2026 St. Louis Cardinals

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
STL4
MIL6
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Brewers10359.6360100.0%
Cubs8973.54914100.0%
Pirates8280.506210.0%
Cardinals7785.475260.0%
Reds7587.463280.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
JJ Wetherholt23139619171410.3%16.8%.123.270.242.339.365.3181013.24.120.54.6
Alec Burleson271606702648.2%18.1%.193.310.279.343.473.353125-0.619.4-9.83.2
Jordan Walker2415866729227.5%26.1%.197.329.269.327.466.3441192.417.4-12.52.7
Masyn Winn241365325109.0%21.8%.085.292.232.308.317.283780.2-13.819.22.3
Ivan Herrera2616171719810.6%19.2%.140.280.241.353.382.329109-2.75.2-14.81.4
Leo Bernal2224102506.9%24.5%.189.338.284.333.474.351124-0.82.22.40.8
Team Total27243561411671008.3%21.3%.139.282.239.313.378.306930.0-49.83.415.6
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Andre Pallante272929162.016.2%7.4%0.67.28771.2%55.4%9.3%3.833.743.982.7
Dustin May282121109.023.1%7.6%0.58.32266.3%43.1%6.3%4.383.153.862.6
Kyle Leahy293030140.022.1%6.9%0.96.32878.5%45.1%11.2%3.663.593.642.6
Michael McGreevy253131168.216.4%6.8%1.12.28473.6%43.7%11.1%3.954.234.301.9
Matthew Liberatore263131155.022.8%8.2%1.63.33670.7%36.8%15.2%5.234.624.071.1
Quinn Mathews259949.121.8%9.5%0.91.30977.4%40.7%9.4%3.833.834.130.8
Team Total277111621442.220.6%9.1%0.99.29970.8%44.6%10.7%4.274.084.2012.9
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF