League: 
     Team: 
       


Single Season: 
Split: 
Min PA:  

 |  | Multiple Seasons: 
  to: 
 

Ages: 
  to: 
 

Currently viewing seasons between 1978 and 1983

We hope you find the FanGraphs Leaderboard useful!

Please support FanGraphs by becoming a member. We publish over one thousand articles and podcasts each year, host numerous projection systems, and carry an ever growing database of baseball stats that assist you in your fantasy baseball league.

FanGraphs does not have a paywall. With your membership we can continue to offer the content you've come to rely on and add to our fantasy baseball offerings.

Support FanGraphs

12
Page size:
 45 items in 2 pages
#NameTeamGABPAH1B2B3BHRRRBIBBIBBSOHBPSFSHGDPSBCSAVG
12
Page size:
 45 items in 2 pages
1Paul MolitorBrewers752308034308996561473660518281268173461526414818955.292
2Ken OberkfellCardinals6652175246863448910727112781982493414571621554425.291
3Damaso Garcia- - -511199421005784549417132551446871731011173911453.290
4Jerry RemyRed Sox6802705300577666689192377203207623622170539442.287
5Lou WhitakerTigers8332922337682463012134394323183671738043350506837.282
6Steve SaxDodgers3361380151838832243121119797114514032191811056.281
7Jim GantnerBrewers6452122234059346686172425822014419167161741333030.279
8Johnny RayPirates34413251435370265791412157122776691823223416.279
9Bobby GrichAngels812276432827665161271610740139341622517321951681521.277
10Dave StapletonRed Sox5001884203352136310984122621810591387191864611.277
11John CastinoTwins65822932546634474853441288246172629651363492219.276
12Tom HerrCardinals41714491646399316592222091291571213651518296429.275
13Willie RandolphYankees766291634628006321123422501247481132261318347514142.274
14Manny Trillo- - -77328533120779610123202629926019222326172236773134.273
15Art HoweAstros5601822204549635397153118420818636175419124797.272
16Alan Bannister- - -5971962219253339410620132712071831119681524327926.272
17Frank WhiteRoyals809292531217895371702755367329125934882736648738.270
18Duane Kuiper- - -58217751970477414491401631361361912012839421123.269
19Jorge Orta- - -636192421855153708014512652432091320192914411318.268
20Ron OesterReds525176619634713527418272121681523728421626481515.267
21Ryne Sandberg- - -327127413923382565891519910287617071014156923.265
22Rich DauerOrioles8212881318776358214523435630623261581030349449.265
23Garth IorgBlue Jays4201278135333725863115129102476157712927146.264
24Phil Garner- - -851307434538105701503654380371306534061834215512862.264
25Juan BonillaPadres29611071221290241368510678861678671528710.262
26Bump Wills- - -679248928236525071001827385240245133451725464316853.262
27Rob Wilfong- - -601169919174453356917242221671351024081361193522.262
28Larry Milbourne- - -580156317014083324920717411685910251632432525.261
29Jim Morrison- - -5331652182343128381859186195984226171739442819.261
30Tony Bernazard- - -486168019464383088217312451722081330471437304817.261



