League: 
     Team: 
         


Single Season: 
Split: 
Min PA:  

 |  | Multiple Seasons: 
  to: 
 

Ages: 
  to: 
 

Currently viewing seasons between 2016 and 2017

We need your support to make FanGraphs sustainable so you can continue to enjoy all of the stats and tools you've come to rely on, like The Leaderboards.

We're asking for your help to make it through the offseason and ensure that we're here to cover baseball in the 2021 season and beyond.

You can read more about the state of the site here.

Support FanGraphs

12
Page size:
 44 items in 2 pages
#NameTeamO-Swing%Z-Swing%Swing%O-Contact%Z-Contact%Contact%Zone%F-Strike%SwStr%
12
Page size:
 44 items in 2 pages
1Curtis Granderson- - -21.2%57.7%37.3%62.4%89.8%81.1%44.1%56.1%7.0%
2Mike TroutAngels21.6%60.8%38.3%69.7%88.3%82.3%42.6%57.6%6.7%
3Ben ZobristCubs21.7%56.7%37.1%75.5%93.7%87.7%43.9%58.1%4.5%
4Dexter Fowler- - -21.8%65.7%40.8%62.3%86.7%79.3%43.4%57.3%8.4%
5Brett GardnerYankees22.6%53.5%36.4%74.1%91.9%85.8%44.5%52.4%5.2%
6Jose BautistaBlue Jays23.1%60.7%39.1%59.2%84.7%76.0%42.6%56.2%9.4%
7Mookie BettsRed Sox23.7%56.2%38.5%72.1%93.8%86.6%45.7%58.8%5.2%
8Christian YelichMarlins24.0%64.2%41.5%58.0%88.4%78.5%43.6%53.5%8.9%
9Nick MarkakisBraves24.8%60.6%40.8%79.9%91.2%87.4%44.6%56.0%5.1%
10Andrew McCutchenPirates25.2%69.7%45.8%64.4%84.5%78.5%46.2%58.3%9.8%
11George SpringerAstros25.6%72.4%46.1%61.8%82.6%76.1%43.9%60.2%11.0%
12Jacoby EllsburyYankees26.0%66.1%44.6%65.8%92.3%84.1%46.5%61.7%7.1%
13Alex GordonRoyals26.1%69.3%45.5%53.3%85.4%75.3%45.0%59.3%11.2%
14Justin Upton- - -26.3%66.0%44.2%57.7%78.5%71.7%45.2%57.2%12.5%
15Denard SpanGiants26.4%63.9%43.9%75.9%94.1%88.3%46.5%57.7%5.1%
16Steven Souza Jr.Rays26.9%71.2%46.3%52.4%77.2%69.1%43.8%63.9%14.3%
17Jason HeywardCubs27.2%64.1%43.5%73.7%91.2%85.1%44.2%57.7%6.5%
18Billy HamiltonReds28.0%63.8%44.7%70.0%88.8%82.5%46.8%63.6%7.8%
19Bryce HarperNationals28.4%71.1%45.5%61.6%86.3%77.1%40.2%52.5%10.3%
20Khris DavisAthletics28.7%75.9%49.5%50.6%77.1%68.4%43.9%60.9%15.6%
21Giancarlo StantonMarlins29.4%66.4%44.2%49.8%81.4%68.8%40.1%54.8%13.7%
22Jackie Bradley Jr.Red Sox29.5%66.5%46.0%61.8%81.2%74.3%44.7%57.1%11.8%
23Max KeplerTwins29.5%60.8%43.1%62.9%90.3%79.7%43.4%57.1%8.7%
24Lorenzo CainRoyals29.8%70.7%48.7%62.5%89.8%80.8%46.3%60.3%9.3%
25Kole CalhounAngels30.1%73.4%48.7%58.2%86.2%76.3%42.8%60.9%11.5%
26Ian Desmond- - -30.3%65.7%46.9%55.8%83.3%73.9%46.9%64.0%12.2%
27Stephen PiscottyCardinals31.7%72.9%50.1%61.7%84.6%76.6%44.9%62.8%11.7%
28Charlie BlackmonRockies32.1%64.3%46.6%72.5%90.7%83.8%45.0%56.1%7.5%
29Carlos Beltran- - -32.1%66.0%46.8%67.7%91.1%82.0%43.4%60.6%8.4%
30Jay Bruce- - -32.2%75.2%50.7%60.4%83.5%75.2%43.1%58.5%12.5%



