David Davalillo
Texas Rangers (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 175
DOB: 6/21/2001
(25 years, 3 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
6
N/A
2026
45
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
45 / 55
Curveball
55 / 60
Splitter
70 / 70
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
6
N/A
2026
45
Fastball
45 / 45
Slider
45 / 55
Curveball
55 / 60
Splitter
70 / 70
Command
40 / 50
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jun'22 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 11.81 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .304 | 66.3% | 60.9% | 14.3% | 3.71 | 4.41 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.70 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 21.2 | 11.22 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .316 | 63.6% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 3.61 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 80.1 | 8.85 | 2.46 | 0.22 | .265 | 81.0% | 45.0% | 2.7% | 1.79 | 2.83 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .363 | 85.5% | 53.8% | 5.6% | 2.10 | 2.72 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 110.1 | 9.22 | 2.61 | 0.24 | .292 | 82.5% | 47.4% | 3.3% | 1.88 | 2.80 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.0 | 12.00 | 1.94 | 0.35 | .252 | 76.4% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.0 | 9.32 | 2.73 | 0.64 | .252 | 79.4% | 45.9% | 8.5% | 2.73 | 3.43 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 107.0 | 10.60 | 2.36 | 0.50 | .252 | 78.1% | 49.6% | 8.6% | 2.44 | 2.81 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.65 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.12 | 2.99 | 1.20 | .299 | 71.2% | 46.2% | 4.38 | 4.42 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 101.0 | 7.57 | 2.94 | 1.25 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.54 | 4.38 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.87 | 3.11 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 4.51 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .438 | 62.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.47 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 11.57 | 3.86 | .429 | 35.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 15.43 | 9.62 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 12.25 | 3.06 | 0.84 | .438 | 77.4% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 3.34 | 3.49 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 58.1 | 8.18 | 4.78 | 0.93 | .292 | 70.2% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 5.09 | 6.05 | 5.38 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 100.0 | 9.99 | 4.14 | 0.90 | .348 | 70.8% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 4.59 | 6.05 | 4.66 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .250 | 38.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 11.81 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .304 | 66.3% | 60.9% | 14.3% | 3.71 | 4.41 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .364 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.70 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 21.2 | 11.22 | 1.66 | 0.42 | .316 | 63.6% | 55.4% | 10.0% | 3.32 | 3.61 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 80.1 | 8.85 | 2.46 | 0.22 | .265 | 81.0% | 45.0% | 2.7% | 1.79 | 2.83 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 10.20 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .363 | 85.5% | 53.8% | 5.6% | 2.10 | 2.72 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 110.1 | 9.22 | 2.61 | 0.24 | .292 | 82.5% | 47.4% | 3.3% | 1.88 | 2.80 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.0 | 12.00 | 1.94 | 0.35 | .252 | 76.4% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 2.12 | 2.12 | 2.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 56.0 | 9.32 | 2.73 | 0.64 | .252 | 79.4% | 45.9% | 8.5% | 2.73 | 3.43 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 107.0 | 10.60 | 2.36 | 0.50 | .252 | 78.1% | 49.6% | 8.6% | 2.44 | 2.81 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.65 | 8.05 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.12 | 2.99 | 1.20 | .299 | 71.2% | 46.2% | 4.38 | 4.42 | 4.29 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 101.0 | 7.57 | 2.94 | 1.25 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.54 | 4.38 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 6.87 | 3.11 | 1.12 | .292 | 66.0% | 4.51 | 4.39 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .438 | 62.5% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.47 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 11.57 | 3.86 | .429 | 35.7% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 15.43 | 9.62 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 12.25 | 3.06 | 0.84 | .438 | 77.4% | 39.5% | 15.8% | 3.34 | 3.49 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 58.1 | 8.18 | 4.78 | 0.93 | .292 | 70.2% | 46.1% | 10.2% | 5.09 | 6.05 | 5.38 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 100.0 | 9.99 | 4.14 | 0.90 | .348 | 70.8% | 44.2% | 12.3% | 4.59 | 6.05 | 4.66 | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 91 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 6 | 1 | 1.79 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 320 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 125 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 1.88 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 445 | 89 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 200 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.73 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 226 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 2.44 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 426 | 71 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.54 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 436 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 85 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.09 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 258 | 53 | 33 | 33 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 4.59 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 441 | 102 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 111 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 3.71 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 73 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.32 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 91 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 6 | 1 | 1.79 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 320 | 59 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2.10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 125 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 1.88 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110.1 | 445 | 89 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 113 | |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2.12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.0 | 200 | 31 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 2 | 3 | 2.73 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 226 | 40 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 2.44 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 426 | 71 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 126 | |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.54 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 101.0 | 436 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 85 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1 | 3 | 3.34 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 141 | 38 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 44 | |
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.09 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 258 | 53 | 33 | 33 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 53 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 9 | 4.59 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 441 | 102 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 111 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 306 | 261 | 11.81 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 10.59 | 2.12 | 5.00 | 0.53 | 27.4% | 5.5% | 21.9% | .224 | 1.12 | .304 | 66.3% | 59 | 73 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | .222 | 0.86 | .364 | 50.0% | 49 | 17 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 11.22 | 1.66 | 6.75 | 0.42 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .224 | 1.06 | .316 | 63.6% | 57 | 61 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 8.85 | 2.46 | 3.59 | 0.22 | 24.7% | 6.9% | 17.8% | .199 | 1.01 | .265 | 81.0% | 50 | 76 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 10.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.30 | 27.2% | 8.0% | 19.2% | .261 | 1.33 | .363 | 85.5% | 52 | 66 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9.22 | 2.61 | 3.53 | 0.24 | 25.4% | 7.2% | 18.2% | .217 | 1.10 | .292 | 82.5% | 50 | 73 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12.00 | 1.94 | 6.18 | 0.35 | 34.0% | 5.5% | 28.5% | .168 | 0.82 | .252 | 76.4% | 55 | 55 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 9.32 | 2.73 | 3.41 | 0.64 | 25.7% | 7.5% | 18.1% | .195 | 1.02 | .252 | 79.4% | 64 | 81 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 10.60 | 2.36 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 29.6% | 6.6% | 23.0% | .182 | 0.93 | .252 | 78.1% | 59 | 68 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .500 | 3.75 | .600 | 80.0% | 143 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.99 | 2.38 | 1.20 | 18.4% | 7.7% | 10.7% | .263 | 1.37 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.57 | 2.94 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 19.5% | 7.6% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.30 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.87 | 3.11 | 2.21 | 1.12 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .255 | 1.27 | .292 | 66.0% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .269 | 1.14 | .438 | 62.5% | 41 | 40 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 15.43 | 11.57 | 1.33 | 3.86 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .333 | 3.00 | .429 | 35.7% | 306 | 191 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 12.25 | 3.06 | 4.00 | 0.84 | 31.2% | 7.8% | 23.4% | .299 | 1.52 | .438 | 77.4% | 65 | 69 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 8.18 | 4.78 | 1.71 | 0.93 | 20.5% | 12.0% | 8.5% | .241 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.2% | 100 | 104 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.99 | 4.14 | 2.41 | 0.90 | 25.2% | 10.4% | 14.7% | .265 | 1.48 | .348 | 70.8% | 89 | 90 | 4.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 10.0% | -10.0% | .333 | 2.00 | .250 | 38.5% | 306 | 261 | 11.81 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 10.59 | 2.12 | 5.00 | 0.53 | 27.4% | 5.5% | 21.9% | .224 | 1.12 | .304 | 66.3% | 59 | 73 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 38.9% | 0.0% | 38.9% | .222 | 0.86 | .364 | 50.0% | 49 | 17 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 11.22 | 1.66 | 6.75 | 0.42 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .224 | 1.06 | .316 | 63.6% | 57 | 61 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 8.85 | 2.46 | 3.59 | 0.22 | 24.7% | 6.9% | 17.8% | .199 | 1.01 | .265 | 81.0% | 50 | 76 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 10.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 0.30 | 27.2% | 8.0% | 19.2% | .261 | 1.33 | .363 | 85.5% | 52 | 66 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 9.22 | 2.61 | 3.53 | 0.24 | 25.4% | 7.2% | 18.2% | .217 | 1.10 | .292 | 82.5% | 50 | 73 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 12.00 | 1.94 | 6.18 | 0.35 | 34.0% | 5.5% | 28.5% | .168 | 0.82 | .252 | 76.4% | 55 | 55 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 9.32 | 2.73 | 3.41 | 0.64 | 25.7% | 7.5% | 18.1% | .195 | 1.02 | .252 | 79.4% | 64 | 81 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 10.60 | 2.36 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 29.6% | 6.6% | 23.0% | .182 | 0.93 | .252 | 78.1% | 59 | 68 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .500 | 3.75 | .600 | 80.0% | 143 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.12 | 2.99 | 2.38 | 1.20 | 18.4% | 7.7% | 10.7% | .263 | 1.37 | .299 | 71.2% | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.57 | 2.94 | 2.58 | 1.25 | 19.5% | 7.6% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.30 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.87 | 3.11 | 2.21 | 1.12 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .255 | 1.27 | .292 | 66.0% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 12.86 | 1.29 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 37.0% | 3.7% | 33.3% | .269 | 1.14 | .438 | 62.5% | 41 | 40 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 15.43 | 11.57 | 1.33 | 3.86 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 6.7% | .333 | 3.00 | .429 | 35.7% | 306 | 191 | 9.62 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 12.25 | 3.06 | 4.00 | 0.84 | 31.2% | 7.8% | 23.4% | .299 | 1.52 | .438 | 77.4% | 65 | 69 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 8.18 | 4.78 | 1.71 | 0.93 | 20.5% | 12.0% | 8.5% | .241 | 1.44 | .292 | 70.2% | 100 | 104 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 9.99 | 4.14 | 2.41 | 0.90 | 25.2% | 10.4% | 14.7% | .265 | 1.48 | .348 | 70.8% | 89 | 90 | 4.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 101.0 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 33 | 85 | 7.57 | 2.94 | 2.58 | 1.25 | .246 | 1.30 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.54 | 4.38 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 104.7 | 98 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 33 | 86 | 7.39 | 2.84 | 2.61 | 1.03 | .240 | 1.25 | .277 | 68.3% | 4.30 | 4.07 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 107.7 | 98 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 33 | 89 | 7.44 | 2.76 | 2.70 | 1.00 | .237 | 1.22 | .276 | 68.3% | 4.18 | 4.02 | 1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 101.0 | 98 | 55 | 51 | 14 | 33 | 85 | 7.57 | 2.94 | 2.58 | 1.25 | .246 | 1.30 | .281 | 68.2% | 4.54 | 4.38 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 104.7 | 98 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 33 | 86 | 7.39 | 2.84 | 2.61 | 1.03 | .240 | 1.25 | .277 | 68.3% | 4.30 | 4.07 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 107.7 | 98 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 33 | 89 | 7.44 | 2.76 | 2.70 | 1.00 | .237 | 1.22 | .276 | 68.3% | 4.18 | 4.02 | 1.6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 132 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 4.00 | 23.9% | 60.9% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 21.3% | 23.4% | 70 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 33 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 3.10 | 26.8% | 55.4% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 53.4% | 22.4% | 24.1% | 62 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.30 | 20.4% | 45.0% | 34.6% | 24.7% | 2.7% | 53.9% | 20.3% | 25.8% | 87 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2.39 | 23.8% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 24.7% | 75 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.52 | 21.3% | 47.4% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 25.5% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.65 | 25.0% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 27.6% | 26.7% | 54 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.43 | 21.9% | 45.9% | 32.2% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 53.7% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.3% | 49.6% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 50.2% | 23.6% | 26.2% | 70 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 163 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 46.2% | 33.2% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 97 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.68 | 37.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 48.2% | 27.7% | 24.1% | 68 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 15.3% | 10.2% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.5% | 108 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 25.7% | 44.2% | 30.1% | 19.8% | 12.3% | 47.4% | 25.5% | 27.0% | 91 | 4.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 132 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 4.00 | 23.9% | 60.9% | 15.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 55.3% | 21.3% | 23.4% | 70 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 33 | 1.37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 3.10 | 26.8% | 55.4% | 17.9% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 53.4% | 22.4% | 24.1% | 62 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 1.30 | 20.4% | 45.0% | 34.6% | 24.7% | 2.7% | 53.9% | 20.3% | 25.8% | 87 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 2.39 | 23.8% | 53.8% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 48.1% | 27.2% | 24.7% | 75 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 1.52 | 21.3% | 47.4% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 3.3% | 52.3% | 22.1% | 25.5% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.65 | 25.0% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 45.7% | 27.6% | 26.7% | 54 | 2.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 1.43 | 21.9% | 45.9% | 32.2% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 53.7% | 20.4% | 25.9% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.83 | 23.3% | 49.6% | 27.1% | 22.9% | 8.6% | 50.2% | 23.6% | 26.2% | 70 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 163 | 8.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 46.2% | 33.2% | 4.29 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 3.50 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 47 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 97 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 1.68 | 37.0% | 39.5% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 48.2% | 27.7% | 24.1% | 68 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 1.29 | 18.2% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 15.3% | 10.2% | 46.7% | 22.8% | 30.5% | 108 | 5.78 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 25.7% | 44.2% | 30.1% | 19.8% | 12.3% | 47.4% | 25.5% | 27.0% | 91 | 4.80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 28 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 109 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 31 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 36 | 159 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 95 | 73 | 43 | 18 | 402 | 756 | 1158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 43 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 131 | 268 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 91 | 62 | 22 | 533 | 1024 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 61 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 264 | 461 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 67 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 304 | 561 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 128 | 70 | 60 | 16 | 568 | 1022 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 86.7 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 32 | 19 | 30 | 6 | 188 | 338 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 76 | 59 | 30 | 9 | 404 | 600 | 1004 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 119 | 81 | 69 | 16 | 642 | 1030 | 1672 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 10 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 28 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 23 | 109 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 31 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 36 | 159 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 95 | 73 | 43 | 18 | 402 | 756 | 1158 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 43 | 18 | 19 | 4 | 131 | 268 | 399 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 138 | 91 | 62 | 22 | 533 | 1024 | 1557 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 61 | 23 | 28 | 5 | 264 | 461 | 725 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 67 | 47 | 32 | 11 | 304 | 561 | 865 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 128 | 70 | 60 | 16 | 568 | 1022 | 1590 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 86.7 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 58 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 34 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 32 | 19 | 30 | 6 | 188 | 338 | 526 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 76 | 59 | 30 | 9 | 404 | 600 | 1004 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 119 | 81 | 69 | 16 | 642 | 1030 | 1672 | 87.4 | 12.2 | 10 | 6.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 15.2% | 94.6 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 45.5% | 84.9 | 3.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28.4% | 91.9 | 9.0% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 80.7 | 12.8% | 92.4 | 25.2% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28.4% | 91.9 | 9.0% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 80.7 | 12.8% | 92.4 | 25.2% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 76.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 15.2% | 94.6 | 15.2% | 83.4 | 21.2% | 93.2 | 45.5% | 84.9 | 3.0% | 78.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 28.4% | 91.9 | 9.0% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 80.7 | 12.8% | 92.4 | 25.2% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 76.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 28.4% | 91.9 | 9.0% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 80.7 | 12.8% | 92.4 | 25.2% | 82.3 | 10.2% | 76.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 64.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 73.5% | 53.6% | 30.1% | 34.1% | 8.3% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 52.4% | 75.8% | 55.6% | 12.7% | 27.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 59.2% | 35.2% | 27.2% | 14.4% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 49.2% | 72.1% | 47.8% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.4% | 73.1% | 44.0% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 49.3% | 72.4% | 46.7% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 46.1% | 68.6% | 43.0% | 14.5% | 17.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 49.6% | 72.7% | 50.4% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.9% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10.5% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 18.2% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 54.7% | 70.2% | 33.3% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 41.1% | 65.2% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 50.0% | 71.1% | 51.8% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 26.5% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 60.6% | 89.9% | 80.4% | 46.7% | 50.4% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 26.5% | 63.2% | 46.1% | 60.6% | 89.9% | 76.1% | 46.7% | 49.9% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | 64.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | 73.5% | 53.6% | 30.1% | 34.1% | 8.3% | 42.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | 52.4% | 75.8% | 55.6% | 12.7% | 27.0% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 66.7% | 59.2% | 35.2% | 27.2% | 14.4% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 49.2% | 72.1% | 47.8% | 13.7% | 16.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | 49.4% | 73.1% | 44.0% | 13.3% | 17.8% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 49.3% | 72.4% | 46.7% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 46.1% | 68.6% | 43.0% | 14.5% | 17.2% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | 49.6% | 72.7% | 50.4% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 48.0% | 70.9% | 46.9% | 14.0% | 16.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 10.5% | 57.1% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 37.5% | 6.1% | 18.2% | 24.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 54.7% | 70.2% | 33.3% | 16.3% | 12.8% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 41.1% | 65.2% | 53.3% | 14.3% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | 50.0% | 71.1% | 51.8% | 14.4% | 14.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | 26.5% | 63.2% | 43.6% | 60.6% | 89.9% | 80.4% | 46.7% | 50.4% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 26.5% | 63.2% | 46.1% | 60.6% | 89.9% | 76.1% | 46.7% | 49.9% | 11.0% | 15.2% | 26.2% | 19.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | P | 17 | 16 | 80.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 51.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 56.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 58.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | DSL | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | CPX | P | 9 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | P | 17 | 16 | 80.1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 51.0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 11 | 56.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 32.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | AAA | P | 15 | 14 | 58.1 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 |

