2026 Philadelphia Phillies

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
PHI2
ATL6
10/1
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Braves9468.5800100.0%
Phillies8874.5436100.0%
Marlins8082.494140.0%
Nationals7785.475170.0%
Mets7488.457200.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Bryson Stott28155608102710.2%16.4%.146.296.256.334.401.3261028.29.48.63.8
Bryce Harper3316269329715.4%21.4%.217.309.269.380.485.375135-3.725.5-15.43.3
Kyle Schwarber3315670145315.0%31.4%.270.280.232.354.503.368130-2.822.6-17.12.9
Trea Turner3315770019216.9%21.0%.136.284.242.297.378.298832.9-11.5-0.21.1
Derek Hill3067126764.8%31.7%.227.333.261.296.487.3371091.93.32.01.0
Edmundo Sosa3084250942.8%21.6%.182.281.247.283.429.307891.0-2.11.70.8
Team Total30234260791821058.7%21.7%.155.282.240.312.395.311928.1-52.4-27.812.0
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Cristopher Sanchez293333207.027.0%5.3%0.83.33379.7%57.7%13.3%2.912.802.656.2
Jesus Luzardo283029179.230.3%7.1%0.75.29276.0%48.6%10.1%2.862.782.945.5
Zack Wheeler362828162.029.9%7.3%1.17.26882.3%43.3%14.3%3.003.353.034.0
Jhoan Duran2861059.135.6%4.2%0.30.34681.4%59.6%6.7%1.821.421.742.9
Aaron Nola333333175.123.8%7.9%1.90.29977.9%40.7%18.3%4.674.873.861.3
Andrew Painter232523126.220.8%8.5%1.49.30569.9%42.5%14.4%5.404.674.261.1
Team Total306921621438.125.8%7.9%1.20.30973.9%44.8%13.5%4.043.793.5523.7
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF