Open the calendar popup.


Team123456789R
Dodgers0040003108
Giants0000000000
Stars of the Game Results
No Votes Yet
No Votes Yet
No Votes Yet
NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Mike Yastrzemski - RF14100000.2200.490.00
Buster Posey - C21000000.0000.61-0.01
Curt Casali - C23000001.0000.55-0.04
Alex Dickerson - LF34000002.0000.35-0.02
Wilmer Flores - 2B44100010.3930.610.02
Steven Duggar - CF54100001.2200.45-0.05
Darin Ruf - 1B64100002.2200.50-0.02
Jason Vosler - 3B73000001.0000.69-0.08
Thairo Estrada - SS83000001.0000.26-0.02
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH91000001.0000.70-0.02
Jose Alvarez - P91000010.6920.270.01
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF91100000.8790.010.00
Total-33500029.1750.47-0.25

NameBOPAHHRRRBIBBSOwOBApLIWPA
Chris Taylor - SS16101012.2620.49-0.03
Max Muncy - 2B26301200.5000.420.04
Zach McKinstry - 3B30000000.000  
Justin Turner - 3B35101101.1760.630.13
Will Smith - C45201200.6340.710.18
Cody Bellinger - 1B55111102.4010.59-0.08
A.J. Pollock - CF65301100.6720.460.12
Matt Beaty - LF75100010.3140.65-0.04
Billy McKinney - RF85101011.3140.65-0.03
Mitch White - P91000001.0000.000.00
Walker Buehler - P94001102.0000.62-0.04
Total-471318839.3640.560.25

NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Anthony DeSclafani (L)2.216604233.161.12-0.27
Sam Long2.010200124.160.390.03
John Brebbia2.0113140011.160.14-0.04
Jose Alvarez1.16100020.160.380.03
Dominic Leone1.0410002-0.840.000.00
Total9.0471318394.270.56-0.25
NameIPTBFHHRERBBSOFIPpLIWPA
Walker Buehler (W)7.025300281.730.630.24
Mitch White2.08200012.160.010.00
Total9.033500291.830.470.25


