Log In   -   Register?


select
select
Open the calendar popup.

Team123456789R
Red Sox00004001510
White Sox0000001102
Stars of the Game Results
No Votes Yet
No Votes Yet
No Votes Yet
NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Juan Pierre - LF14000001.0000.46-0.05
Alexei Ramirez - SS24100001.2230.580.01
Alejandro De Aza - PH31000000.0000.010.00
Paul Konerko - 1B33111101.6950.85-0.01
Adam Dunn - DH44000020.3470.75-0.05
Carlos Quentin - RF53000002.0000.91-0.07
Brent Lillibridge - PH511000001.2700.000.00
A.J. Pierzynski - C64100001.3170.42-0.01
Alex Rios - CF73000001.0000.68-0.05
Gordon Beckham - 2B83111101.6950.66-0.01
Brent Morel - 3B93000000.0000.58-0.04
Total-33522228.2720.60-0.28

NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF16101003.1480.640.01
Dustin Pedroia - 2B25201100.3560.62-0.02
Drew Sutton - 1B30000000.000  
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B35311210.9670.460.05
Kevin Youkilis - 3B45211202.5950.74-0.01
Mike Aviles - 3B40000000.000  
David Ortiz - DH55000000.0000.51-0.07
Carl Crawford - LF65202001.3560.670.11
Darnell McDonald - LF60000000.000  
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C75202211.6470.560.06
Josh Reddick - RF85102010.3170.480.04
Marco Scutaro - SS95200310.4950.420.03
Total-46152101047.4130.570.22

NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Philip Humber (L)4.222604242.600.99-0.20
Will Ohman1.28200113.630.250.02
Brian Bruney1.2137261020.430.10-0.06
Jason Frasor0.22000010.030.360.02
Matt Thornton0.1100001-2.970.000.00
Total9.04615210475.690.57-0.22
NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Jon Lester (W)8.028422184.650.710.28
Dan Wheeler1.05100106.030.010.00
Total9.033522284.800.600.28


PitcherPlayerInn.OutsBaseScorePlayLIREWEWPARE24
P HumberJ Ellsbury10___0-0Jacoby Ellsbury struck out looking.0.870.4752.2 %-.022-0.2200
P HumberD Pedroia11___0-0Dustin Pedroia flied out to right (Fly).0.610.2553.7 %-.015-0.1500
P HumberA Gonzalez12___0-0Adrian Gonzalez flied out to center (Fliner (Liner)).0.390.1054.6 %-.010-0.1000
J LesterJ Pierre10___0-0Juan Pierre out on a dropped third strike.0.870.4752.5 %-.022-0.2201
J LesterA Ramirez11___0-0Alexei Ramirez struck out looking.0.610.2551.0 %-.015-0.1501
J LesterP Konerko12___0-0Paul Konerko fouled out to first (Fly).0.400.1050.0 %-.010-0.1001
P HumberK Youkilis20___0-0Kevin Youkilis grounded out to third (Grounder).0.930.4752.3 %-.023-0.2200
P HumberD Ortiz21___0-0David Ortiz flied out to third (Fly).0.640.2553.9 %-.016-0.1500
P HumberC Crawford22___0-0Carl Crawford grounded out to shortstop (Grounder).0.410.1055.0 %-.011-0.1000
J LesterA Dunn20___0-0Adam Dunn lined out to first (Liner).0.920.4752.7 %-.023-0.2201
J LesterC Quentin21___0-0Carlos Quentin out on a dropped third strike.0.660.2551.1 %-.016-0.1501
J LesterA Pierzynski22___0-0A.J. Pierzynski doubled to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.420.1053.4 %.0240.2101
J LesterA Rios22_2_0-0Alex Rios grounded out to third (Grounder).1.240.3150.0 %-.034-0.3101
P HumberJ Saltalamacchia30___0-0Jarrod Saltalamacchia struck out looking.0.990.4752.5 %-.025-0.2200
P HumberJ Reddick31___0-0Josh Reddick grounded out to first (Grounder).0.710.2554.2 %-.017-0.1500
P HumberM Scutaro32___0-0Marco Scutaro walked.0.450.1052.8 %.0140.1200
P HumberJ Ellsbury321__0-0Jacoby Ellsbury struck out looking.0.920.2255.3 %-.025-0.2200
J LesterG Beckham30___0-0Gordon Beckham struck out swinging.0.990.4752.9 %-.025-0.2201
J LesterB Morel31___0-0Brent Morel grounded out to third (Bunt Grounder).0.710.2551.2 %-.017-0.1501
J LesterJ Pierre32___0-0Juan Pierre flied out to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.460.1050.0 %-.012-0.1001
P HumberD Pedroia40___0-0Dustin Pedroia grounded out to second (Grounder).1.080.4752.7 %-.027-0.2200
P HumberA Gonzalez41___0-0Adrian Gonzalez singled to second (Grounder).0.770.2549.7 %.0300.2500
P HumberK Youkilis411__0-0Kevin Youkilis struck out swinging.1.450.4953.1 %-.034-0.2800
P HumberD Ortiz421__0-0David Ortiz flied out to third (Fly).1.000.2255.8 %-.028-0.2200
J LesterA Ramirez40___0-0Alexei Ramirez singled to center (Fliner (Fly)).1.070.4760.1 %.0430.3701
J LesterP Konerko401__0-0Paul Konerko struck out swinging.1.770.8456.1 %-.040-0.3401
J LesterA Dunn411__0-0Adam Dunn grounded into a double play to pitcher (Grounder). Alexei Ramirez out at second.1.430.4950.0 %-.061-0.4901
P HumberC Crawford50___0-0Carl Crawford singled to right (Grounder).1.190.4745.2 %.0480.3700
P HumberC Crawford501__0-0Carl Crawford advanced on a stolen base to 2B, advanced to 3B on error. Error by A.J. Pierzynski.1.970.8436.9 %.0840.5400
P HumberJ Saltalamacchia50__30-1Jarrod Saltalamacchia doubled to center (Fliner (Fly)). Carl Crawford scored.1.431.3828.6 %.0820.6910
P HumberJ Reddick50_2_0-1Josh Reddick singled to pitcher (Bunt Grounder). Jarrod Saltalamacchia advanced to 3B.1.261.0722.0 %.0660.7300
P HumberM Scutaro501_30-2Marco Scutaro hit a sacrifice fly to right (Fliner (Fly)). Jarrod Saltalamacchia scored.1.491.8023.3 %-.013-0.3110
P HumberJ Ellsbury511__0-2Jacoby Ellsbury singled to right (Grounder). Josh Reddick advanced to 3B.0.880.4918.3 %.0500.6500
P HumberJ Ellsbury511_30-2Jacoby Ellsbury advanced on a stolen base to 2B.1.451.1416.9 %.0140.2100
P HumberD Pedroia51_230-3Dustin Pedroia hit a sacrifice fly to right (Fliner (Fly)). Josh Reddick scored. Jacoby Ellsbury advanced to 3B.1.161.3615.4 %.015-0.0110
P HumberA Gonzalez52__30-3Adrian Gonzalez was intentionally walked.0.740.3514.9 %.0050.1300
P HumberK Youkilis521_30-4Kevin Youkilis singled to shortstop (Liner). Jacoby Ellsbury scored. Adrian Gonzalez advanced to 2B.0.910.479.4 %.0550.9410
W OhmanD Ortiz5212_0-4David Ortiz grounded out to second (Grounder).0.540.4210.7 %-.014-0.4200
J LesterC Quentin50___0-4Carlos Quentin struck out swinging.0.720.479.0 %-.018-0.2201
