Batting
- RosterResource
Adam Haseley
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 190
DOB: 4/12/1996
(30 years, 6 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| PA | 419 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .259 |
| OBP | .319 |
| SLG | .356 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 80 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,100,000 |
| School: | Virginia |
Service Time
2.040MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Haseley elected free agency Thursday, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (11/30/2023)
RG
3/7/21
RG
1/29/20
FG
8/25/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 158 |
| PA | 419 |
| HR | 5 |
| AVG | .259 |
| OBP | .319 |
| SLG | .356 |
| wOBA | .294 |
| wRC+ | 80 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 8, Ovr: 8 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,100,000 |
| School: | Virginia |
Service Time
2.040MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Haseley elected free agency Thursday, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (11/30/2023)
RG
3/7/21
RG
1/29/20
FG
8/25/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .250 | .778 | .583 | .643 | .833 | .672 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 21 | 37 | 158 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .109 | .321 | .270 | .350 | .380 | .349 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 21 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.6% | .121 | .302 | .258 | .315 | .379 | .317 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 58 | 246 | 3 | 36 | 28 | 6 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .121 | .339 | .284 | .357 | .405 | .358 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 79 | 354 | 5 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 5.4% | 15.3% | .115 | .346 | .300 | .343 | .415 | .348 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 22 | 39 | 159 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 10.1% | 11.9% | .162 | .327 | .316 | .403 | .478 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 118 | 513 | 11 | 77 | 55 | 7 | 6.8% | 14.2% | .129 | .340 | .305 | .361 | .433 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 23 | 44 | 190 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 11.1% | 18.4% | .218 | .290 | .267 | .353 | .485 | .373 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 18 | 78 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 10.3% | 17.9% | .176 | .346 | .294 | .377 | .471 | .365 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 268 | 10 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 10.8% | 18.3% | .206 | .307 | .275 | .360 | .481 | .371 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 23 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5.3% | 28.9% | .083 | .208 | .167 | .211 | .250 | .205 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 67 | 242 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 5.8% | 24.8% | .131 | .344 | .266 | .324 | .396 | .309 | .269 | 87 | 2.1 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 24 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.6% | 32.1% | .038 | .235 | .154 | .214 | .192 | .193 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 40 | 92 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 7.6% | 18.5% | .063 | .349 | .278 | .348 | .342 | .305 | .303 | 88 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 25 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.0% | 16.0% | .222 | .231 | .222 | .440 | .444 | .426 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13.2% | 13.2% | .125 | .296 | .281 | .368 | .406 | .345 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 41 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .071 | .264 | .224 | .282 | .295 | .265 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 56 | 233 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .092 | .267 | .233 | .313 | .325 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 25 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .211 | .357 | .316 | .381 | .526 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .048 | .235 | .190 | .190 | .238 | .185 | .191 | 10 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 110 | 463 | 15 | 59 | 63 | 18 | 6.9% | 16.8% | .172 | .259 | .239 | .305 | .411 | .317 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .702 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | -55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .000 | .357 | .238 | .333 | .238 | .270 | .266 | 73 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 72 | 313 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 8.9% | 16.6% | .121 | .306 | .264 | .338 | .386 | .329 | .295 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 27 | 21 | 41 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 19.5% | .175 | .484 | .400 | .415 | .575 | .432 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .056 | .286 | .222 | .282 | .278 | .253 | .295 | 56 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 21.9% | .114 | .268 | .222 | .283 | .335 | .273 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 419 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 5 | 6.4% | 22.9% | .098 | .333 | .259 | .319 | .356 | .294 | .275 | 80 | 1.8 | -9.0 | -3.4 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 21 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14.3% | 21.4% | .250 | .778 | .583 | .643 | .833 | .672 | 306 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 21 | 37 | 158 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 8.9% | 17.7% | .109 | .321 | .270 | .350 | .380 | .349 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 21 | 18 | 74 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.6% | .121 | .302 | .258 | .315 | .379 | .317 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 58 | 246 | 3 | 36 | 28 | 6 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .121 | .339 | .284 | .357 | .405 | .358 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 79 | 354 | 5 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 5.4% | 15.3% | .115 | .346 | .300 | .343 | .415 | .348 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 22 | 39 | 159 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 10.1% | 11.9% | .162 | .327 | .316 | .403 | .478 | .397 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 118 | 513 | 11 | 77 | 55 | 7 | 6.8% | 14.2% | .129 | .340 | .305 | .361 | .433 | .363 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 23 | 44 | 190 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 11.1% | 18.4% | .218 | .290 | .267 | .353 | .485 | .373 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 18 | 78 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 10.3% | 17.9% | .176 | .346 | .294 | .377 | .471 | .365 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 62 | 268 | 10 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 10.8% | 18.3% | .206 | .307 | .275 | .360 | .481 | .371 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 23 | 17 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5.3% | 28.9% | .083 | .208 | .167 | .211 | .250 | .205 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 23 | 67 | 242 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 5.8% | 24.8% | .131 | .344 | .266 | .324 | .396 | .309 | .269 | 87 | 2.1 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 24 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.6% | 32.1% | .038 | .235 | .154 | .214 | .192 | .193 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 40 | 92 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 7.6% | 18.5% | .063 | .349 | .278 | .348 | .342 | .305 | .303 | 88 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 25 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28.0% | 16.0% | .222 | .231 | .222 | .440 | .444 | .426 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13.2% | 13.2% | .125 | .296 | .281 | .368 | .406 | .345 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 41 | 170 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .071 | .264 | .224 | .282 | .295 | .265 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 25 | 56 | 233 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 10.3% | 18.0% | .092 | .267 | .233 | .313 | .325 | .295 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 25 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .211 | .357 | .316 | .381 | .526 | .392 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0% | .048 | .235 | .190 | .190 | .238 | .185 | .191 | 10 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -1.6 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 110 | 463 | 15 | 59 | 63 | 18 | 6.9% | 16.8% | .172 | .259 | .239 | .305 | .411 | .317 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | .702 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 26 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8% | .000 | .154 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .098 | -55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .000 | .357 | .238 | .333 | .238 | .270 | .266 | 73 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 72 | 313 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 10 | 8.9% | 16.6% | .121 | .306 | .264 | .338 | .386 | .329 | .295 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 27 | 21 | 41 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% | 19.5% | .175 | .484 | .400 | .415 | .575 | .432 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.5% | .056 | .286 | .222 | .282 | .278 | .253 | .295 | 56 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 21.9% | .114 | .268 | .222 | .283 | .335 | .273 | 73 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 419 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 5 | 6.4% | 22.9% | .098 | .333 | .259 | .319 | .356 | .294 | .275 | 80 | 1.8 | -9.0 | -3.4 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 3 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .583 |
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 37 | 137 | 158 | 37 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .270 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 18 | 66 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .258 |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 58 | 215 | 246 | 61 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | .284 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 79 | 330 | 354 | 99 | 76 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 38 | 19 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | .300 |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 39 | 136 | 159 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 118 | 466 | 513 | 142 | 109 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 77 | 55 | 35 | 1 | 73 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 4 | .305 |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 44 | 165 | 190 | 44 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .267 |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 18 | 68 | 78 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 233 | 268 | 64 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .275 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 17 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .167 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 67 | 222 | 242 | 59 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .266 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 10 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 40 | 79 | 92 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7 | 18 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 8 | 32 | 38 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 41 | 156 | 170 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .224 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 56 | 206 | 233 | 48 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .233 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 110 | 418 | 463 | 100 | 62 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 59 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 78 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .239 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 72 | 280 | 313 | 74 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .264 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 21 | 40 | 41 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .400 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 36 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 379 | 419 | 98 | 71 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 27 | 2 | 96 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | .259 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 3 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .583 |
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 37 | 137 | 158 | 37 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | .270 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 18 | 66 | 74 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .258 |
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 58 | 215 | 246 | 61 | 43 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 28 | 22 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | .284 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 79 | 330 | 354 | 99 | 76 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 38 | 19 | 1 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | .300 |
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 39 | 136 | 159 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .316 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 118 | 466 | 513 | 142 | 109 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 77 | 55 | 35 | 1 | 73 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 4 | .305 |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 44 | 165 | 190 | 44 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | .267 |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 18 | 68 | 78 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 233 | 268 | 64 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 38 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .275 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 17 | 36 | 38 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .167 |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 67 | 222 | 242 | 59 | 40 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .266 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 10 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .154 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 40 | 79 | 92 | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .278 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7 | 18 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 8 | 32 | 38 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .281 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 41 | 156 | 170 | 35 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .224 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 56 | 206 | 233 | 48 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | .233 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7 | 19 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 110 | 418 | 463 | 100 | 62 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 59 | 63 | 32 | 0 | 78 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 3 | .239 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 7 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 21 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 72 | 280 | 313 | 74 | 55 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 39 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | .264 |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 21 | 40 | 41 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .400 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 36 | 39 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 379 | 419 | 98 | 71 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 49 | 43 | 27 | 2 | 96 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 0 | .259 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .583 | .643 | .833 | 1.476 | .250 | 6.3 | .778 | -0.2 | 5 | 3.6 | .672 | 306 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .270 | .350 | .380 | .730 | .109 | 4.0 | .321 | -0.2 | 21 | 3.8 | .349 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 8.1% | 17.6% | 0.46 | .258 | .315 | .379 | .694 | .121 | 5.6 | .302 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.0 | .317 | 108 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .284 | .357 | .405 | .761 | .121 | 5.5 | .339 | -0.8 | 35 | 7.4 | .358 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 5.4% | 15.3% | 0.35 | .300 | .343 | .415 | .758 | .115 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.1 | 48 | 7.1 | .348 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 10.1% | 11.9% | 0.84 | .316 | .403 | .478 | .880 | .162 | 1.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 28 | 9.1 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 6.8% | 14.2% | 0.48 | .305 | .361 | .433 | .795 | .129 | 5.4 | .340 | -0.3 | 76 | 16.2 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 11.1% | 18.4% | 0.60 | .267 | .353 | .485 | .837 | .218 | 6.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 30 | 9.0 | .373 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 10.3% | 17.9% | 0.57 | .294 | .377 | .471 | .847 | .176 | 2.3 | .346 | -0.2 | 12 | 1.7 | .365 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.3% | 0.59 | .275 | .360 | .481 | .840 | .206 | 5.1 | .307 | -0.2 | 42 | 10.7 | .371 | 129 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 5.3% | 28.9% | 0.18 | .167 | .211 | .250 | .461 | .083 | 4.7 | .208 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.3 | .205 | 12 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 5.8% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .266 | .324 | .396 | .720 | .131 | 4.5 | .344 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 28 | -2.4 | .309 | 87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .154 | .214 | .192 | .407 | .038 | 6.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.2 | .193 | 9 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 7.6% | 18.5% | 0.41 | .278 | .348 | .342 | .690 | .063 | 1.0 | .349 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.1 | .305 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 28.0% | 16.0% | 1.75 | .222 | .440 | .444 | .884 | .222 | 2.0 | .231 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .426 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 13.2% | 13.2% | 1.00 | .281 | .368 | .406 | .775 | .125 | 2.4 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .345 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.36 | .224 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .071 | 4.7 | .264 | 0.3 | 12 | -9.4 | .265 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .233 | .313 | .325 | .639 | .092 | 4.5 | .267 | 0.2 | 23 | -7.2 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .316 | .381 | .526 | .907 | .211 | 5.1 | .357 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.1 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .238 | .429 | .048 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .185 | 10 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 6.9% | 16.8% | 0.41 | .239 | .305 | .411 | .717 | .172 | 6.8 | .259 | 1.4 | 54 | -7.0 | .317 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .702 | 340 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.8 | .098 | -55 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .238 | .333 | .238 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .357 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .270 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 8.9% | 16.6% | 0.54 | .264 | .338 | .386 | .723 | .121 | 6.0 | .306 | -0.5 | 37 | -7.6 | .329 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 19.5% | 0.00 | .400 | .415 | .575 | .990 | .175 | 7.0 | .484 | 0.5 | 9 | 3.4 | .432 | 163 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .222 | .282 | .278 | .560 | .056 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.1 | .253 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 21.9% | 0.32 | .222 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .114 | 4.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 22.9% | 0.28 | .259 | .319 | .356 | .675 | .098 | 4.1 | .333 | 2.3 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 43 | -8.6 | .294 | 80 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.67 | .583 | .643 | .833 | 1.476 | .250 | 6.3 | .778 | -0.2 | 5 | 3.6 | .672 | 306 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 8.9% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .270 | .350 | .380 | .730 | .109 | 4.0 | .321 | -0.2 | 21 | 3.8 | .349 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 8.1% | 17.6% | 0.46 | .258 | .315 | .379 | .694 | .121 | 5.6 | .302 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.0 | .317 | 108 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .284 | .357 | .405 | .761 | .121 | 5.5 | .339 | -0.8 | 35 | 7.4 | .358 | 132 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 5.4% | 15.3% | 0.35 | .300 | .343 | .415 | .758 | .115 | 6.3 | .346 | 0.1 | 48 | 7.1 | .348 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 10.1% | 11.9% | 0.84 | .316 | .403 | .478 | .880 | .162 | 1.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 28 | 9.1 | .397 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 6.8% | 14.2% | 0.48 | .305 | .361 | .433 | .795 | .129 | 5.4 | .340 | -0.3 | 76 | 16.2 | .363 | 125 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 11.1% | 18.4% | 0.60 | .267 | .353 | .485 | .837 | .218 | 6.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 30 | 9.0 | .373 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 10.3% | 17.9% | 0.57 | .294 | .377 | .471 | .847 | .176 | 2.3 | .346 | -0.2 | 12 | 1.7 | .365 | 112 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 10.8% | 18.3% | 0.59 | .275 | .360 | .481 | .840 | .206 | 5.1 | .307 | -0.2 | 42 | 10.7 | .371 | 129 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 5.3% | 28.9% | 0.18 | .167 | .211 | .250 | .461 | .083 | 4.7 | .208 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.3 | .205 | 12 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 5.8% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .266 | .324 | .396 | .720 | .131 | 4.5 | .344 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 28 | -2.4 | .309 | 87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.6% | 32.1% | 0.11 | .154 | .214 | .192 | .407 | .038 | 6.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.2 | .193 | 9 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 7.6% | 18.5% | 0.41 | .278 | .348 | .342 | .690 | .063 | 1.0 | .349 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 10 | -1.1 | .305 | 88 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 28.0% | 16.0% | 1.75 | .222 | .440 | .444 | .884 | .222 | 2.0 | .231 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .426 | 139 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 13.2% | 13.2% | 1.00 | .281 | .368 | .406 | .775 | .125 | 2.4 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | .345 | 115 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.36 | .224 | .282 | .295 | .577 | .071 | 4.7 | .264 | 0.3 | 12 | -9.4 | .265 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.3% | 18.0% | 0.57 | .233 | .313 | .325 | .639 | .092 | 4.5 | .267 | 0.2 | 23 | -7.2 | .295 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .316 | .381 | .526 | .907 | .211 | 5.1 | .357 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.1 | .392 | 135 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.0% | 19.0% | 0.00 | .190 | .190 | .238 | .429 | .048 | 2.6 | .235 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.3 | .185 | 10 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 6.9% | 16.8% | 0.41 | .239 | .305 | .411 | .717 | .172 | 6.8 | .259 | 1.4 | 54 | -7.0 | .317 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 25.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.000 | 1.750 | .333 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .702 | 340 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 27.8% | 0.00 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 | .000 | 0.1 | .154 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.8 | .098 | -55 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .238 | .333 | .238 | .571 | .000 | 2.6 | .357 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.8 | .270 | 73 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 8.9% | 16.6% | 0.54 | .264 | .338 | .386 | .723 | .121 | 6.0 | .306 | -0.5 | 37 | -7.6 | .329 | 75 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 19.5% | 0.00 | .400 | .415 | .575 | .990 | .175 | 7.0 | .484 | 0.5 | 9 | 3.4 | .432 | 163 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 7.7% | 20.5% | 0.38 | .222 | .282 | .278 | .560 | .056 | 5.8 | .286 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3 | -2.1 | .253 | 56 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.1% | 21.9% | 0.32 | .222 | .283 | .335 | .619 | .114 | 4.4 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 22.9% | 0.28 | .259 | .319 | .356 | .675 | .098 | 4.1 | .333 | 2.3 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 43 | -8.6 | .294 | 80 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 163 | 87.3 | 105.6 | 5.0 | 6 | 3.7% | 47 | 28.8% | .266 | .218 | .396 | .330 | .309 | .269 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 66 | 86.6 | 105.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 21 | 31.8% | .278 | .267 | .342 | .340 | .305 | .303 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 84.4 | 104.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | .190 | .187 | .238 | .257 | .185 | .191 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 15 | 84.0 | 100.7 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | .238 | .220 | .238 | .252 | .270 | .266 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 230 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 6.9 | 4 | 1.7% | 75 | 32.6% | .264 | .249 | .386 | .336 | .329 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 87.6 | 107.8 | 8.1 | 1 | 3.6% | 11 | 39.3% | .222 | .249 | .278 | .356 | .253 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 289 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 3.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 87 | 30.1% | .259 | .230 | .356 | .326 | .294 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 163 | 87.3 | 105.6 | 5.0 | 6 | 3.7% | 47 | 28.8% | .266 | .218 | .396 | .330 | .309 | .269 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 66 | 86.6 | 105.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1.5% | 21 | 31.8% | .278 | .267 | .342 | .340 | .305 | .303 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 17 | 84.4 | 104.3 | 8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 17.6% | .190 | .187 | .238 | .257 | .185 | .191 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 15 | 84.0 | 100.7 | -14.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 33.3% | .238 | .220 | .238 | .252 | .270 | .266 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 230 | 88.1 | 109.9 | 6.9 | 4 | 1.7% | 75 | 32.6% | .264 | .249 | .386 | .336 | .329 | .295 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 87.6 | 107.8 | 8.1 | 1 | 3.6% | 11 | 39.3% | .222 | .249 | .278 | .356 | .253 | .295 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 289 | 86.9 | 107.8 | 3.5 | 8 | 2.8% | 87 | 30.1% | .259 | .230 | .356 | .326 | .294 | .275 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 1.75 | 28.0% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.7% | 18.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.60 | 26.4% | 45.3% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 1.69 | 28.4% | 45.0% | 26.6% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 40.6% | 19.4% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.47 | 18.4% | 48.5% | 33.1% | 17.8% | 5.6% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.62 | 23.9% | 47.0% | 29.1% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 33.6% | 24.4% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.51 | 20.1% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 16.9% | 8.9% | 36.9% | 22.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.39 | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 47.0% | 24.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.3% | 46.1% | 35.6% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 25.1% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 2.82 | 22.2% | 57.4% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 38.7% | 24.5% | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 2.83 | 27.0% | 54.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | ||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.17 | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 2.71 | 3.7% | 70.4% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.16 | 17.6% | 56.3% | 26.1% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 2.11 | 13.8% | 58.5% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 36.7% | 22.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 70.6% | 5.9% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.52 | 16.3% | 50.4% | 33.2% | 21.4% | 13.4% | 42.4% | 20.9% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.90 | 24.7% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 46.1% | 21.9% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 59.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.71 | 22.9% | 56.3% | 20.8% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 39.1% | 27.7% | 18.7% | 51.9% | 29.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 1.75 | 28.0% | 45.8% | 26.2% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 38.7% | 18.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.60 | 26.4% | 45.3% | 28.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 43.6% | 21.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 1.69 | 28.4% | 45.0% | 26.6% | 17.8% | 6.7% | 40.6% | 19.4% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.47 | 18.4% | 48.5% | 33.1% | 17.8% | 5.6% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 40.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 1.62 | 23.9% | 47.0% | 29.1% | 14.7% | 17.6% | 33.6% | 24.4% | 42.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.51 | 20.1% | 48.1% | 31.9% | 16.9% | 8.9% | 36.9% | 22.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 1.39 | 18.0% | 47.7% | 34.4% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 47.0% | 24.2% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.10 | 19.2% | 42.3% | 38.5% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.30 | 18.3% | 46.1% | 35.6% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 44.4% | 25.1% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 2.82 | 22.2% | 57.4% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 38.7% | 24.5% | 14.7% | 49.1% | 36.2% | ||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 56.3% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 11.8% | 52.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 2.83 | 27.0% | 54.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | ||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 1.17 | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 2.71 | 3.7% | 70.4% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 39.3% | 17.9% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2.16 | 17.6% | 56.3% | 26.1% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 37.1% | 24.2% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 2.11 | 13.8% | 58.5% | 27.7% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 36.7% | 22.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 1.75 | 26.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 47.1% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 70.6% | 5.9% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.52 | 16.3% | 50.4% | 33.2% | 21.4% | 13.4% | 42.4% | 20.9% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | ||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.90 | 24.7% | 49.3% | 26.0% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 46.1% | 21.9% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 2.29 | 25.8% | 51.6% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 59.4% | 15.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.71 | 22.9% | 56.3% | 20.8% | 10.2% | 8.5% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 39.1% | 27.7% | 18.7% | 51.9% | 29.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 49 | 28 | 30 | 6 | 251 | 364 | 615 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 24 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 103 | 188 | 291 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 364 | 570 | 934 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 132 | 90 | 50 | 16 | 455 | 805 | 1260 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 55 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 224 | 348 | 572 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 187 | 124 | 78 | 21 | 679 | 1153 | 1832 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 61 | 44 | 23 | 3 | 282 | 464 | 746 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 108 | 180 | 288 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 83 | 64 | 33 | 6 | 390 | 644 | 1034 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 69 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 93 | 33 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 341 | 635 | 976 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 140 | 229 | 369 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 84 | 159 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 231 | 370 | 601 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 93 | 44 | 22 | 9 | 338 | 493 | 831 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 57 | 88 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 170 | 112 | 55 | 24 | 659 | 1080 | 1739 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 92 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 110 | 58 | 55 | 12 | 393 | 693 | 1086 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 60 | 65 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 84 | 129 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 59 | 65 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 593 | 1061 | 1654 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 49 | 28 | 30 | 6 | 251 | 364 | 615 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 24 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 103 | 188 | 291 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 45 | 48 | 8 | 364 | 570 | 934 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 132 | 90 | 50 | 16 | 455 | 805 | 1260 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 55 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 224 | 348 | 572 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 187 | 124 | 78 | 21 | 679 | 1153 | 1832 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 61 | 44 | 23 | 3 | 282 | 464 | 746 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 22 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 108 | 180 | 288 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 83 | 64 | 33 | 6 | 390 | 644 | 1034 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 58 | 69 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 93 | 33 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 341 | 635 | 976 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 