Batting
- RosterResource
Kaelen Culpepper
Minnesota TwinsSS
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 12/29/2002
(23 years, 9 months, 16 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| PA | 128 | 128 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .274 | .274 |
| OBP | .328 | .328 |
| SLG | .393 | .393 |
| wOBA | .320 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 104 | 104 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:33
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 9th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 1, Pick: 21, Ovr: 21 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,934,400 |
| College: | Kansas State (Manhattan, USA) |
Service Time
0MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Twins reinstated Culpepper (hamstring) from the injured list Saturday, Aaron Gleeman of AaronGleeman.com reports. (9/26/2026)
RG
8/13/26
RG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | MIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| PA | 128 | 128 |
| HR | 3 | 3 |
| AVG | .274 | .274 |
| OBP | .328 | .328 |
| SLG | .393 | .393 |
| wOBA | .320 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 104 | 104 |
| WAR | 0.8 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:33
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Starting Lineup: 9th (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 1, Pick: 21, Ovr: 21 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $3,934,400 |
| College: | Kansas State (Manhattan, USA) |
Service Time
0MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Twins reinstated Culpepper (hamstring) from the injured list Saturday, Aaron Gleeman of AaronGleeman.com reports. (9/26/2026)
RG
8/13/26
RG
10/21/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 51 | 191 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 6.3% | 14.1% | .145 | .309 | .283 | .356 | .428 | .358 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 20 | 40 | 182 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 9 | 8.8% | 14.8% | .252 | .333 | .325 | .423 | .576 | .437 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 287 | 11 | 50 | 58 | 17 | 12.2% | 14.3% | .245 | .352 | .328 | .422 | .573 | .434 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 21 | 9 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7.3% | 4.9% | .243 | .273 | .297 | .366 | .541 | .421 | .418 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 17 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.3% | .097 | .250 | .210 | .310 | .306 | .299 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 26 | 112 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.4% | .152 | .259 | .242 | .330 | .394 | .344 | .418 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 54 | 247 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 15 | 10.5% | 16.2% | .186 | .325 | .293 | .385 | .479 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 22 | 59 | 270 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 10 | 8.9% | 18.5% | .176 | .320 | .285 | .367 | .460 | .382 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 517 | 20 | 77 | 64 | 25 | 9.7% | 17.4% | .181 | .323 | .289 | .375 | .469 | .393 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .053 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .368 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.5% | .130 | .289 | .244 | .306 | .374 | .299 | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 511 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 12 | 6.8% | 21.1% | .135 | .294 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .308 | 96 | 0.3 | -2.1 | 8.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 23.5% | .151 | .287 | .240 | .301 | .391 | .302 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 74 | 343 | 14 | 63 | 46 | 17 | 11.4% | 18.7% | .207 | .301 | .271 | .367 | .478 | .376 | .347 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 33 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.9% | .120 | .333 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .320 | .287 | 104 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 125 | 539 | 15 | 63 | 60 | 11 | 6.6% | 21.0% | .139 | .292 | .248 | .311 | .387 | .309 | 96 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.9% | .120 | .333 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .320 | .287 | 104 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 19 | 51 | 191 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 6.3% | 14.1% | .145 | .309 | .283 | .356 | .428 | .358 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 20 | 40 | 182 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 9 | 8.8% | 14.8% | .252 | .333 | .325 | .423 | .576 | .437 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 21 | 60 | 287 | 11 | 50 | 58 | 17 | 12.2% | 14.3% | .245 | .352 | .328 | .422 | .573 | .434 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 21 | 9 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 7.3% | 4.9% | .243 | .273 | .297 | .366 | .541 | .421 | .418 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 21 | 17 | 71 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.3% | .097 | .250 | .210 | .310 | .306 | .299 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 26 | 112 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 9.8% | 13.4% | .152 | .259 | .242 | .330 | .394 | .344 | .418 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 54 | 247 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 15 | 10.5% | 16.2% | .186 | .325 | .293 | .385 | .479 | .406 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 22 | 59 | 270 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 10 | 8.9% | 18.5% | .176 | .320 | .285 | .367 | .460 | .382 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 113 | 517 | 20 | 77 | 64 | 25 | 9.7% | 17.4% | .181 | .323 | .289 | .375 | .469 | .393 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 23 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4.8% | 23.8% | .053 | .429 | .316 | .381 | .368 | .347 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 20.5% | .130 | .289 | .244 | .306 | .374 | .299 | 90 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 511 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 12 | 6.8% | 21.1% | .135 | .294 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .308 | 96 | 0.3 | -2.1 | 8.0 | 2.4 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 23.5% | .151 | .287 | .240 | .301 | .391 | .302 | 92 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 23 | 74 | 343 | 14 | 63 | 46 | 17 | 11.4% | 18.7% | .207 | .301 | .271 | .367 | .478 | .376 | .347 | 118 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 33 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.9% | .120 | .333 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .320 | .287 | 104 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 23 | 125 | 539 | 15 | 63 | 60 | 11 | 6.6% | 21.0% | .139 | .292 | .248 | .311 | .387 | .309 | 96 | 0.4 | -2.0 | 6.9 | 2.4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 128 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 4.7% | 21.9% | .120 | .333 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .320 | .287 | 104 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 51 | 166 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .283 | |
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 40 | 151 | 182 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 16 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .325 | |
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 60 | 241 | 287 | 79 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 58 | 35 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | .328 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 9 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 62 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 99 | 112 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 215 | 247 | 63 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 2 | .293 |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 59 | 239 | 270 | 68 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 113 | 454 | 517 | 131 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 77 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 90 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 4 | .289 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 14 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 465 | 511 | 115 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 108 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 74 | 295 | 343 | 80 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .271 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 33 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 125 | 488 | 539 | 121 | 85 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 63 | 60 | 36 | 0 | 113 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 51 | 166 | 191 | 47 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .283 | |
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 40 | 151 | 182 | 49 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 16 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .325 | |
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 60 | 241 | 287 | 79 | 48 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 50 | 58 | 35 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 4 | .328 | |
| 2024 | MIN | A | 9 | 37 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 17 | 62 | 71 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .210 |
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 99 | 112 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .242 |
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 54 | 215 | 247 | 63 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 38 | 34 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 2 | .293 |
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 59 | 239 | 270 | 68 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 113 | 454 | 517 | 131 | 92 | 16 | 3 | 20 | 77 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 90 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 4 | .289 |
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 14 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 465 | 511 | 115 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 0 | 108 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .240 | |
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 74 | 295 | 343 | 80 | 49 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 64 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 3 | .271 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 33 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 125 | 488 | 539 | 121 | 85 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 63 | 60 | 36 | 0 | 113 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .248 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 117 | 128 | 32 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 6.3% | 14.1% | 0.44 | .283 | .356 | .428 | .784 | .145 | 3.5 | .309 | -0.1 | 28 | -4.1 | .358 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 8.8% | 14.8% | 0.59 | .325 | .423 | .576 | .999 | .252 | 5.9 | .333 | 1.4 | 40 | 8.2 | .437 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 12.2% | 14.3% | 0.85 | .328 | .422 | .573 | .994 | .245 | 7.8 | .352 | 0.8 | 63 | 13.5 | .434 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 7.3% | 4.9% | 1.50 | .297 | .366 | .541 | .906 | .243 | 4.7 | .273 | -0.1 | 8 | 2.8 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 11.3% | 18.3% | 0.62 | .210 | .310 | .306 | .616 | .097 | 8.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 7 | -1.4 | .299 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.8% | 13.4% | 0.73 | .242 | .330 | .394 | .724 | .152 | 6.8 | .259 | 0.1 | 15 | 1.4 | .344 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 10.5% | 16.2% | 0.65 | .293 | .385 | .479 | .864 | .186 | 7.0 | .325 | 1.3 | 43 | 13.5 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.9% | 18.5% | 0.48 | .285 | .367 | .460 | .827 | .176 | 5.5 | .320 | 0.4 | 44 | 10.8 | .382 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.7% | 17.4% | 0.56 | .289 | .375 | .469 | .844 | .181 | 6.4 | .323 | 1.7 | 87 | 24.3 | .393 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .316 | .381 | .368 | .749 | .053 | 5.9 | .429 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.1 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.5% | 0.35 | .244 | .306 | .374 | .680 | .130 | 4.6 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .698 | .135 | 5.7 | .294 | 0.3 | 58 | -2.1 | .308 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 23.5% | 0.29 | .240 | .301 | .391 | .692 | .151 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 11.4% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .271 | .367 | .478 | .845 | .207 | 7.1 | .301 | 1.2 | 56 | 9.8 | .376 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.7% | 21.9% | 0.21 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .721 | .120 | 3.5 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 21.0% | 0.32 | .248 | .311 | .387 | .698 | .139 | 5.2 | .292 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 61 | -3.3 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7% | 21.9% | 0.21 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .721 | .120 | 3.5 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 104 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KSU | NCAA | 6.3% | 14.1% | 0.44 | .283 | .356 | .428 | .784 | .145 | 3.5 | .309 | -0.1 | 28 | -4.1 | .358 | 87 | |||||||
| 2023 | KSU | NCAA | 8.8% | 14.8% | 0.59 | .325 | .423 | .576 | .999 | .252 | 5.9 | .333 | 1.4 | 40 | 8.2 | .437 | 126 | |||||||
| 2024 | KSU | NCAA | 12.2% | 14.3% | 0.85 | .328 | .422 | .573 | .994 | .245 | 7.8 | .352 | 0.8 | 63 | 13.5 | .434 | 127 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 7.3% | 4.9% | 1.50 | .297 | .366 | .541 | .906 | .243 | 4.7 | .273 | -0.1 | 8 | 2.8 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 11.3% | 18.3% | 0.62 | .210 | .310 | .306 | .616 | .097 | 8.1 | .250 | 0.2 | 7 | -1.4 | .299 | 85 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 9.8% | 13.4% | 0.73 | .242 | .330 | .394 | .724 | .152 | 6.8 | .259 | 0.1 | 15 | 1.4 | .344 | 111 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 10.5% | 16.2% | 0.65 | .293 | .385 | .479 | .864 | .186 | 7.0 | .325 | 1.3 | 43 | 13.5 | .406 | 147 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 8.9% | 18.5% | 0.48 | .285 | .367 | .460 | .827 | .176 | 5.5 | .320 | 0.4 | 44 | 10.8 | .382 | 129 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.7% | 17.4% | 0.56 | .289 | .375 | .469 | .844 | .181 | 6.4 | .323 | 1.7 | 87 | 24.3 | .393 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 4.8% | 23.8% | 0.20 | .316 | .381 | .368 | .749 | .053 | 5.9 | .429 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.1 | .347 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 20.5% | 0.35 | .244 | .306 | .374 | .680 | .130 | 4.6 | .289 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .299 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .698 | .135 | 5.7 | .294 | 0.3 | 58 | -2.1 | .308 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.7% | 23.5% | 0.29 | .240 | .301 | .391 | .692 | .151 | 4.8 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 11.4% | 18.7% | 0.61 | .271 | .367 | .478 | .845 | .207 | 7.1 | .301 | 1.2 | 56 | 9.8 | .376 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4.7% | 21.9% | 0.21 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .721 | .120 | 3.5 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.6% | 21.0% | 0.32 | .248 | .311 | .387 | .698 | .139 | 5.2 | .292 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 61 | -3.3 | .309 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.7% | 21.9% | 0.21 | .274 | .328 | .393 | .721 | .120 | 3.5 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 15 | 0.3 | .320 | 104 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 14 | 91.2 | 109.1 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .316 | .368 | .347 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 233 | 90.5 | 110.2 | 11.9 | 17 | 7.3% | 106 | 45.5% | .271 | .263 | .478 | .419 | .376 | .347 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 90 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 28 | 31.1% | .274 | .236 | .393 | .351 | .320 | .287 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 28 | 31.1% | .274 | .236 | .393 | .351 | .320 | .287 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 14 | 91.2 | 109.1 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 28.6% | .316 | .368 | .347 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 233 | 90.5 | 110.2 | 11.9 | 17 | 7.3% | 106 | 45.5% | .271 | .263 | .478 | .419 | .376 | .347 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 90 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 28 | 31.1% | .274 | .236 | .393 | .351 | .320 | .287 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 90 | 87.4 | 108.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 3.3% | 28 | 31.1% | .274 | .236 | .393 | .351 | .320 | .287 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 465 | 511 | 115 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 108 | 12 | 3 | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .698 | .135 | .294 | 0.3 | .308 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 124 | 477 | 525 | 119 | 85 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 67 | 66 | 36 | 107 | 11 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .249 | .318 | .390 | .708 | .140 | .293 | 0.2 | .305 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 125 | 484 | 534 | 121 | 86 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 68 | 38 | 104 | 11 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .250 | .320 | .395 | .715 | .145 | .288 | 0.1 | .308 | 2.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 120 | 465 | 511 | 115 | 83 | 15 | 3 | 14 | 64 | 62 | 35 | 108 | 12 | 3 | 6.8% | 21.1% | 0.32 | .247 | .315 | .383 | .698 | .135 | .294 | 0.3 | .308 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 124 | 477 | 525 | 119 | 85 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 67 | 66 | 36 | 107 | 11 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.4% | 0.34 | .249 | .318 | .390 | .708 | .140 | .293 | 0.2 | .305 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 125 | 484 | 534 | 121 | 86 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 69 | 68 | 38 | 104 | 11 | 3 | 7.1% | 19.5% | 0.37 | .250 | .320 | .395 | .715 | .145 | .288 | 0.1 | .308 | 2.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1.18 | 27.3% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.3% | 22.9% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 49.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 24.1% | 39.2% | 36.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.62 | 16.3% | 51.7% | 32.0% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 49.1% | 22.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 19.6% | 21.6% | 48.1% | 23.8% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 17.9% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.35 | 23.7% | 43.9% | 32.5% | 20.3% | 18.9% | 45.0% | 27.3% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.12 | 22.2% | 41.1% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 18.9% | 14.4% | 61.1% | 24.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 22.2% | 41.1% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 18.9% | 14.4% | 61.1% | 24.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 1.18 | 27.3% | 39.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 54.3% | 22.9% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 49.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 1.07 | 24.1% | 39.2% | 36.7% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 40.5% | 21.4% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 1.62 | 16.3% | 51.7% | 32.0% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 49.1% | 22.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 19.6% | 21.6% | 48.1% | 23.8% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.69 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 29.6% | 17.9% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 23.1% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 1.35 | 23.7% | 43.9% | 32.5% | 20.3% | 18.9% | 45.0% | 27.3% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.12 | 22.2% | 41.1% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 18.9% | 14.4% | 61.1% | 24.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 22.2% | 41.1% | 36.7% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 36.7% | 18.9% | 14.4% | 61.1% | 24.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 102 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 18 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 111 | 173 | 284 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 170 | 275 | 445 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 89 | 55 | 28 | 9 | 328 | 606 | 934 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 90 | 51 | 45 | 10 | 355 | 655 | 1010 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 179 | 106 | 73 | 19 | 683 | 1261 | 1944 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 100 | 74 | 54 | 15 | 501 | 831 | 1332 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 348 | 491 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 348 | 491 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 13 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 102 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 18 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 111 | 173 | 284 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 170 | 275 | 445 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 89 | 55 | 28 | 9 | 328 | 606 | 934 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 90 | 51 | 45 | 10 | 355 | 655 | 1010 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 179 | 106 | 73 | 19 | 683 | 1261 | 1944 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 100 | 74 | 54 | 15 | 501 | 831 | 1332 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 37 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 348 | 491 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 33 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 143 | 348 | 491 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 28.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 85.4 | 24.2% | 92.4 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 11.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 28.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 85.4 | 24.2% | 92.4 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 11.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31.8% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 89.1 | 17.6% | 94.3 | 34.1% | 85.2 | 1.2% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 80.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 31.5% | 93.3 | 9.9% | 87.9 | 3.7% | 84.5 | 15.6% | 92.5 | 22.8% | 83.6 | 7.1% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.1 | 9.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27.7% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 11.8% | 94.2 | 23.2% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 11.8% | 94.2 | 23.2% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 28.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 85.4 | 24.2% | 92.4 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 11.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 28.0% | 92.5 | 3.7% | 85.4 | 24.2% | 92.4 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 8.7% | 78.4 | 11.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 31.8% | 93.1 | 7.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 89.1 | 17.6% | 94.3 | 34.1% | 85.2 | 1.2% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 80.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 31.5% | 93.3 | 9.9% | 87.9 | 3.7% | 84.5 | 15.6% | 92.5 | 22.8% | 83.6 | 7.1% | 79.8 | 0.3% | 79.1 | 9.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 27.7% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 11.8% | 94.2 | 23.2% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 86.0 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 90.2 | 6.3% | 89.3 | 11.8% | 94.2 | 23.2% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 80.4 | 2.0% | 80.6 | 12.4% | 86.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.87 | 2.58 | 3.51 | 8.59 | -4.14 | -6.08 | -3.44 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 2.41 | 1.38 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 1.28 | 0.42 | -5.43 | -0.53 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1.17 | -4.05 | 2.85 | 2.15 | -0.91 | -3.58 | -6.06 | -1.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1.17 | -4.05 | 2.85 | 2.15 | -0.91 | -3.58 | -6.06 | -1.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.87 | 2.58 | 3.51 | 8.59 | -4.14 | -6.08 | -3.44 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 9.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 2.41 | 1.38 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 1.28 | 0.42 | -5.43 | -0.53 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1.17 | -4.05 | 2.85 | 2.15 | -0.91 | -3.58 | -6.06 | -1.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | -1.0 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -0.8 | 1.17 | -4.05 | 2.85 | 2.15 | -0.91 | -3.58 | -6.06 | -1.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 33.7% | 59.4% | 44.7% | 74.2% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 58.5% | 5.0% | 18.6% | 23.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 41.5% | 78.0% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 33.7% | 59.4% | 42.7% | 74.2% | 100.0% | 82.1% | 42.9% | 52.7% | 7.6% | 19.1% | 26.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 48.3% | 78.9% | 51.8% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 46.4% | 74.8% | 54.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.8% | 53.2% | 11.0% | 17.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.9% | 62.5% | 44.7% | 69.2% | 84.0% | 78.9% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.1% | 60.3% | 43.2% | 61.1% | 88.9% | 78.6% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 56.6% | 90.1% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 69.5% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 56.6% | 90.1% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 69.5% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 33.7% | 59.4% | 44.7% | 74.2% | 100.0% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 58.5% | 5.0% | 18.6% | 23.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 41.5% | 78.0% | 49.3% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 33.7% | 59.4% | 42.7% | 74.2% | 100.0% | 82.1% | 42.9% | 52.7% | 7.6% | 19.1% | 26.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 48.3% | 78.9% | 51.8% | 10.2% | 16.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 46.4% | 74.8% | 54.4% | 11.7% | 18.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.8% | 53.2% | 11.0% | 17.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | ST | 28.9% | 62.5% | 44.7% | 69.2% | 84.0% | 78.9% | 47.1% | 42.9% | 9.4% | 17.6% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 29.1% | 60.3% | 43.2% | 61.1% | 88.9% | 78.6% | 45.4% | 51.3% | 9.2% | 19.1% | 28.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 56.6% | 90.1% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 69.5% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 56.6% | 90.1% | 75.8% | 46.2% | 69.5% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 61.9% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 41.6% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 61.9% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 41.6% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 66.5% | 91.3% | 23.9% | 49.2% | 80.1% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 66.4% | 92.0% | 26.7% | 64.4% | 77.7% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 53.1% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4% | 92.0% | 26.7% | 64.4% | 77.7% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 53.1% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 10.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A | 61.9% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 41.6% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MiLB | 61.9% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 41.6% | 22.2% | 62.5% | 22.4% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 66.5% | 91.3% | 23.9% | 49.2% | 80.1% | 40.5% | 26.0% | 53.4% | 25.9% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 66.4% | 92.0% | 26.7% | 64.4% | 77.7% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 53.1% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.4% | 92.0% | 26.7% | 64.4% | 77.7% | 38.3% | 40.8% | 53.1% | 24.4% | 15.4% | 12.5% | 10.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.2 | 21 | 39 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | SS | 46 | 46 | 384.0 | 48 | 116 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | SS | 49 | 49 | 402.2 | 66 | 109 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | SS | 51 | 51 | 426.0 | 66 | 119 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | SS | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 28 | 67 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 28 | 67 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 45.0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 5 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A+ | SS | 15 | 14 | 118.2 | 21 | 39 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | SS | 46 | 46 | 384.0 | 48 | 116 | 6 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | SS | 49 | 49 | 402.2 | 66 | 109 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | SS | 51 | 51 | 426.0 | 66 | 119 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | SS | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 28 | 67 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 33 | 33 | 281.0 | 28 | 67 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

