Open the calendar popup.

Team123456789R
Twins3400000004
Tigers03031001X8
Stars of the Game Results
Alex Avila (C / DET)
Delmon Young (LF / DET)
Ramon Santiago (2B / DET)
NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Austin Jackson - CF14000002.0000.57-0.05
Magglio Ordonez - RF23100000.2970.630.02
Don Kelly - RF21000000.0000.340.00
Delmon Young - LF34111100.5210.740.01
Miguel Cabrera - 1B44101010.2970.72-0.01
Victor Martinez - DH54101000.2230.740.01
Alex Avila - C642133001.0200.700.23
Jhonny Peralta - SS74100010.3960.84-0.01
Wilson Betemit - 3B83101100.5371.150.14
Brandon Inge - 3B81000100.0000.130.00
Ramon Santiago - 2B94111200.5210.810.11
Total-36938822.4150.730.46

NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Ben Revere - CF15100001.3230.68-0.01
Trevor Plouffe - 2B24001010.1740.96-0.06
Joe Mauer - C34101000.2230.85-0.01
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH40000000.0000.620.00
Jason Kubel - DH44101121.5701.030.13
Danny Valencia - 3B54101200.4031.200.02
Chris Parmelee - 1B64100110.3960.600.03
Joe Benson - RF74000001.0000.99-0.10
Rene Tosoni - LF84000002.0000.55-0.06
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS94100010.3960.340.01
Total-37604455.2770.79-0.04

NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Brad Penny (W)5.021504314.430.85-0.12
Daniel Schlereth (H)1.27100022.430.640.05
Jose Valverde1.0300002-0.970.190.02
Joaquin Benoit (H)1.05000209.030.930.04
Ryan Perry (H)0.11000003.031.660.04
Total9.037604553.910.790.04
NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Kevin Slowey (L)4.020726029.281.13-0.43
Kyle Waldrop3.012111108.360.31-0.02
Lester Oliveros1.02000003.030.130.00
Jose Mijares0.02100106.030.12-0.01
Total8.036937228.530.73-0.46


PitcherPlayerInn.OutsBaseScorePlayLIREWEWPARE24
B PennyB Revere10___0-0Ben Revere grounded out to second (Grounder).0.870.5252.2 %-.022-0.2400
B PennyT Plouffe11___0-0Trevor Plouffe walked.0.620.2749.8 %.0240.2700
B PennyJ Mauer111__0-0Joe Mauer singled to left (Grounder). Trevor Plouffe advanced to 3B.1.150.5443.6 %.0620.6600
B PennyJ Kubel111_30-1Jason Kubel singled to right (Fliner (Liner)). Trevor Plouffe scored. Joe Mauer advanced to 3B.1.771.2034.5 %.0911.0010
B PennyD Valencia111_30-3Danny Valencia tripled to right (Fliner (Fly)). Joe Mauer scored. Jason Kubel scored.1.611.2020.7 %.1391.7510
B PennyC Parmelee11__30-4Chris Parmelee singled to left (Grounder). Danny Valencia scored.0.870.9617.2 %.0350.5810
B PennyJ Benson111__0-4Joe Benson grounded out to shortstop (Grounder). Chris Parmelee advanced to 2B.0.560.5418.0 %-.008-0.2100
B PennyR Tosoni12_2_0-4Rene Tosoni struck out swinging.0.580.3319.7 %-.016-0.3300
K SloweyA Jackson10___0-4Austin Jackson flied out to right (Fly).0.720.5217.8 %-.019-0.2401
K SloweyM Ordonez11___0-4Magglio Ordonez grounded out to second (Grounder).0.490.2716.6 %-.012-0.1701
K SloweyD Young12___0-4Delmon Young fouled out to catcher (Fly).0.300.1115.8 %-.008-0.1101
B PennyT Nishioka20___0-4Tsuyoshi Nishioka walked.0.410.5214.2 %.0160.3900
B PennyB Revere201__0-4Ben Revere singled to left (Grounder). Tsuyoshi Nishioka advanced to 2B.0.640.9111.9 %.0240.6100
B PennyT Plouffe2012_0-4Trevor Plouffe flied out to center (Fly).0.781.5214.2 %-.023-0.5900
B PennyJ Mauer2112_0-4Joe Mauer grounded into a double play to second (Grounder). Ben Revere out at second.0.860.9318.1 %-.040-0.9300
K SloweyM Cabrera20___0-4Miguel Cabrera singled to right (Fliner (Liner)).0.750.5221.3 %.0320.3901
K SloweyV Martinez201__0-4Victor Martinez singled to right (Liner). Miguel Cabrera advanced to 2B.1.270.9126.5 %.0520.6101
K SloweyA Avila2012_3-4Alex Avila homered (Fliner (Fly)). Miguel Cabrera scored. Victor Martinez scored.1.841.5244.3 %.1782.0011
K SloweyJ Peralta20___3-4Jhonny Peralta singled to center (Fliner (Liner)).0.990.5248.4 %.0400.3901
K SloweyW Betemit201__3-4Wilson Betemit flied out to right (Fliner (Liner)).1.630.9144.6 %-.038-0.3701
K SloweyR Santiago211__3-4Ramon Santiago flied out to center (Fly).1.310.5441.4 %-.032-0.3001
K SloweyA Jackson221__3-4Austin Jackson struck out looking.0.900.2438.8 %-.026-0.2401
B PennyJ Kubel30___3-4Jason Kubel walked.0.870.5235.4 %.0340.3900
B PennyD Valencia301__3-4Danny Valencia grounded into a double play to shortstop (Grounder). Jason Kubel out at second.1.380.9142.6 %-.072-0.8000
B PennyC Parmelee32___3-4Chris Parmelee flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.420.1143.7 %-.011-0.1100
K SloweyM Ordonez30___3-4Magglio Ordonez singled to center (Fliner (Liner)).1.080.5248.1 %.0440.3901
K SloweyD Young301__3-4Delmon Young flied out to first (Fly).1.770.9144.0 %-.041-0.3701
K SloweyM Cabrera311__3-4Miguel Cabrera flied out to right (Fly).1.420.5440.5 %-.035-0.3001
K SloweyV Martinez321__3-4Victor Martinez flied out to third (Fly).0.980.2437.7 %-.028-0.2401
B PennyJ Benson40___3-4Joe Benson flied out to right (Fliner (Fly)).0.910.5240.1 %-.023-0.2400
B PennyR Tosoni41___3-4Rene Tosoni grounded out to first (Grounder).0.680.2741.7 %-.017-0.1700
B PennyT Nishioka42___3-4Tsuyoshi Nishioka grounded out to first (Grounder).0.440.1142.9 %-.011-0.1100
K SloweyA Avila40___3-4Alex Avila was hit by a pitch.1.190.5247.7 %.0480.3901
K SloweyJ Peralta401__3-4Jhonny Peralta flied out to right (Fliner (Fly)).1.940.9143.2 %-.045-0.3701
K SloweyW Betemit411__4-4Wilson Betemit tripled to right (Fliner (Liner)). Alex Avila scored.1.580.5461.9 %.1871.4211
K SloweyR Santiago41__36-4Ramon Santiago homered (Fly). Wilson Betemit scored.1.690.9677.0 %.1511.3211
K SloweyA Jackson41___6-4Austin Jackson struck out swinging.0.450.2775.9 %-.011-0.1701
K SloweyM Ordonez42___6-4Magglio Ordonez grounded out to third (Grounder).0.310.1175.1 %-.008-0.1101
B PennyB Revere50___6-4Ben Revere flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).1.130.5278.0 %-.029-0.2400
B PennyT Plouffe51___6-4Trevor Plouffe flied out to right (Fly).0.800.2780.0 %-.020-0.1700
B PennyJ Mauer52___6-4Joe Mauer flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.480.1181.2 %-.012-0.1100
K WaldropD Young50___7-4Delmon Young homered (Fliner (Fly)).0.580.5288.4 %.0721.0011
K WaldropM Cabrera50___7-4Miguel Cabrera flied out to right (Fliner (Liner)).0.370.5287.5 %-.010-0.2401
K WaldropV Martinez51___7-4Victor Martinez grounded out to second (Grounder).0.280.2786.7 %-.007-0.1701
K WaldropA Avila52___7-4Alex Avila grounded out to third (Grounder).0.190.1186.2 %-.005-0.1101
D SchlerethJ Kubel60___7-4Jason Kubel struck out swinging.0.940.5288.7 %-.024-0.2400
D SchlerethD Valencia61___7-4Danny Valencia flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.620.2790.2 %-.016-0.1700
D SchlerethC Parmelee62___7-4Chris Parmelee grounded out to second (Grounder).0.350.1191.1 %-.009-0.1100
K WaldropJ Peralta60___7-4Jhonny Peralta flied out to left (Fly).0.310.5290.3 %-.008-0.2401
K WaldropW Betemit61___7-4Wilson Betemit grounded out to third (Grounder).0.230.2789.7 %-.006-0.1701
K WaldropR Santiago62___7-4Ramon Santiago grounded out to second (Grounder).0.170.1189.3 %-.004-0.1101
D SchlerethJ Benson70___7-4Joe Benson struck out swinging.0.940.5291.7 %-.024-0.2400
D SchlerethR Tosoni71___7-4Rene Tosoni grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.610.2793.3 %-.015-0.1700
D SchlerethT Nishioka72___7-4Tsuyoshi Nishioka singled to third (Bunt Grounder).0.330.1192.0 %.0120.1300
D SchlerethB Revere721__7-4Ben Revere was hit by a pitch. Tsuyoshi Nishioka advanced to 2B.0.720.2489.8 %.0230.2100
R PerryT Plouffe7212_7-4Trevor Plouffe flied out to second (Fly).1.660.4594.1 %-.043-0.4500
K WaldropA Jackson70___7-4Austin Jackson reached on error to shortstop (Grounder). Error by Tsuyoshi Nishioka.0.220.5295.0 %.0080.3901
K WaldropD Kelly701__7-4Don Kelly sacrificed to third (Bunt Grounder). Austin Jackson advanced to 2B.0.340.9194.6 %-.003-0.2101
K WaldropD Young71_2_7-4Delmon Young flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.300.6993.8 %-.009-0.3601
K WaldropM Cabrera72_2_7-4Miguel Cabrera was intentionally walked.0.330.3393.9 %.0020.1201
K WaldropV Martinez7212_7-4Victor Martinez grounded out to second (Grounder).0.430.4592.8 %-.011-0.4501
J BenoitJ Mauer80___7-4Joe Mauer flied out to right (Fliner (Liner)).0.900.5295.1 %-.023-0.2400
J BenoitJ Kubel81___7-4Jason Kubel walked.0.560.2792.5 %.0260.2700
J BenoitD Valencia811__7-4Danny Valencia flied out to right (Fly).1.160.5495.4 %-.029-0.3000
J BenoitM Tolbert821__7-4Matt Tolbert advanced on a stolen base to 2B.0.620.2495.0 %.0040.0900
J BenoitC Parmelee82_2_7-4Chris Parmelee walked.0.770.3393.1 %.0190.1200
J BenoitJ Benson8212_7-4Joe Benson reached on fielder's choice to third (Grounder). Matt Tolbert out at third. Chris Parmelee advanced to 2B.1.560.4597.2 %-.041-0.4500
J MijaresA Avila80___7-4Alex Avila doubled to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.120.5298.1 %.0080.6301
J MijaresJ Peralta80_2_7-4Jhonny Peralta walked.0.131.1498.3 %.0020.3801
L OliverosA Avila8012_7-4Alex Avila advanced on a passed ball to 3B. Passed ball by Joe Mauer.0.191.5298.8 %.0050.3501
L OliverosB Inge801_38-4Brandon Inge hit a sacrifice fly to left (Fliner (Liner)). Alex Avila scored.0.131.8798.8 %.000-0.3311
L OliverosR Santiago811__8-4Ramon Santiago lined out to first (Liner). Jhonny Peralta out at second.0.070.5498.5 %-.003-0.5401
J ValverdeR Tosoni90___8-4Rene Tosoni struck out looking.0.360.5299.4 %-.009-0.2400
J ValverdeT Nishioka91___8-4Tsuyoshi Nishioka grounded out to second (Grounder).0.180.2799.9 %-.005-0.1700
J ValverdeB Revere92___8-4Ben Revere struck out swinging.0.040.11100.0 %-.001-0.1100

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Austin Jackson - CF4000000.0 %50.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Magglio Ordonez - RF3100000.0 %0.0 %.000.333.333.333.333.29781
Don Kelly - RF1000000.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Delmon Young - LF4111100.0 %0.0 %.750.000.250.2501.000.521234
Miguel Cabrera - 1B41010025.0 %0.0 %.000.333.333.500.333.29781
Victor Martinez - DH4101000.0 %0.0 %.000.250.250.250.250.22331
Alex Avila - C4213300.0 %0.0 %1.333.500.667.7502.0001.020573
Jhonny Peralta - SS41000025.0 %0.0 %.000.333.333.500.333.396149
Wilson Betemit - 3B3101100.0 %0.0 %.667.333.333.3331.000.537245
Brandon Inge - 3B1000100.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Ramon Santiago - 2B4111200.0 %0.0 %.750.000.250.2501.000.521234
Total36938805.6 %5.6 %.387.222.290.343.677.415155

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Brad Penny (W)100015.01.805.400.00.29450.0 %52.9 %0.0 %7.204.436.18
Daniel Schlereth (H)000001.210.800.000.00.250100.0 %66.7 %0.0 %0.002.433.18
Jose Valverde000001.018.000.000.00.000100.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.00-0.97-0.97
Joaquin Benoit (H)000001.00.0018.000.00.000100.0 %33.3 %0.0 %0.009.0310.28
Ryan Perry (H)000000.10.000.000.00.000100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.003.036.79
Total100019.05.005.000.00.23166.7 %52.0 %0.0 %4.003.915.31