140 | 229 | 369 |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 75 | 84 | 159 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 67 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 231 | 370 | 601 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 93 | 44 | 22 | 9 | 338 | 493 | 831 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 57 | 88 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 170 | 112 | 55 | 24 | 659 | 1080 | 1739 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 47 | 69 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 56 | 92 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 110 | 58 | 55 | 12 | 393 | 693 | 1086 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 60 | 65 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 84 | 129 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 160 | 59 | 65 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 593 | 1061 | 1654 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.49 | -4.58 | 4.09 | 1.76 | 0.20 | 1.03 | 0.12 | 3 | 0.05 | -0.53 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.50 | -1.83 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 1.07 | 1.90 | 5 | 0.01 | -0.48 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.31 | -0.37 | 0.06 | -2.81 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.26 | -0.14 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.04 | -0.42 | 0.38 | 2.53 | 0.27 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.11 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.06 | -0.79 | 0.73 | -2.86 | -0.28 | 1.02 | 1.42 | 3 | -0.18 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -7.99 | 6.60 | -0.49 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 1.08 | 14 | -0.31 | -1.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -0.49 | -4.58 | 4.09 | 1.76 | 0.20 | 1.03 | 0.12 | 3 | 0.05 | -0.53 |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.50 | -1.83 | 1.33 | 0.89 | 0.10 | 1.07 | 1.90 | 5 | 0.01 | -0.48 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.31 | -0.37 | 0.06 | -2.81 | -0.28 | 0.77 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.26 | -0.14 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.04 | -0.42 | 0.38 | 2.53 | 0.27 | 1.09 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.11 |
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.06 | -0.79 | 0.73 | -2.86 | -0.28 | 1.02 | 1.42 | 3 | -0.18 | 0.13 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.39 | -7.99 | 6.60 | -0.49 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 1.08 | 14 | -0.31 | -1.04 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 36.6% | 93.6 | 8.0% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 85.2 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 15.0% | 84.1 | 10.1% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 81.5 | 10.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 35.0% | 93.5 | 7.0% | 87.0 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 13.0% | 93.3 | 12.2% | 85.3 | 10.3% | 77.6 | 3.5% | 83.4 | 13.3% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 36.4% | 95.8 | 14.8% | 91.5 | 5.7% | 95.2 | 13.6% | 84.3 | 17.0% | 79.9 | 12.5% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 59.8% | 91.2 | 2.2% | 90.3 | 5.4% | 90.8 | 8.7% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 4.3% | 75.0 | 10.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33.8% | 92.4 | 6.5% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 14.5% | 91.5 | 20.2% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 78.2 | 16.2% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34.1% | 89.3 | 9.3% | 88.0 | 1.6% | 90.3 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 17.1% | 83.6 | 14.0% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 87.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 86.4 | 13.7% | 93.1 | 14.1% | 84.3 | 10.6% | 78.6 | 2.5% | 81.5 | 10.8% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 36.6% | 93.6 | 8.0% | 88.6 | 2.0% | 85.2 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 15.0% | 84.1 | 10.1% | 78.7 | 2.5% | 81.5 | 10.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 35.0% | 93.5 | 7.0% | 87.0 | 5.7% | 86.2 | 13.0% | 93.3 | 12.2% | 85.3 | 10.3% | 77.6 | 3.5% | 83.4 | 13.3% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 36.4% | 95.8 | 14.8% | 91.5 | 5.7% | 95.2 | 13.6% | 84.3 | 17.0% | 79.9 | 12.5% | 87.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 59.8% | 91.2 | 2.2% | 90.3 | 5.4% | 90.8 | 8.7% | 84.7 | 6.5% | 79.4 | 4.3% | 75.0 | 10.9% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 33.8% | 92.4 | 6.5% | 87.7 | 0.6% | 87.0 | 14.5% | 91.5 | 20.2% | 83.0 | 8.2% | 78.2 | 16.2% | 83.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 34.1% | 89.3 | 9.3% | 88.0 | 1.6% | 90.3 | 15.5% | 93.0 | 17.1% | 83.6 | 14.0% | 78.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 7.8% | 87.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 93.1 | 7.9% | 88.6 | 2.9% | 86.4 | 13.7% | 93.1 | 14.1% | 84.3 | 10.6% | 78.6 | 2.5% | 81.5 | 10.8% | 86.1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.48 | 0.10 | -1.02 | -0.30 | -2.93 | -0.66 | 0.00 | -0.24 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.29 | -3.97 | -1.74 | 3.76 | 2.01 | 0.22 | -6.66 | -1.94 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -2.07 | -5.05 | 19.98 | -8.80 | -3.54 | -3.85 | |||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.24 | 19.85 | 15.15 | 3.85 | -2.39 | 0.60 | -0.84 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.98 | 5.40 | -4.99 | -7.32 | -3.60 | 4.28 | -5.10 | -9.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -2.6 | -0.07 | -0.43 | 0.18 | 0.38 | -2.11 | -0.27 | -2.13 | -1.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -4.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.48 | 0.10 | -1.02 | -0.30 | -2.93 | -0.66 | 0.00 | -0.24 | |
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.9 | -0.29 | -3.97 | -1.74 | 3.76 | 2.01 | 0.22 | -6.66 | -1.94 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -0.4 | -2.07 | -5.05 | 19.98 | -8.80 | -3.54 | -3.85 | |||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.24 | 19.85 | 15.15 | 3.85 | -2.39 | 0.60 | -0.84 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -0.4 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.98 | 5.40 | -4.99 | -7.32 | -3.60 | 4.28 | -5.10 | -9.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -4.9 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -2.6 | -0.07 | -0.43 | 0.18 | 0.38 | -2.11 | -0.27 | -2.13 | -1.47 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 64.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 48.0% | 79.0% | 34.8% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 50.5% | 78.2% | 51.4% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 49.3% | 77.6% | 39.0% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 50.5% | 80.5% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 43.0% | 84.1% | 45.9% | 6.8% | 17.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 48.1% | 81.5% | 47.8% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 48.0% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 46.9% | 78.5% | 52.6% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.7% | 78.3% | 50.7% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 82.6% | 45.6% | 28.9% | 44.9% | 1.4% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 30.2% | 71.0% | 49.7% | 48.7% | 84.9% | 73.4% | 47.7% | 65.3% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 64.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 28.1% | 60.0% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 94.1% | 86.1% | 46.1% | 53.3% | 6.0% | 19.2% | 25.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 40.8% | 62.1% | 40.0% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 38.4% | 82.0% | 28.9% | 6.9% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 42.1% | 83.8% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 19.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 41.3% | 81.6% | 41.2% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 47.9% | 76.5% | 47.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 30.4% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 61.9% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 47.3% | 80.2% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 55.1% | 65.8% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 37.5% | 72.2% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 84.6% | 74.5% | 39.1% | 44.0% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 32.8% | 75.5% | 51.9% | 60.4% | 85.8% | 77.0% | 44.7% | 45.4% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 84.6% | 78.2% | 22.0% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25.4% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 33.3% | 84.9% | 73.5% | 54.3% | 71.8% | 14.0% | 10.9% | 24.8% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 86.7% | 76.2% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | R | 64.3% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 48.0% | 79.0% | 34.8% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 21.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 50.5% | 78.2% | 51.4% | 11.0% | 14.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | MiLB | 49.3% | 77.6% | 39.0% | 11.0% | 11.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 50.5% | 80.5% | 48.6% | 9.8% | 13.3% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | 43.0% | 84.1% | 45.9% | 6.8% | 17.8% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 48.1% | 81.5% | 47.8% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 48.0% | 78.2% | 50.0% | 10.5% | 14.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 46.9% | 78.5% | 52.6% | 10.1% | 14.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 47.7% | 78.3% | 50.7% | 10.3% | 14.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 82.6% | 45.6% | 28.9% | 44.9% | 1.4% | 46.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 30.2% | 71.0% | 49.7% | 48.7% | 84.9% | 73.4% | 47.7% | 65.3% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 64.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 32.4% | 14.7% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 28.1% | 60.0% | 42.8% | 71.4% | 94.1% | 86.1% | 46.1% | 53.3% | 6.0% | 19.2% | 25.2% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 40.8% | 62.1% | 40.0% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 38.4% | 82.0% | 28.9% | 6.9% | 14.5% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 42.1% | 83.8% | 44.1% | 6.8% | 19.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 41.3% | 81.6% | 41.2% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 47.9% | 76.5% | 47.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 30.4% | 73.8% | 51.1% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 47.7% | 61.9% | 11.4% | 13.6% | 25.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 47.3% | 80.2% | 42.3% | 9.4% | 14.8% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 55.1% | 65.8% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 13.0% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 37.5% | 72.2% | 51.1% | 61.9% | 84.6% | 74.5% | 39.1% | 44.0% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 32.8% | 75.5% | 51.9% | 60.4% | 85.8% | 77.0% | 44.7% | 45.4% | 12.0% | 11.8% | 23.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 84.6% | 78.2% | 22.0% | 18.5% | 7.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 25.4% | 75.7% | 52.7% | 33.3% | 84.9% | 73.5% | 54.3% | 71.8% | 14.0% | 10.9% | 24.8% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 54.2% | 86.7% | 76.2% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 11.5% | 15.3% | 26.8% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 75.4% | 85.6% | 25.4% | 57.3% | 77.1% | 40.6% | 27.5% | 30.8% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 65.0% | 93.8% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 88.9% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 57.9% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 93.8% | 22.7% | 68.4% | 76.9% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 80.0% | 81.3% | 21.7% | 64.1% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 79.6% | 86.1% | 20.8% | 64.7% | 83.0% | 41.0% | 31.5% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 82.8% | 91.7% | 22.5% | 55.4% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.0% | 25.2% | 56.5% | 79.0% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 35.4% | 23.7% | 6.2% | 10.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | 75.4% | 85.6% | 25.4% | 57.3% | 77.1% | 40.6% | 27.5% | 30.8% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | 65.0% | 93.8% | 27.1% | 49.7% | 88.9% | 39.3% | 22.1% | 57.9% | 23.3% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 80.0% | 93.8% | 22.7% | 68.4% | 76.9% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 80.0% | 81.3% | 21.7% | 64.1% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 79.6% | 86.1% | 20.8% | 64.7% | 83.0% | 41.0% | 31.5% | 46.3% | 24.0% | 8.4% | 7.7% | 14.2% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | 82.8% | 91.7% | 22.5% | 55.4% | 72.2% | 50.4% | 29.6% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 88.0% | 25.2% | 56.5% | 79.0% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 35.4% | 23.7% | 6.2% | 10.0% | 9.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | A | LF | 12 | 11 | 99.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | LF | 39 | 38 | 319.0 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 22 | 15 | 149.2 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 11 | 3 | 28.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 81.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 47 | 47 | 398.0 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 191.1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 41 | 21 | 199.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | CF | 31 | 30 | 273.1 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | CF | 30 | 29 | 262.0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | CF | 28 | 25 | 221.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 161.0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | CF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 40 | 36 | 315.1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 24 | 19 | 159.