Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Luis Gil
New York YankeesP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 6/3/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 9 | 56 |
| GS | 11 | 4 | 51 |
| IP | 89.0 | 27.1 | 269.1 |
| K% | 24.2% | 13.7% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 41.0% | 35.0% | |
| ERA | 4.39 | 4.61 | 3.61 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 7.12 | 4.54 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.5 | 2.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:51%
SL:20%
CH:20%
SI:9%
News
Rotowire: The Yankees optioned Gil to the rookie-level Florida Complex League following Thursday's 6-4 win over the Rays. (9/24/2026)
RG
8/15/25
FG
8/4/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 9 | 56 |
| GS | 11 | 4 | 51 |
| IP | 89.0 | 27.1 | 269.1 |
| K% | 24.2% | 13.7% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 12.9% |
| GB% | 41.0% | 35.0% | |
| ERA | 4.39 | 4.61 | 3.61 |
| FIP | 4.55 | 7.12 | 4.54 |
| WAR | 0.6 | -0.5 | 2.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:51%
SL:20%
CH:20%
SI:9%
News
Rotowire: The Yankees optioned Gil to the rookie-level Florida Complex League following Thursday's 6-4 win over the Rays. (9/24/2026)
RG
8/15/25
FG
8/4/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .228 | 68.9% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 4.63 | 5.99 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 41.2 | 10.58 | 4.32 | 0.43 | .287 | 77.1% | 53.0% | 6.9% | 2.59 | 3.33 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.1 | 13.27 | 5.72 | 0.23 | .256 | 80.7% | 33.8% | 2.4% | 1.37 | 3.28 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.35 | .455 | 64.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 46.0 | 13.30 | 6.07 | 0.39 | .300 | 76.4% | 33.7% | 4.3% | 1.96 | 3.55 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 12.14 | 4.23 | 0.11 | .304 | 72.8% | 47.8% | 1.7% | 2.39 | 2.50 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 0.00 | .297 | 65.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 4.85 | 3.69 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.0 | 11.53 | 4.41 | 0.09 | .303 | 71.5% | 46.4% | 1.3% | 2.72 | 2.66 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 14.67 | 3.82 | 0.59 | .338 | 76.0% | 29.9% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 48.2 | 12.39 | 5.92 | 1.29 | .272 | 73.1% | 28.7% | 14.9% | 4.81 | 4.64 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 79.1 | 13.27 | 5.11 | 1.02 | .298 | 74.2% | 29.1% | 10.8% | 3.97 | 3.76 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.58 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 5.83 | 1.23 | .239 | 84.3% | 32.4% | 10.8% | 96.1 | 3.07 | 3.86 | 4.40 | 4.85 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 12.88 | 6.23 | 2.49 | .294 | 58.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 7.89 | 6.32 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .417 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 2.70 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 42.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 97.2 | 9.00 | 3.54 | 2.11 | 3.22 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 6.30 | 3.05 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.56 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 13.21 | 3.45 | 1.72 | .138 | 90.9% | 29.0% | 16.7% | 2.87 | 4.44 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 10.15 | 4.57 | 1.07 | .237 | 78.8% | 35.6% | 10.2% | 96.6 | 3.50 | 3.76 | 4.14 | 4.36 | 2.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .240 | 68.6% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 6.75 | 7.29 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 17.55 | 4.05 | 2.70 | .222 | 95.2% | 54.5% | 40.0% | 4.05 | 4.64 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .294 | 65.2% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 7.04 | 5.83 | 5.97 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 15.07 | 4.40 | 2.51 | .269 | 74.6% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 5.65 | 5.83 | 5.35 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 6.47 | 5.21 | 0.79 | .256 | 78.4% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 95.2 | 3.32 | 4.94 | 4.63 | 5.65 | 0.6 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 11.39 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 2.33 | 2.79 | .304 | 84.3% | 27.5% | 26.1% | 4.66 | 5.98 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 89.0 | 9.35 | 4.27 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.2% | 4.39 | 4.55 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 92.0 | 9.34 | 4.11 | 1.34 | .281 | 74.0% | 34.6% | 4.25 | 4.49 | 4.54 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 93.3 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 1.35 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 85.0 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 1.35 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.94 | 4.38 | 1.23 | .270 | 71.8% | 4.25 | 4.52 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.56 | 4.66 | 1.25 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.52 | 4.75 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.48 | 4.71 | 1.23 | .267 | 71.0% | 4.55 | 4.73 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 91.0 | 8.74 | 4.40 | 1.31 | .272 | 71.3% | 4.39 | 4.70 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 87.3% | 27.3% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.27 | 4.60 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .276 | 89.7% | 23.3% | 5.6% | 2.25 | 3.27 | 4.10 | 5.77 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 5.60 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .190 | 78.0% | 41.0% | 16.2% | 95.5 | 4.61 | 5.77 | 7.12 | 6.31 | -0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 11 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 269.1 | 9.09 | 4.98 | 1.10 | .239 | 78.4% | 35.0% | 9.9% | 96.1 | 3.61 | 4.19 | 4.54 | 4.87 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 4.22 | 3.38 | .242 | 78.9% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.75 | 8.31 | 6.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 17 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 10.03 | 0.77 | .228 | 68.9% | 36.4% | 7.1% | 4.63 | 5.99 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 41.2 | 10.58 | 4.32 | 0.43 | .287 | 77.1% | 53.0% | 6.9% | 2.59 | 3.33 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 39.1 | 13.27 | 5.72 | 0.23 | .256 | 80.7% | 33.8% | 2.4% | 1.37 | 3.28 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.35 | .455 | 64.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 5.14 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 46.0 | 13.30 | 6.07 | 0.39 | .300 | 76.4% | 33.7% | 4.3% | 1.96 | 3.55 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 12.14 | 4.23 | 0.11 | .304 | 72.8% | 47.8% | 1.7% | 2.39 | 2.50 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 7.62 | 5.54 | 0.00 | .297 | 65.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 4.85 | 3.69 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 96.0 | 11.53 | 4.41 | 0.09 | .303 | 71.5% | 46.4% | 1.3% | 2.72 | 2.66 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .286 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 14.67 | 3.82 | 0.59 | .338 | 76.0% | 29.9% | 5.6% | 2.64 | 2.37 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 48.2 | 12.39 | 5.92 | 1.29 | .272 | 73.1% | 28.7% | 14.9% | 4.81 | 4.64 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 79.1 | 13.27 | 5.11 | 1.02 | .298 | 74.2% | 29.1% | 10.8% | 3.97 | 3.76 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.58 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 11.66 | 5.83 | 1.23 | .239 | 84.3% | 32.4% | 10.8% | 96.1 | 3.07 | 3.86 | 4.40 | 4.85 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 12.88 | 6.23 | 2.49 | .294 | 58.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 7.89 | 6.32 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .417 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 2.70 | 5.57 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .417 | 42.9% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 97.2 | 9.00 | 3.54 | 2.11 | 3.22 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 6.30 | 3.05 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .500 | 57.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.56 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 13.21 | 3.45 | 1.72 | .138 | 90.9% | 29.0% | 16.7% | 2.87 | 4.44 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 10.15 | 4.57 | 1.07 | .237 | 78.8% | 35.6% | 10.2% | 96.6 | 3.50 | 3.76 | 4.14 | 4.36 | 2.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .240 | 68.6% | 23.1% | 12.5% | 6.75 | 7.29 | 7.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 17.55 | 4.05 | 2.70 | .222 | 95.2% | 54.5% | 40.0% | 4.05 | 4.64 | 1.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 4.70 | 2.35 | .294 | 65.2% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 7.04 | 5.83 | 5.97 | 4.37 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.1 | 15.07 | 4.40 | 2.51 | .269 | 74.6% | 44.8% | 30.8% | 5.65 | 5.83 | 5.35 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 6.47 | 5.21 | 0.79 | .256 | 78.4% | 31.4% | 6.3% | 95.2 | 3.32 | 4.94 | 4.63 | 5.65 | 0.6 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 11.39 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 2.33 | 2.79 | .304 | 84.3% | 27.5% | 26.1% | 4.66 | 5.98 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 89.0 | 9.35 | 4.27 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.2% | 4.39 | 4.55 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 92.0 | 9.34 | 4.11 | 1.34 | .281 | 74.0% | 34.6% | 4.25 | 4.49 | 4.54 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 93.3 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 1.35 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 85.0 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 1.35 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.94 | 4.38 | 1.23 | .270 | 71.8% | 4.25 | 4.52 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.56 | 4.66 | 1.25 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.52 | 4.75 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 13 | 97.0 | 8.48 | 4.71 | 1.23 | .267 | 71.0% | 4.55 | 4.73 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 11 | 91.0 | 8.74 | 4.40 | 1.31 | .272 | 71.3% | 4.39 | 4.70 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.62 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | .286 | 87.3% | 27.3% | 7.1% | 3.00 | 3.27 | 4.60 | 5.98 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 6.00 | 0.75 | .276 | 89.7% | 23.3% | 5.6% | 2.25 | 3.27 | 4.10 | 5.77 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 5.60 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .190 | 78.0% | 41.0% | 16.2% | 95.5 | 4.61 | 5.77 | 7.12 | 6.31 | -0.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 11 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 269.1 | 9.09 | 4.98 | 1.10 | .239 | 78.4% | 35.0% | 9.9% | 96.1 | 3.61 | 4.19 | 4.54 | 4.87 | 2.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 4.22 | 3.38 | .242 | 78.9% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.75 | 8.31 | 6.58 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1 | 2 | 4.63 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 177 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 1.37 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 162 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 1.96 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 201 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 4 | 5 | 2.39 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 350 | 60 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.85 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 57 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.72 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 407 | 71 | 36 | 29 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 123 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.64 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.81 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 212 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.97 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 342 | 59 | 37 | 35 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.89 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 103 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.87 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 7 | 3.50 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 637 | 104 | 60 | 59 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 171 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.32 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 244 | 47 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 41 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 81 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.39 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 382 | 77 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.25 | 41 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.0 | 400 | 82 | 47 | 44 | 14 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 96 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.53 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 93.3 | 399 | 79 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 97 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.53 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 85.0 | 364 | 72 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.25 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 416 | 82 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.52 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 422 | 82 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.55 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 423 | 83 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 4.39 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 91.0 | 390 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 13 | 44 | 5 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 124 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 11 | 3.61 | 56 | 51 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269.1 | 1153 | 197 | 114 | 108 | 33 | 149 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 272 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1 | 2 | 4.63 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.59 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 177 | 31 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | NYY | R | 2 | 1 | 1.37 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 162 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 39 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 1.96 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 201 | 32 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A | 4 | 5 | 2.39 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.0 | 350 | 60 | 29 | 22 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 112 | |
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 0 | 4.85 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 57 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 2.72 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 407 | 71 | 36 | 29 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 123 | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.64 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 130 | 24 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 4 | 0 | 4.81 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 212 | 35 | 26 | 26 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.97 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 342 | 59 | 37 | 35 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 117 | |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.07 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 129 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 3 | 7.89 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 103 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.87 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 61 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 15 | 7 | 3.50 | 29 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 151.2 | 637 | 104 | 60 | 59 | 18 | 77 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 171 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.05 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.65 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 62 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.32 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 244 | 47 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 41 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 81 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.39 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 89.0 | 382 | 77 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.25 | 41 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.0 | 400 | 82 | 47 | 44 | 14 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 96 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.53 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 93.3 | 399 | 79 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 97 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.53 | 41 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 85.0 | 364 | 72 | 47 | 43 | 13 | 42 | 4 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 5 | 4.25 | 37 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 416 | 82 | 50 | 46 | 13 | 47 | 1 | 4 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.52 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 422 | 82 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 50 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.55 | 37 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 423 | 83 | 52 | 49 | 13 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 2 | 4.39 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 91.0 | 390 | 78 | 48 | 44 | 13 | 44 | 5 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.61 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 124 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 11 | 3.61 | 56 | 51 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269.1 | 1153 | 197 | 114 | 108 | 33 | 149 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 272 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 9.26 | 10.03 | 0.92 | 0.77 | 21.8% | 23.6% | -1.8% | .181 | 1.76 | .228 | 68.9% | 123 | 157 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.58 | 4.32 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 27.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | .204 | 1.22 | .287 | 77.1% | 68 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 13.27 | 5.72 | 2.32 | 0.23 | 35.8% | 15.4% | 20.4% | .153 | 1.17 | .256 | 80.7% | 27 | 67 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 1.35 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .333 | 2.55 | .455 | 64.1% | 156 | 143 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 13.30 | 6.07 | 2.19 | 0.39 | 33.8% | 15.4% | 18.4% | .188 | 1.37 | .300 | 76.4% | 46 | 78 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 12.14 | 4.23 | 2.87 | 0.11 | 32.0% | 11.1% | 20.9% | .195 | 1.19 | .304 | 72.8% | 67 | 71 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% | .229 | 1.46 | .297 | 65.0% | 139 | 107 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.53 | 4.41 | 2.62 | 0.09 | 30.2% | 11.5% | 18.7% | .200 | 1.23 | .303 | 71.5% | 77 | 76 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.25 | .286 | 83.3% | 51 | 90 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 14.67 | 3.82 | 3.85 | 0.59 | 38.5% | 10.0% | 28.5% | .205 | 1.21 | .338 | 76.0% | 63 | 56 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 12.39 | 5.92 | 2.09 | 1.29 | 31.6% | 15.1% | 16.5% | .198 | 1.38 | .272 | 73.1% | 109 | 103 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 13.27 | 5.11 | 2.60 | 1.02 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .201 | 1.31 | .298 | 74.2% | 91 | 85 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11.66 | 5.83 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 29.5% | 14.7% | 14.7% | .183 | 1.33 | .239 | 84.3% | 72 | 102 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 12.88 | 6.23 | 2.07 | 2.49 | 30.1% | 14.6% | 15.5% | .239 | 1.66 | .294 | 58.0% | 172 | 136 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .313 | 1.77 | .417 | 61.5% | 125 | 55 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.75 | .417 | 42.9% | 231 | 51 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 44.4% | 243 | 65 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .286 | 1.64 | .500 | 57.1% | 194 | 66 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 13.21 | 3.45 | 3.83 | 1.72 | 37.7% | 9.8% | 27.9% | .127 | 0.83 | .138 | 90.9% | 62 | 99 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 10.15 | 4.57 | 2.22 | 1.07 | 26.8% | 12.1% | 14.8% | .188 | 1.19 | .237 | 78.8% | 87 | 99 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4.50 | 5.63 | 0.80 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 13.9% | -2.8% | .258 | 1.63 | .240 | 68.6% | 168 | 176 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 17.55 | 4.05 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 48.1% | 11.1% | 37.0% | .167 | 1.05 | .222 | 95.2% | 109 | 123 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 12.91 | 4.70 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .233 | 1.43 | .294 | 65.2% | 152 | 128 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 15.07 | 4.40 | 3.43 | 2.51 | 38.7% | 11.3% | 27.4% | .204 | 1.26 | .269 | 74.6% | 132 | 126 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.47 | 5.21 | 1.24 | 0.79 | 16.8% | 13.5% | 3.3% | .224 | 1.40 | .256 | 78.4% | 81 | 109 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 165 | 270 | 11.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 11.17 | 2.33 | 4.80 | 2.79 | 29.6% | 6.2% | 23.5% | .263 | 1.29 | .304 | 84.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.35 | 4.27 | 2.19 | 1.34 | 24.2% | 11.0% | 13.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.2% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.34 | 4.11 | 2.27 | 1.34 | 24.0% | 10.6% | 13.4% | .233 | 1.35 | .281 | 74.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 24.3% | 11.5% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 24.3% | 11.5% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.94 | 4.38 | 2.04 | 1.23 | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.8% | .225 | 1.33 | .270 | 71.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.66 | 1.84 | 1.25 | 21.9% | 11.9% | 10.0% | .225 | 1.37 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.48 | 4.71 | 1.80 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 12.0% | 9.6% | .227 | 1.38 | .267 | 71.0% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.74 | 4.40 | 1.98 | 1.31 | 22.6% | 11.4% | 11.2% | .230 | 1.35 | .272 | 71.3% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 12.00 | 7.00 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 29.3% | 17.1% | 12.2% | .206 | 1.56 | .286 | 87.3% | 63 | 95 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.75 | 28.3% | 15.1% | 13.2% | .200 | 1.42 | .276 | 89.7% | 47 | 85 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5.60 | 5.93 | 0.94 | 1.98 | 13.7% | 14.5% | -0.8% | .206 | 1.43 | .190 | 78.0% | 111 | 168 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.09 | 4.98 | 1.83 | 1.10 | 23.6% | 12.9% | 10.7% | .199 | 1.28 | .239 | 78.4% | 89 | 108 | 4.54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | 4.22 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 12.5% | 10.4% | 2.1% | .279 | 1.59 | .242 | 78.9% | 167 | 199 | 8.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 9.26 | 10.03 | 0.92 | 0.77 | 21.8% | 23.6% | -1.8% | .181 | 1.76 | .228 | 68.9% | 123 | 157 | 5.99 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.58 | 4.32 | 2.45 | 0.43 | 27.7% | 11.3% | 16.4% | .204 | 1.22 | .287 | 77.1% | 68 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 13.27 | 5.72 | 2.32 | 0.23 | 35.8% | 15.4% | 20.4% | .153 | 1.17 | .256 | 80.7% | 27 | 67 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 1.35 | 25.6% | 15.4% | 10.3% | .333 | 2.55 | .455 | 64.1% | 156 | 143 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 13.30 | 6.07 | 2.19 | 0.39 | 33.8% | 15.4% | 18.4% | .188 | 1.37 | .300 | 76.4% | 46 | 78 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 12.14 | 4.23 | 2.87 | 0.11 | 32.0% | 11.1% | 20.9% | .195 | 1.19 | .304 | 72.8% | 67 | 71 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 7.62 | 5.54 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 14.0% | 5.3% | .229 | 1.46 | .297 | 65.0% | 139 | 107 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 11.53 | 4.41 | 2.62 | 0.09 | 30.2% | 11.5% | 18.7% | .200 | 1.23 | .303 | 71.5% | 77 | 76 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 12.5% | .167 | 1.25 | .286 | 83.3% | 51 | 90 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 14.67 | 3.82 | 3.85 | 0.59 | 38.5% | 10.0% | 28.5% | .205 | 1.21 | .338 | 76.0% | 63 | 56 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 12.39 | 5.92 | 2.09 | 1.29 | 31.6% | 15.1% | 16.5% | .198 | 1.38 | .272 | 73.1% | 109 | 103 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 13.27 | 5.11 | 2.60 | 1.02 | 34.2% | 13.2% | 21.1% | .201 | 1.31 | .298 | 74.2% | 91 | 85 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 12 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 11.66 | 5.83 | 2.00 | 1.23 | 29.5% | 14.7% | 14.7% | .183 | 1.33 | .239 | 84.3% | 72 | 102 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 12.88 | 6.23 | 2.07 | 2.49 | 30.1% | 14.6% | 15.5% | .239 | 1.66 | .294 | 58.0% | 172 | 136 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9.82 | 3.68 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .313 | 1.77 | .417 | 61.5% | 125 | 55 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 10.5% | 15.8% | .294 | 1.75 | .417 | 42.9% | 231 | 51 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 44.4% | 243 | 65 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 14.73 | 4.91 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 11.8% | 23.5% | .286 | 1.64 | .500 | 57.1% | 194 | 66 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 13.21 | 3.45 | 3.83 | 1.72 | 37.7% | 9.8% | 27.9% | .127 | 0.83 | .138 | 90.9% | 62 | 99 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 10.15 | 4.57 | 2.22 | 1.07 | 26.8% | 12.1% | 14.8% | .188 | 1.19 | .237 | 78.8% | 87 | 99 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 4.50 | 5.63 | 0.80 | 2.25 | 11.1% | 13.9% | -2.8% | .258 | 1.63 | .240 | 68.6% | 168 | 176 | 7.29 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 17.55 | 4.05 | 4.33 | 2.70 | 48.1% | 11.1% | 37.0% | .167 | 1.05 | .222 | 95.2% | 109 | 123 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 12.91 | 4.70 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 31.4% | 11.4% | 20.0% | .233 | 1.43 | .294 | 65.2% | 152 | 128 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 15.07 | 4.40 | 3.43 | 2.51 | 38.7% | 11.3% | 27.4% | .204 | 1.26 | .269 | 74.6% | 132 | 126 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.47 | 5.21 | 1.24 | 0.79 | 16.8% | 13.5% | 3.3% | .224 | 1.40 | .256 | 78.4% | 81 | 109 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 6.75 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 165 | 270 | 11.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 11.17 | 2.33 | 4.80 | 2.79 | 29.6% | 6.2% | 23.5% | .263 | 1.29 | .304 | 84.3% | 94 | 124 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.35 | 4.27 | 2.19 | 1.34 | 24.2% | 11.0% | 13.1% | .230 | 1.34 | .277 | 72.2% | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.34 | 4.11 | 2.27 | 1.34 | 24.0% | 10.6% | 13.4% | .233 | 1.35 | .281 | 74.0% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 24.3% | 11.5% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | 24.3% | 11.5% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.94 | 4.38 | 2.04 | 1.23 | 23.2% | 11.4% | 11.8% | .225 | 1.33 | .270 | 71.8% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.56 | 4.66 | 1.84 | 1.25 | 21.9% | 11.9% | 10.0% | .225 | 1.37 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.48 | 4.71 | 1.80 | 1.23 | 21.6% | 12.0% | 9.6% | .227 | 1.38 | .267 | 71.0% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.74 | 4.40 | 1.98 | 1.31 | 22.6% | 11.4% | 11.2% | .230 | 1.35 | .272 | 71.3% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .182 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 12.00 | 7.00 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 29.3% | 17.1% | 12.2% | .206 | 1.56 | .286 | 87.3% | 63 | 95 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 11.25 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 0.75 | 28.3% | 15.1% | 13.2% | .200 | 1.42 | .276 | 89.7% | 47 | 85 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5.60 | 5.93 | 0.94 | 1.98 | 13.7% | 14.5% | -0.8% | .206 | 1.43 | .190 | 78.0% | 111 | 168 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.09 | 4.98 | 1.83 | 1.10 | 23.6% | 12.9% | 10.7% | .199 | 1.28 | .239 | 78.4% | 89 | 108 | 4.54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | 4.22 | 1.20 | 3.38 | 12.5% | 10.4% | 2.1% | .279 | 1.59 | .242 | 78.9% | 167 | 199 | 8.31 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 71 | 89.8 | 115.7 | 22.9 | 5 | 7.0% | 28 | 39.4% | 3.07 | 3.86 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 87.5 | 107.3 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 41.7% | 9.00 | 3.54 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 381 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 18.9 | 36 | 9.4% | 142 | 37.3% | 3.50 | 3.76 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 87.5 | 111.8 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | 8 | 42.1% | 7.04 | 5.83 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 169 | 90.5 | 115.0 | 21.3 | 14 | 8.3% | 72 | 42.6% | 3.32 | 4.94 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 52 | 90.8 | 110.8 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 44.2% | 4.66 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 87.4 | 105.9 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 9 | 40.9% | 3.00 | 3.27 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 85 | 92.3 | 114.3 | 18.3 | 6 | 7.1% | 40 | 47.1% | 4.61 | 5.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 718 | 89.9 | 115.7 | 19.8 | 61 | 8.5% | 287 | 40.0% | 3.61 | 4.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 71 | 89.8 | 115.7 | 22.9 | 5 | 7.0% | 28 | 39.4% | 3.07 | 3.86 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 12 | 87.5 | 107.3 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 41.7% | 9.00 | 3.54 | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 381 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 18.9 | 36 | 9.4% | 142 | 37.3% | 3.50 | 3.76 | |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 19 | 87.5 | 111.8 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | 8 | 42.1% | 7.04 | 5.83 | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 169 | 90.5 | 115.0 | 21.3 | 14 | 8.3% | 72 | 42.6% | 3.32 | 4.94 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 52 | 90.8 | 110.8 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 23 | 44.2% | 4.66 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 87.4 | 105.9 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | 9 | 40.9% | 3.00 | 3.27 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 85 | 92.3 | 114.3 | 18.3 | 6 | 7.1% | 40 | 47.1% | 4.61 | 5.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 718 | 89.9 | 115.7 | 19.8 | 61 | 8.5% | 287 | 40.0% | 3.61 | 4.19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1032 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 22.2% | 11.6% | 8.4% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 59.3% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 391 | 72.3 | 28.1% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 27.9% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 30 | 9 | -2 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 184 | 72.4 | 31.0% | 7.3 | 38.9% | 31.5% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 31 | 12 | -1 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1607 | 72.2 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 57.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1032 | 72.1 | 26.0% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 22.2% | 11.6% | 8.4% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 59.3% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 391 | 72.3 | 28.1% | 7.2 | 35.0% | 27.9% | 13.2% | 10.5% | 30 | 9 | -2 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 184 | 72.4 | 31.0% | 7.3 | 38.9% | 31.5% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 31 | 12 | -1 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1607 | 72.2 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 9.4% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 57.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 93.3 | 79 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 46 | 97 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 98.7 | 83 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 48 | 100 | 9.12 | 4.38 | 2.08 | 1.28 | .225 | 1.33 | .271 | 70.9% | 4.47 | 4.53 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 100.0 | 85 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 48 | 99 | 8.91 | 4.32 | 2.06 | 1.26 | .227 | 1.33 | .271 | 70.5% | 4.50 | 4.54 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 93.3 | 79 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 46 | 97 | 9.36 | 4.44 | 2.11 | 1.35 | .226 | 1.34 | .273 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.61 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 98.7 | 83 | 52 | 49 | 14 | 48 | 100 | 9.12 | 4.38 | 2.08 | 1.28 | .225 | 1.33 | .271 | 70.9% | 4.47 | 4.53 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 100.0 | 85 | 53 | 50 | 14 | 48 | 99 | 8.91 | 4.32 | 2.06 | 1.26 | .227 | 1.33 | .271 | 70.5% | 4.50 | 4.54 | 1.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.71 | 12.7% | 36.4% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 141 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.83 | 18.0% | 53.0% | 29.0% | 41.4% | 6.9% | 37.5% | 22.1% | 40.4% | 83 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.63 | 13.0% | 33.8% | 53.2% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 46.8% | 87 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 1.17 | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 107 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 44.1% | 90 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.48 | 19.9% | 47.8% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 82 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | 140 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.32 | 18.5% | 46.4% | 35.1% | 21.8% | 1.3% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 109 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.56 | 16.4% | 29.9% | 53.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 77 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.66 | 27.8% | 28.7% | 43.5% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 37.3% | 30.9% | 31.8% | 99 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.61 | 23.4% | 29.1% | 47.4% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 37.3% | 30.5% | 32.2% | 91 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.4% | 52.1% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 31.0% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 49.3% | 31.0% | 4.55 | 113 | 4.85 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.52 | 26.8% | 25.0% | 48.2% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 43.9% | 17.5% | 38.6% | 103 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 112 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.81 | 81 | 3.22 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 99 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 85 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.76 | 17.7% | 35.6% | 46.7% | 16.4% | 10.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 30.5% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 51.1% | 32.1% | 4.22 | 107 | 4.36 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 6.73 | 174 | 7.07 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 42 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 70 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.66 | 21.3% | 31.4% | 47.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 17.2% | 53.3% | 29.6% | 5.74 | 136 | 5.65 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 4.37 | 123 | 5.10 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.61 | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 84 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19.9% | 34.6% | 45.6% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 103 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 124 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.39 | 16.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 14.5% | 41.0% | 44.6% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 54.1% | 35.3% | 6.01 | 152 | 6.31 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 18.2% | 35.0% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 9.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 32.8% | 25.9% | 16.5% | 51.7% | 31.8% | 4.73 | 118 | 4.87 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.41 | 13.9% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 6.04 | 161 | 6.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 0.71 | 12.7% | 36.4% | 50.9% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 27.6% | 32.8% | 39.7% | 141 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 1.83 | 18.0% | 53.0% | 29.0% | 41.4% | 6.9% | 37.5% | 22.1% | 40.4% | 83 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 0.63 | 13.0% | 33.8% | 53.2% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 30.4% | 22.8% | 46.8% | 87 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 1.17 | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 107 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.70 | 18.4% | 33.7% | 48.0% | 10.6% | 4.3% | 31.4% | 24.5% | 44.1% | 90 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 1.48 | 19.9% | 47.8% | 32.3% | 23.3% | 1.7% | 39.7% | 20.6% | 39.7% | 82 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 24.3% | 35.1% | 140 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 1.32 | 18.5% | 46.4% | 35.1% | 21.8% | 1.3% | 39.8% | 21.2% | 39.0% | 90 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 109 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.56 | 16.4% | 29.9% | 53.7% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 32.8% | 77 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.66 | 27.8% | 28.7% | 43.5% | 19.1% | 14.9% | 37.3% | 30.9% | 31.8% | 99 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.61 | 23.4% | 29.1% | 47.4% | 20.5% | 10.8% | 37.3% | 30.5% | 32.2% | 91 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.4% | 52.1% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 40.8% | 31.0% | 28.2% | 19.7% | 49.3% | 31.0% | 4.55 | 113 | 4.85 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 0.52 | 26.8% | 25.0% | 48.2% | 18.5% | 22.2% | 43.9% | 17.5% | 38.6% | 103 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 112 | 5.57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.81 | 81 | 3.22 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 99 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 85 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.76 | 17.7% | 35.6% | 46.7% | 16.4% | 10.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 30.5% | 26.6% | 16.8% | 51.1% | 32.1% | 4.22 | 107 | 4.36 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.38 | 15.4% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 40.7% | 6.73 | 174 | 7.07 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 42 | 1.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 36.8% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 1.00 | 10.3% | 44.8% | 44.8% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 70 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.66 | 21.3% | 31.4% | 47.3% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 37.3% | 25.4% | 17.2% | 53.3% | 29.6% | 5.74 | 136 | 5.65 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 4.37 | 123 | 5.10 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.61 | 27.5% | 27.5% | 45.1% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 84 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19.9% | 34.6% | 45.6% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 103 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 0.43 | 9.1% | 27.3% | 63.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 124 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 0.39 | 16.7% | 23.3% | 60.0% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.92 | 14.5% | 41.0% | 44.6% | 13.5% | 16.2% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 54.1% | 35.3% | 6.01 | 152 | 6.31 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 18.2% | 35.0% | 46.8% | 15.3% | 9.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 32.8% | 25.9% | 16.5% | 51.7% | 31.8% | 4.73 | 118 | 4.87 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.41 | 13.9% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 6.04 | 161 | 6.58 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 20 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 114 | 131 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 53 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 103 | 250 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 26 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 273 | 419 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 97 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 339 | 516 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 89 | 60 | 37 | 14 | 559 | 919 | 1478 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 14 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 100 | 142 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 103 | 78 | 41 | 17 | 659 | 1061 | 1720 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 20 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 208 | 344 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 47 | 30 | 9 | 358 | 554 | 912 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 83 | 41 | 17 | 566 | 898 | 1464 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 207 | 325 | 532 | 89.8 | 22.9 | 5 | 7.0% | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 14 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 167 | 281 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 6 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 95 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 87.5 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 58 | 99 | 87.3 | 15.3 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 91 | 166 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 135 | 177 | 67 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 1045 | 1621 | 2666 | 89.3 | 18.9 | 36 | 9.4% | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 58 | 88 | 146 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 69 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 91 | 136 | 87.5 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 160 | 236 | 87.5 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 80 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 376 | 594 | 970 | 90.5 | 21.3 | 14 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 14 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 112 | 240 | 352 | 90.8 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 90 | 119 | 52 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 96 | 113 | 63 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 97 | 113 | 64 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 73 | 99 | 172 | 87.4 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 87 | 128 | 215 | 87.4 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 205 | 291 | 496 | 92.3 | 18.3 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 334 | 130 | 51 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 163 | 1862 | 2885 | 4747 | 89.9 | 19.8 | 61 | 8.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 72 | 122 | 194 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 20 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 114 | 131 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 53 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 103 | 250 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 26 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 273 | 419 | 692 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 97 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 33 | 47 | 18 | 5 | 339 | 516 | 855 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 89 | 60 | 37 | 14 | 559 | 919 | 1478 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 14 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 100 | 142 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 103 | 78 | 41 | 17 | 659 | 1061 | 1720 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 20 | 36 | 11 | 8 | 208 | 344 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 31 | 47 | 30 | 9 | 358 | 554 | 912 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 51 | 83 | 41 | 17 | 566 | 898 | 1464 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 207 | 325 | 532 | 89.8 | 22.9 | 5 | 7.0% | |
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 14 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 167 | 281 | 448 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 6 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 63 | 95 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 87.5 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | NYY | A | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 58 | 99 | 87.3 | 15.3 | 1 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 91 | 166 | 257 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 135 | 177 | 67 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 99 | 1045 | 1621 | 2666 | 89.3 | 18.9 | 36 | 9.4% | |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 6 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 58 | 88 | 146 | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 69 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 91 | 136 | 87.5 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 160 | 236 | 87.5 | 10.8 | 3 | 15.8% | |||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 53 | 80 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 376 | 594 | 970 | 90.5 | 21.3 | 14 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 14 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 112 | 240 | 352 | 90.8 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 90 | 119 | 52 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 96 | 113 | 63 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 97 | 113 | 64 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 73 | 99 | 172 | 87.4 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 7 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 87 | 128 | 215 | 87.4 | 31.1 | 1 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 34 | 37 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 205 | 291 | 496 | 92.3 | 18.3 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 250 | 334 | 130 | 51 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 163 | 1862 | 2885 | 4747 | 89.9 | 19.8 | 61 | 8.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 72 | 122 | 194 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | -1.67 | 2.17 | 6.72 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 0.87 | 1.87 | 6 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.22 | -0.71 | 0.49 | -2.08 | -0.22 | 1.54 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 1 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.68 | -9.94 | 11.63 | 15.44 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 29 | 1.08 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.15 | -0.76 | 0.62 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.98 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.65 | 2 | -0.17 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | -4.67 | 5.17 | 5.43 | 0.57 | 1.16 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.40 | 11 | 0.05 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.23 | 0.13 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -0.29 | -1.73 | 1.44 | -2.17 | -0.24 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 1.11 | 6 | -0.63 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.18 | -18.72 | 20.89 | 23.33 | 2.41 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 53 | 0.71 | 1.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -0.99 | 0.75 | -2.25 | -0.23 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | -1.67 | 2.17 | 6.72 | 0.67 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 0.87 | 1.87 | 6 | 0.28 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.22 | -0.71 | 0.49 | -2.08 | -0.22 | 1.54 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 1.24 | 1 | -0.08 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.68 | -9.94 | 11.63 | 15.44 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 29 | 1.08 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.15 | -0.76 | 0.62 | -1.49 | -0.16 | 0.98 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.65 | 2 | -0.17 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 0.50 | -4.67 | 5.17 | 5.43 | 0.57 | 1.16 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.40 | 11 | 0.05 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | -0.10 | -0.23 | 0.13 | -0.76 | -0.08 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 0.87 | 0.57 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -0.29 | -1.73 | 1.44 | -2.17 | -0.24 | 0.63 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 1.11 | 6 | -0.63 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.18 | -18.72 | 20.89 | 23.33 | 2.41 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 53 | 0.71 | 1.46 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.25 | -0.99 | 0.75 | -2.25 | -0.23 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.29 | 3 | -0.42 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 53.4% | 96.1 | 39.3% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 92.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 59.0% | 96.8 | 34.9% | 87.2 | 6.0% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 46.5% | 95.6 | 9.1% | 89.9 | 26.3% | 85.6 | 13.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 48.8% | 96.6 | 25.9% | 87.5 | 25.3% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 38.2% | 95.2 | 39.7% | 85.1 | 22.1% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 38.2% | 95.2 | 39.7% | 85.1 | 22.1% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 50.6% | 95.3 | 25.8% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 54.0% | 95.6 | 28.1% | 86.2 | 17.6% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 49.4% | 95.2 | 16.3% | 93.4 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 49.4% | 95.2 | 16.3% | 93.4 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 51.0% | 95.3 | 9.1% | 94.5 | 20.4% | 85.8 | 19.6% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.1% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 94.5 | 27.0% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 91.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 53.4% | 96.1 | 39.3% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 92.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 59.0% | 96.8 | 34.9% | 87.2 | 6.0% | 92.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 46.5% | 95.6 | 9.1% | 89.9 | 26.3% | 85.6 | 13.1% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 48.8% | 96.6 | 25.9% | 87.5 | 25.3% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 38.2% | 95.2 | 39.7% | 85.1 | 22.1% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 38.2% | 95.2 | 39.7% | 85.1 | 22.1% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 50.6% | 95.3 | 25.8% | 86.7 | 23.6% | 90.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 54.0% | 95.6 | 28.1% | 86.2 | 17.6% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 49.4% | 95.2 | 16.3% | 93.4 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 49.4% | 95.2 | 16.3% | 93.4 | 24.4% | 85.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 51.0% | 95.3 | 9.1% | 94.5 | 20.4% | 85.8 | 19.6% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.1% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 94.5 | 27.0% | 86.8 | 22.0% | 91.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 5.0 | -0.8 | -0.13 | 2.39 | -1.99 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.36 | -1.71 | -0.56 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 0.06 | 1.37 | 0.37 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2.0 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 0.40 | -0.47 | 0.13 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -4.5 | 2.8 | -1.1 | -2.35 | 2.79 | -1.81 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.29 | -4.14 | 2.69 | 2.19 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.29 | -4.14 | 2.69 | 2.19 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -1.9 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.76 | -1.63 | -0.26 | 1.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 0.01 | -1.63 | 0.98 | 0.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.4 | 5.0 | -0.8 | -0.13 | 2.39 | -1.99 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.36 | -1.71 | -0.56 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.7 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 0.06 | 1.37 | 0.37 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 2.0 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 0.40 | -0.47 | 0.13 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -4.5 | 2.8 | -1.1 | -2.35 | 2.79 | -1.81 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.29 | -4.14 | 2.69 | 2.19 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -0.29 | -4.14 | 2.69 | 2.19 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -1.9 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.76 | -1.63 | -0.26 | 1.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 12.5 | 3.0 | 0.01 | -1.63 | 0.98 | 0.28 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 48.6% | 49.6% | 19.1% | 24.5% | 4.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 65.4% | 44.6% | 25.4% | 36.3% | 5.4% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 45.2% | 63.9% | 44.4% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 44.2% | 76.4% | 43.6% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.0% | 66.2% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 15.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 48.9% | 65.7% | 45.7% | 16.8% | 12.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 43.8% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48.2% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 54.3% | 36.8% | 31.3% | 34.3% | 8.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.7% | 61.1% | 50.8% | 17.8% | 16.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 45.4% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45.5% | 68.3% | 48.0% | 14.4% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 25.6% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 52.1% | 80.6% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 55.0% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 27.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 46.2% | 72.5% | 53.4% | 12.7% | 16.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 48.1% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 41.7% | 74.3% | 55.4% | 55.0% | 73.1% | 65.2% | 42.2% | 68.4% | 19.3% | 9.6% | 28.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 27.7% | 88.2% | 48.5% | 61.1% | 63.3% | 62.5% | 34.3% | 23.8% | 18.2% | 8.1% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 51.2% | 70.7% | 52.9% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 49.0% | 63.5% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 15.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 25.5% | 67.6% | 45.4% | 56.7% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 47.0% | 59.6% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 31.7% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 35.0% | 76.5% | 64.8% | 53.7% | 57.1% | 18.4% | 14.7% | 33.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 31.7% | 69.9% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 76.5% | 62.7% | 53.7% | 61.3% | 18.6% | 17.8% | 36.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 19.6% | 64.9% | 43.7% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 53.2% | 58.2% | 8.7% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 29.2% | 69.2% | 51.7% | 55.6% | 86.9% | 79.1% | 56.3% | 53.1% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 58.1% | 76.0% | 58.3% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 22.7% | 64.0% | 40.7% | 45.5% | 87.5% | 74.3% | 43.6% | 43.9% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 22.7% | 64.0% | 44.2% | 45.5% | 87.5% | 74.7% | 43.6% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 24.0% | 61.1% | 40.5% | 71.2% | 91.1% | 84.6% | 44.6% | 62.9% | 6.0% | 17.7% | 23.8% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6% | 66.8% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 83.1% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 56.6% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.6% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | 48.6% | 49.6% | 19.1% | 24.5% | 4.