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Ben Revere - CF5100000.0 %20.0 %.000.333.250.400.250.323101
Trevor Plouffe - 2B40010025.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.250.000.174-1
Joe Mauer - C4101000.0 %0.0 %.000.250.250.250.250.22332
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH0000010.0 %0.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000 
Jason Kubel - DH41011050.0 %25.0 %.0001.000.500.750.500.570268
Danny Valencia - 3B4101200.0 %0.0 %.500.250.250.250.750.403155
Chris Parmelee - 1B41001025.0 %0.0 %.000.333.333.500.333.396150
Joe Benson - RF4000000.0 %25.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Rene Tosoni - LF4000000.0 %50.0 %.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS41000025.0 %0.0 %.000.333.333.500.333.396150
Total376044113.5 %13.5 %.065.231.194.324.258.27774

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Kevin Slowey (L)010014.04.500.004.50.33338.5 %11.8 %22.2 %13.509.285.60
Kyle Waldrop000003.00.003.003.00.000100.0 %60.0 %33.3 %3.008.365.28
Lester Oliveros000001.00.000.000.00.000100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.003.033.03
Jose Mijares000000.00.009.000.001.00050.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.006.037.28
Total010018.02.252.253.38.21451.3 %26.7 %23.1 %7.888.535.69

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Austin Jackson - CF440000000002000000.000
Magglio Ordonez - RF331100000000000000.333
Don Kelly - RF010000000000001000.000
Delmon Young - LF441000111000000000.250
Miguel Cabrera - 1B341100010110000000.333
Victor Martinez - DH441100010000000000.250
Alex Avila - C342010133000100000.667
Jhonny Peralta - SS341100000100000000.333
Wilson Betemit - 3B331001011000000000.333
Brandon Inge - 3B010000001000010000.000
Ramon Santiago - 2B441000112000000000.250
Total31369411388212111000.290

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Brad Penny (W)107.2011000005.0215440300001
Daniel Schlereth (H)000.0010000101.271000001002
Jose Valverde000.0010000001.030000000002
Joaquin Benoit (H)000.0010000101.050000200000
Ryan Perry (H)000.0010000100.110000000000
Total104.0051000309.0376440501005

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Ben Revere - CF451100000001100000.250
Trevor Plouffe - 2B340000010100000000.000
Joe Mauer - C441100010000000100.250
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH000000000000000010.000
Jason Kubel - DH241100011201000000.500
Danny Valencia - 3B441001012000000100.250
Chris Parmelee - 1B341100001100000000.333
Joe Benson - RF440000000001000000.000
Rene Tosoni - LF440000000002000000.000
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS341100000100000000.333
Total31376501044505100210.194

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Kevin Slowey (L)0113.5011000004.0207662001002
Kyle Waldrop003.0010000003.0121111110000
Lester Oliveros000.0010000001.020000000000
Jose Mijares000.0010000000.021100100000
Total017.8841000008.0369873211002

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Austin Jackson - CF0.0 %50.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Magglio Ordonez - RF0.0 %0.0 %0.00.333.333.333.667.0000.1.3330.000.0.29781
Don Kelly - RF0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.2.000-100
Delmon Young - LF0.0 %0.0 %0.00.250.2501.0001.250.7500.1.0000.010.7.521234
Miguel Cabrera - 1B25.0 %0.0 %1.00.333.500.333.833.0002.6.3330.00-0.1.29781
Victor Martinez - DH0.0 %0.0 %0.00.250.250.250.500.0002.6.2500.00-0.3.22331
Alex Avila - C0.0 %0.0 %0.00.667.7502.0002.7501.3332.6.5000.032.21.020573
Jhonny Peralta - SS25.0 %0.0 %1.00.333.500.333.833.0000.1.3330.010.3.396149
Wilson Betemit - 3B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.333.3331.0001.333.6675.1.3330.010.5.537245
Brandon Inge - 3B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.2.000-100
Ramon Santiago - 2B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.250.2501.0001.250.7500.1.0000.010.7.521234
Total5.6 %5.6 %1.00.290.343.6771.020.3875.1.2220.072.8.415155

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Brad Penny (W)1.805.400.330.004.8 %14.3 %-9.5 %.2781.60.29450.0 %1731094.43
Daniel Schlereth (H)10.800.002.000.0028.6 %0.0 %28.6 %.1670.60.250100.0 %0602.43
Jose Valverde18.000.002.000.0066.7 %0.0 %66.7 %.0000.00.000100.0 %0-23-0.97
Joaquin Benoit (H)0.0018.000.000.000.0 %40.0 %-40.0 %.0002.00.000100.0 %02219.03
Ryan Perry (H)0.000.000.000.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %.0000.00.000100.0 %0753.03
Total5.005.001.000.0013.5 %13.5 %0.0 %.1941.22.23166.7 %96963.91

