Batting
- RosterResource

Adam Duvall
Free AgentOF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 233
DOB: 9/4/1988
(38 years, 1 month, 30 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 104 | 1026 |
| PA | 330 | 3723 |
| HR | 11 | 195 |
| AVG | .182 | .227 |
| OBP | .245 | .287 |
| SLG | .323 | .459 |
| wOBA | .252 | .315 |
| wRC+ | 59 | 95 |
| WAR | -1.0 | 11.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:49
RF:46
DH:4
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 23, Ovr: 348 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Louisville |
Service Time
8.151MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Duvall went 3-for-3 with a solo homer in Thursday's win over the Phillies. (8/22/2024)
RG
5/29/24
RG
2/19/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 104 | 1026 |
| PA | 330 | 3723 |
| HR | 11 | 195 |
| AVG | .182 | .227 |
| OBP | .245 | .287 |
| SLG | .323 | .459 |
| wOBA | .252 | .315 |
| wRC+ | 59 | 95 |
| WAR | -1.0 | 11.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
LF:49
RF:46
DH:4
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 11, Pick: 23, Ovr: 348 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | Louisville |
Service Time
8.151MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Duvall went 3-for-3 with a solo homer in Thursday's win over the Phillies. (8/22/2024)
RG
5/29/24
RG
2/19/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 21 | 54 | 218 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.6% | .125 | .299 | .245 | .318 | .370 | .326 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 22 | 116 | 513 | 22 | 69 | 87 | 4 | 11.5% | 19.1% | .241 | .320 | .285 | .385 | .527 | .403 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 134 | 598 | 30 | 101 | 100 | 8 | 7.9% | 19.4% | .228 | .274 | .258 | .327 | .487 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 24 | 105 | 430 | 17 | 60 | 58 | 2 | 8.1% | 16.7% | .210 | .264 | .249 | .318 | .460 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 24 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .353 | .222 | .235 | .278 | .588 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 91 | 394 | 27 | 66 | 90 | 2 | 7.6% | 20.8% | .295 | .320 | .298 | .360 | .593 | .407 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .365 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 28 | 77 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3.9% | 26.0% | .151 | .220 | .192 | .234 | .342 | .257 | 65 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 25 | 104 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5.8% | 22.1% | .168 | .206 | .189 | .260 | .358 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 100 | 437 | 26 | 60 | 80 | 4 | 5.7% | 20.8% | .266 | .299 | .281 | .325 | .547 | .373 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 125 | 541 | 30 | 71 | 87 | 5 | 5.7% | 21.1% | .247 | .281 | .264 | .312 | .511 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 26 | 23 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .104 | .184 | .167 | .216 | .271 | .217 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 27 | 72 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 36.1% | .266 | .273 | .219 | .306 | .484 | .336 | .272 | 112 | 1.1 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 27 | 23 | 68 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.1% | .269 | .340 | .313 | .324 | .582 | .376 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 150 | 608 | 33 | 85 | 103 | 6 | 6.7% | 27.0% | .257 | .275 | .241 | .297 | .498 | .333 | .336 | 104 | -0.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 28 | 20 | 59 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 8.5% | 13.6% | .377 | .256 | .302 | .373 | .679 | .434 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 157 | 647 | 31 | 78 | 99 | 5 | 6.0% | 26.3% | .232 | .290 | .249 | .301 | .480 | .327 | .302 | 96 | 0.6 | -2.5 | 7.2 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 29 | 19 | 56 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .313 | .290 | .271 | .357 | .583 | .387 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 138 | 427 | 15 | 48 | 61 | 2 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .169 | .237 | .195 | .274 | .365 | .277 | .318 | 69 | 0.8 | -15.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 105 | 370 | 15 | 40 | 61 | 2 | 9.2% | 27.0% | .193 | .244 | .205 | .286 | .399 | .295 | .335 | 80 | 0.4 | -8.5 | 6.3 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 33 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 29.8% | .019 | .194 | .132 | .193 | .151 | .163 | .209 | -7 | 0.5 | -7.0 | -1.0 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 101 | 429 | 32 | 74 | 93 | 1 | 11.2% | 20.0% | .336 | .261 | .266 | .364 | .602 | .397 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 30 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.3% | 14.3% | .146 | .156 | .171 | .306 | .317 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 41 | 130 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 5.4% | 30.0% | .300 | .306 | .267 | .315 | .567 | .360 | .327 | 120 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .273 | .400 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .334 | .384 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 31 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7.7% | 12.8% | .088 | .345 | .294 | .385 | .382 | .350 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 57 | 209 | 16 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.8% | .295 | .240 | .237 | .301 | .532 | .348 | .342 | 115 | 0.9 | 4.9 | -0.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.8% | 52.4% | .200 | .125 | .100 | .143 | .300 | .186 | .226 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 32 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.1% | 19.1% | .364 | .182 | .227 | .234 | .591 | .326 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 146 | 555 | 38 | 67 | 113 | 5 | 6.3% | 31.4% | .263 | .260 | .228 | .281 | .491 | .324 | .329 | 101 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 91 | 339 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 5 | 6.2% | 31.0% | .248 | .263 | .229 | .277 | .478 | .318 | .320 | 97 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 55 | 216 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 0 | 6.5% | 31.9% | .286 | .254 | .226 | .287 | .513 | .335 | .344 | 107 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 16 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.0% | .186 | .244 | .220 | .266 | .407 | .279 | .276 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 33 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .222 | .429 | .370 | .433 | .593 | .432 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 86 | 315 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.1% | .188 | .278 | .213 | .276 | .401 | .295 | .296 | 88 | -0.3 | -4.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 27.6% | .292 | .214 | .208 | .345 | .500 | .368 | .385 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 34 | 20 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 35.0% | .333 | .333 | .255 | .350 | .588 | .393 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 92 | 353 | 21 | 45 | 58 | 4 | 6.2% | 31.2% | .284 | .299 | .247 | .303 | .531 | .347 | .305 | 117 | 0.8 | 8.2 | -4.6 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 35 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 104 | 330 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 0 | 6.4% | 30.0% | .142 | .227 | .182 | .245 | .323 | .252 | .284 | 59 | -0.2 | -16.4 | -4.3 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.5% | .158 | .267 | .209 | .270 | .368 | .281 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1026 | 3723 | 195 | 456 | 566 | 22 | 6.6% | 28.8% | .232 | .267 | .227 | .287 | .459 | .315 | .314 | 95 | 2.7 | -21.1 | 9.9 | 11.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 97 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 5.2% | 33.0% | .200 | .241 | .200 | .247 | .400 | .265 | .277 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 21 | 54 | 218 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 2 | 6.4% | 20.6% | .125 | .299 | .245 | .318 | .370 | .326 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 22 | 116 | 513 | 22 | 69 | 87 | 4 | 11.5% | 19.1% | .241 | .320 | .285 | .385 | .527 | .403 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 134 | 598 | 30 | 101 | 100 | 8 | 7.9% | 19.4% | .228 | .274 | .258 | .327 | .487 | .351 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 24 | 105 | 430 | 17 | 60 | 58 | 2 | 8.1% | 16.7% | .210 | .264 | .249 | .318 | .460 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 24 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .353 | .222 | .235 | .278 | .588 | .353 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 25 | 91 | 394 | 27 | 66 | 90 | 2 | 7.6% | 20.8% | .295 | .320 | .298 | .360 | .593 | .407 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .365 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 28 | 77 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3.9% | 26.0% | .151 | .220 | .192 | .234 | .342 | .257 | 65 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 25 | 104 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5.8% | 22.1% | .168 | .206 | .189 | .260 | .358 | .289 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 100 | 437 | 26 | 60 | 80 | 4 | 5.7% | 20.8% | .266 | .299 | .281 | .325 | .547 | .373 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 125 | 541 | 30 | 71 | 87 | 5 | 5.7% | 21.1% | .247 | .281 | .264 | .312 | .511 | .357 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 26 | 23 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5.9% | 17.6% | .104 | .184 | .167 | .216 | .271 | .217 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 27 | 72 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 8.3% | 36.1% | .266 | .273 | .219 | .306 | .484 | .336 | .272 | 112 | 1.1 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 27 | 23 | 68 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.1% | .269 | .340 | .313 | .324 | .582 | .376 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 150 | 608 | 33 | 85 | 103 | 6 | 6.7% | 27.0% | .257 | .275 | .241 | .297 | .498 | .333 | .336 | 104 | -0.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 28 | 20 | 59 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 8.5% | 13.6% | .377 | .256 | .302 | .373 | .679 | .434 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 157 | 647 | 31 | 78 | 99 | 5 | 6.0% | 26.3% | .232 | .290 | .249 | .301 | .480 | .327 | .302 | 96 | 0.6 | -2.5 | 7.2 | 2.7 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 29 | 19 | 56 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .313 | .290 | .271 | .357 | .583 | .387 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 138 | 427 | 15 | 48 | 61 | 2 | 8.7% | 27.4% | .169 | .237 | .195 | .274 | .365 | .277 | .318 | 69 | 0.8 | -15.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 105 | 370 | 15 | 40 | 61 | 2 | 9.2% | 27.0% | .193 | .244 | .205 | .286 | .399 | .295 | .335 | 80 | 0.4 | -8.5 | 6.3 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 33 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 29.8% | .019 | .194 | .132 | .193 | .151 | .163 | .209 | -7 | 0.5 | -7.0 | -1.0 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 30 | 101 | 429 | 32 | 74 | 93 | 1 | 11.2% | 20.0% | .336 | .261 | .266 | .364 | .602 | .397 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 30 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.3% | 14.3% | .146 | .156 | .171 | .306 | .317 | .286 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 41 | 130 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 5.4% | 30.0% | .300 | .306 | .267 | .315 | .567 | .360 | .327 | 120 | 0.4 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 41.7% | .273 | .400 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .334 | .384 | 103 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 31 | 14 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7.7% | 12.8% | .088 | .345 | .294 | .385 | .382 | .350 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 57 | 209 | 16 | 34 | 33 | 0 | 7.2% | 25.8% | .295 | .240 | .237 | .301 | .532 | .348 | .342 | 115 | 0.9 | 4.9 | -0.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.8% | 52.4% | .200 | .125 | .100 | .143 | .300 | .186 | .226 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 32 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2.1% | 19.1% | .364 | .182 | .227 | .234 | .591 | .326 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 146 | 555 | 38 | 67 | 113 | 5 | 6.3% | 31.4% | .263 | .260 | .228 | .281 | .491 | .324 | .329 | 101 | -1.6 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32 | 91 | 339 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 5 | 6.2% | 31.0% | .248 | .263 | .229 | .277 | .478 | .318 | .320 | 97 | -0.5 | -1.8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 55 | 216 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 0 | 6.5% | 31.9% | .286 | .254 | .226 | .287 | .513 | .335 | .344 | 107 | -1.2 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 32 | 16 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4.7% | 25.0% | .186 | .244 | .220 | .266 | .407 | .279 | .276 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 33 | 12 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.0% | 16.7% | .222 | .429 | .370 | .433 | .593 | .432 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 86 | 315 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.1% | .188 | .278 | .213 | .276 | .401 | .295 | .296 | 88 | -0.3 | -4.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 34 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17.2% | 27.6% | .292 | .214 | .208 | .345 | .500 | .368 | .385 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 34 | 20 | 60 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 35.0% | .333 | .333 | .255 | .350 | .588 | .393 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 92 | 353 | 21 | 45 | 58 | 4 | 6.2% | 31.2% | .284 | .299 | .247 | .303 | .531 | .347 | .305 | 117 | 0.8 | 8.2 | -4.6 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 35 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 35 | 104 | 330 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 0 | 6.4% | 30.0% | .142 | .227 | .182 | .245 | .323 | .252 | .284 | 59 | -0.2 | -16.4 | -4.3 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 29.5% | .158 | .267 | .209 | .270 | .368 | .281 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1026 | 3723 | 195 | 456 | 566 | 22 | 6.6% | 28.8% | .232 | .267 | .227 | .287 | .459 | .315 | .314 | 95 | 2.7 | -21.1 | 9.9 | 11.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 97 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 5.2% | 33.0% | .200 | .241 | .200 | .247 | .400 | .265 | .277 | 62 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 54 | 192 | 218 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .245 |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 116 | 431 | 513 | 123 | 67 | 30 | 4 | 22 | 69 | 87 | 59 | 4 | 98 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .285 |
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 134 | 534 | 598 | 138 | 80 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 101 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 2 | .258 |
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 105 | 385 | 430 | 96 | 53 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 58 | 35 | 2 | 72 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 10 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 91 | 359 | 394 | 107 | 57 | 21 | 2 | 27 | 66 | 90 | 30 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .298 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 73 | 77 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 95 | 104 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .189 |
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 100 | 402 | 437 | 113 | 60 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 60 | 80 | 25 | 2 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .281 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 497 | 541 | 131 | 70 | 29 | 2 | 30 | 71 | 87 | 31 | 2 | 114 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | .264 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 23 | 48 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 64 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 23 | 67 | 68 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 150 | 552 | 608 | 133 | 63 | 31 | 6 | 33 | 85 | 103 | 41 | 1 | 164 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | .241 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 20 | 53 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 157 | 587 | 647 | 146 | 75 | 37 | 3 | 31 | 78 | 99 | 39 | 1 | 170 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .249 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 19 | 48 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 138 | 384 | 427 | 75 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 61 | 37 | 3 | 117 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .195 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 105 | 331 | 370 | 68 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 61 | 34 | 3 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .205 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 53 | 57 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 101 | 369 | 429 | 98 | 42 | 20 | 4 | 32 | 74 | 93 | 48 | 4 | 86 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .266 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 19 | 41 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 120 | 130 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 14 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 57 | 190 | 209 | 45 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 17 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 513 | 555 | 117 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 113 | 35 | 1 | 174 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .228 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 314 | 339 | 72 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 21 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 199 | 216 | 45 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 16 | 59 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 12 | 27 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 287 | 315 | 61 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 101 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .213 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 51 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 92 | 320 | 353 | 79 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 45 | 58 | 22 | 1 | 110 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 104 | 303 | 330 | 55 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1026 | 3393 | 3723 | 771 | 390 | 171 | 15 | 195 | 456 | 566 | 247 | 8 | 1074 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 12 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 90 | 97 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 54 | 192 | 218 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | .245 |
| 2011 | SFG | A | 116 | 431 | 513 | 123 | 67 | 30 | 4 | 22 | 69 | 87 | 59 | 4 | 98 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | .285 |
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 134 | 534 | 598 | 138 | 80 | 24 | 4 | 30 | 101 | 100 | 47 | 0 | 116 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 2 | .258 |
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 105 | 385 | 430 | 96 | 53 | 22 | 4 | 17 | 60 | 58 | 35 | 2 | 72 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .249 |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 10 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .235 |
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 91 | 359 | 394 | 107 | 57 | 21 | 2 | 27 | 66 | 90 | 30 | 0 | 82 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .298 |
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 73 | 77 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 95 | 104 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .189 |
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 100 | 402 | 437 | 113 | 60 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 60 | 80 | 25 | 2 | 91 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 1 | .281 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 497 | 541 | 131 | 70 | 29 | 2 | 30 | 71 | 87 | 31 | 2 | 114 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 1 | .264 |
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 23 | 48 | 51 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 64 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 23 | 67 | 68 | 21 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .313 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 150 | 552 | 608 | 133 | 63 | 31 | 6 | 33 | 85 | 103 | 41 | 1 | 164 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | .241 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 20 | 53 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .302 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 157 | 587 | 647 | 146 | 75 | 37 | 3 | 31 | 78 | 99 | 39 | 1 | 170 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | .249 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 19 | 48 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .271 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 138 | 384 | 427 | 75 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 48 | 61 | 37 | 3 | 117 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | .195 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 105 | 331 | 370 | 68 | 34 | 19 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 61 | 34 | 3 | 100 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .205 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 33 | 53 | 57 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .132 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 101 | 369 | 429 | 98 | 42 | 20 | 4 | 32 | 74 | 93 | 48 | 4 | 86 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .266 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 19 | 41 | 49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .171 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 41 | 120 | 130 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 14 | 34 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 57 | 190 | 209 | 45 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 20 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 17 | 44 | 47 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 146 | 513 | 555 | 117 | 60 | 17 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 113 | 35 | 1 | 174 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .228 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 314 | 339 | 72 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 22 | 41 | 68 | 21 | 0 | 105 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .229 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 199 | 216 | 45 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 45 | 14 | 1 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 16 | 59 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 12 | 27 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 86 | 287 | 315 | 61 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 101 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .213 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 7 | 24 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 20 | 51 | 60 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 92 | 320 | 353 | 79 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 45 | 58 | 22 | 1 | 110 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .247 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 104 | 303 | 330 | 55 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 99 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1026 | 3393 | 3723 | 771 | 390 | 171 | 15 | 195 | 456 | 566 | 247 | 8 | 1074 | 49 | 33 | 0 | 44 | 22 | 12 | .227 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 27 | 90 | 97 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 6.4% | 20.6% | 0.31 | .245 | .318 | .370 | .688 | .125 | 4.5 | .299 | -0.8 | 25 | -0.2 | .326 | 93 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 11.5% | 19.1% | 0.60 | .285 | .385 | .527 | .912 | .241 | 4.0 | .320 | -1.1 | 93 | 29.8 | .403 | 149 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 7.9% | 19.4% | 0.41 | .258 | .327 | .487 | .814 | .228 | 5.7 | .274 | 0.6 | 88 | 5.3 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 8.1% | 16.7% | 0.49 | .249 | .318 | .460 | .777 | .210 | 4.7 | .264 | -0.1 | 57 | 6.0 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .235 | .278 | .588 | .866 | .353 | 2.1 | .222 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.2 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 20.8% | 0.37 | .298 | .360 | .593 | .954 | .295 | 4.4 | .320 | 0.4 | 74 | 22.0 | .407 | 143 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .875 | .375 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .365 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3.9% | 26.0% | 0.15 | .192 | .234 | .342 | .576 | .151 | 1.8 | .220 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.1 | .257 | 65 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 5.8% | 22.1% | 0.26 | .189 | .260 | .358 | .618 | .168 | 3.9 | .206 | 0.1 | 9 | -2.4 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 5.7% | 20.8% | 0.27 | .281 | .325 | .547 | .872 | .266 | 4.2 | .299 | 0.2 | 68 | 13.4 | .373 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5.7% | 21.1% | 0.27 | .264 | .312 | .511 | .823 | .247 | 4.1 | .281 | 0.3 | 76 | 11.1 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .167 | .216 | .271 | .487 | .104 | 3.3 | .184 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.7 | .217 | 29 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 36.1% | 0.23 | .219 | .306 | .484 | .790 | .266 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.3 | .336 | 112 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | .313 | .324 | .582 | .906 | .269 | 4.7 | .340 | 0.0 | 12 | 2.4 | .376 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 6.7% | 27.0% | 0.25 | .241 | .297 | .498 | .795 | .257 | 5.3 | .275 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 79 | 7.4 | .333 | 104 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.5% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .302 | .373 | .679 | 1.052 | .377 | 4.7 | .256 | 0.2 | 13 | 5.2 | .434 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 6.0% | 26.3% | 0.23 | .249 | .301 | .480 | .782 | .232 | 3.9 | .290 | -2.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 82 | 3.1 | .327 | 96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .271 | .357 | .583 | .940 | .313 | 4.2 | .290 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.7 | .387 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.7% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .195 | .274 | .365 | .639 | .169 | 2.6 | .237 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | -0.6 | 37 | -13.0 | .277 | 69 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 9.2% | 27.0% | 0.34 | .205 | .286 | .399 | .685 | .193 | 2.4 | .244 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 37 | -5.9 | .295 | 80 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 5.3% | 29.8% | 0.18 | .132 | .193 | .151 | .344 | .019 | 2.6 | .194 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | -7.0 | .163 | -7 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 11.2% | 20.0% | 0.56 | .266 | .364 | .602 | .965 | .336 | 4.7 | .261 | 0.3 | 80 | 21.6 | .397 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 16.3% | 14.3% | 1.14 | .171 | .306 | .317 | .623 | .146 | 3.0 | .156 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.1 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5.4% | 30.0% | 0.18 | .267 | .315 | .567 | .882 | .300 | 2.8 | .306 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 21 | 4.5 | .360 | 120 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .879 | .273 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 7.7% | 12.8% | 0.60 | .294 | .385 | .382 | .767 | .088 | 5.5 | .345 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.8 | .350 | 123 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 7.2% | 25.8% | 0.28 | .237 | .301 | .532 | .833 | .295 | 2.1 | .240 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 31 | 5.0 | .348 | 115 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.8% | 52.4% | 0.09 | .100 | .143 | .300 | .443 | .200 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .186 | 8 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.1% | 19.1% | 0.11 | .227 | .234 | .591 | .825 | .364 | 3.8 | .182 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.3 | .326 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.3% | 31.4% | 0.20 | .228 | .281 | .491 | .772 | .263 | 4.2 | .260 | -3.7 | 0.6 | -2.3 | 0.7 | 72 | 4.5 | .324 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 6.2% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .229 | .277 | .478 | .755 | .248 | 4.6 | .263 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 42 | 0.9 | .318 | 97 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 6.5% | 31.9% | 0.20 | .226 | .287 | .513 | .800 | .286 | 2.2 | .254 | -2.4 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 30 | 3.6 | .335 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 4.7% | 25.0% | 0.19 | .220 | .266 | .407 | .672 | .186 | 2.6 | .244 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.9 | .279 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .370 | .433 | .593 | 1.026 | .222 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.7 | .432 | 174 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 6.7% | 32.1% | 0.21 | .213 | .276 | .401 | .677 | .188 | 3.2 | .278 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 32 | -3.6 | .295 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17.2% | 27.6% | 0.63 | .208 | .345 | .500 | .845 | .292 | 1.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .368 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 11.7% | 35.0% | 0.33 | .255 | .350 | .588 | .938 | .333 | 1.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.9 | .393 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.2% | 31.2% | 0.20 | .247 | .303 | .531 | .834 | .284 | 5.3 | .299 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 52 | 8.5 | .347 | 117 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 6.4% | 30.0% | 0.21 | .182 | .245 | .323 | .569 | .142 | 1.2 | .227 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 23 | -15.5 | .252 | 59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.5% | 0.23 | .209 | .270 | .368 | .638 | .158 | 4.0 | .267 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 28.8% | 0.23 | .227 | .287 | .459 | .746 | .232 | 3.8 | .267 | 0.3 | 11.9 | 3.8 | -3.0 | 443 | -0.8 | .315 | 95 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 33.0% | 0.16 | .200 | .247 | .400 | .647 | .200 | 2.2 | .241 | 0.0 | 8 | -4.1 | .265 | 62 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 6.4% | 20.6% | 0.31 | .245 | .318 | .370 | .688 | .125 | 4.5 | .299 | -0.8 | 25 | -0.2 | .326 | 93 | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 11.5% | 19.1% | 0.60 | .285 | .385 | .527 | .912 | .241 | 4.0 | .320 | -1.1 | 93 | 29.8 | .403 | 149 | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 7.9% | 19.4% | 0.41 | .258 | .327 | .487 | .814 | .228 | 5.7 | .274 | 0.6 | 88 | 5.3 | .351 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 8.1% | 16.7% | 0.49 | .249 | .318 | .460 | .777 | .210 | 4.7 | .264 | -0.1 | 57 | 6.0 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .235 | .278 | .588 | .866 | .353 | 2.1 | .222 | -0.5 | 3 | 0.2 | .353 | 113 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 7.6% | 20.8% | 0.37 | .298 | .360 | .593 | .954 | .295 | 4.4 | .320 | 0.4 | 74 | 22.0 | .407 | 143 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .625 | .875 | .375 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .365 | 125 | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3.9% | 26.0% | 0.15 | .192 | .234 | .342 | .576 | .151 | 1.8 | .220 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.1 | .257 | 65 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 5.8% | 22.1% | 0.26 | .189 | .260 | .358 | .618 | .168 | 3.9 | .206 | 0.1 | 9 | -2.4 | .289 | 76 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 5.7% | 20.8% | 0.27 | .281 | .325 | .547 | .872 | .266 | 4.2 | .299 | 0.2 | 68 | 13.4 | .373 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 5.7% | 21.1% | 0.27 | .264 | .312 | .511 | .823 | .247 | 4.1 | .281 | 0.3 | 76 | 11.1 | .357 | 119 | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 5.9% | 17.6% | 0.33 | .167 | .216 | .271 | .487 | .104 | 3.3 | .184 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.7 | .217 | 29 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 8.3% | 36.1% | 0.23 | .219 | .306 | .484 | .790 | .266 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.3 | .336 | 112 | |||||
| 2015 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .254 | .317 | .405 | .721 | .150 | 4.8 | .299 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 19.1% | 0.00 | .313 | .324 | .582 | .906 | .269 | 4.7 | .340 | 0.0 | 12 | 2.4 | .376 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 6.7% | 27.0% | 0.25 | .241 | .297 | .498 | .795 | .257 | 5.3 | .275 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | -1.1 | 79 | 7.4 | .333 | 104 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 8.5% | 13.6% | 0.63 | .302 | .373 | .679 | 1.052 | .377 | 4.7 | .256 | 0.2 | 13 | 5.2 | .434 | 166 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 6.0% | 26.3% | 0.23 | .249 | .301 | .480 | .782 | .232 | 3.9 | .290 | -2.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | -0.6 | 82 | 3.1 | .327 | 96 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .271 | .357 | .583 | .940 | .313 | 4.2 | .290 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.7 | .387 | 137 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.7% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .195 | .274 | .365 | .639 | .169 | 2.6 | .237 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | -0.6 | 37 | -13.0 | .277 | 69 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 9.2% | 27.0% | 0.34 | .205 | .286 | .399 | .685 | .193 | 2.4 | .244 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 37 | -5.9 | .295 | 80 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 5.3% | 29.8% | 0.18 | .132 | .193 | .151 | .344 | .019 | 2.6 | .194 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | -7.0 | .163 | -7 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 11.2% | 20.0% | 0.56 | .266 | .364 | .602 | .965 | .336 | 4.7 | .261 | 0.3 | 80 | 21.6 | .397 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 16.3% | 14.3% | 1.14 | .171 | .306 | .317 | .623 | .146 | 3.0 | .156 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.1 | .286 | 72 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5.4% | 30.0% | 0.18 | .267 | .315 | .567 | .882 | .300 | 2.8 | .306 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 21 | 4.5 | .360 | 120 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 8.3% | 41.7% | 0.20 | .273 | .333 | .545 | .879 | .273 | 1.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | .334 | 103 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 7.7% | 12.8% | 0.60 | .294 | .385 | .382 | .767 | .088 | 5.5 | .345 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.8 | .350 | 123 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 7.2% | 25.8% | 0.28 | .237 | .301 | .532 | .833 | .295 | 2.1 | .240 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 31 | 5.0 | .348 | 115 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.8% | 52.4% | 0.09 | .100 | .143 | .300 | .443 | .200 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .186 | 8 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.1% | 19.1% | 0.11 | .227 | .234 | .591 | .825 | .364 | 3.8 | .182 | 0.0 | 6 | -0.3 | .326 | 102 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.3% | 31.4% | 0.20 | .228 | .281 | .491 | .772 | .263 | 4.2 | .260 | -3.7 | 0.6 | -2.3 | 0.7 | 72 | 4.5 | .324 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 6.2% | 31.0% | 0.20 | .229 | .277 | .478 | .755 | .248 | 4.6 | .263 | -1.3 | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 42 | 0.9 | .318 | 97 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 6.5% | 31.9% | 0.20 | .226 | .287 | .513 | .800 | .286 | 2.2 | .254 | -2.4 | 0.3 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 30 | 3.6 | .335 | 107 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 4.7% | 25.0% | 0.19 | .220 | .266 | .407 | .672 | .186 | 2.6 | .244 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.9 | .279 | 71 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 10.0% | 16.7% | 0.60 | .370 | .433 | .593 | 1.026 | .222 | 0.1 | .429 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.7 | .432 | 174 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 6.7% | 32.1% | 0.21 | .213 | .276 | .401 | .677 | .188 | 3.2 | .278 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | -1.0 | 32 | -3.6 | .295 | 88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 17.2% | 27.6% | 0.63 | .208 | .345 | .500 | .845 | .292 | 1.9 | .214 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.3 | .368 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 11.7% | 35.0% | 0.33 | .255 | .350 | .588 | .938 | .333 | 1.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 11 | 2.9 | .393 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 6.2% | 31.2% | 0.20 | .247 | .303 | .531 | .834 | .284 | 5.3 | .299 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 52 | 8.5 | .347 | 117 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 6.4% | 30.0% | 0.21 | .182 | .245 | .323 | .569 | .142 | 1.2 | .227 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 23 | -15.5 | .252 | 59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 29.5% | 0.23 | .209 | .270 | .368 | .638 | .158 | 4.0 | .267 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .281 | 76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.6% | 28.8% | 0.23 | .227 | .287 | .459 | .746 | .232 | 3.8 | .267 | 0.3 | 11.9 | 3.8 | -3.0 | 443 | -0.8 | .315 | 95 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 33.0% | 0.16 | .200 | .247 | .400 | .647 | .200 | 2.2 | .241 | 0.0 | 8 | -4.1 | .265 | 62 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 38 | 89.9 | 108.2 | 20.5 | 3 | 7.9% | 16 | 42.1% | .219 | .183 | .484 | .339 | .336 | .272 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 397 | 88.6 | 110.7 | 19.2 | 48 | 12.1% | 163 | 41.1% | .241 | .247 | .498 | .490 | .333 | .336 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 428 | 87.3 | 110.8 | 21.1 | 38 | 8.9% | 140 | 32.7% | .249 | .227 | .480 | .421 | .327 | .302 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 268 | 89.0 | 109.6 | 22.6 | 27 | 10.1% | 110 | 41.0% | .195 | .227 | .365 | .426 | .277 | .318 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 232 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 21.3 | 27 | 11.6% | 99 | 42.7% | .205 | .238 | .399 | .457 | .295 | .335 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 90.0 | 109.6 | 31.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 30.6% | .132 | .161 | .151 | .238 | .163 | .209 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 82 | 91.1 | 112.3 | 25.6 | 13 | 15.9% | 27 | 32.9% | .267 | .201 | .567 | .542 | .360 | .327 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 97.6 | 111.2 | 17.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | .273 | .305 | .545 | .628 | .334 | .384 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 137 | 88.1 | 114.2 | 22.9 | 19 | 13.9% | 55 | 40.1% | .237 | .228 | .532 | .516 | .348 | .342 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9 | 91.5 | 110.7 | 38.7 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 | 44.4% | .100 | .126 | .300 | .374 | .186 | .226 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 342 | 89.8 | 113.8 | 23.6 | 55 | 16.1% | 150 | 43.9% | .228 | .224 | .491 | .500 | .324 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 212 | 90.3 | 113.8 | 24.0 | 31 | 14.6% | 93 | 43.9% | .229 | .222 | .478 | .480 | .318 | .320 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 130 | 88.8 | 110.6 | 23.0 | 24 | 18.5% | 57 | 43.8% | .226 | .227 | .513 | .532 | .335 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 83.2 | 111.7 | 25.3 | 4 | 9.1% | 11 | 25.0% | .220 | .211 | .407 | .399 | .279 | .276 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 188 | 88.3 | 110.1 | 23.4 | 24 | 12.8% | 77 | 41.0% | .213 | .207 | .401 | .408 | .295 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 16 | 92.2 | 108.6 | 23.6 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | .208 | .246 | .500 | .523 | .368 | .385 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 215 | 88.8 | 110.0 | 28.9 | 28 | 13.0% | 84 | 39.1% | .247 | .207 | .531 | .441 | .347 | .305 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 205 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 22.2 | 22 | 10.7% | 75 | 36.6% | .182 | .195 | .323 | .392 | .252 | .284 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2300 | 88.5 | 114.2 | 22.6 | 277 | 12.0% | 897 | 39.0% | .227 | .221 | .459 | .452 | .315 | .314 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 111.7 | 26.5 | 7 | 11.9% | 19 | 32.2% | .200 | .203 | .400 | .421 | .265 | .277 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 38 | 89.9 | 108.2 | 20.5 | 3 | 7.9% | 16 | 42.1% | .219 | .183 | .484 | .339 | .336 | .272 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 397 | 88.6 | 110.7 | 19.2 | 48 | 12.1% | 163 | 41.1% | .241 | .247 | .498 | .490 | .333 | .336 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 428 | 87.3 | 110.8 | 21.1 | 38 | 8.9% | 140 | 32.7% | .249 | .227 | .480 | .421 | .327 | .302 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 268 | 89.0 | 109.6 | 22.6 | 27 | 10.1% | 110 | 41.0% | .195 | .227 | .365 | .426 | .277 | .318 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 232 | 88.8 | 109.4 | 21.3 | 27 | 11.6% | 99 | 42.7% | .205 | .238 | .399 | .457 | .295 | .335 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 90.0 | 109.6 | 31.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11 | 30.6% | .132 | .161 | .151 | .238 | .163 | .209 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 82 | 91.1 | 112.3 | 25.6 | 13 | 15.9% | 27 | 32.9% | .267 | .201 | .567 | .542 | .360 | .327 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 97.6 | 111.2 | 17.2 | 1 | 16.7% | 4 | 66.7% | .273 | .305 | .545 | .628 | .334 | .384 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 137 | 88.1 | 114.2 | 22.9 | 19 | 13.9% | 55 | 40.1% | .237 | .228 | .532 | .516 | .348 | .342 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 9 | 91.5 | 110.7 | 38.7 | 2 | 22.2% | 4 | 44.4% | .100 | .126 | .300 | .374 | .186 | .226 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 342 | 89.8 | 113.8 | 23.6 | 55 | 16.1% | 150 | 43.9% | .228 | .224 | .491 | .500 | .324 | .329 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 212 | 90.3 | 113.8 | 24.0 | 31 | 14.6% | 93 | 43.9% | .229 | .222 | .478 | .480 | .318 | .320 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 130 | 88.8 | 110.6 | 23.0 | 24 | 18.5% | 57 | 43.8% | .226 | .227 | .513 | .532 | .335 | .344 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 83.2 | 111.7 | 25.3 | 4 | 9.1% | 11 | 25.0% | .220 | .211 | .407 | .399 | .279 | .276 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 188 | 88.3 | 110.1 | 23.4 | 24 | 12.8% | 77 | 41.0% | .213 | .207 | .401 | .408 | .295 | .296 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 16 | 92.2 | 108.6 | 23.6 | 2 | 12.5% | 5 | 31.3% | .208 | .246 | .500 | .523 | .368 | .385 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 215 | 88.8 | 110.0 | 28.9 | 28 | 13.0% | 84 | 39.1% | .247 | .207 | .531 | .441 | .347 | .305 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 205 | 86.9 | 113.0 | 22.2 | 22 | 10.7% | 75 | 36.6% | .182 | .195 | .323 | .392 | .252 | .284 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2300 | 88.5 | 114.2 | 22.6 | 277 | 12.0% | 897 | 39.0% | .227 | .221 | .459 | .452 | .315 | .314 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 59 | 86.0 | 111.7 | 26.5 | 7 | 11.9% | 19 | 32.2% | .200 | .203 | .400 | .421 | .265 | .277 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.05 | 13.2% | 44.4% | 42.4% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 55.0% | 26.5% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 0.82 | 18.0% | 36.9% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 14.7% | 53.8% | 19.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 0.72 | 13.3% | 36.4% | 50.4% | 19.1% | 14.4% | 51.9% | 25.8% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 0.69 | 17.3% | 33.7% | 49.0% | 19.6% | 11.1% | 55.7% | 23.6% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0.72 | 16.9% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 50.7% | 29.8% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 34.0% | ||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 0.51 | 13.9% | 29.2% | 56.9% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 51.4% | 25.0% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 0.49 | 21.6% | 25.8% | 52.6% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 29.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.50 | 20.2% | 26.4% | 53.4% | 25.5% | 14.7% | 45.4% | 29.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 10.3% | 38.5% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 53.8% | 35.9% | 10.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.61 | 23.7% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 60.5% | 34.2% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.55 | 13.5% | 30.8% | 55.8% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 42.6% | 13.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.8% | 46.7% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 31.1% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 44.7% | 38.9% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.54 | 11.1% | 31.1% | 57.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 18.2% | 33.2% | 48.6% | 12.0% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 30.6% | 25.7% | 17.5% | 50.7% | 31.8% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.26 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 65.7% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 22.0% | 30.2% | 47.8% | 16.4% | 11.7% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 45.1% | 36.6% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.70 | 22.4% | 31.9% | 45.7% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 19.0% | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.32 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 61.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0.59 | 19.6% | 29.7% | 50.7% | 28.6% | 22.9% | 52.8% | 23.4% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.45 | 12.3% | 27.2% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 20.4% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 15.9% | 39.0% | 45.1% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | 16.8% | 29.2% | 54.0% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 30.7% | 24.8% | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | ||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.41 | 16.2% | 24.3% | 59.5% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 29.7% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.56 | 17.3% | 29.8% | 52.9% | 14.9% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 35.4% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 45.3% | 36.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.57 | 17.9% | 29.7% | 52.4% | 14.4% | 19.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 34.0% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 47.6% | 35.8% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.56 | 16.2% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 15.7% | 22.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 37.7% | 17.7% | 22.3% | 41.5% | 36.2% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.8% | 52.3% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 15.9% | ||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.56 | 18.6% | 29.3% | 52.1% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 18.6% | 17.0% | 49.5% | 33.5% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.35 | 12.9% | 22.6% | 64.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.36 | 22.8% | 20.5% | 56.7% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 45.1% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.62 | 18.0% | 31.2% | 50.7% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 19.0% | 30.4% | 50.6% | 13.1% | 16.4% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 20.4% | 18.3% | 46.4% | 35.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 15.3% | 30.5% | 54.2% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 20.3% | 27.1% | 47.5% | 25.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1.05 | 13.2% | 44.4% | 42.4% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 55.0% | 26.5% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 0.82 | 18.0% | 36.9% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 14.7% | 53.8% | 19.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 0.72 | 13.3% | 36.4% | 50.4% | 19.1% | 14.4% | 51.9% | 25.8% | 22.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 0.69 | 17.3% | 33.7% | 49.0% | 19.6% | 11.1% | 55.7% | 23.6% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 0.72 | 16.9% | 34.8% | 48.3% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 50.7% | 29.8% | 19.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.91 | 20.8% | 37.7% | 41.5% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.9% | 22.6% | 26.4% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 34.0% | ||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 0.51 | 13.9% | 29.2% | 56.9% | 34.1% | 9.8% | 51.4% | 25.0% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 0.49 | 21.6% | 25.8% | 52.6% | 23.3% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 29.9% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.50 | 20.2% | 26.4% | 53.4% | 25.5% | 14.7% | 45.4% | 29.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 0.75 | 10.3% | 38.5% | 51.3% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 53.8% | 35.9% | 10.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.61 | 23.7% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 10.5% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 60.5% | 34.2% | ||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.55 | 13.5% | 30.8% | 55.8% | 24.1% | 13.8% | 42.6% | 13.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.72 | 19.4% | 33.8% | 46.7% | 8.1% | 17.8% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 31.1% | 19.4% | 16.4% | 44.7% | 38.9% | ||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.54 | 11.1% | 31.1% | 57.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 18.2% | 33.2% | 48.6% | 12.0% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 0.0% | 43.7% | 30.6% | 25.7% | 17.5% | 50.7% | 31.8% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 0.26 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 65.7% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 22.0% | 30.2% | 47.8% | 16.4% | 11.7% | 9.9% | 0.0% | 47.0% | 33.2% | 19.8% | 18.3% | 45.1% | 36.6% | ||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 0.70 | 22.4% | 31.9% | 45.7% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 19.0% | 18.5% | 44.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.32 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 61.1% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 52.8% | 30.6% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 0.59 | 19.6% | 29.7% | 50.7% | 28.6% | 22.9% | 52.8% | 23.4% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 11.8% | 35.3% | 52.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 38.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.45 | 12.3% | 27.2% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 20.4% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.0% | 22.0% | 15.9% | 39.0% | 45.1% | ||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | 16.8% | 29.2% | 54.0% | 6.8% | 21.6% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 30.7% | 24.8% | 20.4% | 48.9% | 30.7% | ||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.41 | 16.2% | 24.3% | 59.5% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 54.1% | 29.7% | 16.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.56 | 17.3% | 29.8% | 52.9% | 14.9% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 35.4% | 17.3% | 18.7% | 45.3% | 36.0% | ||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.57 | 17.9% | 29.7% | 52.4% | 14.4% | 19.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 34.0% | 17.0% | 16.5% | 47.6% | 35.8% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.56 | 16.2% | 30.0% | 53.8% | 15.7% | 22.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 37.7% | 17.7% | 22.3% | 41.5% | 36.2% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.8% | 52.3% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 20.5% | 29.5% | 54.5% | 15.9% | ||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.56 | 18.6% | 29.3% | 52.1% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 18.6% | 17.0% | 49.5% | 33.5% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.35 | 12.9% | 22.6% | 64.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.1% | 12.9% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.36 | 22.8% | 20.5% | 56.7% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 15.3% | 20.0% | 45.1% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.62 | 18.0% | 31.2% | 50.7% | 16.3% | 10.6% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 22.4% | 43.4% | 34.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 19.0% | 30.4% | 50.6% | 13.1% | 16.4% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 30.7% | 20.4% | 18.3% | 46.4% | 35.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.56 | 15.3% | 30.5% | 54.2% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 20.3% | 27.1% | 47.5% | 25.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 64 | 61 | 19 | 16 | 75 | 291 | 366 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 123 | 150 | 60 | 45 | 309 | 667 | 976 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 151 | 209 | 55 | 40 | 510 | 1077 | 1587 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 105 | 153 | 54 | 30 | 570 | 994 | 1564 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 35 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 93 | 129 | 45 | 33 | 529 | 934 | 1463 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 189 | 269 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 41 | 10 | 14 | 136 | 252 | 388 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 80 | 163 | 67 | 38 | 577 | 1076 | 1653 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 204 | 77 | 52 | 713 | 1328 | 2041 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 15 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 85 | 119 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 183 | 278 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 16 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 107 | 127 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 134 | 185 | 77 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 757 | 1468 | 2225 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 14 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 142 | 208 | 78 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 847 | 1637 | 2484 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 6 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 87 | 122 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 128 | 59 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 1070 | 1648 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 74 | 106 | 52 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 523 | 932 | 1455 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 138 | 193 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 82 | 140 | 54 | 40 | 668 | 1051 | 1719 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 57 | 92 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 183 | 347 | 530 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 10 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 527 | 798 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 91 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 96 | 143 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 181 | 59 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 717 | 1441 | 2158 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 63 | 111 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 876 | 1319 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 70 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 565 | 839 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 14 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 151 | 223 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 98 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 410 | 810 | 1220 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 109 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 122 | 49 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 890 | 1338 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 64 | 104 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 843 | 1254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 715 | 1189 | 447 | 156 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4797 | 9405 | 14202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 250 | 361 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 64 | 61 | 19 | 16 | 75 | 291 | 366 | |||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 123 | 150 | 60 | 45 | 309 | 667 | 976 | |||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 151 | 209 | 55 | 40 | 510 | 1077 | 1587 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 105 | 153 | 54 | 30 | 570 | 994 | 1564 | |||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 35 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 93 | 129 | 45 | 33 | 529 | 934 | 1463 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 20 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 189 | 269 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 21 | 41 | 10 | 14 | 136 | 252 | 388 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 80 | 163 | 67 | 38 | 577 | 1076 | 1653 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 204 | 77 | 52 | 713 | 1328 | 2041 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 15 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 85 | 119 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 11 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 183 | 278 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 16 | 29 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 107 | 127 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 134 | 185 | 77 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 757 | 1468 | 2225 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 14 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 81 | 114 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 142 | 208 | 78 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 847 | 1637 | 2484 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 6 | 23 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 87 | 122 | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 128 | 59 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 1070 | 1648 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 74 | 106 | 52 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 523 | 932 | 1455 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 7 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 138 | 193 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 82 | 140 | 54 | 40 | 668 | 1051 | 1719 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 12 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 57 | 92 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 22 | 49 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 183 | 347 | 530 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 32 | 47 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 10 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 74 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 271 | 527 | 798 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 67 | 91 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 9 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 96 | 143 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 102 | 181 | 59 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 717 | 1441 | 2158 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 63 | 111 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 876 | 1319 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 39 | 70 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 565 | 839 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 14 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 151 | 223 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 98 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 410 | 810 | 1220 |
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 85 | 139 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 7 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 109 | 157 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 44 | 122 | 49 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 448 | 890 | 1338 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 64 | 104 | 37 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 411 | 843 | 1254 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 715 | 1189 | 447 | 156 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 4797 | 9405 | 14202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 250 | 361 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -0.36 | -1.53 | 1.17 | -4.02 | -0.47 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 8 | -0.26 | -0.08 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.27 | -1.23 | 1.50 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 1.00 | 1.63 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.61 | -11.18 | 12.79 | 22.52 | 2.31 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 4 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -1.58 | -11.87 | 10.29 | -13.62 | -1.40 | 0.97 | 1.86 | 6 | -0.44 | -1.20 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.37 | -8.73 | 6.35 | -8.17 | -0.84 | 1.07 | 1.51 | 35 | -1.37 | -0.84 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.08 | -7.13 | 6.05 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 1.05 | 1.53 | 16 | -0.63 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.29 | -1.59 | 0.30 | -10.43 | -1.09 | 1.24 | 1.50 | 19 | -0.75 | -0.29 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.18 | -2.08 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 0.16 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 10 | 0.30 | -0.51 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | -0.16 | 0.70 | 2.81 | 0.28 | 1.46 | 1.94 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.14 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.70 | -3.90 | 4.60 | 1.09 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 1.97 | 5 | 0.66 | 0.03 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.47 | -0.53 | 0.06 | -0.99 | -0.10 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.21 | -0.29 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.66 | -10.88 | 11.53 | 17.37 | 1.71 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.96 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.06 | -6.68 | 6.62 | 11.22 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 0.93 | 9 | -0.51 | 0.45 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.72 | -4.20 | 4.92 | 6.15 | 0.60 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.51 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.00 | 0.96 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.38 | 0.33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -5.30 | 5.15 | 0.93 | 0.07 | 0.93 | 0.64 | 2 | -0.15 | -0.01 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.68 | -7.31 | 7.99 | 0.79 | 0.03 | 1.12 | 1.31 | 8 | 0.15 | 0.46 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.76 | -5.99 | 4.23 | -18.33 | -1.86 | 0.92 | 1.30 | 23 | -1.58 | -0.33 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.49 | -69.99 | 67.51 | 0.08 | -0.23 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 121 | -2.13 | -0.33 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -1.69 | 1.72 | 2.17 | 0.23 | 0.99 | 1.94 | 3 | -0.36 | 0.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -0.36 | -1.53 | 1.17 | -4.02 | -0.47 | 1.06 | 0.94 | 8 | -0.26 | -0.08 |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 0.27 | -1.23 | 1.50 | -0.07 | -0.02 | 1.00 | 1.63 | 9 | 0.00 | 0.28 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.61 | -11.18 | 12.79 | 22.52 | 2.31 | 1.03 | 0.93 | 4 | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -1.58 | -11.87 | 10.29 | -13.62 | -1.40 | 0.97 | 1.86 | 6 | -0.44 | -1.20 |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.37 | -8.73 | 6.35 | -8.17 | -0.84 | 1.07 | 1.51 | 35 | -1.37 | -0.84 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.08 | -7.13 | 6.05 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 1.05 | 1.53 | 16 | -0.63 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.29 | -1.59 | 0.30 | -10.43 | -1.09 | 1.24 | 1.50 | 19 | -0.75 | -0.29 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | -0.18 | -2.08 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 0.16 | 0.88 | 1.16 | 10 | 0.30 | -0.51 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.54 | -0.16 | 0.70 | 2.81 | 0.28 | 1.46 | 1.94 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.14 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.70 | -3.90 | 4.60 | 1.09 | 0.08 | 1.01 | 1.97 | 5 | 0.66 | 0.03 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.47 | -0.53 | 0.06 | -0.99 | -0.10 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.21 | -0.29 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.66 | -10.88 | 11.53 | 17.37 | 1.71 | 1.05 | 0.95 | 11 | -0.34 | 0.96 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -0.06 | -6.68 | 6.62 | 11.22 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 0.93 | 9 | -0.51 | 0.45 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.72 | -4.20 | 4.92 | 6.15 | 0.60 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 2 | 0.17 | 0.51 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.00 | 0.96 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 0.93 | 0 | -0.38 | 0.33 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.15 | -5.30 | 5.15 | 0.93 | 0.07 | 0.93 | 0.64 | 2 | -0.15 | -0.01 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 0.68 | -7.31 | 7.99 | 0.79 | 0.03 | 1.12 | 1.31 | 8 | 0.15 | 0.46 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.76 | -5.99 | 4.23 | -18.33 | -1.86 | 0.92 | 1.30 | 23 | -1.58 | -0.33 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.49 | -69.99 | 67.51 | 0.08 | -0.23 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 121 | -2.13 | -0.33 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -1.69 | 1.72 | 2.17 | 0.23 | 0.99 | 1.94 | 3 | -0.36 | 0.39 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 34.2% | 92.7 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 87.7 | 20.4% | 91.7 | 18.2% | 84.4 | 9.3% | 77.9 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 8.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 32.9% | 92.8 | 6.5% | 86.2 | 23.1% | 91.5 | 17.0% | 83.1 | 6.5% | 79.3 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 10.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 32.9% | 92.7 | 4.9% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 85.4 | 24.0% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 77.8 | 1.4% | 79.5 | 9.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 35.2% | 93.2 | 7.4% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 92.2 | 17.6% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 78.6 | 2.4% | 80.6 | 8.6% | 84.0 | 0.7% | 77.2 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.8% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 18.7% | 91.8 | 17.1% | 84.4 | 8.9% | 77.8 | 3.7% | 80.4 | 8.1% | 83.9 | 0.1% | 58.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 35.5% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 89.8 | 1.1% | 85.4 | 19.3% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.2 | 9.0% | 77.8 | 3.4% | 80.6 | 7.5% | 83.8 | 0.1% | 58.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 37.8% | 93.6 | 5.2% | 89.6 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 14.5% | 89.5 | 14.5% | 85.9 | 8.3% | 78.5 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 13.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26.0% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.7 | 1.9% | 84.8 | 20.7% | 93.0 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 4.3% | 80.2 | 11.3% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 34.0% | 97.0 | 8.5% | 89.1 | 14.9% | 92.8 | 36.2% | 86.6 | 2.1% | 77.8 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 2.1% | 88.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 28.9% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 84.2 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 22.2% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 78.3 | 1.9% | 79.7 | 12.0% | 83.5 | 0.3% | 55.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 37.5% | 95.9 | 6.8% | 87.5 | 3.4% | 89.8 | 5.7% | 97.2 | 22.7% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 82.6 | 13.6% | 89.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 93.8 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 19.1% | 93.4 | 22.2% | 84.8 | 8.3% | 78.4 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 9.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31.8% | 93.9 | 4.8% | 88.5 | 1.5% | 85.1 | 19.6% | 92.9 | 22.1% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 2.7% | 80.3 | 8.3% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 33.0% | 93.6 | 5.5% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 84.1 | 18.4% | 94.3 | 22.3% | 85.0 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 80.5 | 11.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 26.9% | 94.6 | 4.5% | 90.4 | 1.8% | 82.8 | 19.7% | 96.5 | 31.8% | 84.4 | 9.4% | 81.3 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 4.5% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27.4% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 91.2 | 1.6% | 86.7 | 19.2% | 93.5 | 28.4% | 84.5 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 78.9 | 8.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27.3% | 92.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 76.7 | 15.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 28.7% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 89.1 | 1.9% | 86.3 | 18.0% | 93.6 | 26.6% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 81.4 | 7.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30.4% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 2.8% | 86.1 | 18.2% | 93.4 | 26.6% | 84.9 | 5.8% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 6.6% | 84.5 | 0.3% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 85.5 | 19.9% | 92.7 | 21.3% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 78.7 | 2.2% | 80.3 | 8.8% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 74.8 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.3 | 2.0% | 85.8 | 15.6% | 96.1 | 30.2% | 84.6 | 8.7% | 81.6 | 1.1% | 85.3 | 6.4% | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 34.2% | 92.7 | 7.1% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 87.7 | 20.4% | 91.7 | 18.2% | 84.4 | 9.3% | 77.9 | 1.5% | 81.3 | 8.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 32.9% | 92.8 | 6.5% | 86.2 | 23.1% | 91.5 | 17.0% | 83.1 | 6.5% | 79.3 | 3.2% | 81.2 | 10.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 32.9% | 92.7 | 4.9% | 87.6 | 0.3% | 85.4 | 24.0% | 92.0 | 18.3% | 84.6 | 8.8% | 77.8 | 1.4% | 79.5 | 9.3% | 83.7 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 35.2% | 93.2 | 7.4% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 19.9% | 92.2 | 17.6% | 84.9 | 7.1% | 78.6 | 2.4% | 80.6 | 8.6% | 84.0 | 0.7% | 77.2 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.8% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 89.7 | 1.0% | 85.3 | 18.7% | 91.8 | 17.1% | 84.4 | 8.9% | 77.8 | 3.7% | 80.4 | 8.1% | 83.9 | 0.1% | 58.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 35.5% | 93.0 | 6.7% | 89.8 | 1.1% | 85.4 | 19.3% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.2 | 9.0% | 77.8 | 3.4% | 80.6 | 7.5% | 83.8 | 0.1% | 58.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 37.8% | 93.6 | 5.2% | 89.6 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 14.5% | 89.5 | 14.5% | 85.9 | 8.3% | 78.5 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 13.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26.0% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.7 | 1.9% | 84.8 | 20.7% | 93.0 | 21.7% | 84.3 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 4.3% | 80.2 | 11.3% | 82.7 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 34.0% | 97.0 | 8.5% | 89.1 | 14.9% | 92.8 | 36.2% | 86.6 | 2.1% | 77.8 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 2.1% | 88.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 28.9% | 92.9 | 7.5% | 88.4 | 2.3% | 84.2 | 18.0% | 92.5 | 22.2% | 83.7 | 6.9% | 78.3 | 1.9% | 79.7 | 12.0% | 83.5 | 0.3% | 55.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 37.5% | 95.9 | 6.8% | 87.5 | 3.4% | 89.8 | 5.7% | 97.2 | 22.7% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 82.6 | 13.6% | 89.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 93.8 | 5.1% | 88.8 | 1.4% | 84.8 | 19.1% | 93.4 | 22.2% | 84.8 | 8.3% | 78.4 | 2.1% | 80.3 | 9.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31.8% | 93.9 | 4.8% | 88.5 | 1.5% | 85.1 | 19.6% | 92.9 | 22.1% | 84.6 | 9.2% | 78.3 | 2.7% | 80.3 | 8.3% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 33.0% | 93.6 | 5.5% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 84.1 | 18.4% | 94.3 | 22.3% | 85.0 | 6.9% | 78.7 | 1.3% | 80.5 | 11.4% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 26.9% | 94.6 | 4.5% | 90.4 | 1.8% | 82.8 | 19.7% | 96.5 | 31.8% | 84.4 | 9.4% | 81.3 | 1.3% | 86.7 | 4.5% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27.4% | 93.2 | 7.5% | 91.2 | 1.6% | 86.7 | 19.2% | 93.5 | 28.4% | 84.5 | 5.9% | 78.9 | 1.7% | 78.9 | 8.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27.3% | 92.6 | 1.4% | 87.0 | 25.9% | 93.0 | 23.7% | 82.7 | 5.8% | 76.7 | 15.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 28.7% | 94.4 | 7.1% | 89.1 | 1.9% | 86.3 | 18.0% | 93.6 | 26.6% | 84.7 | 8.1% | 80.2 | 1.6% | 81.4 | 7.6% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30.4% | 94.4 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 2.8% | 86.1 | 18.2% | 93.4 | 26.6% | 84.9 | 5.8% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 81.2 | 6.6% | 84.5 | 0.3% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 1.3% | 85.5 | 19.9% | 92.7 | 21.3% | 84.6 | 7.7% | 78.7 | 2.2% | 80.3 | 8.8% | 84.1 | 0.2% | 74.8 | |||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30.4% | 95.3 | 5.6% | 89.3 | 2.0% | 85.8 | 15.6% | 96.1 | 30.2% | 84.6 | 8.7% | 81.6 | 1.1% | 85.3 | 6.4% | 88.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.80 | -2.28 | -22.39 | -1.24 | -1.61 | -3.13 | -3.28 | -4.32 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.24 | -3.05 | 1.76 | -0.23 | 8.44 | -4.41 | 0.30 | |||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.6 | -4.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 5.8 | -0.04 | -2.18 | -9.04 | -0.87 | 0.82 | 3.88 | 0.56 | 2.82 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -7.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 10.0 | -4.6 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.83 | 2.57 | 4.76 | 2.03 | -1.05 | -0.73 | -2.19 | -1.13 | 8.71 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -3.3 | -2.8 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.1 | -0.47 | 0.53 | 5.08 | -1.07 | -0.98 | -1.59 | 0.15 | -4.26 | 6.16 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -2.5 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -3.3 | 0.1 | -0.25 | 1.18 | 5.17 | -0.87 | -1.00 | -1.09 | 1.68 | -3.03 | 6.16 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -2.4 | -2.03 | -5.78 | 3.61 | -3.07 | -0.85 | -5.63 | -6.10 | -9.58 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 4.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.59 | 1.06 | -6.56 | 3.95 | -1.92 | -1.85 | 5.05 | 2.26 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.86 | -6.63 | 5.75 | -2.40 | -31.51 | 2.98 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.2 | 3.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.70 | 6.09 | -8.32 | -0.03 | -1.54 | 1.62 | 6.44 | -1.35 | -8.43 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.95 | -2.24 | -2.78 | -4.36 | 0.55 | 1.58 | -5.17 | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | -2.7 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 11.6 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -0.34 | -2.46 | -7.79 | -0.11 | 0.39 | 6.45 | -1.97 | -1.60 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -6.4 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.53 | -1.45 | -8.12 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 5.19 | -0.81 | -0.71 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 4.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.1 | 0.2 | 5.3 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 1.47 | -3.85 | -7.14 | -1.36 | 0.12 | 9.11 | -5.64 | -2.62 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 1.55 | -0.94 | -6.70 | 0.17 | -3.76 | -4.54 | -8.72 | 16.81 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.2 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.36 | 3.08 | -1.30 | 0.38 | -1.30 | -1.06 | -3.57 | -0.67 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.2 | 3.9 | -1.1 | -4.2 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 3.7 | 1.89 | 4.09 | -4.55 | -1.75 | -0.28 | 0.77 | -2.26 | 3.71 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -4.0 | -9.2 | -1.7 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.6 | -0.66 | 1.01 | 0.15 | -1.75 | -2.78 | -2.27 | 9.72 | -2.93 | 16.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 10.9 | -4.6 | -0.9 | -22.7 | 14.9 | 0.3 | -5.9 | 2.1 | -0.03 | 1.19 | -2.47 | -0.03 | -0.75 | 1.36 | 0.09 | -0.47 | 8.44 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 1.41 | -2.47 | -5.02 | 0.47 | -2.75 | -3.64 | -5.79 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -1.0 | 0.80 | -2.28 | -22.39 | -1.24 | -1.61 | -3.13 | -3.28 | -4.32 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 1.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.24 | -3.05 | 1.76 | -0.23 | 8.44 | -4.41 | 0.30 | |||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -2.4 | -0.6 | -4.6 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 0.2 | 5.8 | -0.04 | -2.18 | -9.04 | -0.87 | 0.82 | 3.88 | 0.56 | 2.82 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -7.3 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 10.0 | -4.6 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -0.83 | 2.57 | 4.76 | 2.03 | -1.05 | -0.73 | -2.19 | -1.13 | 8.71 | |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -3.3 | -2.8 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -5.7 | 0.1 | -0.47 | 0.53 | 5.08 | -1.07 | -0.98 | -1.59 | 0.15 | -4.26 | 6.16 | |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -2.5 | -1.4 | 0.8 | -3.3 | 0.1 | -0.25 | 1.18 | 5.17 | -0.87 | -1.00 | -1.09 | 1.68 | -3.03 | 6.16 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -1.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.9 | -0.7 | -2.4 | -2.03 | -5.78 | 3.61 | -3.07 | -0.85 | -5.63 | -6.10 | -9.58 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.8 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 4.3 | -2.2 | -0.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.59 | 1.06 | -6.56 | 3.95 | -1.92 | -1.85 | 5.05 | 2.26 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.86 | -6.63 | 5.75 | -2.40 | -31.51 | 2.98 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.2 | 3.7 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | -1.3 | -0.2 | 2.70 | 6.09 | -8.32 | -0.03 | -1.54 | 1.62 | 6.44 | -1.35 | -8.43 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -1.95 | -2.24 | -2.78 | -4.36 | 0.55 | 1.58 | -5.17 | |||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.3 | -2.7 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 11.6 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -0.34 | -2.46 | -7.79 | -0.11 | 0.39 | 6.45 | -1.97 | -1.60 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -6.4 | -0.9 | -1.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6.3 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.53 | -1.45 | -8.12 | 0.64 | 0.56 | 5.19 | -0.81 | -0.71 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 4.1 | -1.8 | -0.7 | -2.1 | 0.2 | 5.3 | -0.6 | -2.5 | 1.47 | -3.85 | -7.14 | -1.36 | 0.12 | 9.11 | -5.64 | -2.62 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.9 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -2.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 1.55 | -0.94 | -6.70 | 0.17 | -3.76 | -4.54 | -8.72 | 16.81 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.2 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -4.5 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.36 | 3.08 | -1.30 | 0.38 | -1.30 | -1.06 | -3.57 | -0.67 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.2 | 3.9 | -1.1 | -4.2 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 3.7 | 1.89 | 4.09 | -4.55 | -1.75 | -0.28 | 0.77 | -2.26 | 3.71 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -4.0 | -9.2 | -1.7 | 1.8 | -2.4 | 0.6 | -0.66 | 1.01 | 0.15 | -1.75 | -2.78 | -2.27 | 9.72 | -2.93 | 16.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.5 | 10.9 | -4.6 | -0.9 | -22.7 | 14.9 | 0.3 | -5.9 | 2.1 | -0.03 | 1.19 | -2.47 | -0.03 | -0.75 | 1.36 | 0.09 | -0.47 | 8.44 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 1.1 | 1.41 | -2.47 | -5.02 | 0.47 | -2.75 | -3.64 | -5.79 | 4.78 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 71.0% | 58.1% | 20.6% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 61.2% | 57.6% | 20.7% | 25.9% | 7.2% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 54.4% | 69.8% | 30.8% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 46.6% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 9.9% | 16.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 71.4% | 44.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 54.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 47.5% | 78.8% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 92.3% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 39.8% | 72.8% | 56.5% | 60.4% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 50.6% | 63.6% | 13.0% | 13.8% | 26.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 49.5% | 78.6% | 53.8% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 51.3% | 77.9% | 49.9% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 51.0% | 78.1% | 50.6% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 56.3% | 74.6% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 34.6% | 66.1% | 48.4% | 46.3% | 82.5% | 67.9% | 43.7% | 62.5% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 33.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 71.7% | 69.2% | 19.1% | 22.0% | 12.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 32.8% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 55.3% | 85.1% | 74.8% | 47.7% | 63.8% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 61.4% | 72.9% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 9.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 66.3% | 48.0% | 62.1% | 83.3% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 63.7% | 11.6% | 17.8% | 29.4% | 24.7 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 54.9% | 65.7% | 28.6% | 18.9% | 16.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.0% | 69.8% | 49.9% | 55.4% | 83.0% | 73.7% | 47.4% | 63.5% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 30.7% | 69.0% | 48.8% | 54.9% | 83.9% | 74.4% | 47.4% | 61.6% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 25.8 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 42.2% | 75.8% | 58.0% | 58.1% | 76.8% | 69.6% | 47.2% | 75.4% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 31.1% | 26.1 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 43.5% | 81.9% | 44.5% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 59.8% | 63.6% | 16.3% | 21.7% | 2.2% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 64.7% | 48.6% | 57.1% | 82.0% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 65.4% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 29.8% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 46.2% | 66.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 85.7% | 57.7% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 36.2% | 28.5 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 67.6% | 78.0% | 20.5% | 14.9% | 4.1% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 32.5% | 67.3% | 49.0% | 57.4% | 83.9% | 74.7% | 47.5% | 65.1% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.6% | 25.4 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 38.5% | 87.8% | 65.9% | 40.0% | 72.1% | 63.8% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 8.8% | 31.9% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 48.3% | 76.8% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 53.4% | 83.5% | 73.0% | 48.5% | 61.6% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 30.1% | 26.4 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 83.4% | 73.3% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 26.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 34.9% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 52.6% | 83.6% | 72.4% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 13.9% | 16.3% | 30.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 33.9% | 72.4% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 86.8% | 74.1% | 47.1% | 65.6% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.1% | 29.6 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 26.7% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 34.3% | 67.4% | 50.5% | 57.9% | 80.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 60.3% | 14.0% | 15.9% | 29.9% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27.3% | 54.8% | 39.6% | 71.4% | 82.4% | 78.2% | 44.6% | 41.4% | 8.6% | 21.6% | 30.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 53.5% | 46.4% | 36.7% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.1% | 63.9% | 48.3% | 55.6% | 81.0% | 71.6% | 47.5% | 61.8% | 13.7% | 18.3% | 32.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 90.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 33.5% | 65.4% | 49.0% | 51.6% | 86.5% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 63.9% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 67.0% | 49.4% | 56.2% | 83.4% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 63.0% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | 24.5 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 76.0% | 55.9% | 43.3% | 82.0% | 69.0% | 48.9% | 64.9% | 17.2% | 13.6% | 30.7% | 28.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 71.0% | 58.1% | 20.6% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 61.2% | 57.6% | 20.7% | 25.9% | 7.2% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 54.4% | 69.8% | 30.8% | 16.4% | 13.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 46.6% | 78.7% | 47.9% | 9.9% | 16.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 71.4% | 44.0% | 38.9% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 54.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 47.5% | 78.8% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | ST | 92.3% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 39.8% | 72.8% | 56.5% | 60.4% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 50.6% | 63.6% | 13.0% | 13.8% | 26.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 49.5% | 78.6% | 53.8% | 10.6% | 15.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 51.3% | 77.9% | 49.9% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 51.0% | 78.1% | 50.6% | 11.2% | 14.1% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | ST | 56.3% | 74.6% | 31.4% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 34.6% | 66.1% | 48.4% | 46.3% | 82.5% | 67.9% | 43.7% | 62.5% | 15.8% | 17.6% | 33.5% | 25.5 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 71.7% | 69.2% | 19.1% | 22.0% | 12.6% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 32.8% | 68.3% | 49.8% | 55.3% | 85.1% | 74.8% | 47.7% | 63.8% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 24.9 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 61.4% | 72.9% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 9.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 31.5% | 66.3% | 48.0% | 62.1% | 83.3% | 76.0% | 47.6% | 63.7% | 11.6% | 17.8% | 29.4% | 24.7 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 54.9% | 65.7% | 28.6% | 18.9% | 16.4% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.0% | 69.8% | 49.9% | 55.4% | 83.0% | 73.7% | 47.4% | 63.5% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 30.7% | 69.0% | 48.8% | 54.9% | 83.9% | 74.4% | 47.4% | 61.6% | 12.6% | 15.3% | 28.0% | 25.8 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 42.2% | 75.8% | 58.0% | 58.1% | 76.8% | 69.6% | 47.2% | 75.4% | 17.6% | 13.5% | 31.1% | 26.1 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 43.5% | 81.9% | 44.5% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 59.8% | 63.6% | 16.3% | 21.7% | 2.2% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 33.3% | 64.7% | 48.6% | 57.1% | 82.0% | 73.3% | 48.6% | 65.4% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 29.8% | 25.2 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 46.2% | 66.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 85.7% | 57.7% | 44.7% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 12.8% | 36.2% | 28.5 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 67.6% | 78.0% | 20.5% | 14.9% | 4.1% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 32.5% | 67.3% | 49.0% | 57.4% | 83.9% | 74.7% | 47.5% | 65.1% | 12.5% | 17.0% | 29.6% | 25.4 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 38.5% | 87.8% | 65.9% | 40.0% | 72.1% | 63.8% | 55.7% | 61.9% | 23.1% | 8.8% | 31.9% | 26.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 48.3% | 76.8% | 31.9% | 11.2% | 18.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.0% | 67.0% | 50.0% | 53.4% | 83.5% | 73.0% | 48.5% | 61.6% | 13.4% | 16.7% | 30.1% | 26.4 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.4% | 65.9% | 49.4% | 54.0% | 83.4% | 73.3% | 49.2% | 60.8% | 13.0% | 17.0% | 30.0% | 26.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 34.9% | 68.8% | 51.0% | 52.6% | 83.6% | 72.4% | 47.4% | 63.0% | 13.9% | 16.3% | 30.3% | 26.1 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 33.9% | 72.4% | 52.0% | 50.0% | 86.8% | 74.1% | 47.1% | 65.6% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.1% | 29.6 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 26.7% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 34.3% | 67.4% | 50.5% | 57.9% | 80.1% | 72.4% | 48.9% | 60.3% | 14.0% | 15.9% | 29.9% | 25.9 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 27.3% | 54.8% | 39.6% | 71.4% | 82.4% | 78.2% | 44.6% | 41.4% | 8.6% | 21.6% | 30.2% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 53.5% | 46.4% | 36.7% | 28.7% | 15.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.1% | 63.9% | 48.3% | 55.6% | 81.0% | 71.6% | 47.5% | 61.8% | 13.7% | 18.3% | 32.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 90.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 33.5% | 65.4% | 49.0% | 51.6% | 86.5% | 74.3% | 48.7% | 63.9% | 12.5% | 18.2% | 30.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.1% | 67.0% | 49.4% | 56.2% | 83.4% | 73.9% | 48.0% | 63.0% | 12.9% | 16.8% | 29.7% | 24.5 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 36.6% | 76.0% | 55.9% | 43.3% | 82.0% | 69.0% | 48.9% | 64.9% | 17.2% | 13.6% | 30.7% | 28.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 76.8% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 62.1% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 60.0% | 24.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 73.5% | 86.0% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 66.2% | 42.2% | 23.9% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 73.7% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 55.7% | 74.6% | 41.8% | 28.5% | 49.0% | 23.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 84.2% | 24.1% | 54.6% | 75.6% | 45.4% | 25.5% | 57.4% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.7% | 84.0% | 25.3% | 58.1% | 73.4% | 42.6% | 26.8% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 72.9% | 85.2% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 74.1% | 42.7% | 25.7% | 45.9% | 22.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 79.2% | 76.2% | 27.5% | 65.9% | 68.5% | 42.5% | 34.8% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 74.1% | 85.4% | 26.2% | 54.1% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 27.6% | 40.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 81.8% | 88.9% | 23.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 26.1% | 53.6% | 73.1% | 43.5% | 27.6% | 46.7% | 20.4% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 93.1% | 85.2% | 33.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.2% | 84.2% | 25.4% | 58.7% | 76.5% | 42.1% | 28.8% | 41.7% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 68.3% | 85.3% | 24.9% | 57.6% | 75.7% | 43.3% | 29.3% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 70.6% | 82.7% | 26.3% | 60.5% | 77.9% | 40.2% | 28.1% | 38.6% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 81.8% | 86.7% | 24.7% | 52.9% | 82.2% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 25.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 68.9% | 82.2% | 25.3% | 59.9% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 30.5% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 62.1% | 77.8% | 20.9% | 51.6% | 78.8% | 46.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 65.3% | 83.2% | 25.9% | 56.2% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 30.1% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 69.7% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 55.7% | 72.8% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 42.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 85.4% | 25.2% | 56.6% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 85.3% | 86.4% | 26.5% | 58.5% | 67.5% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 42.9% | 21.8% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 76.8% | 90.6% | 25.7% | 62.1% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 37.9% | 60.0% | 24.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 73.5% | 86.0% | 24.5% | 55.6% | 66.2% | 42.2% | 23.9% | 31.3% | 24.2% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 73.7% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 55.7% | 74.6% | 41.8% | 28.5% | 49.0% | 23.9% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 8.9% | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 70.8% | 84.2% | 24.1% | 54.6% | 75.6% | 45.4% | 25.5% | 57.4% | 22.2% | 5.9% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.7% | 84.0% | 25.3% | 58.1% | 73.4% | 42.6% | 26.8% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 72.9% | 85.2% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 74.1% | 42.7% | 25.7% | 45.9% | 22.9% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 79.2% | 76.2% | 27.5% | 65.9% | 68.5% | 42.5% | 34.8% | 56.3% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 74.1% | 85.4% | 26.2% | 54.1% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 27.6% | 40.0% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 8.1% | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 81.8% | 88.9% | 23.4% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 44.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 14.9% | 0.0% | 17.0% | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 74.0% | 87.0% | 26.1% | 53.6% | 73.1% | 43.5% | 27.6% | 46.7% | 20.4% | 7.5% | 16.7% | 10.0% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 93.1% | 85.2% | 33.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.2% | 84.2% | 25.4% | 58.7% | 76.5% | 42.1% | 28.8% | 41.7% | 23.2% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 68.3% | 85.3% | 24.9% | 57.6% | 75.7% | 43.3% | 29.3% | 43.7% | 22.5% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 70.6% | 82.7% | 26.3% | 60.5% | 77.9% | 40.2% | 28.1% | 38.6% | 24.2% | 14.1% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 81.8% | 86.7% | 24.7% | 52.9% | 82.2% | 38.1% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 25.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 68.9% | 82.2% | 25.3% | 59.9% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 30.5% | 46.3% | 22.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | 62.1% | 77.8% | 20.9% | 51.6% | 78.8% | 46.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 65.3% | 83.2% | 25.9% | 56.2% | 74.5% | 43.3% | 30.1% | 36.4% | 21.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 69.7% | 90.0% | 25.1% | 55.7% | 72.8% | 43.8% | 30.5% | 42.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 20.0% | 8.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 85.4% | 25.2% | 56.6% | 74.5% | 43.1% | 28.3% | 46.4% | 22.7% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 85.3% | 86.4% | 26.5% | 58.5% | 67.5% | 39.7% | 35.9% | 42.9% | 21.8% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 41 | 38 | 336.1 | 310 | 26 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 21 | 17 | 148.1 | 149 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 72.1 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 45 | 41 | 367.1 | 326 | 19 | 6 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 10 | 5 | 57.0 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .983 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 43 | 27 | 263.1 | 257 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 8 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2B | 26 | 22 | 196.0 | 53 | 87 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 3B | 17 | 16 | 135.0 | 8 | 31 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 3B | 95 | 95 | 830.0 | 62 | 205 | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 117 | 116 | 1025.1 | 63 | 260 | 29 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 3B | 90 | 88 | 754.0 | 46 | 194 | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 52 | 48 | 424.1 | 29 | 85 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 46 | 42 | 385.0 | 32 | 73 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 1 | 16.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 137 | 136 | 1173.1 | 270 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 151 | 147 | 1277.1 | 267 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 101 | 86 | 766.1 | 179 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 89 | 77 | 683.1 | 160 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 12 | 9 | 83.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | LF | 51 | 50 | 436.1 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 31 | 24 | 229.0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 45 | 31 | 289.2 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 51 | 48 | 407.1 | 86 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 16 | 15 | 117.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 35 | 33 | 290.1 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 35 | 26 | 237.1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 7 | 3 | 34.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49 | 30 | 295.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 622 | 546 | 4830.0 | 1046 | 39 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 30 | 25 | 210.2 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 53.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 22 | 18 | 157.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 44 | 43 | 382.0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 61 | 56 | 478.0 | 108 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 136 | 124 | 1071.2 | 266 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | RF | 26 | 26 | 224.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 17 | 16 | 129.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 78 | 59 | 537.0 | 122 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 67 | 58 | 519.0 | 119 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 11 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 26 | 20 | 179.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 46 | 44 | 390.0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 188 | 157 | 1382.0 | 293 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 143 | 141 | 1217.0 | 275 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 151 | 147 | 1277.1 | 267 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 103 | 86 | 769.0 | 179 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 89 | 77 | 683.1 | 160 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 33 | 26 | 239.0 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 63 | 47 | 419.2 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 159 | 132 | 1155.0 | 260 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 91 | 80 | 689.0 | 152 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 68 | 52 | 466.0 | 108 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 90 | 80 | 709.1 | 174 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 94 | 79 | 692.1 | 152 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 95 | 74 | 685.0 | 151 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 946 | 827 | 7283.2 | 1605 | 56 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 1B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 41 | 38 | 336.1 | 310 | 26 | 4 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 21 | 17 | 148.1 | 149 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 72.1 | 60 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 1B | 45 | 41 | 367.1 | 326 | 19 | 6 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 10 | 5 | 57.0 | 49 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | .983 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 43 | 27 | 263.1 | 257 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 8 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 2B | 26 | 22 | 196.0 | 53 | 87 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | 3B | 17 | 16 | 135.0 | 8 | 31 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | 3B | 95 | 95 | 830.0 | 62 | 205 | 27 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | 3B | 117 | 116 | 1025.1 | 63 | 260 | 29 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | 3B | 90 | 88 | 754.0 | 46 | 194 | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 52 | 48 | 424.1 | 29 | 85 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 46 | 42 | 385.0 | 32 | 73 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 5 | 1 | 16.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | LF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | LF | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 137 | 136 | 1173.1 | 270 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .972 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 151 | 147 | 1277.1 | 267 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 101 | 86 | 766.1 | 179 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 89 | 77 | 683.1 | 160 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 12 | 9 | 83.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | LF | 51 | 50 | 436.1 | 86 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 31 | 24 | 229.0 | 42 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .957 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 45 | 31 | 289.2 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 51 | 48 | 407.1 | 86 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 16 | 15 | 117.0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 35 | 33 | 290.1 | 63 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 35 | 26 | 237.1 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 7 | 3 | 34.2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 49 | 30 | 295.0 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 622 | 546 | 4830.0 | 1046 | 39 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 30 | 25 | 210.2 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 53.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 22 | 18 | 157.2 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 44 | 43 | 382.0 | 106 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | CF | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 61 | 56 | 478.0 | 108 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 136 | 124 | 1071.2 | 266 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | RF | 26 | 26 | 224.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 17 | 16 | 129.0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .955 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 78 | 59 | 537.0 | 122 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 67 | 58 | 519.0 | 119 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 11 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 11 | 11 | 90.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 26 | 20 | 179.2 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 46 | 44 | 390.0 | 86 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 188 | 157 | 1382.0 | 293 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A- | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | A | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 15 | 15 | 120.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 143 | 141 | 1217.0 | 275 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 151 | 147 | 1277.1 | 267 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 103 | 86 | 769.0 | 179 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 89 | 77 | 683.1 | 160 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 14 | 9 | 85.2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 33 | 26 | 239.0 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .958 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 63 | 47 | 419.2 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .976 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 159 | 132 | 1155.0 | 260 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 91 | 80 | 689.0 | 152 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 68 | 52 | 466.0 | 108 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 90 | 80 | 709.1 | 174 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 94 | 79 | 692.1 | 152 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 95 | 74 | 685.0 | 151 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 946 | 827 | 7283.2 | 1605 | 56 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .984 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 148.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -6.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 30.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -12.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 2.6 | 7.6 | -2.1 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3.8 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 289.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 407.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 290.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 12.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 237.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -15.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 295.0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -12.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 55 | 10.0 | 10.3 | -1.3 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 21 | 31 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 210.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 19.4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 53.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 157.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 9.7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 382.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 478.0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | 1.2 | -5.2 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -12.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1071.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.8 | -3.4 | 0.8 | -1.8 | -2.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -68.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 27.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -15.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 129.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.8 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 537.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 519.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.7 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 15.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 390.0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -10.3 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.4 | -3.4 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -1.2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 2.3 | 6.2 | -2.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3.8 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 11.2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 15.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 419.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -8.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1155.0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 9.9 | 11.8 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 689.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 466.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 11.4 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 709.1 | -1 | -3 | 2 | -2 | -1.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -5.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 692.1 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -4 | 2.3 | -4.5 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -3.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 685.0 | -4 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -2.8 | -2.3 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -11.2 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 53 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 25 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 148.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -6.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.6 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 30.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -12.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 2.6 | 7.6 | -2.1 | 8.2 | 9.8 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3.8 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 6.6 | 11.4 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 13.6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 289.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 407.1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.8 | 9.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 290.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 12.3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 237.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -15.0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 295.0 | -2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.6 | -1.1 | 0.3 | -2.4 | -12.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 14 | 2 | 39 | 55 | 10.0 | 10.3 | -1.3 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 21 | 31 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 210.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 19.4 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 53.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 22.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 157.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 9.7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 382.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -2.0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 478.0 | 1 | 0 | -6 | -5 | 1.2 | -5.2 | 0.4 | -3.6 | -12.3 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1071.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0.8 | -3.4 | 0.8 | -1.8 | -2.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.4 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -68.0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 27.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -15.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 129.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.8 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.5 | -30.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 537.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.2 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 519.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.6 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 11.7 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 15.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 390.0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -10.3 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.4 | -3.4 | 0.6 | -1.4 | -1.2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 120.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 2.3 | 6.2 | -2.0 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3.8 | 1.4 | -0.3 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 7 | 12 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 6.5 | 11.2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 5.8 | 10.4 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 15.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 419.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -8.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1155.0 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 8.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 9.9 | 11.8 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 689.0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 5.4 | 10.8 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 466.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 11.4 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 709.1 | -1 | -3 | 2 | -2 | -1.7 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -2.5 | -5.5 | 5 | 4 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 692.1 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -4 | 2.3 | -4.5 | 0.7 | -1.5 | -3.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 685.0 | -4 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -2.8 | -2.3 | 0.2 | -5.0 | -11.2 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 16 | 0 | 37 | 53 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 25 | 34 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 148.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 96.2% (26) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 96.4% (56) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 120.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 0.0% (80) | 10.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 90.0% (10) | 40.0% (10) | 98.8% (256) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 0.0% (71) | 0.0% (12) | 26.7% (15) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (11) | 99.6% (243) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 98.8% (172) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.3% (152) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 95.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 0.0% (216) | 3.4% (29) | 17.2% (29) | 78.6% (28) | 77.4% (31) | 99.0% (736) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 120.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 0.0% (84) | 10.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 81.8% (11) | 36.4% (11) | 98.9% (261) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 0.0% (71) | 0.0% (12) | 26.7% (15) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (11) | 99.6% (243) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 85.7% (7) | 98.8% (172) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.3% (152) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 95.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 97.7% (43) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 0.0% (221) | 3.3% (30) | 17.2% (29) | 73.3% (30) | 75.0% (32) | 99.1% (743) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 148.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 96.2% (26) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 93.8% (16) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 96.4% (56) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | LF | 120.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 0.0% (80) | 10.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 90.0% (10) | 40.0% (10) | 98.8% (256) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 0.0% (71) | 0.0% (12) | 26.7% (15) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (11) | 99.6% (243) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 85.7% (7) | 98.8% (172) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.3% (152) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 95.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 0.0% (15) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 0.0% (216) | 3.4% (29) | 17.2% (29) | 78.6% (28) | 77.4% (31) | 99.0% (736) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | OF | 120.0 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 0.0% (84) | 10.0% (10) | 0.0% (5) | 81.8% (11) | 36.4% (11) | 98.9% (261) |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 0.0% (71) | 0.0% (12) | 26.7% (15) | 76.9% (13) | 100.0% (11) | 99.6% (243) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 0.0% (44) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 85.7% (7) | 98.8% (172) |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 0.0% (38) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (7) | 75.0% (4) | 100.0% (6) | 99.3% (152) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 95.0% (20) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 0.0% (16) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 97.7% (43) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 0.0% (221) | 3.3% (30) | 17.2% (29) | 73.3% (30) | 75.0% (32) | 99.1% (743) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 150.1 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 30 | 28 | 40 | 28 | 33 | 0 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1262.1 | 33 | 59 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 58 | 53 | 2 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1284.1 | 8 | 45 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 52 | 58 | 65 | 52 | 1 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 741.1 | 7 | 64 | 63 | 56 | 67 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 60 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2697.0 | 50 | 51 | 49 | 48 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 60 | 51 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | 150.1 | 9 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 30 | 28 | 40 | 28 | 33 | 0 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1262.1 | 33 | 59 | 50 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 52 | 58 | 53 | 2 |
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1284.1 | 8 | 45 | 50 | 48 | 45 | 52 | 58 | 65 | 52 | 1 |
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 741.1 | 7 | 64 | 63 | 56 | 67 | 62 | 55 | 54 | 60 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2697.0 | 50 | 51 | 49 | 48 | 47 | 50 | 54 | 60 | 51 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 289.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 407.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 290.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 237.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 295.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 31 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 210.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 157.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 382.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 478.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1071.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 537.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 519.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 390.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 419.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1155.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 689.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 466.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 709.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 692.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 685.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 32.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 263.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1173.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | LF | 1277.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 766.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | LF | 683.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | LF | 83.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | LF | 229.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | LF | 289.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | LF | 407.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | LF | 290.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | LF | 237.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | LF | 34.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | LF | 295.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4830.0 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 31 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | CF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | CF | 210.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | CF | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | CF | 157.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | CF | 382.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | CF | 478.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1071.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | RF | 43.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | RF | 2.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | RF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | RF | 129.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | RF | 537.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | RF | 519.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | RF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | RF | 179.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | RF | 390.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1382.0 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1217.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | OF | 1277.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |||||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 769.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | OF | 683.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | OF | 85.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | OF | 239.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | OF | 419.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | OF | 1155.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | OF | 689.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | OF | 466.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | OF | 709.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | OF | 692.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | OF | 685.0 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 7283.2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 34 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -3.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 2.9 | -0.5 | 7.0 | -6.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 18.3 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.2 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -3.0 | 0.6 | 14.0 | -6.8 | -2.5 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 2.7 | $21.5 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -16.4 | 0.8 | 9.7 | -4.4 | -15.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -8.9 | 0.4 | 10.3 | -4.0 | -8.5 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 11.1 | 9.1 | 0.9 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -7.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -7.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | -2.3 | 4.9 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 6.8 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | -1.6 | 9.5 | -4.5 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 17.3 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.1 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -1.3 | -0.5 | 4.5 | -3.2 | -1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10.6 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2.0 | -1.2 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.4 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -4.4 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -1.0 | -4.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.4 | 0.8 | -3.8 | -0.8 | 8.2 | -4.6 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 15.7 | 1.6 | $12.5 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -16.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -4.0 | -16.4 | -4.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | -9.7 | -1.0 | -$8.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.8 | 2.7 | 43.7 | -33.8 | -21.1 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 114.0 | 110.4 | 11.0 | $88.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | SFG | MLB | -3.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -2.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | ||||
| 2015 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 2.9 | -0.5 | 7.0 | -6.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 18.3 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.2 | ||||
| 2017 | CIN | MLB | -3.0 | 0.6 | 14.0 | -6.8 | -2.5 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 2.7 | $21.5 | ||||
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | -16.4 | 0.8 | 9.7 | -4.4 | -15.6 | 5.3 | 0.3 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2018 | CIN | MLB | -8.9 | 0.4 | 10.3 | -4.0 | -8.5 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 11.1 | 9.1 | 0.9 | $7.5 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | -7.5 | 0.5 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -7.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 3.2 | -1.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 4.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | -2.3 | 4.9 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 6.8 | 10.2 | 1.0 | $8.0 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | -1.6 | 9.5 | -4.5 | -1.0 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 17.3 | 22.6 | 2.3 | $18.1 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | -1.3 | -0.5 | 4.5 | -3.2 | -1.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 10.6 | 10.9 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2.0 | -1.2 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 6.8 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.4 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -4.4 | -0.3 | 3.0 | -1.0 | -4.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 9.4 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 7.4 | 0.8 | -3.8 | -0.8 | 8.2 | -4.6 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 15.7 | 1.6 | $12.5 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -16.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -4.0 | -16.4 | -4.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | -9.7 | -1.0 | -$8.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -23.8 | 2.7 | 43.7 | -33.8 | -21.1 | 9.9 | 7.6 | 114.0 | 110.4 | 11.0 | $88.4 |

