
Jonathon Long
Miami Marlins (AAA)1B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 210
DOB: 1/20/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 25 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2026
40
Hit
40 / 45
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 12, Ovr: 266 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $179,400 |
| College: | Long Beach State (Long Beach, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Long could be called up to the Marlins before the end of the season to fill a short-side platoon role in left field and at first base, Christina De Nicola of MLB.com reports. (8/7/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
27
N/A
2026
40
Hit
40 / 45
Game Power
40 / 45
Raw Power
60 / 60
Speed
40 / 40
Field
30 / 40
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CHC) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 12, Ovr: 266 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $179,400 |
| College: | Long Beach State (Long Beach, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Long could be called up to the Marlins before the end of the season to fill a short-side platoon role in left field and at first base, Christina De Nicola of MLB.com reports. (8/7/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 19 | 27 | 103 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 10.7% | 24.3% | .250 | .424 | .341 | .410 | .591 | .449 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 20 | 50 | 218 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 2 | 11.5% | 22.0% | .142 | .395 | .311 | .411 | .454 | .411 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 255 | 15 | 40 | 52 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.3% | .288 | .325 | .312 | .404 | .600 | .442 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .571 | .333 | .429 | .600 | 1.000 | .657 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 23 | 92 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 12.0% | 19.6% | .273 | .264 | .260 | .380 | .532 | .421 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 26 | 102 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 13.7% | 17.6% | .298 | .271 | .274 | .402 | .571 | .445 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 68 | 289 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 2 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .170 | .297 | .247 | .346 | .417 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 22 | 46 | 200 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 17.5% | 16.5% | .189 | .382 | .340 | .455 | .528 | .448 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 489 | 17 | 86 | 70 | 2 | 14.1% | 20.7% | .177 | .332 | .283 | .391 | .461 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .100 | .714 | .500 | .583 | .600 | .529 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 140 | 607 | 20 | 86 | 91 | 2 | 13.0% | 19.1% | .173 | .359 | .305 | .404 | .479 | .398 | .356 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 23 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 16.7% | .038 | .190 | .154 | .267 | .192 | .230 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14.8% | 25.9% | .143 | .429 | .333 | .444 | .476 | .410 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.9% | 23.1% | .135 | .301 | .245 | .328 | .380 | .314 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.9% | 23.1% | .142 | .299 | .245 | .327 | .387 | .315 | 103 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 570 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 1 | 10.0% | 23.2% | .128 | .302 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .312 | 101 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -5.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.2% | .128 | .302 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .312 | 101 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .149 | .287 | .235 | .311 | .383 | .303 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .149 | .287 | .235 | .311 | .384 | .304 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.3% | .148 | .298 | .245 | .327 | .392 | .316 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 99 | 452 | 12 | 67 | 62 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.2% | .172 | .346 | .283 | .364 | .455 | .367 | .319 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 34 | 146 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 18.5% | 22.6% | .172 | .305 | .250 | .384 | .422 | .364 | .342 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 133 | 598 | 16 | 93 | 83 | 3 | 12.5% | 21.6% | .172 | .337 | .275 | .369 | .447 | .366 | .325 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.4% | .135 | .304 | .245 | .318 | .380 | .310 | 93 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 19 | 27 | 103 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 10.7% | 24.3% | .250 | .424 | .341 | .410 | .591 | .449 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 20 | 50 | 218 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 2 | 11.5% | 22.0% | .142 | .395 | .311 | .411 | .454 | .411 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 255 | 15 | 40 | 52 | 0 | 11.4% | 17.3% | .288 | .325 | .312 | .404 | .600 | .442 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 21 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .571 | .333 | .429 | .600 | 1.000 | .657 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 21 | 23 | 92 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 12.0% | 19.6% | .273 | .264 | .260 | .380 | .532 | .421 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 26 | 102 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 13.7% | 17.6% | .298 | .271 | .274 | .402 | .571 | .445 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 68 | 289 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 2 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .170 | .297 | .247 | .346 | .417 | .357 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 22 | 46 | 200 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 0 | 17.5% | 16.5% | .189 | .382 | .340 | .455 | .528 | .448 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 114 | 489 | 17 | 86 | 70 | 2 | 14.1% | 20.7% | .177 | .332 | .283 | .391 | .461 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 22 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .100 | .714 | .500 | .583 | .600 | .529 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 23 | 140 | 607 | 20 | 86 | 91 | 2 | 13.0% | 19.1% | .173 | .359 | .305 | .404 | .479 | .398 | .356 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 23 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 16.7% | .038 | .190 | .154 | .267 | .192 | .230 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 24 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14.8% | 25.9% | .143 | .429 | .333 | .444 | .476 | .410 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.9% | 23.1% | .135 | .301 | .245 | .328 | .380 | .314 | 102 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9.9% | 23.1% | .142 | .299 | .245 | .327 | .387 | .315 | 103 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 570 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 1 | 10.0% | 23.2% | .128 | .302 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .312 | 101 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -5.9 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.2% | .128 | .302 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .312 | 101 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .149 | .287 | .235 | .311 | .383 | .303 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 24 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .149 | .287 | .235 | .311 | .384 | .304 | 95 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.3% | .148 | .298 | .245 | .327 | .392 | .316 | 104 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 99 | 452 | 12 | 67 | 62 | 2 | 10.6% | 21.2% | .172 | .346 | .283 | .364 | .455 | .367 | .319 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 34 | 146 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 18.5% | 22.6% | .172 | .305 | .250 | .384 | .422 | .364 | .342 | 119 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 133 | 598 | 16 | 93 | 83 | 3 | 12.5% | 21.6% | .172 | .337 | .275 | .369 | .447 | .366 | .325 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 24 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.4% | .135 | .304 | .245 | .318 | .380 | .310 | 93 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.8 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 27 | 88 | 103 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .341 | |
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 50 | 183 | 218 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .311 | |
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 55 | 215 | 255 | 67 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 52 | 29 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .312 | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 23 | 77 | 92 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 84 | 102 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 247 | 289 | 61 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 46 | 159 | 200 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 406 | 489 | 115 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 86 | 70 | 69 | 1 | 101 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 140 | 514 | 607 | 157 | 111 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 91 | 79 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 14 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 9 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 501 | 570 | 123 | 90 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 57 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 99 | 396 | 452 | 112 | 69 | 30 | 1 | 12 | 67 | 62 | 48 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 116 | 146 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 27 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 512 | 598 | 141 | 87 | 36 | 2 | 16 | 93 | 83 | 75 | 1 | 129 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 37 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 27 | 88 | 103 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .341 | |
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 50 | 183 | 218 | 57 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 37 | 25 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .311 | |
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 55 | 215 | 255 | 67 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 52 | 29 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .312 | |
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 3 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2023 | CHC | A | 23 | 77 | 92 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 84 | 102 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .274 |
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 247 | 289 | 61 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 46 | 159 | 200 | 54 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 29 | 35 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 114 | 406 | 489 | 115 | 77 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 86 | 70 | 69 | 1 | 101 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 8 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 140 | 514 | 607 | 157 | 111 | 23 | 3 | 20 | 86 | 91 | 79 | 0 | 116 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .305 |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 14 | 26 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 9 | 21 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 136 | 501 | 570 | 123 | 90 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 57 | 0 | 132 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .246 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .246 | |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 99 | 396 | 452 | 112 | 69 | 30 | 1 | 12 | 67 | 62 | 48 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | .283 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 116 | 146 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 27 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 133 | 512 | 598 | 141 | 87 | 36 | 2 | 16 | 93 | 83 | 75 | 1 | 129 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .275 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 37 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 10.7% | 24.3% | 0.44 | .341 | .410 | .591 | 1.001 | .250 | 2.9 | .424 | -0.9 | 22 | 7.5 | .449 | 151 | |||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 11.5% | 22.0% | 0.52 | .311 | .411 | .454 | .865 | .142 | 2.8 | .395 | -0.3 | 40 | 9.7 | .411 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 11.4% | 17.3% | 0.66 | .312 | .404 | .600 | 1.004 | .288 | 1.4 | .325 | 0.0 | 55 | 16.4 | .442 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .571 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.6 | .657 | 261 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 12.0% | 19.6% | 0.61 | .260 | .380 | .532 | .913 | .273 | 0.8 | .264 | -0.2 | 18 | 6.1 | .421 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 13.7% | 17.6% | 0.78 | .274 | .402 | .571 | .973 | .298 | 0.8 | .271 | -0.3 | 22 | 8.7 | .445 | 168 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .247 | .346 | .417 | .763 | .170 | 3.7 | .297 | -0.4 | 41 | 7.2 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 17.5% | 16.5% | 1.06 | .340 | .455 | .528 | .983 | .189 | 2.2 | .382 | -1.0 | 42 | 19.5 | .448 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 14.1% | 20.7% | 0.68 | .283 | .391 | .461 | .851 | .177 | 3.3 | .332 | -1.4 | 83 | 26.7 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .500 | .583 | .600 | 1.183 | .100 | 3.1 | .714 | -0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | .529 | 224 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 19.1% | 0.68 | .305 | .404 | .479 | .883 | .173 | 3.4 | .359 | -1.3 | 109 | 29.8 | .398 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13.3% | 16.7% | 0.80 | .154 | .267 | .192 | .459 | .038 | 2.6 | .190 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .230 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14.8% | 25.9% | 0.57 | .333 | .444 | .476 | .921 | .143 | 2.0 | .429 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.6 | .410 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.9% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .245 | .328 | .380 | .709 | .135 | 2.8 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .314 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .245 | .327 | .387 | .714 | .142 | 3.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | 2.7 | .302 | -0.8 | 67 | -0.3 | .312 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | 2.7 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .312 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .235 | .311 | .383 | .695 | .149 | 2.4 | .287 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .303 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .235 | .311 | .384 | .696 | .149 | 2.5 | .287 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .304 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.3% | 0.43 | .245 | .327 | .392 | .720 | .148 | 2.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 10.6% | 21.2% | 0.50 | .283 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .172 | 3.6 | .346 | -0.6 | 70 | 9.4 | .367 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 18.5% | 22.6% | 0.82 | .250 | .384 | .422 | .806 | .172 | 5.3 | .305 | -0.2 | 22 | 2.7 | .364 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 21.6% | 0.58 | .275 | .369 | .447 | .816 | .172 | 4.0 | .337 | -0.8 | 92 | 12.1 | .366 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.9% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .245 | .318 | .380 | .698 | .135 | 3.0 | .304 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .310 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LBSU | NCAA | 10.7% | 24.3% | 0.44 | .341 | .410 | .591 | 1.001 | .250 | 2.9 | .424 | -0.9 | 22 | 7.5 | .449 | 151 | |||||||
| 2022 | LBSU | NCAA | 11.5% | 22.0% | 0.52 | .311 | .411 | .454 | .865 | .142 | 2.8 | .395 | -0.3 | 40 | 9.7 | .411 | 132 | |||||||