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Ben Revere - CF0.0 %20.0 %0.00.250.400.250.650.0000.1.3330.010.0.323101
Trevor Plouffe - 2B25.0 %0.0 %1.00.000.250.000.250.0002.6.0000.00-0.5.174-1
Joe Mauer - C0.0 %0.0 %0.00.250.250.250.500.0002.6.2500.00-0.3.22332
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH0.0 %0.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.5.0000.200.0.000 
Jason Kubel - DH50.0 %25.0 %2.00.500.750.5001.250.0001.61.0000.010.8.570268
Danny Valencia - 3B0.0 %0.0 %0.00.250.250.7501.000.5005.1.2500.010.3.403155
Chris Parmelee - 1B25.0 %0.0 %1.00.333.500.333.833.0000.1.3330.010.3.396150
Joe Benson - RF0.0 %25.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Rene Tosoni - LF0.0 %50.0 %0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS25.0 %0.0 %1.00.333.500.333.833.0000.1.3330.010.3.396150
Total13.5 %13.5 %1.00.194.324.258.582.0657.4.2310.23-1.1.27774

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Kevin Slowey (L)4.500.002.004.5010.0 %0.0 %10.0 %.3681.75.33338.5 %3282319.28
Kyle Waldrop0.003.000.003.000.0 %8.3 %-8.3 %.0910.67.000100.0 %732088.36
Lester Oliveros0.000.000.000.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %.0000.00.000100.0 %0763.03
Jose Mijares0.009.000.000.000.0 %50.0 %-50.0 %1.0002.001.00050.0 %01506.03
Total2.252.251.003.385.6 %5.6 %0.0 %.2731.38.21451.3 %1701978.53

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%
Austin Jackson - CF1.000.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %
Magglio Ordonez - RF2.0033.3 %66.7 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %
Don Kelly - RF0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Delmon Young - LF0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %50.0 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %25.0 %25.0 %50.0 %50.0 %25.0 %25.0 %
Miguel Cabrera - 1B0.0066.7 %0.0 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %
Victor Martinez - DH2.0025.0 %50.0 %25.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %75.0 %0.0 %25.0 %25.0 %75.0 %0.0 %
Alex Avila - C0.500.0 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %66.7 %
Jhonny Peralta - SS0.0033.3 %0.0 %66.7 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %33.3 %33.3 %33.3 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Wilson Betemit - 3B1.0066.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %66.7 %0.0 %33.3 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %
Brandon Inge - 3B0.00100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %
Ramon Santiago - 2B0.5025.0 %25.0 %50.0 %0.0 %50.0 %0.0 %0.0 %75.0 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %
Total0.6230.0 %26.7 %43.3 %23.1 %23.1 %12.5 %0.0 %38.7 %22.6 %38.7 %16.1 %51.6 %32.3 %

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Brad Penny (W)1.295.9 %52.9 %41.2 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %29.4 %41.2 %29.4 %23.5 %64.7 %11.8 %3.361526.18
Daniel Schlereth (H)2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %25.0 %75.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %1.36793.18
Jose Valverde1.000.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %-1.63-23-0.97
Joaquin Benoit (H)1.0033.3 %33.3 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %66.7 %0.0 %33.3 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %14.9925310.28
Ryan Perry (H)0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.821676.79
Total1.308.0 %52.0 %40.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %30.8 %42.3 %26.9 %30.8 %57.7 %11.5 %3.241315.31

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%
Ben Revere - CF2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %33.3 %33.3 %33.3 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %
Trevor Plouffe - 2B0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %
Joe Mauer - C2.0025.0 %50.0 %25.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %25.0 %50.0 %25.0 %0.0 %75.0 %25.0 %
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH0.000.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %      
Jason Kubel - DH0.00100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Danny Valencia - 3B0.330.0 %25.0 %75.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %25.0 %50.0 %25.0 %
Chris Parmelee - 1B2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %
Joe Benson - RF2.000.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %33.3 %66.7 %0.0 %
Rene Tosoni - LF2.000.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %50.0 %50.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS2.000.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %66.7 %33.3 %0.0 %
Total1.308.0 %52.0 %40.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %30.8 %42.3 %26.9 %30.8 %57.7 %11.5 %

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Kevin Slowey (L)0.2235.3 %11.8 %52.9 %33.3 %22.2 %0.0 %0.0 %29.4 %23.5 %47.1 %23.5 %52.9 %23.5 %11.171385.60
Kyle Waldrop2.0010.0 %60.0 %30.0 %0.0 %33.3 %16.7 %0.0 %45.5 %18.2 %36.4 %9.1 %63.6 %27.3 %8.861305.28
Lester Oliveros0.00100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %35.46753.03
Jose Mijares0.000.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %100.0 %10.821797.28
Total0.6230.0 %26.7 %43.3 %23.1 %23.1 %12.5 %0.0 %38.7 %22.6 %38.7 %16.1 %51.6 %32.3 %11.071335.69

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Austin Jackson - CF110010061218
Magglio Ordonez - RF2010000268
Don Kelly - RF0000010011
Delmon Young - LF04020004711
Miguel Cabrera - 1B01200006612
Victor Martinez - DH21110002810
Alex Avila - C12000007916
Jhonny Peralta - SS02100006814
Wilson Betemit - 3B1020000156
Brandon Inge - 3B0010000235
Ramon Santiago - 2B12100007916
Total813931104374117

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Brad Penny (W)97100007405696
Daniel Schlereth (H)2100011081321
Jose Valverde100000005813
Joaquin Benoit (H)1110000112719
Ryan Perry (H)01000000022
Total13102001186586151

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Ben Revere - CF210000081018
Trevor Plouffe - 2B03000006713
Joe Mauer - C211000091120
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH0000000000
Jason Kubel - DH0010000111021
Danny Valencia - 3B13000004711
Chris Parmelee - 1B210000071118
Joe Benson - RF210000081018
Rene Tosoni - LF200000061319
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS20000116713
Total1310200116586151

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Kevin Slowey (L)29630004184159
Kyle Waldrop63101100152338
Lester Oliveros00200000459
Jose Mijares010000006511
Total8139311044374117

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Austin Jackson - CF-0.05-0.060.01-0.26-0.030.57 0-0.04-0.04
Magglio Ordonez - RF0.02-0.020.040.110.010.63 0-0.010.05
Don Kelly - RF0.000.000.00-0.21-0.020.34 0-0.010.00
Delmon Young - LF0.01-0.060.070.160.020.74 00.05-0.03
Miguel Cabrera - 1B-0.01-0.040.03-0.040.000.72 00.00-0.01
Victor Martinez - DH0.01-0.050.05-0.23-0.020.74 0-0.040.05
Alex Avila - C0.23-0.010.243.250.330.70 00.210.12
Jhonny Peralta - SS-0.01-0.050.040.150.020.84 00.01-0.02
Wilson Betemit - 3B0.14-0.040.190.880.091.15 00.070.06
Brandon Inge - 3B0.000.000.00-0.33-0.030.13 00.000.00
Ramon Santiago - 2B0.11-0.040.150.370.040.81 00.000.14
Total0.46-0.370.833.860.390.73 00.230.41

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Brad Penny (W)-0.12-0.420.31-1.42-0.140.850.850.870.941-0.01-0.1300
Daniel Schlereth (H)0.05-0.040.090.590.060.640.640.941.6610.060.0200
Jose Valverde0.020.000.020.520.050.190.190.35 00.080.0000
Joaquin Benoit (H)0.04-0.050.090.520.050.930.930.900.3510.000.0500
Ryan Perry (H)0.040.000.040.450.041.661.661.660.9010.030.0000
Total0.04-0.510.550.650.070.790.810.940.9640.16-0.1100

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Ben Revere - CF-0.01-0.050.050.230.020.68 0-0.010.00
Trevor Plouffe - 2B-0.06-0.090.02-0.94-0.090.96 0-0.04-0.02
Joe Mauer - C-0.01-0.080.06-0.62-0.060.85 0-0.040.03
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH0.000.000.000.090.010.62 00.010.00
Jason Kubel - DH0.13-0.020.151.410.141.03 00.110.01
Danny Valencia - 3B0.02-0.120.140.490.051.20 0-0.020.03
Chris Parmelee - 1B0.03-0.020.050.490.050.60 00.010.04
Joe Benson - RF-0.10-0.100.00-1.14-0.110.99 0-0.090.00
Rene Tosoni - LF-0.06-0.060.00-0.91-0.090.55 0-0.110.00
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS0.01-0.020.030.240.020.34 00.020.01
Total-0.04-0.550.51-0.65-0.070.79 0-0.160.11

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Kevin Slowey (L)-0.43-0.730.30-3.93-0.391.131.130.720.581-0.21-0.1700
Kyle Waldrop-0.02-0.080.060.550.060.310.310.580.1210.05-0.1100
Lester Oliveros0.00-0.010.000.520.050.130.140.19 00.01-0.0300
Jose Mijares-0.01-0.010.00-1.00-0.100.120.120.120.191-0.090.0000
Total-0.46-0.830.37-3.86-0.390.730.720.400.293-0.23-0.4100

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Austin Jackson - CF50.0 %88.411.1 %79.5  38.9 %75.7       
Magglio Ordonez - RF62.5 %89.212.5 %80.0  25.0 %74.5       
Don Kelly - RF100.0 %89.0             
Delmon Young - LF54.6 %88.8    45.5 %75.6       
Miguel Cabrera - 1B62.5 %89.025.0 %80.5  12.5 %76.0      33.3 %
Victor Martinez - DH40.0 %89.020.0 %80.5  20.0 %78.020.0 %81.5     
Alex Avila - C56.3 %89.625.0 %80.0  6.3 %73.012.5 %83.0     
Jhonny Peralta - SS71.4 %89.521.4 %80.0  7.1 %78.0       
Wilson Betemit - 3B66.7 %89.016.7 %80.0  16.7 %        
Brandon Inge - 3B80.0 %92.320.0 %82.0           
Ramon Santiago - 2B50.0 %89.6    12.5 %77.037.5 %81.8     
Total57.5 %89.414.2 %80.2  19.5 %75.98.9 %82.0    3.4 %

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Brad Penny (W)74.0 %93.9    10.4 %79.115.6 %85.1     
Daniel Schlereth (H)42.9 %91.8    57.1 %80.0       
Jose Valverde84.6 %93.8        15.4 %86.0   
Joaquin Benoit (H)79.0 %94.25.3 %85.0    15.8 %82.7     
Ryan Perry (H)  100.0 %84.5           
Total70.2 %93.82.0 %84.7  14.6 %79.611.9 %84.71.3 %86.0   

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Ben Revere - CF77.8 %93.5    11.1 %80.011.1 %84.5     
Trevor Plouffe - 2B84.6 %95.115.4 %84.5           
Joe Mauer - C80.0 %93.8    5.0 %79.015.0 %83.7     
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH               
Jason Kubel - DH61.9 %92.9    19.1 %79.519.1 %84.5     
Danny Valencia - 3B90.9 %94.2      9.1 %82.0     
Chris Parmelee - 1B61.1 %94.0    27.8 %79.811.1 %85.0     
Joe Benson - RF61.1 %93.45.6 %85.0  33.3 %79.7       
Rene Tosoni - LF52.6 %93.7    21.1 %79.321.1 %86.05.3 %86.0   
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS76.9 %93.6      15.4 %85.57.7 %86.0   
Total70.2 %93.82.0 %84.7  14.6 %79.611.9 %84.71.3 %86.0   

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Kevin Slowey (L)62.7 %89.117.0 %80.2  18.6 %74.81.7 %82.0     
Kyle Waldrop47.1 %88.5    32.4 %76.920.6 %82.7    10.5 %
Lester Oliveros66.7 %92.211.1 %82.0    22.2 %80.0     
Jose Mijares54.6 %90.745.5 %79.8           
Total57.5 %89.414.2 %80.2  19.5 %75.98.9 %82.0    3.4 %

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Austin Jackson - CF-0.4-0.2 0.4   -4.99-12.34 5.26   
Magglio Ordonez - RF0.5-0.2 -0.3   9.07-16.97 -12.58   
Don Kelly - RF-0.2      -17.21      
Delmon Young - LF1.0  -0.4   17.09  -8.16   
Miguel Cabrera - 1B0.2-0.3 0.0   3.48-12.64 2.63   
Victor Martinez - DH-0.20.4 -0.1-0.3  -5.3520.00 -6.90-13.43  
Alex Avila - C1.31.2 0.0-0.2  14.6331.01 -4.09-12.47  
Jhonny Peralta - SS0.20.3 -0.2   1.5910.43 -21.78   
Wilson Betemit - 3B-0.50.0 1.0   -11.593.87 100.77   
Brandon Inge - 3B0.00.0     -0.88-0.32     
Ramon Santiago - 2B1.0  0.1-0.4  12.24  3.05-6.95  
Total2.81.3 0.4-0.9  4.278.25 1.85-9.35  

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Brad Penny (W)-1.0  0.70.7  -1.35  7.134.37  
Daniel Schlereth (H)-0.3  0.7   -3.48  6.10   
Jose Valverde0.6    0.2 5.23    7.57 
Joaquin Benoit (H)0.40.0  -0.2  2.98-3.87  -5.88  
Ryan Perry (H) 0.3      12.64     
Total-0.30.2 1.40.50.2 -0.247.14 6.572.677.57 

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Ben Revere - CF0.1  0.00.0  0.46  -0.17-0.18  
Trevor Plouffe - 2B-0.2-0.3     -1.81-12.64     
Joe Mauer - C-0.1  -0.70.0  -0.48  -70.91-1.60  
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH              
Jason Kubel - DH0.5  0.30.0  3.81  6.870.79  
Danny Valencia - 3B-0.2   -0.1  -1.88   -5.34  
Chris Parmelee - 1B0.7  -0.40.0  6.09  -7.29-0.41  
Joe Benson - RF-0.60.0 -0.5   -5.263.87 -8.84   
Rene Tosoni - LF-0.4  -0.1-0.3-0.2 -3.69  -2.81-6.96-17.77 
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS0.4   -0.10.0 4.32   -5.992.63 
Total0.3-0.2 -1.4-0.5-0.2 0.24-7.14 -6.57-2.67-7.57 

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Kevin Slowey (L)-2.2-0.1 -0.6-0.1  -6.06-1.03 -5.36-6.32  
Kyle Waldrop-0.7  0.20.7  -4.62  1.6610.14  
Lester Oliveros0.00.0  0.3  0.830.32  14.42  
Jose Mijares0.2-1.2     2.64-24.39     
Total-2.8-1.3 -0.40.9  -4.27-8.25 -1.859.35  

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Austin Jackson - CF30.0 %87.5 %55.6 %100.0 %71.4 %80.0 %44.4 %25.0 %11.1 %
Magglio Ordonez - RF0.0 %83.3 %62.5 % 100.0 %100.0 %75.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Don Kelly - RF100.0 % 100.0 %100.0 % 100.0 % 100.0 %0.0 %
Delmon Young - LF57.1 %50.0 %54.6 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %36.4 %50.0 %0.0 %
Miguel Cabrera - 1B33.3 %40.0 %37.5 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %62.5 %75.0 %0.0 %
Victor Martinez - DH75.0 %100.0 %80.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %20.0 %75.0 %0.0 %
Alex Avila - C11.1 %71.4 %37.5 %100.0 %80.0 %83.3 %43.8 %25.0 %6.3 %
Jhonny Peralta - SS20.0 %75.0 %35.7 %50.0 %100.0 %80.0 %28.6 %75.0 %7.1 %
Wilson Betemit - 3B66.7 %66.7 %66.7 %50.0 %100.0 %75.0 %50.0 %66.7 %16.7 %
Brandon Inge - 3B33.3 %50.0 %40.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %40.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Ramon Santiago - 2B18.2 %100.0 %43.8 %100.0 %80.0 %85.7 %31.3 %75.0 %6.3 %
Total34.3 %73.9 %50.4 %91.3 %88.2 %89.5 %40.7 %63.9 %5.1 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Brad Penny (W)29.5 %57.1 %39.6 %77.8 %85.0 %81.6 %36.5 %28.6 %7.3 %
Daniel Schlereth (H)40.0 %33.3 %38.1 %50.0 %100.0 %62.5 %28.6 %57.1 %14.3 %
Jose Valverde28.6 %33.3 %30.8 %0.0 %100.0 %50.0 %46.2 %66.7 %15.4 %
Joaquin Benoit (H)6.7 %75.0 %21.1 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %21.1 %20.0 %0.0 %
Ryan Perry (H)100.0 %0.0 %50.0 %100.0 % 100.0 %50.0 %100.0 %0.0 %
Total28.3 %51.9 %36.4 %67.9 %88.9 %78.2 %34.4 %37.8 %8.0 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Ben Revere - CF18.2 %42.9 %27.8 %50.0 %100.0 %80.0 %38.9 %40.0 %5.6 %
Trevor Plouffe - 2B57.1 %0.0 %30.8 %75.0 % 75.0 %46.2 %50.0 %7.7 %
Joe Mauer - C7.1 %66.7 %25.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %30.0 % 0.0 %
Matt Tolbert - PR-DH         
Jason Kubel - DH23.5 %75.0 %33.3 %50.0 %66.7 %57.1 %19.1 %25.0 %14.3 %
Danny Valencia - 3B40.0 %66.7 %54.6 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %54.6 %50.0 %0.0 %
Chris Parmelee - 1B25.0 %66.7 %38.9 %66.7 %100.0 %85.7 %33.3 %50.0 %5.6 %
Joe Benson - RF33.3 %33.3 %33.3 %75.0 %100.0 %83.3 %33.3 %25.0 %5.6 %
Rene Tosoni - LF45.5 %62.5 %52.6 %60.0 %60.0 %60.0 %42.1 %50.0 %21.1 %
Tsuyoshi Nishioka - SS30.0 %66.7 %38.5 %66.7 %100.0 %80.0 %23.1 %50.0 %7.7 %
Total28.3 %51.9 %36.4 %67.9 %88.9 %78.2 %34.4 %37.8 %8.0 %

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Kevin Slowey (L)32.3 %75.0 %52.5 %100.0 %85.7 %90.3 %47.5 %70.0 %5.1 %
Kyle Waldrop43.5 %81.8 %55.9 %90.0 %88.9 %89.5 %32.4 %50.0 %5.3 %
Lester Oliveros33.3 %66.7 %44.4 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %33.3 %100.0 %0.0 %
Jose Mijares14.3 %50.0 %27.3 %0.0 %100.0 %66.7 %36.4 %50.0 %9.1 %
Total34.3 %73.9 %50.4 %91.3 %88.2 %89.5 %40.7 %63.9 %5.1 %