2026 Arizona Diamondbacks

Notice: These team pages are being deprecated. The content found here will be moving to other locations within FanGraphs.
Last Game
ARI4
SDP9
9/27
Box Score | Play Log
Win Probability
No Games Scheduled
WLW%GBPlayoff %
Dodgers10062.6170100.0%
Padres9171.5629100.0%
Diamondbacks8676.531140.0%
Giants6597.401350.0%
Rockies58104.358420.0%

Batting Stats Leaders

NameAgeGPAHRSBBB%K%ISOBABIPAVGOBPSLGwOBAwRC+BsROffDefWAR
Gabriel Moreno2613054916611.1%14.6%.175.339.311.388.486.380141-2.125.09.85.4
Geraldo Perdomo2615768092114.1%12.6%.116.291.262.370.377.336112-1.08.618.15.0
Corbin Carroll25156671222110.9%22.5%.229.281.239.328.467.3411158.820.8-1.24.2
Nolan Arenado351525993048.7%20.0%.220.275.255.331.475.349120-3.111.53.53.5
Ketel Marte321416242248.2%13.8%.183.257.249.316.432.3231030.42.81.42.5
Ryan Waldschmidt2382284377.7%29.9%.112.370.256.325.368.309931.1-1.22.71.1
Team Total29239961481661038.8%19.4%.156.284.246.318.402.316987.4-6.58.720.6
MORE

Pitching Stats Leaders

NameAgeGGSIPK%BB%HR/9BABIPLOB%GB%HR/FBERAFIPxFIPWAR
Eduardo Rodriguez333232189.218.1%7.9%0.90.27480.2%38.8%8.2%2.893.894.443.2
Michael Soroka282221116.024.1%6.1%0.78.27873.9%35.9%8.0%3.413.193.692.7
Brandon Pfaadt272919136.016.7%5.7%0.93.27671.9%45.1%9.0%3.773.894.282.2
Juan Morillo2770064.128.0%8.7%0.42.26479.9%50.9%5.9%2.242.713.301.6
Brandyn Garcia2657051.131.3%5.7%0.53.21680.9%60.4%9.4%1.932.572.761.3
Jonathan Loaisiga3167067.018.4%5.0%0.40.27076.0%56.4%5.5%2.422.883.531.1
Team Total297111621442.018.7%7.9%1.16.27971.7%40.7%10.7%4.194.344.4811.8
MORE

Depth Chart

Select projected stats displayed for
Position Players:
Pitchers:
All stats are rest-of-season projections based on estimated playing time.
C1B2B3BSSLFCFRF