Batting
- RosterResource

Jarren Duran
Boston Red SoxOF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 205
DOB: 9/5/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 10 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 139 | 151 | 661 |
| PA | 602 | 608 | 2736 |
| HR | 17 | 20 | 70 |
| AVG | .259 | .207 | .254 |
| OBP | .327 | .266 | .314 |
| SLG | .447 | .361 | .432 |
| wOBA | .334 | .274 | .322 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 69 | 104 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:126
CF:19
DH:8
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Duran is absent from the lineup Wednesday for Game 2 of the AL Wild Card Series against the Yankees. (9/30/2026)
FG
11/16/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 139 | 151 | 661 |
| PA | 602 | 608 | 2736 |
| HR | 17 | 20 | 70 |
| AVG | .259 | .207 | .254 |
| OBP | .327 | .266 | .314 |
| SLG | .447 | .361 | .432 |
| wOBA | .334 | .274 | .322 |
| wRC+ | 110 | 69 | 104 |
| WAR | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:126
CF:19
DH:8
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Duran is absent from the lineup Wednesday for Game 2 of the AL Wild Card Series against the Yankees. (9/30/2026)
FG
11/16/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 21 | 37 | 168 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 12 | 6.5% | 15.5% | .200 | .406 | .348 | .393 | .548 | .430 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 21 | 30 | 134 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 12 | 3.7% | 16.4% | .109 | .438 | .367 | .396 | .477 | .391 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 302 | 3 | 52 | 35 | 24 | 5.3% | 15.9% | .159 | .421 | .357 | .394 | .516 | .413 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 50 | 226 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 18 | 10.2% | 19.5% | .156 | .480 | .387 | .456 | .543 | .458 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 22 | 82 | 352 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 28 | 6.5% | 23.9% | .075 | .335 | .250 | .309 | .325 | .290 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 132 | 578 | 5 | 90 | 38 | 46 | 8.0% | 22.1% | .106 | .392 | .303 | .367 | .408 | .357 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .667 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 23 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .208 | .455 | .250 | .333 | .458 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 60 | 283 | 16 | 46 | 36 | 16 | 10.6% | 23.3% | .258 | .288 | .258 | .357 | .516 | .379 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 24 | 49 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4.1% | 38.8% | .362 | .520 | .340 | .367 | .702 | .444 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 33 | 112 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 3.6% | 35.7% | .121 | .318 | .215 | .241 | .336 | .247 | .246 | 48 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 68 | 307 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 18 | 8.5% | 23.8% | .208 | .352 | .283 | .349 | .491 | .366 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .056 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .389 | .370 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 58 | 223 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 6.3% | 28.3% | .142 | .302 | .221 | .283 | .363 | .284 | .286 | 77 | 2.3 | -3.4 | -4.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 11 | 51 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 21.6% | .244 | .214 | .195 | .353 | .439 | .356 | .351 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 26 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .333 | .357 | .333 | .455 | .667 | .475 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 102 | 362 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 24 | 6.6% | 24.9% | .187 | .381 | .295 | .346 | .482 | .354 | .321 | 122 | 7.2 | 16.7 | -4.1 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 27 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4.0% | 18.0% | .188 | .289 | .250 | .280 | .438 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 160 | 735 | 21 | 111 | 75 | 34 | 7.3% | 21.8% | .207 | .345 | .285 | .342 | .492 | .357 | .340 | 132 | 8.3 | 35.4 | 7.6 | 6.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 17 | 55 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 16.4% | .118 | .220 | .196 | .255 | .314 | .257 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 157 | 696 | 16 | 86 | 84 | 24 | 8.6% | 24.3% | .185 | .326 | .256 | .332 | .442 | .335 | .326 | 113 | 7.2 | 17.6 | -2.0 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .134 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 11 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20.6% | 20.6% | .407 | .471 | .407 | .529 | .815 | .556 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 17 | 80 | 71 | 22 | 8.1% | 23.6% | .188 | .321 | .259 | .327 | .447 | .334 | 110 | 3.1 | 10.3 | -6.4 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 128 | 577 | 15 | 74 | 65 | 20 | 8.1% | 23.5% | .179 | .320 | .258 | .326 | .437 | .330 | 107 | 3.2 | 8.2 | -9.2 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 648 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 24 | 8.0% | 23.8% | .197 | .321 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .338 | 113 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 18 | 82 | 74 | 22 | 8.0% | 23.8% | .197 | .321 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .338 | 113 | 1.7 | 10.9 | -3.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 17 | 82 | 70 | 23 | 8.0% | 23.5% | .178 | .321 | .260 | .327 | .438 | .331 | 108 | 3.1 | 9.2 | -9.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 15 | 82 | 65 | 25 | 8.1% | 23.3% | .164 | .320 | .258 | .326 | .422 | .325 | 104 | 1.9 | 5.0 | -8.5 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 19 | 84 | 72 | 25 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .180 | .317 | .262 | .330 | .442 | .334 | 111 | 2.0 | 9.7 | -8.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 17 | 92 | 73 | 24 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .187 | .325 | .265 | .333 | .451 | .338 | 113 | 3.8 | 13.0 | -4.4 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 151 | 608 | 20 | 66 | 69 | 21 | 6.7% | 27.1% | .154 | .252 | .207 | .266 | .361 | .274 | .301 | 69 | 5.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .175 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 133 | 574 | 17 | 69 | 65 | 20 | 7.7% | 25.2% | .175 | .296 | .239 | .305 | .414 | .313 | 97 | 3.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 1.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 2736 | 70 | 349 | 295 | 112 | 7.2% | 25.1% | .178 | .321 | .254 | .314 | .432 | .322 | .317 | 104 | 30.5 | 42.8 | -3.8 | 13.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .188 | .071 | .144 | -19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 21 | 37 | 168 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 12 | 6.5% | 15.5% | .200 | .406 | .348 | .393 | .548 | .430 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 21 | 30 | 134 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 12 | 3.7% | 16.4% | .109 | .438 | .367 | .396 | .477 | .391 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 302 | 3 | 52 | 35 | 24 | 5.3% | 15.9% | .159 | .421 | .357 | .394 | .516 | .413 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 50 | 226 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 18 | 10.2% | 19.5% | .156 | .480 | .387 | .456 | .543 | .458 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 22 | 82 | 352 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 28 | 6.5% | 23.9% | .075 | .335 | .250 | .309 | .325 | .290 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 132 | 578 | 5 | 90 | 38 | 46 | 8.0% | 22.1% | .106 | .392 | .303 | .367 | .408 | .357 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .667 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .297 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 23 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 44.4% | .208 | .455 | .250 | .333 | .458 | .344 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 24 | 60 | 283 | 16 | 46 | 36 | 16 | 10.6% | 23.3% | .258 | .288 | .258 | .357 | .516 | .379 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 24 | 49 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 4.1% | 38.8% | .362 | .520 | .340 | .367 | .702 | .444 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 33 | 112 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 3.6% | 35.7% | .121 | .318 | .215 | .241 | .336 | .247 | .246 | 48 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 68 | 307 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 18 | 8.5% | 23.8% | .208 | .352 | .283 | .349 | .491 | .366 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .056 | .500 | .333 | .429 | .389 | .370 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 58 | 223 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 6.3% | 28.3% | .142 | .302 | .221 | .283 | .363 | .284 | .286 | 77 | 2.3 | -3.4 | -4.