Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Abner Uribe
Milwaukee BrewersP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 6/20/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 72 | 61 | 182 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 72.0 | 59.1 | 179.2 |
| K% | 28.8% | 26.5% | 28.3% |
| BB% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 54.0% | 53.9% | |
| ERA | 3.10 | 1.97 | 2.20 |
| FIP | 3.34 | 2.68 | 2.88 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:62%
SL:38%
News
Rotowire: Uribe (6-3) earned the win after allowing one hit while striking out one over a scoreless inning in Friday's 8-4 victory over the Cardinals. He did not issue a walk. (9/26/2026)
FG
10/8/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | MIL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 72 | 61 | 182 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 72.0 | 59.1 | 179.2 |
| K% | 28.8% | 26.5% | 28.3% |
| BB% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 54.0% | 53.9% | |
| ERA | 3.10 | 1.97 | 2.20 |
| FIP | 3.34 | 2.68 | 2.88 |
| WAR | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:62%
SL:38%
News
Rotowire: Uribe (6-3) earned the win after allowing one hit while striking out one over a scoreless inning in Friday's 8-4 victory over the Cardinals. He did not issue a walk. (9/26/2026)
FG
10/8/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .238 | 65.2% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 3.32 | 3.34 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 7.70 | 8.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 1.29 | .500 | 68.2% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.91 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .519 | 62.5% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 10.61 | 7.86 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 33.2 | 13.90 | 6.68 | 0.53 | .319 | 66.4% | 42.6% | 7.7% | 4.01 | 4.06 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.92 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 16.80 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .273 | 83.3% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 2.71 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 7.88 | 0.00 | .200 | 81.8% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.32 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 16.04 | 6.26 | 0.39 | .243 | 82.7% | 63.2% | 12.5% | 1.96 | 3.19 | 2.92 | 2.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 11.45 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .239 | 78.4% | 53.0% | 0.0% | 100.9 | 1.76 | 3.52 | 2.77 | 3.68 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.26 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .136 | 91.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 4.40 | 5.07 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.38 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 7.53 | 0.63 | .359 | 62.5% | 57.5% | 11.1% | 100.3 | 6.91 | 5.05 | 4.63 | 4.67 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .429 | 41.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 11.12 | 4.09 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 0 | 75.1 | 10.75 | 3.23 | 0.48 | .275 | 84.2% | 53.2% | 9.1% | 99.6 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.96 | 1.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.14 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.90 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.77 | 4.17 | 0.71 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.10 | 3.34 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.82 | 4.11 | 0.76 | .296 | 76.3% | 48.6% | 3.16 | 3.34 | 3.43 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 0.66 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 0.66 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.49 | 3.91 | 0.68 | .287 | 74.9% | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 9.97 | 4.23 | 0.55 | .274 | 75.8% | 3.01 | 3.30 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.25 | 4.25 | 0.62 | .277 | 76.0% | 3.09 | 3.34 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 11.11 | 4.14 | 0.65 | .280 | 78.6% | 2.75 | 3.14 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 2.88 | 0.46 | .262 | 84.8% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 98.7 | 1.97 | 2.80 | 2.68 | 3.17 | 1.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .316 | 75.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.05 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 76.0 | 10.39 | 3.84 | 0.67 | .282 | 75.7% | 3.02 | 3.18 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 17 | 182 | 0 | 179.2 | 10.27 | 3.91 | 0.40 | .272 | 80.5% | 53.9% | 7.0% | 100.3 | 2.20 | 3.07 | 2.88 | 3.29 | 3.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 7.24 | 0.00 | .282 | 73.9% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.86 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 9.95 | 4.74 | 0.00 | .238 | 65.2% | 39.0% | 0.0% | 3.32 | 3.34 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 15.43 | 7.70 | 8.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 1.29 | .500 | 68.2% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.91 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 10.61 | 0.96 | .519 | 62.5% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 10.61 | 7.86 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 33.2 | 13.90 | 6.68 | 0.53 | .319 | 66.4% | 42.6% | 7.7% | 4.01 | 4.06 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.92 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.66 | 6.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 16.80 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .273 | 83.3% | 56.5% | 16.7% | 1.80 | 2.71 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 14.63 | 7.88 | 0.00 | .200 | 81.8% | 73.3% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.19 | 3.32 | 3.80 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 16.04 | 6.26 | 0.39 | .243 | 82.7% | 63.2% | 12.5% | 1.96 | 3.19 | 2.92 | 2.94 | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 11.45 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .239 | 78.4% | 53.0% | 0.0% | 100.9 | 1.76 | 3.52 | 2.77 | 3.68 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.26 | 7.50 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .136 | 91.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 4.40 | 5.07 | 5.69 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 0.00 | .417 | 60.0% | 69.6% | 0.0% | 6.48 | 3.38 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 8.79 | 7.53 | 0.63 | .359 | 62.5% | 57.5% | 11.1% | 100.3 | 6.91 | 5.05 | 4.63 | 4.67 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 9.53 | 0.00 | .429 | 41.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 11.12 | 4.09 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 75 | 0 | 75.1 | 10.75 | 3.23 | 0.48 | .275 | 84.2% | 53.2% | 9.1% | 99.6 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.96 | 1.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.14 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.90 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.77 | 4.17 | 0.71 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.10 | 3.34 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.82 | 4.11 | 0.76 | .296 | 76.3% | 48.6% | 3.16 | 3.34 | 3.43 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 0.66 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 0.66 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.49 | 3.91 | 0.68 | .287 | 74.9% | 3.18 | 3.25 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 9.97 | 4.23 | 0.55 | .274 | 75.8% | 3.01 | 3.30 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 64 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.25 | 4.25 | 0.62 | .277 | 76.0% | 3.09 | 3.34 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 11.11 | 4.14 | 0.65 | .280 | 78.6% | 2.75 | 3.14 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.33 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 9.40 | 2.88 | 0.46 | .262 | 84.8% | 54.0% | 6.7% | 98.7 | 1.97 | 2.80 | 2.68 | 3.17 | 1.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 7.11 | 0.00 | .316 | 75.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.05 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 76.0 | 10.39 | 3.84 | 0.67 | .282 | 75.7% | 3.02 | 3.18 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 17 | 182 | 0 | 179.2 | 10.27 | 3.91 | 0.40 | .272 | 80.5% | 53.9% | 7.0% | 100.3 | 2.20 | 3.07 | 2.88 | 3.29 | 3.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 7.24 | 0.00 | .282 | 73.9% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 3.29 | 3.86 | 5.43 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2 | 0 | 3.32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 76 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 10.61 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1 | 0 | 4.01 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 150 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.96 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 97 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 30.2 | 127 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 6.91 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 66 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1.67 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 2 | 75.1 | 298 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 90 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.10 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 299 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.16 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 302 | 57 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.04 | 66 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 68.0 | 279 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 81 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.04 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 295 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 34 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 66.0 | 277 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 77 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.01 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 66.0 | 277 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.09 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 66.0 | 277 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 76 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 2.75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 299 | 52 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 33 | 4 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 3 | 1.97 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 59.1 | 234 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 3 | 3.02 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 76.0 | 316 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 4 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 2.20 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 68 | 7 | 179.2 | 725 | 124 | 50 | 44 | 8 | 78 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 205 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 2 | 0 | 3.32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.0 | 76 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 1 | 1 | 15.43 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 2 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 10.61 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 47 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1 | 0 | 4.01 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 150 | 24 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.96 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 97 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 30.2 | 127 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 2 | 0 | 6.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 6.91 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14.1 | 66 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1.67 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 2 | 75.1 | 298 | 51 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 90 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.10 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 299 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.16 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 302 | 57 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 87 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.04 | 66 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 68.0 | 279 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 81 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.04 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 295 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 34 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.18 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 66.0 | 277 | 52 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 77 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.01 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 66.0 | 277 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 73 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.09 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 66.0 | 277 | 49 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 76 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 4 | 2.75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 72.0 | 299 | 52 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 33 | 4 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 6 | 3 | 1.97 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 59.1 | 234 | 42 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 3 | 3.02 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 76.0 | 316 | 58 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 32 | 4 | 88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 7 | 2.20 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 68 | 7 | 179.2 | 725 | 124 | 50 | 44 | 8 | 78 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 205 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13.2 | 64 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 9.95 | 4.74 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 13.2% | 14.5% | .159 | 1.05 | .238 | 65.2% | 93 | 89 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .444 | 3.43 | .571 | 50.0% | 345 | 179 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 1.29 | 14.7% | 20.6% | -5.9% | .423 | 2.57 | .500 | 68.2% | 200 | 176 | 7.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 6.75 | 10.61 | 0.64 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 23.4% | -8.5% | .429 | 2.79 | .519 | 62.5% | 236 | 177 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 13.90 | 6.68 | 2.08 | 0.53 | 34.7% | 16.7% | 18.0% | .195 | 1.46 | .319 | 66.4% | 83 | 87 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | .182 | 2.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 101 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 129 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 16.80 | 5.40 | 3.11 | 0.60 | 45.9% | 14.8% | 31.1% | .137 | 1.07 | .273 | 83.3% | 38 | 56 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 14.63 | 7.88 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | .107 | 1.25 | .200 | 81.8% | 45 | 66 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 16.04 | 6.26 | 2.56 | 0.39 | 42.3% | 16.5% | 25.8% | .127 | 1.13 | .243 | 82.7% | 40 | 59 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .118 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 11.45 | 5.87 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 30.7% | 15.7% | 15.0% | .151 | 1.17 | .239 | 78.4% | 41 | 63 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .333 | 3.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 156 | 143 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .103 | 1.15 | .136 | 91.7% | 22 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 7.9% | 15.8% | .303 | 1.56 | .417 | 60.0% | 135 | 69 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 8.79 | 7.53 | 1.17 | 0.63 | 21.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | .278 | 1.88 | .359 | 62.5% | 169 | 114 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .273 | 2.12 | .429 | 41.7% | 218 | 79 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10.75 | 3.23 | 3.33 | 0.48 | 30.2% | 9.1% | 21.1% | .192 | 1.04 | .275 | 84.2% | 40 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | .143 | 1.17 | .200 | 71.4% | 72 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 44 | 56 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.77 | 4.17 | 2.58 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 11.2% | 17.7% | .205 | 1.21 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.82 | 4.11 | 2.63 | 0.76 | 28.6% | 10.9% | 17.8% | .216 | 1.25 | .296 | 76.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | 29.0% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | 29.0% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.49 | 3.91 | 2.69 | 0.68 | 28.0% | 10.4% | 17.6% | .211 | 1.21 | .287 | 74.9% | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.97 | 4.23 | 2.36 | 0.55 | 26.5% | 11.3% | 15.3% | .203 | 1.21 | .274 | 75.8% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.25 | 4.25 | 2.41 | 0.62 | 27.2% | 11.3% | 16.0% | .204 | 1.22 | .277 | 76.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.11 | 4.14 | 2.69 | 0.65 | 29.7% | 11.1% | 18.7% | .199 | 1.19 | .280 | 78.6% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9.40 | 2.88 | 3.26 | 0.46 | 26.5% | 8.1% | 18.4% | .196 | 1.03 | .262 | 84.8% | 48 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .240 | 1.74 | .316 | 75.0% | 68 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.39 | 3.84 | 2.71 | 0.67 | 27.7% | 10.3% | 17.5% | .208 | 1.19 | .282 | 75.7% | 3.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.27 | 3.91 | 2.63 | 0.40 | 28.3% | 10.8% | 17.5% | .194 | 1.12 | .272 | 80.5% | 53 | 69 | 2.88 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 7.24 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 17.2% | 3.1% | .212 | 1.61 | .282 | 73.9% | 79 | 92 | 3.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 9.95 | 4.74 | 2.10 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 13.2% | 14.5% | .159 | 1.05 | .238 | 65.2% | 93 | 89 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.71 | 15.43 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .444 | 3.43 | .571 | 50.0% | 345 | 179 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 1.29 | 14.7% | 20.6% | -5.9% | .423 | 2.57 | .500 | 68.2% | 200 | 176 | 7.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 6.75 | 10.61 | 0.64 | 0.96 | 14.9% | 23.4% | -8.5% | .429 | 2.79 | .519 | 62.5% | 236 | 177 | 7.86 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 13.90 | 6.68 | 2.08 | 0.53 | 34.7% | 16.7% | 18.0% | .195 | 1.46 | .319 | 66.4% | 83 | 87 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | .182 | 2.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 101 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 129 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 16.80 | 5.40 | 3.11 | 0.60 | 45.9% | 14.8% | 31.1% | .137 | 1.07 | .273 | 83.3% | 38 | 56 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 14.63 | 7.88 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 19.4% | 16.7% | .107 | 1.25 | .200 | 81.8% | 45 | 66 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 16.04 | 6.26 | 2.56 | 0.39 | 42.3% | 16.5% | 25.8% | .127 | 1.13 | .243 | 82.7% | 40 | 59 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .118 | 1.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 11.45 | 5.87 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 30.7% | 15.7% | 15.0% | .151 | 1.17 | .239 | 78.4% | 41 | 63 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 25.0% | -12.5% | .333 | 3.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 156 | 143 | 6.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 7.27 | 7.27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 18.4% | 0.0% | .103 | 1.15 | .136 | 91.7% | 22 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 7.9% | 15.8% | .303 | 1.56 | .417 | 60.0% | 135 | 69 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 8.79 | 7.53 | 1.17 | 0.63 | 21.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | .278 | 1.88 | .359 | 62.5% | 169 | 114 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 12.71 | 9.53 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 7.1% | .273 | 2.12 | .429 | 41.7% | 218 | 79 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 10.75 | 3.23 | 3.33 | 0.48 | 30.2% | 9.1% | 21.1% | .192 | 1.04 | .275 | 84.2% | 40 | 67 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | .143 | 1.17 | .200 | 71.4% | 72 | 77 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 44 | 56 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.77 | 4.17 | 2.58 | 0.71 | 28.8% | 11.2% | 17.7% | .205 | 1.21 | .283 | 75.7% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.82 | 4.11 | 2.63 | 0.76 | 28.6% | 10.9% | 17.8% | .216 | 1.25 | .296 | 76.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | 29.0% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | 29.0% | 11.5% | 17.6% | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.49 | 3.91 | 2.69 | 0.68 | 28.0% | 10.4% | 17.6% | .211 | 1.21 | .287 | 74.9% | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.97 | 4.23 | 2.36 | 0.55 | 26.5% | 11.3% | 15.3% | .203 | 1.21 | .274 | 75.8% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 10.25 | 4.25 | 2.41 | 0.62 | 27.2% | 11.3% | 16.0% | .204 | 1.22 | .277 | 76.0% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.11 | 4.14 | 2.69 | 0.65 | 29.7% | 11.1% | 18.7% | .199 | 1.19 | .280 | 78.6% | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9.40 | 2.88 | 3.26 | 0.46 | 26.5% | 8.1% | 18.4% | .196 | 1.03 | .262 | 84.8% | 48 | 64 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 8.53 | 7.11 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | .240 | 1.74 | .316 | 75.0% | 68 | 97 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.39 | 3.84 | 2.71 | 0.67 | 27.7% | 10.3% | 17.5% | .208 | 1.19 | .282 | 75.7% | 3.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.27 | 3.91 | 2.63 | 0.40 | 28.3% | 10.8% | 17.5% | .194 | 1.12 | .272 | 80.5% | 53 | 69 | 2.88 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 7.24 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 20.3% | 17.2% | 3.1% | .212 | 1.61 | .282 | 73.9% | 79 | 92 | 3.86 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 15 | 85.7 | 108.1 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | 2.25 | 3.19 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 67 | 89.7 | 109.8 | 8.4 | 4 | 6.0% | 29 | 43.3% | 1.76 | 3.52 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 79.5 | 100.2 | -4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 18.2% | 1.04 | 4.40 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 86.8 | 113.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 7.5% | 19 | 47.5% | 6.91 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 175 | 86.2 | 113.4 | 6.3 | 5 | 2.9% | 61 | 34.9% | 1.67 | 2.75 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12 | 91.0 | 103.8 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 152 | 87.7 | 112.6 | 8.0 | 3 | 2.0% | 53 | 34.9% | 1.97 | 2.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 87.3 | 113.8 | 7.0 | 15 | 3.5% | 162 | 37.3% | 2.20 | 3.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 15 | 85.7 | 108.1 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | 2.25 | 3.19 | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 67 | 89.7 | 109.8 | 8.4 | 4 | 6.0% | 29 | 43.3% | 1.76 | 3.52 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 22 | 79.5 | 100.2 | -4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 18.2% | 1.04 | 4.40 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 86.8 | 113.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 7.5% | 19 | 47.5% | 6.91 | 5.05 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 175 | 86.2 | 113.4 | 6.3 | 5 | 2.9% | 61 | 34.9% | 1.67 | 2.75 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 12 | 91.0 | 103.8 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 152 | 87.7 | 112.6 | 8.0 | 3 | 2.0% | 53 | 34.9% | 1.97 | 2.80 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 87.3 | 113.8 | 7.0 | 15 | 3.5% | 162 | 37.3% | 2.20 | 3.07 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 70 | 71.4 | 27.1% | 7.4 | 40.0% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 14.3% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 62.9% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 440 | 71.1 | 20.0% | 7.5 | 27.6% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 34 | 12 | 1 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 334 | 71.6 | 21.6% | 7.4 | 31.6% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 57.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1007 | 71.4 | 22.0% | 7.5 | 30.8% | 22.7% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 53.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 70 | 71.4 | 27.1% | 7.4 | 40.0% | 31.4% | 18.2% | 14.3% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 62.9% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 440 | 71.1 | 20.0% | 7.5 | 27.6% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 8.6% | 34 | 12 | 1 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 334 | 71.6 | 21.6% | 7.4 | 31.6% | 24.9% | 11.4% | 9.0% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 57.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1007 | 71.4 | 22.0% | 7.5 | 30.8% | 22.7% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 34 | 11 | -1 | 53.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 32 | 81 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 30 | 79 | 10.46 | 3.97 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .194 | 1.13 | .270 | 72.8% | 3.04 | 3.12 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 68.7 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 29 | 79 | 10.35 | 3.80 | 2.72 | 0.52 | .197 | 1.12 | .273 | 72.8% | 3.01 | 3.08 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 32 | 81 | 10.72 | 4.24 | 2.53 | 0.66 | .194 | 1.16 | .269 | 75.0% | 3.04 | 3.34 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 68.0 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 30 | 79 | 10.46 | 3.97 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .194 | 1.13 | .270 | 72.8% | 3.04 | 3.12 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 68.7 | 48 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 29 | 79 | 10.35 | 3.80 | 2.72 | 0.52 | .197 | 1.12 | .273 | 72.8% | 3.01 | 3.08 | 1.0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 183 | 8.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 149 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 3.00 | 25.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 158 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.6% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 34.2% | 35.6% | 30.1% | 94 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 129 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 134 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 53 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 73 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 60 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 82 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2.06 | 21.2% | 53.0% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 11.9% | 52.2% | 35.8% | 4.05 | 84 | 3.68 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.19 | 171 | 7.50 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4.67 | 22.7% | 63.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5.33 | 17.4% | 69.6% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 86 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 5.11 | 115 | 4.67 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 109 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 2.07 | 21.1% | 53.2% | 25.7% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 38.3% | 18.9% | 20.6% | 54.9% | 24.6% | 2.89 | 72 | 2.96 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 4.77 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.6% | 31.0% | 3.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 38.2% | 21.7% | 18.4% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 3.08 | 75 | 3.17 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 5.18 | 136 | 5.72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 42.2% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.3% | 3.32 | 79 | 3.29 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 5.32 | 129 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0.94 | 19.5% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3.00 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 183 | 8.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 149 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 3.00 | 25.9% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 158 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 1.12 | 19.1% | 42.6% | 38.2% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 34.2% | 35.6% | 30.1% | 94 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 129 | 5.98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 134 | 6.66 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 2.17 | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 53 | 2.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 5.50 | 13.3% | 73.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 73 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 60 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 82 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 2.06 | 21.2% | 53.0% | 25.8% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 32.8% | 20.9% | 11.9% | 52.2% | 35.8% | 4.05 | 84 | 3.68 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.19 | 171 | 7.50 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4.67 | 22.7% | 63.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 118 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 5.33 | 17.4% | 69.6% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 86 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 2.56 | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 22.5% | 5.11 | 115 | 4.67 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.25 | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 109 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 2.07 | 21.1% | 53.2% | 25.7% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 5.5% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 38.3% | 18.9% | 20.6% | 54.9% | 24.6% | 2.89 | 72 | 2.96 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 4.77 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 97 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.6% | 31.0% | 3.43 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 44 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.80 | 16.0% | 54.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 38.2% | 21.7% | 18.4% | 50.7% | 30.9% | 3.08 | 75 | 3.17 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 5.18 | 136 | 5.72 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 19.2% | 53.9% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 7.0% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 42.2% | 38.0% | 19.8% | 18.4% | 53.2% | 28.3% | 3.32 | 79 | 3.29 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 16.2% | 45.9% | 37.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 5.32 | 129 | 5.43 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 107 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 74 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 29 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 275 | 361 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 97 | 144 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 90 | 161 | 85.7 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 168 | 234 | 402 | 85.7 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 212 | 308 | 520 | 89.7 | 8.4 | 4 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 103 | 173 | 79.5 | -4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 147 | 258 | 86.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 91 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 414 | 752 | 1166 | 86.2 | 6.3 | 5 | 2.9% | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 53 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 91.0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 87 | 55 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 85 | 44 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 43 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81 | 45 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 331 | 589 | 920 | 87.7 | 8.0 | 3 | 2.0% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 65 | 114 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 230 | 115 | 82 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 92 | 1068 | 1796 | 2864 | 87.3 | 7.0 | 15 | 3.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 135 | 235 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 47 | 107 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 13 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 52 | 61 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 15 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 74 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 29 | 26 | 13 | 2 | 275 | 361 | 636 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 13 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 97 | 144 | 241 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 90 | 161 | 85.7 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 168 | 234 | 402 | 85.7 | -5.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 35 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 212 | 308 | 520 | 89.7 | 8.4 | 4 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 70 | 103 | 173 | 79.5 | -4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 66 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 111 | 147 | 258 | 86.8 | 3.1 | 3 | 7.5% | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 61 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 91 | 44 | 36 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 414 | 752 | 1166 | 86.2 | 6.3 | 5 | 2.9% | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 53 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 41 | 60 | 91.0 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 87 | 55 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 85 | 44 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 86 | 43 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 81 | 45 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 331 | 589 | 920 | 87.7 | 8.0 | 3 | 2.0% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 65 | 114 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 230 | 115 | 82 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 92 | 1068 | 1796 | 2864 | 87.3 | 7.0 | 15 | 3.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 135 | 235 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 1.27 | -1.76 | 3.03 | 6.14 | 0.61 | 1.13 | 0.91 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 25 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 10 | 4 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.28 | 0.25 | -0.52 | -0.05 | 1.89 | 1.54 | 0.96 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.50 | -2.09 | 1.59 | -2.82 | -0.30 | 1.43 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 8 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.96 | -6.75 | 8.71 | 18.27 | 1.87 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 1.57 | 60 | 1.62 | -0.37 | 30 | 6 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.31 | 0.38 | 1.23 | 0.13 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.91 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.49 | -4.77 | 8.27 | 19.07 | 1.94 | 1.77 | 1.51 | 1.66 | 1.79 | 44 | 1.38 | 0.59 | 34 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.95 | 0.74 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 1.76 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 2.02 | 6 | -0.03 | -0.09 | 3 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.22 | -15.37 | 21.59 | 40.67 | 4.12 | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 1.53 | 137 | 3.36 | 0.67 | 78 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -1.54 | 1.37 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 10 | 0.06 | -0.18 | 5 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 1.27 | -1.76 | 3.03 | 6.14 | 0.61 | 1.13 | 0.91 | 1.10 | 1.16 | 25 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 10 | 4 |
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | -0.02 | -0.28 | 0.25 | -0.52 | -0.05 | 1.89 | 1.54 | 0.96 | 2 | -0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | -0.50 | -2.09 | 1.59 | -2.82 | -0.30 | 1.43 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 0.83 | 8 | -0.17 | -0.17 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.96 | -6.75 | 8.71 | 18.27 | 1.87 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.35 | 1.57 | 60 | 1.62 | -0.37 | 30 | 6 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.07 | -0.31 | 0.38 | 1.23 | 0.13 | 0.91 | 0.82 | 0.91 | 0.63 | 2 | 0.11 | -0.04 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.49 | -4.77 | 8.27 | 19.07 | 1.94 | 1.77 | 1.51 | 1.66 | 1.79 | 44 | 1.38 | 0.59 | 34 | 6 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.95 | 0.74 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 1.76 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 2.02 | 6 | -0.03 | -0.09 | 3 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.22 | -15.37 | 21.59 | 40.67 | 4.12 | 1.54 | 1.29 | 1.39 | 1.53 | 137 | 3.36 | 0.67 | 78 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.16 | -1.54 | 1.37 | -0.63 | -0.06 | 1.44 | 1.15 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 10 | 0.06 | -0.18 | 5 | 4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 59.6% | 99.0 | 7.5% | 100.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 59.6% | 99.0 | 7.5% | 100.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.8% | 100.7 | 61.0% | 99.4 | 32.2% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4.0% | 100.4 | 67.6% | 98.8 | 28.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.8% | 100.1 | 64.7% | 98.7 | 34.5% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3.1% | 99.6 | 50.9% | 98.7 | 46.0% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.0% | 96.6 | 48.3% | 96.7 | 46.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.2% | 97.9 | 61.8% | 98.8 | 38.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6% | 100.1 | 57.5% | 98.9 | 39.9% | 87.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 59.6% | 99.0 | 7.5% | 100.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 59.6% | 99.0 | 7.5% | 100.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 6.8% | 100.7 | 61.0% | 99.4 | 32.2% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 4.0% | 100.4 | 67.6% | 98.8 | 28.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 0.8% | 100.1 | 64.7% | 98.7 | 34.5% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 3.1% | 99.6 | 50.9% | 98.7 | 46.0% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 5.0% | 96.6 | 48.3% | 96.7 | 46.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.2% | 97.9 | 61.8% | 98.8 | 38.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6% | 100.1 | 57.5% | 98.9 | 39.9% | 87.8 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 67.5% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 40.3% | 1.9% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 38.7% | 58.3% | 15.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 45.1% | 60.8% | 29.4% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 43.8% | 60.3% | 25.5% | 17.4% | 7.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 40.9% | 59.2% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 42.9% | 46.7% | 53.3% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 38.6% | 47.3% | 41.0% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 27.0% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 44.4% | 85.7% | 65.5% | 37.9% | 44.4% | 11.8% | 21.7% | 33.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 27.0% | 45.9% | 36.8% | 44.4% | 85.7% | 54.1% | 37.9% | 42.3% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 37.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 24.3% | 61.5% | 40.5% | 39.4% | 85.6% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 58.3% | 12.3% | 18.8% | 31.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 25.8% | 63.7% | 43.4% | 62.5% | 86.3% | 78.7% | 46.2% | 63.2% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 56.4% | 60.4% | 31.6% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 19.5% | 54.6% | 37.2% | 60.0% | 84.5% | 78.1% | 50.4% | 48.5% | 8.1% | 19.8% | 27.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 37.6% | 63.4% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 18.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 28.0% | 60.9% | 45.4% | 45.1% | 81.9% | 71.3% | 53.0% | 55.0% | 13.0% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 37.5% | 60.7% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 94.1% | 82.8% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 41.9% | 76.9% | 28.6% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.6% | 60.4% | 42.9% | 54.0% | 86.2% | 75.9% | 48.4% | 58.1% | 10.3% | 21.1% | 31.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 60.3% | 43.0% | 48.0% | 84.1% | 73.1% | 49.6% | 56.0% | 11.6% | 19.7% | 31.2% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 67.5% | 40.4% | 30.3% | 40.3% | 1.9% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 38.7% | 58.3% | 15.4% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 19.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 45.1% | 60.8% | 29.4% | 17.7% | 8.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | MiLB | 43.8% | 60.3% | 25.5% | 17.4% | 7.6% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | 40.9% | 59.2% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 15.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | 42.9% | 46.7% | 53.3% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | 38.6% | 47.3% | 41.0% | 20.3% | 20.3% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 27.0% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 44.4% | 85.7% | 65.5% | 37.9% | 44.4% | 11.8% | 21.7% | 33.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 27.0% | 45.9% | 36.8% | 44.4% | 85.7% | 54.1% | 37.9% | 42.3% | 16.9% | 20.9% | 37.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIL | ST | 71.4% | 46.7% | 35.0% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 24.3% | 61.5% | 40.5% | 39.4% | 85.6% | 70.0% | 43.6% | 58.3% | 12.3% | 18.8% | 31.2% | 20.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 25.8% | 63.7% | 43.4% | 62.5% | 86.3% | 78.7% | 46.2% | 63.2% | 9.2% | 16.2% | 25.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | ST | 56.4% | 60.4% | 31.6% | 22.3% | 13.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 19.5% | 54.6% | 37.2% | 60.0% | 84.5% | 78.1% | 50.4% | 48.5% | 8.1% | 19.8% | 27.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 37.6% | 63.4% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 18.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 28.0% | 60.9% | 45.4% | 45.1% | 81.9% | 71.3% | 53.0% | 55.0% | 13.0% | 18.9% | 31.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 37.5% | 60.7% | 48.3% | 66.7% | 94.1% | 82.8% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 20.0% | 28.3% | 21.5 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | 41.9% | 76.9% | 28.6% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26.6% | 60.4% | 42.9% | 54.0% | 86.2% | 75.9% | 48.4% | 58.1% | 10.3% | 21.1% | 31.4% | 21.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 60.3% | 43.0% | 48.0% | 84.1% | 73.1% | 49.6% | 56.0% | 11.6% | 19.7% | 31.2% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 46.9% | 86.7% | 19.9% | 49.1% | 81.5% | 34.2% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 29.2% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 46.9% | 86.7% | 19.9% | 49.1% | 81.5% | 34.2% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 29.2% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 43.3% | 72.3% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 68.8% | 93.9% | 27.7% | 48.3% | 75.9% | 34.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 27.1% | 31.2% | 79.4% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 71.0% | 83.1% | 28.7% | 46.6% | 71.1% | 41.5% | 23.0% | 31.7% | 22.4% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 66.9% | 87.5% | 26.0% | 48.5% | 78.7% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 38.3% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.4% | 85.5% | 26.7% | 45.2% | 74.4% | 41.1% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 23.4% | 8.4% | 14.3% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | 46.9% | 86.7% | 19.9% | 49.1% | 81.5% | 34.2% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 29.2% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MiLB | 46.9% | 86.7% | 19.9% | 49.1% | 81.5% | 34.2% | 23.4% | 9.1% | 29.2% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | 69.4% | 88.1% | 23.4% | 43.3% | 72.3% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | 6.8% | 25.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 68.8% | 93.9% | 27.7% | 48.3% | 75.9% | 34.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 25.4% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 27.1% | 31.2% | 79.4% | 42.2% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 71.0% | 83.1% | 28.7% | 46.6% | 71.1% | 41.5% | 23.0% | 31.7% | 22.4% | 8.1% | 14.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 66.9% | 87.5% | 26.0% | 48.5% | 78.7% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 38.3% | 24.6% | 10.5% | 11.1% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.4% | 85.5% | 26.7% | 45.2% | 74.4% | 41.1% | 22.0% | 32.0% | 23.4% | 8.4% | 14.3% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | P | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | P | 17 | 4 | 33.2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 75 | 0 | 75.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 182 | 0 | 179.2 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .971 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | P | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | P | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A | P | 17 | 4 | 33.2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 30.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 14.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 75 | 0 | 75.1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 59.1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 182 | 0 | 179.2 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .971 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