| 2023 | LBSU | NCAA | 11.4% | 17.3% | 0.66 | .312 | .404 | .600 | 1.004 | .288 | 1.4 | .325 | 0.0 | 55 | 16.4 | .442 | 143 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | 1.000 | 1.600 | .571 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.6 | .657 | 261 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 12.0% | 19.6% | 0.61 | .260 | .380 | .532 | .913 | .273 | 0.8 | .264 | -0.2 | 18 | 6.1 | .421 | 157 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 13.7% | 17.6% | 0.78 | .274 | .402 | .571 | .973 | .298 | 0.8 | .271 | -0.3 | 22 | 8.7 | .445 | 168 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .247 | .346 | .417 | .763 | .170 | 3.7 | .297 | -0.4 | 41 | 7.2 | .357 | 121 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 17.5% | 16.5% | 1.06 | .340 | .455 | .528 | .983 | .189 | 2.2 | .382 | -1.0 | 42 | 19.5 | .448 | 188 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 14.1% | 20.7% | 0.68 | .283 | .391 | .461 | .851 | .177 | 3.3 | .332 | -1.4 | 83 | 26.7 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .500 | .583 | .600 | 1.183 | .100 | 3.1 | .714 | -0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | .529 | 224 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 13.0% | 19.1% | 0.68 | .305 | .404 | .479 | .883 | .173 | 3.4 | .359 | -1.3 | 109 | 29.8 | .398 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 13.3% | 16.7% | 0.80 | .154 | .267 | .192 | .459 | .038 | 2.6 | .190 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .230 | 25 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 14.8% | 25.9% | 0.57 | .333 | .444 | .476 | .921 | .143 | 2.0 | .429 | -0.1 | 5 | 1.6 | .410 | 140 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.9% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .245 | .328 | .380 | .709 | .135 | 2.8 | .301 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .314 | 102 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.9% | 23.1% | 0.43 | .245 | .327 | .387 | .714 | .142 | 3.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | .315 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | 2.7 | .302 | -0.8 | 67 | -0.3 | .312 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | 2.7 | .302 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .312 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .235 | .311 | .383 | .695 | .149 | 2.4 | .287 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .303 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.37 | .235 | .311 | .384 | .696 | .149 | 2.5 | .287 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.1 | .304 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.0% | 23.3% | 0.43 | .245 | .327 | .392 | .720 | .148 | 2.4 | .298 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 10.6% | 21.2% | 0.50 | .283 | .364 | .455 | .818 | .172 | 3.6 | .346 | -0.6 | 70 | 9.4 | .367 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 18.5% | 22.6% | 0.82 | .250 | .384 | .422 | .806 | .172 | 5.3 | .305 | -0.2 | 22 | 2.7 | .364 | 119 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 12.5% | 21.6% | 0.58 | .275 | .369 | .447 | .816 | .172 | 4.0 | .337 | -0.8 | 92 | 12.1 | .366 | 112 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.9% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .245 | .318 | .380 | .698 | .135 | 3.0 | .304 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 5 | -0.2 | .310 | 93 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 403 | 90.9 | 111.6 | 10.3 | 40 | 9.9% | 187 | 46.4% | .305 | .256 | .479 | .445 | .398 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 15 | 91.0 | 105.3 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .333 | .476 | .410 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 305 | 90.9 | 111.7 | 11.0 | 22 | 7.2% | 129 | 42.3% | .283 | .243 | .455 | .387 | .367 | .319 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 86 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 12.4 | 7 | 8.1% | 33 | 38.4% | .250 | .229 | .422 | .393 | .364 | .342 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 403 | 90.9 | 111.6 | 10.3 | 40 | 9.9% | 187 | 46.4% | .305 | .256 | .479 | .445 | .398 | .356 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 15 | 91.0 | 105.3 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .333 | .476 | .410 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 305 | 90.9 | 111.7 | 11.0 | 22 | 7.2% | 129 | 42.3% | .283 | .243 | .455 | .387 | .367 | .319 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 86 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 12.4 | 7 | 8.1% | 33 | 38.4% | .250 | .229 | .422 | .393 | .364 | .342 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 501 | 570 | 123 | 90 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 57 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | .302 | -0.8 | .312 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 136 | 501 | 571 | 123 | 89 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 69 | 70 | 58 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.4% | 0.45 | .246 | .331 | .375 | .706 | .130 | .298 | -0.7 | .306 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 135 | 496 | 566 | 123 | 88 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 69 | 70 | 58 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 21.7% | 0.47 | .248 | .334 | .385 | .719 | .137 | .296 | -0.7 | .310 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 136 | 501 | 570 | 123 | 90 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 69 | 57 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 10.0% | 23.2% | 0.43 | .246 | .330 | .373 | .703 | .128 | .302 | -0.8 | .312 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 136 | 501 | 571 | 123 | 89 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 69 | 70 | 58 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 22.4% | 0.45 | .246 | .331 | .375 | .706 | .130 | .298 | -0.7 | .306 | 1.1 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 135 | 496 | 566 | 123 | 88 | 18 | 1 | 16 | 69 | 70 | 58 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 10.2% | 21.7% | 0.47 | .248 | .334 | .385 | .719 | .137 | .296 | -0.7 | .310 | 1.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 61.0% | 13.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 62.1% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.06 | 21.1% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 19.4% | 14.9% | 39.6% | 26.9% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.14 | 29.1% | 37.8% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 31.5% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 24.5% | 39.4% | 36.1% | 21.1% | 15.6% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 24.7% | 45.9% | 29.3% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 36.4% | 27.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.34 | 26.6% | 42.1% | 31.3% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 34.7% | 23.4% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.00 | 27.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 32.6% | 20.9% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 26.7% | 40.8% | 32.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 34.2% | 22.9% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 0.40 | 0.0% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 0.96 | 16.9% | 40.7% | 42.4% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 61.0% | 13.6% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 62.1% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1.06 | 21.1% | 40.6% | 38.3% | 19.4% | 14.9% | 39.6% | 26.9% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.14 | 29.1% | 37.8% | 33.1% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 31.5% | 43.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.09 | 24.5% | 39.4% | 36.1% | 21.1% | 15.6% | 33.3% | 28.8% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 24.7% | 45.9% | 29.3% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 36.4% | 27.9% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1.34 | 26.6% | 42.1% | 31.3% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 34.7% | 23.4% | 41.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1.00 | 27.1% | 36.5% | 36.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 32.6% | 20.9% | 46.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 26.7% | 40.8% | 32.5% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 34.2% | 22.9% | 42.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 24 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 126 | 223 | 349 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 140 | 230 | 370 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 71 | 67 | 37 | 13 | 447 | 724 | 1171 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 48 | 42 | 37 | 10 | 333 | 475 | 808 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 119 | 109 | 74 | 23 | 780 | 1199 | 1979 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 180 | 115 | 97 | 20 | 1003 | 1562 | 2565 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 84 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 70 | 109 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 125 | 93 | 79 | 15 | 741 | 1231 | 1972 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 266 | 392 | 658 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 156 | 124 | 102 | 20 | 1007 | 1623 | 2630 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 24 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 126 | 223 | 349 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 26 | 30 | 10 | 9 | 140 | 230 | 370 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 71 | 67 | 37 | 13 | 447 | 724 | 1171 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 48 | 42 | 37 | 10 | 333 | 475 | 808 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 119 | 109 | 74 | 23 | 780 | 1199 | 1979 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 180 | 115 | 97 | 20 | 1003 | 1562 | 2565 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 84 | 125 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 39 | 70 | 109 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 125 | 93 | 79 | 15 | 741 | 1231 | 1972 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 266 | 392 | 658 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 156 | 124 | 102 | 20 | 1007 | 1623 | 2630 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 31.0% | 93.1 | 8.1% | 88.1 | 0.9% | 84.4 | 16.4% | 93.0 | 27.7% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 78.4 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 7.4% | 84.8 | 0.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.9% | 95.1 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 87.9 | 20.2% | 95.3 | 28.4% | 85.8 | 5.5% | 80.9 | 0.9% | 83.5 | 3.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 35.4% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 87.9 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 93.0 | 22.9% | 83.7 | 6.7% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 80.2 | 7.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 36.0% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 88.7 | 1.4% | 86.2 | 17.9% | 93.7 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 8.5% | 77.8 | 7.9% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.5% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 1.4% | 85.4 | 17.9% | 93.2 | 21.6% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 80.2 | 7.6% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 31.0% | 93.1 | 8.1% | 88.1 | 0.9% | 84.4 | 16.4% | 93.0 | 27.7% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 78.4 | 0.5% | 79.0 | 7.4% | 84.8 | 0.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 34.9% | 95.1 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 0.9% | 87.9 | 20.2% | 95.3 | 28.4% | 85.8 | 5.5% | 80.9 | 0.9% | 83.5 | 3.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 35.4% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 87.9 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 17.9% | 93.0 | 22.9% | 83.7 | 6.7% | 78.8 | 0.2% | 80.2 | 7.5% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 36.0% | 93.2 | 10.6% | 88.7 | 1.4% | 86.2 | 17.9% | 93.7 | 17.6% | 84.0 | 8.5% | 77.8 | 7.9% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 35.5% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 88.1 | 1.4% | 85.4 | 17.9% | 93.2 | 21.6% | 83.7 | 7.2% | 78.5 | 0.2% | 80.2 | 7.6% | 83.7 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 46.7% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 45.9% | 72.4% | 46.1% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 44.0% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 10.2% | 17.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 35.8% | 79.6% | 50.5% | 7.3% | 23.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 40.6% | 77.7% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 48.8% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 24.8% | 57.4% | 40.9% | 65.7% | 87.4% | 80.7% | 49.4% | 48.1% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 27.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 50.4% | 81.0% | 60.0% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26.3% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 73.3% | 83.3% | 80.4% | 47.7% | 37.0% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26.7% | 55.4% | 41.1% | 71.5% | 83.9% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 8.3% | 21.3% | 29.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25.4% | 58.1% | 41.0% | 66.7% | 86.3% | 80.0% | 47.9% | 54.1% | 8.2% | 18.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 70.3% | 84.5% | 79.8% | 49.5% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 46.7% | 71.2% | 51.1% | 13.5% | 17.2% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MiLB | 45.9% | 72.4% | 46.1% | 12.7% | 16.2% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 44.0% | 76.7% | 45.3% | 10.2% | 17.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 35.8% | 79.6% | 50.5% | 7.3% | 23.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 40.6% | 77.7% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 48.8% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 24.8% | 57.4% | 40.9% | 65.7% | 87.4% | 80.7% | 49.4% | 48.1% | 7.9% | 20.0% | 27.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 50.4% | 81.0% | 60.0% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 26.3% | 69.2% | 46.8% | 73.3% | 83.3% | 80.4% | 47.7% | 37.0% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 26.7% | 55.4% | 41.1% | 71.5% | 83.9% | 79.8% | 50.0% | 52.4% | 8.3% | 21.3% | 29.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 25.4% | 58.1% | 41.0% | 66.7% | 86.3% | 80.0% | 47.9% | 54.1% | 8.2% | 18.5% | 26.7% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.4% | 56.0% | 41.1% | 70.3% | 84.5% | 79.8% | 49.5% | 52.8% | 8.3% | 20.6% | 28.9% | 18.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1B | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 33 | 32 | 280.0 | 203 | 15 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 265.0 | 221 | 7 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 115 | 113 | 977.2 | 777 | 69 | 5 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 127.1 | 110 | 6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 77 | 77 | 662.0 | 510 | 49 | 2 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3B | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 63.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 7 | 63.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | LF | 14 | 12 | 113.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 16 | 15 | 131.1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 1B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 1B | 10 | 9 | 77.0 | 69 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 1B | 33 | 32 | 280.0 | 203 | 15 | 1 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1B | 30 | 30 | 265.0 | 221 | 7 | 0 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 115 | 113 | 977.2 | 777 | 69 | 5 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 15 | 15 | 127.1 | 110 | 6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 77 | 77 | 662.0 | 510 | 49 | 2 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | A | 3B | 14 | 14 | 114.0 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | 3B | 8 | 8 | 64.2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 63.1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 9 | 7 | 63.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | LF | 14 | 12 | 113.0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | LF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | LF | 16 | 15 | 131.1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | A+ | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

