Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Carson Whisenhunt
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 225
DOB: 10/20/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 8 | 13 |
| GS | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| IP | 54.0 | 34.2 | 58.0 |
| K% | 18.4% | 15.9% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 12.4% |
| GB% | 33.9% | 37.6% | |
| ERA | 4.33 | 6.49 | 5.90 |
| FIP | 4.35 | 5.38 | 5.99 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:35%
FA:35%
SL:16%
SI:9%
News
Rotowire: Whisenhunt will undergo Tommy John surgery Sept. 16, Maria I. Guardado of MLB.com reports. (9/9/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
12/17/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 20 | 8 | 13 |
| GS | 8 | 8 | 13 |
| IP | 54.0 | 34.2 | 58.0 |
| K% | 18.4% | 15.9% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 12.4% |
| GB% | 33.9% | 37.6% | |
| ERA | 4.33 | 6.49 | 5.90 |
| FIP | 4.35 | 5.38 | 5.99 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:35%
FA:35%
SL:16%
SI:9%
News
Rotowire: Whisenhunt will undergo Tommy John surgery Sept. 16, Maria I. Guardado of MLB.com reports. (9/9/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
12/17/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 62.0 | 11.47 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .318 | 64.1% | 3.77 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | -0.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 16.43 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 13.17 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .355 | 70.5% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 3.29 | 3.23 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .170 | 85.2% | 36.2% | 3.8% | 1.42 | 2.56 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 12.36 | 5.03 | 0.46 | .333 | 66.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 3.20 | 2.87 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 58.2 | 12.73 | 3.53 | 0.46 | .276 | 73.1% | 41.9% | 6.3% | 2.45 | 2.82 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.07 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 104.2 | 11.61 | 4.56 | 1.20 | .379 | 68.0% | 38.4% | 14.7% | 5.42 | 5.05 | 4.66 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 109.2 | 11.57 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .369 | 69.0% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 5.17 | 5.05 | 4.63 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 107.2 | 7.94 | 2.93 | 1.09 | .319 | 71.6% | 44.2% | 13.0% | 4.43 | 4.66 | 4.77 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.40 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 4.63 | 2.31 | .242 | 79.7% | 43.7% | 20.7% | 92.5 | 5.01 | 6.60 | 6.91 | 5.48 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 3.22 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 54.0 | 7.20 | 3.20 | 1.13 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.33 | 4.35 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 57.0 | 7.19 | 3.19 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.0% | 44.3% | 4.26 | 4.37 | 4.42 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 112.3 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 1.12 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 50.0 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 1.12 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.17 | 3.34 | 1.19 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.39 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.40 | 3.14 | 1.14 | .295 | 69.8% | 4.49 | 4.28 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.50 | 3.18 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.9% | 4.45 | 4.25 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 55.0 | 7.67 | 3.28 | 1.18 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.45 | 4.37 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 9.84 | 4.15 | 0.44 | .332 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 5.4% | 4.15 | 4.61 | 3.88 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 5.45 | 1.30 | .324 | 66.1% | 33.9% | 10.2% | 92.8 | 6.49 | 5.96 | 5.38 | 5.64 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 58.0 | 6.52 | 5.12 | 1.71 | .294 | 70.6% | 37.6% | 14.1% | 92.6 | 5.90 | 6.20 | 5.99 | 5.57 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 62.0 | 11.47 | 3.19 | 0.29 | .318 | 64.1% | 3.77 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 21.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.42 | -0.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .417 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.79 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.2 | 16.43 | 1.17 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.93 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 13.17 | 2.63 | 0.66 | .355 | 70.5% | 53.1% | 14.3% | 3.29 | 3.23 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.36 | .170 | 85.2% | 36.2% | 3.8% | 1.42 | 2.56 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 12.36 | 5.03 | 0.46 | .333 | 66.4% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 3.20 | 2.87 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 58.2 | 12.73 | 3.53 | 0.46 | .276 | 73.1% | 41.9% | 6.3% | 2.45 | 2.82 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.07 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 104.2 | 11.61 | 4.56 | 1.20 | .379 | 68.0% | 38.4% | 14.7% | 5.42 | 5.05 | 4.66 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 109.2 | 11.57 | 4.60 | 1.15 | .369 | 69.0% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 5.17 | 5.05 | 4.63 | 4.58 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 107.2 | 7.94 | 2.93 | 1.09 | .319 | 71.6% | 44.2% | 13.0% | 4.43 | 4.66 | 4.77 | 4.91 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.40 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 6.17 | 4.63 | 2.31 | .242 | 79.7% | 43.7% | 20.7% | 92.5 | 5.01 | 6.60 | 6.91 | 5.48 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 13.50 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .364 | 37.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 9.64 | 3.22 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 54.0 | 7.20 | 3.20 | 1.13 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.33 | 4.35 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 57.0 | 7.19 | 3.19 | 1.14 | .296 | 72.0% | 44.3% | 4.26 | 4.37 | 4.42 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 112.3 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 1.12 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 50.0 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 1.12 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.17 | 3.34 | 1.19 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.39 | 4.50 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.40 | 3.14 | 1.14 | .295 | 69.8% | 4.49 | 4.28 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 38.0 | 7.50 | 3.18 | 1.12 | .296 | 69.9% | 4.45 | 4.25 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 55.0 | 7.67 | 3.28 | 1.18 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.45 | 4.37 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 9.84 | 4.15 | 0.44 | .332 | 71.9% | 42.5% | 5.4% | 4.15 | 4.61 | 3.88 | 4.79 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 6.75 | 5.45 | 1.30 | .324 | 66.1% | 33.9% | 10.2% | 92.8 | 6.49 | 5.96 | 5.38 | 5.64 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 58.0 | 6.52 | 5.12 | 1.71 | .294 | 70.6% | 37.6% | 14.1% | 92.6 | 5.90 | 6.20 | 5.99 | 5.57 | -0.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 3.77 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 255 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 57 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 94 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 84 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 235 | 37 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.42 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 476 | 116 | 69 | 63 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.17 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 496 | 117 | 69 | 63 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4.43 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 454 | 112 | 55 | 53 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 44 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.33 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.26 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 248 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 112.3 | 488 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 90 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.41 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.39 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.49 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.45 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.45 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 235 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 4 | 4.15 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 362 | 79 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 4 | 6.49 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 164 | 41 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 266 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 3.77 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 255 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 79 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 57 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 94 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 84 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 235 | 37 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2024 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3 | 5 | 5.42 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.2 | 476 | 116 | 69 | 63 | 14 | 53 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.17 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 496 | 117 | 69 | 63 | 14 | 56 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4.43 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 454 | 112 | 55 | 53 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 102 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 44 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.33 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 54 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.26 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57.0 | 248 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 46 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.41 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 112.3 | 488 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 90 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.41 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.39 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 38 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.49 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 39 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.45 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38.0 | 166 | 39 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.45 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 235 | 54 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 6 | 4 | 4.15 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.1 | 362 | 79 | 38 | 38 | 4 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 4 | 6.49 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 164 | 41 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.0 | 266 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 11.47 | 3.19 | 3.59 | 0.29 | 31.0% | 8.6% | 22.4% | .216 | 1.16 | .318 | 64.1% | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .263 | 1.29 | .417 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 16.43 | 1.17 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 3.3% | 43.3% | .207 | 0.91 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 13.17 | 2.63 | 5.00 | 0.66 | 35.1% | 7.0% | 28.1% | .231 | 1.17 | .355 | 70.5% | 69 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.36 | 38.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | .107 | 0.67 | .170 | 85.2% | 33 | 59 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 12.36 | 5.03 | 2.45 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 13.1% | 19.0% | .219 | 1.37 | .333 | 66.4% | 76 | 67 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 12.73 | 3.53 | 3.61 | 0.46 | 35.3% | 9.8% | 25.5% | .177 | 1.02 | .276 | 73.1% | 56 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .063 | 0.80 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 11.61 | 4.56 | 2.55 | 1.20 | 28.4% | 11.1% | 17.2% | .278 | 1.61 | .379 | 68.0% | 114 | 92 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.60 | 2.52 | 1.15 | 28.4% | 11.3% | 17.1% | .270 | 1.58 | .369 | 69.0% | 109 | 92 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 7.94 | 2.93 | 2.71 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .268 | 1.37 | .319 | 71.6% | 90 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.17 | 4.63 | 1.33 | 2.31 | 15.7% | 11.8% | 3.9% | .250 | 1.46 | .242 | 79.7% | 123 | 172 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .222 | 1.71 | .364 | 37.5% | 191 | 66 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .257 | 1.37 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.19 | 3.19 | 2.26 | 1.14 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .296 | 72.0% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.34 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .256 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.40 | 3.14 | 2.36 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .256 | 1.36 | .295 | 69.8% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.50 | 3.18 | 2.36 | 1.12 | 19.3% | 8.2% | 11.1% | .255 | 1.36 | .296 | 69.9% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.28 | 2.34 | 1.18 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.3% | .256 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.84 | 4.15 | 2.37 | 0.44 | 24.9% | 10.5% | 14.4% | .247 | 1.42 | .332 | 71.9% | 86 | 76 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 6.75 | 5.45 | 1.24 | 1.30 | 15.9% | 12.8% | 3.0% | .289 | 1.79 | .324 | 66.1% | 159 | 132 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.52 | 5.12 | 1.27 | 1.71 | 15.8% | 12.4% | 3.4% | .274 | 1.66 | .294 | 70.6% | 145 | 148 | 5.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ECU | NCAA | 11.47 | 3.19 | 3.59 | 0.29 | 31.0% | 8.6% | 22.4% | .216 | 1.16 | .318 | 64.1% | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 21.00 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.42 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 13.50 | 1.93 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .263 | 1.29 | .417 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.79 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 16.43 | 1.17 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 3.3% | 43.3% | .207 | 0.91 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.93 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 13.17 | 2.63 | 5.00 | 0.66 | 35.1% | 7.0% | 28.1% | .231 | 1.17 | .355 | 70.5% | 69 | 67 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.36 | 38.3% | 8.5% | 29.8% | .107 | 0.67 | .170 | 85.2% | 33 | 59 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 12.36 | 5.03 | 2.45 | 0.46 | 32.1% | 13.1% | 19.0% | .219 | 1.37 | .333 | 66.4% | 76 | 67 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 12.73 | 3.53 | 3.61 | 0.46 | 35.3% | 9.8% | 25.5% | .177 | 1.02 | .276 | 73.1% | 56 | 64 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .063 | 0.80 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 11.61 | 4.56 | 2.55 | 1.20 | 28.4% | 11.1% | 17.2% | .278 | 1.61 | .379 | 68.0% | 114 | 92 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 11.57 | 4.60 | 2.52 | 1.15 | 28.4% | 11.3% | 17.1% | .270 | 1.58 | .369 | 69.0% | 109 | 92 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 7.94 | 2.93 | 2.71 | 1.09 | 20.9% | 7.7% | 13.2% | .268 | 1.37 | .319 | 71.6% | 90 | 91 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.17 | 4.63 | 1.33 | 2.31 | 15.7% | 11.8% | 3.9% | .250 | 1.46 | .242 | 79.7% | 123 | 172 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 13.50 | 7.71 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .222 | 1.71 | .364 | 37.5% | 191 | 66 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .257 | 1.37 | .294 | 71.3% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.19 | 3.19 | 2.26 | 1.14 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.3% | .259 | 1.38 | .296 | 72.0% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 18.4% | 8.2% | 10.2% | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.34 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.4% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .256 | 1.37 | .291 | 71.0% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.40 | 3.14 | 2.36 | 1.14 | 19.0% | 8.1% | 11.0% | .256 | 1.36 | .295 | 69.8% | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.50 | 3.18 | 2.36 | 1.12 | 19.3% | 8.2% | 11.1% | .255 | 1.36 | .296 | 69.9% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.28 | 2.34 | 1.18 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.3% | .256 | 1.36 | .297 | 69.7% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 9.84 | 4.15 | 2.37 | 0.44 | 24.9% | 10.5% | 14.4% | .247 | 1.42 | .332 | 71.9% | 86 | 76 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 6.75 | 5.45 | 1.24 | 1.30 | 15.9% | 12.8% | 3.0% | .289 | 1.79 | .324 | 66.1% | 159 | 132 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.52 | 5.12 | 1.27 | 1.71 | 15.8% | 12.4% | 3.4% | .274 | 1.66 | .294 | 70.6% | 145 | 148 | 5.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 283 | 86.7 | 109.9 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.7% | 91 | 32.2% | 5.42 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 323 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 10.4 | 13 | 4.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 4.43 | 4.66 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 72 | 92.4 | 117.5 | 13.4 | 9 | 12.5% | 35 | 48.6% | 5.01 | 6.60 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 22 | 95.3 | 110.6 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 54.5% | 9.64 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 230 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 12.4 | 10 | 4.3% | 78 | 33.9% | 4.15 | 4.61 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 116 | 91.3 | 114.0 | 16.4 | 9 | 7.8% | 52 | 44.8% | 6.49 | 5.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 188 | 91.7 | 117.5 | 15.3 | 18 | 9.6% | 87 | 46.3% | 5.90 | 6.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 283 | 86.7 | 109.9 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.7% | 91 | 32.2% | 5.42 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 323 | 87.4 | 110.2 | 10.4 | 13 | 4.0% | 108 | 33.4% | 4.43 | 4.66 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 72 | 92.4 | 117.5 | 13.4 | 9 | 12.5% | 35 | 48.6% | 5.01 | 6.60 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 22 | 95.3 | 110.6 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 54.5% | 9.64 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 230 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 12.4 | 10 | 4.3% | 78 | 33.9% | 4.15 | 4.61 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 116 | 91.3 | 114.0 | 16.4 | 9 | 7.8% | 52 | 44.8% | 6.49 | 5.96 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 188 | 91.7 | 117.5 | 15.3 | 18 | 9.6% | 87 | 46.3% | 5.90 | 6.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 112.3 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 40 | 90 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 110.3 | 107 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 38 | 89 | 7.26 | 3.10 | 2.34 | 0.98 | .248 | 1.31 | .287 | 70.2% | 4.16 | 4.08 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 110.7 | 107 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 37 | 89 | 7.24 | 3.01 | 2.41 | 0.98 | .248 | 1.30 | .287 | 71.5% | 4.07 | 4.05 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 112.3 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 14 | 40 | 90 | 7.21 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 1.12 | .255 | 1.36 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.41 | 4.33 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 110.3 | 107 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 38 | 89 | 7.26 | 3.10 | 2.34 | 0.98 | .248 | 1.31 | .287 | 70.2% | 4.16 | 4.08 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 110.7 | 107 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 37 | 89 | 7.24 | 3.01 | 2.41 | 0.98 | .248 | 1.30 | .287 | 71.5% | 4.07 | 4.05 | 1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | -9 | -0.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 64 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 2.43 | 25.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 60 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 0.65 | 8.5% | 36.2% | 55.3% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 80 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 77 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 50.4% | 23.6% | 26.0% | 74 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.12 | 27.2% | 38.4% | 34.4% | 23.2% | 14.7% | 42.2% | 27.0% | 30.9% | 87 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.11 | 27.4% | 38.2% | 34.4% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 42.8% | 26.7% | 30.5% | 87 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.40 | 24.3% | 44.2% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 52.0% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 90 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 61 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.07 | 15.5% | 43.7% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 43.1% | 5.46 | 132 | 5.48 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 94 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 44.3% | 35.5% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.30 | 24.8% | 42.5% | 32.7% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 42.4% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 90 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.80 | 23.5% | 33.9% | 42.6% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 32.8% | 18.1% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 5.62 | 134 | 5.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 20.4% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 12.2% | 47.9% | 39.9% | 5.55 | 133 | 5.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | -9 | -0.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 1.20 | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 64 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 2.43 | 25.0% | 53.1% | 21.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 60 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 0.65 | 8.5% | 36.2% | 55.3% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 80 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 77 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 6.3% | 50.4% | 23.6% | 26.0% | 74 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.12 | 27.2% | 38.4% | 34.4% | 23.2% | 14.7% | 42.2% | 27.0% | 30.9% | 87 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.11 | 27.4% | 38.2% | 34.4% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 42.8% | 26.7% | 30.5% | 87 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.40 | 24.3% | 44.2% | 31.5% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 52.0% | 19.4% | 28.6% | 90 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7.00 | 0.0% | 87.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 61 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.07 | 15.5% | 43.7% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 43.1% | 5.46 | 132 | 5.48 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 94 | 4.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 44.3% | 35.5% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.30 | 24.8% | 42.5% | 32.7% | 16.2% | 5.4% | 42.4% | 31.4% | 26.2% | 90 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.80 | 23.5% | 33.9% | 42.6% | 8.2% | 10.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 32.8% | 18.1% | 12.1% | 50.0% | 37.9% | 5.62 | 134 | 5.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | 20.4% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 10.3% | 14.1% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 36.2% | 19.7% | 12.2% | 47.9% | 39.9% | 5.55 | 133 | 5.57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 17 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 64 | 131 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 17 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 123 | 246 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 18 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 123 | 210 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 52 | 48 | 24 | 8 | 310 | 587 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 106 | 95 | 75 | 22 | 674 | 1184 | 1858 | 86.7 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 109 | 98 | 78 | 23 | 706 | 1237 | 1943 | 86.7 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 140 | 100 | 77 | 15 | 579 | 1119 | 1698 | 87.4 | 10.4 | 13 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 160 | 248 | 408 | 92.4 | 13.4 | 9 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 81 | 109 | 190 | 95.3 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 79 | 63 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 51 | 39 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 50 | 39 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 96 | 74 | 56 | 12 | 569 | 910 | 1479 | 88.0 | 12.4 | 10 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 49 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 238 | 379 | 617 | 91.3 | 16.4 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 78 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 398 | 627 | 1025 | 91.7 | 15.3 | 18 | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 82 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 17 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 64 | 131 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 17 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 123 | 246 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 18 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 123 | 210 | 333 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 52 | 48 | 24 | 8 | 310 | 587 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 106 | 95 | 75 | 22 | 674 | 1184 | 1858 | 86.7 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 109 | 98 | 78 | 23 | 706 | 1237 | 1943 | 86.7 | 14.9 | 16 | 5.5% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 140 | 100 | 77 | 15 | 579 | 1119 | 1698 | 87.4 | 10.4 | 13 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 23 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 160 | 248 | 408 | 92.4 | 13.4 | 9 | 12.5% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 81 | 109 | 190 | 95.3 | 10.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 79 | 63 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 51 | 39 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 50 | 39 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 96 | 74 | 56 | 12 | 569 | 910 | 1479 | 88.0 | 12.4 | 10 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 49 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 238 | 379 | 617 | 91.3 | 16.4 | 9 | 7.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70 | 78 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 398 | 627 | 1025 | 91.7 | 15.3 | 18 | 9.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 53.6% | 93.2 | 7.8% | 78.7 | 31.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 53.6% | 93.2 | 7.8% | 78.7 | 31.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 46.1% | 92.3 | 16.4% | 81.5 | 0.1% | 78.3 | 36.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 47.8% | 92.6 | 14.0% | 83.3 | 1.0% | 78.3 | 37.3% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 48.4% | 95.0 | 12.6% | 88.7 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 32.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 53.2% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | 0.8% | 76.8 | 30.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 34.9% | 92.8 | 9.1% | 92.9 | 16.4% | 85.1 | 4.5% | 80.7 | 35.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 92.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 35.9% | 82.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 53.6% | 93.2 | 7.8% | 78.7 | 31.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 53.6% | 93.2 | 7.8% | 78.7 | 31.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 46.1% | 92.3 | 16.4% | 81.5 | 0.1% | 78.3 | 36.7% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 47.8% | 92.6 | 14.0% | 83.3 | 1.0% | 78.3 | 37.3% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 48.4% | 95.0 | 12.6% | 88.7 | 6.8% | 79.1 | 32.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 53.2% | 93.2 | 15.7% | 84.9 | 0.8% | 76.8 | 30.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 34.9% | 92.8 | 9.1% | 92.9 | 16.4% | 85.1 | 4.5% | 80.7 | 35.1% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.0% | 92.8 | 24.5% | 92.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 35.9% | 82.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 83.3% | 15.0% | 70.0% | 70.8% | 16.7% | 87.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 45.3% | 69.2% | 55.0% | 14.0% | 22.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 53.6% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 50.3% | 61.2% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 16.9% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 50.4% | 61.3% | 52.1% | 19.5% | 15.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 49.5% | 66.1% | 53.6% | 16.8% | 13.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 50.1% | 63.0% | 53.6% | 18.5% | 15.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 44.7% | 73.7% | 70.0% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31.3% | 69.8% | 49.5% | 53.9% | 76.1% | 68.7% | 47.4% | 45.6% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 31.3% | 69.8% | 49.3% | 53.9% | 76.1% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 32.8% | 69.4% | 50.7% | 57.2% | 84.5% | 75.5% | 48.9% | 49.8% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27.0% | 66.7% | 45.1% | 53.3% | 87.9% | 76.6% | 45.6% | 65.7% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24.1% | 69.5% | 43.7% | 46.2% | 87.7% | 74.7% | 43.2% | 45.5% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28.9% | 69.4% | 47.6% | 54.4% | 80.5% | 72.3% | 46.1% | 42.3% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 31.5% | 62.5% | 45.0% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 74.4% | 43.3% | 64.0% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 64.2% | 45.0% | 55.9% | 86.6% | 75.3% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 11.2% | 15.8% | 27.0% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | 83.3% | 15.0% | 70.0% | 70.8% | 16.7% | 87.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | 45.3% | 69.2% | 55.0% | 14.0% | 22.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 53.6% | 50.8% | 60.0% | 26.4% | 20.9% | 47.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 50.3% | 61.2% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 16.9% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | 50.4% | 61.3% | 52.1% | 19.5% | 15.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 49.5% | 66.1% | 53.6% | 16.8% | 13.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 50.1% | 63.0% | 53.6% | 18.5% | 15.1% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | 44.7% | 73.7% | 70.0% | 11.8% | 16.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 31.3% | 69.8% | 49.5% | 53.9% | 76.1% | 68.7% | 47.4% | 45.6% | 15.5% | 14.0% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 31.3% | 69.8% | 49.3% | 53.9% | 76.1% | 68.9% | 47.4% | 46.6% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 29.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 32.8% | 69.4% | 50.7% | 57.2% | 84.5% | 75.5% | 48.9% | 49.8% | 12.4% | 14.7% | 27.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | ST | 61.1% | 72.7% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 2.8% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27.0% | 66.7% | 45.1% | 53.3% | 87.9% | 76.6% | 45.6% | 65.7% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 24.1% | 69.5% | 43.7% | 46.2% | 87.7% | 74.7% | 43.2% | 45.5% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 28.9% | 69.4% | 47.6% | 54.4% | 80.5% | 72.3% | 46.1% | 42.3% | 13.2% | 13.6% | 26.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 31.5% | 62.5% | 45.0% | 57.3% | 85.6% | 74.4% | 43.3% | 64.0% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 64.2% | 45.0% | 55.9% | 86.6% | 75.3% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 11.2% | 15.8% | 27.0% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.8% | 81.3% | 23.1% | 58.0% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 74.8% | 81.3% | 23.1% | 58.0% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 71.4% | 87.9% | 25.9% | 58.8% | 76.7% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 10.1% | 5.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 68.9% | 87.7% | 26.0% | 56.1% | 76.0% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 26.7% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 75.3% | 84.0% | 24.5% | 57.3% | 71.8% | 41.7% | 20.6% | 34.3% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 66.0% | 92.5% | 22.9% | 53.0% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 26.7% | 51.2% | 26.1% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 90.4% | 24.1% | 54.2% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 44.8% | 24.7% | 7.0% | 14.3% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 74.8% | 81.3% | 23.1% | 58.0% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 74.8% | 81.3% | 23.1% | 58.0% | 67.6% | 42.4% | 28.8% | 46.9% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 8.3% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 71.4% | 87.9% | 25.9% | 58.8% | 76.7% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 49.6% | 21.1% | 10.1% | 5.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 68.9% | 87.7% | 26.0% | 56.1% | 76.0% | 41.9% | 16.3% | 26.7% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 75.3% | 84.0% | 24.5% | 57.3% | 71.8% | 41.7% | 20.6% | 34.3% | 22.4% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 66.0% | 92.5% | 22.9% | 53.0% | 72.4% | 41.1% | 26.7% | 51.2% | 26.1% | 11.5% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 90.4% | 24.1% | 54.2% | 73.9% | 41.4% | 22.9% | 44.8% | 24.7% | 7.0% | 14.3% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 104.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 107.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 13 | 58.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 2 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 19.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 25 | 25 | 104.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 21 | 21 | 107.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 82.1 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 34.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 13 | 13 | 58.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

