Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Bryan Woo
Seattle MarinersP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 1/30/2000
(26 years, 8 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 30 | 100 |
| GS | 32 | 30 | 100 |
| IP | 195.0 | 173.0 | 568.2 |
| K% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.2% |
| GB% | 37.6% | 39.7% | |
| ERA | 3.47 | 4.01 | 3.45 |
| FIP | 3.52 | 3.24 | 3.52 |
| WAR | 3.7 | 4.1 | 10.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:47%
SL:25%
SI:19%
CH:6%
News
Rotowire: Woo (12-10) allowed five runs (four earned) on seven hits, three walks and a hit batsman while striking out eight over 5.1 innings to take the loss Thursday versus the Angels. (9/25/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SEA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 30 | 100 |
| GS | 32 | 30 | 100 |
| IP | 195.0 | 173.0 | 568.2 |
| K% | 25.1% | 24.6% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 5.3% | 5.5% | 5.2% |
| GB% | 37.6% | 39.7% | |
| ERA | 3.47 | 4.01 | 3.45 |
| FIP | 3.52 | 3.24 | 3.52 |
| WAR | 3.7 | 4.1 | 10.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:47%
SL:25%
SI:19%
CH:6%
News
Rotowire: Woo (12-10) allowed five runs (four earned) on seven hits, three walks and a hit batsman while striking out eight over 5.1 innings to take the loss Thursday versus the Angels. (9/25/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 28.0 | 13.50 | 2.57 | 0.96 | .405 | 54.3% | 6.11 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .348 | 73.3% | 42.6% | 10.5% | 3.98 | 3.75 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .375 | 58.9% | 35.0% | 5.9% | 4.78 | 3.47 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 57.0 | 13.26 | 3.47 | 0.63 | .366 | 65.0% | 37.8% | 7.0% | 4.11 | 3.32 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.0 | 12.07 | 2.45 | 0.41 | .266 | 82.5% | 31.6% | 4.7% | 2.05 | 2.76 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 9.55 | 3.18 | 1.33 | .273 | 72.8% | 40.3% | 13.4% | 95.2 | 4.21 | 3.50 | 4.36 | 4.26 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.15 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.96 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .185 | 90.9% | 46.4% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.00 | 2.42 | 2.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .278 | 53.6% | 31.6% | 14.3% | 4.32 | 3.02 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 7.49 | 0.96 | 1.04 | .240 | 76.8% | 40.6% | 9.4% | 95.0 | 2.89 | 2.77 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.20 | 1.10 | .340 | 64.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 4.96 | 3.98 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 9.55 | 1.74 | 1.25 | .238 | 80.4% | 40.8% | 12.8% | 95.7 | 2.94 | 3.07 | 3.47 | 3.33 | 3.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.98 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 0.66 | 0.00 | .278 | 54.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 1.82 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.0 | 9.11 | 1.94 | 1.13 | .279 | 73.2% | 3.47 | 3.52 | 3.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.0 | 9.02 | 2.04 | 1.20 | .284 | 74.0% | 39.5% | 3.60 | 3.66 | 3.68 | 3.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 161.3 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 192.0 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.08 | 1.88 | 1.19 | .266 | 73.3% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.14 | 1.72 | 1.16 | .263 | 74.4% | 3.31 | 3.47 | 4.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.29 | 1.82 | 1.20 | .266 | 74.2% | 3.40 | 3.53 | 4.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 9.46 | 2.03 | 1.11 | .269 | 76.2% | 3.14 | 3.44 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 173.0 | 9.10 | 2.03 | 0.94 | .285 | 66.2% | 37.6% | 9.0% | 96.1 | 4.01 | 3.67 | 3.24 | 3.64 | 4.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 185.0 | 9.19 | 1.94 | 1.09 | .278 | 73.3% | 3.41 | 3.41 | 3.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 568.2 | 8.97 | 1.88 | 1.12 | .258 | 73.4% | 39.7% | 10.9% | 95.6 | 3.45 | 3.25 | 3.52 | 3.66 | 10.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.98 | 5.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 28.0 | 13.50 | 2.57 | 0.96 | .405 | 54.3% | 6.11 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 12.84 | 2.66 | 0.89 | .348 | 73.3% | 42.6% | 10.5% | 3.98 | 3.75 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 4.50 | 0.56 | .375 | 58.9% | 35.0% | 5.9% | 4.78 | 3.47 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 57.0 | 13.26 | 3.47 | 0.63 | .366 | 65.0% | 37.8% | 7.0% | 4.11 | 3.32 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 44.0 | 12.07 | 2.45 | 0.41 | .266 | 82.5% | 31.6% | 4.7% | 2.05 | 2.76 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.31 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 9.55 | 3.18 | 1.33 | .273 | 72.8% | 40.3% | 13.4% | 95.2 | 4.21 | 3.50 | 4.36 | 4.26 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .000 | 62.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.15 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .227 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 1.96 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .185 | 90.9% | 46.4% | 10.0% | 1.29 | 1.00 | 2.42 | 2.66 | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .278 | 53.6% | 31.6% | 14.3% | 4.32 | 3.02 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 7.49 | 0.96 | 1.04 | .240 | 76.8% | 40.6% | 9.4% | 95.0 | 2.89 | 2.77 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.3 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.20 | 1.10 | .340 | 64.4% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 4.96 | 3.98 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 9.55 | 1.74 | 1.25 | .238 | 80.4% | 40.8% | 12.8% | 95.7 | 2.94 | 3.07 | 3.47 | 3.33 | 3.6 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.98 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 0.66 | 0.00 | .278 | 54.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 1.82 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.0 | 9.11 | 1.94 | 1.13 | .279 | 73.2% | 3.47 | 3.52 | 3.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 195.0 | 9.02 | 2.04 | 1.20 | .284 | 74.0% | 39.5% | 3.60 | 3.66 | 3.68 | 3.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 161.3 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 192.0 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.08 | 1.88 | 1.19 | .266 | 73.3% | 3.41 | 3.57 | 3.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.14 | 1.72 | 1.16 | .263 | 74.4% | 3.31 | 3.47 | 4.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 183.0 | 9.29 | 1.82 | 1.20 | .266 | 74.2% | 3.40 | 3.53 | 4.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 197.0 | 9.46 | 2.03 | 1.11 | .269 | 76.2% | 3.14 | 3.44 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 173.0 | 9.10 | 2.03 | 0.94 | .285 | 66.2% | 37.6% | 9.0% | 96.1 | 4.01 | 3.67 | 3.24 | 3.64 | 4.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 185.0 | 9.19 | 1.94 | 1.09 | .278 | 73.3% | 3.41 | 3.41 | 3.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 568.2 | 8.97 | 1.88 | 1.12 | .258 | 73.4% | 39.7% | 10.9% | 95.6 | 3.45 | 3.25 | 3.52 | 3.66 | 10.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .286 | 62.5% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 6.23 | 4.98 | 5.69 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 127 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 3.98 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 85 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.78 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 32 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.11 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 250 | 53 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.05 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 172 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.21 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 371 | 75 | 44 | 41 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2.89 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 472 | 96 | 41 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 101 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 15 | 7 | 2.94 | 30 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.2 | 731 | 137 | 64 | 61 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 198 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13 | 10 | 3.47 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 195.0 | 787 | 168 | 81 | 75 | 25 | 42 | 9 | 197 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 3.60 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195.0 | 801 | 176 | 84 | 78 | 26 | 44 | 1 | 8 | 196 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.35 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 161.3 | 640 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 165 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13 | 10 | 3.35 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 763 | 157 | 78 | 72 | 23 | 39 | 10 | 197 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.41 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 734 | 152 | 76 | 69 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 185 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.31 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 732 | 150 | 72 | 67 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 186 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.40 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 736 | 151 | 74 | 69 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 189 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 14 | 9 | 3.14 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 798 | 162 | 75 | 69 | 24 | 45 | 8 | 208 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 10 | 4.01 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 710 | 152 | 84 | 77 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 175 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 9 | 3.41 | 43 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 185.0 | 750 | 159 | 76 | 70 | 22 | 40 | 8 | 189 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 3.45 | 100 | 100 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568.2 | 2284 | 460 | 233 | 218 | 71 | 119 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 567 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 2 | 2 | 6.11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28.0 | 127 | 33 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 42 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 3.98 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 85 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.78 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 148 | 32 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 46 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 4.11 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 250 | 53 | 32 | 26 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 84 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 3 | 2 | 2.05 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 172 | 27 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.21 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.2 | 371 | 75 | 44 | 41 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 93 |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.32 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 3 | 2.89 | 22 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121.1 | 472 | 96 | 41 | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 101 |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 73 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 15 | 7 | 2.94 | 30 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.2 | 731 | 137 | 64 | 61 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 198 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 13 | 10 | 3.47 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 195.0 | 787 | 168 | 81 | 75 | 25 | 42 | 9 | 197 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 10 | 3.60 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195.0 | 801 | 176 | 84 | 78 | 26 | 44 | 1 | 8 | 196 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.35 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 161.3 | 640 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 165 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 13 | 10 | 3.35 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 192.0 | 763 | 157 | 78 | 72 | 23 | 39 | 10 | 197 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.41 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 734 | 152 | 76 | 69 | 24 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 185 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.31 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 732 | 150 | 72 | 67 | 24 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 186 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 13 | 8 | 3.40 | 29 | 29 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 183.0 | 736 | 151 | 74 | 69 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 7 | 189 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 14 | 9 | 3.14 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 197.0 | 798 | 162 | 75 | 69 | 24 | 45 | 8 | 208 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 12 | 10 | 4.01 | 30 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173.0 | 710 | 152 | 84 | 77 | 18 | 39 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 175 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 13 | 9 | 3.41 | 43 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 185.0 | 750 | 159 | 76 | 70 | 22 | 40 | 8 | 189 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 25 | 3.45 | 100 | 100 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 568.2 | 2284 | 460 | 233 | 218 | 71 | 119 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 567 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 13.50 | 2.57 | 5.25 | 0.96 | 33.1% | 6.3% | 26.8% | .277 | 1.46 | .405 | 54.3% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 17.36 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | .176 | 0.64 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 12.84 | 2.66 | 4.83 | 0.89 | 34.1% | 7.1% | 27.1% | .234 | 1.18 | .348 | 73.3% | 80 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 12.94 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 0.56 | 31.1% | 10.8% | 20.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .375 | 58.9% | 106 | 78 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 13.26 | 3.47 | 3.82 | 0.63 | 33.6% | 8.8% | 24.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .366 | 65.0% | 88 | 72 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.07 | 2.45 | 4.92 | 0.41 | 34.3% | 7.0% | 27.3% | .174 | 0.89 | .266 | 82.5% | 48 | 63 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9.55 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.21 | .273 | 72.8% | 105 | 106 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.13 | .000 | 62.5% | 156 | 213 | 9.15 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 0.0% | 43.6% | .128 | 0.44 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 12.21 | 1.29 | 9.50 | 0.64 | 38.8% | 4.1% | 34.7% | .128 | 0.57 | .185 | 90.9% | 30 | 53 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 11.88 | 1.08 | 11.00 | 1.08 | 35.5% | 3.2% | 32.3% | .200 | 0.84 | .278 | 53.6% | 94 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 7.49 | 0.96 | 7.77 | 1.04 | 21.4% | 2.8% | 18.6% | .211 | 0.90 | .240 | 76.8% | 77 | 86 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 9.37 | 2.20 | 4.25 | 1.10 | 23.3% | 5.5% | 17.8% | .275 | 1.41 | .340 | 64.4% | 102 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.55 | 1.74 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 27.1% | 4.9% | 22.2% | .198 | 0.93 | .238 | 80.4% | 77 | 86 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .286 | 62.5% | 163 | 124 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.22 | 0.66 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 2.0% | 25.5% | .200 | 0.80 | .278 | 54.5% | 67 | 37 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.11 | 1.94 | 4.69 | 1.13 | 25.1% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .228 | 1.08 | .279 | 73.2% | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.04 | 4.42 | 1.20 | 24.4% | 5.5% | 18.9% | .235 | 1.13 | .284 | 74.0% | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 5.2% | 20.6% | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 5.2% | 20.6% | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.08 | 1.88 | 4.84 | 1.19 | 25.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | .221 | 1.04 | .266 | 73.3% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.14 | 1.72 | 5.31 | 1.16 | 25.5% | 4.8% | 20.7% | .218 | 1.01 | .263 | 74.4% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.29 | 1.82 | 5.11 | 1.20 | 25.7% | 5.0% | 20.7% | .219 | 1.03 | .266 | 74.2% | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.46 | 2.03 | 4.66 | 1.11 | 26.0% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .218 | 1.05 | .269 | 76.2% | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.10 | 2.03 | 4.49 | 0.94 | 24.6% | 5.5% | 19.2% | .229 | 1.10 | .285 | 66.2% | 103 | 81 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.19 | 1.94 | 4.73 | 1.09 | 25.2% | 5.3% | 19.9% | .226 | 1.07 | .278 | 73.3% | 3.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.97 | 1.88 | 4.76 | 1.12 | 24.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | .215 | 1.02 | .258 | 73.4% | 89 | 88 | 3.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .286 | 62.5% | 163 | 124 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CP | NCAA | 13.50 | 2.57 | 5.25 | 0.96 | 33.1% | 6.3% | 26.8% | .277 | 1.46 | .405 | 54.3% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 17.36 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | .176 | 0.64 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 9 | 0.39 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 12.84 | 2.66 | 4.83 | 0.89 | 34.1% | 7.1% | 27.1% | .234 | 1.18 | .348 | 73.3% | 80 | 77 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 12.94 | 4.50 | 2.88 | 0.56 | 31.1% | 10.8% | 20.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .375 | 58.9% | 106 | 78 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 13.26 | 3.47 | 3.82 | 0.63 | 33.6% | 8.8% | 24.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .366 | 65.0% | 88 | 72 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.07 | 2.45 | 4.92 | 0.41 | 34.3% | 7.0% | 27.3% | .174 | 0.89 | .266 | 82.5% | 48 | 63 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 70 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9.55 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 25.1% | 8.4% | 16.7% | .225 | 1.21 | .273 | 72.8% | 105 | 106 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .125 | 1.13 | .000 | 62.5% | 156 | 213 | 9.15 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 17.00 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 0.0% | 43.6% | .128 | 0.44 | .227 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.83 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 12.21 | 1.29 | 9.50 | 0.64 | 38.8% | 4.1% | 34.7% | .128 | 0.57 | .185 | 90.9% | 30 | 53 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 11.88 | 1.08 | 11.00 | 1.08 | 35.5% | 3.2% | 32.3% | .200 | 0.84 | .278 | 53.6% | 94 | 66 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 7.49 | 0.96 | 7.77 | 1.04 | 21.4% | 2.8% | 18.6% | .211 | 0.90 | .240 | 76.8% | 77 | 86 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 9.37 | 2.20 | 4.25 | 1.10 | 23.3% | 5.5% | 17.8% | .275 | 1.41 | .340 | 64.4% | 102 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 9.55 | 1.74 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 27.1% | 4.9% | 22.2% | .198 | 0.93 | .238 | 80.4% | 77 | 86 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .286 | 62.5% | 163 | 124 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 9.22 | 0.66 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 27.5% | 2.0% | 25.5% | .200 | 0.80 | .278 | 54.5% | 67 | 37 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.11 | 1.94 | 4.69 | 1.13 | 25.1% | 5.3% | 19.7% | .228 | 1.08 | .279 | 73.2% | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.02 | 2.04 | 4.42 | 1.20 | 24.4% | 5.5% | 18.9% | .235 | 1.13 | .284 | 74.0% | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 5.2% | 20.6% | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 5.2% | 20.6% | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.08 | 1.88 | 4.84 | 1.19 | 25.2% | 5.2% | 20.0% | .221 | 1.04 | .266 | 73.3% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.14 | 1.72 | 5.31 | 1.16 | 25.5% | 4.8% | 20.7% | .218 | 1.01 | .263 | 74.4% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.29 | 1.82 | 5.11 | 1.20 | 25.7% | 5.0% | 20.7% | .219 | 1.03 | .266 | 74.2% | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.46 | 2.03 | 4.66 | 1.11 | 26.0% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .218 | 1.05 | .269 | 76.2% | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.10 | 2.03 | 4.49 | 0.94 | 24.6% | 5.5% | 19.2% | .229 | 1.10 | .285 | 66.2% | 103 | 81 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.19 | 1.94 | 4.73 | 1.09 | 25.2% | 5.3% | 19.9% | .226 | 1.07 | .278 | 73.3% | 3.41 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.97 | 1.88 | 4.76 | 1.12 | 24.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | .215 | 1.02 | .258 | 73.4% | 89 | 88 | 3.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.15 | 6.23 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 15.0% | -5.0% | .250 | 1.62 | .286 | 62.5% | 163 | 124 | 4.98 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 240 | 87.4 | 115.6 | 13.9 | 15 | 6.3% | 81 | 33.8% | 4.21 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 84.2 | 104.0 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 36.4% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 355 | 88.8 | 115.6 | 15.6 | 17 | 4.8% | 125 | 35.2% | 2.89 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 493 | 89.1 | 120.4 | 13.8 | 45 | 9.1% | 206 | 41.8% | 2.94 | 3.07 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 36 | 93.6 | 109.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 44.4% | 3.29 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 488 | 89.4 | 114.3 | 16.5 | 34 | 7.0% | 209 | 42.8% | 4.01 | 3.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1576 | 88.9 | 120.4 | 15.0 | 111 | 7.0% | 621 | 39.4% | 3.45 | 3.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 240 | 87.4 | 115.6 | 13.9 | 15 | 6.3% | 81 | 33.8% | 4.21 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 22 | 84.2 | 104.0 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 36.4% | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 355 | 88.8 | 115.6 | 15.6 | 17 | 4.8% | 125 | 35.2% | 2.89 | 2.77 | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 493 | 89.1 | 120.4 | 13.8 | 45 | 9.1% | 206 | 41.8% | 2.94 | 3.07 | |
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 36 | 93.6 | 109.0 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 44.4% | 3.29 | ||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 488 | 89.4 | 114.3 | 16.5 | 34 | 7.0% | 209 | 42.8% | 4.01 | 3.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1576 | 88.9 | 120.4 | 15.0 | 111 | 7.0% | 621 | 39.4% | 3.45 | 3.25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 805 | 71.1 | 17.1% | 7.0 | 36.3% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 9.2% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1277 | 71.9 | 26.2% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 23.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 31 | 6 | -1 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1267 | 72.0 | 25.6% | 7.1 | 30.9% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 9.2% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3723 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 6.9 | 31.6% | 23.9% | 12.2% | 9.2% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 45.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 805 | 71.1 | 17.1% | 7.0 | 36.3% | 27.8% | 12.0% | 9.2% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 46.8% | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1277 | 71.9 | 26.2% | 7.1 | 30.6% | 23.0% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 31 | 6 | -1 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 1267 | 72.0 | 25.6% | 7.1 | 30.9% | 23.3% | 12.3% | 9.2% | 33 | 8 | 1 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3723 | 71.7 | 23.6% | 6.9 | 31.6% | 23.9% | 12.2% | 9.2% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 45.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 161.3 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 33 | 165 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 157.3 | 130 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 31 | 158 | 9.04 | 1.77 | 5.10 | 1.09 | .222 | 1.02 | .272 | 73.7% | 3.32 | 3.42 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 155.7 | 131 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 30 | 152 | 8.79 | 1.73 | 5.07 | 1.10 | .225 | 1.03 | .272 | 73.7% | 3.35 | 3.48 | 3.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 27 | 161.3 | 132 | 65 | 60 | 19 | 33 | 165 | 9.21 | 1.84 | 5.00 | 1.06 | .220 | 1.02 | .272 | 72.3% | 3.35 | 3.38 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 11 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 157.3 | 130 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 31 | 158 | 9.04 | 1.77 | 5.10 | 1.09 | .222 | 1.02 | .272 | 73.7% | 3.32 | 3.42 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 25 | 155.7 | 131 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 30 | 152 | 8.79 | 1.73 | 5.07 | 1.10 | .225 | 1.03 | .272 | 73.7% | 3.35 | 3.48 | 3.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 29 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 41.0% | 98 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 38.1% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.70 | 23.2% | 31.6% | 45.3% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 36.3% | 34.2% | 29.6% | 17.5% | 55.4% | 27.1% | 4.13 | 99 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 137 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 37 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 56 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.86 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 63 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 0.96 | 17.0% | 40.6% | 42.3% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 34.4% | 37.2% | 28.5% | 14.4% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 3.75 | 92 | 3.75 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 93 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.98 | 17.6% | 40.8% | 41.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.5% | 28.2% | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 3.30 | 79 | 3.33 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.60 | 137 | 5.69 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.5% | 40.2% | 3.68 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.92 | 21.4% | 37.6% | 41.1% | 14.5% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 26.0% | 16.6% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 3.59 | 88 | 3.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 18.8% | 39.7% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 6.1% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 36.3% | 27.8% | 17.1% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 3.61 | 88 | 3.66 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.60 | 137 | 5.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 29 | 1.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 20.8% | 45.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 35.3% | 5.9% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 41.0% | 98 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 30.2% | 31.7% | 38.1% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.70 | 23.2% | 31.6% | 45.3% | 34.9% | 4.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 77 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 87 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.99 | 18.9% | 40.3% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 13.4% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 36.3% | 34.2% | 29.6% | 17.5% | 55.4% | 27.1% | 4.13 | 99 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 137 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 1.57 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 37 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.9% | 46.4% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 32.1% | 32.1% | 35.7% | 56 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 0.86 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 63 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 0.96 | 17.0% | 40.6% | 42.3% | 8.7% | 9.4% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 34.4% | 37.2% | 28.5% | 14.4% | 60.0% | 25.6% | 3.75 | 92 | 3.75 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 34.6% | 40.4% | 93 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 0.98 | 17.6% | 40.8% | 41.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 37.5% | 28.2% | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 3.30 | 79 | 3.33 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.60 | 137 | 5.69 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.15 | 22.2% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 39.5% | 40.2% | 3.68 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 0.92 | 21.4% | 37.6% | 41.1% | 14.5% | 9.0% | 6.6% | 100.0% | 38.5% | 35.5% | 26.0% | 16.6% | 47.7% | 35.7% | 3.59 | 88 | 3.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 18.8% | 39.7% | 41.5% | 12.2% | 10.9% | 6.1% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 36.3% | 27.8% | 17.1% | 52.3% | 30.6% | 3.61 | 88 | 3.66 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.00 | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.60 | 137 | 5.69 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 20 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 115 | 224 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 224 | 358 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 51 | 57 | 27 | 17 | 340 | 618 | 958 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 30 | 43 | 22 | 15 | 253 | 460 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 97 | 45 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 493 | 958 | 1451 | 87.4 | 13.9 | 15 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 150 | 84.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 124 | 195 | 84.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 67 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 143 | 149 | 60 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 498 | 1219 | 1717 | 88.8 | 15.6 | 17 | 4.8% | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 15 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 82 | 169 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 199 | 203 | 86 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 877 | 1837 | 2714 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 45 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 65 | 134 | 199 | 93.6 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 219 | 222 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 203 | 181 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 196 | 186 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 183 | 200 | 104 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 870 | 1798 | 2668 | 89.4 | 16.5 | 34 | 7.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 621 | 649 | 295 | 79 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 345 | 2738 | 5812 | 8550 | 88.9 | 15.0 | 111 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 20 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 115 | 224 | 339 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 28 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 224 | 358 | 582 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 51 | 57 | 27 | 17 | 340 | 618 | 958 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 30 | 43 | 22 | 15 | 253 | 460 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 96 | 97 | 45 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 493 | 958 | 1451 | 87.4 | 13.9 | 15 | 6.3% | |
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 24 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 100 | 150 | 84.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 13 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 124 | 195 | 84.2 | 7.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 67 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 143 | 149 | 60 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 72 | 498 | 1219 | 1717 | 88.8 | 15.6 | 17 | 4.8% | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 15 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 82 | 169 | 251 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 199 | 203 | 86 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 115 | 877 | 1837 | 2714 | 89.1 | 13.8 | 45 | 9.1% | |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 15 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 65 | 134 | 199 | 93.6 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 219 | 222 | 113 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 203 | 181 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 196 | 186 | 116 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 183 | 200 | 104 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 870 | 1798 | 2668 | 89.4 | 16.5 | 34 | 7.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 621 | 649 | 295 | 79 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 345 | 2738 | 5812 | 8550 | 88.9 | 15.0 | 111 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 41 | 66 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.58 | -6.80 | 6.23 | -1.13 | -0.03 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 18 | -0.63 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.87 | -6.32 | 8.19 | 17.02 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 22 | 2.48 | -0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.66 | -10.34 | 12.00 | 22.04 | 2.46 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 30 | 2.26 | -0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.56 | 0.46 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.31 | -11.72 | 11.42 | -0.04 | 0.04 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 30 | 1.20 | -1.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.64 | -35.19 | 37.83 | 37.89 | 4.36 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 100 | 5.32 | -2.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.56 | 0.46 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.58 | -6.80 | 6.23 | -1.13 | -0.03 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 18 | -0.63 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 1.87 | -6.32 | 8.19 | 17.02 | 1.89 | 0.92 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.26 | 22 | 2.48 | -0.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 1.66 | -10.34 | 12.00 | 22.04 | 2.46 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 30 | 2.26 | -0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.56 | 0.46 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | -0.31 | -11.72 | 11.42 | -0.04 | 0.04 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 30 | 1.20 | -1.54 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.64 | -35.19 | 37.83 | 37.89 | 4.36 | 0.91 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 100 | 5.32 | -2.42 | 0 | 0 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.10 | -0.56 | 0.46 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.95 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46.9% | 95.1 | 25.5% | 95.0 | 24.0% | 86.0 | 3.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 39.3% | 93.8 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 31.3% | 86.1 | 6.0% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 39.3% | 93.8 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 31.3% | 86.1 | 6.0% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 48.9% | 94.8 | 23.0% | 94.7 | 18.7% | 84.2 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 47.3% | 95.7 | 25.6% | 95.4 | 20.0% | 86.8 | 7.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 43.7% | 95.1 | 19.1% | 95.4 | 30.2% | 84.8 | 7.0% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 47.2% | 96.1 | 19.1% | 95.9 | 24.9% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 83.0 | 6.3% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 95.5 | 23.0% | 95.3 | 21.9% | 85.9 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 6.7% | 89.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 46.9% | 95.1 | 25.5% | 95.0 | 24.0% | 86.0 | 3.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 39.3% | 93.8 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 31.3% | 86.1 | 6.0% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 39.3% | 93.8 | 23.3% | 93.7 | 31.3% | 86.1 | 6.0% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 48.9% | 94.8 | 23.0% | 94.7 | 18.7% | 84.2 | 9.4% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 47.3% | 95.7 | 25.6% | 95.4 | 20.0% | 86.8 | 7.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 43.7% | 95.1 | 19.1% | 95.4 | 30.2% | 84.8 | 7.0% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 47.2% | 96.1 | 19.1% | 95.9 | 24.9% | 85.9 | 2.5% | 83.0 | 6.3% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 95.5 | 23.0% | 95.3 | 21.9% | 85.9 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 6.7% | 89.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.7 | 4.9 | -2.9 | -1.3 | 0.69 | 1.34 | -0.83 | -2.37 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 12.1 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 1.23 | 0.00 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 26.1 | 8.3 | 1.5 | -2.7 | 2.03 | 1.20 | 0.28 | -1.37 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 1.97 | 5.21 | 0.82 | -4.89 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 6.3 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.27 | -1.52 | 3.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.8 | 24.3 | 4.4 | -1.0 | 2.4 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 0.23 | -1.52 | 0.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.7 | 4.9 | -2.9 | -1.3 | 0.69 | 1.34 | -0.83 | -2.37 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 12.1 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 1.23 | 0.00 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 26.1 | 8.3 | 1.5 | -2.7 | 2.03 | 1.20 | 0.28 | -1.37 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 1.97 | 5.21 | 0.82 | -4.89 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 9.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 6.3 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.27 | -1.52 | 3.77 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.8 | 24.3 | 4.4 | -1.0 | 2.4 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 0.23 | -1.52 | 0.41 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 73.0% | 29.6% | 58.8% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 75.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 46.9% | 69.2% | 57.6% | 14.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 44.8% | 66.3% | 43.9% | 15.1% | 16.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46.7% | 65.1% | 49.6% | 16.3% | 17.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 47.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 12.3% | 17.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 84.6% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 27.7% | 71.8% | 50.8% | 61.8% | 79.8% | 75.1% | 52.4% | 64.4% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 33.3% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 70.6% | 62.7% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 34.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 33.3% | 65.4% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 70.6% | 65.6% | 52.0% | 51.0% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 32.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 62.7% | 63.5% | 38.7% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.3% | 70.1% | 53.1% | 55.7% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 58.3% | 72.9% | 11.4% | 17.8% | 29.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 45.4% | 79.8% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 21.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 30.1% | 71.6% | 53.1% | 58.8% | 82.7% | 76.6% | 55.5% | 66.5% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 36.1% | 66.7% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 83.8% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 58.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34.1% | 71.1% | 52.9% | 58.9% | 86.6% | 77.8% | 51.0% | 67.9% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 20.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 71.1% | 52.7% | 58.8% | 83.9% | 77.1% | 54.1% | 67.9% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 27.2% | 20.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | 73.0% | 29.6% | 58.8% | 51.4% | 24.3% | 75.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 46.9% | 69.2% | 57.6% | 14.5% | 18.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 44.8% | 66.3% | 43.9% | 15.1% | 16.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 46.7% | 65.1% | 49.6% | 16.3% | 17.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 47.0% | 73.7% | 48.8% | 12.3% | 17.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 84.6% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 27.7% | 71.8% | 50.8% | 61.8% | 79.8% | 75.1% | 52.4% | 64.4% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | 33.3% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 33.3% | 65.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 70.6% | 62.7% | 52.0% | 51.3% | 18.7% | 16.0% | 34.7% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 33.3% | 65.4% | 46.2% | 45.8% | 70.6% | 65.6% | 52.0% | 51.0% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 32.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2024 | SEA | ST | 62.7% | 63.5% | 38.7% | 22.9% | 18.1% | 41.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 29.3% | 70.1% | 53.1% | 55.7% | 85.3% | 78.5% | 58.3% | 72.9% | 11.4% | 17.8% | 29.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 45.4% | 79.8% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 21.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 30.1% | 71.6% | 53.1% | 58.8% | 82.7% | 76.6% | 55.5% | 66.5% | 12.4% | 14.4% | 26.8% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | ST | 36.1% | 66.7% | 51.8% | 51.4% | 83.8% | 72.8% | 51.3% | 58.8% | 14.1% | 15.1% | 29.1% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 34.1% | 71.1% | 52.9% | 58.9% | 86.6% | 77.8% | 51.0% | 67.9% | 11.7% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 20.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 71.1% | 52.7% | 58.8% | 83.9% | 77.1% | 54.1% | 67.9% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 27.2% | 20.8 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78.8% | 83.3% | 29.9% | 53.1% | 69.8% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 59.3% | 20.2% | 7.5% | 57.1% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 68.9% | 61.3% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 68.9% | 61.3% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 76.9% | 87.3% | 31.5% | 54.5% | 76.4% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 38.7% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 79.3% | 84.1% | 30.7% | 54.5% | 73.9% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 56.7% | 20.1% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 75.3% | 89.8% | 27.3% | 59.6% | 77.3% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 42.0% | 21.2% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 86.2% | 29.7% | 55.9% | 74.9% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 48.9% | 19.6% | 6.1% | 17.6% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78.8% | 83.3% | 29.9% | 53.1% | 69.8% | 43.4% | 18.4% | 59.3% | 20.2% | 7.5% | 57.1% | 6.4% | |||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | 68.9% | 61.3% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 68.9% | 61.3% | 30.0% | 56.3% | 66.7% | 42.7% | 29.6% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 76.9% | 87.3% | 31.5% | 54.5% | 76.4% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 38.7% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 79.3% | 84.1% | 30.7% | 54.5% | 73.9% | 43.3% | 24.5% | 56.7% | 20.1% | 5.0% | 12.5% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 75.3% | 89.8% | 27.3% | 59.6% | 77.3% | 44.4% | 25.3% | 42.0% | 21.2% | 7.9% | 6.7% | 7.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 86.2% | 29.7% | 55.9% | 74.9% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 48.9% | 19.6% | 6.1% | 17.6% | 6.6% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 56 | 67 | 55 | 53 | 59 | 57 | 55 | -0.41 | 3.72 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 51 | 62 | 53 | 57 | 65 | 52 | 67 | -0.78 | 2.90 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 63 | 56 | 49 | 62 | 54 | 64 | -0.64 | 3.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 60 | 54 | 50 | 55 | 59 | 53 | 59 | -0.64 | 3.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 63 | 55 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 54 | 62 | -0.63 | 3.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 56 | 67 | 55 | 53 | 59 | 57 | 55 | -0.41 | 3.72 | |||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | 51 | 62 | 53 | 57 | 65 | 52 | 67 | -0.78 | 2.90 | |||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 63 | 56 | 49 | 62 | 54 | 64 | -0.64 | 3.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | 53 | 60 | 54 | 50 | 55 | 59 | 53 | 59 | -0.64 | 3.22 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 63 | 55 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 54 | 62 | -0.63 | 3.23 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | P | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 44.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .969 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 173.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 100 | 100 | 568.2 | 53 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | P | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 32.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 44.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 18 | 18 | 87.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 121.1 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 186.2 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .969 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 173.0 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 100 | 100 | 568.2 | 53 | 35 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24 | .957 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

