Log In   -   Register?


Looking for 49.99

+3 votes
Would like to find a 49.99 league that drafts sometime after 7 pacific Wed-Sun
asked Mar 7, 2013 in ottoneu Leagues by gkamens (8 points)
I am also interested in a 49..99 league. I can only draft from 3/9-3/13 and 3/21-Opening day (Weekdays I can only draft after 5:45 EST). Any style league is cool with me.
are there enough of us to create a new league that drafts according to our needs? (Maybe start the draft march 24 at 7 PM PDT/10 PM EDT?) If there's enough interest I'd start a league for this format

2 Answers

+1 vote
We have a $49 points league with 6 openings.  But we are drafting on Sunday March 17, 1:30 PM Eastern.  League name is Don't Be CHI if you can make it.
answered Mar 7, 2013 by chadweek (16 points)
0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2013 by willkoky (34 points)
...