Eli Serrano III
New York Mets (AA)OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 201
DOB: 5/1/2003
(23 years, 13 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 20 | 53 | 217 | 7 | 37 | 32 | 2 | 11.1% | 17.1% | .178 | .331 | .292 | .389 | .470 | .387 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 290 | 9 | 56 | 39 | 7 | 11.0% | 12.8% | .146 | .302 | .285 | .380 | .431 | .368 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 17 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.7% | 22.2% | .206 | .289 | .238 | .333 | .444 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 88 | 383 | 7 | 51 | 46 | 9 | 13.1% | 20.1% | .136 | .266 | .222 | .332 | .358 | .332 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 26.2% | .095 | .241 | .187 | .259 | .282 | .244 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 381 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 8.7% | 24.1% | .126 | .246 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .267 | 72 | -0.5 | -13.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 25.5% | .123 | .267 | .211 | .285 | .334 | .275 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 23 | 30 | 127 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 14.2% | 22.8% | .165 | .276 | .214 | .339 | .379 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.7% | .117 | .269 | .205 | .285 | .322 | .272 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 20 | 53 | 217 | 7 | 37 | 32 | 2 | 11.1% | 17.1% | .178 | .331 | .292 | .389 | .470 | .387 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 290 | 9 | 56 | 39 | 7 | 11.0% | 12.8% | .146 | .302 | .285 | .380 | .431 | .368 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 21 | 17 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 9.7% | 22.2% | .206 | .289 | .238 | .333 | .444 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 88 | 383 | 7 | 51 | 46 | 9 | 13.1% | 20.1% | .136 | .266 | .222 | .332 | .358 | .332 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .183 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .365 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 26.2% | .095 | .241 | .187 | .259 | .282 | .244 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 381 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 8.7% | 24.1% | .126 | .246 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .267 | 72 | -0.5 | -13.3 | -2.5 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7% | 25.5% | .123 | .267 | .211 | .285 | .334 | .275 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 23 | 30 | 127 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 14.2% | 22.8% | .165 | .276 | .214 | .339 | .379 | .329 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 26.7% | .117 | .269 | .205 | .285 | .322 | .272 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 53 | 185 | 217 | 54 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 32 | 24 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .292 | |
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 61 | 246 | 290 | 70 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .285 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 17 | 63 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 88 | 324 | 383 | 72 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 51 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .222 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 340 | 381 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .197 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 30 | 103 | 127 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 53 | 185 | 217 | 54 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 32 | 24 | 37 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .292 | |
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 61 | 246 | 290 | 70 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 56 | 39 | 32 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .285 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A | 17 | 63 | 72 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 88 | 324 | 383 | 72 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 7 | 51 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 77 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | .222 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 88 | 340 | 381 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 92 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | .197 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 30 | 103 | 127 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .214 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 11.1% | 17.1% | 0.65 | .292 | .389 | .470 | .859 | .178 | 3.6 | .331 | -0.4 | 37 | -1.4 | .387 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 11.0% | 12.8% | 0.86 | .285 | .380 | .431 | .811 | .146 | 5.3 | .302 | 0.4 | 45 | -9.4 | .368 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.7% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .238 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .206 | 6.4 | .289 | 0.0 | 11 | 1.9 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 13.1% | 20.1% | 0.65 | .222 | .332 | .358 | .690 | .136 | 5.1 | .266 | -0.9 | 48 | 3.5 | .332 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .187 | .259 | .282 | .541 | .095 | 3.9 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.7% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .599 | .126 | 4.8 | .246 | -0.5 | 31 | -14.3 | .267 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 25.5% | 0.34 | .211 | .285 | .334 | .619 | .123 | 3.0 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 14.2% | 22.8% | 0.62 | .214 | .339 | .379 | .717 | .165 | 6.9 | .276 | 0.2 | 16 | -1.5 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.1% | 26.7% | 0.34 | .205 | .285 | .322 | .608 | .117 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NCSU | NCAA | 11.1% | 17.1% | 0.65 | .292 | .389 | .470 | .859 | .178 | 3.6 | .331 | -0.4 | 37 | -1.4 | .387 | 96 | |||||||
| 2024 | NCSU | NCAA | 11.0% | 12.8% | 0.86 | .285 | .380 | .431 | .811 | .146 | 5.3 | .302 | 0.4 | 45 | -9.4 | .368 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A | 9.7% | 22.2% | 0.44 | .238 | .333 | .444 | .778 | .206 | 6.4 | .289 | 0.0 | 11 | 1.9 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 13.1% | 20.1% | 0.65 | .222 | .332 | .358 | .690 | .136 | 5.1 | .266 | -0.9 | 48 | 3.5 | .332 | 113 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .183 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .365 | 118 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 26.2% | 0.30 | .187 | .259 | .282 | .541 | .095 | 3.9 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.7% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .599 | .126 | 4.8 | .246 | -0.5 | 31 | -14.3 | .267 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.7% | 25.5% | 0.34 | .211 | .285 | .334 | .619 | .123 | 3.0 | .267 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .275 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 14.2% | 22.8% | 0.62 | .214 | .339 | .379 | .717 | .165 | 6.9 | .276 | 0.2 | 16 | -1.5 | .329 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.1% | 26.7% | 0.34 | .205 | .285 | .322 | .608 | .117 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .272 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 340 | 381 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 8.7% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .599 | .126 | .246 | -0.5 | .267 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 357 | 400 | 73 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 42 | 35 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.37 | .204 | .283 | .336 | .619 | .132 | .252 | -0.5 | .266 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 98 | 375 | 420 | 78 | 47 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 46 | 37 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 8.8% | 22.6% | 0.39 | .208 | .286 | .344 | .630 | .136 | .252 | -0.6 | .271 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | divider | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 23 | 88 | 340 | 381 | 67 | 40 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 8.7% | 24.1% | 0.36 | .197 | .276 | .324 | .599 | .126 | .246 | -0.5 | .267 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 93 | 357 | 400 | 73 | 44 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 42 | 35 | 94 | 4 | 2 | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.37 | .204 | .283 | .336 | .619 | .132 | .252 | -0.5 | .266 | -0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 98 | 375 | 420 | 78 | 47 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 46 | 37 | 95 | 4 | 2 | 8.8% | 22.6% | 0.39 | .208 | .286 | .344 | .630 | .136 | .252 | -0.6 | .271 | -0.2 |