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 11 | 51 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 19.6% | 21.6% | .244 | .214 | .195 | .353 | .439 | .356 | .351 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 26 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .333 | .357 | .333 | .455 | .667 | .475 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 102 | 362 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 24 | 6.6% | 24.9% | .187 | .381 | .295 | .346 | .482 | .354 | .321 | 122 | 7.2 | 16.7 | -4.1 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 27 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4.0% | 18.0% | .188 | .289 | .250 | .280 | .438 | .310 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 160 | 735 | 21 | 111 | 75 | 34 | 7.3% | 21.8% | .207 | .345 | .285 | .342 | .492 | .357 | .340 | 132 | 8.3 | 35.4 | 7.6 | 6.9 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 17 | 55 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.3% | 16.4% | .118 | .220 | .196 | .255 | .314 | .257 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 157 | 696 | 16 | 86 | 84 | 24 | 8.6% | 24.3% | .185 | .326 | .256 | .332 | .442 | .335 | .326 | 113 | 7.2 | 17.6 | -2.0 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .134 | -26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 11 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 20.6% | 20.6% | .407 | .471 | .407 | .529 | .815 | .556 | 233 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 17 | 80 | 71 | 22 | 8.1% | 23.6% | .188 | .321 | .259 | .327 | .447 | .334 | 110 | 3.1 | 10.3 | -6.4 | 2.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 128 | 577 | 15 | 74 | 65 | 20 | 8.1% | 23.5% | .179 | .320 | .258 | .326 | .437 | .330 | 107 | 3.2 | 8.2 | -9.2 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 648 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 24 | 8.0% | 23.8% | .197 | .321 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .338 | 113 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 18 | 82 | 74 | 22 | 8.0% | 23.8% | .197 | .321 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .338 | 113 | 1.7 | 10.9 | -3.6 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 17 | 82 | 70 | 23 | 8.0% | 23.5% | .178 | .321 | .260 | .327 | .438 | .331 | 108 | 3.1 | 9.2 | -9.9 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 15 | 82 | 65 | 25 | 8.1% | 23.3% | .164 | .320 | .258 | .326 | .422 | .325 | 104 | 1.9 | 5.0 | -8.5 | 1.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 615 | 19 | 84 | 72 | 25 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .180 | .317 | .262 | .330 | .442 | .334 | 111 | 2.0 | 9.7 | -8.5 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 139 | 602 | 17 | 92 | 73 | 24 | 8.3% | 22.9% | .187 | .325 | .265 | .333 | .451 | .338 | 113 | 3.8 | 13.0 | -4.4 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 151 | 608 | 20 | 66 | 69 | 21 | 6.7% | 27.1% | .154 | .252 | .207 | .266 | .361 | .274 | .301 | 69 | 5.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .175 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 133 | 574 | 17 | 69 | 65 | 20 | 7.7% | 25.2% | .175 | .296 | .239 | .305 | .414 | .313 | 97 | 3.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 1.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 2736 | 70 | 349 | 295 | 112 | 7.2% | 25.1% | .178 | .321 | .254 | .314 | .432 | .322 | .317 | 104 | 30.5 | 42.8 | -3.8 | 13.5 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 31.3% | .000 | .111 | .071 | .188 | .071 | .144 | -19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 37 | 155 | 168 | 54 | 37 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | .348 |
| 2018 | BOS | A | 30 | 128 | 134 | 47 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | .367 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 67 | 283 | 302 | 101 | 73 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 52 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 10 | .357 |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50 | 199 | 226 | 77 | 57 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5 | .387 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 82 | 320 | 352 | 80 | 63 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 84 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 8 | .250 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 132 | 519 | 578 | 157 | 120 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 90 | 38 | 46 | 2 | 128 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 13 | .303 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 13 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 244 | 283 | 63 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .258 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 47 | 49 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .340 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 107 | 112 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 279 | 307 | 79 | 47 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | .283 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 204 | 223 | 45 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .221 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 11 | 41 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .195 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 102 | 332 | 362 | 98 | 54 | 34 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 | .295 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 48 | 50 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 160 | 671 | 735 | 191 | 108 | 48 | 14 | 21 | 111 | 75 | 54 | 1 | 160 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 7 | .285 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 17 | 51 | 55 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .196 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 157 | 620 | 696 | 159 | 89 | 41 | 13 | 16 | 86 | 84 | 60 | 1 | 169 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 6 | .256 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11 | 27 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .407 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 541 | 602 | 140 | 80 | 35 | 8 | 17 | 80 | 71 | 49 | 1 | 142 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 128 | 517 | 577 | 134 | 79 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 74 | 65 | 47 | 1 | 135 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 5 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 584 | 648 | 152 | 84 | 40 | 9 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 52 | 1 | 154 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 5 | .260 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 139 | 543 | 602 | 141 | 78 | 37 | 8 | 18 | 82 | 74 | 48 | 1 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 142 | 554 | 615 | 144 | 86 | 35 | 7 | 17 | 82 | 70 | 49 | 1 | 144 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 5 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 142 | 554 | 615 | 143 | 89 | 33 | 6 | 15 | 82 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 5 | .258 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 615 | 145 | 87 | 34 | 4 | 19 | 84 | 72 | 51 | 1 | 141 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 5 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 139 | 538 | 602 | 143 | 83 | 35 | 8 | 17 | 92 | 73 | 50 | 2 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 5 | .265 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 151 | 551 | 608 | 114 | 74 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 69 | 41 | 3 | 165 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 4 | .207 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 133 | 517 | 574 | 123 | 73 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 69 | 65 | 44 | 2 | 144 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 5 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 2485 | 2736 | 630 | 366 | 155 | 39 | 70 | 349 | 295 | 197 | 6 | 687 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 112 | 21 | .254 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 37 | 155 | 168 | 54 | 37 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 28 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | .348 |
| 2018 | BOS | A | 30 | 128 | 134 | 47 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | .367 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 67 | 283 | 302 | 101 | 73 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 52 | 35 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 10 | .357 |
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50 | 199 | 226 | 77 | 57 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5 | .387 |
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 82 | 320 | 352 | 80 | 63 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 84 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 8 | .250 |