J LesterA Pierzynski51___0-4A.J. Pierzynski grounded out to second (Grounder).0.460.257.8 %-.011-0.1501
J LesterA Rios52___0-4Alex Rios struck out looking.0.260.107.2 %-.006-0.1001
W OhmanC Crawford60___0-4Carl Crawford struck out swinging.0.230.477.8 %-.006-0.2200
W OhmanJ Saltalamacchia61___0-4Jarrod Saltalamacchia walked.0.180.257.1 %.0060.2500
W OhmanJ Reddick611__0-4Josh Reddick flied out to center (Fly).0.310.497.9 %-.007-0.2800
W OhmanM Scutaro621__0-4Marco Scutaro flied out to right (Fly).0.220.228.5 %-.006-0.2200
J LesterG Beckham60___0-4Gordon Beckham flied out to center (Fly).0.690.476.8 %-.017-0.2201
J LesterB Morel61___0-4Brent Morel flied out to right (Fly).0.430.255.7 %-.011-0.1501
J LesterJ Pierre62___0-4Juan Pierre grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.230.105.1 %-.006-0.1001
W OhmanJ Ellsbury70___0-4Jacoby Ellsbury grounded out to second (Grounder).0.180.475.6 %-.004-0.2200
W OhmanD Pedroia71___0-4Dustin Pedroia singled to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.130.255.1 %.0050.2500
W OhmanA Gonzalez711__0-4Adrian Gonzalez singled to shortstop (Grounder). Dustin Pedroia advanced to 2B.0.240.494.4 %.0070.3800
J FrasorK Youkilis7112_0-4Kevin Youkilis struck out looking.0.380.875.3 %-.008-0.4600
J FrasorD Ortiz7212_0-4David Ortiz grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.350.426.1 %-.009-0.4200
J LesterA Ramirez70___0-4Alexei Ramirez grounded out to third (Grounder).0.640.474.5 %-.016-0.2201
J LesterP Konerko71___1-4Paul Konerko homered (Fly).0.390.258.8 %.0431.0011
J LesterA Dunn71___1-4Adam Dunn walked.0.650.2511.8 %.0300.2501
J LesterC Quentin711__1-4Carlos Quentin flied out to right (Fly).1.360.498.6 %-.032-0.2801
J LesterA Pierzynski721__1-4A.J. Pierzynski struck out swinging.0.790.226.3 %-.022-0.2201
B BruneyC Crawford80___1-4Carl Crawford grounded out to second (Grounder).0.230.476.9 %-.006-0.2200
B BruneyJ Saltalamacchia81___1-4Jarrod Saltalamacchia grounded out to first (Grounder).0.170.257.3 %-.004-0.1500
B BruneyJ Reddick82___1-4Josh Reddick walked.0.120.107.0 %.0030.1200
B BruneyM Scutaro821__1-5Marco Scutaro singled to center (Fliner (Liner)). Josh Reddick scored.0.230.223.4 %.0361.0010
B BruneyM Scutaro821__1-5Marco Scutaro advanced on a stolen base to 2B.0.110.223.3 %.0020.0900
B BruneyJ Ellsbury82_2_1-5Jacoby Ellsbury flied out to center (Fly).0.180.313.8 %-.005-0.3100
J LesterA Rios80___1-5Alex Rios lined out to shortstop (Liner).0.540.472.4 %-.014-0.2201
J LesterG Beckham81___2-5Gordon Beckham homered (Fly).0.310.255.2 %.0281.0011
J LesterB Morel81___2-5Brent Morel grounded out to second (Grounder).0.600.253.7 %-.015-0.1501
J LesterJ Pierre82___2-5Juan Pierre grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.280.103.0 %-.007-0.1001
B BruneyD Pedroia90___2-5Dustin Pedroia singled to left (Liner).0.120.472.5 %.0050.3700
B BruneyA Gonzalez901__2-7Adrian Gonzalez homered (Fliner (Fly)). Dustin Pedroia scored.0.190.840.5 %.0201.6310
B BruneyK Youkilis90___2-8Kevin Youkilis homered (Fliner (Fly)).0.020.470.2 %.0031.0010
B BruneyD Ortiz90___2-8David Ortiz flied out to center (Fly).0.010.470.2 %.000-0.2200
B BruneyC Crawford91___2-8Carl Crawford singled to right (Liner).0.010.250.2 %.0000.2500
B BruneyJ Saltalamacchia911__2-9Jarrod Saltalamacchia doubled to center (Fliner (Liner)). Carl Crawford scored.0.010.490.1 %.0011.1610
B BruneyJ Reddick91_2_2-9Josh Reddick fouled out to third (Fly).0.010.650.1 %.000-0.3400
B BruneyM Scutaro92_2_2-10Marco Scutaro singled to center (Grounder). Jarrod Saltalamacchia scored.0.010.310.0 %.0000.9110
M ThorntonJ Ellsbury921__2-10Jacoby Ellsbury struck out swinging.0.000.220.0 %.000-0.2200
D WheelerA Ramirez90___2-10Alexei Ramirez grounded out to shortstop (Grounder).0.010.470.0 %.000-0.2201
D WheelerA De Aza91___2-10Alejandro De Aza flied out to center (Fly).0.010.250.0 %.000-0.1501
D WheelerA Dunn92___2-10Adam Dunn walked.0.000.100.0 %.0000.1201
D WheelerB Lillibridge921__2-10Brent Lillibridge doubled to left (Fliner (Liner)). Adam Dunn advanced to 3B.0.000.220.0 %.0000.3601
D WheelerA Pierzynski92_232-10A.J. Pierzynski grounded out to second (Grounder).0.010.570.0 %.000-0.5701

