Angel De Los Santos
Detroit Tigers (A)2B/SS
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 161
DOB: 3/3/2008
(18 years, 5 months, 29 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 29 | 99 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 11.1% | 17.2% | .173 | .446 | .370 | .465 | .543 | .487 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 18 | 51 | 204 | 6 | 42 | 27 | 20 | 7.8% | 17.6% | .173 | .343 | .302 | .373 | .475 | .395 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 18 | 19 | 87 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 8.0% | 28.7% | .100 | .302 | .225 | .287 | .325 | .291 | .242 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 70 | 291 | 8 | 57 | 36 | 29 | 7.9% | 21.0% | .151 | .332 | .278 | .347 | .429 | .364 | .242 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 26.7% | .068 | .244 | .186 | .221 | .254 | .213 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 29 | 99 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 7 | 11.1% | 17.2% | .173 | .446 | .370 | .465 | .543 | .487 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 18 | 51 | 204 | 6 | 42 | 27 | 20 | 7.8% | 17.6% | .173 | .343 | .302 | .373 | .475 | .395 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 18 | 19 | 87 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 8.0% | 28.7% | .100 | .302 | .225 | .287 | .325 | .291 | .242 | 64 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 70 | 291 | 8 | 57 | 36 | 29 | 7.9% | 21.0% | .151 | .332 | .278 | .347 | .429 | .364 | .242 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4% | 26.7% | .068 | .244 | .186 | .221 | .254 | .213 | 29 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 11.1% | 17.2% | 0.65 | .370 | .465 | .543 | 1.008 | .173 | 8.0 | .446 | 0.2 | 25 | 9.3 | .487 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 7.8% | 17.6% | 0.44 | .302 | .373 | .475 | .847 | .173 | 9.1 | .343 | 1.0 | 36 | 2.9 | .395 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 8.0% | 28.7% | 0.28 | .225 | .287 | .325 | .612 | .100 | 6.6 | .302 | 0.1 | 8 | -4.6 | .291 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.9% | 21.0% | 0.38 | .278 | .347 | .429 | .776 | .151 | 8.6 | .332 | 1.2 | 44 | -1.7 | .364 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.4% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .186 | .221 | .254 | .476 | .068 | 4.7 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .213 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 11.1% | 17.2% | 0.65 | .370 | .465 | .543 | 1.008 | .173 | 8.0 | .446 | 0.2 | 25 | 9.3 | .487 | 148 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 7.8% | 17.6% | 0.44 | .302 | .373 | .475 | .847 | .173 | 9.1 | .343 | 1.0 | 36 | 2.9 | .395 | 111 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 8.0% | 28.7% | 0.28 | .225 | .287 | .325 | .612 | .100 | 6.6 | .302 | 0.1 | 8 | -4.6 | .291 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 7.9% | 21.0% | 0.38 | .278 | .347 | .429 | .776 | .151 | 8.6 | .332 | 1.2 | 44 | -1.7 | .364 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 3.4% | 26.7% | 0.13 | .186 | .221 | .254 | .476 | .068 | 4.7 | .244 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .213 | 29 |