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 132 | 519 | 578 | 157 | 120 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 90 | 38 | 46 | 2 | 128 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 46 | 13 | .303 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 7 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 13 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 60 | 244 | 283 | 63 | 34 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 66 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | .258 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 47 | 49 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .340 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 107 | 112 | 23 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .215 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 68 | 279 | 307 | 79 | 47 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 38 | 26 | 1 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 3 | .283 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9 | 18 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 204 | 223 | 45 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | .221 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 11 | 41 | 51 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .195 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 9 | 18 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 102 | 332 | 362 | 98 | 54 | 34 | 2 | 8 | 46 | 40 | 24 | 1 | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 2 | .295 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 48 | 50 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 160 | 671 | 735 | 191 | 108 | 48 | 14 | 21 | 111 | 75 | 54 | 1 | 160 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 7 | .285 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 17 | 51 | 55 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .196 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 157 | 620 | 696 | 159 | 89 | 41 | 13 | 16 | 86 | 84 | 60 | 1 | 169 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 6 | .256 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 11 | 27 | 34 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .407 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 541 | 602 | 140 | 80 | 35 | 8 | 17 | 80 | 71 | 49 | 1 | 142 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 128 | 517 | 577 | 134 | 79 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 74 | 65 | 47 | 1 | 135 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 5 | .258 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 584 | 648 | 152 | 84 | 40 | 9 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 52 | 1 | 154 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 5 | .260 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 139 | 543 | 602 | 141 | 78 | 37 | 8 | 18 | 82 | 74 | 48 | 1 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 5 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 142 | 554 | 615 | 144 | 86 | 35 | 7 | 17 | 82 | 70 | 49 | 1 | 144 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 5 | .260 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 142 | 554 | 615 | 143 | 89 | 33 | 6 | 15 | 82 | 65 | 50 | 1 | 143 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 5 | .258 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 142 | 553 | 615 | 145 | 87 | 34 | 4 | 19 | 84 | 72 | 51 | 1 | 141 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 5 | .262 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 139 | 538 | 602 | 143 | 83 | 35 | 8 | 17 | 92 | 73 | 50 | 2 | 138 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 5 | .265 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 151 | 551 | 608 | 114 | 74 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 66 | 69 | 41 | 3 | 165 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 4 | .207 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 133 | 517 | 574 | 123 | 73 | 26 | 7 | 17 | 69 | 65 | 44 | 2 | 144 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 5 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 661 | 2485 | 2736 | 630 | 366 | 155 | 39 | 70 | 349 | 295 | 197 | 6 | 687 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 112 | 21 | .254 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 6.5% | 15.5% | 0.42 | .348 | .393 | .548 | .941 | .200 | 8.1 | .406 | 0.6 | 33 | 13.8 | .430 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 3.7% | 16.4% | 0.23 | .367 | .396 | .477 | .872 | .109 | 7.0 | .438 | 0.0 | 24 | 8.0 | .391 | 149 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 5.3% | 15.9% | 0.33 | .357 | .394 | .516 | .910 | .159 | 8.2 | .421 | 0.6 | 57 | 21.8 | .413 | 159 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.2% | 19.5% | 0.52 | .387 | .456 | .543 | .998 | .156 | 8.2 | .480 | 1.8 | 48 | 22.9 | .458 | 190 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 6.5% | 23.9% | 0.27 | .250 | .309 | .325 | .634 | .075 | 8.1 | .335 | 2.6 | 33 | -5.0 | .290 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 8.0% | 22.1% | 0.36 | .303 | .367 | .408 | .775 | .106 | 8.2 | .392 | 4.3 | 81 | 17.9 | .357 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.2 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .297 | 77 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .458 | .792 | .208 | 7.4 | .455 | -0.2 | 4 | 0.4 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 10.6% | 23.3% | 0.45 | .258 | .357 | .516 | .873 | .258 | 7.2 | .288 | 1.5 | 48 | 11.6 | .379 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4.1% | 38.8% | 0.11 | .340 | .367 | .702 | 1.069 | .362 | 8.9 | .520 | 0.4 | 11 | 4.7 | .444 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3.6% | 35.7% | 0.10 | .215 | .241 | .336 | .578 | .121 | 7.4 | .318 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.2 | .247 | 48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 8.5% | 23.8% | 0.36 | .283 | .349 | .491 | .840 | .208 | 8.3 | .352 | 1.7 | 48 | 8.0 | .366 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .389 | .817 | .056 | 4.3 | .500 | -0.8 | 4 | 0.7 | .370 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 6.3% | 28.3% | 0.22 | .221 | .283 | .363 | .645 | .142 | 7.3 | .302 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 21 | -4.6 | .284 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 19.6% | 21.6% | 0.91 | .195 | .353 | .439 | .792 | .244 | 8.0 | .214 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.0 | .356 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .333 | .455 | .667 | 1.121 | .333 | 4.7 | .357 | -0.3 | 6 | 2.6 | .475 | 184 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.6% | 24.9% | 0.27 | .295 | .346 | .482 | .828 | .187 | 7.0 | .381 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 55 | 10.6 | .354 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4.0% | 18.0% | 0.22 | .250 | .280 | .438 | .718 | .188 | 8.2 | .289 | 0.2 | 6 | -0.9 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.3% | 21.8% | 0.34 | .285 | .342 | .492 | .834 | .207 | 8.0 | .345 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 114 | 27.6 | .357 | 132 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 7.3% | 16.4% | 0.44 | .196 | .255 | .314 | .568 | .118 | 5.3 | .220 | 0.1 | 3 | -3.9 | .257 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.6% | 24.3% | 0.36 | .256 | .332 | .442 | .774 | .185 | 7.2 | .326 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 95 | 12.4 | .335 | 113 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .134 | -26 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.6% | 20.6% | 1.00 | .407 | .529 | .815 | 1.344 | .407 | 5.4 | .471 | 0.3 | 11 | 6.4 | .556 | 233 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.6% | 0.34 | .259 | .327 | .447 | .774 | .188 | 7.2 | .321 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 81 | 10.1 | .334 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .258 | .326 | .437 | .762 | .179 | 7.1 | .320 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 76 | 7.8 | .330 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | 7.3 | .321 | 1.8 | 90 | 13.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | 7.3 | .321 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 83 | 12.1 | .338 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .260 | .327 | .438 | .765 | .178 | 7.0 | .321 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 82 | 9.0 | .331 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.3% | 0.35 | .258 | .326 | .422 | .748 | .164 | 6.9 | .320 | 1.9 | 79 | 6.0 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .262 | .330 | .442 | .772 | .180 | 6.3 | .317 | 2.0 | 83 | 10.6 | .334 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .265 | .333 | .451 | .784 | .187 | 7.7 | .325 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 83 | 12.0 | .338 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.7% | 27.1% | 0.25 | .207 | .266 | .361 | .627 | .154 | 6.7 | .252 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 51 | -21.1 | .274 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .175 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.7% | 25.2% | 0.31 | .239 | .305 | .414 | .718 | .175 | 7.1 | .296 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 66 | -1.6 | .313 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 25.1% | 0.29 | .254 | .314 | .432 | .746 | .178 | 7.7 | .321 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 20.7 | 9.9 | 342 | 18.8 | .322 | 104 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .071 | .188 | .071 | .259 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .144 | -19 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 6.5% | 15.5% | 0.42 | .348 | .393 | .548 | .941 | .200 | 8.1 | .406 | 0.6 | 33 | 13.8 | .430 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 3.7% | 16.4% | 0.23 | .367 | .396 | .477 | .872 | .109 | 7.0 | .438 | 0.0 | 24 | 8.0 | .391 | 149 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 5.3% | 15.9% | 0.33 | .357 | .394 | .516 | .910 | .159 | 8.2 | .421 | 0.6 | 57 | 21.8 | .413 | 159 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 10.2% | 19.5% | 0.52 | .387 | .456 | .543 | .998 | .156 | 8.2 | .480 | 1.8 | 48 | 22.9 | .458 | 190 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 6.5% | 23.9% | 0.27 | .250 | .309 | .325 | .634 | .075 | 8.1 | .335 | 2.6 | 33 | -5.0 | .290 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 8.0% | 22.1% | 0.36 | .303 | .367 | .408 | .775 | .106 | 8.2 | .392 | 4.3 | 81 | 17.9 | .357 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 5.2 | .667 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.4 | .297 | 77 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.25 | .250 | .333 | .458 | .792 | .208 | 7.4 | .455 | -0.2 | 4 | 0.4 | .344 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 10.6% | 23.3% | 0.45 | .258 | .357 | .516 | .873 | .258 | 7.2 | .288 | 1.5 | 48 | 11.6 | .379 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 4.1% | 38.8% | 0.11 | .340 | .367 | .702 | 1.069 | .362 | 8.9 | .520 | 0.4 | 11 | 4.7 | .444 | 168 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3.6% | 35.7% | 0.10 | .215 | .241 | .336 | .578 | .121 | 7.4 | .318 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 7 | -6.2 | .247 | 48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 8.5% | 23.8% | 0.36 | .283 | .349 | .491 | .840 | .208 | 8.3 | .352 | 1.7 | 48 | 8.0 | .366 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .333 | .429 | .389 | .817 | .056 | 4.3 | .500 | -0.8 | 4 | 0.7 | .370 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 6.3% | 28.3% | 0.22 | .221 | .283 | .363 | .645 | .142 | 7.3 | .302 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 21 | -4.6 | .284 | 77 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 19.6% | 21.6% | 0.91 | .195 | .353 | .439 | .792 | .244 | 8.0 | .214 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.0 | .356 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .333 | .455 | .667 | 1.121 | .333 | 4.7 | .357 | -0.3 | 6 | 2.6 | .475 | 184 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.6% | 24.9% | 0.27 | .295 | .346 | .482 | .828 | .187 | 7.0 | .381 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 55 | 10.6 | .354 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4.0% | 18.0% | 0.22 | .250 | .280 | .438 | .718 | .188 | 8.2 | .289 | 0.2 | 6 | -0.9 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.3% | 21.8% | 0.34 | .285 | .342 | .492 | .834 | .207 | 8.0 | .345 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 114 | 27.6 | .357 | 132 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 7.3% | 16.4% | 0.44 | .196 | .255 | .314 | .568 | .118 | 5.3 | .220 | 0.1 | 3 | -3.9 | .257 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.6% | 24.3% | 0.36 | .256 | .332 | .442 | .774 | .185 | 7.2 | .326 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 95 | 12.4 | .335 | 113 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .091 | .167 | .091 | .258 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .134 | -26 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20.6% | 20.6% | 1.00 | .407 | .529 | .815 | 1.344 | .407 | 5.4 | .471 | 0.3 | 11 | 6.4 | .556 | 233 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.6% | 0.34 | .259 | .327 | .447 | .774 | .188 | 7.2 | .321 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 81 | 10.1 | .334 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .258 | .326 | .437 | .762 | .179 | 7.1 | .320 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 76 | 7.8 | .330 | 107 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | 7.3 | .321 | 1.8 | 90 | 13.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | 7.3 | .321 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 83 | 12.1 | .338 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .260 | .327 | .438 | .765 | .178 | 7.0 | .321 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 82 | 9.0 | .331 | 108 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.1% | 23.3% | 0.35 | .258 | .326 | .422 | .748 | .164 | 6.9 | .320 | 1.9 | 79 | 6.0 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .262 | .330 | .442 | .772 | .180 | 6.3 | .317 | 2.0 | 83 | 10.6 | .334 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.3% | 22.9% | 0.36 | .265 | .333 | .451 | .784 | .187 | 7.7 | .325 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 83 | 12.0 | .338 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 6.7% | 27.1% | 0.25 | .207 | .266 | .361 | .627 | .154 | 6.7 | .252 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 51 | -21.1 | .274 | 69 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .175 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.7% | 25.2% | 0.31 | .239 | .305 | .414 | .718 | .175 | 7.1 | .296 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 66 | -1.6 | .313 | 97 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 25.1% | 0.29 | .254 | .314 | .432 | .746 | .178 | 7.7 | .321 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 20.7 | 9.9 | 342 | 18.8 | .322 | 104 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.3% | 31.3% | 0.20 | .071 | .188 | .071 | .259 | .000 | 2.6 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .144 | -19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 89.6 | 108.2 | 7.8 | 3 | 4.4% | 27 | 39.7% | .215 | .220 | .336 | .308 | .247 | .246 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 142 | 89.3 | 110.4 | 7.6 | 11 | 7.7% | 54 | 38.0% | .221 | .220 | .363 | .367 | .284 | .286 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 91.6 | 113.9 | 4.9 | 4 | 13.3% | 18 | 60.0% | .195 | .230 | .439 | .398 | .356 | .351 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 245 | 89.9 | 112.6 | 10.7 | 13 | 5.3% | 113 | 46.1% | .295 | .266 | .482 | .410 | .354 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 515 | 90.8 | 113.9 | 9.5 | 48 | 9.3% | 226 | 43.9% | .285 | .267 | .492 | .456 | .357 | .340 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 455 | 91.8 | 117.7 | 12.0 | 44 | 9.7% | 213 | 46.8% | .256 | .248 | .442 | .410 | .335 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20 | 95.8 | 109.6 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 70.0% | .407 | .815 | .556 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 396 | 89.6 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 36 | 9.1% | 158 | 39.9% | .207 | .237 | .361 | .388 | .274 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1821 | 90.5 | 117.7 | 10.7 | 155 | 8.5% | 791 | 43.4% | .254 | .249 | .432 | .410 | .322 | .317 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 89.6 | 108.2 | 7.8 | 3 | 4.4% | 27 | 39.7% | .215 | .220 | .336 | .308 | .247 | .246 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 142 | 89.3 | 110.4 | 7.6 | 11 | 7.7% | 54 | 38.0% | .221 | .220 | .363 | .367 | .284 | .286 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 91.6 | 113.9 | 4.9 | 4 | 13.3% | 18 | 60.0% | .195 | .230 | .439 | .398 | .356 | .351 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 245 | 89.9 | 112.6 | 10.7 | 13 | 5.3% | 113 | 46.1% | .295 | .266 | .482 | .410 | .354 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 515 | 90.8 | 113.9 | 9.5 | 48 | 9.3% | 226 | 43.9% | .285 | .267 | .492 | .456 | .357 | .340 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 455 | 91.8 | 117.7 | 12.0 | 44 | 9.7% | 213 | 46.8% | .256 | .248 | .442 | .410 | .335 | .326 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 20 | 95.8 | 109.6 | 12.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 14 | 70.0% | .407 | .815 | .556 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 396 | 89.6 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 36 | 9.1% | 158 | 39.9% | .207 | .237 | .361 | .388 | .274 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1821 | 90.5 | 117.7 | 10.7 | 155 | 8.5% | 791 | 43.4% | .254 | .249 | .432 | .410 | .322 | .317 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1138 | 73.6 | 36.2% | 7.6 | 30.0% | 23.2% | 17.7% | 13.7% | 29 | 4 | -3 | 36.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1090 | 74.8 | 47.5% | 7.5 | 32.0% | 23.4% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1006 | 75.0 | 50.9% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 28 | 6 | 2 | 43.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3432 | 74.4 | 44.1% | 7.5 | 30.4% | 22.5% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 28 | 5 | -1 | 41.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1138 | 73.6 | 36.2% | 7.6 | 30.0% | 23.2% | 17.7% | 13.7% | 29 | 4 | -3 | 36.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1090 | 74.8 | 47.5% | 7.5 | 32.0% | 23.4% | 19.4% | 14.2% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 44.5% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1006 | 75.0 | 50.9% | 7.6 | 29.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 11.5% | 28 | 6 | 2 | 43.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3432 | 74.4 | 44.1% | 7.5 | 30.4% | 22.5% | 17.8% | 13.1% | 28 | 5 | -1 | 41.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 584 | 648 | 152 | 84 | 40 | 9 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 52 | 154 | 24 | 5 | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | .321 | 1.8 | .338 | 3.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 147 | 563 | 625 | 144 | 81 | 37 | 8 | 18 | 85 | 75 | 51 | 147 | 20 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .256 | .325 | .446 | .771 | .190 | .315 | 1.5 | .331 | 3.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 139 | 534 | 594 | 134 | 77 | 35 | 6 | 16 | 79 | 69 | 49 | 140 | 17 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .251 | .322 | .429 | .751 | .178 | .311 | 0.9 | .323 | 2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 584 | 648 | 152 | 84 | 40 | 9 | 19 | 88 | 80 | 52 | 154 | 24 | 5 | 8.0% | 23.8% | 0.34 | .260 | .328 | .457 | .785 | .197 | .321 | 1.8 | .338 | 3.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 147 | 563 | 625 | 144 | 81 | 37 | 8 | 18 | 85 | 75 | 51 | 147 | 20 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.5% | 0.35 | .256 | .325 | .446 | .771 | .190 | .315 | 1.5 | .331 | 3.