Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

David Peterson
Chicago CubsP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 240
DOB: 9/3/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 163 |
| GS | 29 | 23 | 138 |
| IP | 166.0 | 148.1 | 771.0 |
| K% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 22.5% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 9.8% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 50.1% | 51.3% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.79 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 3.89 | 3.96 | 3.93 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 1.7 | 10.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:29%
FA:25%
SL:22%
CH:13%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 20, Ovr: 20 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,994,500 |
| School: | Oregon |
| Contract | 1 yr, $8.1M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $8.10M |
Service Time
5.089MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Peterson didn't factor into the decision in the second game of Friday's doubleheader against the Red Sox, allowing three hits and two walks over five scoreless innings. He struck out six. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/18/26
RG
8/26/26
RG
7/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 32 | 163 |
| GS | 29 | 23 | 138 |
| IP | 166.0 | 148.1 | 771.0 |
| K% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 22.5% |
| BB% | 9.0% | 9.8% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 50.1% | 51.3% | |
| ERA | 3.86 | 4.79 | 4.25 |
| FIP | 3.89 | 3.96 | 3.93 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 1.7 | 10.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:29%
FA:25%
SL:22%
CH:13%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 20, Ovr: 20 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,994,500 |
| School: | Oregon |
| Contract | 1 yr, $8.1M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $8.10M |
Service Time
5.089MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Peterson didn't factor into the decision in the second game of Friday's doubleheader against the Red Sox, allowing three hits and two walks over five scoreless innings. He struck out six. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/18/26
RG
8/26/26
RG
7/30/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 0.98 | 0.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 59.1 | 8.65 | 1.67 | 0.15 | .283 | 75.5% | 66.7% | 3.6% | 1.82 | 2.53 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 2.49 | 0.13 | .333 | 60.7% | 62.9% | 2.1% | 4.33 | 2.98 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 128.0 | 8.09 | 2.11 | 0.14 | .312 | 66.4% | 64.5% | 2.6% | 3.16 | 2.77 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 116.0 | 9.47 | 2.87 | 0.70 | .340 | 66.3% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 4.19 | 3.19 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .714 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.23 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.09 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 49.2 | 7.25 | 4.35 | 0.91 | .233 | 76.8% | 44.4% | 10.2% | 92.3 | 3.44 | 4.39 | 4.52 | 5.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .233 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 4.33 | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 9.31 | 3.92 | 1.49 | .306 | 65.4% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 92.8 | 5.54 | 5.98 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 3.46 | 0.35 | .432 | 64.9% | 50.7% | 6.7% | 4.85 | 2.55 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 4.05 | .222 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 8.10 | 8.61 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 105.2 | 10.73 | 4.09 | 0.94 | .313 | 73.9% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 93.7 | 3.83 | 3.88 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.11 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 10.46 | 5.59 | 1.22 | .340 | 70.4% | 49.0% | 20.0% | 4.86 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .042 | 100.0% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 111.0 | 10.38 | 4.05 | 1.30 | .370 | 73.6% | 54.6% | 21.1% | 92.9 | 5.03 | 4.92 | 4.34 | 3.59 | 1.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 16.62 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.62 | 0.21 | 0.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .414 | 73.3% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 13.31 | 1.14 | 0.00 | .352 | 82.6% | 60.4% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 2.84 | 1.07 | 1.73 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 121.0 | 7.51 | 3.42 | 0.60 | .293 | 78.4% | 50.1% | 7.8% | 93.2 | 2.90 | 4.59 | 3.67 | 4.10 | 1.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .325 | 82.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 2.92 | 4.87 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 4.02 | 0.57 | .146 | 95.6% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 0.57 | 4.56 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 8.00 | 3.47 | 0.59 | .316 | 69.2% | 54.7% | 9.2% | 92.4 | 4.22 | 4.59 | 3.48 | 3.72 | 3.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .268 | 66.2% | 68.3% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.0 | 8.07 | 3.50 | 0.86 | .299 | 72.6% | 3.86 | 3.89 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 7.96 | 3.47 | 0.92 | .298 | 74.6% | 51.6% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 3.95 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 145.3 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 8.04 | 3.45 | 0.88 | .301 | 71.8% | 3.95 | 3.91 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.88 | 3.33 | 0.93 | .309 | 70.4% | 4.30 | 3.98 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.72 | 3.19 | 0.92 | .295 | 71.3% | 4.02 | 3.93 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 7.98 | 3.49 | 0.92 | .295 | 71.8% | 3.97 | 3.99 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 148.1 | 8.31 | 3.94 | 0.91 | .321 | 68.3% | 50.1% | 11.8% | 92.6 | 4.79 | 4.75 | 3.96 | 3.94 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 68.0 | 8.34 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .350 | 60.0% | 51.1% | 9.8% | 92.4 | 6.09 | 4.97 | 3.85 | 4.06 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.1 | 8.29 | 3.92 | 1.01 | .293 | 77.2% | 49.1% | 13.6% | 92.7 | 3.70 | 4.56 | 4.06 | 3.84 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.90 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 101.0 | 8.07 | 3.63 | 0.85 | .291 | 73.2% | 3.72 | 3.87 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 38 | 1 | 163 | 138 | 771.0 | 8.77 | 3.82 | 0.90 | .314 | 71.8% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 92.9 | 4.25 | 4.66 | 3.93 | 3.86 | 10.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .320 | 80.5% | 49.0% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.09 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .444 | 80.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 0.98 | 0.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 59.1 | 8.65 | 1.67 | 0.15 | .283 | 75.5% | 66.7% | 3.6% | 1.82 | 2.53 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 7.60 | 2.49 | 0.13 | .333 | 60.7% | 62.9% | 2.1% | 4.33 | 2.98 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 128.0 | 8.09 | 2.11 | 0.14 | .312 | 66.4% | 64.5% | 2.6% | 3.16 | 2.77 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 116.0 | 9.47 | 2.87 | 0.70 | .340 | 66.3% | 52.6% | 10.5% | 4.19 | 3.19 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .714 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.23 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 87.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.09 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 49.2 | 7.25 | 4.35 | 0.91 | .233 | 76.8% | 44.4% | 10.2% | 92.3 | 3.44 | 4.39 | 4.52 | 5.11 | 0.5 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .233 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.75 | 4.33 | 6.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 9.31 | 3.92 | 1.49 | .306 | 65.4% | 49.2% | 22.4% | 92.8 | 5.54 | 5.98 | 4.78 | 3.93 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 11.77 | 3.46 | 0.35 | .432 | 64.9% | 50.7% | 6.7% | 4.85 | 2.55 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 4.05 | .222 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 8.10 | 8.61 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 105.2 | 10.73 | 4.09 | 0.94 | .313 | 73.9% | 49.4% | 15.1% | 93.7 | 3.83 | 3.88 | 3.64 | 3.31 | 1.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.11 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 10.46 | 5.59 | 1.22 | .340 | 70.4% | 49.0% | 20.0% | 4.86 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 4.49 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .042 | 100.0% | 60.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.65 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 111.0 | 10.38 | 4.05 | 1.30 | .370 | 73.6% | 54.6% | 21.1% | 92.9 | 5.03 | 4.92 | 4.34 | 3.59 | 1.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 16.62 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .154 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.62 | 0.21 | 0.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 1.86 | 0.00 | .414 | 73.3% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 2.79 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.2 | 13.31 | 1.14 | 0.00 | .352 | 82.6% | 60.4% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 2.84 | 1.07 | 1.73 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 121.0 | 7.51 | 3.42 | 0.60 | .293 | 78.4% | 50.1% | 7.8% | 93.2 | 2.90 | 4.59 | 3.67 | 4.10 | 1.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 5.84 | 0.73 | .325 | 82.5% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 2.92 | 4.87 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 4.02 | 0.57 | .146 | 95.6% | 57.5% | 10.0% | 0.57 | 4.56 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 8.00 | 3.47 | 0.59 | .316 | 69.2% | 54.7% | 9.2% | 92.4 | 4.22 | 4.59 | 3.48 | 3.72 | 3.1 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 0.69 | .268 | 66.2% | 68.3% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 3.96 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 166.0 | 8.07 | 3.50 | 0.86 | .299 | 72.6% | 3.86 | 3.89 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 170.0 | 7.96 | 3.47 | 0.92 | .298 | 74.6% | 51.6% | 3.65 | 3.98 | 3.95 | 2.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 145.3 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 162.0 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 0.81 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 8.04 | 3.45 | 0.88 | .301 | 71.8% | 3.95 | 3.91 | 2.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.88 | 3.33 | 0.93 | .309 | 70.4% | 4.30 | 3.98 | 2.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 161.0 | 7.72 | 3.19 | 0.92 | .295 | 71.3% | 4.02 | 3.93 | 2.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 7.98 | 3.49 | 0.92 | .295 | 71.8% | 3.97 | 3.99 | 2.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 23 | 148.1 | 8.31 | 3.94 | 0.91 | .321 | 68.3% | 50.1% | 11.8% | 92.6 | 4.79 | 4.75 | 3.96 | 3.94 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 68.0 | 8.34 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .350 | 60.0% | 51.1% | 9.8% | 92.4 | 6.09 | 4.97 | 3.85 | 4.06 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 80.1 | 8.29 | 3.92 | 1.01 | .293 | 77.2% | 49.1% | 13.6% | 92.7 | 3.70 | 4.56 | 4.06 | 3.84 | 1.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.90 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 8 | 101.0 | 8.07 | 3.63 | 0.85 | .291 | 73.2% | 3.72 | 3.87 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 38 | 1 | 163 | 138 | 771.0 | 8.77 | 3.82 | 0.90 | .314 | 71.8% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 92.9 | 4.25 | 4.66 | 3.93 | 3.86 | 10.2 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 16.0 | 6.19 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .320 | 80.5% | 49.0% | 7.7% | 2.81 | 4.09 | 4.50 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 1.82 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 232 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 6 | 4.33 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 301 | 74 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 3.16 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.0 | 533 | 120 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 498 | 119 | 63 | 54 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.44 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 6 | 5.54 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 287 | 64 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 69 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 119 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.83 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 105.2 | 454 | 93 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 126 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 166 | 37 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.03 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 492 | 124 | 64 | 62 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 128 |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 93 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 3 | 2.90 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 510 | 110 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 101 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.92 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 6 | 4.22 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 723 | 166 | 84 | 79 | 11 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 150 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.86 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 717 | 159 | 78 | 71 | 16 | 64 | 8 | 149 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.65 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 728 | 163 | 76 | 69 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 150 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.09 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 145.3 | 633 | 140 | 71 | 66 | 13 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 132 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.09 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 705 | 156 | 79 | 74 | 14 | 63 | 8 | 147 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.95 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 690 | 155 | 77 | 71 | 16 | 62 | 2 | 7 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.30 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 694 | 162 | 82 | 77 | 17 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 141 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.02 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 683 | 154 | 77 | 72 | 16 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 138 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.97 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 709 | 157 | 79 | 72 | 17 | 64 | 8 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.79 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 663 | 157 | 86 | 79 | 15 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 137 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6.09 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 319 | 82 | 51 | 46 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.70 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 344 | 75 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 5 | 3.72 | 58 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 101.0 | 434 | 93 | 46 | 42 | 10 | 41 | 4 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 38 | 4.25 | 163 | 138 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 771.0 | 3334 | 750 | 392 | 364 | 77 | 327 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 3 | 751 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 1.82 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 232 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 6 | 6 | 4.33 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 301 | 74 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 10 | 3.16 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.0 | 533 | 120 | 55 | 45 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 115 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 3 | 6 | 4.19 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 498 | 119 | 63 | 54 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 122 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.44 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 205 | 36 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 6 | 5.54 | 15 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 287 | 64 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 69 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.85 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 119 | 33 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.83 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 105.2 | 454 | 93 | 50 | 45 | 11 | 48 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 126 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.86 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 166 | 37 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5.03 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 111.0 | 492 | 124 | 64 | 62 | 16 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 128 |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 43 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 93 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 3 | 2.90 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.0 | 510 | 110 | 44 | 39 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 101 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.92 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 0.57 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 9 | 6 | 4.22 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 168.2 | 723 | 166 | 84 | 79 | 11 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 150 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9 | 8 | 3.86 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 166.0 | 717 | 159 | 78 | 71 | 16 | 64 | 8 | 149 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11 | 9 | 3.65 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.0 | 728 | 163 | 76 | 69 | 17 | 65 | 1 | 8 | 150 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.09 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 145.3 | 633 | 140 | 71 | 66 | 13 | 57 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 132 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8 | 8 | 4.09 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 705 | 156 | 79 | 74 | 14 | 63 | 8 | 147 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9 | 7 | 3.95 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 690 | 155 | 77 | 71 | 16 | 62 | 2 | 7 | 143 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.30 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 694 | 162 | 82 | 77 | 17 | 59 | 1 | 7 | 141 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10 | 9 | 4.02 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 161.0 | 683 | 154 | 77 | 72 | 16 | 57 | 1 | 6 | 138 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.97 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 709 | 157 | 79 | 72 | 17 | 64 | 8 | 145 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 8 | 4.79 | 32 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 148.1 | 663 | 157 | 86 | 79 | 15 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 137 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 6.09 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68.0 | 319 | 82 | 51 | 46 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 6 | 2 | 3.70 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 344 | 75 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 5 | 3.72 | 58 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 101.0 | 434 | 93 | 46 | 42 | 10 | 41 | 4 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 38 | 4.25 | 163 | 138 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 771.0 | 3334 | 750 | 392 | 364 | 77 | 327 | 2 | 39 | 27 | 3 | 751 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.81 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .444 | 80.0% | 76 | 29 | 0.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 8.65 | 1.67 | 5.18 | 0.15 | 24.6% | 4.7% | 19.8% | .212 | 0.96 | .283 | 75.5% | 52 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.60 | 2.49 | 3.05 | 0.13 | 19.3% | 6.3% | 13.0% | .266 | 1.35 | .333 | 60.7% | 109 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.11 | 3.83 | 0.14 | 21.6% | 5.6% | 15.9% | .242 | 1.17 | .312 | 66.4% | 82 | 72 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.47 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .262 | 1.34 | .340 | 66.3% | 123 | 93 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .556 | 3.00 | .714 | 50.0% | 252 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .313 | 87.5% | 32 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.25 | 4.35 | 1.67 | 0.91 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .202 | 1.21 | .233 | 76.8% | 82 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.08 | .233 | 66.7% | 78 | 89 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.31 | 3.92 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 24.0% | 10.1% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.40 | .306 | 65.4% | 138 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.77 | 3.46 | 3.40 | 0.35 | 28.6% | 8.4% | 20.2% | .303 | 1.65 | .432 | 64.9% | 102 | 52 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 4.05 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .259 | 1.35 | .222 | 62.5% | 161 | 168 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 10.73 | 4.09 | 2.63 | 0.94 | 27.8% | 10.6% | 17.2% | .233 | 1.33 | .313 | 73.9% | 99 | 92 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 116 | 29 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.46 | 5.59 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 25.9% | 13.9% | 12.0% | .261 | 1.62 | .340 | 70.4% | 91 | 92 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 17.8% | 11.1% | .027 | 0.75 | .042 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10.38 | 4.05 | 2.56 | 1.30 | 26.0% | 10.2% | 15.9% | .284 | 1.57 | .370 | 73.6% | 119 | 100 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 16.62 | 1.04 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 3.3% | 50.0% | .069 | 0.35 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.21 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .250 | 0.94 | .417 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.38 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 10.24 | 1.86 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .300 | 1.45 | .414 | 73.3% | 56 | 44 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13.31 | 1.14 | 11.67 | 0.00 | 37.6% | 3.2% | 34.4% | .213 | 0.93 | .352 | 82.6% | 23 | 22 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7.51 | 3.42 | 2.20 | 0.60 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.29 | .293 | 78.4% | 72 | 91 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 5.84 | 5.84 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.78 | .325 | 82.5% | 72 | 120 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 6.89 | 4.02 | 1.71 | 0.57 | 19.4% | 11.3% | 8.1% | .130 | 0.89 | .146 | 95.6% | 12 | 91 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.00 | 3.47 | 2.31 | 0.59 | 20.7% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .255 | 1.37 | .316 | 69.2% | 102 | 85 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .235 | 1.15 | .268 | 66.2% | 86 | 79 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.50 | 2.31 | 0.86 | 20.7% | 9.0% | 11.7% | .247 | 1.35 | .299 | 72.6% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.96 | 3.47 | 2.30 | 0.92 | 20.6% | 9.0% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.34 | .298 | 74.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.45 | 2.33 | 0.88 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.35 | .301 | 71.8% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.33 | 2.37 | 0.93 | 20.3% | 8.6% | 11.7% | .258 | 1.38 | .309 | 70.4% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.19 | 2.42 | 0.92 | 20.2% | 8.3% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.98 | 3.49 | 2.29 | 0.92 | 20.5% | 9.0% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.31 | 3.94 | 2.11 | 0.91 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 10.9% | .264 | 1.50 | .321 | 68.3% | 117 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8.34 | 3.97 | 2.10 | 0.79 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.3% | .287 | 1.65 | .350 | 60.0% | 148 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 8.29 | 3.92 | 2.11 | 1.01 | 21.5% | 10.2% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.37 | .293 | 77.2% | 90 | 98 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.07 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 0.85 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.32 | .291 | 73.2% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.77 | 3.82 | 2.30 | 0.90 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 12.7% | .253 | 1.40 | .314 | 71.8% | 104 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 4.50 | 1.38 | 0.56 | 15.7% | 11.4% | 4.3% | .274 | 1.56 | .320 | 80.5% | 70 | 101 | 4.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 6.3% | 31.3% | .267 | 1.36 | .444 | 80.0% | 76 | 29 | 0.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 8.65 | 1.67 | 5.18 | 0.15 | 24.6% | 4.7% | 19.8% | .212 | 0.96 | .283 | 75.5% | 52 | 68 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.60 | 2.49 | 3.05 | 0.13 | 19.3% | 6.3% | 13.0% | .266 | 1.35 | .333 | 60.7% | 109 | 76 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.09 | 2.11 | 3.83 | 0.14 | 21.6% | 5.6% | 15.9% | .242 | 1.17 | .312 | 66.4% | 82 | 72 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.47 | 2.87 | 3.30 | 0.70 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.1% | .262 | 1.34 | .340 | 66.3% | 123 | 93 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .556 | 3.00 | .714 | 50.0% | 252 | 62 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | .227 | 1.33 | .313 | 87.5% | 32 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.25 | 4.35 | 1.67 | 0.91 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .202 | 1.21 | .233 | 76.8% | 82 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.9% | 5.9% | 0.0% | .217 | 1.08 | .233 | 66.7% | 78 | 89 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.31 | 3.92 | 2.38 | 1.49 | 24.0% | 10.1% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.40 | .306 | 65.4% | 138 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 11.77 | 3.46 | 3.40 | 0.35 | 28.6% | 8.4% | 20.2% | .303 | 1.65 | .432 | 64.9% | 102 | 52 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 4.05 | 20.7% | 6.9% | 13.8% | .259 | 1.35 | .222 | 62.5% | 161 | 168 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 10.73 | 4.09 | 2.63 | 0.94 | 27.8% | 10.6% | 17.2% | .233 | 1.33 | .313 | 73.9% | 99 | 92 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 116 | 29 | 1.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.46 | 5.59 | 1.87 | 1.22 | 25.9% | 13.9% | 12.0% | .261 | 1.62 | .340 | 70.4% | 91 | 92 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 17.8% | 11.1% | .027 | 0.75 | .042 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 10.38 | 4.05 | 2.56 | 1.30 | 26.0% | 10.2% | 15.9% | .284 | 1.57 | .370 | 73.6% | 119 | 100 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 16.62 | 1.04 | 16.00 | 0.00 | 53.3% | 3.3% | 50.0% | .069 | 0.35 | .154 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.21 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .250 | 0.94 | .417 | 100.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.38 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 10.24 | 1.86 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .300 | 1.45 | .414 | 73.3% | 56 | 44 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 13.31 | 1.14 | 11.67 | 0.00 | 37.6% | 3.2% | 34.4% | .213 | 0.93 | .352 | 82.6% | 23 | 22 | 1.07 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7.51 | 3.42 | 2.20 | 0.60 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.29 | .293 | 78.4% | 72 | 91 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 5.84 | 5.84 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.78 | .325 | 82.5% | 72 | 120 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 6.89 | 4.02 | 1.71 | 0.57 | 19.4% | 11.3% | 8.1% | .130 | 0.89 | .146 | 95.6% | 12 | 91 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.00 | 3.47 | 2.31 | 0.59 | 20.7% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .255 | 1.37 | .316 | 69.2% | 102 | 85 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .235 | 1.15 | .268 | 66.2% | 86 | 79 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.07 | 3.50 | 2.31 | 0.86 | 20.7% | 9.0% | 11.7% | .247 | 1.35 | .299 | 72.6% | 3.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.96 | 3.47 | 2.30 | 0.92 | 20.6% | 9.0% | 11.6% | .248 | 1.34 | .298 | 74.6% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.45 | 2.33 | 0.88 | 20.8% | 8.9% | 11.9% | .249 | 1.35 | .301 | 71.8% | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.88 | 3.33 | 2.37 | 0.93 | 20.3% | 8.6% | 11.7% | .258 | 1.38 | .309 | 70.4% | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.19 | 2.42 | 0.92 | 20.2% | 8.3% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.98 | 3.49 | 2.29 | 0.92 | 20.5% | 9.0% | 11.5% | .246 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.31 | 3.94 | 2.11 | 0.91 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 10.9% | .264 | 1.50 | .321 | 68.3% | 117 | 95 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8.34 | 3.97 | 2.10 | 0.79 | 19.7% | 9.4% | 10.3% | .287 | 1.65 | .350 | 60.0% | 148 | 92 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 8.29 | 3.92 | 2.11 | 1.01 | 21.5% | 10.2% | 11.3% | .244 | 1.37 | .293 | 77.2% | 90 | 98 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.07 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 0.85 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .240 | 1.32 | .291 | 73.2% | 3.87 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.77 | 3.82 | 2.30 | 0.90 | 22.5% | 9.8% | 12.7% | .253 | 1.40 | .314 | 71.8% | 104 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.19 | 4.50 | 1.38 | 0.56 | 15.7% | 11.4% | 4.3% | .274 | 1.56 | .320 | 80.5% | 70 | 101 | 4.09 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 138 | 87.4 | 109.3 | 13.0 | 10 | 7.2% | 46 | 33.3% | 3.44 | 4.39 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 184 | 90.4 | 117.3 | 10.2 | 18 | 9.8% | 79 | 42.9% | 5.54 | 5.98 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 273 | 89.7 | 112.1 | 8.1 | 21 | 7.7% | 113 | 41.4% | 3.83 | 3.88 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 99 | 89.2 | 111.3 | 4.9 | 4 | 4.0% | 35 | 35.4% | 4.86 | 4.70 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 308 | 90.0 | 112.9 | 5.3 | 25 | 8.1% | 137 | 44.5% | 5.03 | 4.92 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 90.3 | 109.2 | -0.1 | 1 | 3.4% | 14 | 48.3% | 2.79 | 3.70 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 356 | 89.3 | 114.4 | 7.2 | 26 | 7.3% | 152 | 42.7% | 2.90 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 501 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 4.3 | 32 | 6.4% | 230 | 45.9% | 4.22 | 4.59 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 42 | 90.3 | 113.9 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 45.2% | 4.15 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 457 | 88.8 | 111.7 | 7.5 | 29 | 6.3% | 181 | 39.6% | 4.79 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 223 | 89.5 | 111.7 | 7.5 | 15 | 6.7% | 94 | 42.2% | 6.09 | 4.97 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 234 | 88.1 | 111.5 | 7.5 | 14 | 6.0% | 87 | 37.2% | 3.70 | 4.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2217 | 89.6 | 117.3 | 7.1 | 161 | 7.3% | 938 | 42.3% | 4.25 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 138 | 87.4 | 109.3 | 13.0 | 10 | 7.2% | 46 | 33.3% | 3.44 | 4.39 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 184 | 90.4 | 117.3 | 10.2 | 18 | 9.8% | 79 | 42.9% | 5.54 | 5.98 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 273 | 89.7 | 112.1 | 8.1 | 21 | 7.7% | 113 | 41.4% | 3.83 | 3.88 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 99 | 89.2 | 111.3 | 4.9 | 4 | 4.0% | 35 | 35.4% | 4.86 | 4.70 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 308 | 90.0 | 112.9 | 5.3 | 25 | 8.1% | 137 | 44.5% | 5.03 | 4.92 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 90.3 | 109.2 | -0.1 | 1 | 3.4% | 14 | 48.3% | 2.79 | 3.70 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 356 | 89.3 | 114.4 | 7.2 | 26 | 7.3% | 152 | 42.7% | 2.90 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 501 | 90.6 | 113.3 | 4.3 | 32 | 6.4% | 230 | 45.9% | 4.22 | 4.59 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 42 | 90.3 | 113.9 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 45.2% | 4.15 | ||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 457 | 88.8 | 111.7 | 7.5 | 29 | 6.3% | 181 | 39.6% | 4.79 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 223 | 89.5 | 111.7 | 7.5 | 15 | 6.7% | 94 | 42.2% | 6.09 | 4.97 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 234 | 88.1 | 111.5 | 7.5 | 14 | 6.0% | 87 | 37.2% | 3.70 | 4.56 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2217 | 89.6 | 117.3 | 7.1 | 161 | 7.3% | 938 | 42.3% | 4.25 | 4.66 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 767 | 71.6 | 23.9% | 7.2 | 36.9% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1118 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.4 | 35.5% | 27.3% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1002 | 72.2 | 29.2% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 27.9% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 460 | 72.0 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 38.4% | 30.0% | 16.4% | 12.8% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 542 | 72.4 | 30.3% | 7.3 | 33.8% | 26.2% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 48.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3284 | 72.1 | 27.6% | 7.3 | 35.5% | 27.0% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 48.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 767 | 71.6 | 23.9% | 7.2 | 36.9% | 28.0% | 17.5% | 13.3% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1118 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.4 | 35.5% | 27.3% | 17.3% | 13.3% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 49.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1002 | 72.2 | 29.2% | 7.3 | 35.9% | 27.9% | 15.5% | 12.1% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 460 | 72.0 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 38.4% | 30.0% | 16.4% | 12.8% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 542 | 72.4 | 30.3% | 7.3 | 33.8% | 26.2% | 14.8% | 11.4% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 48.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3284 | 72.1 | 27.6% | 7.3 | 35.5% | 27.0% | 16.9% | 12.9% | 33 | 9 | 1 | 48.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 145.3 | 140 | 71 | 66 | 13 | 57 | 132 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 134.7 | 132 | 66 | 62 | 12 | 53 | 119 | 7.95 | 3.54 | 2.25 | 0.80 | .249 | 1.37 | .301 | 70.7% | 4.14 | 3.86 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 126.7 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 12 | 52 | 110 | 7.81 | 3.69 | 2.12 | 0.85 | .251 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.3% | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 145.3 | 140 | 71 | 66 | 13 | 57 | 132 | 8.18 | 3.53 | 2.32 | 0.81 | .246 | 1.36 | .300 | 70.5% | 4.09 | 3.80 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 134.7 | 132 | 66 | 62 | 12 | 53 | 119 | 7.95 | 3.54 | 2.25 | 0.80 | .249 | 1.37 | .301 | 70.7% | 4.14 | 3.86 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 126.7 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 12 | 52 | 110 | 7.81 | 3.69 | 2.12 | 0.85 | .251 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.3% | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 29 | 0.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 3.64 | 15.0% | 66.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 43.8% | 21.3% | 35.0% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 2.75 | 14.3% | 62.9% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 47.9% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 90 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 3.08 | 14.6% | 64.5% | 20.9% | 13.2% | 2.6% | 46.2% | 20.8% | 33.0% | 83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 1.97 | 20.6% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 33.6% | 82 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 87 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.22 | 19.3% | 44.4% | 36.3% | 4.1% | 10.2% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 35.5% | 36.2% | 28.3% | 11.6% | 57.2% | 31.2% | 5.26 | 115 | 5.11 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 135 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.80 | 23.5% | 49.2% | 27.4% | 6.1% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 38.6% | 40.2% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 57.1% | 34.8% | 4.27 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.47 | 28.8% | 50.7% | 20.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.7% | 65 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 113 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.84 | 23.6% | 49.4% | 26.9% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 16.5% | 50.9% | 32.6% | 3.57 | 83 | 3.31 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.61 | 65 | 2.59 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.92 | 25.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 87 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 101 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2.18 | 20.4% | 54.6% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 32.1% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 53.2% | 33.8% | 3.96 | 82 | 3.59 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 8 | 0.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 27 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.67 | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 69 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 3.20 | 20.8% | 60.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | 37 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.72 | 20.7% | 50.1% | 29.2% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 39.0% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 4.37 | 101 | 4.10 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 5.35 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2.30 | 17.5% | 57.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 40.5% | 100 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.27 | 21.3% | 54.7% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 44.0% | 33.4% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | 4.09 | 90 | 3.72 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.67 | 17.1% | 68.3% | 14.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 51.6% | 28.3% | 3.95 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.78 | 21.7% | 50.1% | 28.2% | 6.3% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 37.6% | 21.4% | 15.1% | 51.2% | 33.7% | 4.23 | 94 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.84 | 21.0% | 51.1% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 36.8% | 20.6% | 13.9% | 50.2% | 35.9% | 4.17 | 96 | 4.06 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.73 | 22.4% | 49.1% | 28.4% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 16.2% | 52.1% | 31.6% | 4.28 | 91 | 3.84 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 2.79 | 67 | 2.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 21.5% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 37.9% | 39.9% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 52.8% | 33.7% | 4.16 | 92 | 3.86 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.85 | 24.5% | 49.0% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 27.5% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 4.78 | 110 | 4.50 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 6.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 29 | 0.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 3.64 | 15.0% | 66.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 43.8% | 21.3% | 35.0% | 76 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 2.75 | 14.3% | 62.9% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 2.1% | 47.9% | 20.5% | 31.5% | 90 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 3.08 | 14.6% | 64.5% | 20.9% | 13.2% | 2.6% | 46.2% | 20.8% | 33.0% | 83 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 1.97 | 20.6% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 11.6% | 10.5% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 33.6% | 82 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 87 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.22 | 19.3% | 44.4% | 36.3% | 4.1% | 10.2% | 3.3% | 33.3% | 35.5% | 36.2% | 28.3% | 11.6% | 57.2% | 31.2% | 5.26 | 115 | 5.11 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 135 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.80 | 23.5% | 49.2% | 27.4% | 6.1% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 20.0% | 38.6% | 40.2% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 57.1% | 34.8% | 4.27 | 92 | 3.93 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.47 | 28.8% | 50.7% | 20.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 41.3% | 24.0% | 34.7% | 65 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 113 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.84 | 23.6% | 49.4% | 26.9% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 16.5% | 50.9% | 32.6% | 3.57 | 83 | 3.31 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.61 | 65 | 2.59 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.92 | 25.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 87 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 101 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2.18 | 20.4% | 54.6% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 21.1% | 10.2% | 50.0% | 42.2% | 32.1% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 53.2% | 33.8% | 3.96 | 82 | 3.59 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 8 | 0.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 27 | 1.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.67 | 24.1% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 37.9% | 69 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 3.20 | 20.8% | 60.4% | 18.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | 37 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.72 | 20.7% | 50.1% | 29.2% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 7.3% | 66.7% | 36.2% | 39.0% | 24.7% | 13.8% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 4.37 | 101 | 4.10 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 26.8% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 46.3% | 29.3% | 5.35 | 124 | 5.04 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2.30 | 17.5% | 57.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.6% | 11.9% | 40.5% | 100 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.27 | 21.3% | 54.7% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 44.0% | 33.4% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 50.2% | 36.6% | 4.09 | 90 | 3.72 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 4.67 | 17.1% | 68.3% | 14.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 77 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 51.6% | 28.3% | 3.95 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.78 | 21.7% | 50.1% | 28.2% | 6.3% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 66.7% | 40.9% | 37.6% | 21.4% | 15.1% | 51.2% | 33.7% | 4.23 | 94 | 3.94 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1.84 | 21.0% | 51.1% | 27.9% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 42.6% | 36.8% | 20.6% | 13.9% | 50.2% | 35.9% | 4.17 | 96 | 4.06 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.73 | 22.4% | 49.1% | 28.4% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 16.2% | 52.1% | 31.6% | 4.28 | 91 | 3.84 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 2.79 | 67 | 2.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.88 | 21.5% | 51.3% | 27.3% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 37.9% | 39.9% | 36.4% | 23.7% | 13.5% | 52.8% | 33.7% | 4.16 | 92 | 3.86 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.85 | 24.5% | 49.0% | 26.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 27.5% | 37.3% | 25.5% | 43.1% | 31.4% | 4.78 | 110 | 4.50 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 102 | 28 | 23 | 7 | 244 | 558 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 132 | 48 | 30 | 3 | 411 | 722 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 234 | 76 | 53 | 10 | 655 | 1280 | 1935 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 169 | 86 | 66 | 10 | 671 | 1209 | 1880 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 49 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 330 | 482 | 812 | 87.4 | 13.0 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 88 | 49 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 414 | 708 | 1122 | 90.4 | 10.2 | 18 | 9.8% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 156 | 282 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 72 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 73 | 64 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 764 | 1125 | 1889 | 89.7 | 8.1 | 21 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 241 | 375 | 616 | 89.2 | 4.9 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 166 | 76 | 62 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 750 | 1219 | 1969 | 90.0 | 5.3 | 25 | 8.1% | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 81 | 131 | 88.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 117 | 170 | 90.3 | -0.1 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 120 | 251 | 371 | 89.7 | -0.1 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 177 | 103 | 73 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 667 | 1208 | 1875 | 89.3 | 7.2 | 26 | 7.3% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 86 | 114 | 200 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 138 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 270 | 119 | 105 | 7 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 965 | 1734 | 2699 | 90.6 | 4.3 | 32 | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 129 | 197 | 90.3 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 260 | 142 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 244 | 116 | 123 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 246 | 114 | 119 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 226 | 127 | 98 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 85 | 917 | 1562 | 2479 | 88.8 | 7.5 | 29 | 6.3% | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 112 | 61 | 46 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 411 | 728 | 1139 | 89.5 | 7.5 | 15 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 114 | 66 | 52 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 506 | 834 | 1340 | 88.1 | 7.5 | 14 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1121 | 596 | 470 | 39 | 92 | 29 | 11 | 435 | 4807 | 8038 | 12845 | 89.6 | 7.1 | 161 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 101 | 148 | 249 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 102 | 28 | 23 | 7 | 244 | 558 | 802 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 132 | 48 | 30 | 3 | 411 | 722 | 1133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 234 | 76 | 53 | 10 | 655 | 1280 | 1935 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 169 | 86 | 66 | 10 | 671 | 1209 | 1880 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 49 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 49 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 330 | 482 | 812 | 87.4 | 13.0 | 10 | 7.2% | |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 88 | 49 | 42 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 414 | 708 | 1122 | 90.4 | 10.2 | 18 | 9.8% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 15 | 21 | 2 | 156 | 282 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 72 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 73 | 64 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 764 | 1125 | 1889 | 89.7 | 8.1 | 21 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 241 | 375 | 616 | 89.2 | 4.9 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 166 | 76 | 62 | 4 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 750 | 1219 | 1969 | 90.0 | 5.3 | 25 | 8.1% | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 81 | 131 | 88.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 53 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 53 | 117 | 170 | 90.3 | -0.1 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 120 | 251 | 371 | 89.7 | -0.1 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 177 | 103 | 73 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 85 | 667 | 1208 | 1875 | 89.3 | 7.2 | 26 | 7.3% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 86 | 114 | 200 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 90 | 138 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 270 | 119 | 105 | 7 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 90 | 965 | 1734 | 2699 | 90.6 | 4.3 | 32 | 6.4% | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 129 | 197 | 90.3 | -4.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 260 | 142 | 101 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 244 | 116 | 123 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 246 | 114 | 119 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 226 | 127 | 98 | 8 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 85 | 917 | 1562 | 2479 | 88.8 | 7.5 | 29 | 6.3% | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 112 | 61 | 46 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 411 | 728 | 1139 | 89.5 | 7.5 | 15 | 6.7% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 114 | 66 | 52 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 506 | 834 | 1340 | 88.1 | 7.5 | 14 | 6.0% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1121 | 596 | 470 | 39 | 92 | 29 | 11 | 435 | 4807 | 8038 | 12845 | 89.6 | 7.1 | 161 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 24 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 101 | 148 | 249 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.65 | -3.44 | 4.09 | 6.07 | 0.56 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 10 | 0.64 | -0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.02 | -6.00 | 4.98 | -9.86 | -0.91 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.20 | 15 | -0.52 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.10 | -8.22 | 8.12 | -1.37 | -0.19 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 28 | -0.12 | 0.02 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.04 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.30 | -10.04 | 8.74 | -8.91 | -0.84 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 26 | -1.34 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.19 | -8.03 | 9.23 | 13.62 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.23 | 21 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.30 | -0.67 | 0.97 | 0.61 | 0.06 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 0.66 | 4 | -0.33 | 0.68 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.15 | -12.06 | 12.21 | -2.00 | -0.19 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.49 | 29 | 0.96 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.96 | -11.16 | 10.20 | -10.36 | -1.10 | 0.92 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 30 | -0.73 | -0.32 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.26 | -5.59 | 4.32 | -17.01 | -1.78 | 0.87 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 1.02 | 14 | -1.00 | -0.45 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.30 | -5.58 | 5.88 | 6.65 | 0.68 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 16 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.83 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -58.96 | 57.57 | -12.81 | -1.29 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 159 | -0.51 | -0.89 | 6 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.29 | -0.74 | 1.02 | 1.29 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 7 | -0.21 | 0.59 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.65 | -3.44 | 4.09 | 6.07 | 0.56 | 1.09 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 10 | 0.64 | -0.04 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.02 | -6.00 | 4.98 | -9.86 | -0.91 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 1.20 | 15 | -0.52 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.10 | -8.22 | 8.12 | -1.37 | -0.19 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 28 | -0.12 | 0.02 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.04 | -0.06 | 0.02 | -0.15 | -0.02 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 2 | 0.01 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -1.30 | -10.04 | 8.74 | -8.91 | -0.84 | 1.03 | 0.89 | 0.81 | 1.00 | 26 | -1.34 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.19 | -8.03 | 9.23 | 13.62 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.23 | 21 | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.30 | -0.67 | 0.97 | 0.61 | 0.06 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 0.66 | 4 | -0.33 | 0.68 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.15 | -12.06 | 12.21 | -2.00 | -0.19 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.49 | 29 | 0.96 | -0.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.96 | -11.16 | 10.20 | -10.36 | -1.10 | 0.92 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 30 | -0.73 | -0.32 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.26 | -5.59 | 4.32 | -17.01 | -1.78 | 0.87 | 0.68 | 0.75 | 1.02 | 14 | -1.00 | -0.45 | 2 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.30 | -5.58 | 5.88 | 6.65 | 0.68 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 1.01 | 16 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.02 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.83 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -58.96 | 57.57 | -12.81 | -1.29 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 1.14 | 159 | -0.51 | -0.89 | 6 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.29 | -0.74 | 1.02 | 1.29 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 0.80 | 0.42 | 7 | -0.21 | 0.59 | 3 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 91.8 | 25.9% | 81.3 | 2.2% | 74.5 | 18.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 92.7 | 29.1% | 92.4 | 23.4% | 82.2 | 1.7% | 77.3 | 16.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 37.9% | 93.7 | 11.5% | 93.3 | 29.1% | 84.4 | 5.0% | 78.4 | 16.5% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.5% | 92.1 | 16.4% | 91.2 | 24.8% | 85.0 | 12.0% | 78.4 | 17.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.3% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 91.5 | 19.7% | 85.3 | 8.8% | 78.6 | 18.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 36.3% | 92.6 | 20.6% | 91.9 | 13.7% | 85.0 | 14.7% | 78.7 | 14.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21.8% | 93.7 | 27.6% | 91.7 | 20.6% | 84.7 | 11.8% | 79.0 | 18.2% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 27.2% | 93.2 | 25.0% | 91.8 | 18.0% | 84.8 | 12.9% | 78.9 | 16.9% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26.5% | 93.1 | 31.0% | 91.9 | 18.4% | 85.1 | 7.6% | 79.1 | 16.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 22.6% | 92.2 | 29.2% | 91.3 | 19.1% | 84.6 | 13.7% | 78.7 | 15.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22.8% | 91.2 | 31.5% | 90.9 | 21.3% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 78.5 | 14.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.2% | 92.5 | 29.5% | 92.1 | 21.9% | 86.4 | 10.4% | 80.5 | 13.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 22.9% | 92.3 | 28.5% | 92.1 | 24.6% | 86.3 | 12.8% | 81.0 | 11.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 92.7 | 30.3% | 92.2 | 19.6% | 86.5 | 8.3% | 79.8 | 14.6% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 92.8 | 25.5% | 91.9 | 21.9% | 84.6 | 8.4% | 79.0 | 16.1% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 37.4% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 91.8 | 25.9% | 81.3 | 2.2% | 74.5 | 18.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 92.7 | 29.1% | 92.4 | 23.4% | 82.2 | 1.7% | 77.3 | 16.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 37.9% | 93.7 | 11.5% | 93.3 | 29.1% | 84.4 | 5.0% | 78.4 | 16.5% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.5% | 92.1 | 16.4% | 91.2 | 24.8% | 85.0 | 12.0% | 78.4 | 17.2% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.3% | 92.7 | 25.3% | 91.5 | 19.7% | 85.3 | 8.8% | 78.6 | 18.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 36.3% | 92.6 | 20.6% | 91.9 | 13.7% | 85.0 | 14.7% | 78.7 | 14.7% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21.8% | 93.7 | 27.6% | 91.7 | 20.6% | 84.7 | 11.8% | 79.0 | 18.2% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 27.2% | 93.2 | 25.0% | 91.8 | 18.0% | 84.8 | 12.9% | 78.9 | 16.9% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26.5% | 93.1 | 31.0% | 91.9 | 18.4% | 85.1 | 7.6% | 79.1 | 16.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 22.6% | 92.2 | 29.2% | 91.3 | 19.1% | 84.6 | 13.7% | 78.7 | 15.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 22.8% | 91.2 | 31.5% | 90.9 | 21.3% | 85.2 | 10.2% | 78.5 | 14.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.2% | 92.5 | 29.5% | 92.1 | 21.9% | 86.4 | 10.4% | 80.5 | 13.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 22.9% | 92.3 | 28.5% | 92.1 | 24.6% | 86.3 | 12.8% | 81.0 | 11.2% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 92.7 | 30.3% | 92.2 | 19.6% | 86.5 | 8.3% | 79.8 | 14.6% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.2% | 92.8 | 25.5% | 91.9 | 21.9% | 84.6 | 8.4% | 79.0 | 16.1% | 85.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 27 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 37 | 34 | 42 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 40 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 24 | 31 | 26 | 31 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 39 | 41 | 39 | 45 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 41 | 38 | 46 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 40 | 37 | 45 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 41 | 36 | 45 | 40 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 32 | 26 | 20 | 27 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 44 | 44 | 40 | 44 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 37 | 34 | 42 | 37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 40 | 36 | 44 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 24 | 31 | 26 | 31 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 39 | 41 | 39 | 45 | 40 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 32 | 37 | 35 | 39 | 38 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 41 | 37 | 45 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 41 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 41 | 38 | 46 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 38 | 40 | 37 | 45 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38 | 41 | 36 | 45 | 40 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.4 | -0.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | -2.6 | 2.42 | -0.72 | 1.82 | 5.69 | -1.70 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 4.2 | -1.6 | -6.2 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 1.28 | -0.50 | -2.38 | -2.57 | 0.53 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.0 | -1.1 | 4.4 | -0.7 | -1.7 | 0.27 | -0.52 | 0.80 | -0.76 | -0.54 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -4.5 | 3.3 | -10.0 | 4.5 | -5.0 | -0.83 | 0.66 | -2.58 | 2.63 | -1.35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.9 | 10.6 | -6.