  • Line Break
  • Age
  • G
  • AB
  • PA
  • H
  • 1B
  • 2B
  • 3B
  • HR
  • R
  • RBI
  • BB
  • IBB
  • SO
  • HBP
  • SF
  • SH
  • GDP
  • SB
  • CS
  • AVG
  • GB
  • FB
  • LD
  • IFFB
  • Pitches
  • Balls
  • Strikes
  • IFH
  • BU
  • BUH
  • BB%
  • K%
  • BB/K
  • OBP
  • SLG
  • OPS
  • ISO
  • BABIP
  • GB/FB
  • LD%
  • GB%
  • FB%
  • IFFB%
  • HR/FB
  • IFH%
  • BUH%
  • wOBA
  • wRAA
  • wRC
  • Batting
  • Fielding
  • Replacement
  • Positional
  • RAR
  • WAR
  • Dollars
  • Spd
  • wRC+
  • WPA
  • -WPA
  • +WPA
  • RE24
  • REW
  • pLI
  • phLI
  • PH
  • WPA/LI
  • Clutch
  • FB% (Pitch)
  • FBv
  • SL%
  • SLv
  • CT%
  • CTv
  • CB%
  • CBv
  • CH%
  • CHv
  • SF%
  • SFv
  • KN%
  • KNv
  • XX%
  • PO%
  • wFB
  • wSL
  • wCT
  • wCB
  • wCH
  • wSF
  • wKN
  • wFB/C
  • wSL/C
  • wCT/C
  • wCB/C
  • wCH/C
  • wSF/C
  • wKN/C
  • O-Swing%
  • Z-Swing%
  • Swing%
  • O-Contact%
  • Z-Contact%
  • Contact%
  • Zone%
  • F-Strike%
  • SwStr%
  • Base Running
  • FA% (pfx)
  • FT% (pfx)
  • FC% (pfx)
  • FS% (pfx)
  • FO% (pfx)
  • SI% (pfx)
  • SL% (pfx)
  • CU% (pfx)
  • KC% (pfx)
  • EP% (pfx)
  • CH% (pfx)
  • SC% (pfx)
  • KN% (pfx)
  • UN% (pfx)
  • vFA (pfx)
  • vFT (pfx)
  • vFC (pfx)
  • vFS (pfx)
  • vFO (pfx)
  • vSI (pfx)
  • vSL (pfx)
  • vCU (pfx)
  • vKC (pfx)
  • vEP (pfx)
  • vCH (pfx)
  • vSC (pfx)
  • vKN (pfx)
  • FA-X (pfx)
  • FT-X (pfx)
  • FC-X (pfx)
  • FS-X (pfx)
  • FO-X (pfx)
  • SI-X (pfx)
  • SL-X (pfx)
  • CU-X (pfx)
  • KC-X (pfx)
  • EP-X (pfx)
  • CH-X (pfx)
  • SC-X (pfx)
  • KN-X (pfx)
  • FA-Z (pfx)
  • FT-Z (pfx)
  • FC-Z (pfx)
  • FS-Z (pfx)
  • FO-Z (pfx)
  • SI-Z (pfx)
  • SL-Z (pfx)
  • CU-Z (pfx)
  • KC-Z (pfx)
  • EP-Z (pfx)
  • CH-Z (pfx)
  • SC-Z (pfx)
  • KN-Z (pfx)
  • wFA (pfx)
  • wFT (pfx)
  • wFC (pfx)
  • wFS (pfx)
  • wFO (pfx)
  • wSI (pfx)
  • wSL (pfx)
  • wCU (pfx)
  • wKC (pfx)
  • wEP (pfx)
  • wCH (pfx)
  • wSC (pfx)
  • wKN (pfx)
  • wFA/C (pfx)
  • wFT/C (pfx)
  • wFC/C (pfx)
  • wFS/C (pfx)
  • wFO/C (pfx)
  • wSI/C (pfx)
  • wSL/C (pfx)
  • wCU/C (pfx)
  • wKC/C (pfx)
  • wEP/C (pfx)
  • wCH/C (pfx)
  • wSC/C (pfx)
  • wKN/C (pfx)
  • O-Swing% (pfx)
  • Z-Swing% (pfx)
  • Swing% (pfx)
  • O-Contact% (pfx)
  • Z-Contact% (pfx)
  • Contact% (pfx)
  • Zone% (pfx)
  • Pace
  • Defense
  • wSB
  • UBR
  • Age Rng
  • Offense
  • League
  • wGDP
  • Pull%
  • Cent%
  • Oppo%
  • Soft%
  • Med%
  • Hard%
  • TTO%
  • CH% (pi)
  • CS% (pi)
  • CU% (pi)
  • FA% (pi)
  • FC% (pi)
  • FS% (pi)
  • KN% (pi)
  • SB% (pi)
  • SI% (pi)
  • SL% (pi)
  • XX% (pi)
  • vCH (pi)
  • vCS (pi)
  • vCU (pi)
  • vFA (pi)
  • vFC (pi)
  • vFS (pi)
  • vKN (pi)
  • vSB (pi)
  • vSI (pi)
  • vSL (pi)
  • vXX (pi)
  • CH-X (pi)
  • CS-X (pi)
  • CU-X (pi)
  • FA-X (pi)
  • FC-X (pi)
  • FS-X (pi)
  • KN-X (pi)
  • SB-X (pi)
  • SI-X (pi)
  • SL-X (pi)
  • XX-X (pi)
  • CH-Z (pi)
  • CS-Z (pi)
  • CU-Z (pi)
  • FA-Z (pi)
  • FC-Z (pi)
  • FS-Z (pi)
  • KN-Z (pi)
  • SB-Z (pi)
  • SI-Z (pi)
  • SL-Z (pi)
  • XX-Z (pi)
  • wCH (pi)
  • wCS (pi)
  • wCU (pi)
  • wFA (pi)
  • wFC (pi)
  • wFS (pi)
  • wKN (pi)
  • wSB (pi)
  • wSI (pi)
  • wSL (pi)
  • wXX (pi)
  • wCH/C (pi)
  • wCS/C (pi)
  • wCU/C (pi)
  • wFA/C (pi)
  • wFC/C (pi)
  • wFS/C (pi)
  • wKN/C (pi)
  • wSB/C (pi)
  • wSI/C (pi)
  • wSL/C (pi)
  • wXX/C (pi)
  • O-Swing% (pi)
  • Z-Swing% (pi)
  • Swing% (pi)
  • O-Contact% (pi)
  • Z-Contact% (pi)
  • Contact% (pi)
  • Zone% (pi)
  • Pace (pi)
  • Framing
  • AVG+
  • BB%+
  • K%+
  • OBP+
  • SLG+
  • ISO+
  • BABIP+
  • LD%+
  • GB%+
  • FB%+
  • HR/FB%+
  • Pull%+
  • Cent%+
  • Oppo%+
  • Soft%+
  • Med%+
  • Hard%+
  • EV
  • LA
  • Barrels
  • Barrel%
  • maxEV
  • HardHit
  • HardHit%
  • Events
  • O-Swing%
  • Z-Swing%
  • Swing%
  • O-Contact%
  • Z-Contact%
  • Contact%
  • Zone%
  • F-Strike%
  • SwStr%









 
You must Log In to create reports.

Register?