PitcherPlayerInn.OutsBaseScorePlayLIREWEWPARE24
A DeSclafaniC Taylor10___0-0Chris Taylor struck out swinging.0.870.4752.2%-.022-0.2200
A DeSclafaniM Muncy11___0-0Max Muncy flied out to left (Fly).0.610.2553.7%-.015-0.1500
A DeSclafaniJ Turner12___0-0Justin Turner struck out swinging.0.390.1054.7%-.010-0.1000
W BuehlerM Yastrzemski10___0-0Mike Yastrzemski flied out to second (Fliner (Fly)).0.870.4752.5%-.022-0.2201
W BuehlerB Posey11___0-0Buster Posey grounded out to third (Grounder).0.610.2551.0%-.015-0.1501
W BuehlerA Dickerson12___0-0Alex Dickerson struck out swinging.0.400.1050.0%-.010-0.1001
A DeSclafaniW Smith20___0-0Will Smith singled to right (Liner).0.930.4746.2%.0380.3700
A DeSclafaniC Bellinger201__0-0Cody Bellinger struck out swinging.1.560.8449.7%-.035-0.3400
A DeSclafaniA Pollock211__0-0A.J. Pollock singled to right (Liner). Will Smith advanced to 2B.1.240.4945.9%.0380.3800
A DeSclafaniM Beaty2112_0-0Matt Beaty flied out to center (Fly).2.090.8750.5%-.047-0.4600
A DeSclafaniB McKinney2212_0-0Billy McKinney flied out to left (Fliner (Fly)).1.760.4255.0%-.044-0.4200
W BuehlerW Flores20___0-0Wilmer Flores walked.0.920.4758.7%.0380.3701
W BuehlerS Duggar201__0-0Steven Duggar struck out looking.1.540.8455.2%-.035-0.3401
W BuehlerD Ruf211__0-0Darin Ruf grounded into a double play to shortstop (Grounder). Wilmer Flores out at second.1.230.4950.0%-.052-0.4901
A DeSclafaniW Buehler30___0-0Walker Buehler grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.990.4752.5%-.025-0.2200
A DeSclafaniC Taylor31___0-0Chris Taylor walked.0.710.2549.7%.0280.2500
A DeSclafaniM Muncy311__0-0Max Muncy singled to center (Liner). Chris Taylor advanced to 2B.1.340.4945.6%.0410.3800
A DeSclafaniJ Turner3112_0-1Justin Turner singled to right (Fliner (Fly)). Chris Taylor scored. Max Muncy advanced to 3B.2.240.8731.4%.1421.2710
A DeSclafaniW Smith311_30-3Will Smith tripled to center (Fliner (Fly)). Max Muncy scored. Justin Turner scored.1.861.1416.2%.1531.7710
A DeSclafaniC Bellinger31__30-3Cody Bellinger flied out to right (Fly).0.860.9119.7%-.036-0.5700
A DeSclafaniA Pollock32__30-4A.J. Pollock singled to center (Grounder). Will Smith scored.0.820.3513.9%.0580.8710
A DeSclafaniA Pollock321__0-4A.J. Pollock advanced on a stolen base to 2B.0.330.2213.4%.0050.0900
A DeSclafaniM Beaty32_2_0-4Matt Beaty walked.0.500.3113.1%.0030.1100
J AlvarezB McKinney3212_0-4Billy McKinney grounded out to second (Grounder).0.670.4214.8%-.017-0.4200
W BuehlerJ Vosler30___0-4Jason Vosler grounded out to third (Grounder).0.720.4713.0%-.018-0.2201
W BuehlerT Estrada31___0-4Thairo Estrada flied out to left (Fliner (Fly)).0.480.2511.8%-.012-0.1501
W BuehlerJ Alvarez32___0-4Jose Alvarez walked.0.270.1012.8%.0100.1201
W BuehlerM Yastrzemski321__0-4Mike Yastrzemski flied out to right (Fly).0.590.2211.1%-.017-0.2201
J AlvarezW Buehler40___0-4Walker Buehler struck out swinging.0.320.4711.9%-.008-0.2200
J AlvarezC Taylor41___0-4Chris Taylor struck out looking.0.240.2512.5%-.006-0.1500
J AlvarezM Muncy42___0-4Max Muncy singled to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.160.1012.1%.0040.1200
J AlvarezJ Turner421__0-4Justin Turner reached on error to third (Grounder). Max Muncy advanced to 2B on error. Error by Jason Vosler.0.300.2211.4%.0070.2000
J AlvarezW Smith4212_0-4Will Smith reached on fielder's choice to shortstop (Grounder). Justin Turner out at second.0.620.4212.9%-.016-0.4200
W BuehlerC Casali40___0-4Curt Casali struck out swinging.0.730.4711.1%-.018-0.2201
W BuehlerA Dickerson41___0-4Alex Dickerson grounded out to shortstop (Grounder).0.480.259.9%-.012-0.1501
W BuehlerW Flores42___0-4Wilmer Flores singled to center (Grounder).0.260.1010.9%.0100.1201
W BuehlerS Duggar421__0-4Steven Duggar grounded out to second (Grounder).0.580.229.3%-.016-0.2201
S LongC Bellinger50___0-4Cody Bellinger flied out to left (Fliner (Fly)).0.280.4710.0%-.007-0.2200
S LongA Pollock51___0-4A.J. Pollock singled to left (Grounder).0.210.259.2%.0080.2500
S LongM Beaty511__0-4Matt Beaty singled to center (Fliner (Fly)). A.J. Pollock advanced to 2B.0.370.498.1%.0110.3800
S LongB McKinney5112_0-4Billy McKinney walked. A.J. Pollock advanced to 3B. Matt Beaty advanced to 2B.0.610.876.3%.0180.6600
S LongW Buehler511230-4Walker Buehler struck out swinging.0.781.538.6%-.023-0.7900
S LongC Taylor521230-4Chris Taylor lined out to shortstop (Liner).0.900.7410.8%-.022-0.7400
W BuehlerD Ruf50___0-4Darin Ruf singled to left (Grounder).0.720.4714.1%.0320.3701
W BuehlerJ Vosler501__0-4Jason Vosler grounded into a double play to shortstop (Grounder). Darin Ruf out at second.1.320.847.9%-.062-0.7401
W BuehlerT Estrada52___0-4Thairo Estrada struck out looking.0.260.107.3%-.006-0.1001
S LongM Muncy60___0-4Max Muncy grounded out to second (Grounder).0.230.477.9%-.006-0.2200
S LongJ Turner61___0-4Justin Turner grounded out to third (Grounder).0.180.258.3%-.004-0.1500
S LongW Smith62___0-4Will Smith was hit by a pitch.0.120.108.0%.0030.1200
S LongC Bellinger621__0-4Cody Bellinger struck out swinging.0.220.228.6%-.006-0.2200
W BuehlerL Wade Jr.60___0-4LaMonte Wade Jr. struck out looking.0.700.476.8%-.017-0.2201
W BuehlerM Yastrzemski61___0-4Mike Yastrzemski singled to center (Grounder).0.440.258.9%.0200.2501
W BuehlerC Casali611__0-4Curt Casali flied out to left (Fly).0.910.496.7%-.022-0.2801
W BuehlerA Dickerson621__0-4Alex Dickerson reached on dropped third strike (wp).0.520.226.7%.0000.0001
W BuehlerM Yastrzemski621__0-4Mike Yastrzemski advanced on a wild pitch to 2B.0.520.228.3%.0170.2001
W BuehlerW Flores6212_0-4Wilmer Flores flied out to first (Fly).1.230.425.2%-.031-0.4201
J BrebbiaA Pollock70___0-4A.J. Pollock was hit by a pitch.0.180.474.5%.0070.3700
J BrebbiaM Beaty701__0-4Matt Beaty flied out to shortstop (Fliner (Fly)).0.280.845.1%-.007-0.3400
J BrebbiaB McKinney711__0-4Billy McKinney singled to right (Liner). A.J. Pollock advanced to 3B.0.240.493.7%.0140.6500
J BrebbiaW Buehler711_30-5Walker Buehler reached on fielder's choice to third (Grounder). A.J. Pollock scored. Billy McKinney advanced to 2B.0.411.142.3%.0140.7310
J BrebbiaC Taylor7112_0-5Chris Taylor flied out to third (Fly).0.200.872.8%-.005-0.4600
J BrebbiaM Muncy7212_0-7Max Muncy doubled to center (Fliner (Fly)). Billy McKinney scored. Walker Buehler scored.0.180.420.7%.0211.8910
J BrebbiaJ Turner72_2_0-7Justin Turner flied out to center (Fliner (Fly)).0.030.310.8%-.001-0.3100
W BuehlerS Duggar70___0-7Steven Duggar grounded out to second (Grounder).0.110.470.5%-.003-0.2201
W BuehlerD Ruf71___0-7Darin Ruf struck out swinging.0.060.250.4%-.002-0.1501
W BuehlerJ Vosler72___0-7Jason Vosler struck out swinging.0.020.100.3%-.001-0.1001
J BrebbiaW Smith80___0-7Will Smith flied out to center (Fly).0.010.470.3%.000-0.2200
J BrebbiaC Bellinger81___0-8Cody Bellinger homered (Fliner (Fly)).0.010.250.2%.0021.0010
J BrebbiaA Pollock81___0-8A.J. Pollock flied out to left (Fliner (Fly)).0.000.250.2%.000-0.1500
J BrebbiaM Beaty82___0-8Matt Beaty flied out to third (Fly).0.010.100.2%.000-0.1000
M WhiteT Estrada80___0-8Thairo Estrada grounded out to shortstop (Grounder).0.030.470.1%-.001-0.2201
M WhiteM Tauchman81___0-8Mike Tauchman singled to left (Liner).0.010.250.2%.0010.2501
M WhiteM Yastrzemski811__0-8Mike Yastrzemski flied out to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.030.490.1%-.001-0.2801
M WhiteC Casali821__0-8Curt Casali grounded out to pitcher (Grounder).0.010.220.0%.000-0.2201
D LeoneB McKinney90___0-8Billy McKinney struck out swinging.0.000.470.0%.000-0.2200
D LeoneM White91___0-8Mitch White struck out looking.0.000.250.0%.000-0.1500
D LeoneC Taylor92___0-8Chris Taylor singled to third (Grounder).0.000.100.0%.0000.1200
D LeoneM Muncy921__0-8Max Muncy grounded out to second (Grounder).0.000.220.0%.000-0.2200
M WhiteA Dickerson90___0-8Alex Dickerson grounded out to catcher (Grounder).0.010.470.0%.000-0.2201
M WhiteW Flores91___0-8Wilmer Flores flied out to right (Fliner (Fly)).0.010.250.0%.000-0.1501
M WhiteS Duggar92___0-8Steven Duggar singled to left (Fliner (Liner)).0.000.100.0%.0000.1201
M WhiteS Duggar921__0-8Steven Duggar advanced on defensive indifference to 2B.0.000.220.0%.0000.0901
M WhiteD Ruf92_2_0-8Darin Ruf out on a dropped third strike.0.000.310.0%.000-0.3101

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Mike Yastrzemski - RF4100000.0%0.0%.000.250.250.250.250.22037
Buster Posey - C1000000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Curt Casali - C3000000.0%33.3%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Alex Dickerson - LF4000000.0%50.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Wilmer Flores - 2B41000025.0%0.0%.000.333.333.500.333.393149
Steven Duggar - CF4100000.0%25.0%.000.333.250.250.250.22037
Darin Ruf - 1B4100000.0%50.0%.000.500.250.250.250.22037
Jason Vosler - 3B3000000.0%33.3%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Thairo Estrada - SS3000000.0%33.3%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH1000000.0%100.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Jose Alvarez - P100000100.0%0.0%.000.000.0001.000.000.692343
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF1100000.0%0.0%.0001.0001.0001.0001.000.879465
Total33500006.1%27.3%.000.227.161.212.161.17511

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Anthony DeSclafani (L)010012.210.136.750.00.54550.0%18.2%0.0%13.503.167.14
Sam Long000002.09.004.500.00.333100.0%50.0%0.0%0.004.165.93
John Brebbia000002.00.000.004.50.2220.0%10.0%12.5%18.0011.1611.73
Jose Alvarez000001.113.500.000.00.250100.0%75.0%0.0%0.000.160.16
Dominic Leone000001.018.000.000.00.500100.0%100.0%0.0%0.00-0.84-0.84
Total010019.09.003.001.00.37560.2%33.3%6.3%8.004.275.97

NamePAHHRRRBISBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+
Chris Taylor - SS61010016.7%33.3%.000.333.200.333.200.26264
Max Muncy - 2B6301200.0%0.0%.167.500.500.500.667.500219
Zach McKinstry - 3B0000000.0%0.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000 
Justin Turner - 3B5101100.0%20.0%.000.250.200.200.200.1768
Will Smith - C5201200.0%0.0%.500.500.500.6001.000.634306
Cody Bellinger - 1B5111100.0%40.0%.600.000.200.200.800.401155
A.J. Pollock - CF5301110.0%0.0%.000.750.750.800.750.672330
Matt Beaty - LF51000020.0%0.0%.000.250.250.400.250.31498
Billy McKinney - RF51010020.0%20.0%.000.333.250.400.250.31498
Mitch White - P1000000.0%100.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Walker Buehler - P4001100.0%50.0%.000.000.000.000.000.000-100
Total471318816.4%19.1%.143.375.310.383.452.364131

NameWLSVBSGSIPK/9BB/9HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIP
Walker Buehler (W)100017.010.292.570.00.200100.0%66.7%0.0%0.001.733.00
Mitch White000002.04.500.000.00.286100.0%42.9%0.0%0.002.163.05
Total100019.09.002.000.00.227100.0%59.1%0.0%0.001.833.01

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Mike Yastrzemski - RF441100000000000000.250
Buster Posey - C110000000000000000.000
Curt Casali - C330000000001000000.000
Alex Dickerson - LF440000000002000000.000
Wilmer Flores - 2B341100000100000000.333
Steven Duggar - CF441100000001000000.250
Darin Ruf - 1B441100000002000100.250
Jason Vosler - 3B330000000001000100.000
Thairo Estrada - SS330000000001000000.000
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH110000000001000000.000
Jose Alvarez - P010000000100000000.000
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF1111000000000000001.000
Total31335500000209000200.161

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Anthony DeSclafani (L)0113.5011000002.2166440200003
Sam Long000.0010000002.0102000101002
John Brebbia0018.0010000002.0113441001000
Jose Alvarez000.0010000001.161000000002
Dominic Leone000.0010000001.041000000002
Total018.0051000009.04713881302009

NameABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
Chris Taylor - SS561100010102000000.200
Max Muncy - 2B663210012000000000.500
Zach McKinstry - 3B000000000000000000.000
Justin Turner - 3B551100011001000000.200
Will Smith - C452101012000100000.500
Cody Bellinger - 1B551000111002000000.200
A.J. Pollock - CF453300011000100010.750
Matt Beaty - LF451100000100000000.250
Billy McKinney - RF451100010101000000.250
Mitch White - P110000000001000000.000
Walker Buehler - P440000011002000000.000
Total4247131011188309200010.310

NameWLERAGGSCGShOSVHLDBSIPTBFHRERHRBBIBBHBPWPBKSO
Walker Buehler (W)100.0011000007.0253000200108
Mitch White000.0010000002.082000000001
Total100.0021000009.0335000200109

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Mike Yastrzemski - RF0.0%0.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.0000.1.2500.00-0.3.22037
Buster Posey - C0.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.3.000-100
Curt Casali - C0.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.8.000-100
Alex Dickerson - LF0.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Wilmer Flores - 2B25.0%0.0%1.00.333.500.333.833.0000.1.3330.010.3.393149
Steven Duggar - CF0.0%25.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.0000.1.3330.00-0.3.22037
Darin Ruf - 1B0.0%50.0%0.00.250.250.250.500.0000.1.5000.00-0.3.22037
Jason Vosler - 3B0.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.8.000-100
Thairo Estrada - SS0.0%33.3%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.8.000-100
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH0.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.3.000-100
Jose Alvarez - P100.0%0.0%1.00.0001.000.0001.000.0000.1.0000.000.3.692343
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF0.0%0.0%0.001.0001.0001.0002.000.0000.11.0000.010.5.879465
Total6.1%27.3%0.22.161.212.161.373.0000.1.2270.00-3.8.17511

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Anthony DeSclafani (L)10.136.751.500.0018.8%12.5%6.3%.4293.00.54550.0%333783.16
Sam Long9.004.502.000.0020.0%10.0%10.0%.2501.50.333100.0%01034.16
John Brebbia0.000.000.004.500.0%0.0%0.0%.3001.50.2220.0%44427811.16
Jose Alvarez13.500.002.000.0033.3%0.0%33.3%.1670.75.250100.0%030.16
Dominic Leone18.000.002.000.0050.0%0.0%50.0%.2501.00.500100.0%0-22-0.84
Total9.003.003.001.0019.1%6.4%12.8%.3101.78.37560.2%1981064.27

NameBB%K%BB/KAVGOBPSLGOPSISOSpdBABIPwSBwRCwRAAwOBAwRC+
Chris Taylor - SS16.7%33.3%0.50.200.333.200.533.0002.6.3330.00-0.3.26264
Max Muncy - 2B0.0%0.0%0.00.500.500.6671.167.1671.6.5000.020.9.500219
Zach McKinstry - 3B0.0%0.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.000.0.000 
Justin Turner - 3B0.0%20.0%0.00.200.200.200.400.0002.6.2500.00-0.6.1768
Will Smith - C0.0%0.0%0.00.500.6001.0001.600.5005.1.5000.021.3.634306
Cody Bellinger - 1B0.0%40.0%0.00.200.200.8001.000.6000.1.0000.010.4.401155
A.J. Pollock - CF0.0%0.0%0.00.750.800.7501.550.0006.0.7500.221.5.672330
Matt Beaty - LF20.0%0.0%1.00.250.400.250.650.0000.1.2500.010.0.31498
Billy McKinney - RF20.0%20.0%1.00.250.400.250.650.0002.6.3330.010.0.31498
Mitch White - P0.0%100.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.00-0.3.000-100
Walker Buehler - P0.0%50.0%0.00.000.000.000.000.0000.1.0000.0-1-1.0.000-100
Total6.4%19.1%0.33.310.383.452.835.1437.8.3750.181.9.364131

NameK/9BB/9K/BBHR/9K%BB%K-BB%AVGWHIPBABIPLOB%ERA-FIP-FIP
Walker Buehler (W)10.292.574.000.0032.0%8.0%24.0%.1300.71.200100.0%0401.73
Mitch White4.500.001.000.0012.5%0.0%12.5%.2501.00.286100.0%0502.16
Total9.002.004.500.0027.3%6.1%21.2%.1610.78.227100.0%0431.83

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%
Mike Yastrzemski - RF0.5025.0%25.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%75.0%0.0%
Buster Posey - C1.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%
Curt Casali - C1.000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Alex Dickerson - LF2.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Wilmer Flores - 2B0.500.0%33.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%66.7%33.3%33.3%33.3%
Steven Duggar - CF2.0033.3%66.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%100.0%0.0%
Darin Ruf - 1B2.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Jason Vosler - 3B2.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Thairo Estrada - SS1.000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH0.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%      
Jose Alvarez - P0.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%      
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF0.00100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%100.0%
Total2.1713.6%59.1%27.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%45.5%31.8%22.7%22.7%54.5%22.7%

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Anthony DeSclafani (L)0.3327.3%18.2%54.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%9.1%27.3%63.6%18.2%45.5%36.4%4.041697.14
Sam Long1.5016.7%50.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%16.7%16.7%0.0%66.7%33.3%3.941405.93
John Brebbia0.1310.0%10.0%80.0%12.5%12.5%100.0%0.0%50.0%30.0%20.0%30.0%30.0%40.0%7.4827911.73
Jose Alvarez3.0025.0%75.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%75.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%1.5330.16
Dominic Leone2.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%-0.90-21-0.84
Total0.6918.2%33.3%48.5%6.3%6.3%27.3%0.0%45.5%21.2%33.3%15.2%51.5%33.3%3.881415.97

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%
Chris Taylor - SS1.0033.3%33.3%33.3%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%33.3%33.3%
Max Muncy - 2B1.0033.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%50.0%50.0%
Zach McKinstry - 3B0.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%      
Justin Turner - 3B1.000.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%0.0%75.0%25.0%
Will Smith - C0.5025.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%50.0%0.0%75.0%25.0%
Cody Bellinger - 1B0.000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%33.3%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%33.3%0.0%33.3%66.7%
A.J. Pollock - CF2.0025.0%50.0%25.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%25.0%25.0%0.0%25.0%75.0%
Matt Beaty - LF0.000.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Billy McKinney - RF1.0033.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%66.7%0.0%33.3%33.3%66.7%0.0%
Mitch White - P0.000.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%      
Walker Buehler - P2.000.0%100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Total0.6918.2%33.3%48.5%6.3%6.3%27.3%0.0%45.5%21.2%33.3%15.2%51.5%33.3%

NameGB/FBLD%GB%FB%IFFB%HR/FBIFH%BUH%Pull%Cent%Oppo%Soft%Med%Hard%tERAxFIP-xFIP
Walker Buehler (W)2.000.0%66.7%33.3%20.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%53.3%40.0%6.7%20.0%60.0%20.0%0.33703.00
Mitch White3.0042.9%42.9%14.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%28.6%14.3%57.1%28.6%42.9%28.6%5.72723.05
Total2.1713.6%59.1%27.3%16.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%45.5%31.8%22.7%22.7%54.5%22.7%1.40713.01

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Mike Yastrzemski - RF121100011314
Buster Posey - C1000000123
Curt Casali - C1100000268
Alex Dickerson - LF200000041317
Wilmer Flores - 2B120000051116
Steven Duggar - CF201000051116
Darin Ruf - 1B200000051116
Jason Vosler - 3B20000003912
Thairo Estrada - SS110000041014
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH0000000033
Jose Alvarez - P0000000426
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF0010000257
Total136310003696132

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Anthony DeSclafani (L)26300000244266
Sam Long32100000182442
John Brebbia18111000132437
Jose Alvarez3010100071724
Dominic Leone2000100041014
Total111661300066117183

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHBallsStrikesPitches
Chris Taylor - SS111110081624
Max Muncy - 2B222000051217
Zach McKinstry - 3B0000000000
Justin Turner - 3B220010051520
Will Smith - C12100008816
Cody Bellinger - 1B030000091625
A.J. Pollock - CF2110000121628
Matt Beaty - LF04000005611
Billy McKinney - RF111000081422
Mitch White - P0000000246
Walker Buehler - P200010041014
Total11166130066117183

NameGBFBLDIFFBIFHBUBUHRSBallsStrikesPitches
Walker Buehler (W)105010008287098
Mitch White3130000082634
Total1363100083696132

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Mike Yastrzemski - RF0.00-0.040.04-0.27-0.030.49 00.000.00
Buster Posey - C-0.01-0.010.00-0.15-0.020.61 0-0.020.00
Curt Casali - C-0.04-0.040.00-0.72-0.080.55 0-0.080.01
Alex Dickerson - LF-0.02-0.020.00-0.47-0.050.35 0-0.080.01
Wilmer Flores - 2B0.02-0.030.05-0.08-0.010.61 00.04-0.02
Steven Duggar - CF-0.05-0.050.00-0.57-0.060.45 0-0.08-0.04
Darin Ruf - 1B-0.02-0.050.03-0.58-0.060.50 0-0.02-0.02
Jason Vosler - 3B-0.08-0.080.00-1.06-0.110.69 0-0.10-0.02
Thairo Estrada - SS-0.02-0.020.00-0.47-0.050.26 0-0.070.00
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH-0.02-0.020.00-0.22-0.020.700.701-0.030.00
Jose Alvarez - P0.010.000.010.120.010.27 00.040.00
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF0.000.000.000.250.030.010.0110.050.00
Total-0.25-0.370.13-4.22-0.450.470.352-0.35-0.17

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Anthony DeSclafani (L)-0.27-0.510.23-3.01-0.321.120.930.870.671-0.17-0.0700
Sam Long0.03-0.040.070.940.100.390.260.280.1810.030.0400
John Brebbia-0.04-0.060.01-3.06-0.330.140.100.180.001-0.320.0000
Jose Alvarez0.03-0.010.050.880.090.380.440.670.2810.050.0400
Dominic Leone0.000.000.000.470.050.000.000.00 00.00 00
Total-0.25-0.610.36-3.78-0.410.560.440.400.284-0.40-0.0500

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIphLIPHWPA/LIClutch
Chris Taylor - SS-0.03-0.050.03-1.20-0.130.49 0-0.060.00
Max Muncy - 2B0.04-0.020.071.800.190.42 00.12-0.02
Zach McKinstry - 3B       0  
Justin Turner - 3B0.13-0.020.150.920.100.63 00.010.20
Will Smith - C0.18-0.020.191.620.170.71 00.110.15
Cody Bellinger - 1B-0.08-0.080.00-0.35-0.040.59 00.07-0.21
A.J. Pollock - CF0.120.000.121.800.190.46 00.180.07
Matt Beaty - LF-0.04-0.050.01-0.41-0.040.65 0-0.02-0.04
Billy McKinney - RF-0.03-0.060.030.250.030.65 00.04-0.08
Mitch White - P0.000.000.00-0.15-0.020.00 00.00 
Walker Buehler - P-0.04-0.060.01-0.51-0.050.62 0-0.05-0.02
Total0.25-0.360.613.780.410.56 00.400.05

NameWPA-WPA+WPARE24REWpLIinLIgmLIexLIPullsWPA/LIClutchSDMD
Walker Buehler (W)0.24-0.130.373.280.350.630.680.870.0310.280.1000
Mitch White0.000.000.000.940.100.010.020.03 00.060.0800
Total0.25-0.130.374.220.450.470.540.450.0310.350.1700

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Mike Yastrzemski - RF35.7%95.47.1%85.07.1%92.035.7%80.814.3%91.5     
Buster Posey - C66.7%96.033.3%86.0           
Curt Casali - C50.0%95.037.5%85.0  12.5%78.0       
Alex Dickerson - LF47.1%94.9  17.6%91.029.4%81.05.9%91.0     
Wilmer Flores - 2B56.3%95.325.0%86.312.5%92.06.3%78.0       
Steven Duggar - CF50.0%95.1  18.8%91.325.0%82.36.3%91.0     
Darin Ruf - 1B43.8%95.037.5%86.7  18.8%79.7       
Jason Vosler - 3B33.3%94.3  50.0%91.016.7%80.0       
Thairo Estrada - SS35.7%95.028.6%85.37.1%91.028.6%79.5       
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH    33.3%91.033.3%78.033.3%91.0     
Jose Alvarez - P100.0%94.8             
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF71.4%94.014.3%86.0  14.3%83.0       
Total47.7%95.015.2%85.912.9%91.220.5%80.43.8%91.2     

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Anthony DeSclafani (L)45.5%94.428.8%89.5  15.2%84.410.6%88.7     
Sam Long52.4%94.3  4.8%88.031.0%75.911.9%81.6     
John Brebbia43.2%92.354.1%81.1    2.7%87.0     
Jose Alvarez50.0%90.44.2%82.0    45.8%80.6     
Dominic Leone42.9%95.028.6%83.828.6%90.5         
Total47.0%93.524.0%85.03.3%89.712.6%79.613.1%83.5     

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Chris Taylor - SS45.8%94.316.7%88.38.3%91.012.5%84.316.7%85.8     
Max Muncy - 2B47.1%92.629.4%84.85.9%90.011.8%76.55.9%89.0     
Zach McKinstry - 3B               
Justin Turner - 3B45.0%93.715.0%84.3  20.0%82.520.0%81.5     
Will Smith - C37.5%93.318.8%86.3  25.0%81.318.8%83.7     
Cody Bellinger - 1B60.0%94.320.0%85.8  16.0%75.04.0%88.0     
A.J. Pollock - CF46.4%93.335.7%85.0  10.7%78.77.1%85.0     
Matt Beaty - LF45.5%92.227.3%85.318.2%88.0  9.1%89.0     
Billy McKinney - RF50.0%93.018.2%83.54.5%90.09.1%80.018.2%81.3     
Mitch White - P50.0%95.350.0%83.7           
Walker Buehler - P35.7%91.828.6%82.3  7.1%74.028.6%80.5     
Total47.0%93.524.0%85.03.3%89.712.6%79.613.1%83.5     

NameFB%FBvSL%SLvCT%CTvCB%CBvCH%CHvSF%SFvKN%KNvXX%
Walker Buehler (W)48.0%95.210.2%84.917.3%91.219.4%79.55.1%91.2     
Mitch White47.1%94.429.4%86.9  23.5%82.6       
Total47.7%95.015.2%85.912.9%91.220.5%80.43.8%91.2     

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Mike Yastrzemski - RF-0.50.00.0-0.20.4  -10.030.00-4.12-3.5820.32  
Buster Posey - C-0.20.0     -12.442.85     
Curt Casali - C-0.3-0.5 0.0   -6.57-15.06 -4.12   
Alex Dickerson - LF-0.2 0.0-0.3-0.1  -1.89 0.03-5.69-7.48  
Wilmer Flores - 2B-0.10.5-0.10.0   -0.7912.64-6.22-4.12   
Steven Duggar - CF-0.5 -0.20.50.0  -6.09 -8.2011.642.85  
Darin Ruf - 1B-0.6-0.4 0.1   -8.32-6.00 3.55   
Jason Vosler - 3B-0.2 -0.8-0.3   -6.10 -13.04-13.11   
Thairo Estrada - SS-0.5-0.30.00.0   -10.63-7.594.021.24   
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH  -0.10.0-0.2    -5.90-4.12-16.41  
Jose Alvarez - P0.3      5.40      
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF0.40.0 0.0   8.504.02 0.00   
Total-2.3-0.5-1.2-0.20.2  -3.70-2.71-7.13-0.843.92  

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Anthony DeSclafani (L)-2.5-0.7 0.60.7  -8.35-3.83 6.019.74  
Sam Long0.2 -0.50.00.2  1.02 -25.330.303.92  
John Brebbia0.1-1.2  0.0  0.69-6.14  4.12  
Jose Alvarez1.1-0.5  -0.4  9.17-47.81  -3.88  
Dominic Leone0.00.5-0.1    -0.3711.51-3.59    
Total-1.1-2.0-0.70.60.5  -1.27-4.49-10.842.782.05  

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Chris Taylor - SS-0.1-0.40.5-0.3-0.1  -0.58-8.9123.27-9.53-1.95  
Max Muncy - 2B0.61.1-0.3-0.2-0.3  7.7822.27-25.64-11.01-26.03  
Zach McKinstry - 3B              
Justin Turner - 3B0.2-0.3 -0.30.6  2.19-8.82 -8.4313.85  
Will Smith - C0.80.2 0.30.0  13.975.21 6.520.68  
Cody Bellinger - 1B-1.21.5 0.1-0.1  -7.9529.12 2.97-5.90  
A.J. Pollock - CF1.40.2 0.00.0  10.491.77 -0.23-2.32  
Matt Beaty - LF-0.30.10.5 -0.3  -5.982.0325.33 -26.03  
Billy McKinney - RF0.10.3-0.1-0.2-0.1  0.517.64-6.54-9.90-1.61  
Mitch White - P0.0-0.3     -0.03-8.78     
Walker Buehler - P-0.4-0.4 0.0-0.3  -8.60-10.27 2.85-7.48  
Total1.12.00.7-0.6-0.5  1.274.4910.84-2.78-2.05  

NamewFBwSLwCTwCBwCHwSFwKNwFB/CwSL/CwCT/CwCB/CwCH/CwSF/CwKN/C
Walker Buehler (W)2.30.01.20.4-0.2  4.89-0.407.131.89-3.92  
Mitch White0.00.6 -0.1   0.215.81 -1.64   
Total2.30.51.20.2-0.2  3.702.717.130.84-3.92  

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Mike Yastrzemski - RF62.5%66.7%64.3%100.0%100.0%100.0%42.9%100.0%0.0%
Buster Posey - C0.0%50.0%33.3% 100.0%100.0%66.7%100.0%0.0%
Curt Casali - C50.0%75.0%62.5%50.0%100.0%80.0%50.0%66.7%12.5%
Alex Dickerson - LF50.0%66.7%58.8%50.0%83.3%70.0%52.9%50.0%17.6%
Wilmer Flores - 2B25.0%50.0%37.5%100.0%100.0%100.0%50.0%75.0%0.0%
Steven Duggar - CF14.3%66.7%43.8%100.0%83.3%85.7%56.3%50.0%6.3%
Darin Ruf - 1B36.4%60.0%43.8%25.0%100.0%57.1%31.3%100.0%18.8%
Jason Vosler - 3B40.0%71.4%58.3%50.0%60.0%57.1%58.3%33.3%25.0%
Thairo Estrada - SS37.5%50.0%42.9%66.7%100.0%83.3%42.9%100.0%7.1%
LaMonte Wade Jr. - PH0.0%50.0%33.3% 100.0%100.0%66.7%100.0%0.0%
Jose Alvarez - P0.0%0.0%0.0%   33.3% 0.0%
Mike Tauchman - PH-RF33.3%75.0%57.1%100.0%100.0%100.0%57.1% 0.0%
Total35.3%60.9%47.7%66.7%89.7%81.0%48.5%69.7%9.1%

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Anthony DeSclafani (L)37.5%61.5%47.0%80.0%93.8%87.1%39.4%75.0%6.1%
Sam Long13.6%65.0%38.1%66.7%69.2%68.8%47.6%70.0%11.9%
John Brebbia5.6%89.5%48.6%100.0%82.4%83.3%51.4%63.6%8.1%
Jose Alvarez27.3%61.5%45.8%100.0%62.5%72.7%54.2%33.3%12.5%
Dominic Leone37.5%50.0%42.9%0.0%100.0%50.0%42.9%50.0%21.4%
Total25.3%67.9%44.8%72.0%80.7%78.0%45.9%63.8%9.8%

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Chris Taylor - SS25.0%50.0%37.5%66.7%100.0%88.9%50.0%66.7%4.2%
Max Muncy - 2B25.0%66.7%47.1%100.0%83.3%87.5%52.9%50.0%5.9%
Zach McKinstry - 3B         
Justin Turner - 3B25.0%58.3%45.0%100.0%85.7%88.9%60.0%60.0%5.0%
Will Smith - C20.0%83.3%43.8%100.0%100.0%100.0%37.5%60.0%0.0%
Cody Bellinger - 1B50.0%85.7%60.0%77.8%50.0%66.7%28.0%60.0%20.0%
A.J. Pollock - CF12.5%66.7%35.7%100.0%87.5%90.0%42.9%60.0%3.6%
Matt Beaty - LF0.0%83.3%45.5% 100.0%100.0%54.5%80.0%0.0%
Billy McKinney - RF23.1%88.9%50.0%33.3%62.5%54.5%40.9%40.0%22.7%
Mitch White - P33.3%33.3%33.3%0.0%100.0%50.0%50.0%100.0%16.7%
Walker Buehler - P16.7%62.5%42.9%0.0%60.0%50.0%57.1%100.0%21.4%
Total25.3%67.9%44.8%72.0%80.7%78.0%45.9%63.8%9.8%

NameO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
Walker Buehler (W)31.4%55.3%42.9%68.8%88.5%81.0%48.0%72.0%8.2%
Mitch White47.1%76.5%61.8%62.5%92.3%81.0%50.0%62.5%11.8%
Total35.3%60.9%47.7%66.7%89.7%81.0%48.5%69.7%9.1%