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Juan Pierre - LF4000000.0 %25.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Alexei Ramirez - SS4100000.0 %25.0 %.000.333.250.250.250.22329
Alejandro De Aza - PH1000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Paul Konerko - 1B3111100.0 %33.3 %1.000.000.333.3331.333.695351
Adam Dunn - DH40000050.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.500.000.347114
Carlos Quentin - RF3000000.0 %66.7 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Brent Lillibridge - PH1100000.0 %0.0 %1.0001.0001.0001.0002.0001.270741
A.J. Pierzynski - C4100000.0 %25.0 %.250.333.250.250.500.31794
Alex Rios - CF3000000.0 %33.3 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Gordon Beckham - 2B3111100.0 %33.3 %1.000.000.333.3331.333.695351
Brent Morel - 3B3000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Total33522206.1 %24.2 %.258.143.161.212.419.27273

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Philip Humber (L)010014.27.713.860.00.37550.0 %46.7 %0.0 %7.712.604.21
Will Ohman000001.25.405.400.00.333100.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.003.635.13
Brian Bruney000001.20.005.4010.80.50038.5 %25.0 %40.0 %32.4020.438.59
Jason Frasor000000.213.500.000.00.000100.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.000.030.03
Matt Thornton000000.127.000.000.00.000100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.00-2.97-2.97
Total010019.07.004.002.00.39455.6 %41.2 %15.4 %10.005.694.62

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF6101010.0 %50.0 %.000.333.167.167.167.148-21
Dustin Pedroia - 2B5201100.0 %0.0 %.000.400.500.400.500.356120
Drew Sutton - 1B0000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000 
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B53112020.0 %0.0 %.750.667.750.8001.500.967535
Kevin Youkilis - 3B5211200.0 %40.0 %.600.500.400.4001.000.595282
Mike Aviles - 3B0000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000 
David Ortiz - DH5000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Carl Crawford - LF5202010.0 %20.0 %.000.500.400.400.400.356120
Darnell McDonald - LF0000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000 
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C52022020.0 %20.0 %.500.667.500.6001.000.647317
Josh Reddick - RF51020020.0 %0.0 %.000.250.250.400.250.31793
Marco Scutaro - SS52003120.0 %0.0 %.000.500.667.600.667.495214
Total46152101038.7 %15.2 %.200.394.375.413.575.413169

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Jon Lester (W)100018.09.001.132.25.118100.0 %38.9 %28.6 %2.254.652.50
Dan Wheeler000001.00.009.000.00.250100.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.006.037.28
Total100019.08.002.002.00.143100.0 %40.9 %25.0 %2.004.803.03

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Juan Pierre - LF440000000001000000.000
Alexei Ramirez - SS441100000001000000.250
Alejandro De Aza - PH110000000000000000.000
Paul Konerko - 1B331000111001000000.333
Adam Dunn - DH240000000200000100.000
Carlos Quentin - RF330000000002000000.000
Brent Lillibridge - PH1110100000000000001.000
A.J. Pierzynski - C441010000001000000.250
Alex Rios - CF330000000001000000.000
Gordon Beckham - 2B331000111001000000.333
Brent Morel - 3B330000000000000000.000
Total31335120222208000100.161

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Philip Humber (L)017.7111000004.2226440210004
Will Ohman000.0010000001.282000100001
Brian Bruney0032.4010000001.2137662100000
Jason Frasor000.0010000000.220000000001
Matt Thornton000.0010000000.110000000001
Total0110.0051000009.0461510102410007

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF661100010003000010.167
Dustin Pedroia - 2B452200011000010000.500
Drew Sutton - 1B000000000000000000.000
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B453200112110000000.750
Kevin Youkilis - 3B552100112002000000.400
Mike Aviles - 3B000000000000000000.000
David Ortiz - DH550000000000000000.000
Carl Crawford - LF552200020001000010.400
Darnell McDonald - LF000000000000000000.000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C452020022101000000.500
Josh Reddick - RF451100020100000000.250
Marco Scutaro - SS352200003100010010.667
Total404615112021010417020030.375

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Jon Lester (W)102.2511000008.0284222100008
Dan Wheeler000.0010000001.051000100000
Total102.0021000009.0335222200008

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Juan Pierre - LF0.0 %25.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Alexei Ramirez - SS0.0 %25.0 %0.00.250.250.250.500.0000.1.3330.00-0.3.22329
Alejandro De Aza - PH0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.2.000-100
Paul Konerko - 1B0.0 %33.3 %0.00.333.3331.3331.6671.0000.1.0000.010.9.695351
Adam Dunn - DH50.0 %0.0 %2.00.000.500.000.500.0000.1.0000.010.1.347114
Carlos Quentin - RF0.0 %66.7 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.7.000-100
Brent Lillibridge - PH0.0 %0.0 %0.001.0001.0002.0003.0001.0000.11.0000.010.81.270741
A.J. Pierzynski - C0.0 %25.0 %0.00.250.250.500.750.2500.1.3330.000.0.31794
Alex Rios - CF0.0 %33.3 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.7.000-100
Gordon Beckham - 2B0.0 %33.3 %0.00.333.3331.3331.6671.0000.1.0000.010.9.695351
Brent Morel - 3B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.7.000-100
Total6.1 %24.2 %0.25.161.212.419.631.2580.1.1430.03-1.1.27273

