Batting
- RosterResource

Nolan Arenado
Arizona Diamondbacks3B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 4/16/1991
(35 years, 6 months)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 141 | 152 | 1939 |
| PA | 609 | 599 | 8113 |
| HR | 18 | 30 | 383 |
| AVG | .256 | .255 | .280 |
| OBP | .313 | .331 | .338 |
| SLG | .407 | .475 | .505 |
| wOBA | .311 | .349 | .355 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 120 | 116 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 3.5 | 55.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:145
DH:8
News
Rotowire: Arenado went 1-for-3 with a two-run home run, a walk and a second run scored in Friday's 11-4 win over the Padres. (9/26/2026)
RG
4/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ARI | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 141 | 152 | 1939 |
| PA | 609 | 599 | 8113 |
| HR | 18 | 30 | 383 |
| AVG | .256 | .255 | .280 |
| OBP | .313 | .331 | .338 |
| SLG | .407 | .475 | .505 |
| wOBA | .311 | .349 | .355 |
| wRC+ | 98 | 120 | 116 |
| WAR | 2.3 | 3.5 | 55.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
3B:145
DH:8
News
Rotowire: Arenado went 1-for-3 with a two-run home run, a walk and a second run scored in Friday's 11-4 win over the Padres. (9/26/2026)
RG
4/29/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 18 | 54 | 225 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 7.1% | 8.0% | .103 | .316 | .300 | .351 | .404 | .345 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 19 | 92 | 402 | 12 | 45 | 65 | 1 | 4.7% | 12.9% | .212 | .326 | .308 | .338 | .520 | .380 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 20 | 134 | 583 | 20 | 82 | 122 | 2 | 8.1% | 9.1% | .190 | .293 | .298 | .349 | .487 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .290 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 21 | 134 | 573 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 0 | 6.8% | 10.1% | .143 | .296 | .285 | .337 | .428 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 21 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .154 | .227 | .192 | .222 | .346 | .246 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 22 | 18 | 75 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 6.7% | 12.0% | .303 | .368 | .364 | .392 | .667 | .441 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 22 | 19 | 54 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.8% | .296 | .262 | .278 | .278 | .574 | .350 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 22 | 133 | 514 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 4.5% | 14.0% | .138 | .296 | .267 | .301 | .405 | .308 | 77 | -1.7 | -15.2 | 16.5 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .100 | .412 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .353 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 23 | 21 | 61 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 6.6% | 13.1% | .339 | .378 | .357 | .410 | .696 | .468 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 23 | 111 | 467 | 18 | 58 | 61 | 2 | 5.4% | 12.4% | .213 | .294 | .287 | .328 | .500 | .359 | 113 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 24 | 21 | 66 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3.0% | 10.6% | .317 | .212 | .254 | .273 | .571 | .350 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 24 | 157 | 665 | 42 | 97 | 130 | 2 | 5.1% | 16.5% | .287 | .284 | .287 | .323 | .575 | .371 | .335 | 121 | -1.1 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 25 | 22 | 64 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3.1% | 9.4% | .492 | .542 | .542 | .563 | 1.034 | .645 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 25 | 160 | 696 | 41 | 116 | 133 | 2 | 9.8% | 14.8% | .275 | .293 | .294 | .362 | .570 | .386 | .347 | 126 | -1.2 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 6.0 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 26 | 13 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.4% | 17.1% | .308 | .200 | .231 | .244 | .538 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26 | 159 | 680 | 37 | 100 | 130 | 3 | 9.1% | 15.6% | .277 | .320 | .309 | .373 | .586 | .395 | .366 | 130 | -1.4 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .396 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 27 | 21 | 61 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11.5% | 13.1% | .259 | .238 | .259 | .344 | .519 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 156 | 673 | 38 | 104 | 110 | 2 | 10.8% | 18.1% | .264 | .314 | .297 | .374 | .561 | .391 | .353 | 133 | -0.9 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 6.0 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .188 | .167 | .188 | .147 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 28 | 20 | 58 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 6.9% | 10.3% | .389 | .372 | .389 | .431 | .778 | .495 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 28 | 155 | 662 | 41 | 102 | 118 | 3 | 9.4% | 14.0% | .269 | .312 | .315 | .379 | .583 | .392 | .343 | 130 | -1.0 | 24.8 | 17.2 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 29 | 13 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16.7% | 11.1% | .607 | .095 | .250 | .361 | .857 | .464 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 48 | 201 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 7.5% | 10.0% | .181 | .241 | .253 | .303 | .434 | .308 | .288 | 76 | -1.0 | -7.1 | 5.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 30 | 19 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11.3% | 7.5% | .130 | .238 | .239 | .321 | .370 | .307 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 30 | 157 | 653 | 34 | 81 | 105 | 2 | 7.7% | 14.7% | .239 | .249 | .255 | .312 | .494 | .336 | .313 | 112 | 1.3 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 31 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.8% | .208 | .389 | .333 | .333 | .542 | .364 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 31 | 148 | 620 | 30 | 73 | 103 | 5 | 8.4% | 11.6% | .241 | .290 | .293 | .358 | .533 | .381 | .343 | 149 | 0.1 | 35.5 | 11.9 | 7.2 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 32 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .381 | .563 | .524 | .524 | .905 | .609 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 32 | 144 | 612 | 26 | 71 | 93 | 3 | 6.7% | 16.5% | .193 | .279 | .266 | .315 | .459 | .327 | .320 | 107 | -2.1 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 33 | 20 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.6% | 28.8% | .106 | .344 | .234 | .308 | .340 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 33 | 152 | 635 | 16 | 70 | 71 | 2 | 6.9% | 14.5% | .123 | .296 | .272 | .325 | .394 | .314 | .298 | 102 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 9.9 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 34 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .000 | .100 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .122 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 34 | 17 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .122 | .194 | .195 | .277 | .317 | .270 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 34 | 107 | 436 | 12 | 48 | 52 | 3 | 6.4% | 11.2% | .140 | .241 | .237 | .289 | .377 | .287 | .289 | 84 | -1.7 | -10.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 35 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 12.0% | 8.0% | .500 | .294 | .350 | .440 | .850 | .511 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 18 | 66 | 80 | 3 | 7.0% | 14.4% | .151 | .273 | .256 | .313 | .407 | .311 | 98 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 124 | 531 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 3 | 7.0% | 14.8% | .159 | .274 | .257 | .313 | .416 | .314 | 100 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 2.6 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 120 | 493 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 3 | 7.1% | 14.0% | .143 | .272 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .307 | 95 | -0.6 | -3.4 | 5.7 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 16 | 63 | 82 | 4 | 7.1% | 14.0% | .143 | .272 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .307 | 95 | -0.7 | -4.3 | 6.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 60 | 69 | 3 | 6.8% | 13.8% | .147 | .267 | .252 | .306 | .399 | .305 | 93 | -0.8 | -5.2 | 3.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 60 | 70 | 3 | 6.5% | 13.6% | .144 | .271 | .256 | .307 | .400 | .306 | 94 | -0.6 | -4.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 59 | 70 | 2 | 6.5% | 13.5% | .145 | .265 | .252 | .303 | .397 | .303 | 92 | -0.8 | -6.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 3 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .128 | .264 | .241 | .298 | .370 | .293 | 85 | -1.3 | -11.9 | 5.7 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 152 | 599 | 30 | 80 | 86 | 4 | 8.7% | 20.0% | .220 | .275 | .255 | .331 | .475 | .349 | .300 | 120 | -3.1 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 143 | 616 | 23 | 71 | 82 | 4 | 7.8% | 17.3% | .176 | .272 | .252 | .318 | .428 | .325 | 104 | -0.9 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1939 | 8113 | 383 | 1072 | 1270 | 35 | 7.8% | 15.0% | .225 | .287 | .280 | .338 | .505 | .355 | .329 | 116 | -17.7 | 144.9 | 129.6 | 55.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.7% | .091 | .160 | .152 | .143 | .242 | .157 | -17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 18 | 54 | 225 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 7.1% | 8.0% | .103 | .316 | .300 | .351 | .404 | .345 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 19 | 92 | 402 | 12 | 45 | 65 | 1 | 4.7% | 12.9% | .212 | .326 | .308 | .338 | .520 | .380 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 20 | 134 | 583 | 20 | 82 | 122 | 2 | 8.1% | 9.1% | .190 | .293 | .298 | .349 | .487 | .361 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .290 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 21 | 134 | 573 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 0 | 6.8% | 10.1% | .143 | .296 | .285 | .337 | .428 | .339 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 21 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .154 | .227 | .192 | .222 | .346 | .246 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 22 | 18 | 75 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 6.7% | 12.0% | .303 | .368 | .364 | .392 | .667 | .441 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 22 | 19 | 54 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.8% | .296 | .262 | .278 | .278 | .574 | .350 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 22 | 133 | 514 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 2 | 4.5% | 14.0% | .138 | .296 | .267 | .301 | .405 | .308 | 77 | -1.7 | -15.2 | 16.5 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 23 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0% | .100 | .412 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .353 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 23 | 21 | 61 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 6.6% | 13.1% | .339 | .378 | .357 | .410 | .696 | .468 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 23 | 111 | 467 | 18 | 58 | 61 | 2 | 5.4% | 12.4% | .213 | .294 | .287 | .328 | .500 | .359 | 113 | -1.7 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 24 | 21 | 66 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3.0% | 10.6% | .317 | .212 | .254 | .273 | .571 | .350 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 24 | 157 | 665 | 42 | 97 | 130 | 2 | 5.1% | 16.5% | .287 | .284 | .287 | .323 | .575 | .371 | .335 | 121 | -1.1 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 4.5 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 25 | 22 | 64 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 3.1% | 9.4% | .492 | .542 | .542 | .563 | 1.034 | .645 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 25 | 160 | 696 | 41 | 116 | 133 | 2 | 9.8% | 14.8% | .275 | .293 | .294 | .362 | .570 | .386 | .347 | 126 | -1.2 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 6.0 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 26 | 13 | 41 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.4% | 17.1% | .308 | .200 | .231 | .244 | .538 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26 | 159 | 680 | 37 | 100 | 130 | 3 | 9.1% | 15.6% | .277 | .320 | .309 | .373 | .586 | .395 | .366 | 130 | -1.4 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 5.8 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .600 | .000 | .200 | .200 | .800 | .396 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 27 | 21 | 61 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 11.5% | 13.1% | .259 | .238 | .259 | .344 | .519 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 156 | 673 | 38 | 104 | 110 | 2 | 10.8% | 18.1% | .264 | .314 | .297 | .374 | .561 | .391 | .353 | 133 | -0.9 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 6.0 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .250 | .188 | .167 | .188 | .147 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 28 | 20 | 58 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 6.9% | 10.3% | .389 | .372 | .389 | .431 | .778 | .495 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 28 | 155 | 662 | 41 | 102 | 118 | 3 | 9.4% | 14.0% | .269 | .312 | .315 | .379 | .583 | .392 | .343 | 130 | -1.0 | 24.8 | 17.2 | 6.1 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 29 | 13 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16.7% | 11.1% | .607 | .095 | .250 | .361 | .857 | .464 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 29 | 48 | 201 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 7.5% | 10.0% | .181 | .241 | .253 | .303 | .434 | .308 | .288 | 76 | -1.0 | -7.1 | 5.4 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 30 | 19 | 53 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11.3% | 7.5% | .130 | .238 | .239 | .321 | .370 | .307 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 30 | 157 | 653 | 34 | 81 | 105 | 2 | 7.7% | 14.7% | .239 | .249 | .255 | .312 | .494 | .336 | .313 | 112 | 1.3 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 31 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.8% | .208 | .389 | .333 | .333 | .542 | .364 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 31 | 148 | 620 | 30 | 73 | 103 | 5 | 8.4% | 11.6% | .241 | .290 | .293 | .358 | .533 | .381 | .343 | 149 | 0.1 | 35.5 | 11.9 | 7.2 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .110 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 32 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .381 | .563 | .524 | .524 | .905 | .609 | 279 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 32 | 144 | 612 | 26 | 71 | 93 | 3 | 6.7% | 16.5% | .193 | .279 | .266 | .315 | .459 | .327 | .320 | 107 | -2.1 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 33 | 20 | 52 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9.6% | 28.8% | .106 | .344 | .234 | .308 | .340 | .295 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 33 | 152 | 635 | 16 | 70 | 71 | 2 | 6.9% | 14.5% | .123 | .296 | .272 | .325 | .394 | .314 | .298 | 102 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 9.9 | 3.2 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 34 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.4% | .000 | .100 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .122 | -36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 34 | 17 | 47 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 10.6% | 10.6% | .122 | .194 | .195 | .277 | .317 | .270 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 34 | 107 | 436 | 12 | 48 | 52 | 3 | 6.4% | 11.2% | .140 | .241 | .237 | .289 | .377 | .287 | .289 | 84 | -1.7 | -10.1 | 3.7 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 35 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 12.0% | 8.0% | .500 | .294 | .350 | .440 | .850 | .511 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 18 | 66 | 80 | 3 | 7.0% | 14.4% | .151 | .273 | .256 | .313 | .407 | .311 | 98 | -0.9 | -2.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 124 | 531 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 3 | 7.0% | 14.8% | .159 | .274 | .257 | .313 | .416 | .314 | 100 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 2.6 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 120 | 493 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 3 | 7.1% | 14.0% | .143 | .272 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .307 | 95 | -0.6 | -3.4 | 5.7 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 16 | 63 | 82 | 4 | 7.1% | 14.0% | .143 | .272 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .307 | 95 | -0.7 | -4.3 | 6.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 60 | 69 | 3 | 6.8% | 13.8% | .147 | .267 | .252 | .306 | .399 | .305 | 93 | -0.8 | -5.2 | 3.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 60 | 70 | 3 | 6.5% | 13.6% | .144 | .271 | .256 | .307 | .400 | .306 | 94 | -0.6 | -4.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 35 | 134 | 559 | 16 | 59 | 70 | 2 | 6.5% | 13.5% | .145 | .265 | .252 | .303 | .397 | .303 | 92 | -0.8 | -6.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 141 | 609 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 3 | 7.0% | 15.0% | .128 | .264 | .241 | .298 | .370 | .293 | 85 | -1.3 | -11.9 | 5.7 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 152 | 599 | 30 | 80 | 86 | 4 | 8.7% | 20.0% | .220 | .275 | .255 | .331 | .475 | .349 | .300 | 120 | -3.1 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 35 | 143 | 616 | 23 | 71 | 82 | 4 | 7.8% | 17.3% | .176 | .272 | .252 | .318 | .428 | .325 | 104 | -0.9 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 2.7 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1939 | 8113 | 383 | 1072 | 1270 | 35 | 7.8% | 15.0% | .225 | .287 | .280 | .338 | .505 | .355 | .329 | 116 | -17.7 | 144.9 | 129.6 | 55.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.7% | .091 | .160 | .152 | .143 | .242 | .157 | -17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 54 | 203 | 225 | 61 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .300 |
| 2010 | COL | A | 92 | 373 | 402 | 115 | 61 | 41 | 1 | 12 | 45 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .308 |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 134 | 517 | 583 | 154 | 99 | 32 | 3 | 20 | 82 | 122 | 47 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 1 | .298 |
| 2011 | COL | ST | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 134 | 516 | 573 | 147 | 98 | 36 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 39 | 5 | 58 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | .285 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 12 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 18 | 66 | 75 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .364 |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 19 | 54 | 54 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 133 | 486 | 514 | 130 | 87 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 23 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 5 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 21 | 56 | 61 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 111 | 432 | 467 | 124 | 70 | 34 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 61 | 25 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .287 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 21 | 63 | 66 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 157 | 616 | 665 | 177 | 88 | 43 | 4 | 42 | 97 | 130 | 34 | 13 | 110 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 5 | .287 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 59 | 64 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .542 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 160 | 618 | 696 | 182 | 100 | 35 | 6 | 41 | 116 | 133 | 68 | 10 | 103 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .294 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 159 | 606 | 680 | 187 | 100 | 43 | 7 | 37 | 100 | 130 | 62 | 9 | 106 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 21 | 54 | 61 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 156 | 590 | 673 | 175 | 97 | 38 | 2 | 38 | 104 | 110 | 73 | 10 | 122 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | .297 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 4 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20 | 54 | 58 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 155 | 588 | 662 | 185 | 111 | 31 | 2 | 41 | 102 | 118 | 62 | 11 | 93 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | .315 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 13 | 28 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 48 | 182 | 201 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 19 | 46 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 157 | 593 | 653 | 151 | 80 | 34 | 3 | 34 | 81 | 105 | 50 | 8 | 96 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 10 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 148 | 557 | 620 | 163 | 90 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 73 | 103 | 52 | 3 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 3 | .293 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 9 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .524 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 144 | 560 | 612 | 149 | 95 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 71 | 93 | 41 | 5 | 101 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | .266 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 20 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 152 | 578 | 635 | 157 | 118 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 70 | 71 | 44 | 2 | 92 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | .272 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 4 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 17 | 41 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 107 | 401 | 436 | 95 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 52 | 28 | 4 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 10 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 141 | 555 | 609 | 142 | 95 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 66 | 80 | 43 | 4 | 88 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 124 | 485 | 531 | 125 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 37 | 3 | 78 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .257 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 447 | 493 | 114 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 35 | 3 | 69 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | .255 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 141 | 552 | 609 | 141 | 95 | 28 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 82 | 43 | 4 | 85 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 134 | 512 | 559 | 129 | 87 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 60 | 69 | 38 | 3 | 77 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 134 | 513 | 559 | 131 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 60 | 70 | 36 | 2 | 76 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 134 | 513 | 559 | 129 | 88 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 59 | 70 | 36 | 2 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 141 | 556 | 609 | 134 | 92 | 28 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 152 | 533 | 599 | 136 | 80 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 80 | 86 | 52 | 2 | 120 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 143 | 556 | 616 | 140 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 82 | 48 | 3 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .252 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1939 | 7340 | 8113 | 2057 | 1209 | 430 | 35 | 383 | 1072 | 1270 | 629 | 82 | 1214 | 53 | 83 | 5 | 214 | 35 | 23 | .280 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 54 | 203 | 225 | 61 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .300 |
| 2010 | COL | A | 92 | 373 | 402 | 115 | 61 | 41 | 1 | 12 | 45 | 65 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 3 | .308 |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 134 | 517 | 583 | 154 | 99 | 32 | 3 | 20 | 82 | 122 | 47 | 3 | 53 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 21 | 2 | 1 | .298 |
| 2011 | COL | ST | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | COL | AA | 134 | 516 | 573 | 147 | 98 | 36 | 1 | 12 | 55 | 56 | 39 | 5 | 58 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | .285 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 12 | 26 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 18 | 66 | 75 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .364 |
| 2013 | COL | ST | 19 | 54 | 54 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 133 | 486 | 514 | 130 | 87 | 29 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 52 | 23 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 5 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2014 | COL | ST | 21 | 56 | 61 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 111 | 432 | 467 | 124 | 70 | 34 | 2 | 18 | 58 | 61 | 25 | 1 | 58 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .287 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 21 | 63 | 66 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 157 | 616 | 665 | 177 | 88 | 43 | 4 | 42 | 97 | 130 | 34 | 13 | 110 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 5 | .287 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 22 | 59 | 64 | 32 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .542 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 160 | 618 | 696 | 182 | 100 | 35 | 6 | 41 | 116 | 133 | 68 | 10 | 103 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 | .294 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 13 | 39 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 159 | 606 | 680 | 187 | 100 | 43 | 7 | 37 | 100 | 130 | 62 | 9 | 106 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 21 | 54 | 61 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 156 | 590 | 673 | 175 | 97 | 38 | 2 | 38 | 104 | 110 | 73 | 10 | 122 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | .297 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 4 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 20 | 54 | 58 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 155 | 588 | 662 | 185 | 111 | 31 | 2 | 41 | 102 | 118 | 62 | 11 | 93 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 2 | .315 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 13 | 28 | 36 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 48 | 182 | 201 | 46 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 19 | 46 | 53 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .239 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 157 | 593 | 653 | 151 | 80 | 34 | 3 | 34 | 81 | 105 | 50 | 8 | 96 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | .255 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 10 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 148 | 557 | 620 | 163 | 90 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 73 | 103 | 52 | 3 | 72 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 3 | .293 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 9 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .524 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 144 | 560 | 612 | 149 | 95 | 26 | 2 | 26 | 71 | 93 | 41 | 5 | 101 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 3 | .266 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 20 | 47 | 52 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .234 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 152 | 578 | 635 | 157 | 118 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 70 | 71 | 44 | 2 | 92 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | .272 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 4 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .077 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 17 | 41 | 47 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .195 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 107 | 401 | 436 | 95 | 64 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 48 | 52 | 28 | 4 | 49 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | .237 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 10 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .350 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 141 | 555 | 609 | 142 | 95 | 28 | 2 | 18 | 66 | 80 | 43 | 4 | 88 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .256 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 124 | 485 | 531 | 125 | 82 | 24 | 2 | 17 | 60 | 69 | 37 | 3 | 78 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .257 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 447 | 493 | 114 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 35 | 3 | 69 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | .255 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 141 | 552 | 609 | 141 | 95 | 28 | 1 | 16 | 63 | 82 | 43 | 4 | 85 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 134 | 512 | 559 | 129 | 87 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 60 | 69 | 38 | 3 | 77 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 134 | 513 | 559 | 131 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 60 | 70 | 36 | 2 | 76 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 | .256 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 134 | 513 | 559 | 129 | 88 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 59 | 70 | 36 | 2 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 141 | 556 | 609 | 134 | 92 | 28 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 64 | 42 | 0 | 91 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 152 | 533 | 599 | 136 | 80 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 80 | 86 | 52 | 2 | 120 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 143 | 556 | 616 | 140 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 23 | 71 | 82 | 48 | 3 | 106 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .252 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1939 | 7340 | 8113 | 2057 | 1209 | 430 | 35 | 383 | 1072 | 1270 | 629 | 82 | 1214 | 53 | 83 | 5 | 214 | 35 | 23 | .280 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 33 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .152 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 7.1% | 8.0% | 0.89 | .300 | .351 | .404 | .755 | .103 | 3.9 | .316 | 0.1 | 31 | 0.1 | .345 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 4.7% | 12.9% | 0.37 | .308 | .338 | .520 | .858 | .212 | 2.4 | .326 | -1.0 | 66 | 17.8 | .380 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 8.1% | 9.1% | 0.89 | .298 | .349 | .487 | .836 | .190 | 3.5 | .293 | 0.1 | 89 | 6.8 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .290 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 6.8% | 10.1% | 0.67 | .285 | .337 | .428 | .766 | .143 | 1.6 | .296 | -1.1 | 74 | 7.1 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .192 | .222 | .346 | .568 | .154 | 1.6 | .227 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .246 | 48 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.56 | .364 | .392 | .667 | 1.059 | .303 | 3.3 | .368 | -0.9 | 16 | 6.3 | .441 | 152 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .574 | .852 | .296 | 2.4 | .262 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.5 | .350 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 4.5% | 14.0% | 0.32 | .267 | .301 | .405 | .706 | .138 | 3.7 | .296 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 54 | -2.3 | .308 | 77 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .800 | .100 | 1.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .353 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 6.6% | 13.1% | 0.50 | .357 | .410 | .696 | 1.106 | .339 | 2.9 | .378 | 0.0 | 15 | 7.1 | .468 | 192 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 5.4% | 12.4% | 0.43 | .287 | .328 | .500 | .828 | .213 | 3.2 | .294 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 68 | 17.7 | .359 | 113 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 3.0% | 10.6% | 0.29 | .254 | .273 | .571 | .844 | .317 | 1.0 | .212 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.3 | .350 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 5.1% | 16.5% | 0.31 | .287 | .323 | .575 | .898 | .287 | 3.5 | .284 | 1.6 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 106 | 30.8 | .371 | 121 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.1% | 9.4% | 0.33 | .542 | .563 | 1.034 | 1.596 | .492 | 3.8 | .542 | -0.5 | 26 | 17.5 | .645 | 298 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.8% | 14.8% | 0.66 | .294 | .362 | .570 | .932 | .275 | 3.8 | .293 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 121 | 39.0 | .386 | 126 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.4% | 17.1% | 0.14 | .231 | .244 | .538 | .782 | .308 | 1.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.6 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 9.1% | 15.6% | 0.58 | .309 | .373 | .586 | .959 | .277 | 4.1 | .320 | 1.7 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 126 | 42.6 | .395 | 130 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .396 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 11.5% | 13.1% | 0.88 | .259 | .344 | .519 | .863 | .259 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.7 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 10.8% | 18.1% | 0.60 | .297 | .374 | .561 | .935 | .264 | 2.9 | .314 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 120 | 41.7 | .391 | 133 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .188 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .147 | -30 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.9% | 10.3% | 0.67 | .389 | .431 | .778 | 1.209 | .389 | 1.4 | .372 | 0.0 | 16 | 8.3 | .495 | 200 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 9.4% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .315 | .379 | .583 | .962 | .269 | 3.1 | .312 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 124 | 41.0 | .392 | 130 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16.7% | 11.1% | 1.50 | .250 | .361 | .857 | 1.218 | .607 | 0.1 | .095 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.2 | .464 | 189 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 10.0% | 0.75 | .253 | .303 | .434 | .738 | .181 | 1.3 | .241 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 23 | -2.0 | .308 | 76 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 11.3% | 7.5% | 1.50 | .239 | .321 | .370 | .690 | .130 | 1.1 | .238 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .307 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 7.7% | 14.7% | 0.52 | .255 | .312 | .494 | .807 | .239 | 3.3 | .249 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 91 | 11.6 | .336 | 112 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .542 | .875 | .208 | 1.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 8.4% | 11.6% | 0.72 | .293 | .358 | .533 | .891 | .241 | 2.6 | .290 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 106 | 35.1 | .381 | 149 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .524 | .524 | .905 | 1.429 | .381 | 0.9 | .563 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.9 | .609 | 279 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 6.7% | 16.5% | 0.41 | .266 | .315 | .459 | .774 | .193 | 2.9 | .279 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 79 | 4.5 | .327 | 107 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9.6% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .234 | .308 | .340 | .648 | .106 | 1.5 | .344 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.6 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 6.9% | 14.5% | 0.48 | .272 | .325 | .394 | .719 | .123 | 2.0 | .296 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 76 | 1.8 | .314 | 102 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .122 | -36 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 10.6% | 10.6% | 1.00 | .195 | .277 | .317 | .594 | .122 | 0.6 | .194 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .270 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 6.4% | 11.2% | 0.57 | .237 | .289 | .377 | .666 | .140 | 3.7 | .241 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 42 | -9.4 | .287 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12.0% | 8.0% | 1.50 | .350 | .440 | .850 | 1.290 | .500 | 1.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.7 | .511 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 14.4% | 0.49 | .256 | .313 | .407 | .720 | .151 | 3.1 | .273 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 71 | -1.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 14.8% | 0.47 | .257 | .313 | .416 | .729 | .159 | 3.3 | .274 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 63 | 0.6 | .314 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | 3.1 | .272 | -0.6 | 56 | -2.3 | .307 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | 3.1 | .272 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 69 | -2.9 | .307 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.8% | 13.8% | 0.49 | .252 | .306 | .399 | .705 | .147 | 3.1 | .267 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 62 | -3.7 | .305 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.5% | 13.6% | 0.48 | .256 | .307 | .400 | .707 | .144 | 3.0 | .271 | -0.6 | 63 | -3.2 | .306 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.5% | 13.5% | 0.48 | .252 | .303 | .397 | .700 | .145 | 2.6 | .265 | -0.8 | 61 | -4.6 | .303 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.46 | .241 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .128 | 2.7 | .264 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 62 | -9.8 | .293 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 8.7% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .255 | .331 | .475 | .806 | .220 | 3.7 | .275 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 87 | 15.8 | .349 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 17.3% | 0.45 | .252 | .318 | .428 | .747 | .176 | 3.2 | .272 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 77 | 4.5 | .325 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 15.0% | 0.52 | .280 | .338 | .505 | .843 | .225 | 3.4 | .287 | 7.9 | -9.2 | -5.5 | -9.8 | 1223 | 268.0 | .355 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 25.7% | 0.00 | .152 | .143 | .242 | .385 | .091 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.5 | .157 | -17 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 7.1% | 8.0% | 0.89 | .300 | .351 | .404 | .755 | .103 | 3.9 | .316 | 0.1 | 31 | 0.1 | .345 | 98 | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 4.7% | 12.9% | 0.37 | .308 | .338 | .520 | .858 | .212 | 2.4 | .326 | -1.0 | 66 | 17.8 | .380 | 124 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 8.1% | 9.1% | 0.89 | .298 | .349 | .487 | .836 | .190 | 3.5 | .293 | 0.1 | 89 | 6.8 | .361 | 113 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .000 | .400 | .000 | .400 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.2 | .290 | 73 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 6.8% | 10.1% | 0.67 | .285 | .337 | .428 | .766 | .143 | 1.6 | .296 | -1.1 | 74 | 7.1 | .339 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .192 | .222 | .346 | .568 | .154 | 1.6 | .227 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.0 | .246 | 48 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 6.7% | 12.0% | 0.56 | .364 | .392 | .667 | 1.059 | .303 | 3.3 | .368 | -0.9 | 16 | 6.3 | .441 | 152 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.00 | .278 | .278 | .574 | .852 | .296 | 2.4 | .262 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.5 | .350 | 112 | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 4.5% | 14.0% | 0.32 | .267 | .301 | .405 | .706 | .138 | 3.7 | .296 | -0.2 | -1.5 | 0.0 | 54 | -2.3 | .308 | 77 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0.0% | 15.0% | 0.00 | .350 | .350 | .450 | .800 | .100 | 1.3 | .412 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | .353 | 94 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 6.6% | 13.1% | 0.50 | .357 | .410 | .696 | 1.106 | .339 | 2.9 | .378 | 0.0 | 15 | 7.1 | .468 | 192 | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 5.4% | 12.4% | 0.43 | .287 | .328 | .500 | .828 | .213 | 3.2 | .294 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 68 | 17.7 | .359 | 113 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 3.0% | 10.6% | 0.29 | .254 | .273 | .571 | .844 | .317 | 1.0 | .212 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.3 | .350 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 5.1% | 16.5% | 0.31 | .287 | .323 | .575 | .898 | .287 | 3.5 | .284 | 1.6 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 106 | 30.8 | .371 | 121 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 3.1% | 9.4% | 0.33 | .542 | .563 | 1.034 | 1.596 | .492 | 3.8 | .542 | -0.5 | 26 | 17.5 | .645 | 298 | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.8% | 14.8% | 0.66 | .294 | .362 | .570 | .932 | .275 | 3.8 | .293 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 121 | 39.0 | .386 | 126 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 2.4% | 17.1% | 0.14 | .231 | .244 | .538 | .782 | .308 | 1.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.6 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 9.1% | 15.6% | 0.58 | .309 | .373 | .586 | .959 | .277 | 4.1 | .320 | 1.7 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 126 | 42.6 | .395 | 130 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .800 | 1.000 | .600 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .396 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 11.5% | 13.1% | 0.88 | .259 | .344 | .519 | .863 | .259 | 3.9 | .238 | 0.2 | 10 | 1.7 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 10.8% | 18.1% | 0.60 | .297 | .374 | .561 | .935 | .264 | 2.9 | .314 | 1.2 | -0.4 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 120 | 41.7 | .391 | 133 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .188 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.5 | .147 | -30 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 6.9% | 10.3% | 0.67 | .389 | .431 | .778 | 1.209 | .389 | 1.4 | .372 | 0.0 | 16 | 8.3 | .495 | 200 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 9.4% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .315 | .379 | .583 | .962 | .269 | 3.1 | .312 | 3.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 124 | 41.0 | .392 | 130 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 16.7% | 11.1% | 1.50 | .250 | .361 | .857 | 1.218 | .607 | 0.1 | .095 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.2 | .464 | 189 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 7.5% | 10.0% | 0.75 | .253 | .303 | .434 | .738 | .181 | 1.3 | .241 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 23 | -2.0 | .308 | 76 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 11.3% | 7.5% | 1.50 | .239 | .321 | .370 | .690 | .130 | 1.1 | .238 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.2 | .307 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 7.7% | 14.7% | 0.52 | .255 | .312 | .494 | .807 | .239 | 3.3 | .249 | 0.5 | -0.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 91 | 11.6 | .336 | 112 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 20.8% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .542 | .875 | .208 | 1.3 | .389 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.7 | .364 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 8.4% | 11.6% | 0.72 | .293 | .358 | .533 | .891 | .241 | 2.6 | .290 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 106 | 35.1 | .381 | 149 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .110 | -36 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .524 | .524 | .905 | 1.429 | .381 | 0.9 | .563 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.9 | .609 | 279 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 6.7% | 16.5% | 0.41 | .266 | .315 | .459 | .774 | .193 | 2.9 | .279 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 79 | 4.5 | .327 | 107 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 9.6% | 28.8% | 0.33 | .234 | .308 | .340 | .648 | .106 | 1.5 | .344 | -0.1 | 5 | -1.6 | .295 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 6.9% | 14.5% | 0.48 | .272 | .325 | .394 | .719 | .123 | 2.0 | .296 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 76 | 1.8 | .314 | 102 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 0.0% | 21.4% | 0.00 | .077 | .143 | .077 | .220 | .000 | 2.6 | .100 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .122 | -36 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 10.6% | 10.6% | 1.00 | .195 | .277 | .317 | .594 | .122 | 0.6 | .194 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.8 | .270 | 58 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 6.4% | 11.2% | 0.57 | .237 | .289 | .377 | .666 | .140 | 3.7 | .241 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 42 | -9.4 | .287 | 84 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12.0% | 8.0% | 1.50 | .350 | .440 | .850 | 1.290 | .500 | 1.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.7 | .511 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 14.4% | 0.49 | .256 | .313 | .407 | .720 | .151 | 3.1 | .273 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 71 | -1.1 | .311 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 14.8% | 0.47 | .257 | .313 | .416 | .729 | .159 | 3.3 | .274 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 63 | 0.6 | .314 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | 3.1 | .272 | -0.6 | 56 | -2.3 | .307 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | 3.1 | .272 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 69 | -2.9 | .307 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.8% | 13.8% | 0.49 | .252 | .306 | .399 | .705 | .147 | 3.1 | .267 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 62 | -3.7 | .305 | 93 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.5% | 13.6% | 0.48 | .256 | .307 | .400 | .707 | .144 | 3.0 | .271 | -0.6 | 63 | -3.2 | .306 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.5% | 13.5% | 0.48 | .252 | .303 | .397 | .700 | .145 | 2.6 | .265 | -0.8 | 61 | -4.6 | .303 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 15.0% | 0.46 | .241 | .298 | .370 | .668 | .128 | 2.7 | .264 | -0.2 | -1.1 | 62 | -9.8 | .293 | 85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 8.7% | 20.0% | 0.43 | .255 | .331 | .475 | .806 | .220 | 3.7 | .275 | -3.1 | 0.0 | 87 | 15.8 | .349 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.8% | 17.3% | 0.45 | .252 | .318 | .428 | .747 | .176 | 3.2 | .272 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 77 | 4.5 | .325 | 104 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8% | 15.0% | 0.52 | .280 | .338 | .505 | .843 | .225 | 3.4 | .287 | 7.9 | -9.2 | -5.5 | -9.8 | 1223 | 268.0 | .355 | 116 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 25.7% | 0.00 | .152 | .143 | .242 | .385 | .091 | 2.6 | .160 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.5 | .157 | -17 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 517 | 90.6 | 110.2 | 16.2 | 43 | 8.3% | 206 | 39.8% | .287 | .264 | .575 | .484 | .371 | .335 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 523 | 89.5 | 111.2 | 18.9 | 47 | 9.0% | 208 | 39.8% | .294 | .262 | .570 | .482 | .386 | .347 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 508 | 88.9 | 109.9 | 17.6 | 43 | 8.5% | 193 | 38.0% | .309 | .280 | .586 | .525 | .395 | .366 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 475 | 89.8 | 109.2 | 15.3 | 34 | 7.2% | 192 | 40.4% | .297 | .267 | .561 | .477 | .391 | .353 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 503 | 89.4 | 109.9 | 17.7 | 40 | 8.0% | 189 | 37.6% | .315 | .270 | .583 | .480 | .392 | .343 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 166 | 87.8 | 108.9 | 19.1 | 9 | 5.4% | 56 | 33.7% | .253 | .235 | .434 | .392 | .308 | .288 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 504 | 89.0 | 110.6 | 20.0 | 34 | 6.7% | 189 | 37.5% | .255 | .245 | .494 | .428 | .336 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 489 | 88.8 | 111.4 | 21.7 | 40 | 8.2% | 190 | 38.9% | .293 | .263 | .533 | .464 | .381 | .343 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 467 | 88.8 | 110.3 | 16.9 | 34 | 7.3% | 178 | 38.1% | .266 | .262 | .459 | .439 | .327 | .320 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 494 | 86.3 | 107.5 | 17.0 | 16 | 3.2% | 156 | 31.6% | .272 | .253 | .394 | .361 | .314 | .298 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 356 | 86.8 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 14 | 3.9% | 116 | 32.6% | .237 | .245 | .377 | .366 | .287 | .289 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 19 | 82.8 | 105.2 | 28.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | .350 | .850 | .511 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 417 | 85.2 | 108.5 | 18.4 | 29 | 7.0% | 130 | 31.2% | .255 | .231 | .475 | .366 | .349 | .300 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5419 | 88.5 | 111.4 | 18.1 | 383 | 7.1% | 2003 | 37.0% | .280 | .258 | .505 | .445 | .355 | .329 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 517 | 90.6 | 110.2 | 16.2 | 43 | 8.3% | 206 | 39.8% | .287 | .264 | .575 | .484 | .371 | .335 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 523 | 89.5 | 111.2 | 18.9 | 47 | 9.0% | 208 | 39.8% | .294 | .262 | .570 | .482 | .386 | .347 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 508 | 88.9 | 109.9 | 17.6 | 43 | 8.5% | 193 | 38.0% | .309 | .280 | .586 | .525 | .395 | .366 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 475 | 89.8 | 109.2 | 15.3 | 34 | 7.2% | 192 | 40.4% | .297 | .267 | .561 | .477 | .391 | .353 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 503 | 89.4 | 109.9 | 17.7 | 40 | 8.0% | 189 | 37.6% | .315 | .270 | .583 | .480 | .392 | .343 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 166 | 87.8 | 108.9 | 19.1 | 9 | 5.4% | 56 | 33.7% | .253 | .235 | .434 | .392 | .308 | .288 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 504 | 89.0 | 110.6 | 20.0 | 34 | 6.7% | 189 | 37.5% | .255 | .245 | .494 | .428 | .336 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 489 | 88.8 | 111.4 | 21.7 | 40 | 8.2% | 190 | 38.9% | .293 | .263 | .533 | .464 | .381 | .343 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 467 | 88.8 | 110.3 | 16.9 | 34 | 7.3% | 178 | 38.1% | .266 | .262 | .459 | .439 | .327 | .320 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 494 | 86.3 | 107.5 | 17.0 | 16 | 3.2% | 156 | 31.6% | .272 | .253 | .394 | .361 | .314 | .298 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 356 | 86.8 | 108.3 | 19.0 | 14 | 3.9% | 116 | 32.6% | .237 | .245 | .377 | .366 | .287 | .289 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 19 | 82.8 | 105.2 | 28.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 42.1% | .350 | .850 | .511 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 417 | 85.2 | 108.5 | 18.4 | 29 | 7.0% | 130 | 31.2% | .255 | .231 | .475 | .366 | .349 | .300 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5419 | 88.5 | 111.4 | 18.1 | 383 | 7.1% | 2003 | 37.0% | .280 | .258 | .505 | .445 | .355 | .329 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 983 | 70.7 | 12.8% | 8.2 | 32.3% | 27.6% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 33 | 11 | -7 | 55.8% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 694 | 71.4 | 16.9% | 8.4 | 34.0% | 28.8% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 33 | 11 | -9 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 964 | 71.3 | 15.0% | 8.4 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 32 | 13 | -13 | 59.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3034 | 71.2 | 14.8% | 8.3 | 31.7% | 26.3% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 33 | 12 | -9 | 57.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 983 | 70.7 | 12.8% | 8.2 | 32.3% | 27.6% | 9.2% | 7.8% | 33 | 11 | -7 | 55.8% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 694 | 71.4 | 16.9% | 8.4 | 34.0% | 28.8% | 11.4% | 9.7% | 33 | 11 | -9 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 964 | 71.3 | 15.0% | 8.4 | 29.2% | 22.9% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 32 | 13 | -13 | 59.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3034 | 71.2 | 14.8% | 8.3 | 31.7% | 26.3% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 33 | 12 | -9 | 57.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 120 | 447 | 493 | 114 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 35 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | .272 | -0.6 | .307 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 106 | 396 | 435 | 99 | 68 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 55 | 30 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .250 | .306 | .381 | .687 | .131 | .272 | -0.6 | .289 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 93 | 345 | 379 | 84 | 58 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 45 | 26 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .243 | .301 | .368 | .669 | .125 | .269 | -0.5 | .283 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 120 | 447 | 493 | 114 | 77 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 51 | 66 | 35 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 7.1% | 14.0% | 0.51 | .255 | .312 | .398 | .711 | .143 | .272 | -0.6 | .307 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 106 | 396 | 435 | 99 | 68 | 20 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 55 | 30 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 6.9% | 14.7% | 0.47 | .250 | .306 | .381 | .687 | .131 | .272 | -0.6 | .289 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 93 | 345 | 379 | 84 | 58 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 45 | 26 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .243 | .301 | .368 | .669 | .125 | .269 | -0.5 | .283 | 0.5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 1.44 | 20.3% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 3.3% | 47.6% | 19.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 46.8% | 24.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 0.93 | 15.1% | 40.9% | 43.9% | 13.1% | 9.7% | 40.5% | 23.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 17.1% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 20.2% | 6.2% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 0.85 | 17.2% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.77 | 13.3% | 37.8% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.5% | 33.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 37.6% | 27.0% | 12.0% | 59.3% | 28.7% | ||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.64 | 14.6% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 20.6% | 37.6% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 45.3% | 37.1% | 17.6% | 17.1% | 48.9% | 33.9% | ||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 49.1% | 26.3% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 21.7% | 34.4% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 33.5% | 20.9% | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.84 | 35.2% | 29.6% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 57.4% | 20.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.75 | 18.0% | 35.2% | 46.7% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 14.5% | 47.6% | 37.9% | ||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.32 | 24.2% | 18.2% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.0% | 44.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 27.2% | 17.6% | 45.8% | 36.7% | ||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.03 | 21.3% | 39.9% | 38.8% | 12.0% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 15.4% | 41.7% | 42.9% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.80 | 19.3% | 36.0% | 44.7% | 15.1% | 18.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 34.4% | 23.1% | 16.9% | 40.6% | 42.5% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.88 | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.79 | 15.7% | 37.3% | 47.0% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 35.5% | 22.3% | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | ||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 0.82 | 24.4% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 62.8% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 49.8% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 49.8% | 31.0% | 19.2% | 17.7% | 48.6% | 33.7% | ||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.59 | 20.4% | 29.7% | 49.9% | 16.8% | 12.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 32.5% | 19.6% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | ||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.96 | 20.8% | 38.8% | 40.5% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.1% | 30.4% | 19.5% | 16.7% | 49.5% | 33.8% | ||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.01 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.1% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 54.2% | 27.2% | ||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.60 | 35.1% | 24.3% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.0% | 44.7% | 16.4% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.7% | 23.6% | 18.5% | 57.0% | 24.4% | ||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.83 | 18.0% | 37.3% | 44.7% | 18.8% | 16.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 31.5% | 16.3% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 28.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 20.2% | 36.2% | 43.6% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 44.8% | 33.8% | 21.5% | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 1.44 | 20.3% | 47.1% | 32.6% | 21.3% | 3.3% | 47.6% | 19.6% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 46.8% | 24.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 0.93 | 15.1% | 40.9% | 43.9% | 13.1% | 9.7% | 40.5% | 23.9% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 0.95 | 17.1% | 40.4% | 42.4% | 20.2% | 6.2% | 48.4% | 24.2% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 0.85 | 17.2% | 37.9% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 44.3% | 32.8% | 23.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 0.77 | 13.3% | 37.8% | 48.9% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.5% | 33.7% | 7.9% | 7.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 35.4% | 37.6% | 27.0% | 12.0% | 59.3% | 28.7% | ||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 0.64 | 14.6% | 33.3% | 52.1% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 0.90 | 20.6% | 37.6% | 41.8% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 45.3% | 37.1% | 17.6% | 17.1% | 48.9% | 33.9% | ||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 49.1% | 26.3% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 0.78 | 21.7% | 34.4% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 18.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 33.5% | 20.9% | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 0.84 | 35.2% | 29.6% | 35.2% | 15.8% | 31.6% | 57.4% | 20.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 0.75 | 18.0% | 35.2% | 46.7% | 11.5% | 16.8% | 7.1% | 100.0% | 45.7% | 32.1% | 22.2% | 14.5% | 47.6% | 37.9% | ||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 0.32 | 24.2% | 18.2% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.0% | 44.9% | 9.3% | 16.3% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 27.2% | 17.6% | 45.8% | 36.7% | ||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.5% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1.03 | 21.3% | 39.9% | 38.8% | 12.0% | 20.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 15.4% | 41.7% | 42.9% | ||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | ||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 52.1% | 20.8% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 0.80 | 19.3% | 36.0% | 44.7% | 15.1% | 18.2% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 34.4% | 23.1% | 16.9% | 40.6% | 42.5% | ||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0.88 | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.79 | 15.7% | 37.3% | 47.0% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 35.5% | 22.3% | 21.7% | 44.0% | 34.3% | ||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 0.82 | 24.4% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 62.8% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 49.8% | 13.1% | 13.5% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 49.8% | 31.0% | 19.2% | 17.7% | 48.6% | 33.7% | ||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 52.6% | 31.6% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.59 | 20.4% | 29.7% | 49.9% | 16.8% | 12.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 32.5% | 19.6% | 20.0% | 48.1% | 31.9% | ||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.96 | 20.8% | 38.8% | 40.5% | 14.3% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.1% | 30.4% | 19.5% | 16.7% | 49.5% | 33.8% | ||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 0.44 | 18.8% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.01 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.1% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 46.5% | 35.1% | 18.5% | 18.7% | 54.2% | 27.2% | ||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.60 | 35.1% | 24.3% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 45.9% | 27.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.0% | 44.7% | 16.4% | 7.5% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 31.7% | 23.6% | 18.5% | 57.0% | 24.4% | ||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 15.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 0.83 | 18.0% | 37.3% | 44.7% | 18.8% | 16.1% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 31.5% | 16.3% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 28.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 20.2% | 36.2% | 43.6% | 13.6% | 14.2% | 6.4% | 28.6% | 44.8% | 33.8% | 21.5% | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 19.2% | 38.5% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 38.5% | 50.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 88 | 61 | 38 | 13 | 79 | 248 | 327 | |||
| 2010 | COL | A | 122 | 154 | 45 | 24 | 110 | 501 | 611 | |||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 192 | 206 | 71 | 27 | 250 | 662 | 912 | |||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 184 | 193 | 78 | 39 | 762 | 1274 | 2036 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 22 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 92 | 184 | 276 | |||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 17 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 81 | 92 | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 177 | 140 | 99 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 529 | 1197 | 1726 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 16 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 84 | 112 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 142 | 158 | 78 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 537 | 1074 | 1611 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 26 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 143 | 210 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 178 | 227 | 112 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 793 | 1529 | 2322 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 16 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 184 | 244 | 94 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 997 | 1746 | 2743 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 6 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 100 | 146 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 172 | 227 | 107 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 991 | 1636 | 2627 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 17 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 123 | 197 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 189 | 184 | 101 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 959 | 1633 | 2592 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 63 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 15 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 59 | 120 | 179 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 181 | 225 | 97 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 861 | 1530 | 2391 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 57 | 72 | 129 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 62 | 78 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 441 | 684 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 14 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 77 | 120 | 197 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 158 | 251 | 95 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 901 | 1542 | 2443 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 145 | 244 | 100 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 841 | 1489 | 2330 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 181 | 189 | 97 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 795 | 1493 | 2288 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 130 | 200 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 195 | 193 | 105 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 853 | 1602 | 2455 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 39 | 54 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 9 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 61 | 99 | 160 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 128 | 159 | 69 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 543 | 1044 | 1587 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 64 | 107 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 155 | 186 | 75 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 864 | 1520 | 2384 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2247 | 2705 | 1255 | 367 | 143 | 7 | 2 | 10707 | 19476 | 30183 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 98 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 88 | 61 | 38 | 13 | 79 | 248 | 327 | |||
| 2010 | COL | A | 122 | 154 | 45 | 24 | 110 | 501 | 611 | |||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 192 | 206 | 71 | 27 | 250 | 662 | 912 | |||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 184 | 193 | 78 | 39 | 762 | 1274 | 2036 | |||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 22 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 92 | 184 | 276 | |||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 17 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 81 | 92 | |||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 177 | 140 | 99 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 529 | 1197 | 1726 |
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 44 | 66 | |||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 16 | 25 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 84 | 112 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 142 | 158 | 78 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 537 | 1074 | 1611 |
| 2015 | COL | ST | 26 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 67 | 143 | 210 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 178 | 227 | 112 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 793 | 1529 | 2322 |
| 2016 | COL | ST | 16 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 184 | 244 | 94 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 997 | 1746 | 2743 |
| 2017 | COL | ST | 6 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 46 | 100 | 146 | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 172 | 227 | 107 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 991 | 1636 | 2627 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 2018 | COL | ST | 17 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 74 | 123 | 197 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 189 | 184 | 101 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 959 | 1633 | 2592 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 49 | 63 |
| 2019 | COL | ST | 15 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 59 | 120 | 179 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 181 | 225 | 97 | 34 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 861 | 1530 | 2391 |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 57 | 72 | 129 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 62 | 78 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 441 | 684 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 14 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 77 | 120 | 197 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 158 | 251 | 95 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 901 | 1542 | 2443 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 60 | 85 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 145 | 244 | 100 | 41 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 841 | 1489 | 2330 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 45 | 61 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 181 | 189 | 97 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 795 | 1493 | 2288 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 70 | 130 | 200 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 195 | 193 | 105 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 853 | 1602 | 2455 |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 39 | 54 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 9 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 61 | 99 | 160 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 128 | 159 | 69 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 543 | 1044 | 1587 |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 64 | 107 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 155 | 186 | 75 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 864 | 1520 | 2384 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2247 | 2705 | 1255 | 367 | 143 | 7 | 2 | 10707 | 19476 | 30183 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 98 | 131 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.80 | -9.10 | 8.30 | -7.82 | -0.99 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 3 | -0.43 | -0.41 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2.28 | -8.30 | 10.59 | 5.19 | 0.40 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.81 | 1.43 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.28 | -12.05 | 14.33 | 29.38 | 2.87 | 0.98 | 0.43 | 1 | 3.13 | -0.80 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.15 | -11.79 | 14.95 | 35.85 | 3.03 | 1.01 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.29 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 4.29 | -9.85 | 14.14 | 48.16 | 4.39 | 0.90 | 1.74 | 3 | 3.23 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.00 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.99 | -10.61 | 13.60 | 33.95 | 3.05 | 0.97 | 2.18 | 2 | 3.46 | -0.36 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.38 | 0.18 | -2.75 | -0.26 | 1.41 | 0 | -0.22 | 0.08 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.66 | -10.97 | 14.63 | 42.33 | 3.79 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 2 | 3.29 | 0.37 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.61 | -4.78 | 3.17 | -13.90 | -1.27 | 1.14 | 0 | -1.09 | -0.33 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.79 | -10.45 | 12.23 | 20.69 | 2.16 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.23 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | -0.18 | -0.18 | 0.00 | -1.40 | -0.15 | 1.76 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.00 | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2.54 | -10.94 | 13.48 | 30.99 | 3.24 | 1.04 | 5.52 | 1 | 2.83 | -0.39 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.26 | 0.01 | -1.51 | -0.17 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.07 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.55 | -11.54 | 12.08 | 0.55 | -0.02 | 1.05 | 2.63 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.16 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 0.52 | -11.85 | 12.37 | 2.05 | 0.27 | 1.03 | 0.54 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.49 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.16 | -7.92 | 8.08 | -10.38 | -1.00 | 1.05 | 2.28 | 1 | -0.93 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -1.61 | -12.19 | 10.58 | 7.29 | 0.72 | 1.03 | 1.73 | 3 | 2.10 | -3.66 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.20 | -142.32 | 162.52 | 224.32 | 20.65 | 1.00 | 1.77 | 18 | 21.62 | -1.38 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.63 | -0.87 | 0.24 | -5.66 | -0.58 | 1.31 | 0 | -0.46 | -0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -0.80 | -9.10 | 8.30 | -7.82 | -0.99 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 3 | -0.43 | -0.41 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 2.28 | -8.30 | 10.59 | 5.19 | 0.40 | 1.02 | 0 | 0.81 | 1.43 | |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 2.28 | -12.05 | 14.33 | 29.38 | 2.87 | 0.98 | 0.43 | 1 | 3.13 | -0.80 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3.15 | -11.79 | 14.95 | 35.85 | 3.03 | 1.01 | 0 | 2.85 | 0.29 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 4.29 | -9.85 | 14.14 | 48.16 | 4.39 | 0.90 | 1.74 | 3 | 3.23 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.00 | |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 2.99 | -10.61 | 13.60 | 33.95 | 3.05 | 0.97 | 2.18 | 2 | 3.46 | -0.36 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | -0.19 | -0.38 | 0.18 | -2.75 | -0.26 | 1.41 | 0 | -0.22 | 0.08 | |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3.66 | -10.97 | 14.63 | 42.33 | 3.79 | 1.00 | 1.98 | 2 | 3.29 | 0.37 |
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -1.61 | -4.78 | 3.17 | -13.90 | -1.27 | 1.14 | 0 | -1.09 | -0.33 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.79 | -10.45 | 12.23 | 20.69 | 2.16 | 0.93 | 0 | 1.69 | 0.23 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | -0.18 | -0.18 | 0.00 | -1.40 | -0.15 | 1.76 | 0 | -0.10 | 0.00 | |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 2.54 | -10.94 | 13.48 | 30.99 | 3.24 | 1.04 | 5.52 | 1 | 2.83 | -0.39 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.26 | 0.01 | -1.51 | -0.17 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.07 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 0.55 | -11.54 | 12.08 | 0.55 | -0.02 | 1.05 | 2.63 | 1 | 0.68 | -0.16 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 0.52 | -11.85 | 12.37 | 2.05 | 0.27 | 1.03 | 0.54 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.49 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.16 | -7.92 | 8.08 | -10.38 | -1.00 | 1.05 | 2.28 | 1 | -0.93 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | -1.61 | -12.19 | 10.58 | 7.29 | 0.72 | 1.03 | 1.73 | 3 | 2.10 | -3.66 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.20 | -142.32 | 162.52 | 224.32 | 20.65 | 1.00 | 1.77 | 18 | 21.62 | -1.38 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.63 | -0.87 | 0.24 | -5.66 | -0.58 | 1.31 | 0 | -0.46 | -0.02 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 32.6% | 92.1 | 9.5% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 16.2% | 91.2 | 18.6% | 83.5 | 9.3% | 76.6 | 2.6% | 78.8 | 10.6% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 33.6% | 92.5 | 9.1% | 87.5 | 0.9% | 84.1 | 20.4% | 91.6 | 16.3% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 78.2 | 9.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 93.2 | 7.0% | 87.4 | 1.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 91.4 | 19.1% | 84.5 | 9.0% | 78.3 | 1.9% | 80.3 | 9.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 35.3% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 81.8 | 17.0% | 91.6 | 17.5% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 77.8 | 2.0% | 80.0 | 10.2% | 83.6 | 0.5% | 74.6 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 85.8 | 16.5% | 92.6 | 20.9% | 84.6 | 7.0% | 78.0 | 3.8% | 80.8 | 7.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 18.6% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 78.5 | 2.4% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 89.2 | 1.2% | 86.0 | 14.3% | 92.7 | 21.4% | 85.3 | 6.7% | 78.3 | 2.2% | 80.9 | 8.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 38.3% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 0.9% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 86.0 | 6.6% | 80.2 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 9.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 32.3% | 94.0 | 5.0% | 89.6 | 0.7% | 86.5 | 20.1% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 3.0% | 80.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 29.0% | 93.9 | 7.0% | 90.5 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 18.8% | 93.7 | 27.3% | 84.7 | 7.0% | 79.7 | 2.1% | 81.4 | 7.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 25.3% | 94.3 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 20.1% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 81.5 | 8.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 31.2% | 94.5 | 6.7% | 88.9 | 2.8% | 86.2 | 18.7% | 93.3 | 25.7% | 84.7 | 4.3% | 79.4 | 1.4% | 81.4 | 9.0% | 85.1 | 0.1% | 77.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 29.4% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.8 | 2.4% | 86.5 | 17.8% | 93.9 | 28.0% | 85.3 | 4.6% | 80.2 | 2.0% | 84.4 | 8.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 29.9% | 94.8 | 11.2% | 88.0 | 0.9% | 79.4 | 19.6% | 94.8 | 20.6% | 86.2 | 6.5% | 80.2 | 0.9% | 76.1 | 10.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 26.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 86.2 | 18.7% | 94.5 | 29.2% | 85.2 | 5.1% | 80.0 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 8.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 93.6 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 85.7 | 18.0% | 92.8 | 22.9% | 84.8 | 7.2% | 78.6 | 2.2% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 75.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 32.6% | 92.1 | 9.5% | 87.4 | 0.6% | 84.0 | 16.2% | 91.2 | 18.6% | 83.5 | 9.3% | 76.6 | 2.6% | 78.8 | 10.6% | 81.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 33.6% | 92.5 | 9.1% | 87.5 | 0.9% | 84.1 | 20.4% | 91.6 | 16.3% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 77.4 | 1.9% | 78.2 | 9.2% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 33.9% | 93.2 | 7.0% | 87.4 | 1.0% | 84.2 | 18.7% | 91.4 | 19.1% | 84.5 | 9.0% | 78.3 | 1.9% | 80.3 | 9.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 35.3% | 92.6 | 6.4% | 88.9 | 0.3% | 81.8 | 17.0% | 91.6 | 17.5% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 77.8 | 2.0% | 80.0 | 10.2% | 83.6 | 0.5% | 74.6 | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 7.3% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 85.8 | 16.5% | 92.6 | 20.9% | 84.6 | 7.0% | 78.0 | 3.8% | 80.8 | 7.9% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 34.7% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 84.7 | 18.6% | 92.2 | 20.8% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 78.5 | 2.4% | 80.6 | 8.1% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 89.2 | 1.2% | 86.0 | 14.3% | 92.7 | 21.4% | 85.3 | 6.7% | 78.3 | 2.2% | 80.9 | 8.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 38.3% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 0.9% | 85.6 | 11.5% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 86.0 | 6.6% | 80.2 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 9.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 32.3% | 94.0 | 5.0% | 89.6 | 0.7% | 86.5 | 20.1% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 79.6 | 3.0% | 80.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 29.0% | 93.9 | 7.0% | 90.5 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 18.8% | 93.7 | 27.3% | 84.7 | 7.0% | 79.7 | 2.1% | 81.4 | 7.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 25.3% | 94.3 | 8.9% | 89.1 | 1.8% | 86.0 | 20.1% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 84.5 | 5.6% | 79.3 | 1.5% | 81.5 | 8.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 31.2% | 94.5 | 6.7% | 88.9 | 2.8% | 86.2 | 18.7% | 93.3 | 25.7% | 84.7 | 4.3% | 79.4 | 1.4% | 81.4 | 9.0% | 85.1 | 0.1% | 77.0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 29.4% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.8 | 2.4% | 86.5 | 17.8% | 93.9 | 28.0% | 85.3 | 4.6% | 80.2 | 2.0% | 84.4 | 8.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 29.9% | 94.8 | 11.2% | 88.0 | 0.9% | 79.4 | 19.6% | 94.8 | 20.6% | 86.2 | 6.5% | 80.2 | 0.9% | 76.1 | 10.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 26.2% | 94.9 | 8.3% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 86.2 | 18.7% | 94.5 | 29.2% | 85.2 | 5.1% | 80.0 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 8.9% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 93.6 | 7.5% | 88.9 | 1.3% | 85.7 | 18.0% | 92.8 | 22.9% | 84.8 | 7.2% | 78.6 | 2.2% | 80.7 | 8.7% | 84.4 | 0.1% | 75.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 4.4 | 1.9 | -1.1 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -4.7 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 0.79 | 1.14 | -9.88 | -1.90 | -0.17 | -2.94 | 1.91 | -1.80 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -4.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.80 | 0.29 | 2.49 | 3.76 | 0.80 | 1.85 | 3.31 | 0.40 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 10.6 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 12.1 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 1.40 | 1.19 | -2.08 | 2.90 | -0.37 | 0.90 | 3.94 | -0.20 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 4.8 | -0.2 | 1.03 | 1.43 | 16.62 | 0.88 | 0.69 | 1.63 | 6.08 | 1.74 | -1.40 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 6.7 | 2.49 | -0.20 | 3.98 | 1.05 | 0.21 | -0.73 | -1.54 | 3.24 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.5 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 12.5 | -4.7 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 0.83 | 0.40 | -1.60 | 2.60 | -0.87 | 3.47 | 6.75 | 3.93 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 8.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 13.7 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.99 | 2.21 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 0.22 | 4.99 | 1.07 | 1.08 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 0.35 | -1.83 | 9.51 | -0.78 | -0.23 | -1.79 | -7.07 | -3.48 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | -2.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | -9.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 10.3 | -0.35 | 1.83 | 8.59 | -1.91 | 0.55 | 1.18 | -3.47 | 5.68 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 11.3 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | -1.2 | 1.67 | 4.50 | 7.46 | 0.82 | 0.10 | 0.81 | 7.98 | -0.70 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 8.2 | -5.9 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 1.42 | -2.89 | 0.08 | -0.63 | 0.17 | 2.06 | -0.04 | -1.08 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -4.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -5.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.64 | -0.19 | -0.27 | 0.40 | -0.82 | 3.87 | 6.46 | -0.13 | 25.58 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 2.8 | -1.2 | -7.0 | -6.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | -1.8 | 0.09 | 2.49 | -3.10 | -2.47 | -1.39 | 0.64 | 7.00 | -1.32 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.87 | 9.82 | 5.94 | 6.14 | 6.64 | 0.43 | -4.04 | -2.03 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 9.7 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 5.5 | -2.5 | -1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.56 | 0.59 | -3.31 | 1.24 | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.72 | 0.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.0 | 17.8 | 2.7 | 44.8 | -8.5 | 26.2 | 15.3 | 22.5 | 0.6 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.83 | -0.12 | 1.22 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 3.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 4.4 | 1.9 | -1.1 | -5.3 | -0.5 | -4.7 | 0.9 | -3.3 | 0.79 | 1.14 | -9.88 | -1.90 | -0.17 | -2.94 | 1.91 | -1.80 | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | -4.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 12.2 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.6 | -0.80 | 0.29 | 2.49 | 3.76 | 0.80 | 1.85 | 3.31 | 0.40 | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 10.6 | 1.9 | -0.5 | 12.1 | -1.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | -0.4 | 1.40 | 1.19 | -2.08 | 2.90 | -0.37 | 0.90 | 3.94 | -0.20 | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 9.8 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 4.8 | -0.2 | 1.03 | 1.43 | 16.62 | 0.88 | 0.69 | 1.63 | 6.08 | 1.74 | -1.40 | |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 23.3 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 1.1 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 6.7 | 2.49 | -0.20 | 3.98 | 1.05 | 0.21 | -0.73 | -1.54 | 3.24 | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 7.5 | 0.7 | -0.4 | 12.5 | -4.7 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 8.2 | 0.83 | 0.40 | -1.60 | 2.60 | -0.87 | 3.47 | 6.75 | 3.93 | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 8.8 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 13.7 | 1.1 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0.99 | 2.21 | 2.52 | 4.00 | 0.22 | 4.99 | 1.07 | 1.08 | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 0.9 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 0.35 | -1.83 | 9.51 | -0.78 | -0.23 | -1.79 | -7.07 | -3.48 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | -2.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | -9.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 10.3 | -0.35 | 1.83 | 8.59 | -1.91 | 0.55 | 1.18 | -3.47 | 5.68 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 11.3 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.8 | -1.2 | 1.67 | 4.50 | 7.46 | 0.82 | 0.10 | 0.81 | 7.98 | -0.70 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 8.2 | -5.9 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 1.42 | -2.89 | 0.08 | -0.63 | 0.17 | 2.06 | -0.04 | -1.08 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | -4.9 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -5.2 | 4.1 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.8 | -0.64 | -0.19 | -0.27 | 0.40 | -0.82 | 3.87 | 6.46 | -0.13 | 25.58 | |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 0.4 | 2.8 | -1.2 | -7.0 | -6.2 | 0.5 | 2.2 | -1.8 | 0.09 | 2.49 | -3.10 | -2.47 | -1.39 | 0.64 | 7.00 | -1.32 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 1.87 | 9.82 | 5.94 | 6.14 | 6.64 | 0.43 | -4.04 | -2.03 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 9.7 | 1.2 | -1.4 | 5.5 | -2.5 | -1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.56 | 0.59 | -3.31 | 1.24 | -0.36 | -1.05 | 0.72 | 0.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 83.0 | 17.8 | 2.7 | 44.8 | -8.5 | 26.2 | 15.3 | 22.5 | 0.6 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.83 | -0.12 | 1.22 | 2.33 | 0.86 | 3.36 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 70.9% | 81.9% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 4.9% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 77.7% | 69.5% | 14.7% | 23.7% | 4.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 70.1% | 75.4% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 2.5% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 27.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 46.5% | 85.7% | 46.1% | 6.6% | 16.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 75.6% | 70.6% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 54.3% | 81.3% | 50.7% | 10.1% | 12.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 77.2% | 76.1% | 24.1% | 18.5% | 10.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 39.1% | 72.0% | 55.6% | 72.0% | 87.1% | 81.8% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 10.0% | 13.8% | 23.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 21.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 67.0% | 72.0% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 36.4% | 69.8% | 52.5% | 77.3% | 89.0% | 84.8% | 48.3% | 68.3% | 8.1% | 14.2% | 22.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 57.1% | 85.0% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 37.0% | 73.2% | 54.2% | 62.7% | 89.8% | 80.0% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 10.5% | 12.7% | 23.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 48.7% | 78.1% | 29.7% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.0% | 66.9% | 48.8% | 70.8% | 88.8% | 82.3% | 46.6% | 60.1% | 8.5% | 15.6% | 24.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 52.1% | 84.2% | 53.7% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 28.3% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 61.9% | 86.0% | 78.5% | 46.6% | 57.2% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 54.3% | 73.8% | 36.1% | 14.2% | 8.1% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 72.5% | 49.9% | 64.2% | 83.1% | 77.0% | 46.4% | 58.4% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 55.9% | 83.0% | 39.7% | 9.5% | 11.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 34.8% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 66.0% | 89.3% | 80.4% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 22.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 36.4% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 8.5% | 19.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 66.2% | 48.1% | 69.7% | 91.9% | 83.9% | 46.3% | 59.2% | 7.6% | 16.4% | 24.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 43.7% | 80.2% | 32.1% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.4% | 46.8% | 66.5% | 91.7% | 83.2% | 46.0% | 58.5% | 7.8% | 16.3% | 24.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 50.6% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 20.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 32.8% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 69.9% | 89.6% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 61.3% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 24.1% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 55.7% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 34.1% | 65.5% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 90.8% | 81.1% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 45.0% | 72.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 30.0% | 63.9% | 46.8% | 68.6% | 91.9% | 84.4% | 49.6% | 61.4% | 7.3% | 18.5% | 25.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 55.6% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 47.5% | 78.9% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33.9% | 64.9% | 49.1% | 66.9% | 92.4% | 83.4% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 28.8% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 58.8% | 94.1% | 82.4% | 44.9% | 44.0% | 8.4% | 12.1% | 20.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 31.9% | 63.5% | 46.4% | 65.4% | 85.5% | 78.0% | 46.0% | 59.1% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.8% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 67.3% | 88.8% | 81.2% | 46.8% | 60.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 70.9% | 81.9% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 4.9% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 77.7% | 69.5% | 14.7% | 23.7% | 4.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 70.1% | 75.4% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 2.5% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 27.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 46.5% | 85.7% | 46.1% | 6.6% | 16.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 75.6% | 70.6% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 6.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 54.3% | 81.3% | 50.7% | 10.1% | 12.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | ST | 77.2% | 76.1% | 24.1% | 18.5% | 10.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 39.1% | 72.0% | 55.6% | 72.0% | 87.1% | 81.8% | 50.1% | 64.2% | 10.0% | 13.8% | 23.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 45.5% | 80.0% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 21.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | ST | 67.0% | 72.0% | 18.0% | 18.8% | 8.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 36.4% | 69.8% | 52.5% | 77.3% | 89.0% | 84.8% | 48.3% | 68.3% | 8.1% | 14.2% | 22.3% | 22.9 | |||
| 2015 | COL | ST | 57.1% | 85.0% | 36.4% | 8.6% | 11.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 37.0% | 73.2% | 54.2% | 62.7% | 89.8% | 80.0% | 47.3% | 60.2% | 10.5% | 12.7% | 23.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2016 | COL | ST | 48.7% | 78.1% | 29.7% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 33.0% | 66.9% | 48.8% | 70.8% | 88.8% | 82.3% | 46.6% | 60.1% | 8.5% | 15.6% | 24.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2017 | COL | ST | 52.1% | 84.2% | 53.7% | 8.2% | 16.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 28.3% | 71.0% | 48.2% | 61.9% | 86.0% | 78.5% | 46.6% | 57.2% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 24.4% | 23.7 | |||
| 2018 | COL | ST | 54.3% | 73.8% | 36.1% | 14.2% | 8.1% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 30.2% | 72.5% | 49.9% | 64.2% | 83.1% | 77.0% | 46.4% | 58.4% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | COL | ST | 55.9% | 83.0% | 39.7% | 9.5% | 11.2% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 34.8% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 66.0% | 89.3% | 80.4% | 43.3% | 61.9% | 10.1% | 12.6% | 22.7% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 36.4% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 8.5% | 19.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 32.4% | 66.2% | 48.1% | 69.7% | 91.9% | 83.9% | 46.3% | 59.2% | 7.6% | 16.4% | 24.0% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 43.7% | 80.2% | 32.1% | 8.6% | 17.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.4% | 46.8% | 66.5% | 91.7% | 83.2% | 46.0% | 58.5% | 7.8% | 16.3% | 24.2% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 50.6% | 72.1% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 20.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 32.8% | 66.9% | 48.4% | 69.9% | 89.6% | 82.3% | 45.7% | 61.3% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 24.1% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 55.7% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 11.5% | 18.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 34.1% | 65.5% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 90.8% | 81.1% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 9.1% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 45.0% | 72.2% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 30.0% | 63.9% | 46.8% | 68.6% | 91.9% | 84.4% | 49.6% | 61.4% | 7.3% | 18.5% | 25.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 55.6% | 86.7% | 50.0% | 7.4% | 16.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 47.5% | 78.9% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 14.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 33.9% | 64.9% | 49.1% | 66.9% | 92.4% | 83.4% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 8.0% | 16.8% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 28.8% | 70.8% | 47.7% | 58.8% | 94.1% | 82.4% | 44.9% | 44.0% | 8.4% | 12.1% | 20.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 31.9% | 63.5% | 46.4% | 65.4% | 85.5% | 78.0% | 46.0% | 59.1% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.5% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.8% | 68.4% | 49.5% | 67.3% | 88.8% | 81.2% | 46.8% | 60.6% | 9.2% | 15.2% | 24.4% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 74.1% | 89.2% | 26.9% | 63.0% | 81.3% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 76.0% | 22.6% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 9.8% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 72.7% | 89.0% | 25.1% | 58.2% | 89.1% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 67.2% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 43.8% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 75.8% | 93.2% | 25.2% | 61.9% | 82.6% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 50.5% | 24.0% | 10.4% | 26.1% | 10.0% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 72.6% | 91.4% | 24.4% | 55.6% | 83.6% | 42.7% | 28.6% | 58.9% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 27.8% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 75.8% | 86.6% | 25.2% | 55.8% | 79.1% | 40.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 23.6% | 3.1% | 44.4% | 11.0% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 80.0% | 86.0% | 24.9% | 58.3% | 75.8% | 40.2% | 24.8% | 56.1% | 24.5% | 4.1% | 18.2% | 10.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 74.5% | 90.8% | 24.4% | 63.7% | 80.9% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 59.6% | 26.5% | 7.3% | 36.8% | 10.8% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 74.0% | 94.4% | 24.7% | 54.9% | 83.3% | 43.1% | 25.2% | 57.9% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 71.9% | 92.8% | 24.6% | 55.6% | 84.9% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 69.5% | 91.4% | 24.5% | 56.8% | 84.0% | 41.0% | 29.7% | 61.0% | 24.9% | 7.2% | 31.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 69.6% | 91.9% | 24.0% | 54.6% | 85.8% | 42.4% | 30.6% | 53.0% | 23.8% | 13.8% | 19.4% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 68.3% | 93.7% | 26.6% | 52.3% | 85.8% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 57.6% | 22.9% | 5.4% | 9.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.4% | 95.2% | 24.9% | 56.7% | 83.0% | 43.7% | 29.7% | 59.8% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 65.2% | 88.9% | 25.5% | 54.9% | 80.3% | 40.5% | 28.9% | 49.4% | 24.2% | 6.4% | 26.7% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 90.7% | 25.0% | 57.2% | 82.6% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 57.8% | 23.7% | 7.6% | 26.0% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 74.1% | 89.2% | 26.9% | 63.0% | 81.3% | 40.8% | 37.5% | 76.0% | 22.6% | 15.5% | 26.9% | 9.8% | |||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 72.7% | 89.0% | 25.1% | 58.2% | 89.1% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 67.2% | 22.4% | 11.0% | 43.8% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 75.8% | 93.2% | 25.2% | 61.9% | 82.6% | 40.8% | 36.6% | 50.5% | 24.0% | 10.4% | 26.1% | 10.0% | |||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 72.6% | 91.4% | 24.4% | 55.6% | 83.6% | 42.7% | 28.6% | 58.9% | 23.3% | 7.0% | 27.8% | 9.5% | |||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 75.8% | 86.6% | 25.2% | 55.8% | 79.1% | 40.3% | 26.7% | 53.3% | 23.6% | 3.1% | 44.4% | 11.0% | |||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 80.0% | 86.0% | 24.9% | 58.3% | 75.8% | 40.2% | 24.8% | 56.1% | 24.5% | 4.1% | 18.2% | 10.4% | |||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 74.5% | 90.8% | 24.4% | 63.7% | 80.9% | 38.2% | 30.4% | 59.6% | 26.5% | 7.3% | 36.8% | 10.8% | |||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 74.0% | 94.4% | 24.7% | 54.9% | 83.3% | 43.1% | 25.2% | 57.9% | 22.1% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 71.9% | 92.8% | 24.6% | 55.6% | 84.9% | 41.5% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 22.7% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 69.5% | 91.4% | 24.5% | 56.8% | 84.0% | 41.0% | 29.7% | 61.0% | 24.9% | 7.2% | 31.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 69.6% | 91.9% | 24.0% | 54.6% | 85.8% | 42.4% | 30.6% | 53.0% | 23.8% | 13.8% | 19.4% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 68.3% | 93.7% | 26.6% | 52.3% | 85.8% | 42.2% | 26.9% | 57.6% | 22.9% | 5.4% | 9.1% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 68.4% | 95.2% | 24.9% | 56.7% | 83.0% | 43.7% | 29.7% | 59.8% | 22.7% | 5.8% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 65.2% | 88.9% | 25.5% | 54.9% | 80.3% | 40.5% | 28.9% | 49.4% | 24.2% | 6.4% | 26.7% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.3% | 90.7% | 25.0% | 57.2% | 82.6% | 41.3% | 29.4% | 57.8% | 23.7% | 7.6% | 26.0% | 9.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 3B | 49 | 49 | 417.2 | 33 | 92 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 3B | 81 | 81 | 714.0 | 86 | 134 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 3B | 131 | 130 | 1139.2 | 85 | 215 | 18 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3B | 133 | 133 | 1178.1 | 90 | 362 | 23 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 142.0 | 15 | 49 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 130 | 128 | 1110.0 | 91 | 309 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 111 | 111 | 967.0 | 69 | 281 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 157 | 156 | 1362.0 | 105 | 385 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 160 | 159 | 1377.1 | 99 | 378 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 157 | 156 | 1343.1 | 103 | 311 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 3 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 152 | 152 | 1328.1 | 104 | 312 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 6 | 4 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 154 | 151 | 1319.2 | 111 | 337 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 48 | 48 | 417.1 | 43 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 155 | 155 | 1312.0 | 125 | 287 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 5 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 131 | 131 | 1118.2 | 84 | 283 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 32 | 9 | 2 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 128 | 128 | 1095.2 | 62 | 264 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 146 | 145 | 1268.1 | 103 | 280 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 4 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 103 | 102 | 880.2 | 71 | 207 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 145 | 142 | 1223.2 | 100 | 216 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1877 | 1864 | 16124.0 | 1270 | 3967 | 145 | 75 | 68 | 410 | 394 | 57 | 30 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | COL | R | 3B | 49 | 49 | 417.2 | 33 | 92 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | 3B | 81 | 81 | 714.0 | 86 | 134 | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 3B | 131 | 130 | 1139.2 | 85 | 215 | 18 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | COL | AA | 3B | 133 | 133 | 1178.1 | 90 | 362 | 23 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 142.0 | 15 | 49 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 130 | 128 | 1110.0 | 91 | 309 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 1 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 111 | 111 | 967.0 | 69 | 281 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 3 | 2 | .959 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 157 | 156 | 1362.0 | 105 | 385 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 33 | 8 | 1 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 160 | 159 | 1377.1 | 99 | 378 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 30 | 7 | 3 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 157 | 156 | 1343.1 | 103 | 311 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 3 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 152 | 152 | 1328.1 | 104 | 312 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 34 | 6 | 4 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 154 | 151 | 1319.2 | 111 | 337 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 36 | 5 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 48 | 48 | 417.1 | 43 | 117 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 155 | 155 | 1312.0 | 125 | 287 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 26 | 8 | 5 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 131 | 131 | 1118.2 | 84 | 283 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 38 | 32 | 9 | 2 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 128 | 128 | 1095.2 | 62 | 264 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 146 | 145 | 1268.1 | 103 | 280 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 0 | 4 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 103 | 102 | 880.2 | 71 | 207 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 145 | 142 | 1223.2 | 100 | 216 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1877 | 1864 | 16124.0 | 1270 | 3967 | 145 | 75 | 68 | 410 | 394 | 57 | 30 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | COL | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1110.