Briggs McKenzie
Atlanta Braves (A+)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 190
DOB: 10/11/2006
(20 years, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
4
N/A
2029
45+
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
50 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
25 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 4, Pick: 22, Ovr: 127 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,997,500 |
| High School: | Corinth Holders HS (Wendell, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
4
N/A
2029
45+
Fastball
40 / 50
Curveball
50 / 60
Changeup
45 / 55
Command
25 / 55
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2025, Rd: 4, Pick: 22, Ovr: 127 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,997,500 |
| High School: | Corinth Holders HS (Wendell, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'29
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .200 | 87.5% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.18 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .385 | 59.1% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 4.66 | 4.86 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 4.15 | 0.35 | .266 | 69.9% | 54.8% | 6.3% | 2.08 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .200 | 87.5% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.18 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 8.38 | 0.93 | .385 | 59.1% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 4.66 | 4.86 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | 10.73 | 4.15 | 0.35 | .266 | 69.9% | 54.8% | 6.3% | 2.08 | 3.40 | 3.85 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 7.15 | 1.59 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .154 | 0.71 | .200 | 87.5% | 14 | 57 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | 0.40 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.06 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 13.03 | 8.38 | 1.56 | 0.93 | 28.0% | 18.0% | 10.0% | .268 | 2.07 | .385 | 59.1% | 100 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 10.73 | 4.15 | 2.58 | 0.35 | 28.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | .188 | 1.15 | .266 | 69.9% | 43 | 68 | 3.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 7.15 | 1.59 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 4.9% | 17.1% | .154 | 0.71 | .200 | 87.5% | 14 | 57 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | 0.40 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 22 | 1.06 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 13.03 | 8.38 | 1.56 | 0.93 | 28.0% | 18.0% | 10.0% | .268 | 2.07 | .385 | 59.1% | 100 | 104 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 10.73 | 4.15 | 2.58 | 0.35 | 28.7% | 11.1% | 17.6% | .188 | 1.15 | .266 | 69.9% | 43 | 68 | 3.40 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 2.25 | 10.3% | 62.1% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 71 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 93 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.13 | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 21.5% | 33.8% | 72 | 3.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | CPX | 2.25 | 10.3% | 62.1% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 16.7% | 36.7% | 71 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 34 | 1.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | A+ | 2.00 | 28.0% | 48.0% | 24.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 25.9% | 93 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MiLB | 2.13 | 19.4% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 44.6% | 21.5% | 33.8% | 72 | 3.85 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages