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 139 | 534 | 594 | 134 | 77 | 35 | 6 | 16 | 79 | 69 | 49 | 140 | 17 | 4 | 8.2% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .251 | .322 | .429 | .751 | .178 | .311 | 0.9 | .323 | 2.7 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1.76 | 19.7% | 51.2% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1.93 | 21.9% | 51.4% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 1.83 | 20.7% | 51.3% | 28.0% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 35.1% | 23.4% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2.21 | 29.7% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 25.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1.90 | 22.7% | 50.6% | 26.6% | 19.4% | 1.6% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 2.01 | 25.5% | 49.7% | 24.7% | 17.7% | 5.2% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.94 | 22.7% | 37.5% | 39.8% | 12.9% | 22.9% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 42.6% | 39.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 25.7% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 15.4% | 50.7% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 27.5% | 10.6% | 62.0% | 27.5% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 25.6% | 41.3% | 33.1% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 38.1% | 29.9% | 14.8% | 50.4% | 34.8% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.93 | 21.6% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.32 | 18.3% | 46.6% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 32.2% | 38.1% | 29.7% | 15.9% | 50.1% | 34.0% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.6% | 39.0% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 51.0% | 33.6% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.14 | 16.2% | 44.6% | 39.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 5.8% | 37.5% | 40.4% | 37.1% | 22.5% | 17.4% | 43.9% | 38.6% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 18.9% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 10.7% | 6.6% | 29.2% | 35.8% | 37.1% | 27.1% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 34.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1.76 | 19.7% | 51.2% | 29.1% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 1.93 | 21.9% | 51.4% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 31.8% | 24.3% | 43.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 1.83 | 20.7% | 51.3% | 28.0% | 9.2% | 4.6% | 35.1% | 23.4% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 2.21 | 29.7% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 14.7% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 25.6% | 36.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 1.90 | 22.7% | 50.6% | 26.6% | 19.4% | 1.6% | 34.7% | 23.6% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 2.01 | 25.5% | 49.7% | 24.7% | 17.7% | 5.2% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 0.94 | 22.7% | 37.5% | 39.8% | 12.9% | 22.9% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 0.54 | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 46.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.57 | 19.4% | 49.3% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 33.8% | 33.8% | 32.4% | 17.6% | 42.6% | 39.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2.00 | 25.7% | 49.5% | 24.8% | 12.0% | 20.0% | 37.9% | 24.8% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 15.4% | 50.7% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 35.2% | 37.3% | 27.5% | 10.6% | 62.0% | 27.5% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.25 | 25.6% | 41.3% | 33.1% | 6.3% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 38.1% | 29.9% | 14.8% | 50.4% | 34.8% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.93 | 21.6% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 35.9% | 28.2% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.32 | 18.3% | 46.6% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 11.7% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 32.2% | 38.1% | 29.7% | 15.9% | 50.1% | 34.0% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.84 | 16.7% | 38.1% | 45.2% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.6% | 39.0% | 8.5% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.0% | 25.7% | 15.4% | 51.0% | 33.6% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.14 | 16.2% | 44.6% | 39.2% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 5.8% | 37.5% | 40.4% | 37.1% | 22.5% | 17.4% | 43.9% | 38.6% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.22 | 18.9% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 10.7% | 6.6% | 29.2% | 35.8% | 37.1% | 27.1% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 34.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 65 | 37 | 25 | 3 | 188 | 357 | 545 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 54 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 152 | 287 | 439 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 119 | 65 | 48 | 6 | 340 | 644 | 984 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 75 | 34 | 46 | 5 | 319 | 500 | 819 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 118 | 62 | 53 | 12 | 470 | 826 | 1296 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 193 | 96 | 99 | 17 | 789 | 1326 | 2115 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 70 | 40 | 9 | 417 | 657 | 1074 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 95 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 149 | 280 | 429 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 100 | 50 | 52 | 6 | 486 | 741 | 1227 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 35 | 50 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 69 | 46 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 304 | 577 | 881 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 120 | 211 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 80 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 475 | 926 | 1401 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 14 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 82 | 108 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 237 | 179 | 93 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1016 | 1832 | 2848 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 114 | 196 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 189 | 177 | 88 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 957 | 1670 | 2627 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 81 | 140 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 173 | 152 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 778 | 1461 | 2239 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 801 | 655 | 340 | 62 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 3679 | 6746 | 10425 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 65 | 37 | 25 | 3 | 188 | 357 | 545 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 54 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 152 | 287 | 439 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 119 | 65 | 48 | 6 | 340 | 644 | 984 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 75 | 34 | 46 | 5 | 319 | 500 | 819 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 118 | 62 | 53 | 12 | 470 | 826 | 1296 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 193 | 96 | 99 | 17 | 789 | 1326 | 2115 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 63 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 66 | 70 | 40 | 9 | 417 | 657 | 1074 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 21 | 95 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 149 | 280 | 429 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 100 | 50 | 52 | 6 | 486 | 741 | 1227 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 35 | 50 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 69 | 46 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 304 | 577 | 881 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 91 | 120 | 211 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 80 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 475 | 926 | 1401 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 14 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 82 | 108 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 237 | 179 | 93 | 15 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1016 | 1832 | 2848 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 16 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 82 | 114 | 196 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 189 | 177 | 88 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 957 | 1670 | 2627 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 59 | 81 | 140 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 173 | 152 | 63 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 778 | 1461 | 2239 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 801 | 655 | 340 | 62 | 53 | 24 | 7 | 3679 | 6746 | 10425 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 40 | 61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -1.64 | 1.68 | -4.60 | -0.45 | 0.86 | 1.02 | 4 | -0.44 | 0.48 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.58 | -4.18 | 3.60 | -6.47 | -0.65 | 1.00 | 1.54 | 1 | -0.71 | 0.13 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.92 | -5.51 | 7.43 | 18.75 | 1.82 | 0.97 | 1.38 | 16 | 1.26 | 0.72 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.29 | -11.66 | 13.95 | 22.19 | 2.25 | 0.92 | 0 | 3.12 | -0.62 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.21 | -12.68 | 12.89 | 24.53 | 2.41 | 1.03 | 0.66 | 5 | 1.07 | -0.86 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.23 | -0.31 | 0.08 | -1.75 | -0.18 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -1.82 | -10.97 | 9.15 | -18.06 | -1.79 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 9 | -2.58 | 0.74 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.02 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.04 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.06 | -46.64 | 48.70 | 36.34 | 3.60 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 35 | 1.73 | 0.39 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -0.33 | 0.10 | -2.13 | -0.22 | 1.00 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.03 | -1.64 | 1.68 | -4.60 | -0.45 | 0.86 | 1.02 | 4 | -0.44 | 0.48 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.58 | -4.18 | 3.60 | -6.47 | -0.65 | 1.00 | 1.54 | 1 | -0.71 | 0.13 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.92 | -5.51 | 7.43 | 18.75 | 1.82 | 0.97 | 1.38 | 16 | 1.26 | 0.72 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2.29 | -11.66 | 13.95 | 22.19 | 2.25 | 0.92 | 0 | 3.12 | -0.62 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.21 | -12.68 | 12.89 | 24.53 | 2.41 | 1.03 | 0.66 | 5 | 1.07 | -0.86 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.23 | -0.31 | 0.08 | -1.75 | -0.18 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.01 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -1.82 | -10.97 | 9.15 | -18.06 | -1.79 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 9 | -2.58 | 0.74 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.02 | -0.38 | -0.04 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.05 | 0.04 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.06 | -46.64 | 48.70 | 36.34 | 3.60 | 0.97 | 1.15 | 35 | 1.73 | 0.39 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -0.33 | 0.10 | -2.13 | -0.22 | 1.00 | 0.06 | 1 | -0.25 | 0.02 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 34.5% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 82.5 | 16.6% | 93.6 | 14.9% | 82.9 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 82.8 | 12.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 39.4% | 93.6 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 2.7% | 85.6 | 12.6% | 92.6 | 12.8% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 78.3 | 2.5% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 44.5% | 92.4 | 1.4% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 86.2 | 7.6% | 91.8 | 24.2% | 82.4 | 7.6% | 74.1 | 13.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 36.9% | 94.2 | 8.2% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 93.6 | 15.5% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 80.0 | 1.4% | 83.1 | 15.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 36.9% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 90.4 | 3.6% | 85.9 | 14.0% | 92.9 | 18.7% | 84.2 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 82.7 | 8.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 75.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 37.7% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 89.6 | 5.1% | 86.2 | 11.0% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 85.2 | 7.8% | 79.3 | 1.7% | 83.7 | 9.9% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 32.9% | 94.6 | 8.6% | 89.9 | 5.0% | 88.4 | 7.1% | 93.9 | 15.7% | 82.5 | 14.3% | 79.4 | 16.4% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 95.0 | 8.2% | 90.4 | 5.8% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 93.4 | 16.4% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 81.0 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 12.0% | 86.4 | 0.0% | 79.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.8% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 89.9 | 4.3% | 86.2 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 17.2% | 84.6 | 8.0% | 79.7 | 1.7% | 82.9 | 11.1% | 86.6 | 0.0% | 76.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 34.5% | 94.6 | 9.1% | 88.6 | 2.3% | 82.5 | 16.6% | 93.6 | 14.9% | 82.9 | 7.2% | 80.2 | 2.6% | 82.8 | 12.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 39.4% | 93.6 | 7.8% | 88.8 | 2.7% | 85.6 | 12.6% | 92.6 | 12.8% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 78.3 | 2.5% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 86.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 44.5% | 92.4 | 1.4% | 88.0 | 1.4% | 86.2 | 7.6% | 91.8 | 24.2% | 82.4 | 7.6% | 74.1 | 13.3% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 36.9% | 94.2 | 8.2% | 89.9 | 3.2% | 85.9 | 12.7% | 93.6 | 15.5% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 80.0 | 1.4% | 83.1 | 15.0% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 36.9% | 94.2 | 9.0% | 90.4 | 3.6% | 85.9 | 14.0% | 92.9 | 18.7% | 84.2 | 7.8% | 79.2 | 1.3% | 82.7 | 8.6% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 75.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 37.7% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 89.6 | 5.1% | 86.2 | 11.0% | 93.6 | 19.1% | 85.2 | 7.8% | 79.3 | 1.7% | 83.7 | 9.9% | 87.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 32.9% | 94.6 | 8.6% | 89.9 | 5.0% | 88.4 | 7.1% | 93.9 | 15.7% | 82.5 | 14.3% | 79.4 | 16.4% | 84.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 35.1% | 95.0 | 8.2% | 90.4 | 5.8% | 86.7 | 11.0% | 93.4 | 16.4% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 81.0 | 2.1% | 82.4 | 12.0% | 86.4 | 0.0% | 79.1 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.8% | 94.4 | 8.2% | 89.9 | 4.3% | 86.2 | 12.4% | 93.2 | 17.2% | 84.6 | 8.0% | 79.7 | 1.7% | 82.9 | 11.1% | 86.6 | 0.0% | 76.2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -1.45 | -0.85 | -5.35 | -1.74 | -0.41 | 3.17 | -3.69 | -3.09 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.6 | 2.3 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | -4.2 | -0.16 | 3.31 | -4.27 | -0.53 | -1.19 | 2.70 | 3.20 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.10 | 1.99 | 7.15 | 0.16 | -0.24 | 3.77 | 4.72 | 0.23 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.4 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.80 | 0.50 | -1.33 | 1.85 | 0.16 | 2.48 | 3.18 | 3.01 | 38.63 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.3 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 0.8 | -3.6 | -3.4 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 0.84 | 1.39 | 5.36 | 0.26 | -0.73 | -1.64 | 4.91 | -0.28 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 8.19 | -0.19 | -4.40 | 9.51 | 4.69 | 8.04 | 1.20 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -12.3 | 3.7 | -4.0 | 1.3 | -8.2 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.57 | 2.03 | -3.06 | 0.51 | -2.24 | -1.01 | 0.62 | 0.02 | 78.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 7.9 | -13.2 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.06 | 1.39 | 0.79 | 0.61 | -0.73 | 0.80 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 46.55 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -2.1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.4 | -1.7 | -1.45 | -0.85 | -5.35 | -1.74 | -0.41 | 3.17 | -3.69 | -3.09 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.6 | 2.3 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | -4.2 | -0.16 | 3.31 | -4.27 | -0.53 | -1.19 | 2.70 | 3.20 | -3.55 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.5 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.10 | 1.99 | 7.15 | 0.16 | -0.24 | 3.77 | 4.72 | 0.23 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 8.4 | 1.3 | -1.3 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.80 | 0.50 | -1.33 | 1.85 | 0.16 | 2.48 | 3.18 | 3.01 | 38.63 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.3 | 2.7 | 7.2 | 0.8 | -3.6 | -3.4 | 2.2 | -0.7 | 0.84 | 1.39 | 5.36 | 0.26 | -0.73 | -1.64 | 4.91 | -0.28 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 8.19 | -0.19 | -4.40 | 9.51 | 4.69 | 8.04 | 1.20 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -12.3 | 3.7 | -4.0 | 1.3 | -8.2 | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.57 | 2.03 | -3.06 | 0.51 | -2.24 | -1.01 | 0.62 | 0.02 | 78.25 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 7.9 | -13.2 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.06 | 1.39 | 0.79 | 0.61 | -0.73 | 0.80 | 2.68 | 0.12 | 46.55 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 51.9% | 84.1% | 32.1% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 53.1% | 81.5% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 52.4% | 82.9% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50.3% | 74.0% | 39.4% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 49.4% | 76.3% | 45.5% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.4% | 43.1% | 12.2% | 12.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 63.5% | 42.5% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 12.7% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 49.3% | 68.9% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 62.9% | 47.9% | 40.8% | 32.8% | 19.0% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 34.7% | 70.0% | 51.7% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 68.9% | 48.3% | 59.8% | 15.9% | 13.5% | 29.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 45.9% | 72.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 62.0% | 58.1% | 33.3% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 68.7% | 49.7% | 52.1% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 49.3% | 60.5% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24.2% | 74.7% | 44.1% | 35.5% | 87.1% | 69.9% | 39.3% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 25.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 49.0% | 84.0% | 18.2% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 29.8% | 72.8% | 51.2% | 52.2% | 89.3% | 78.5% | 49.7% | 64.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.8% | 67.1% | 26.0% | 21.3% | 11.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 68.1% | 48.2% | 55.6% | 87.3% | 78.1% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 10.5% | 16.1% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 78.6% | 36.4% | 9.2% | 15.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 31.1% | 64.0% | 47.1% | 48.3% | 86.9% | 73.8% | 48.6% | 58.3% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 25.3% | 72.1% | 45.7% | 60.0% | 86.4% | 78.1% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 22.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 34.3% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 42.4% | 84.2% | 69.5% | 47.7% | 60.5% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 29.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 68.0% | 49.1% | 49.4% | 86.5% | 74.6% | 49.1% | 59.9% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | 19.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 51.9% | 84.1% | 32.1% | 8.3% | 12.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | 53.1% | 81.5% | 42.5% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 52.4% | 82.9% | 36.8% | 8.9% | 12.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | 50.3% | 74.0% | 39.4% | 13.1% | 10.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | 49.4% | 76.3% | 45.5% | 11.7% | 13.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MiLB | 49.7% | 75.4% | 43.1% | 12.2% | 12.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 63.5% | 42.5% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 12.7% | 49.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 49.3% | 68.9% | 42.4% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 62.9% | 47.9% | 40.8% | 32.8% | 19.0% | 51.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 34.7% | 70.0% | 51.7% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 68.9% | 48.3% | 59.8% | 15.9% | 13.5% | 29.4% | 27.0 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 45.9% | 72.8% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 13.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 62.0% | 58.1% | 33.3% | 26.0% | 8.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 68.7% | 49.7% | 52.1% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 49.3% | 60.5% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 24.2% | 74.7% | 44.1% | 35.5% | 87.1% | 69.9% | 39.3% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 25.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 49.0% | 84.0% | 18.2% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 15.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 29.8% | 72.8% | 51.2% | 52.2% | 89.3% | 78.5% | 49.7% | 64.1% | 10.9% | 14.7% | 25.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 64.8% | 67.1% | 26.0% | 21.3% | 11.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 68.1% | 48.2% | 55.6% | 87.3% | 78.1% | 50.3% | 58.5% | 10.5% | 16.1% | 26.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 42.9% | 78.6% | 36.4% | 9.2% | 15.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 31.1% | 64.0% | 47.1% | 48.3% | 86.9% | 73.8% | 48.6% | 58.3% | 12.4% | 16.4% | 28.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 25.3% | 72.1% | 45.7% | 60.0% | 86.4% | 78.1% | 43.6% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 12.1% | 22.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 34.3% | 68.8% | 50.7% | 42.4% | 84.2% | 69.5% | 47.7% | 60.5% | 15.5% | 14.3% | 29.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 68.0% | 49.1% | 49.4% | 86.5% | 74.6% | 49.1% | 59.9% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | 19.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 78.6% | 84.0% | 24.0% | 58.1% | 67.8% | 47.3% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 21.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 75.7% | 91.8% | 25.7% | 57.2% | 71.7% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 34.2% | 21.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 84.6% | 97.0% | 18.5% | 48.2% | 65.9% | 40.3% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 76.4% | 91.6% | 25.8% | 57.9% | 78.9% | 44.0% | 27.6% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 73.3% | 91.2% | 27.8% | 52.4% | 77.2% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 37.2% | 20.7% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 68.2% | 91.6% | 26.5% | 52.9% | 71.5% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 20.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.1% | 90.3% | 24.8% | 59.7% | 71.1% | 41.2% | 32.7% | 26.8% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 3.2% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 90.9% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 78.6% | 84.0% | 24.0% | 58.1% | 67.8% | 47.3% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 21.4% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 75.7% | 91.8% | 25.7% | 57.2% | 71.7% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 34.2% | 21.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 84.6% | 97.0% | 18.5% | 48.2% | 65.9% | 40.3% | 30.4% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 76.4% | 91.6% | 25.8% | 57.9% | 78.9% | 44.0% | 27.6% | 35.9% | 20.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 73.3% | 91.2% | 27.8% | 52.4% | 77.2% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 37.2% | 20.7% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 68.2% | 91.6% | 26.5% | 52.9% | 71.5% | 44.0% | 25.5% | 28.6% | 20.9% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 70.1% | 90.3% | 24.8% | 59.7% | 71.1% | 41.2% | 32.7% | 26.8% | 22.4% | 12.0% | 3.2% | 11.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.2% | 90.9% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 1.4% | 9.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 2B | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 27 | 66 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27 | 20 | 173.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 83 | 71 | 611.0 | 125 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 139 | 129 | 1149.0 | 232 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 126 | 115 | 1052.0 | 226 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 376 | 336 | 2993.0 | 616 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | CF | 15 | 14 | 125.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | CF | 50 | 50 | 424.0 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | CF | 80 | 80 | 671.0 | 180 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 49 | 48 | 415.0 | 95 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 28 | 25 | 215.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | CF | 58 | 58 | 496.1 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 51 | 48 | 416.1 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 75 | 62 | 557.0 | 136 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 105 | 89 | 810.1 | 231 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 28 | 22 | 194.0 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19 | 16 | 139.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 306 | 262 | 2332.1 | 612 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | RF | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 46.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10 | 5 | 50.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 29 | 26 | 223.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58 | 53 | 462.2 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 103 | 82 | 731.0 | 168 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 188 | 160 | 1421.1 | 356 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 169 | 151 | 1346.0 | 289 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 145 | 131 | 1191.2 | 253 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 692 | 603 | 5375.2 | 1245 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 2B | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 27 | 66 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 27 | 20 | 173.0 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 83 | 71 | 611.0 | 125 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 139 | 129 | 1149.0 | 232 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 126 | 115 | 1052.0 | 226 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 376 | 336 | 2993.0 | 616 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | CF | 15 | 14 | 125.2 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | A+ | CF | 50 | 50 | 424.0 | 102 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | CF | 80 | 80 | 671.0 | 180 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | CF | 49 | 48 | 415.0 | 95 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 28 | 25 | 215.0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | CF | 58 | 58 | 496.1 | 131 | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 51 | 48 | 416.1 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | CF | 9 | 9 | 76.2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 75 | 62 | 557.0 | 136 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 105 | 89 | 810.1 | 231 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 28 | 22 | 194.0 | 56 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 19 | 16 | 139.2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 306 | 262 | 2332.1 | 612 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A | RF | 30 | 30 | 260.2 | 60 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | RF | 7 | 7 | 61.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 46.1 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 10 | 5 | 50.1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 29 | 26 | 223.0 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 58 | 53 | 462.2 | 132 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 103 | 82 | 731.0 | 168 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 188 | 160 | 1421.1 | 356 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 169 | 151 | 1346.0 | 289 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 145 | 131 | 1191.2 | 253 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 692 | 603 | 5375.2 | 1245 | 33 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .986 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -12.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 611.0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1149.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1052.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2993.0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -1.7 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 215.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -28.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 416.1 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -9 | -2.0 | -4.7 | 0.4 | -6.3 | -16.9 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 557.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 810.1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 194.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 139.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2332.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | -5 | -1.4 | -5.4 | 1.6 | -5.3 | -3.7 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 46.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -17.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 50.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -17.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.9 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -24.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 462.2 | -1 | -1 | -6 | -8 | -2.3 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -7.1 | -17.0 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 731.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -3.3 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1421.1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 3.1 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1346.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1191.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5375.2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | -1 | 16 | -1.4 | -5.3 | -0.1 | -6.8 | -3.5 | 10 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -12.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 611.0 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1149.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1052.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2993.0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -0.8 | -1.7 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 215.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -1.0 | -2.9 | 0.2 | -3.7 | -28.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 416.1 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -9 | -2.0 | -4.7 | 0.4 | -6.3 | -16.9 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 557.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 810.1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 9.4 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 194.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 139.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2332.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 | -5 | -1.4 | -5.4 | 1.6 | -5.3 | -3.7 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 46.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -17.8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 50.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -17.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | -0.9 | -2.4 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -24.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 462.2 | -1 | -1 | -6 | -8 | -2.3 | -4.9 | 0.2 | -7.1 | -17.0 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 731.0 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -5 | -1.2 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -3.3 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1421.1 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 23 | 3.1 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 10 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1346.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1191.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5375.2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | -1 | 16 | -1.4 | -5.3 | -0.1 | -6.8 | -3.5 | 10 | 11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 611.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1149.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1052.0 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2993.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 215.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 416.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 557.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 810.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 194.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 139.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2332.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 223.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 462.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 731.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1421.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1346.0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1191.2 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5375.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | LF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 173.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 611.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1149.0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1052.0 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2993.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | CF | 215.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 416.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 557.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | CF | 810.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | CF | 194.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | CF | 139.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2332.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | RF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | OF | 223.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 462.2 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 731.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1421.1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1346.0 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1191.2 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 5375.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -7.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -5.7 | 2.3 | -5.2 | 0.4 | -3.4 | -4.8 | 0.4 | 6.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 9.5 | 7.2 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 11.2 | 24.9 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27.1 | 8.3 | 9.3 | -1.8 | 35.4 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 22.2 | 67.2 | 6.9 | $55.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 10.4 | 7.2 | 3.7 | -5.7 | 17.6 | -2.0 | 2.8 | 21.2 | 39.6 | 4.0 | $32.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -21.8 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -6.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -6.2 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 2.9 | 17.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.3 | 30.5 | 9.0 | -12.8 | 42.8 | -3.8 | 9.6 | 83.3 | 132.0 | 13.5 | $108.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -7.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -6.7 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 3.5 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -5.7 | 2.3 | -5.2 | 0.4 | -3.4 | -4.8 | 0.4 | 6.6 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 9.5 | 7.2 | -4.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | -4.1 | 1.1 | 11.2 | 24.9 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27.1 | 8.3 | 9.3 | -1.8 | 35.4 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 22.2 | 67.2 | 6.9 | $55.5 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 10.4 | 7.2 | 3.7 | -5.7 | 17.6 | -2.0 | 2.8 | 21.2 | 39.6 | 4.0 | $32.4 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -21.8 | 5.0 | 6.0 | -6.0 | -16.7 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 18.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $3.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.3 | 3.0 | 4.0 | -6.2 | 0.7 | -2.3 | 2.9 | 17.5 | 18.8 | 1.9 | $15.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.3 | 30.5 | 9.0 | -12.8 | 42.8 | -3.8 | 9.6 | 83.3 | 132.0 | 13.5 | $108.0 |

