Justin Gonzales
Boston Red Sox (A+)OF
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 210
DOB: 12/31/2006
(19 years, 4 months, 15 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .308 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .408 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 43 | 177 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 7 | 9.6% | 9.0% | .189 | .345 | .327 | .395 | .516 | .440 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 192 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 9.9% | 10.4% | .198 | .340 | .320 | .391 | .517 | .438 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 18 | 81 | 357 | 4 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .125 | .345 | .298 | .381 | .423 | .394 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 18 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .000 | .242 | .186 | .265 | .186 | .231 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 93 | 410 | 4 | 50 | 32 | 12 | 9.5% | 15.9% | .109 | .331 | .281 | .363 | .390 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .363 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 21.5% | .097 | .273 | .224 | .277 | .321 | .265 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 19 | 93 | 395 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 5 | 6.1% | 19.2% | .115 | .293 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .292 | 81 | -2.1 | -10.8 | -7.4 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 22.4% | .129 | .298 | .244 | .296 | .373 | .293 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 29 | 143 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 9.8% | 16.1% | .187 | .326 | .293 | .392 | .480 | .396 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 21.3% | .102 | .277 | .228 | .282 | .330 | .271 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13.3% | 26.7% | .308 | .250 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .408 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 17 | 43 | 177 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 7 | 9.6% | 9.0% | .189 | .345 | .327 | .395 | .516 | .440 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 192 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 9.9% | 10.4% | .198 | .340 | .320 | .391 | .517 | .438 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 18 | 81 | 357 | 4 | 45 | 27 | 11 | 9.8% | 14.6% | .125 | .345 | .298 | .381 | .423 | .394 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 18 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .000 | .242 | .186 | .265 | .186 | .231 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 18 | 93 | 410 | 4 | 50 | 32 | 12 | 9.5% | 15.9% | .109 | .331 | .281 | .363 | .390 | .370 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .363 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 21.5% | .097 | .273 | .224 | .277 | .321 | .265 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 19 | 93 | 395 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 5 | 6.1% | 19.2% | .115 | .293 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .292 | 81 | -2.1 | -10.8 | -7.4 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 22.4% | .129 | .298 | .244 | .296 | .373 | .293 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 29 | 143 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 9.8% | 16.1% | .187 | .326 | .293 | .392 | .480 | .396 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0% | 21.3% | .102 | .277 | .228 | .282 | .330 | .271 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 43 | 159 | 177 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .327 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 172 | 192 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .320 |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 81 | 312 | 357 | 93 | 64 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 7 | .298 |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 11 | 43 | 49 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .186 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 93 | 359 | 410 | 101 | 72 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | .281 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 364 | 395 | 89 | 61 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 6 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 29 | 123 | 143 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 4 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 43 | 159 | 177 | 52 | 34 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .327 |
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 47 | 172 | 192 | 55 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | .320 |
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BOS | A | 81 | 312 | 357 | 93 | 64 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 27 | 35 | 0 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 7 | .298 |
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 11 | 43 | 49 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | .186 |
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 93 | 359 | 410 | 101 | 72 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 50 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 10 | .281 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .400 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 93 | 364 | 395 | 89 | 61 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 6 | .245 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 29 | 123 | 143 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .872 | .308 | 5.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.5 | .408 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 9.6% | 9.0% | 1.06 | .327 | .395 | .516 | .911 | .189 | 6.9 | .345 | -0.4 | 37 | 10.8 | .440 | 144 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 9.9% | 10.4% | 0.95 | .320 | .391 | .517 | .908 | .198 | 7.0 | .340 | -0.3 | 39 | 11.3 | .438 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .298 | .381 | .423 | .804 | .125 | 4.8 | .345 | -2.1 | 58 | 15.4 | .394 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .186 | .265 | .186 | .451 | .000 | 4.0 | .242 | -1.2 | 3 | -3.2 | .231 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.5% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .281 | .363 | .390 | .753 | .109 | 4.7 | .331 | -3.3 | 60 | 11.1 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.1 | .363 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 21.5% | 0.28 | .224 | .277 | .321 | .598 | .097 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.2% | 0.32 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .661 | .115 | 3.9 | .293 | -2.1 | 40 | -6.9 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 22.4% | 0.26 | .244 | .296 | .373 | .670 | .129 | 3.3 | .298 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 9.8% | 16.1% | 0.61 | .293 | .392 | .480 | .871 | .187 | 4.4 | .326 | -0.9 | 27 | 6.3 | .396 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.0% | 21.3% | 0.28 | .228 | .282 | .330 | .612 | .102 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 13.3% | 26.7% | 0.50 | .231 | .333 | .538 | .872 | .308 | 5.5 | .250 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.5 | .408 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | DSL | 9.6% | 9.0% | 1.06 | .327 | .395 | .516 | .911 | .189 | 6.9 | .345 | -0.4 | 37 | 10.8 | .440 | 144 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MiLB | 9.9% | 10.4% | 0.95 | .320 | .391 | .517 | .908 | .198 | 7.0 | .340 | -0.3 | 39 | 11.3 | .438 | 142 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | CPX | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A | 9.8% | 14.6% | 0.67 | .298 | .381 | .423 | .804 | .125 | 4.8 | .345 | -2.1 | 58 | 15.4 | .394 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | A+ | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .186 | .265 | .186 | .451 | .000 | 4.0 | .242 | -1.2 | 3 | -3.2 | .231 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MiLB | 9.5% | 15.9% | 0.60 | .281 | .363 | .390 | .753 | .109 | 4.7 | .331 | -3.3 | 60 | 11.1 | .370 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 2.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 1 | 0.1 | .363 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.0% | 21.5% | 0.28 | .224 | .277 | .321 | .598 | .097 | 4.3 | .273 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .265 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.1% | 19.2% | 0.32 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .661 | .115 | 3.9 | .293 | -2.1 | 40 | -6.9 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.9% | 22.4% | 0.26 | .244 | .296 | .373 | .670 | .129 | 3.3 | .298 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 9.8% | 16.1% | 0.61 | .293 | .392 | .480 | .871 | .187 | 4.4 | .326 | -0.9 | 27 | 6.3 | .396 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.0% | 21.3% | 0.28 | .228 | .282 | .330 | .612 | .102 | 4.0 | .277 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .271 | 67 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 19 | 93 | 364 | 395 | 89 | 61 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 76 | 5 | 6 | 6.1% | 19.2% | 0.32 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .661 | .115 | .293 | -2.1 | .292 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 20 | 97 | 382 | 415 | 94 | 65 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 26 | 77 | 5 | 6 | 6.3% | 18.6% | 0.34 | .246 | .304 | .359 | .662 | .113 | .293 | -2.0 | .278 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 102 | 400 | 436 | 100 | 68 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 51 | 28 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 6.4% | 17.9% | 0.36 | .250 | .307 | .370 | .677 | .120 | .293 | -2.0 | .285 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 19 | 93 | 364 | 395 | 89 | 61 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 43 | 24 | 76 | 5 | 6 | 6.1% | 19.2% | 0.32 | .245 | .301 | .360 | .661 | .115 | .293 | -2.1 | .292 | -0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 20 | 97 | 382 | 415 | 94 | 65 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 47 | 26 | 77 | 5 | 6 | 6.3% | 18.6% | 0.34 | .246 | .304 | .359 | .662 | .113 | .293 | -2.0 | .278 | -1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 21 | 102 | 400 | 436 | 100 | 68 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 46 | 51 | 28 | 78 | 5 | 6 | 6.4% | 17.9% | 0.36 | .250 | .307 | .370 | .677 | .120 | .293 | -2.0 | .285 | -0.8 |

