2026 Colorado Rockies

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
COL2
CHW4
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10062.6170100.0%
Padres9171.5629100.0%
Diamondbacks8676.531140.0%
Giants6597.401350.0%
Rockies58104.358420.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Jake McCarthy2814759615325.0%15.9%.185.326.291.334.475.3491088.514.1-6.82.7
T.J. Rumfield2615563116011.4%13.6%.154.331.300.390.453.373124-5.912.5-8.02.5
Hunter Goodman261385744158.0%30.5%.284.280.245.310.529.355112-3.44.91.42.5
Kyle Karros2313147513511.4%21.1%.161.302.253.347.414.336991.00.73.22.0
Cole Carrigg249337212117.5%23.9%.198.343.279.341.477.3521101.96.4-1.61.7
Willi Castro2912047715108.6%27.0%.157.336.260.331.417.33095-1.7-4.4-3.70.7
Team Total28240061731801098.1%22.8%.163.306.254.322.417.324910.8-65.0-53.68.4
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Gabriel Hughes24141364.019.8%8.5%0.98.31657.5%40.5%9.9%6.334.044.291.1
Antonio Senzatela3134052.121.0%7.8%0.69.31171.0%43.8%7.1%3.613.373.991.0
Brennan Bernardino3474264.018.4%5.6%0.70.28075.0%44.8%7.1%2.813.524.161.0
Kyle Freeland332626135.117.6%4.7%1.93.33663.2%40.5%15.9%6.655.094.330.8
Ryan Feltner292622123.116.8%9.7%1.46.29766.3%42.3%12.3%5.405.054.930.8
Juan Mejia2565170.020.4%12.4%0.77.34668.4%42.7%8.8%5.274.174.520.5
Team Total296611621421.217.5%8.3%1.44.31867.2%39.6%12.3%5.594.864.746.6
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF