Batting
- RosterResource
Abraham Almonte
(AAA)OF
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'10" / 223
DOB: 6/27/1989
(37 years, 3 months, 19 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 463 |
| PA | 1379 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .233 |
| OBP | .300 |
| SLG | .371 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 82 |
| WAR | 1.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
5.034MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 463 |
| PA | 1379 |
| HR | 24 |
| AVG | .233 |
| OBP | .300 |
| SLG | .371 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 82 |
| WAR | 1.0 |
RosterResource
Service Time
5.034MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 17 | 63 | 265 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 36 | 20.8% | 17.0% | .196 | .288 | .254 | .409 | .450 | .422 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 18 | 49 | 185 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 11.4% | 18.4% | .119 | .347 | .288 | .372 | .406 | .370 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 19 | 115 | 495 | 8 | 61 | 46 | 29 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .131 | .278 | .228 | .303 | .359 | .304 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 20 | 115 | 484 | 5 | 63 | 56 | 36 | 7.2% | 16.7% | .111 | .331 | .280 | .333 | .391 | .335 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 15 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9.5% | 25.4% | .088 | .366 | .263 | .333 | .351 | .323 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 131 | 598 | 4 | 92 | 52 | 30 | 8.7% | 16.7% | .114 | .320 | .268 | .333 | .382 | .327 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .306 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 23 | 78 | 359 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 30 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .116 | .327 | .276 | .350 | .392 | .338 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 379 | 4 | 49 | 25 | 32 | 10.3% | 16.6% | .116 | .325 | .273 | .347 | .389 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 24 | 29 | 120 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 15.0% | 23.3% | .196 | .314 | .255 | .367 | .451 | .372 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 94 | 396 | 11 | 63 | 50 | 20 | 12.4% | 16.7% | .178 | .363 | .314 | .403 | .491 | .398 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 123 | 516 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 26 | 13.0% | 18.2% | .182 | .352 | .300 | .394 | .482 | .392 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 25 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7.3% | 25.6% | .139 | .333 | .264 | .313 | .403 | .312 | 99 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -3.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 72 | 312 | 6 | 42 | 31 | 7 | 9.0% | 21.2% | .123 | .330 | .267 | .333 | .390 | .325 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 25 | 23 | 82 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .123 | .177 | .178 | .256 | .301 | .254 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 59 | 220 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 5.5% | 27.3% | .103 | .310 | .230 | .275 | .333 | .272 | 75 | -2.2 | -8.4 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 27 | 113 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.3% | 35.4% | .094 | .308 | .198 | .248 | .292 | .244 | 55 | 0.2 | -5.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 32 | 107 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.7% | .112 | .312 | .265 | .305 | .378 | .302 | 95 | -2.4 | -3.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .372 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 61 | 282 | 4 | 43 | 35 | 11 | 11.7% | 16.3% | .139 | .325 | .275 | .361 | .414 | .350 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 63 | 291 | 4 | 45 | 35 | 11 | 11.7% | 16.5% | .143 | .325 | .274 | .360 | .417 | .351 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 26 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.9% | .079 | .313 | .263 | .326 | .342 | .299 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 82 | 258 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 8.1% | 20.2% | .159 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .409 | .312 | .326 | 95 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 31 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 30.6% | .056 | .314 | .204 | .271 | .259 | .242 | .242 | 52 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 51 | 196 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .191 | .296 | .264 | .321 | .455 | .333 | .351 | 109 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15.2% | 12.1% | .259 | .500 | .444 | .545 | .704 | .545 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 67 | 194 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 4.1% | 21.6% | .137 | .331 | .264 | .294 | .401 | .294 | .277 | 78 | 1.5 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 23 | 92 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 16.3% | 14.1% | .182 | .290 | .260 | .380 | .442 | .356 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 28 | 21 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10.0% | 18.3% | .241 | .400 | .352 | .417 | .593 | .430 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 69 | 195 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10.3% | 23.6% | .134 | .298 | .233 | .314 | .366 | .298 | .309 | 79 | 1.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 29 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .130 | .167 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .259 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 50 | 151 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 9.9% | 23.8% | .104 | .219 | .179 | .260 | .284 | .244 | .323 | 48 | 0.5 | -8.9 | -4.1 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 30 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.7% | .462 | .100 | .231 | .231 | .692 | .389 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 91 | 382 | 17 | 78 | 59 | 12 | 15.7% | 18.3% | .288 | .294 | .270 | .382 | .558 | .389 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 94 | 395 | 19 | 82 | 62 | 13 | 15.2% | 18.0% | .295 | .286 | .268 | .377 | .563 | .389 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 30 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 19.4% | .121 | .346 | .273 | .333 | .394 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 18.4% | 21.1% | .258 | .364 | .290 | .421 | .548 | .406 | .348 | 151 | 0.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 31 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .308 | .462 | .269 | .367 | .577 | .397 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .175 | .203 | 7 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 25.3% | 16.9% | .210 | .489 | .403 | .554 | .613 | .511 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 32 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15.4% | 20.5% | .156 | .200 | .156 | .282 | .313 | .269 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 64 | 175 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 14.9% | 21.7% | .182 | .255 | .216 | .331 | .399 | .321 | .317 | 98 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -4.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 33 | 32 | 147 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 24.5% | 19.7% | .245 | .338 | .291 | .469 | .536 | .446 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 48 | 213 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 11.7% | 22.5% | .239 | .339 | .293 | .380 | .533 | .397 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 80 | 360 | 18 | 66 | 66 | 6 | 16.9% | 21.4% | .241 | .338 | .293 | .417 | .534 | .417 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 15 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.7% | 32.4% | .143 | .364 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .306 | .251 | 93 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 34 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.8% | 33.3% | .308 | .333 | .231 | .444 | .538 | .456 | .363 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 34 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29.0% | 19.4% | .143 | .400 | .333 | .516 | .476 | .460 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 36 | 159 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 1 | 15.1% | 25.8% | .254 | .193 | .201 | .321 | .455 | .338 | .338 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 50 | 208 | 13 | 34 | 35 | 3 | 18.3% | 25.5% | .244 | .231 | .220 | .361 | .464 | .366 | .341 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 15.0% | .143 | .636 | .500 | .650 | .643 | .572 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 50.0% | .067 | .143 | .067 | .125 | .133 | .121 | .182 | -30 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 1379 | 24 | 169 | 118 | 27 | 8.6% | 23.7% | .138 | .295 | .233 | .300 | .371 | .294 | .307 | 82 | 1.1 | -28.5 | -7.3 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 17 | 63 | 265 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 36 | 20.8% | 17.0% | .196 | .288 | .254 | .409 | .450 | .422 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 18 | 49 | 185 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 11.4% | 18.4% | .119 | .347 | .288 | .372 | .406 | .370 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 19 | 115 | 495 | 8 | 61 | 46 | 29 | 9.5% | 20.4% | .131 | .278 | .228 | .303 | .359 | .304 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 20 | 115 | 484 | 5 | 63 | 56 | 36 | 7.2% | 16.7% | .111 | .331 | .280 | .333 | .391 | .335 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 15 | 63 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 9.5% | 25.4% | .088 | .366 | .263 | .333 | .351 | .323 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 131 | 598 | 4 | 92 | 52 | 30 | 8.7% | 16.7% | .114 | .320 | .268 | .333 | .382 | .327 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 468 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 23 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .306 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 23 | 78 | 359 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 30 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .116 | .327 | .276 | .350 | .392 | .338 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 23 | 85 | 379 | 4 | 49 | 25 | 32 | 10.3% | 16.6% | .116 | .325 | .273 | .347 | .389 | .336 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 24 | 29 | 120 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 15.0% | 23.3% | .196 | .314 | .255 | .367 | .451 | .372 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 94 | 396 | 11 | 63 | 50 | 20 | 12.4% | 16.7% | .178 | .363 | .314 | .403 | .491 | .398 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 123 | 516 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 26 | 13.0% | 18.2% | .182 | .352 | .300 | .394 | .482 | .392 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 25 | 82 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 7.3% | 25.6% | .139 | .333 | .264 | .313 | .403 | .312 | 99 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -3.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 72 | 312 | 6 | 42 | 31 | 7 | 9.0% | 21.2% | .123 | .330 | .267 | .333 | .390 | .325 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 25 | 23 | 82 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .123 | .177 | .178 | .256 | .301 | .254 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 59 | 220 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 5.5% | 27.3% | .103 | .310 | .230 | .275 | .333 | .272 | 75 | -2.2 | -8.4 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 27 | 113 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.3% | 35.4% | .094 | .308 | .198 | .248 | .292 | .244 | 55 | 0.2 | -5.3 | 2.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 25 | 32 | 107 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.6% | 18.7% | .112 | .312 | .265 | .305 | .378 | .302 | 95 | -2.4 | -3.0 | 4.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .372 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 61 | 282 | 4 | 43 | 35 | 11 | 11.7% | 16.3% | .139 | .325 | .275 | .361 | .414 | .350 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 63 | 291 | 4 | 45 | 35 | 11 | 11.7% | 16.5% | .143 | .325 | .274 | .360 | .417 | .351 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 26 | 25 | 44 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 9.1% | 15.9% | .079 | .313 | .263 | .326 | .342 | .299 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 82 | 258 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 8.1% | 20.2% | .159 | .299 | .250 | .310 | .409 | .312 | .326 | 95 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 31 | 62 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 8.1% | 30.6% | .056 | .314 | .204 | .271 | .259 | .242 | .242 | 52 | -1.1 | -4.6 | -0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 51 | 196 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 8.2% | 16.8% | .191 | .296 | .264 | .321 | .455 | .333 | .351 | 109 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15.2% | 12.1% | .259 | .500 | .444 | .545 | .704 | .545 | 254 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 67 | 194 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 4.1% | 21.6% | .137 | .331 | .264 | .294 | .401 | .294 | .277 | 78 | 1.5 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 23 | 92 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 16.3% | 14.1% | .182 | .290 | .260 | .380 | .442 | .356 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 28 | 21 | 60 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 10.0% | 18.3% | .241 | .400 | .352 | .417 | .593 | .430 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 69 | 195 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 2 | 10.3% | 23.6% | .134 | .298 | .233 | .314 | .366 | .298 | .309 | 79 | 1.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 29 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .130 | .167 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .259 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 50 | 151 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 9.9% | 23.8% | .104 | .219 | .179 | .260 | .284 | .244 | .323 | 48 | 0.5 | -8.9 | -4.1 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 30 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% | 7.7% | .462 | .100 | .231 | .231 | .692 | .389 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 91 | 382 | 17 | 78 | 59 | 12 | 15.7% | 18.3% | .288 | .294 | .270 | .382 | .558 | .389 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 94 | 395 | 19 | 82 | 62 | 13 | 15.2% | 18.0% | .295 | .286 | .268 | .377 | .563 | .389 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 30 | 17 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 19.4% | .121 | .346 | .273 | .333 | .394 | .319 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 18.4% | 21.1% | .258 | .364 | .290 | .421 | .548 | .406 | .348 | 151 | 0.6 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 31 | 11 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13.3% | 40.0% | .308 | .462 | .269 | .367 | .577 | .397 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.4% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .175 | .203 | 7 | -0.3 | -1.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 32 | 19 | 83 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 25.3% | 16.9% | .210 | .489 | .403 | .554 | .613 | .511 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 32 | 17 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15.4% | 20.5% | .156 | .200 | .156 | .282 | .313 | .269 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 64 | 175 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 14.9% | 21.7% | .182 | .255 | .216 | .331 | .399 | .321 | .317 | 98 | -2.0 | -2.5 | -4.7 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 33 | 32 | 147 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 24.5% | 19.7% | .245 | .338 | .291 | .469 | .536 | .446 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 33 | 48 | 213 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 1 | 11.7% | 22.5% | .239 | .339 | .293 | .380 | .533 | .397 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 80 | 360 | 18 | 66 | 66 | 6 | 16.9% | 21.4% | .241 | .338 | .293 | .417 | .534 | .417 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .237 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 15 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2.7% | 32.4% | .143 | .364 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .306 | .251 | 93 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 34 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27.8% | 33.3% | .308 | .333 | .231 | .444 | .538 | .456 | .363 | 165 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 34 | 8 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 29.0% | 19.4% | .143 | .400 | .333 | .516 | .476 | .460 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 36 | 159 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 1 | 15.1% | 25.8% | .254 | .193 | .201 | .321 | .455 | .338 | .338 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 34 | 50 | 208 | 13 | 34 | 35 | 3 | 18.3% | 25.5% | .244 | .231 | .220 | .361 | .464 | .366 | .341 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 15.0% | .143 | .636 | .500 | .650 | .643 | .572 | 255 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 34 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 50.0% | .067 | .143 | .067 | .125 | .133 | .121 | .182 | -30 | -0.1 | -2.7 | -0.7 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 1379 | 24 | 169 | 118 | 27 | 8.6% | 23.7% | .138 | .295 | .233 | .300 | .371 | .294 | .307 | 82 | 1.1 | -28.5 | -7.3 | 1.0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 63 | 209 | 265 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 55 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 14 | .254 |
| 2007 | NYY | R | 49 | 160 | 185 | 46 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | .288 |
| 2008 | NYY | A | 115 | 443 | 495 | 101 | 66 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 10 | .228 |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 115 | 440 | 484 | 123 | 94 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 56 | 35 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | .280 |
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .263 |
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 131 | 537 | 598 | 144 | 102 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 92 | 52 | 52 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 11 | .268 |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | NYY | R | 7 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 78 | 319 | 359 | 88 | 63 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | .276 |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 85 | 337 | 379 | 92 | 65 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 25 | 39 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 5 | .273 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 29 | 102 | 120 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .255 |
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 94 | 338 | 396 | 106 | 73 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 50 | 49 | 3 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 7 | .314 |
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 123 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 88 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 67 | 5 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 8 | .300 |
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 72 | 82 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 72 | 277 | 312 | 74 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .267 |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 23 | 73 | 82 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .178 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 204 | 220 | 47 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .230 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 106 | 113 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .198 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 98 | 107 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .265 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 61 | 244 | 282 | 67 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .275 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 252 | 291 | 69 | 44 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | .274 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 25 | 38 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82 | 232 | 258 | 58 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .250 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 54 | 62 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .204 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 178 | 196 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .264 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 27 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .444 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 182 | 194 | 48 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 77 | 92 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 21 | 54 | 60 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .352 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 69 | 172 | 195 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 14 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .174 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 134 | 151 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .179 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 3 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 91 | 319 | 382 | 86 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 78 | 59 | 60 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .270 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 332 | 395 | 89 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 19 | 82 | 62 | 60 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .268 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 17 | 33 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 31 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .091 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 62 | 83 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .403 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 17 | 32 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .156 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 64 | 148 | 175 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 32 | 110 | 147 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .291 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 184 | 213 | 54 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 25 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 294 | 360 | 86 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 66 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .293 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 6 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 21 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 36 | 134 | 159 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .201 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 50 | 168 | 208 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .220 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 8 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 1236 | 1379 | 288 | 178 | 73 | 13 | 24 | 169 | 118 | 119 | 1 | 327 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 27 | 9 | .233 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 63 | 209 | 265 | 53 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 26 | 55 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 14 | .254 |
| 2007 | NYY | R | 49 | 160 | 185 | 46 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 9 | .288 |
| 2008 | NYY | A | 115 | 443 | 495 | 101 | 66 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 61 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 101 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 10 | .228 |
| 2009 | NYY | A | 115 | 440 | 484 | 123 | 94 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 56 | 35 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 5 | .280 |
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 15 | 57 | 63 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .263 |
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 131 | 537 | 598 | 144 | 102 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 92 | 52 | 52 | 2 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 11 | .268 |
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2012 | NYY | R | 7 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .222 |
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 78 | 319 | 359 | 88 | 63 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 25 | 37 | 2 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 5 | .276 |
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 85 | 337 | 379 | 92 | 65 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 49 | 25 | 39 | 2 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 5 | .273 |
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 29 | 102 | 120 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | .255 |
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 94 | 338 | 396 | 106 | 73 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 63 | 50 | 49 | 3 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 7 | .314 |
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 123 | 440 | 516 | 132 | 88 | 23 | 6 | 15 | 81 | 68 | 67 | 5 | 94 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26 | 8 | .300 |
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 72 | 82 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 72 | 277 | 312 | 74 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | .267 |
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 23 | 73 | 82 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .178 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 59 | 204 | 220 | 47 | 33 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .230 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 27 | 106 | 113 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .198 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 98 | 107 | 26 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .265 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 61 | 244 | 282 | 67 | 43 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 4 | .275 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 63 | 252 | 291 | 69 | 44 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 45 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | .274 |
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 25 | 38 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .263 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82 | 232 | 258 | 58 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .250 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 54 | 62 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .204 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 51 | 178 | 196 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | .264 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 7 | 27 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .444 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 182 | 194 | 48 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 77 | 92 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .260 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 21 | 54 | 60 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .352 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 69 | 172 | 195 | 40 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .233 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 14 | 23 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .174 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 134 | 151 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | .179 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 3 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 91 | 319 | 382 | 86 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 17 | 78 | 59 | 60 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 3 | .270 |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 94 | 332 | 395 | 89 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 19 | 82 | 62 | 60 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3 | .268 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 17 | 33 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .273 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 17 | 31 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 11 | 26 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .269 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .091 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 19 | 62 | 83 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 21 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .403 |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 17 | 32 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .156 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 64 | 148 | 175 | 32 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .216 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 32 | 110 | 147 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 24 | 36 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .291 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 48 | 184 | 213 | 54 | 32 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 42 | 25 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .293 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 80 | 294 | 360 | 86 | 52 | 15 | 1 | 18 | 66 | 66 | 61 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | .293 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 35 | 37 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 6 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 8 | 21 | 31 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 36 | 134 | 159 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .201 |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 50 | 168 | 208 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .220 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 8 | 14 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .067 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 463 | 1236 | 1379 | 288 | 178 | 73 | 13 | 24 | 169 | 118 | 119 | 1 | 327 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 29 | 27 | 9 | .233 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 20.8% | 17.0% | 1.22 | .254 | .409 | .450 | .859 | .196 | 8.3 | .288 | 1.8 | 49 | 18.2 | .422 | 158 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 11.4% | 18.4% | 0.62 | .288 | .372 | .406 | .778 | .119 | 6.7 | .347 | -2.3 | 29 | 5.5 | .370 | 126 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.47 | .228 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .131 | 7.6 | .278 | 1.2 | 53 | -7.6 | .304 | 92 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 7.2% | 16.7% | 0.43 | .280 | .333 | .391 | .724 | .111 | 8.4 | .331 | 4.9 | 61 | 4.6 | .335 | 114 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 9.5% | 25.4% | 0.38 | .263 | .333 | .351 | .684 | .088 | 8.0 | .366 | -0.2 | 7 | 0.0 | .323 | 101 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 8.7% | 16.7% | 0.52 | .268 | .333 | .382 | .715 | .114 | 8.0 | .320 | 1.3 | 70 | -0.8 | .327 | 100 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 468 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 6.5 | .286 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.2 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .276 | .350 | .392 | .742 | .116 | 7.5 | .327 | 4.0 | 44 | 2.6 | .338 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 10.3% | 16.6% | 0.62 | .273 | .347 | .389 | .736 | .116 | 7.6 | .325 | 4.4 | 46 | 2.4 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 15.0% | 23.3% | 0.64 | .255 | .367 | .451 | .818 | .196 | 6.9 | .314 | 0.7 | 18 | 4.8 | .372 | 130 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 12.4% | 16.7% | 0.74 | .314 | .403 | .491 | .894 | .178 | 7.0 | .363 | 0.7 | 69 | 19.0 | .398 | 144 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 13.0% | 18.2% | 0.71 | .300 | .394 | .482 | .876 | .182 | 6.9 | .352 | 1.4 | 86 | 23.7 | .392 | 141 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.29 | .264 | .313 | .403 | .715 | .139 | 4.0 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | -0.1 | .312 | 99 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 9.0% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .267 | .333 | .390 | .723 | .123 | 5.7 | .330 | -0.4 | 36 | -4.4 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .178 | .256 | .301 | .557 | .123 | 5.6 | .177 | 0.1 | 5 | -5.2 | .254 | 47 | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.5% | 27.3% | 0.20 | .230 | .275 | .333 | .609 | .103 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 17 | -6.4 | .272 | 75 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 5.3% | 35.4% | 0.15 | .198 | .248 | .292 | .540 | .094 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -5.8 | .244 | 55 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 5.6% | 18.7% | 0.30 | .265 | .305 | .378 | .682 | .112 | 2.1 | .312 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 11 | -0.6 | .302 | 95 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .250 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .372 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 11.7% | 16.3% | 0.72 | .275 | .361 | .414 | .775 | .139 | 6.1 | .325 | 0.3 | 38 | 3.3 | .350 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 11.7% | 16.5% | 0.71 | .274 | .360 | .417 | .777 | .143 | 6.7 | .325 | 0.3 | 40 | 3.7 | .351 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 9.1% | 15.9% | 0.57 | .263 | .326 | .342 | .668 | .079 | 8.9 | .313 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.0 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.1% | 20.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .310 | .409 | .719 | .159 | 7.6 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 29 | -0.3 | .312 | 95 | |||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 8.1% | 30.6% | 0.26 | .204 | .271 | .259 | .530 | .056 | 3.5 | .314 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.6 | .242 | 52 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.48 | .264 | .321 | .455 | .776 | .191 | 8.1 | .296 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 25 | 3.1 | .333 | 109 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 15.2% | 12.1% | 1.25 | .444 | .545 | .704 | 1.249 | .259 | 7.7 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.7 | .545 | 254 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.1% | 21.6% | 0.19 | .264 | .294 | .401 | .695 | .137 | 7.1 | .331 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 19 | -3.8 | .294 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 16.3% | 14.1% | 1.15 | .260 | .380 | .442 | .822 | .182 | 5.9 | .290 | 0.2 | 13 | 2.4 | .356 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 18.3% | 0.55 | .352 | .417 | .593 | 1.009 | .241 | 5.8 | .400 | 0.6 | 13 | 5.1 | .430 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 10.3% | 23.6% | 0.43 | .233 | .314 | .366 | .681 | .134 | 6.1 | .298 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.8 | .298 | 79 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .574 | .130 | 4.1 | .167 | -0.5 | 2 | -1.7 | .259 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 9.9% | 23.8% | 0.42 | .179 | .260 | .284 | .544 | .104 | 5.3 | .219 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 9 | -8.6 | .244 | 48 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .692 | .923 | .462 | 7.5 | .100 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .389 | 133 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 15.7% | 18.3% | 0.86 | .270 | .382 | .558 | .940 | .288 | 7.3 | .294 | 0.9 | 71 | 13.5 | .389 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 15.2% | 18.0% | 0.85 | .268 | .377 | .563 | .940 | .295 | 7.5 | .286 | 1.1 | 73 | 14.0 | .389 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8.3% | 19.4% | 0.43 | .273 | .333 | .394 | .727 | .121 | 5.1 | .346 | -0.5 | 5 | -0.4 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 18.4% | 21.1% | 0.88 | .290 | .421 | .548 | .969 | .258 | 5.1 | .364 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .406 | 151 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .269 | .367 | .577 | .944 | .308 | 7.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.8 | .397 | 139 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 3.0 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .175 | 7 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 25.3% | 16.9% | 1.50 | .403 | .554 | .613 | 1.167 | .210 | 3.1 | .489 | -0.9 | 23 | 12.6 | .511 | 216 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 20.5% | 0.75 | .156 | .282 | .313 | .595 | .156 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.1 | .269 | 67 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 14.9% | 21.7% | 0.68 | .216 | .331 | .399 | .730 | .182 | 2.3 | .255 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 22 | 0.9 | .321 | 98 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 24.5% | 19.7% | 1.24 | .291 | .469 | .536 | 1.006 | .245 | 6.0 | .338 | -0.3 | 33 | 13.9 | .446 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 11.7% | 22.5% | 0.52 | .293 | .380 | .533 | .913 | .239 | 3.1 | .339 | -0.2 | 39 | 11.1 | .397 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 16.9% | 21.4% | 0.79 | .293 | .417 | .534 | .951 | .241 | 4.6 | .338 | -0.6 | 72 | 25.0 | .417 | 154 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.7% | 32.4% | 0.08 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .697 | .143 | 6.0 | .364 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.1 | .306 | 93 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 27.8% | 33.3% | 0.83 | .231 | .444 | .538 | .983 | .308 | 0.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 1.6 | .456 | 165 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 29.0% | 19.4% | 1.50 | .333 | .516 | .476 | .992 | .143 | 4.8 | .400 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.2 | .460 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15.1% | 25.8% | 0.59 | .201 | .321 | .455 | .776 | .254 | 3.6 | .193 | 0.0 | 20 | -2.5 | .338 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 18.3% | 25.5% | 0.72 | .220 | .361 | .464 | .825 | .244 | 4.0 | .231 | 0.2 | 31 | 2.3 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 15.0% | 1.33 | .500 | .650 | .643 | 1.293 | .143 | 2.6 | .636 | -0.1 | 7 | 4.1 | .572 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.3% | 50.0% | 0.13 | .067 | .125 | .133 | .258 | .067 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.6 | .121 | -30 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .138 | 6.0 | .295 | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 136 | -23.6 | .294 | 82 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 20.8% | 17.0% | 1.22 | .254 | .409 | .450 | .859 | .196 | 8.3 | .288 | 1.8 | 49 | 18.2 | .422 | 158 | |||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 11.4% | 18.4% | 0.62 | .288 | .372 | .406 | .778 | .119 | 6.7 | .347 | -2.3 | 29 | 5.5 | .370 | 126 | |||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | 9.5% | 20.4% | 0.47 | .228 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .131 | 7.6 | .278 | 1.2 | 53 | -7.6 | .304 | 92 | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 7.2% | 16.7% | 0.43 | .280 | .333 | .391 | .724 | .111 | 8.4 | .331 | 4.9 | 61 | 4.6 | .335 | 114 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 9.5% | 25.4% | 0.38 | .263 | .333 | .351 | .684 | .088 | 8.0 | .366 | -0.2 | 7 | 0.0 | .323 | 101 | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.5 | .000 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 8.7% | 16.7% | 0.52 | .268 | .333 | .382 | .715 | .114 | 8.0 | .320 | 1.3 | 70 | -0.8 | .327 | 100 | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 468 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 6.5 | .286 | 0.4 | 2 | -0.2 | .306 | 92 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .276 | .350 | .392 | .742 | .116 | 7.5 | .327 | 4.0 | 44 | 2.6 | .338 | 109 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 10.3% | 16.6% | 0.62 | .273 | .347 | .389 | .736 | .116 | 7.6 | .325 | 4.4 | 46 | 2.4 | .336 | 108 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 15.0% | 23.3% | 0.64 | .255 | .367 | .451 | .818 | .196 | 6.9 | .314 | 0.7 | 18 | 4.8 | .372 | 130 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 12.4% | 16.7% | 0.74 | .314 | .403 | .491 | .894 | .178 | 7.0 | .363 | 0.7 | 69 | 19.0 | .398 | 144 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 13.0% | 18.2% | 0.71 | .300 | .394 | .482 | .876 | .182 | 6.9 | .352 | 1.4 | 86 | 23.7 | .392 | 141 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 7.3% | 25.6% | 0.29 | .264 | .313 | .403 | .715 | .139 | 4.0 | .333 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 9 | -0.1 | .312 | 99 | |||||
| 2013 | 7.9% | 19.9% | 0.40 | .253 | .318 | .396 | .714 | .143 | 4.9 | .297 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 9.0% | 21.2% | 0.42 | .267 | .333 | .390 | .723 | .123 | 5.7 | .330 | -0.4 | 36 | -4.4 | .325 | 95 | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .178 | .256 | .301 | .557 | .123 | 5.6 | .177 | 0.1 | 5 | -5.2 | .254 | 47 | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.5% | 27.3% | 0.20 | .230 | .275 | .333 | .609 | .103 | 4.2 | .310 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 17 | -6.4 | .272 | 75 | |||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 5.3% | 35.4% | 0.15 | .198 | .248 | .292 | .540 | .094 | 6.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6 | -5.8 | .244 | 55 | |||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 5.6% | 18.7% | 0.30 | .265 | .305 | .378 | .682 | .112 | 2.1 | .312 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 11 | -0.6 | .302 | 95 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .333 | .500 | .833 | .250 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .372 | 130 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 11.7% | 16.3% | 0.72 | .275 | .361 | .414 | .775 | .139 | 6.1 | .325 | 0.3 | 38 | 3.3 | .350 | 104 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 11.7% | 16.5% | 0.71 | .274 | .360 | .417 | .777 | .143 | 6.7 | .325 | 0.3 | 40 | 3.7 | .351 | 105 | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 9.1% | 15.9% | 0.57 | .263 | .326 | .342 | .668 | .079 | 8.9 | .313 | 0.4 | 4 | -1.0 | .299 | 78 | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.1% | 20.2% | 0.40 | .250 | .310 | .409 | .719 | .159 | 7.6 | .299 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 29 | -0.3 | .312 | 95 | |||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 8.1% | 30.6% | 0.26 | .204 | .271 | .259 | .530 | .056 | 3.5 | .314 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 3 | -3.6 | .242 | 52 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 8.2% | 16.8% | 0.48 | .264 | .321 | .455 | .776 | .191 | 8.1 | .296 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 25 | 3.1 | .333 | 109 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 15.2% | 12.1% | 1.25 | .444 | .545 | .704 | 1.249 | .259 | 7.7 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.7 | .545 | 254 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 4.1% | 21.6% | 0.19 | .264 | .294 | .401 | .695 | .137 | 7.1 | .331 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 19 | -3.8 | .294 | 78 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 16.3% | 14.1% | 1.15 | .260 | .380 | .442 | .822 | .182 | 5.9 | .290 | 0.2 | 13 | 2.4 | .356 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 10.0% | 18.3% | 0.55 | .352 | .417 | .593 | 1.009 | .241 | 5.8 | .400 | 0.6 | 13 | 5.1 | .430 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 10.3% | 23.6% | 0.43 | .233 | .314 | .366 | .681 | .134 | 6.1 | .298 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.8 | .298 | 79 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .174 | .269 | .304 | .574 | .130 | 4.1 | .167 | -0.5 | 2 | -1.7 | .259 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 9.9% | 23.8% | 0.42 | .179 | .260 | .284 | .544 | .104 | 5.3 | .219 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.5 | 9 | -8.6 | .244 | 48 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.00 | .231 | .231 | .692 | .923 | .462 | 7.5 | .100 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.5 | .389 | 133 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 15.7% | 18.3% | 0.86 | .270 | .382 | .558 | .940 | .288 | 7.3 | .294 | 0.9 | 71 | 13.5 | .389 | 114 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 15.2% | 18.0% | 0.85 | .268 | .377 | .563 | .940 | .295 | 7.5 | .286 | 1.1 | 73 | 14.0 | .389 | 115 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 8.3% | 19.4% | 0.43 | .273 | .333 | .394 | .727 | .121 | 5.1 | .346 | -0.5 | 5 | -0.4 | .319 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 18.4% | 21.1% | 0.88 | .290 | .421 | .548 | .969 | .258 | 5.1 | .364 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.8 | .406 | 151 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 13.3% | 40.0% | 0.33 | .269 | .367 | .577 | .944 | .308 | 7.9 | .462 | 0.2 | 6 | 1.8 | .397 | 139 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.50 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 3.0 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .175 | 7 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 25.3% | 16.9% | 1.50 | .403 | .554 | .613 | 1.167 | .210 | 3.1 | .489 | -0.9 | 23 | 12.6 | .511 | 216 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 20.5% | 0.75 | .156 | .282 | .313 | .595 | .156 | 7.0 | .200 | 0.2 | 3 | -2.1 | .269 | 67 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 14.9% | 21.7% | 0.68 | .216 | .331 | .399 | .730 | .182 | 2.3 | .255 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -1.6 | -0.4 | 22 | 0.9 | .321 | 98 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 24.5% | 19.7% | 1.24 | .291 | .469 | .536 | 1.006 | .245 | 6.0 | .338 | -0.3 | 33 | 13.9 | .446 | 171 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 11.7% | 22.5% | 0.52 | .293 | .380 | .533 | .913 | .239 | 3.1 | .339 | -0.2 | 39 | 11.1 | .397 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 16.9% | 21.4% | 0.79 | .293 | .417 | .534 | .951 | .241 | 4.6 | .338 | -0.6 | 72 | 25.0 | .417 | 154 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 33.3% | 33.3% | 1.00 | .000 | .333 | .000 | .333 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .237 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.7% | 32.4% | 0.08 | .257 | .297 | .400 | .697 | .143 | 6.0 | .364 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 4 | -0.1 | .306 | 93 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 27.8% | 33.3% | 0.83 | .231 | .444 | .538 | .983 | .308 | 0.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 4 | 1.6 | .456 | 165 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 29.0% | 19.4% | 1.50 | .333 | .516 | .476 | .992 | .143 | 4.8 | .400 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.2 | .460 | 185 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15.1% | 25.8% | 0.59 | .201 | .321 | .455 | .776 | .254 | 3.6 | .193 | 0.0 | 20 | -2.5 | .338 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 18.3% | 25.5% | 0.72 | .220 | .361 | .464 | .825 | .244 | 4.0 | .231 | 0.2 | 31 | 2.3 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 15.0% | 1.33 | .500 | .650 | .643 | 1.293 | .143 | 2.6 | .636 | -0.1 | 7 | 4.1 | .572 | 255 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.3% | 50.0% | 0.13 | .067 | .125 | .133 | .258 | .067 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.6 | .121 | -30 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.6% | 23.7% | 0.36 | .233 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .138 | 6.0 | .295 | 2.2 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 136 | -23.6 | .294 | 82 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 185 | 88.8 | 110.1 | 6.8 | 11 | 5.9% | 63 | 34.1% | .250 | .257 | .409 | .414 | .312 | .326 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 87.7 | 109.4 | 9.7 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .204 | .189 | .259 | .270 | .242 | .242 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 147 | 89.1 | 110.1 | 6.1 | 9 | 6.1% | 53 | 36.1% | .264 | .277 | .455 | .458 | .333 | .351 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 88.5 | 111.1 | 8.8 | 8 | 5.6% | 56 | 39.2% | .264 | .242 | .401 | .368 | .294 | .277 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 128 | 88.0 | 109.3 | 4.3 | 8 | 6.3% | 47 | 36.7% | .233 | .242 | .366 | .378 | .298 | .309 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 100 | 89.8 | 110.9 | 8.0 | 8 | 8.0% | 37 | 37.0% | .179 | .240 | .284 | .405 | .244 | .323 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 89.7 | 111.9 | 9.2 | 1 | 4.3% | 10 | 43.5% | .290 | .240 | .548 | .397 | .406 | .348 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 81.9 | 100.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .091 | .119 | .091 | .137 | .175 | .203 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 111 | 89.3 | 109.8 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.2% | 46 | 41.4% | .216 | .223 | .399 | .365 | .321 | .317 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 88.1 | 110.7 | 14.5 | 1 | 4.3% | 7 | 30.4% | .257 | .195 | .400 | .332 | .306 | .251 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 94 | 89.0 | 116.3 | 18.2 | 14 | 14.9% | 31 | 33.0% | .201 | .217 | .455 | .449 | .338 | .338 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 91.0 | 106.9 | 3.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 | 71.4% | .067 | .137 | .133 | .213 | .121 | .182 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 727 | 88.8 | 111.9 | 7.8 | 46 | 6.3% | 272 | 37.4% | .233 | .237 | .371 | .380 | .294 | .307 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 185 | 88.8 | 110.1 | 6.8 | 11 | 5.9% | 63 | 34.1% | .250 | .257 | .409 | .414 | .312 | .326 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 87.7 | 109.4 | 9.7 | 2 | 5.3% | 10 | 26.3% | .204 | .189 | .259 | .270 | .242 | .242 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 147 | 89.1 | 110.1 | 6.1 | 9 | 6.1% | 53 | 36.1% | .264 | .277 | .455 | .458 | .333 | .351 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 143 | 88.5 | 111.1 | 8.8 | 8 | 5.6% | 56 | 39.2% | .264 | .242 | .401 | .368 | .294 | .277 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 128 | 88.0 | 109.3 | 4.3 | 8 | 6.3% | 47 | 36.7% | .233 | .242 | .366 | .378 | .298 | .309 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 100 | 89.8 | 110.9 | 8.0 | 8 | 8.0% | 37 | 37.0% | .179 | .240 | .284 | .405 | .244 | .323 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 89.7 | 111.9 | 9.2 | 1 | 4.3% | 10 | 43.5% | .290 | .240 | .548 | .397 | .406 | .348 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 81.9 | 100.6 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .091 | .119 | .091 | .137 | .175 | .203 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 111 | 89.3 | 109.8 | 10.5 | 8 | 7.2% | 46 | 41.4% | .216 | .223 | .399 | .365 | .321 | .317 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 88.1 | 110.7 | 14.5 | 1 | 4.3% | 7 | 30.4% | .257 | .195 | .400 | .332 | .306 | .251 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 94 | 89.0 | 116.3 | 18.2 | 14 | 14.9% | 31 | 33.0% | .201 | .217 | .455 | .449 | .338 | .338 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 91.0 | 106.9 | 3.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 5 | 71.4% | .067 | .137 | .133 | .213 | .121 | .182 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 727 | 88.8 | 111.9 | 7.8 | 46 | 6.3% | 272 | 37.4% | .233 | .237 | .371 | .380 | .294 | .307 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.1% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 21.0% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 1.63 | 16.4% | 51.8% | 31.7% | 19.6% | 4.5% | 34.2% | 31.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1.71 | 14.4% | 54.0% | 31.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 46.0% | 25.8% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 1.78 | 14.6% | 54.6% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 42.6% | 25.1% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 1.81 | 15.0% | 54.7% | 30.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 3.36 | 16.4% | 64.4% | 19.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 1.52 | 14.2% | 51.7% | 34.1% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 44.3% | 29.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 1.76 | 14.7% | 54.4% | 30.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 1.64 | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 58.2% | 21.8% | ||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 2.13 | 17.3% | 56.3% | 26.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 45.6% | 22.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 2.38 | 14.3% | 60.3% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 54.7% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 40.0% | 46.9% | 34.0% | 19.0% | 18.4% | 53.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 1.48 | 16.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 25.0% | 48.5% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 2.11 | 25.3% | 50.7% | 24.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 21.0% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 1.69 | 23.3% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.1% | 47.7% | 29.2% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 36.1% | 32.7% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.60 | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 2.4% | 53.3% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.2% | 25.4% | 47.6% | 27.0% | ||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 18.4% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.58 | 19.6% | 49.3% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 36.1% | 19.7% | 25.2% | 45.6% | 29.3% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 33.1% | 26.1% | 21.1% | 48.6% | 30.3% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 45.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 18.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.91 | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 21.9% | 18.0% | 53.1% | 28.9% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1.44 | 13.5% | 51.0% | 35.4% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 29.0% | 13.0% | 49.0% | 38.0% | ||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.13 | 19.9% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 19.4% | 47.7% | 25.8% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 2.43 | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.89 | 27.7% | 34.0% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 30.6% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 50.5% | 38.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.13 | 19.6% | 42.8% | 37.7% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 48.2% | 26.6% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.0% | 41.1% | 37.9% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 44.5% | 25.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.77 | 17.4% | 35.9% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 25.6% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.9% | 33.0% | 46.1% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 57.6% | 19.5% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.57 | 19.6% | 49.2% | 31.2% | 9.7% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 40.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 23.5% | 19.0% | 50.8% | 30.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 1.10 | 16.0% | 44.1% | 39.9% | 31.9% | 5.9% | 45.5% | 21.0% | 33.4% | |||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 1.63 | 16.4% | 51.8% | 31.7% | 19.6% | 4.5% | 34.2% | 31.2% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 1.43 | 17.1% | 48.8% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 1.71 | 14.4% | 54.0% | 31.6% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 46.0% | 25.8% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 1.78 | 14.6% | 54.6% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 42.6% | 25.1% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 1.81 | 15.0% | 54.7% | 30.3% | 9.6% | 4.8% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 3.36 | 16.4% | 64.4% | 19.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 51.4% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 1.52 | 14.2% | 51.7% | 34.1% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 44.3% | 29.3% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 1.76 | 14.7% | 54.4% | 30.9% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 1.64 | 19.6% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 44.4% | 34.5% | 41.8% | 23.6% | 20.0% | 58.2% | 21.8% | ||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 2.13 | 17.3% | 56.3% | 26.4% | 23.6% | 10.9% | 45.6% | 22.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 2.38 | 14.3% | 60.3% | 25.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 54.7% | 14.1% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.77 | 21.2% | 50.4% | 28.5% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 40.0% | 46.9% | 34.0% | 19.0% | 18.4% | 53.7% | 27.9% | ||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 1.48 | 16.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 25.0% | 48.5% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 51.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 2.11 | 25.3% | 50.7% | 24.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 33.3% | 21.0% | 18.5% | 55.6% | 25.9% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 1.69 | 23.3% | 48.1% | 28.6% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 37.1% | 32.7% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 23.1% | 47.7% | 29.2% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 36.1% | 32.7% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 21.2% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.60 | 20.6% | 48.8% | 30.6% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 2.4% | 53.3% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.2% | 25.4% | 47.6% | 27.0% | ||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 18.4% | ||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.58 | 19.6% | 49.3% | 31.2% | 16.3% | 11.6% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 44.2% | 36.1% | 19.7% | 25.2% | 45.6% | 29.3% | ||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.56 | 21.4% | 47.9% | 30.7% | 9.3% | 2.3% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 33.1% | 26.1% | 21.1% | 48.6% | 30.3% | ||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 1.18 | 25.0% | 40.6% | 34.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 39.1% | 15.6% | 45.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1.33 | 34.9% | 37.2% | 27.9% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 55.8% | 25.6% | 18.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 1.91 | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 32.8% | 21.9% | 18.0% | 53.1% | 28.9% | ||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 1.44 | 13.5% | 51.0% | 35.4% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 35.0% | 29.0% | 13.0% | 49.0% | 38.0% | ||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 0.83 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.15 | 20.8% | 42.4% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 48.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1.13 | 19.9% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 23.5% | 19.4% | 47.7% | 25.8% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 2.43 | 7.7% | 65.4% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.89 | 27.7% | 34.0% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 8.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 18.0% | 46.8% | 35.1% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 30.6% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 50.5% | 38.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 23.5% | 38.3% | 38.3% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 38.3% | 22.2% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1.13 | 19.6% | 42.8% | 37.7% | 17.3% | 21.2% | 48.2% | 26.6% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.08 | 21.0% | 41.1% | 37.9% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 44.5% | 25.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 0.90 | 17.4% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 60.9% | 17.4% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.77 | 17.4% | 35.9% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 25.6% | 57.9% | 21.1% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 0.72 | 20.9% | 33.0% | 46.1% | 22.6% | 24.5% | 57.6% | 19.5% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.57 | 19.6% | 49.2% | 31.2% | 9.7% | 8.7% | 4.8% | 40.5% | 41.7% | 34.8% | 23.5% | 19.0% | 50.8% | 30.3% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 149 | 135 | 54 | 43 | 224 | 664 | 888 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 183 | 112 | 58 | 22 | 154 | 616 | 770 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 117 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 232 | 136 | 62 | 28 | 238 | 757 | 995 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 142 | 80 | 38 | 8 | 515 | 815 | 1330 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 150 | 83 | 41 | 8 | 525 | 841 | 1366 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 47 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 175 | 246 | 421 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 138 | 91 | 38 | 18 | 621 | 843 | 1464 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 185 | 105 | 50 | 20 | 796 | 1089 | 1885 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 113 | 200 | 313 |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 117 | 55 | 36 | 13 | 461 | 732 | 1193 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 38 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 95 | 160 | 255 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 39 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 290 | 508 | 798 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 169 | 280 | 449 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 228 | 349 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 91 | 54 | 44 | 10 | 439 | 654 | 1093 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 57 | 45 | 11 | 455 | 677 | 1132 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 80 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 52 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 366 | 615 | 981 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 96 | 156 | 252 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 68 | 43 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 270 | 459 | 729 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 71 | 118 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 250 | 475 | 725 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 163 | 206 | 369 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 16 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 48 | 95 | 143 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 65 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 472 | 769 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 46 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 232 | 376 | 608 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 106 | 92 | 52 | 21 | 680 | 898 | 1578 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 98 | 52 | 23 | 682 | 913 | 1595 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 95 | 157 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 159 | 184 | 343 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 52 | 39 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 297 | 466 | 763 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 321 | 361 | 682 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 59 | 52 | 27 | 9 | 339 | 526 | 865 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 83 | 46 | 16 | 660 | 887 | 1547 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 152 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 43 | 16 | 10 | 294 | 416 | 710 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 38 | 53 | 24 | 12 | 416 | 547 | 963 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 68 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 436 | 277 | 174 | 27 | 21 | 42 | 17 | 1993 | 3381 | 5374 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 149 | 135 | 54 | 43 | 224 | 664 | 888 | |||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 183 | 112 | 58 | 22 | 154 | 616 | 770 | |||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 20 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 90 | 117 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 232 | 136 | 62 | 28 | 238 | 757 | 995 | |||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 142 | 80 | 38 | 8 | 515 | 815 | 1330 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 150 | 83 | 41 | 8 | 525 | 841 | 1366 | |||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 47 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 175 | 246 | 421 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 138 | 91 | 38 | 18 | 621 | 843 | 1464 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 185 | 105 | 50 | 20 | 796 | 1089 | 1885 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 113 | 200 | 313 |
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 117 | 55 | 36 | 13 | 461 | 732 | 1193 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 38 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 95 | 160 | 255 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69 | 39 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 290 | 508 | 798 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 31 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 169 | 280 | 449 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 38 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 228 | 349 |
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 91 | 54 | 44 | 10 | 439 | 654 | 1093 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 57 | 45 | 11 | 455 | 677 | 1132 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 20 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 43 | 80 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 52 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 366 | 615 | 981 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 15 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 96 | 156 | 252 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 68 | 43 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 270 | 459 | 729 |
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 71 | 118 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67 | 43 | 30 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 250 | 475 | 725 |
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 163 | 206 | 369 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 16 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 48 | 95 | 143 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 65 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 297 | 472 | 769 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 46 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 232 | 376 | 608 |
| 2019 | ARI | R | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 17 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 106 | 92 | 52 | 21 | 680 | 898 | 1578 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 111 | 98 | 52 | 23 | 682 | 913 | 1595 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 58 | 90 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 10 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 95 | 157 |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 159 | 184 | 343 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 52 | 39 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 297 | 466 | 763 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 321 | 361 | 682 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 59 | 52 | 27 | 9 | 339 | 526 | 865 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 90 | 83 | 46 | 16 | 660 | 887 | 1547 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 99 | 152 |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 77 | 152 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 43 | 16 | 10 | 294 | 416 | 710 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 38 | 53 | 24 | 12 | 416 | 547 | 963 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 49 | 68 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 436 | 277 | 174 | 27 | 21 | 42 | 17 | 1993 | 3381 | 5374 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | -0.31 | -1.82 | 1.51 | -3.69 | -0.38 | 1.13 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.07 | -0.34 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -3.80 | 3.70 | -5.83 | -0.62 | 1.01 | 1.29 | 6 | -0.32 | 0.21 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | -0.06 | -2.02 | 1.96 | -2.37 | -0.26 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.19 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -0.05 | -1.78 | 1.73 | -3.46 | -0.36 | 1.02 | 1.29 | 6 | -0.07 | 0.02 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.44 | -4.34 | 3.90 | -5.29 | -0.56 | 0.90 | 1.08 | 18 | -0.26 | -0.23 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -1.27 | 1.11 | -3.49 | -0.38 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 17 | -0.14 | -0.01 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.28 | -3.07 | 2.79 | -1.80 | -0.19 | 0.84 | 2.58 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.21 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.59 | -3.88 | 3.29 | -1.20 | -0.16 | 1.02 | 1.36 | 13 | 0.13 | -0.70 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.80 | -3.32 | 2.51 | -4.83 | -0.51 | 0.96 | 1.84 | 7 | -0.77 | -0.07 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.46 | -3.60 | 2.14 | -14.63 | -1.43 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 11 | -1.07 | -0.26 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.07 | -0.58 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.07 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 6 | 0.17 | -0.09 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.14 | -0.21 | 0.07 | -1.52 | -0.15 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.02 | -3.04 | 3.07 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 1.01 | 1.19 | 23 | 0.36 | -0.34 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.07 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 1.21 | 2.57 | 6 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.18 | -0.24 | 0.07 | -2.80 | -0.29 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 5 | -0.23 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.01 | -25.61 | 21.60 | -38.64 | -3.97 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 97 | -2.08 | -1.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | -0.31 | -1.82 | 1.51 | -3.69 | -0.38 | 1.13 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.07 | -0.34 |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.11 | -3.80 | 3.70 | -5.83 | -0.62 | 1.01 | 1.29 | 6 | -0.32 | 0.21 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | -0.06 | -2.02 | 1.96 | -2.37 | -0.26 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.19 | |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -0.05 | -1.78 | 1.73 | -3.46 | -0.36 | 1.02 | 1.29 | 6 | -0.07 | 0.02 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.44 | -4.34 | 3.90 | -5.29 | -0.56 | 0.90 | 1.08 | 18 | -0.26 | -0.23 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -1.27 | 1.11 | -3.49 | -0.38 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 17 | -0.14 | -0.01 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | -0.28 | -3.07 | 2.79 | -1.80 | -0.19 | 0.84 | 2.58 | 1 | -0.12 | -0.21 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -0.59 | -3.88 | 3.29 | -1.20 | -0.16 | 1.02 | 1.36 | 13 | 0.13 | -0.70 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -0.80 | -3.32 | 2.51 | -4.83 | -0.51 | 0.96 | 1.84 | 7 | -0.77 | -0.07 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.46 | -3.60 | 2.14 | -14.63 | -1.43 | 1.10 | 1.03 | 11 | -1.07 | -0.26 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.07 | -0.58 | 0.64 | 0.53 | 0.07 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 6 | 0.17 | -0.09 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.14 | -0.21 | 0.07 | -1.52 | -0.15 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 1 | -0.17 | -0.01 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.02 | -3.04 | 3.07 | 0.28 | 0.03 | 1.01 | 1.19 | 23 | 0.36 | -0.34 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.07 | -0.77 | 0.70 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 1.21 | 2.57 | 6 | 0.00 | -0.06 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.18 | -0.24 | 0.07 | -2.80 | -0.29 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 5 | -0.23 | -0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.01 | -25.61 | 21.60 | -38.64 | -3.97 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 97 | -2.08 | -1.94 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 34.5% | 93.2 | 3.6% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 86.3 | 22.4% | 90.9 | 11.2% | 85.0 | 11.2% | 76.6 | 2.3% | 78.5 | 13.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.1% | 92.1 | 5.5% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 23.0% | 91.3 | 9.0% | 84.3 | 7.1% | 77.1 | 1.5% | 78.9 | 15.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 40.1% | 91.6 | 4.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 87.7 | 25.1% | 91.6 | 7.4% | 83.3 | 8.7% | 77.9 | 1.8% | 79.7 | 11.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 33.1% | 92.7 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 3.2% | 83.3 | 20.2% | 90.9 | 11.0% | 85.2 | 4.9% | 75.4 | 1.2% | 77.3 | 19.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.8% | 92.6 | 2.2% | 89.6 | 2.2% | 86.1 | 16.8% | 92.2 | 13.8% | 84.4 | 9.6% | 77.7 | 3.8% | 80.5 | 15.8% | 83.7 | 0.9% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 42.8% | 93.2 | 4.0% | 89.4 | 22.8% | 92.3 | 10.0% | 83.5 | 6.4% | 75.0 | 1.6% | 79.6 | 12.4% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 32.0% | 92.3 | 1.6% | 89.7 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 14.7% | 92.1 | 15.1% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 78.3 | 4.5% | 80.6 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 1.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 35.9% | 92.5 | 3.6% | 88.4 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 19.7% | 91.0 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 10.0% | 78.3 | 4.8% | 78.6 | 11.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 92.7 | 6.9% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 21.0% | 92.7 | 13.9% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 78.1 | 3.1% | 79.9 | 15.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 36.2% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 84.6 | 17.4% | 92.5 | 12.3% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 76.2 | 4.1% | 82.1 | 15.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 40.1% | 94.2 | 3.2% | 89.8 | 7.0% | 86.7 | 15.9% | 95.0 | 16.6% | 83.2 | 4.5% | 79.4 | 4.5% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30.0% | 95.9 | 15.0% | 92.6 | 20.0% | 97.1 | 12.5% | 89.0 | 5.0% | 81.5 | 5.0% | 80.7 | 12.5% | 87.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35.9% | 94.0 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 89.3 | 14.8% | 93.8 | 14.2% | 85.1 | 7.1% | 76.8 | 2.4% | 77.8 | 13.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 20.4% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 86.3 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 19.7% | 93.1 | 17.8% | 84.5 | 9.9% | 79.8 | 3.9% | 84.1 | 19.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 33.7% | 91.5 | 2.0% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 92.5 | 6.9% | 83.0 | 16.8% | 77.0 | 25.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.7% | 92.3 | 4.2% | 88.1 | 2.5% | 84.9 | 19.4% | 92.4 | 17.9% | 83.5 | 6.2% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 19.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 30.2% | 92.2 | 3.9% | 88.0 | 2.2% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 92.4 | 16.5% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 82.1 | 20.2% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 93.0 | 8.8% | 88.9 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 5.9% | 92.3 | 22.1% | 83.8 | 4.4% | 79.5 | 19.1% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 92.9 | 5.4% | 88.7 | 2.0% | 85.7 | 18.7% | 92.2 | 13.1% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 77.6 | 3.2% | 80.0 | 14.5% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 75.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 34.5% | 93.2 | 3.6% | 88.5 | 1.6% | 86.3 | 22.4% | 90.9 | 11.2% | 85.0 | 11.2% | 76.6 | 2.3% | 78.5 | 13.2% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.1% | 92.1 | 5.5% | 87.9 | 1.8% | 84.2 | 23.0% | 91.3 | 9.0% | 84.3 | 7.1% | 77.1 | 1.5% | 78.9 | 15.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 40.1% | 91.6 | 4.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 87.7 | 25.1% | 91.6 | 7.4% | 83.3 | 8.7% | 77.9 | 1.8% | 79.7 | 11.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 33.1% | 92.7 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 3.2% | 83.3 | 20.2% | 90.9 | 11.0% | 85.2 | 4.9% | 75.4 | 1.2% | 77.3 | 19.3% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.8% | 92.6 | 2.2% | 89.6 | 2.2% | 86.1 | 16.8% | 92.2 | 13.8% | 84.4 | 9.6% | 77.7 | 3.8% | 80.5 | 15.8% | 83.7 | 0.9% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 42.8% | 93.2 | 4.0% | 89.4 | 22.8% | 92.3 | 10.0% | 83.5 | 6.4% | 75.0 | 1.6% | 79.6 | 12.4% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 32.0% | 92.3 | 1.6% | 89.7 | 3.0% | 86.1 | 14.7% | 92.1 | 15.1% | 84.6 | 10.7% | 78.3 | 4.5% | 80.6 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 1.2% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 35.9% | 92.5 | 3.6% | 88.4 | 0.7% | 84.0 | 19.7% | 91.0 | 13.9% | 84.6 | 10.0% | 78.3 | 4.8% | 78.6 | 11.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 29.0% | 92.7 | 6.9% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 21.0% | 92.7 | 13.9% | 84.0 | 9.8% | 78.1 | 3.1% | 79.9 | 15.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 36.2% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 84.6 | 17.4% | 92.5 | 12.3% | 83.6 | 6.7% | 76.2 | 4.1% | 82.1 | 15.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 40.1% | 94.2 | 3.2% | 89.8 | 7.0% | 86.7 | 15.9% | 95.0 | 16.6% | 83.2 | 4.5% | 79.4 | 4.5% | 83.2 | 8.3% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30.0% | 95.9 | 15.0% | 92.6 | 20.0% | 97.1 | 12.5% | 89.0 | 5.0% | 81.5 | 5.0% | 80.7 | 12.5% | 87.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 35.9% | 94.0 | 10.0% | 89.5 | 1.8% | 89.3 | 14.8% | 93.8 | 14.2% | 85.1 | 7.1% | 76.8 | 2.4% | 77.8 | 13.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 20.4% | 93.8 | 7.2% | 86.3 | 1.3% | 85.3 | 19.7% | 93.1 | 17.8% | 84.5 | 9.9% | 79.8 | 3.9% | 84.1 | 19.7% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 33.7% | 91.5 | 2.0% | 86.7 | 14.9% | 92.5 | 6.9% | 83.0 | 16.8% | 77.0 | 25.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.7% | 92.3 | 4.2% | 88.1 | 2.5% | 84.9 | 19.4% | 92.4 | 17.9% | 83.5 | 6.2% | 79.8 | 0.6% | 82.1 | 19.4% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 30.2% | 92.2 | 3.9% | 88.0 | 2.2% | 84.9 | 18.9% | 92.4 | 16.5% | 83.5 | 7.5% | 79.0 | 0.5% | 82.1 | 20.2% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 93.0 | 8.8% | 88.9 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 5.9% | 92.3 | 22.1% | 83.8 | 4.4% | 79.5 | 19.1% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 92.9 | 5.4% | 88.7 | 2.0% | 85.7 | 18.7% | 92.2 | 13.1% | 84.4 | 8.5% | 77.6 | 3.2% | 80.0 | 14.5% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 75.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.16 | 6.83 | -6.92 | -3.92 | 1.75 | 0.90 | -2.33 | 2.03 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -3.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.34 | -0.38 | -6.15 | -1.87 | -0.31 | -1.14 | -0.16 | -1.30 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.02 | -4.25 | -2.85 | -3.22 | -0.89 | -0.71 | -0.98 | 1.22 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -0.85 | 2.56 | -7.05 | 0.29 | 0.20 | -2.15 | 1.48 | -3.30 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.03 | 2.16 | -10.90 | 1.82 | -2.22 | 0.17 | 3.12 | -0.37 | -5.79 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -1.43 | -5.06 | 0.98 | -4.01 | 0.92 | -1.96 | -6.07 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 1.0 | -2.4 | 2.4 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.61 | 8.18 | -10.90 | 2.26 | -1.81 | 0.01 | 3.73 | 1.05 | -5.79 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.0 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 1.7 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -0.37 | 4.62 | -2.98 | 1.19 | -1.72 | -2.58 | -4.85 | 0.53 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.6 | -1.6 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 1.14 | -2.98 | 8.76 | -1.37 | -0.22 | -2.17 | 0.79 | -0.69 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.9 | -1.4 | -1.2 | -2.9 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -0.86 | -5.29 | -6.09 | -2.72 | -1.43 | 3.18 | -2.94 | -2.93 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 6.43 | 11.37 | -9.00 | 0.94 | -4.93 | -1.92 | -8.87 | 4.76 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.83 | -12.96 | -3.46 | 1.24 | 3.72 | 1.73 | -11.90 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.47 | -0.10 | 2.86 | -0.87 | 0.67 | -2.05 | -2.70 | 0.54 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 7.60 | -1.11 | -0.04 | 1.59 | -0.21 | -4.90 | -7.75 | -4.59 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -2.41 | -3.20 | -4.21 | 10.11 | -3.03 | -14.13 | -9.39 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8 | -1.3 | -4.8 | -6.6 | -6.7 | -4.7 | -2.8 | -6.5 | -0.5 | 0.31 | -0.47 | -4.52 | -0.66 | -0.95 | -1.03 | -1.63 | -0.84 | -5.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.16 | 6.83 | -6.92 | -3.92 | 1.75 | 0.90 | -2.33 | 2.03 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -3.4 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.34 | -0.38 | -6.15 | -1.87 | -0.31 | -1.14 | -0.16 | -1.30 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -0.02 | -4.25 | -2.85 | -3.22 | -0.89 | -0.71 | -0.98 | 1.22 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -1.0 | 0.6 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -2.2 | -0.85 | 2.56 | -7.05 | 0.29 | 0.20 | -2.15 | 1.48 | -3.30 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | 3.0 | -3.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.03 | 2.16 | -10.90 | 1.82 | -2.22 | 0.17 | 3.12 | -0.37 | -5.79 | |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -1.5 | -0.5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -1.43 | -5.06 | 0.98 | -4.01 | 0.92 | -1.96 | -6.07 | |||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 1.0 | -2.4 | 2.4 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 0.61 | 8.18 | -10.90 | 2.26 | -1.81 | 0.01 | 3.73 | 1.05 | -5.79 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -1.0 | 1.2 | -0.1 | 1.7 | -1.7 | -1.9 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -0.37 | 4.62 | -2.98 | 1.19 | -1.72 | -2.58 | -4.85 | 0.53 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 2.6 | -1.6 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 1.14 | -2.98 | 8.76 | -1.37 | -0.22 | -2.17 | 0.79 | -0.69 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -1.9 | -1.4 | -1.2 | -2.9 | -1.1 | 1.3 | -0.7 | -2.8 | -0.86 | -5.29 | -6.09 | -2.72 | -1.43 | 3.18 | -2.94 | -2.93 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 4.1 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 6.43 | 11.37 | -9.00 | 0.94 | -4.93 | -1.92 | -8.87 | 4.76 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.83 | -12.96 | -3.46 | 1.24 | 3.72 | 1.73 | -11.90 | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.47 | -0.10 | 2.86 | -0.87 | 0.67 | -2.05 | -2.70 | 0.54 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 7.60 | -1.11 | -0.04 | 1.59 | -0.21 | -4.90 | -7.75 | -4.59 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -2.41 | -3.20 | -4.21 | 10.11 | -3.03 | -14.13 | -9.39 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.8 | -1.3 | -4.8 | -6.6 | -6.7 | -4.7 | -2.8 | -6.5 | -0.5 | 0.31 | -0.47 | -4.52 | -0.66 | -0.95 | -1.03 | -1.63 | -0.84 | -5.79 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 60.8% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 20.3% | 13.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 71.6% | 67.5% | 17.1% | 23.2% | 8.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 63.2% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 13.7% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 68.9% | 66.9% | 17.1% | 22.8% | 6.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 55.6% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 43.9% | 80.5% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 15.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 44.2% | 80.1% | 41.7% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 41.1% | 68.8% | 39.2% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 40.0% | 81.2% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 40.3% | 78.4% | 40.7% | 8.7% | 16.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 22.1% | 57.9% | 41.4% | 48.4% | 90.5% | 80.2% | 53.9% | 57.3% | 8.6% | 19.5% | 28.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 42.7% | 79.0% | 39.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 46.3% | 83.9% | 30.5% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.8% | 64.0% | 43.8% | 59.6% | 81.4% | 75.8% | 50.8% | 62.3% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 17.9% | 60.1% | 39.5% | 56.4% | 78.8% | 73.9% | 51.1% | 62.8% | 10.7% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 29.1% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 84.3% | 77.8% | 50.4% | 61.7% | 10.9% | 14.0% | 24.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 46.2% | 72.2% | 77.8% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 44.9% | 81.1% | 42.6% | 8.5% | 13.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.7% | 43.6% | 8.7% | 13.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 54.5% | 71.6% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 10.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 59.4% | 84.2% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 62.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26.5% | 68.4% | 45.6% | 63.9% | 80.8% | 75.4% | 45.6% | 61.3% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 27.6% | 66.8% | 46.8% | 57.8% | 85.4% | 77.1% | 49.2% | 63.3% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 89.1% | 51.5% | 5.1% | 13.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31.7% | 73.4% | 51.9% | 61.0% | 85.2% | 77.6% | 48.5% | 60.8% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.1% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 39.3% | 80.7% | 46.7% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 54.5% | 70.5% | 26.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 26.1% | 70.7% | 47.3% | 61.0% | 82.6% | 76.3% | 47.5% | 63.1% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 25.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 58.7% | 74.1% | 23.1% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 62.6% | 43.6% | 47.2% | 84.7% | 72.1% | 46.2% | 62.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 82.4% | 85.7% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 40.1% | 80.1% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 16.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 40.6% | 80.2% | 41.8% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 53.3% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23.4% | 65.0% | 44.6% | 44.4% | 86.5% | 75.7% | 51.0% | 65.8% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 51.9% | 55.0% | 43.3% | 23.4% | 19.5% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.3% | 76.0% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 78.9% | 76.2% | 62.5% | 69.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 37.9% | 79.2% | 45.8% | 7.9% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 70.7% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 23.7% | 63.3% | 43.0% | 61.3% | 86.4% | 79.3% | 48.6% | 62.9% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 76.4% | 51.0% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 42.4% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.6% | 77.5% | 48.3% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 21.9% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 81.4% | 72.9% | 52.0% | 64.9% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 15.8% | 63.6% | 36.6% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 44.4% | 7.9% | 16.8% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 30.9% | 70.2% | 54.8% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.7% | 62.9% | 41.8% | 58.8% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 44.8% | 44.7% | 10.1% | 16.8% | 26.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23.6% | 63.0% | 39.6% | 60.4% | 83.3% | 75.3% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 27.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34.5% | 79.3% | 55.0% | 7.1% | 19.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 46.2% | 75.9% | 58.8% | 44.4% | 81.8% | 65.0% | 42.6% | 68.8% | 20.6% | 13.2% | 33.8% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 66.1% | 45.8% | 57.2% | 84.3% | 76.4% | 48.9% | 62.4% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | 23.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NYY | A | 60.8% | 66.7% | 20.2% | 20.3% | 13.7% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 71.6% | 67.5% | 17.1% | 23.2% | 8.4% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | 63.2% | 59.5% | 23.8% | 25.6% | 13.7% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | 68.9% | 66.9% | 17.1% | 22.8% | 6.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | 55.6% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | 43.9% | 80.5% | 42.9% | 8.6% | 15.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | MiLB | 44.2% | 80.1% | 41.7% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | ST | 66.7% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | 41.1% | 68.8% | 39.2% | 12.8% | 15.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | 40.0% | 81.2% | 41.2% | 7.5% | 16.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MiLB | 40.3% | 78.4% | 40.7% | 8.7% | 16.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 22.1% | 57.9% | 41.4% | 48.4% | 90.5% | 80.2% | 53.9% | 57.3% | 8.6% | 19.5% | 28.1% | 22.8 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | 42.7% | 79.0% | 39.7% | 9.0% | 17.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | ST | 46.3% | 83.9% | 30.5% | 7.5% | 14.9% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22.8% | 64.0% | 43.8% | 59.6% | 81.4% | 75.8% | 50.8% | 62.3% | 10.8% | 18.5% | 29.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 17.9% | 60.1% | 39.5% | 56.4% | 78.8% | 73.9% | 51.1% | 62.8% | 10.7% | 22.0% | 32.7% | 21.3 | |||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 29.1% | 69.1% | 49.3% | 62.0% | 84.3% | 77.8% | 50.4% | 61.7% | 10.9% | 14.0% | 24.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | 46.2% | 72.2% | 77.8% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | 44.9% | 81.1% | 42.6% | 8.5% | 13.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.7% | 43.6% | 8.7% | 13.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | ST | 54.5% | 71.6% | 27.3% | 15.4% | 10.6% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.3% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 59.4% | 84.2% | 76.7% | 48.3% | 62.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 26.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 26.5% | 68.4% | 45.6% | 63.9% | 80.8% | 75.4% | 45.6% | 61.3% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | 21.5 | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 27.6% | 66.8% | 46.8% | 57.8% | 85.4% | 77.1% | 49.2% | 63.3% | 10.6% | 15.6% | 26.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | 46.6% | 89.1% | 51.5% | 5.1% | 13.6% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31.7% | 73.4% | 51.9% | 61.0% | 85.2% | 77.6% | 48.5% | 60.8% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.1% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | 39.3% | 80.7% | 46.7% | 7.6% | 16.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 54.5% | 70.5% | 26.7% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 26.1% | 70.7% | 47.3% | 61.0% | 82.6% | 76.3% | 47.5% | 63.1% | 11.3% | 13.9% | 25.2% | 23.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 58.7% | 74.1% | 23.1% | 15.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 62.6% | 43.6% | 47.2% | 84.7% | 72.1% | 46.2% | 62.3% | 12.0% | 17.3% | 29.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | R | 82.4% | 85.7% | 7.7% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 40.1% | 80.1% | 42.9% | 8.0% | 16.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 40.6% | 80.2% | 41.8% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 53.3% | 70.8% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 23.4% | 65.0% | 44.6% | 44.4% | 86.5% | 75.7% | 51.0% | 65.8% | 11.5% | 14.6% | 26.1% | 24.8 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 51.9% | 55.0% | 43.3% | 23.4% | 19.5% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 13.3% | 76.0% | 52.5% | 50.0% | 78.9% | 76.2% | 62.5% | 69.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 25.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 37.9% | 79.2% | 45.8% | 7.9% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 50.0% | 70.7% | 25.6% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 23.7% | 63.3% | 43.0% | 61.3% | 86.4% | 79.3% | 48.6% | 62.9% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 36.1% | 76.4% | 51.0% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 42.4% | 78.2% | 46.5% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.6% | 77.5% | 48.3% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 21.9% | 54.4% | 38.8% | 50.0% | 81.4% | 72.9% | 52.0% | 64.9% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 23.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 15.8% | 63.6% | 36.6% | 77.8% | 78.6% | 78.4% | 43.6% | 44.4% | 7.9% | 16.8% | 24.8% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | 30.9% | 70.2% | 54.8% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 24.7% | 62.9% | 41.8% | 58.8% | 84.0% | 75.8% | 44.8% | 44.7% | 10.1% | 16.8% | 26.9% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 23.6% | 63.0% | 39.6% | 60.4% | 83.3% | 75.3% | 44.6% | 46.2% | 9.8% | 17.2% | 27.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 34.5% | 79.3% | 55.0% | 7.1% | 19.0% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 46.2% | 75.9% | 58.8% | 44.4% | 81.8% | 65.0% | 42.6% | 68.8% | 20.6% | 13.2% | 33.8% | 19.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 66.1% | 45.8% | 57.2% | 84.3% | 76.4% | 48.9% | 62.4% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | 23.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 63.9% | 94.3% | 27.3% | 44.9% | 75.8% | 45.4% | 16.4% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.4% | 84.3% | 29.5% | 49.2% | 73.9% | 39.2% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 4.1% | 66.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 59.9% | 83.5% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 65.8% | 37.4% | 15.3% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 73.9% | 85.3% | 26.5% | 53.5% | 81.8% | 41.5% | 30.3% | 43.5% | 21.9% | 8.6% | 66.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 86.8% | 27.1% | 53.3% | 76.7% | 40.3% | 20.9% | 47.9% | 23.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 67.2% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 57.9% | 75.8% | 42.8% | 17.5% | 54.5% | 25.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 72.9% | 87.4% | 28.4% | 51.6% | 77.0% | 39.4% | 22.2% | 45.9% | 22.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 85.0% | 23.3% | 59.0% | 80.8% | 45.3% | 28.0% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 77.2% | 84.9% | 24.6% | 52.4% | 75.6% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 48.7% | 23.2% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 70.5% | 90.0% | 25.7% | 47.3% | 66.4% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 23.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 79.5% | 88.6% | 28.0% | 40.3% | 70.4% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 71.6% | 88.7% | 25.8% | 47.6% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 40.0% | 21.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 60.4% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 43.6% | 79.2% | 36.2% | 12.9% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 70.8% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 43.6% | 70.6% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 71.4% | 85.0% | 23.7% | 50.5% | 76.8% | 38.5% | 21.6% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 71.4% | 84.7% | 23.7% | 49.7% | 76.1% | 38.5% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 90.9% | 80.0% | 16.2% | 68.4% | 65.4% | 55.9% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 86.5% | 26.3% | 51.1% | 75.4% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 45.9% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 11.5% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | 63.9% | 94.3% | 27.3% | 44.9% | 75.8% | 45.4% | 16.4% | 40.0% | 20.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 65.4% | 84.3% | 29.5% | 49.2% | 73.9% | 39.2% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 4.1% | 66.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 59.9% | 83.5% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 65.8% | 37.4% | 15.3% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 73.9% | 85.3% | 26.5% | 53.5% | 81.8% | 41.5% | 30.3% | 43.5% | 21.9% | 8.6% | 66.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.7% | 86.8% | 27.1% | 53.3% | 76.7% | 40.3% | 20.9% | 47.9% | 23.5% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 67.2% | 84.6% | 23.2% | 57.9% | 75.8% | 42.8% | 17.5% | 54.5% | 25.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 72.9% | 87.4% | 28.4% | 51.6% | 77.0% | 39.4% | 22.2% | 45.9% | 22.9% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 79.2% | 85.0% | 23.3% | 59.0% | 80.8% | 45.3% | 28.0% | 48.9% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 77.2% | 84.9% | 24.6% | 52.4% | 75.6% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 48.7% | 23.2% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 70.5% | 90.0% | 25.7% | 47.3% | 66.4% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 37.9% | 23.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 79.5% | 88.6% | 28.0% | 40.3% | 70.4% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 2.5% | |||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 71.6% | 88.7% | 25.8% | 47.6% | 77.0% | 45.5% | 12.4% | 40.0% | 21.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 60.4% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 43.6% | 79.2% | 36.2% | 12.9% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 70.8% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 43.6% | 70.6% | 38.6% | 13.6% | 100.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 71.4% | 85.0% | 23.7% | 50.5% | 76.8% | 38.5% | 21.6% | 45.9% | 24.1% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 71.4% | 84.7% | 23.7% | 49.7% | 76.1% | 38.5% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 14.1% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 90.9% | 80.0% | 16.2% | 68.4% | 65.4% | 55.9% | 26.7% | 25.0% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.7% | 86.5% | 26.3% | 51.1% | 75.4% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 45.9% | 22.4% | 5.7% | 11.5% | 8.6% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 2B | 45 | 44 | 355.2 | 95 | 97 | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 2B | 18 | 16 | 134.0 | 31 | 36 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | LF | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | LF | 17 | 15 | 134.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 16 | 10 | 84.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 34 | 19 | 184.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 20 | 10 | 105.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 40 | 36 | 297.0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 28 | 28 | 235.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 125 | 84 | 761.2 | 148 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | CF | 20 | 18 | 156.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | CF | 110 | 110 | 943.1 | 181 | 9 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | CF | 78 | 78 | 677.2 | 135 | 5 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | CF | 124 | 123 | 1064.2 | 299 | 7 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | CF | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | CF | 30 | 28 | 252.0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 88.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | CF | 83 | 78 | 707.0 | 204 | 8 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 15 | 12 | 111.2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | CF | 69 | 68 | 597.2 | 177 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 41 | 39 | 345.2 | 107 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 26 | 25 | 223.2 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 15 | 14 | 122.0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | CF | 59 | 55 | 478.2 | 102 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 56 | 54 | 481.1 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 50 | 49 | 440.1 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 8 | 8 | 55.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 35 | 31 | 279.2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 58 | 52 | 448.1 | 97 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 166 | 150 | 1332.1 | 363 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 81.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | RF | 27 | 27 | 238.1 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | RF | 8 | 7 | 72.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 46.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .867 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 36 | 25 | 226.1 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 45.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 32 | 28 | 249.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 31 | 25 | 223.2 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 54.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | RF | 8 | 8 | 75.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 82.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 122.1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95 | 69 | 636.2 | 107 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | R | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 24 | 18 | 167.2 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .895 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 57 | 49 | 429.2 | 125 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 223.2 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 31 | 24 | 206.0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 64 | 59 | 531.0 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 10 | 90.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50 | 49 | 440.1 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 45 | 420.2 | 75 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 60 | 46 | 409.1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 39 | 31 | 290.2 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 12 | 7 | 67.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 44 | 37 | 317.2 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 386 | 303 | 2730.2 | 618 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NYY | R | 2B | 45 | 44 | 355.2 | 95 | 97 | 13 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | 2B | 18 | 16 | 134.0 | 31 | 36 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | LF | 15 | 15 | 123.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | LF | 17 | 15 | 134.1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | LF | 5 | 2 | 24.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 16 | 10 | 84.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 6 | 3 | 33.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 34 | 19 | 184.1 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 20 | 10 | 105.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | LF | 4 | 3 | 27.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 76.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 40 | 36 | 297.0 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | LF | 28 | 28 | 235.0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 3 | 2 | 23.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | LF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 125 | 84 | 761.2 | 148 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | CF | 20 | 18 | 156.0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | CF | 110 | 110 | 943.1 | 181 | 9 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | CF | 78 | 78 | 677.2 | 135 | 5 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | CF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | CF | 124 | 123 | 1064.2 | 299 | 7 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | R | CF | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | CF | 30 | 28 | 252.0 | 62 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | CF | 11 | 11 | 88.2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | CF | 83 | 78 | 707.0 | 204 | 8 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 15 | 12 | 111.2 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | CF | 69 | 68 | 597.2 | 177 | 5 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 41 | 39 | 345.2 | 107 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 26 | 25 | 223.2 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 15 | 14 | 122.0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | CF | 59 | 55 | 478.2 | 102 | 5 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 56 | 54 | 481.1 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 50 | 49 | 440.1 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 8 | 8 | 55.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 35 | 31 | 279.2 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | CF | 58 | 52 | 448.1 | 97 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | CF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 34.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 166 | 150 | 1332.1 | 363 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | RF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | RF | 9 | 9 | 81.1 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | NYY | A+ | RF | 9 | 9 | 71.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | RF | 27 | 27 | 238.1 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | RF | 8 | 7 | 72.2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 7 | 5 | 46.0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .867 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 36 | 25 | 226.1 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | RF | 6 | 6 | 45.0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 32 | 28 | 249.0 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | RF | 31 | 25 | 223.2 | 52 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 9 | 6 | 54.0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | RF | 8 | 8 | 75.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 82.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 14 | 14 | 122.1 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 95 | 69 | 636.2 | 107 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | NYY | R | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | NYY | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | NYY | A | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | NYY | A | DH | 10 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYY | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYY | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | AA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 24 | 18 | 167.2 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .895 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | AAA | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 57 | 49 | 429.2 | 125 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 26 | 25 | 223.2 | 58 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 31 | 24 | 206.0 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 64 | 59 | 531.0 | 135 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 14 | 10 | 90.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 50 | 49 | 440.1 | 123 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 72 | 45 | 420.2 | 75 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 60 | 46 | 409.1 | 70 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 39 | 31 | 290.2 | 83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 12 | 7 | 67.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 44 | 37 | 317.2 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 386 | 303 | 2730.2 | 618 | 21 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .974 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -13.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 84.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -4.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -11.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -17.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 297.0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.7 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -12.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 9.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -16.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | -3 | -2 | -3 | -8 | -3.6 | -2.6 | 0.2 | -6.0 | -10.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 111.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -15.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 345.2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | 7 | 3.9 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 23.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 223.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -1.8 | 2.0 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 122.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 38.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 481.1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2.2 | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 440.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -10.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -6.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -79.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -56.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 6 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 5.9 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 46.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -1.9 | -47.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 23.7 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -14.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 167.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -3.0 | -24.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 429.2 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 6 | 4.0 | 4.2 | -1.7 | 6.5 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 223.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -1.8 | 2.0 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 206.0 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 28.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 531.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 440.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.7 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -7.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -5.8 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 317.2 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -3.3 | -13.4 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -34.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 16.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -18.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 7 | -2 | -5 | 0 | 4.3 | -5.0 | -1.8 | -2.6 | -1.5 | -5 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -13.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 84.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -4.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -11.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -17.8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -4.0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 297.0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.7 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -12.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 9.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -16.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | -3 | -2 | -3 | -8 | -3.6 | -2.6 | 0.2 | -6.0 | -10.8 | 1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 111.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -15.4 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 345.2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | 7 | 3.9 | 4.4 | -1.8 | 6.4 | 23.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 223.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -1.8 | 2.0 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 122.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 38.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 481.1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 2.2 | -2.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 14.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 440.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -10.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -6.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -79.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -56.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 6 | 0 | -3 | 3 | 5.9 | -1.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 46.0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -1.9 | -47.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 23.7 | -1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -14.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -5.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | -0.5 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 1.1 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 167.2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -3.0 | -24.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 429.2 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 6 | 4.0 | 4.2 | -1.7 | 6.5 | 20.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 223.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | -1.8 | 2.0 | 17.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 206.0 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 28.7 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 531.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1.7 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6.1 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 440.1 | 2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 2.4 | -2.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3.7 | -1.4 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 6.6 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -7.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.1 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -5.8 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 317.2 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -0.1 | -3.3 | -13.4 | -3 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 0.1 | -2.0 | -34.2 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 16.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -18.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 7 | -2 | -5 | 0 | 4.3 | -5.0 | -1.8 | -2.6 | -1.5 | -5 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 84.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (30) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | 0.0% (25) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 98.7% (75) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 111.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 345.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 99.0% (102) |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 223.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (54) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 122.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 481.1 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (125) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 41.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 440.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (117) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.4% (76) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 0.0% (73) | 0.0% (11) | 10.0% (10) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (18) | 99.1% (339) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 96.7% (30) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 85.7% (7) | 99.0% (96) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 167.2 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (32) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 429.2 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) | 99.2% (120) |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 223.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (54) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 206.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 531.0 | 0.0% (32) | 0.0% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (128) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 440.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (117) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 98.5% (67) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.5% (79) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 0.0% (142) | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (15) | 36.4% (11) | 85.7% (28) | 99.0% (510) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | LF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | LF | 84.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | LF | 33.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (30) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (23) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | 0.0% (25) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 98.7% (75) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | CF | 111.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 345.2 | 0.0% (21) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 85.7% (7) | 99.0% (102) |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | CF | 223.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (54) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | CF | 122.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (48) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 481.1 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (125) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | CF | 41.0 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | CF | 440.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (117) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.4% (76) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 0.0% (73) | 0.0% (11) | 10.0% (10) | 40.0% (5) | 88.9% (18) | 99.1% (339) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | RF | 46.0 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (37) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | 0.0% (20) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 96.7% (30) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (13) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 40.0% (5) | 85.7% (7) | 99.0% (96) |
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | OF | 167.2 | 0.0% (17) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (32) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 429.2 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 85.7% (7) | 99.2% (120) |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | OF | 223.2 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (54) |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | OF | 206.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (66) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 531.0 | 0.0% (32) | 0.0% (3) | 16.7% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (128) |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | OF | 90.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | OF | 440.1 | 0.0% (27) | 0.0% (3) | 20.0% (5) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (117) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 0.0% (31) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | 0.0% (22) | 0.0% (4) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 66.7% (3) | 98.5% (67) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 97.5% (79) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 0.0% (142) | 0.0% (19) | 20.0% (15) | 36.4% (11) | 85.7% (28) | 99.0% (510) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 429.2 | 20 | 30 | 47 | 59 | 31 | 28 | 38 | 30 | 37 | -4 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 206.0 | 9 | 46 | 56 | 57 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 44 | 45 | -1 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 223.2 | 11 | 15 | 38 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 37 | 18 | 30 | -3 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 531.0 | 16 | 59 | 62 | 69 | 48 | 42 | 37 | 40 | 51 | -1 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 440.1 | 13 | 60 | 63 | 71 | 49 | 43 | 38 | 42 | 52 | -1 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 90.2 | 3 | 55 | 58 | 62 | 46 | 38 | 32 | 30 | 46 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 420.2 | 16 | 33 | 46 | 54 | 31 | 40 | 52 | 45 | 43 | -1 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 409.1 | 7 | 26 | 48 | 54 | 25 | 32 | 33 | 25 | 35 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1790.2 | 59 | 38 | 51 | 60 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 35 | 42 | -8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 429.2 | 20 | 30 | 47 | 59 | 31 | 28 | 38 | 30 | 37 | -4 |
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | 206.0 | 9 | 46 | 56 | 57 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 44 | 45 | -1 |
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | 223.2 | 11 | 15 | 38 | 61 | 24 | 19 | 37 | 18 | 30 | -3 |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 531.0 | 16 | 59 | 62 | 69 | 48 | 42 | 37 | 40 | 51 | -1 |
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 440.1 | 13 | 60 | 63 | 71 | 49 | 43 | 38 | 42 | 52 | -1 |
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | 90.2 | 3 | 55 | 58 | 62 | 46 | 38 | 32 | 30 | 46 | 0 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 420.2 | 16 | 33 | 46 | 54 | 31 | 40 | 52 | 45 | 43 | -1 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 409.1 | 7 | 26 | 48 | 54 | 25 | 32 | 33 | 25 | 35 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1790.2 | 59 | 38 | 51 | 60 | 35 | 36 | 40 | 35 | 42 | -8 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 297.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 9.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 34.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 317.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 16.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | LF | 184.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | LF | 105.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | LF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 297.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | LF | 23.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 9.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 761.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | CF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | CF | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | CF | 279.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | CF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | CF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | CF | 34.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1332.1 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | RF | 226.1 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | RF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 20.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | RF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 636.2 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | OF | 420.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | OF | 409.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | OF | 290.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | OF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | OF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 317.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | OF | 65.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 16.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2730.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -5 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -3.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.2 | -2.2 | 6.5 | 0.1 | -8.4 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | -5.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -5.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -0.6 | -2.4 | 4.5 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.2 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -3.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -5.2 | 1.5 | 4.3 | -2.1 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -5.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -9.4 | 0.5 | -4.2 | 0.1 | -8.9 | -4.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | -7.8 | -0.8 | -$6.5 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -2.0 | -3.1 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 5.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -29.7 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -6.7 | -28.5 | -7.3 | 4.0 | 41.2 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | SEA | MLB | -0.1 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -3.2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.2 | -2.2 | 6.5 | 0.1 | -8.4 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | ||||
| 2014 | SEA | MLB | -5.6 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | -5.3 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2014 | SDP | MLB | -0.6 | -2.4 | 4.5 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | $3.8 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | $7.2 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | MLB | -3.5 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -4.6 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 1.8 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MLB | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 11.5 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | -5.2 | 1.5 | 4.3 | -2.1 | -3.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.2 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -5.0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -3.9 | -1.9 | 0.4 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -9.4 | 0.5 | -4.2 | 0.1 | -8.9 | -4.1 | 0.6 | 4.5 | -7.8 | -0.8 | -$6.5 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 3.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -1.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -2.0 | -3.1 | -1.6 | -2.5 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 5.5 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -1.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -2.6 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -29.7 | 1.1 | -0.5 | -6.7 | -28.5 | -7.3 | 4.0 | 41.2 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.9 |