  • Line Break
  • Age
  • G
  • AB
  • PA
  • H
  • 1B
  • 2B
  • 3B
  • HR
  • R
  • RBI
  • BB
  • IBB
  • SO
  • HBP
  • SF
  • SH
  • GDP
  • SB
  • CS
  • AVG
  • GB
  • FB
  • LD
  • IFFB
  • Pitches
  • Balls
  • Strikes
  • IFH
  • BU
  • BUH
  • BB%
  • K%
  • BB/K
  • OBP
  • SLG
  • OPS
  • ISO
  • BABIP
  • GB/FB
  • LD%
  • GB%
  • FB%
  • IFFB%
  • HR/FB
  • IFH%
  • BUH%
  • wOBA
  • wRAA
  • wRC
  • Batting
  • Fielding
  • Replacement
  • Positional
  • RAR
  • WAR
  • Dollars
  • Spd
  • wRC+
  • WPA
  • -WPA
  • +WPA
  • RE24
  • REW
  • pLI
  • phLI
  • PH
  • WPA/LI
  • Clutch
  • FB% (Pitch)
  • FBv
  • SL%
  • SLv
  • CT%
  • CTv
  • CB%
  • CBv
  • CH%
  • CHv
  • SF%
  • SFv
  • KN%
  • KNv
  • XX%
  • PO%
  • wFB
  • wSL
  • wCT
  • wCB
  • wCH
  • wSF
  • wKN
  • wFB/C
  • wSL/C
  • wCT/C
  • wCB/C
  • wCH/C
  • wSF/C
  • wKN/C
  • O-Swing%
  • Z-Swing%
  • Swing%
  • O-Contact%
  • Z-Contact%
  • Contact%
  • Zone%
  • F-Strike%
  • SwStr%
  • Base Running
  • FA% (pfx)
  • FT% (pfx)
  • FC% (pfx)
  • FS% (pfx)
  • FO% (pfx)
  • SI% (pfx)
  • SL% (pfx)
  • CU% (pfx)
  • KC% (pfx)
  • EP% (pfx)
  • CH% (pfx)
  • SC% (pfx)
  • KN% (pfx)
  • UN% (pfx)
  • vFA (pfx)
  • vFT (pfx)
  • vFC (pfx)
  • vFS (pfx)
  • vFO (pfx)
  • vSI (pfx)
  • vSL (pfx)
  • vCU (pfx)
  • vKC (pfx)
  • vEP (pfx)
  • vCH (pfx)
  • vSC (pfx)
  • vKN (pfx)
  • FA-X (pfx)
  • FT-X (pfx)
  • FC-X (pfx)
  • FS-X (pfx)
  • FO-X (pfx)
  • SI-X (pfx)
  • SL-X (pfx)
  • CU-X (pfx)
  • KC-X (pfx)
  • EP-X (pfx)
  • CH-X (pfx)
  • SC-X (pfx)
  • KN-X (pfx)
  • FA-Z (pfx)
  • FT-Z (pfx)
  • FC-Z (pfx)
  • FS-Z (pfx)
  • FO-Z (pfx)
  • SI-Z (pfx)
  • SL-Z (pfx)
  • CU-Z (pfx)
  • KC-Z (pfx)
  • EP-Z (pfx)
  • CH-Z (pfx)
  • SC-Z (pfx)
  • KN-Z (pfx)
  • wFA (pfx)
  • wFT (pfx)
  • wFC (pfx)
  • wFS (pfx)
  • wFO (pfx)
  • wSI (pfx)
  • wSL (pfx)
  • wCU (pfx)
  • wKC (pfx)
  • wEP (pfx)
  • wCH (pfx)
  • wSC (pfx)
  • wKN (pfx)
  • wFA/C (pfx)
  • wFT/C (pfx)
  • wFC/C (pfx)
  • wFS/C (pfx)
  • wFO/C (pfx)
  • wSI/C (pfx)
  • wSL/C (pfx)
  • wCU/C (pfx)
  • wKC/C (pfx)
  • wEP/C (pfx)
  • wCH/C (pfx)
  • wSC/C (pfx)
  • wKN/C (pfx)
  • O-Swing% (pfx)
  • Z-Swing% (pfx)
  • Swing% (pfx)
  • O-Contact% (pfx)
  • Z-Contact% (pfx)
  • Contact% (pfx)
  • Zone% (pfx)
  • Pace
  • Defense
  • wSB
  • UBR
  • Age Rng
  • Offense
  • League
  • wGDP
  • Pull%
  • Cent%
  • Oppo%
  • Soft%
  • Med%
  • Hard%
  • TTO%
  • CH% (pi)
  • CS% (pi)
  • CU% (pi)
  • FA% (pi)
  • FC% (pi)
  • FS% (pi)
  • KN% (pi)
  • SB% (pi)
  • SI% (pi)
  • SL% (pi)
  • XX% (pi)
  • vCH (pi)
  • vCS (pi)
  • vCU (pi)
  • vFA (pi)
  • vFC (pi)
  • vFS (pi)
  • vKN (pi)
  • vSB (pi)
  • vSI (pi)
  • vSL (pi)
  • vXX (pi)
  • CH-X (pi)
  • CS-X (pi)
  • CU-X (pi)
  • FA-X (pi)
  • FC-X (pi)
  • FS-X (pi)
  • KN-X (pi)
  • SB-X (pi)
  • SI-X (pi)
  • SL-X (pi)
  • XX-X (pi)
  • CH-Z (pi)
  • CS-Z (pi)
  • CU-Z (pi)
  • FA-Z (pi)
  • FC-Z (pi)
  • FS-Z (pi)
  • KN-Z (pi)
  • SB-Z (pi)
  • SI-Z (pi)
  • SL-Z (pi)
  • XX-Z (pi)
  • wCH (pi)
  • wCS (pi)
  • wCU (pi)
  • wFA (pi)
  • wFC (pi)
  • wFS (pi)
  • wKN (pi)
  • wSB (pi)
  • wSI (pi)
  • wSL (pi)
  • wXX (pi)
  • wCH/C (pi)
  • wCS/C (pi)
  • wCU/C (pi)
  • wFA/C (pi)
  • wFC/C (pi)
  • wFS/C (pi)
  • wKN/C (pi)
  • wSB/C (pi)
  • wSI/C (pi)
  • wSL/C (pi)
  • wXX/C (pi)
  • O-Swing% (pi)
  • Z-Swing% (pi)
  • Swing% (pi)
  • O-Contact% (pi)
  • Z-Contact% (pi)
  • Contact% (pi)
  • Zone% (pi)
  • Pace (pi)
  • G
  • AB
  • PA
  • H
  • 1B
  • 2B
  • 3B
  • HR
  • R
  • RBI
  • BB
  • IBB
  • SO
  • HBP
  • SF
  • SH
  • GDP
  • SB
  • CS
  • AVG









 
You must Log In to create reports.

Register?