Kellon Lindsey
Los Angeles Dodgers (CPX)SS
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 175
DOB: 9/21/2005
(20 years, 7 months, 23 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 19 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .235 | .273 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .316 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 19 | 28 | 142 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 15.5% | 31.7% | .110 | .431 | .280 | .394 | .390 | .386 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 161 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 11 | 14.3% | 31.7% | .126 | .410 | .274 | .379 | .400 | .378 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .473 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 32.4% | .070 | .241 | .169 | .221 | .238 | .208 | 28 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 33.1% | .125 | .284 | .201 | .274 | .326 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27.3% | 40.9% | .438 | .800 | .375 | .545 | .813 | .584 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.2% | .069 | .241 | .167 | .220 | .236 | .206 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 19 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5.3% | 31.6% | .235 | .273 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .316 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 19 | 28 | 142 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 15.5% | 31.7% | .110 | .431 | .280 | .394 | .390 | .386 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 161 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 11 | 14.3% | 31.7% | .126 | .410 | .274 | .379 | .400 | .378 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .473 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5% | 32.4% | .070 | .241 | .169 | .221 | .238 | .208 | 28 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 33.1% | .125 | .284 | .201 | .274 | .326 | .267 | 69 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 20 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27.3% | 40.9% | .438 | .800 | .375 | .545 | .813 | .584 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.2% | .069 | .241 | .167 | .220 | .236 | .206 | 27 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2025 | LAD | A | 28 | 118 | 142 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .280 |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 135 | 161 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 5 | 16 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 4 | 17 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .235 |
| 2025 | LAD | A | 28 | 118 | 142 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | .280 |
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 32 | 135 | 161 | 37 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .169 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .201 | |
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 5 | 16 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .734 | .235 | 7.0 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .316 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 15.5% | 31.7% | 0.49 | .280 | .394 | .390 | .784 | .110 | 6.2 | .431 | 0.6 | 23 | 4.4 | .386 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 14.3% | 31.7% | 0.45 | .274 | .379 | .400 | .779 | .126 | 6.3 | .410 | 0.7 | 25 | 3.7 | .378 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .473 | 187 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 32.4% | 0.17 | .169 | .221 | .238 | .460 | .070 | 4.4 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .208 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 33.1% | 0.26 | .201 | .274 | .326 | .600 | .125 | 4.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 27.3% | 40.9% | 0.67 | .375 | .545 | .813 | 1.358 | .438 | 5.5 | .800 | 0.2 | 8 | 4.3 | .584 | 224 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 33.2% | 0.17 | .167 | .220 | .236 | .456 | .069 | 4.3 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .206 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAD | CPX | 5.3% | 31.6% | 0.17 | .235 | .263 | .471 | .734 | .235 | 7.0 | .273 | 0.2 | 2 | -0.7 | .316 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | A | 15.5% | 31.7% | 0.49 | .280 | .394 | .390 | .784 | .110 | 6.2 | .431 | 0.6 | 23 | 4.4 | .386 | 122 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MiLB | 14.3% | 31.7% | 0.45 | .274 | .379 | .400 | .779 | .126 | 6.3 | .410 | 0.7 | 25 | 3.7 | .378 | 117 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | ST | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .333 | .600 | .333 | .933 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .473 | 187 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.5% | 32.4% | 0.17 | .169 | .221 | .238 | .460 | .070 | 4.4 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .208 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 33.1% | 0.26 | .201 | .274 | .326 | .600 | .125 | 4.5 | .284 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 69 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | CPX | 27.3% | 40.9% | 0.67 | .375 | .545 | .813 | 1.358 | .438 | 5.5 | .800 | 0.2 | 8 | 4.3 | .584 | 224 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.6% | 33.2% | 0.17 | .167 | .220 | .236 | .456 | .069 | 4.3 | .241 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .206 | 27 |