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -0.7 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 14.6 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 967.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1362.0 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 5.9 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0.1 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 10.3 | 12.0 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 417.1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 15.5 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1312.0 | -1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1.5 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1118.2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 13.0 | 11.8 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1095.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.9 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1268.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 880.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1223.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 143 | 165 | 2.6 | 40.8 | 31.3 | 74.7 | 6.6 | 114 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1110.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -0.7 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 14.6 | 16.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 967.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.2 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1362.0 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 5.9 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 12 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 0.1 | 8.5 | 1.7 | 10.3 | 12.0 | 22 | 18 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 417.1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 8.5 | 15.5 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1312.0 | -1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1.5 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 4.9 | 9 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1118.2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 20 | 1.3 | 8.1 | 3.7 | 13.0 | 11.8 | 15 | 13 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1095.2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -1.9 | -0.9 | -1.8 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1268.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 880.2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1223.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 143 | 165 | 2.6 | 40.8 | 31.3 | 74.7 | 6.6 | 114 | 94 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1110.0 | 0.0% (3) | 17.6% (17) | 71.4% (14) | 64.0% (25) | 83.3% (30) | 96.7% (332) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 967.0 | 0.0% (8) | 12.5% (24) | 40.9% (22) | 73.9% (23) | 91.1% (45) | 95.8% (265) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1362.0 | 0.0% (14) | 6.4% (47) | 60.0% (25) | 68.2% (22) | 90.7% (54) | 96.3% (379) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0.0% (16) | 5.9% (34) | 28.6% (21) | 73.3% (30) | 94.9% (39) | 96.5% (374) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 0.0% (8) | 11.4% (35) | 40.9% (22) | 66.7% (27) | 82.6% (46) | 97.5% (319) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 0.0% (9) | 10.3% (39) | 36.8% (19) | 34.8% (23) | 82.5% (40) | 98.2% (329) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0.0% (12) | 16.2% (37) | 55.6% (18) | 75.0% (20) | 88.6% (35) | 97.2% (358) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0.0% (70) | 10.7% (233) | 46.8% (141) | 65.3% (170) | 87.9% (289) | 96.9% (2356) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1110.0 | 0.0% (3) | 17.6% (17) | 71.4% (14) | 64.0% (25) | 83.3% (30) | 96.7% (332) |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 3B | 967.0 | 0.0% (8) | 12.5% (24) | 40.9% (22) | 73.9% (23) | 91.1% (45) | 95.8% (265) |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1362.0 | 0.0% (14) | 6.4% (47) | 60.0% (25) | 68.2% (22) | 90.7% (54) | 96.3% (379) |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0.0% (16) | 5.9% (34) | 28.6% (21) | 73.3% (30) | 94.9% (39) | 96.5% (374) |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 0.0% (8) | 11.4% (35) | 40.9% (22) | 66.7% (27) | 82.6% (46) | 97.5% (319) |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 0.0% (9) | 10.3% (39) | 36.8% (19) | 34.8% (23) | 82.5% (40) | 98.2% (329) |
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0.0% (12) | 16.2% (37) | 55.6% (18) | 75.0% (20) | 88.6% (35) | 97.2% (358) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0.0% (70) | 10.7% (233) | 46.8% (141) | 65.3% (170) | 87.9% (289) | 96.9% (2356) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1110.0 | 13 | 76 | 77 | 55 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 71 | 74 | 11 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 967.0 | 15 | 87 | 85 | 63 | 83 | 89 | 86 | 83 | 82 | 14 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1362.0 | 10 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 82 | 84 | 78 | 84 | 78 | 16 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1377.1 | 21 | 87 | 86 | 59 | 87 | 93 | 89 | 94 | 85 | 20 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1343.1 | 9 | 79 | 79 | 59 | 81 | 82 | 78 | 79 | 77 | 15 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1328.1 | 13 | 83 | 74 | 50 | 79 | 76 | 80 | 73 | 74 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7488.0 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 58 | 82 | 84 | 81 | 81 | 78 | 90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | 1110.0 | 13 | 76 | 77 | 55 | 80 | 79 | 78 | 71 | 74 | 11 |
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 967.0 | 15 | 87 | 85 | 63 | 83 | 89 | 86 | 83 | 82 | 14 |
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 1362.0 | 10 | 80 | 80 | 60 | 82 | 84 | 78 | 84 | 78 | 16 |
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 1377.1 | 21 | 87 | 86 | 59 | 87 | 93 | 89 | 94 | 85 | 20 |
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 1343.1 | 9 | 79 | 79 | 59 | 81 | 82 | 78 | 79 | 77 | 15 |
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 1328.1 | 13 | 83 | 74 | 50 | 79 | 76 | 80 | 73 | 74 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7488.0 | 81 | 82 | 80 | 58 | 82 | 84 | 81 | 81 | 78 | 90 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 15 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 18 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 417.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1312.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1118.2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 13 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1095.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1268.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 880.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1223.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0 | 85 | 9 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1377.1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 15 | |||||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1343.1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | |||||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1328.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 3B | 1319.2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 18 | |||||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | 3B | 417.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1312.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1118.2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 13 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1095.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 3B | 1268.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3B | 880.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 3B | 1223.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16124.0 | 0 | 85 | 9 | 94 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -13.6 | -1.7 | 14.6 | 1.9 | -15.2 | 16.5 | 0.8 | 14.7 | 16.7 | 1.8 | $13.4 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 6.7 | -1.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 23.8 | 2.6 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 16.4 | -1.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 19.4 | 42.2 | 4.5 | $35.9 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 22.5 | -1.2 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 1.1 | 21.0 | 59.1 | 6.0 | $48.3 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 25.9 | -1.4 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 21.0 | 57.8 | 5.8 | $46.0 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27.0 | -0.9 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 0.5 | 20.1 | 57.8 | 6.0 | $47.6 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25.8 | -1.0 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 24.8 | 17.2 | 0.3 | 20.8 | 63.1 | 6.1 | $49.0 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -6.1 | -1.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | -7.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 9.6 | 1.3 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 20.4 | 42.4 | 4.3 | $34.0 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 35.5 | 0.1 | 11.9 | 0.1 | 35.5 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 18.5 | 68.8 | 7.2 | $57.8 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 5.1 | -2.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 19.0 | 27.6 | 2.8 | $22.0 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.7 | -2.1 | 8.3 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 19.2 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.3 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -8.4 | -1.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 13.3 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.7 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 14.6 | -3.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 18.2 | 34.5 | 3.5 | $28.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.3 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 18.8 | 26.9 | 2.7 | $21.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 162.6 | -17.7 | 107.6 | 21.9 | 144.9 | 129.6 | 18.5 | 245.5 | 538.4 | 55.1 | $438.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | COL | MLB | -13.6 | -1.7 | 14.6 | 1.9 | -15.2 | 16.5 | 0.8 | 14.7 | 16.7 | 1.8 | $13.4 | ||||
| 2014 | COL | MLB | 6.7 | -1.7 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 13.2 | 23.8 | 2.6 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2015 | COL | MLB | 16.4 | -1.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 19.4 | 42.2 | 4.5 | $35.9 | ||||
| 2016 | COL | MLB | 22.5 | -1.2 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 21.3 | 15.6 | 1.1 | 21.0 | 59.1 | 6.0 | $48.3 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MLB | 25.9 | -1.4 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 21.0 | 57.8 | 5.8 | $46.0 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | MLB | 27.0 | -0.9 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 26.0 | 11.2 | 0.5 | 20.1 | 57.8 | 6.0 | $47.6 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MLB | 25.8 | -1.0 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 24.8 | 17.2 | 0.3 | 20.8 | 63.1 | 6.1 | $49.0 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | MLB | -6.1 | -1.0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | -7.1 | 5.4 | 0.9 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 9.6 | 1.3 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 1.5 | 20.4 | 42.4 | 4.3 | $34.0 | ||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 35.5 | 0.1 | 11.9 | 0.1 | 35.5 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 18.5 | 68.8 | 7.2 | $57.8 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 5.1 | -2.1 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 19.0 | 27.6 | 2.8 | $22.0 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.7 | -2.1 | 8.3 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 19.2 | 30.7 | 3.2 | $25.3 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | -8.4 | -1.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | -10.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 13.3 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.7 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MLB | 14.6 | -3.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 18.2 | 34.5 | 3.5 | $28.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3.3 | -0.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 18.8 | 26.9 | 2.7 | $21.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 162.6 | -17.7 | 107.6 | 21.9 | 144.9 | 129.6 | 18.5 | 245.5 | 538.4 | 55.1 | $438.5 |

