Log In   -   Register?

2015 Free Agent Tracker!

Did anyone playing Fangraphs the Game pick all three perfect games this year?

0 votes
Or even two.

They deserve a cookie.
asked Sep 5, 2012 in FanGraphs: The Game by samuelraphael (179 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
There were 6 who had 2, but no one had all three.
answered Sep 5, 2012 by David Appelman (809 points)
selected Sep 5, 2012 by samuelraphael
0 votes
I picked Weavers no-hitter and Cain's perfect game.

Do I still get a cookie?
answered Sep 5, 2012 by TheoK (16 points)
You may or may not get a cookie depending on your browser settings.
THIS GUY *thumbs up*
...