2026 Tampa Bay Rays

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
NYY2
TBR5
10/5
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
Next Game
TBR37%
NYY63%
10/7
TBR SP:Nick Martinez
NYY SP:Max Fried
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Rays9864.6050100.0%
Yankees9368.5784.5100.0%
Red Sox8775.53711100.0%
Orioles7982.49118.50.0%
Blue Jays7983.488190.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Junior Caminero2216270242311.3%18.4%.248.286.276.360.524.375142-2.731.7-4.65.3
Jonathan Aranda2815566822010.3%24.4%.160.340.274.358.434.348123-3.913.9-8.03.0
Victor Mesa Jr.24792621498.8%20.2%.238.278.260.327.498.3551280.99.56.52.6
Yandy Diaz341546862238.2%14.3%.153.316.293.359.446.350125-2.817.0-16.62.5
Jonny DeLuca2711237011174.6%21.1%.163.314.266.300.429.3171021.82.47.92.4
Chandler Simpson251516120464.2%7.8%.049.331.306.333.356.305937.22.2-1.02.3
Team Total29238561061691648.4%18.8%.143.296.258.326.402.3201044.930.4-12.423.9
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Drew Rasmussen303030172.026.0%4.8%0.73.25176.9%43.9%8.4%2.672.823.215.0
Nick Martinez353131180.015.1%3.6%1.10.26581.6%35.5%8.8%3.103.964.472.9
Shane McClanahan292424118.021.8%8.0%0.76.25368.9%44.2%7.9%3.363.504.022.4
Griffin Jax313423112.125.3%7.6%1.20.28269.0%46.0%14.6%3.533.763.411.6
Ian Seymour274716132.228.7%6.5%1.70.27273.3%33.2%15.2%4.214.103.521.5
Kevin Kelly2871073.222.6%3.9%0.73.25075.9%59.2%14.6%2.443.022.801.4
Team Total306841621443.022.3%6.9%1.25.26173.9%39.5%12.0%3.724.043.9716.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF