Log In   -   Register?

FanGraphs+ 2015!            Auction Calculator!            Probables Leaderboard!

On a scale from 1 to Yuniesky Betancourt how much do MLB.com/ESPN/SI.com comment threads destroy your hope in humanity?

+2 votes
asked Sep 30, 2012 in Ephemera by shubox (16 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
My hope for humanity died long before SI.com.

 

Han shoots first.
answered Oct 1, 2012 by James Gentile (1,933 points)
Sticking with the Royals theme I think I'll have to say Jose Guillen.

Jose Guillen 2009 to be exact.
LIMA TIME!!!!!
+2 votes
if you think that is bad, read yahoo threads.
answered Oct 4, 2012 by jcxy (183 points)
...