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 65.4% | 44.6% | 25.4% | 36.3% | 5.4% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | 45.2% | 63.9% | 44.4% | 16.3% | 15.0% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | 44.2% | 76.4% | 43.6% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 45.0% | 66.2% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 15.0% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | 48.9% | 65.7% | 45.7% | 16.8% | 12.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | 43.8% | 76.4% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 14.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MiLB | 48.2% | 67.1% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 54.3% | 36.8% | 31.3% | 34.3% | 8.6% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 45.7% | 61.1% | 50.8% | 17.8% | 16.5% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 45.4% | 72.7% | 46.2% | 12.4% | 15.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 45.5% | 68.3% | 48.0% | 14.4% | 15.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 45.5% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 25.6% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 52.1% | 80.6% | 72.2% | 46.4% | 55.0% | 13.2% | 14.5% | 27.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | 46.2% | 72.5% | 53.4% | 12.7% | 16.5% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 48.1% | 75.0% | 57.1% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 41.7% | 74.3% | 55.4% | 55.0% | 73.1% | 65.2% | 42.2% | 68.4% | 19.3% | 9.6% | 28.9% | 21.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 27.7% | 88.2% | 48.5% | 61.1% | 63.3% | 62.5% | 34.3% | 23.8% | 18.2% | 8.1% | 26.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | 51.2% | 70.7% | 52.9% | 15.0% | 13.8% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 49.0% | 63.5% | 49.2% | 17.9% | 15.6% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 25.5% | 67.6% | 45.4% | 56.7% | 81.8% | 74.3% | 47.3% | 54.8% | 11.7% | 15.4% | 27.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | 47.0% | 59.6% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 31.7% | 69.9% | 52.2% | 35.0% | 76.5% | 64.8% | 53.7% | 57.1% | 18.4% | 14.7% | 33.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 31.7% | 69.9% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 76.5% | 62.7% | 53.7% | 61.3% | 18.6% | 17.8% | 36.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 19.6% | 64.9% | 43.7% | 60.7% | 85.4% | 80.2% | 53.2% | 58.2% | 8.7% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 29.2% | 69.2% | 51.7% | 55.6% | 86.9% | 79.1% | 56.3% | 53.1% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | 58.1% | 76.0% | 58.3% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 22.7% | 64.0% | 40.7% | 45.5% | 87.5% | 74.3% | 43.6% | 43.9% | 10.5% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 22.7% | 64.0% | 44.2% | 45.5% | 87.5% | 74.7% | 43.6% | 47.2% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.5% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 24.0% | 61.1% | 40.5% | 71.2% | 91.1% | 84.6% | 44.6% | 62.9% | 6.0% | 17.7% | 23.8% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.6% | 66.8% | 44.8% | 58.3% | 83.1% | 76.0% | 48.0% | 56.6% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.6% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 82.2% | 26.3% | 54.4% | 70.7% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 21.1% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 67.6% | 69.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 85.7% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 56.8% | 72.0% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.7% | 83.5% | 24.7% | 51.8% | 74.7% | 42.5% | 20.3% | 42.5% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 18.2% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 81.0% | 85.3% | 30.9% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 81.0% | 85.3% | 30.9% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 65.8% | 89.0% | 28.4% | 51.3% | 78.8% | 42.6% | 13.2% | 42.3% | 20.3% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 43.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 71.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 43.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 68.5% | 94.7% | 22.4% | 47.9% | 80.2% | 42.5% | 20.2% | 70.8% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 85.3% | 25.4% | 51.9% | 75.5% | 42.5% | 18.6% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 21.1% | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 76.4% | 82.2% | 26.3% | 54.4% | 70.7% | 42.5% | 14.3% | 18.8% | 21.1% | 3.7% | 50.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 24.1% | 67.6% | 69.6% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 85.7% | 55.6% | 21.2% | 56.8% | 72.0% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 73.7% | 83.5% | 24.7% | 51.8% | 74.7% | 42.5% | 20.3% | 42.5% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 18.2% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 81.0% | 85.3% | 30.9% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MiLB | 81.0% | 85.3% | 30.9% | 51.8% | 51.7% | 41.2% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 19.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 65.8% | 89.0% | 28.4% | 51.3% | 78.8% | 42.6% | 13.2% | 42.3% | 20.3% | 5.9% | 20.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | 71.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 43.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 71.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 43.6% | 11.6% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 68.5% | 94.7% | 22.4% | 47.9% | 80.2% | 42.5% | 20.2% | 70.8% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 85.3% | 25.4% | 51.9% | 75.5% | 42.5% | 18.6% | 43.7% | 22.6% | 4.2% | 21.1% | 9.6% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 65 | 64 | 56 | 54 | 66 | 47 | -0.09 | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 59 | 69 | 52 | 42 | 64 | 32 | 0.66 | 4.96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 64 | 55 | 67 | 50 | 66 | 43 | 0.11 | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 63 | 56 | 65 | 49 | 64 | 45 | 0.20 | 4.45 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 60 | 63 | 51 | 66 | 50 | 57 | 46 | 0.36 | 4.71 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 63 | 57 | 66 | 50 | 65 | 44 | 0.14 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 65 | 64 | 56 | 54 | 66 | 47 | -0.09 | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 59 | 69 | 52 | 42 | 64 | 32 | 0.66 | 4.96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 64 | 55 | 67 | 50 | 66 | 43 | 0.11 | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | 63 | 56 | 65 | 49 | 64 | 45 | 0.20 | 4.45 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 60 | 63 | 51 | 66 | 50 | 57 | 46 | 0.36 | 4.71 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63 | 63 | 57 | 66 | 50 | 65 | 44 | 0.14 | 4.33 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 14 | 14 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | P | 10 | 10 | 39.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | P | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .864 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 56 | 51 | 269.1 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .816 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIN | R | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 14 | 14 | 41.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | R | P | 10 | 10 | 39.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A- | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A | P | 17 | 17 | 83.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | P | 13 | 10 | 48.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 21.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | P | 29 | 29 | 151.2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .864 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | AAA | P | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 9 | 4 | 27.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 56 | 51 | 269.1 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .816 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