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.39 | 1.83 | -1.81 | 0.11 | 0.03 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -6.1 | 5.1 | -1.5 | 4.6 | 6.2 | -1.00 | 0.65 | -0.29 | 1.24 | 1.49 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -1.03 | 1.60 | 2.99 | -0.37 | -1.69 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.3 | 0.7 | 7.9 | -6.3 | -6.1 | -0.54 | 0.10 | 1.45 | -2.45 | -1.88 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -6.9 | -2.4 | 4.0 | -4.0 | -4.2 | -2.64 | -0.73 | 1.43 | -2.72 | -3.32 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | -2.3 | -1.9 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 1.46 | -2.11 | -0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | 16.1 | -7.8 | 2.8 | -8.1 | 0.04 | 0.49 | -0.28 | 0.26 | -0.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.4 | -0.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | -2.6 | 2.42 | -0.72 | 1.82 | 5.69 | -1.70 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 4.2 | -1.6 | -6.2 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 1.28 | -0.50 | -2.38 | -2.57 | 0.53 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.0 | -1.1 | 4.4 | -0.7 | -1.7 | 0.27 | -0.52 | 0.80 | -0.76 | -0.54 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -4.5 | 3.3 | -10.0 | 4.5 | -5.0 | -0.83 | 0.66 | -2.58 | 2.63 | -1.35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.9 | 10.6 | -6.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.39 | 1.83 | -1.81 | 0.11 | 0.03 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -6.1 | 5.1 | -1.5 | 4.6 | 6.2 | -1.00 | 0.65 | -0.29 | 1.24 | 1.49 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | -0.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -1.03 | 1.60 | 2.99 | -0.37 | -1.69 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.3 | 0.7 | 7.9 | -6.3 | -6.1 | -0.54 | 0.10 | 1.45 | -2.45 | -1.88 | |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -6.9 | -2.4 | 4.0 | -4.0 | -4.2 | -2.64 | -0.73 | 1.43 | -2.72 | -3.32 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 3.5 | 3.1 | 3.8 | -2.3 | -1.9 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 1.46 | -2.11 | -0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | 16.1 | -7.8 | 2.8 | -8.1 | 0.04 | 0.49 | -0.28 | 0.26 | -0.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 52.9% | 63.9% | 37.5% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 52.7% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 44.3% | 78.3% | 47.2% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 47.8% | 76.3% | 49.3% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 48.4% | 71.6% | 46.6% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 59.7% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 24.7% | 65.3% | 42.4% | 61.1% | 81.4% | 74.7% | 43.6% | 55.1% | 10.7% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 45.3% | 82.1% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 68.7% | 46.2% | 59.2% | 84.6% | 76.1% | 44.7% | 58.2% | 11.1% | 16.3% | 27.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51.8% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 49.2% | 75.9% | 41.4% | 11.9% | 11.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27.5% | 65.8% | 44.4% | 49.7% | 82.1% | 70.9% | 44.2% | 52.2% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.0% | 64.2% | 45.5% | 45.2% | 82.4% | 67.1% | 41.7% | 47.0% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 30.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 43.9% | 68.7% | 46.7% | 13.8% | 16.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28.9% | 65.9% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 83.1% | 72.7% | 44.4% | 56.5% | 12.3% | 16.1% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28.1% | 71.1% | 48.9% | 37.5% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 20.6% | 11.5% | 32.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 55.7% | 53.8% | 65.0% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 32.1% | 79.1% | 55.9% | 55.6% | 88.2% | 78.9% | 50.6% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 24.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 30.5% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 48.8% | 85.0% | 67.2% | 48.2% | 49.5% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 31.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 67.8% | 47.5% | 57.5% | 85.7% | 77.0% | 48.5% | 63.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.0% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27.9% | 65.3% | 46.4% | 55.3% | 87.3% | 77.6% | 49.5% | 63.8% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28.1% | 71.3% | 51.8% | 40.0% | 84.4% | 73.5% | 54.8% | 53.7% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 27.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.7% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 61.7% | 87.5% | 79.0% | 46.6% | 61.5% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 63.7% | 46.2% | 60.3% | 89.7% | 79.4% | 47.1% | 64.6% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 27.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 68.2% | 46.1% | 63.1% | 85.8% | 78.6% | 46.2% | 58.7% | 9.8% | 16.0% | 25.8% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 66.3% | 45.8% | 56.5% | 85.2% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 59.7% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | 52.9% | 63.9% | 37.5% | 19.1% | 11.8% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | 52.7% | 74.0% | 52.2% | 13.7% | 15.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 44.3% | 78.3% | 47.2% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 47.8% | 76.3% | 49.3% | 11.3% | 17.6% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 48.4% | 71.6% | 46.6% | 13.7% | 15.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 76.5% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 59.7% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 23.9% | 13.4% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 24.7% | 65.3% | 42.4% | 61.1% | 81.4% | 74.7% | 43.6% | 55.1% | 10.7% | 17.0% | 27.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 45.3% | 82.1% | 49.0% | 8.1% | 16.3% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 28.0% | 68.7% | 46.2% | 59.2% | 84.6% | 76.1% | 44.7% | 58.2% | 11.1% | 16.3% | 27.4% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51.8% | 67.8% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 49.2% | 75.9% | 41.4% | 11.9% | 11.0% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27.5% | 65.8% | 44.4% | 49.7% | 82.1% | 70.9% | 44.2% | 52.2% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 20.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.0% | 64.2% | 45.5% | 45.2% | 82.4% | 67.1% | 41.7% | 47.0% | 14.9% | 15.1% | 30.0% | 17.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 43.9% | 68.7% | 46.7% | 13.8% | 16.4% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28.9% | 65.9% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 83.1% | 72.7% | 44.4% | 56.5% | 12.3% | 16.1% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 28.1% | 71.1% | 48.9% | 37.5% | 78.1% | 57.8% | 44.1% | 46.7% | 20.6% | 11.5% | 32.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | 55.7% | 53.8% | 65.0% | 25.7% | 20.0% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 32.1% | 79.1% | 55.9% | 55.6% | 88.2% | 78.9% | 50.6% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 12.9% | 24.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 30.5% | 76.3% | 53.4% | 48.8% | 85.0% | 67.2% | 48.2% | 49.5% | 17.5% | 13.7% | 31.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 67.8% | 47.5% | 57.5% | 85.7% | 77.0% | 48.5% | 63.7% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 43.0% | 78.6% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 17.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27.9% | 65.3% | 46.4% | 55.3% | 87.3% | 77.6% | 49.5% | 63.8% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 28.1% | 71.3% | 51.8% | 40.0% | 84.4% | 73.5% | 54.8% | 53.7% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 27.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.7% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 61.7% | 87.5% | 79.0% | 46.6% | 61.5% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 63.7% | 46.2% | 60.3% | 89.7% | 79.4% | 47.1% | 64.6% | 9.5% | 17.6% | 27.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 27.1% | 68.2% | 46.1% | 63.1% | 85.8% | 78.6% | 46.2% | 58.7% | 9.8% | 16.0% | 25.8% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 66.3% | 45.8% | 56.5% | 85.2% | 75.8% | 46.4% | 59.7% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 71.5% | 79.7% | 24.6% | 46.8% | 79.5% | 42.4% | 18.5% | 46.9% | 21.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 74.6% | 87.1% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 73.4% | 87.9% | 22.1% | 52.0% | 73.2% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 24.6% | 26.4% | 4.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 63.0% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 56.6% | 71.6% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 68.6% | 88.3% | 23.3% | 54.1% | 72.7% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 38.4% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 75.0% | 85.7% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 77.8% | 85.7% | 26.5% | 70.0% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 25.6% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 62.5% | 77.1% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 26.7% | 23.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 71.6% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 54.3% | 77.0% | 43.6% | 23.3% | 46.0% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 28.6% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 26.1% | 51.6% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 24.5% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.5% | 92.1% | 24.9% | 51.8% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 67.7% | 93.3% | 25.3% | 50.7% | 80.9% | 43.5% | 28.0% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 74.8% | 91.1% | 24.6% | 52.8% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 24.6% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.9% | 89.0% | 24.6% | 52.0% | 76.0% | 42.7% | 23.7% | 38.7% | 23.7% | 5.6% | 18.5% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 71.5% | 79.7% | 24.6% | 46.8% | 79.5% | 42.4% | 18.5% | 46.9% | 21.3% | 8.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 74.6% | 87.1% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 75.4% | 42.1% | 22.9% | 40.7% | 23.0% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 73.4% | 87.9% | 22.1% | 52.0% | 73.2% | 41.0% | 24.5% | 24.6% | 26.4% | 4.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 63.0% | 87.5% | 20.6% | 56.6% | 71.6% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 32.0% | 27.3% | 12.5% | 11.1% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 68.6% | 88.3% | 23.3% | 54.1% | 72.7% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 38.4% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 75.0% | 85.7% | 27.5% | 50.0% | 61.9% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 24.5% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 77.8% | 85.7% | 26.5% | 70.0% | 83.7% | 41.2% | 25.6% | 40.0% | 22.9% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MiLB | 76.7% | 85.7% | 26.8% | 62.5% | 77.1% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 26.7% | 23.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 71.6% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 54.3% | 77.0% | 43.6% | 23.3% | 46.0% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 28.6% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68.4% | 92.3% | 26.1% | 51.6% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 24.5% | 40.7% | 22.0% | 4.8% | 20.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.5% | 92.1% | 24.9% | 51.8% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 41.2% | 23.4% | 6.5% | 7.1% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 67.7% | 93.3% | 25.3% | 50.7% | 80.9% | 43.5% | 28.0% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 74.8% | 91.1% | 24.6% | 52.8% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 24.6% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.9% | 89.0% | 24.6% | 52.0% | 76.0% | 42.7% | 23.7% | 38.7% | 23.7% | 5.6% | 18.5% | 9.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 42 | 43 | 62 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 0.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 45 | 42 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 46 | 50 | 45 | 0.44 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 49 | 68 | 56 | 49 | 45 | 56 | 43 | 0.44 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 53 | 63 | 57 | 48 | 42 | 52 | 41 | 0.59 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 46 | 53 | 57 | 57 | 51 | 47 | 51 | 46 | 0.31 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 50 | 52 | 55 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 51 | 49 | 57 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 0.30 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 57 | 49 | 58 | 49 | 51 | 53 | 51 | 0.25 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 47 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 0.35 | 4.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 49 | 47 | 51 | 47 | 0.38 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 42 | 43 | 62 | 52 | 50 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 0.65 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 45 | 42 | 61 | 50 | 57 | 46 | 50 | 45 | 0.44 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 49 | 68 | 56 | 49 | 45 | 56 | 43 | 0.44 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 53 | 63 | 57 | 48 | 42 | 52 | 41 | 0.59 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 46 | 53 | 57 | 57 | 51 | 47 | 51 | 46 | 0.31 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 50 | 52 | 55 | 45 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54 | 51 | 49 | 57 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 51 | 0.30 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 54 | 57 | 49 | 58 | 49 | 51 | 53 | 51 | 0.25 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 55 | 47 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 0.35 | 4.69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 50 | 58 | 56 | 49 | 47 | 51 | 47 | 0.38 | 4.74 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 92 | 93 | 86 | 88 | 90 | 93 | 87 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 90 | 92 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 99 | 89 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 84 | 92 | 99 | 89 | 85 | 90 | 99 | 93 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 99 | 101 | 89 | 82 | 91 | 98 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 97 | 104 | 93 | 92 | 93 | 98 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 81 | 97 | 98 | 88 | 87 | 91 | 103 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 98 | 88 | 86 | 89 | 89 | 102 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 81 | 98 | 88 | 89 | 87 | 89 | 100 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 78 | 97 | 89 | 82 | 91 | 88 | 104 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 96 | 97 | 88 | 87 | 90 | 100 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 92 | 93 | 86 | 88 | 90 | 93 | 87 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 90 | 92 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 99 | 89 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 84 | 92 | 99 | 89 | 85 | 90 | 99 | 93 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 99 | 101 | 89 | 82 | 91 | 98 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 82 | 97 | 104 | 93 | 92 | 93 | 98 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 81 | 97 | 98 | 88 | 87 | 91 | 103 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 79 | 98 | 88 | 86 | 89 | 89 | 102 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 81 | 98 | 88 | 89 | 87 | 89 | 100 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 78 | 97 | 89 | 82 | 91 | 88 | 104 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82 | 96 | 97 | 88 | 87 | 90 | 100 | 94 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | P | 9 | 9 | 59.1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 116.0 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 49.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 28 | 19 | 105.2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .813 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 27 | 21 | 111.0 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 121.0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .792 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 23 | 148.1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 16 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 16 | 15 | 80.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .938 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 138 | 771.0 | 47 | 92 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .921 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | A- | P | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A | P | 9 | 9 | 59.1 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 68.2 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 24 | 24 | 116.0 | 6 | 24 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 10 | 9 | 49.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 15 | 15 | 66.2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 26.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 28 | 19 | 105.2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .813 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 37.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 27 | 21 | 111.0 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .960 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 121.0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .792 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 168.2 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 23 | 148.1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 16 | 8 | 68.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .818 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 16 | 15 | 80.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .938 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 163 | 138 | 771.0 | 47 | 92 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26 | .921 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 49.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 66.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 105.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 111.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 121.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 168.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 148.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 771.0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | P | 49.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | P | 66.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 105.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 111.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 121.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 168.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 148.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 80.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 771.0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 14.4 | 1.5 | $12.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 18.1 | 1.9 | $15.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.0 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 30.0 | 3.1 | $25.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 16.9 | 1.7 | $13.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -1.8 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | -3.9 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 99.2 | 10.2 | $81.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 14.4 | 1.5 | $12.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.4 | -1.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 18.1 | 1.9 | $15.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 2.0 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 30.0 | 3.1 | $25.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 16.9 | 1.7 | $13.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.8 | -1.8 | 7.3 | 0.8 | $6.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 9.6 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.1 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 9.0 | 0.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | -3.9 | 1.6 | -2.3 | 99.2 | 10.2 | $81.8 |