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Philip Humber (L)7.713.862.000.0018.2 %9.1 %9.1 %.3001.71.37550.0 %182622.60
Will Ohman5.405.401.000.0012.5 %12.5 %0.0 %.2861.80.333100.0 %0863.63
Brian Bruney0.005.400.0010.800.0 %7.7 %-7.7 %.5834.80.50038.5 %76548320.43
Jason Frasor13.500.001.000.0050.0 %0.0 %50.0 %.0000.00.000100.0 %010.03
Matt Thornton27.000.001.000.00100.0 %0.0 %100.0 %.0000.00.000100.0 %0-69-2.97
Total7.004.001.752.0015.2 %8.7 %6.5 %.3572.11.39455.6 %2361355.69

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF0.0 %50.0 %0.00.167.167.167.333.0007.5.3330.20-0.8.148-21
Dustin Pedroia - 2B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.500.400.500.900.0002.6.4000.010.2.356120
Drew Sutton - 1B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.000.0.000 
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B20.0 %0.0 %1.00.750.8001.5002.300.7500.1.6670.032.6.967535
Kevin Youkilis - 3B0.0 %40.0 %0.00.400.4001.0001.400.6000.1.5000.021.1.595282
Mike Aviles - 3B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.000.0.000 
David Ortiz - DH0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.2.000-100
Carl Crawford - LF0.0 %20.0 %0.00.400.400.400.800.0007.5.5000.210.2.356120
Darnell McDonald - LF0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.000.0.000 
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C20.0 %20.0 %1.00.500.6001.0001.600.5002.6.6670.021.3.647317
Josh Reddick - RF20.0 %0.0 %1.00.250.400.250.650.0002.6.2500.010.0.31793
Marco Scutaro - SS20.0 %0.0 %1.00.667.600.6671.267.0004.6.5000.210.7.495214
Total8.7 %15.2 %0.57.375.413.575.988.2006.4.3940.593.5.413169

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Jon Lester (W)9.001.138.002.2528.6 %3.6 %25.0 %.1480.63.118100.0 %531104.65
Dan Wheeler0.009.000.000.000.0 %20.0 %-20.0 %.2502.00.250100.0 %01436.03
Total8.002.004.002.0024.2 %6.1 %18.2 %.1610.78.143100.0 %471144.80

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%
Juan Pierre - LF2.0033.3 %66.7 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Alexei Ramirez - SS2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Alejandro De Aza - PH0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Paul Konerko - 1B0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Adam Dunn - DH1.0050.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Carlos Quentin - RF0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Brent Lillibridge - PH0.00100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
A.J. Pierzynski - C2.0033.3 %66.7 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Alex Rios - CF1.0050.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Gordon Beckham - 2B0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Brent Morel - 3B1.000.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Total1.1322.7 %40.9 %36.4 %12.5 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Philip Humber (L)1.1713.3 %46.7 %40.0 %16.7 %0.0 %14.3 %100.0 %2.341044.21
Will Ohman1.5016.7 %50.0 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %3.881275.13
Brian Bruney0.6033.3 %25.0 %41.7 %20.0 %40.0 %0.0 %0.0 %19.802118.59
Jason Frasor1.000.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %-0.9720.03
Matt Thornton0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %-2.91-72-2.97
Total1.0820.6 %41.2 %38.2 %15.4 %15.4 %7.1 %100.0 %5.911144.62

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Dustin Pedroia - 2B0.5040.0 %20.0 %40.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Drew Sutton - 1B0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B2.0025.0 %50.0 %25.0 %0.0 %100.0 %50.0 %0.0 %
Kevin Youkilis - 3B1.0033.3 %33.3 %33.3 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Mike Aviles - 3B0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
David Ortiz - DH0.670.0 %40.0 %60.0 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Carl Crawford - LF3.0025.0 %75.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Darnell McDonald - LF0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C1.0033.3 %33.3 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Josh Reddick - RF0.500.0 %33.3 %66.7 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %
Marco Scutaro - SS0.5025.0 %25.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Total1.0820.6 %41.2 %38.2 %15.4 %15.4 %7.1 %100.0 %

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Jon Lester (W)1.0022.2 %38.9 %38.9 %14.3 %28.6 %0.0 %0.0 %5.76622.50
Dan Wheeler2.0025.0 %50.0 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %8.021797.28
Total1.1322.7 %40.9 %36.4 %12.5 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %6.00753.03

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Juan Pierre - LF201000051015
Alexei Ramirez - SS21000006814
Alejandro De Aza - PH0100000022
Paul Konerko - 1B0201000268
Adam Dunn - DH101000011819
Carlos Quentin - RF01000004812
Brent Lillibridge - PH0010000235
A.J. Pierzynski - C2010000099
Alex Rios - CF10100004711
Gordon Beckham - 2B02000002911
Brent Morel - 3B1100010268
Total98510103876114

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Philip Humber (L)76211110345286
Will Ohman32100000152136
Brian Bruney35410001253358
Jason Frasor10000001279
Matt Thornton00000000033
Total141372111276116192

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF210000071623
Dustin Pedroia - 2B122000071118
Drew Sutton - 1B0000000000
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B21101009918
Kevin Youkilis - 3B111000081624
Mike Aviles - 3B0000000000
David Ortiz - DH230100081321
Carl Crawford - LF301000031215
Darnell McDonald - LF0000000000
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C111000091322
Josh Reddick - RF1201011131427
Marco Scutaro - SS1210000121224
Total14137211176116192

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Jon Lester (W)774101010326698
Dan Wheeler2110000061016
Total9851010103876114

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Juan Pierre - LF-0.05-0.050.00-0.51-0.050.46 0-0.100.00
Alexei Ramirez - SS0.01-0.030.04-0.22-0.020.58 0-0.040.06
Alejandro De Aza - PH0.000.000.00-0.15-0.020.010.011-0.010.00
Paul Konerko - 1B-0.01-0.050.040.560.060.85 00.06-0.07
Adam Dunn - DH-0.05-0.080.03-0.35-0.040.75 0-0.02-0.05
Carlos Quentin - RF-0.07-0.070.00-0.65-0.070.91 0-0.070.00
Brent Lillibridge - PH0.000.000.000.360.040.000.0010.00 
A.J. Pierzynski - C-0.01-0.030.02-0.73-0.080.42 0-0.01-0.02
Alex Rios - CF-0.05-0.050.00-0.62-0.070.68 0-0.080.00
Gordon Beckham - 2B-0.01-0.040.030.560.060.66 00.04-0.06
Brent Morel - 3B-0.04-0.040.00-0.45-0.050.58 0-0.070.00
Total-0.28-0.450.17-2.19-0.240.600.002-0.30-0.17

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Philip Humber (L)-0.20-0.460.26-2.09-0.220.991.010.870.541-0.10-0.1000
Will Ohman0.02-0.020.040.480.050.250.290.540.3810.020.0500
Brian Bruney-0.06-0.070.02-5.28-0.570.100.170.230.001-0.560.0100
Jason Frasor0.020.000.020.870.090.360.190.380.2310.050.0000
Matt Thornton0.000.000.000.220.020.000.000.00 00.00 00
Total-0.22-0.550.33-5.81-0.630.570.540.400.294-0.590.2000

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF0.01-0.060.06-0.32-0.030.64 0-0.040.05
Dustin Pedroia - 2B-0.02-0.040.020.240.030.62 00.04-0.07
Drew Sutton - 1B       0  
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B0.05-0.010.062.290.250.46 00.15-0.04
Kevin Youkilis - 3B-0.01-0.070.060.990.110.74 00.15-0.16
Mike Aviles - 3B       0  
David Ortiz - DH-0.07-0.070.00-1.42-0.150.51 0-0.12-0.01
Carl Crawford - LF0.11-0.020.130.620.070.67 00.030.13
Darnell McDonald - LF       0  
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C0.06-0.030.091.730.190.56 00.14-0.03
Josh Reddick - RF0.04-0.020.070.080.010.48 00.020.08
Marco Scutaro - SS0.03-0.020.051.590.170.42 00.21-0.14
Total0.22-0.330.555.810.630.57 00.59-0.20

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Jon Lester (W)0.28-0.170.451.730.190.710.810.870.0110.250.1500
Dan Wheeler0.000.000.000.470.050.010.010.01 00.050.0200
Total0.28-0.170.452.190.240.600.720.440.0110.300.1700

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Juan Pierre - LF60.0 %93.7  13.3 %88.026.7 %75.8       
Alexei Ramirez - SS64.3 %92.7  7.1 %87.014.3 %75.514.3 %86.0     
Alejandro De Aza - PH50.0 %91.0      50.0 %      
Paul Konerko - 1B75.0 %93.5  25.0 %89.5         
Adam Dunn - DH68.4 %92.8  21.1 %88.310.5 %75.5       
Carlos Quentin - RF75.0 %93.7  8.3 %89.08.3 %78.08.3 %86.0     
Brent Lillibridge - PH40.0 %90.0  60.0 %84.7         
A.J. Pierzynski - C44.4 %94.3  22.2 %87.511.1 %76.022.2 %85.0     
Alex Rios - CF45.5 %94.0  9.1 %89.018.2 %77.527.3 %85.3     
Gordon Beckham - 2B45.5 %92.8  27.3 %90.09.1 %75.018.2 %85.0     
Brent Morel - 3B75.0 %94.0  12.5 %89.012.5 %75.0       
Total60.5 %93.2  17.5 %88.112.3 %76.09.7 %85.4     

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Philip Humber (L)64.2 %91.17.4 %85.2  18.5 %79.79.9 %84.9    5.8 %
Will Ohman69.4 %90.030.6 %83.0           
Brian Bruney73.7 %94.510.5 %87.3    15.8 %86.6    1.7 %
Jason Frasor66.7 %94.711.1 %84.0      22.2 %87.0   
Matt Thornton100.0 %96.7             
Total68.8 %92.312.9 %84.7  8.1 %79.79.1 %85.81.1 %87.0  3.1 %

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF68.2 %94.19.1 %83.0  9.1 %80.013.6 %86.3    4.4 %
Dustin Pedroia - 2B66.7 %91.15.6 %87.0  16.7 %79.311.1 %85.5     
Drew Sutton - 1B               
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B92.9 %92.2      7.1 %86.0    22.2 %
Kevin Youkilis - 3B50.0 %92.829.2 %85.6  12.5 %80.34.2 %87.04.2 %86.0   
Mike Aviles - 3B               
David Ortiz - DH52.4 %92.319.1 %84.5  14.3 %80.09.5 %87.04.8 %88.0   
Carl Crawford - LF66.7 %91.913.3 %83.0    20.0 %85.3     
Darnell McDonald - LF               
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C68.2 %91.74.6 %83.0  18.2 %79.09.1 %86.0     
Josh Reddick - RF81.5 %92.311.1 %84.3    7.4 %85.0     
Marco Scutaro - SS78.3 %92.217.4 %85.0    4.4 %83.0    4.2 %
Total68.8 %92.312.9 %84.7  8.1 %79.79.1 %85.81.1 %87.0  3.1 %

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Jon Lester (W)62.2 %93.6  14.3 %89.214.3 %76.09.2 %85.6     
Dan Wheeler50.0 %90.3  37.5 %85.3  12.5 %84.0     
Total60.5 %93.2  17.5 %88.112.3 %76.09.7 %85.4     

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Juan Pierre - LF-0.8 0.00.0   -9.37 -1.58-0.75   
Alexei Ramirez - SS-0.2 -0.20.10.1  -2.62 -16.983.805.58  
Alejandro De Aza - PH0.0   -0.2  -4.08   -21.21  
Paul Konerko - 1B0.9 0.0    14.36 -0.20    
Adam Dunn - DH0.4 -0.90.1   2.97 -23.664.42   
Carlos Quentin - RF-0.3 -0.3-0.20.0  -3.35 -31.58-15.792.62  
Brent Lillibridge - PH0.0 0.8    -0.17 25.27    
A.J. Pierzynski - C0.5 -0.2-0.1-0.2  13.57 -10.53-5.38-10.53  
Alex Rios - CF-0.5 -0.10.1-0.3  -10.03 -5.792.98-8.80  
Gordon Beckham - 2B-0.2 -0.10.01.2  -4.68 -4.452.6260.59  
Brent Morel - 3B-0.7 0.00.0   -12.30 3.742.62   
Total-1.1 -1.10.00.7  -1.61 -5.370.256.03  

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Philip Humber (L)0.20.8 -0.1-1.3  0.4513.53 -0.70-16.03  
Will Ohman0.1-0.1     0.39-1.06     
Brian Bruney-4.1-0.1  -0.2  -9.78-1.48  -2.47  
Jason Frasor0.10.2   0.2 1.4517.74   9.80 
Matt Thornton0.3      8.85      
Total-3.40.8 -0.1-1.50.2 -2.683.26 -0.70-8.859.80 

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF-0.9-0.2 -0.30.5  -5.79-8.49 -13.6416.59  
Dustin Pedroia - 2B0.5-0.1 -0.10.1  3.81-5.33 -4.376.51  
Drew Sutton - 1B              
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B2.0   0.0  15.33   4.98  
Kevin Youkilis - 3B1.8-0.6 -0.10.0-0.1 15.29-8.37 -2.480.00-5.79 
Mike Aviles - 3B              
David Ortiz - DH-0.7-0.2 0.0-0.1-0.1 -6.74-4.93 0.76-6.33-13.81 
Carl Crawford - LF-0.3-0.2  0.8  -3.26-11.23  25.67  
Darnell McDonald - LF              
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C0.80.3 0.6-0.2  5.1525.63 14.00-11.67  
Josh Reddick - RF-0.50.2  0.3  -2.055.38  15.97  
Marco Scutaro - SS0.80.0  0.1  4.200.75  9.72  
Total3.4-0.8 0.11.5-0.2 2.68-3.26 0.708.85-9.80 

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Jon Lester (W)1.3 1.60.0-0.9  2.08 11.11-0.25-10.18  
Dan Wheeler-0.2 -0.5 0.3  -1.98 -8.02 12.65  
Total1.1 1.10.0-0.7  1.61 5.37-0.25-6.03  

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Juan Pierre - LF25.0 %57.1 %40.0 %50.0 %100.0 %83.3 %46.7 %75.0 %6.7 %
Alexei Ramirez - SS25.0 %33.3 %28.6 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %42.9 %50.0 %0.0 %
Alejandro De Aza - PH 50.0 %50.0 % 100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Paul Konerko - 1B33.3 %80.0 %62.5 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %62.5 %66.7 %0.0 %
Adam Dunn - DH21.4 %40.0 %26.3 %66.7 %100.0 %80.0 %26.3 %25.0 %5.3 %
Carlos Quentin - RF33.3 %66.7 %41.7 %33.3 %100.0 %60.0 %25.0 %66.7 %16.7 %
Brent Lillibridge - PH33.3 %50.0 %40.0 %0.0 %100.0 %50.0 %40.0 %100.0 %20.0 %
A.J. Pierzynski - C100.0 %57.1 %66.7 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %77.8 %100.0 %0.0 %
Alex Rios - CF28.6 %50.0 %36.4 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %36.4 %66.7 %0.0 %
Gordon Beckham - 2B40.0 %100.0 %72.7 %0.0 %100.0 %75.0 %54.6 %100.0 %18.2 %
Brent Morel - 3B0.0 %66.7 %50.0 % 100.0 %100.0 %75.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Total29.5 %60.4 %43.9 %61.1 %100.0 %86.0 %46.5 %72.7 %6.1 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Philip Humber (L)23.9 %68.6 %43.2 %81.8 %91.7 %88.6 %43.2 %50.0 %4.7 %
Will Ohman25.0 %62.5 %41.7 %80.0 %80.0 %80.0 %44.4 %37.5 %8.3 %
Brian Bruney20.0 %84.6 %50.0 %66.7 %100.0 %92.9 %46.4 %53.9 %3.5 %
Jason Frasor33.3 %66.7 %55.6 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %66.7 %100.0 %0.0 %
Matt Thornton100.0 %0.0 %33.3 %0.0 % 0.0 %66.7 %100.0 %33.3 %
Total24.0 %70.6 %45.4 %75.0 %93.3 %88.1 %46.0 %52.2 %5.2 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Jacoby Ellsbury - CF22.2 %53.9 %40.9 %50.0 %85.7 %77.8 %59.1 %100.0 %8.7 %
Dustin Pedroia - 2B27.3 %71.4 %44.4 %66.7 %100.0 %87.5 %38.9 %20.0 %5.6 %
Drew Sutton - 1B         
Adrian Gonzalez - 1B37.5 %83.3 %57.1 %66.7 %100.0 %87.5 %42.9 %60.0 %5.6 %
Kevin Youkilis - 3B41.7 %54.6 %47.8 %80.0 %83.3 %81.8 %47.8 %80.0 %8.3 %
Mike Aviles - 3B         
David Ortiz - DH33.3 %77.8 %52.4 %75.0 %85.7 %81.8 %42.9 %40.0 %9.5 %
Carl Crawford - LF40.0 %70.0 %60.0 %50.0 %100.0 %88.9 %66.7 %60.0 %6.7 %
Darnell McDonald - LF         
Jarrod Saltalamacchia - C8.3 %70.0 %36.4 %100.0 %85.7 %87.5 %45.5 %20.0 %4.6 %
Josh Reddick - RF16.7 %100.0 %44.4 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %33.3 %20.0 %0.0 %
Marco Scutaro - SS7.7 %70.0 %34.8 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %43.5 %60.0 %0.0 %
Total24.0 %70.6 %45.4 %75.0 %93.3 %88.1 %46.0 %52.2 %5.2 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Jon Lester (W)28.9 %65.2 %45.9 %60.0 %100.0 %86.7 %46.9 %71.4 %6.1 %
Dan Wheeler33.3 %28.6 %31.3 %66.7 %100.0 %80.0 %43.8 %80.0 %6.3 %
Total29.5 %60.4 %43.9 %61.1 %100.0 %86.0 %46.5 %72.7 %6.1 %