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | CF | 7 | 7 | 66.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 148.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 46.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | CF | 52 | 50 | 446.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | CF | 42 | 39 | 325.0 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 7 | 1 | 29.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 82 | 65 | 568.1 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 32.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | RF | 23 | 23 | 206.2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10 | 8 | 76.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 9 | 1 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 75.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 5 | 1 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16 | 5 | 58.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 40 | 15 | 182.2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 72 | 59 | 541.0 | 126 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 44 | 23 | 214.1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 10 | 7 | 51.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 12 | 5 | 53.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 25 | 7 | 90.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163 | 101 | 950.1 | 223 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PHI | A | LF | 12 | 11 | 99.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | LF | 39 | 38 | 319.0 | 64 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | LF | 5 | 4 | 33.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 22 | 15 | 149.2 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 11 | 3 | 28.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 11 | 10 | 81.1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 47 | 47 | 398.0 | 84 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | LF | 26 | 24 | 191.1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 41 | 21 | 199.1 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | CF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | CF | 31 | 30 | 273.1 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | CF | 30 | 29 | 262.0 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | CF | 28 | 25 | 221.1 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | CF | 19 | 19 | 161.0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | CF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 40 | 36 | 315.1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 24 | 19 | 159.2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 32.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | CF | 7 | 7 | 66.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 18 | 17 | 148.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 7 | 46.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | CF | 52 | 50 | 446.0 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | CF | 42 | 39 | 325.0 | 78 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 7 | 1 | 29.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 82 | 65 | 568.1 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 106.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | RF | 5 | 4 | 32.1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | RF | 23 | 23 | 206.2 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 10 | 8 | 76.0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 9 | 1 | 26.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 75.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 5 | 1 | 22.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16 | 5 | 58.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 40 | 15 | 182.2 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 72 | 59 | 541.0 | 126 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 44 | 23 | 214.1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 10 | 7 | 51.0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 12 | 5 | 53.1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 25 | 7 | 90.2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 163 | 101 | 950.1 | 223 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .996 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.3 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 28.8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -15.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | -0.6 | 2.2 | 21.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 159.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -15.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -70.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 11.7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 214.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -4.8 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -15.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -0.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0.3 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 2.2 | 28.8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -15.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 17.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.4 | -0.6 | 2.2 | 21.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 159.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 8.2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -15.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -70.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -13.1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 3.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 0.6 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 11.7 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 214.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -4.8 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -15.2 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -7.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -0.3 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 96.9% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 96.9% (32) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 98.5% (66) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 98.5% (66) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 98.3% (115) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 98.3% (115) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 96.9% (32) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 96.9% (32) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 98.5% (66) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0.0% (10) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 98.5% (66) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 98.3% (115) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | 0.0% (16) | 14.3% (7) | 60.0% (5) | 66.7% (6) | 85.7% (7) | 98.3% (115) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 28.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 159.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 46.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 214.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | LF | 149.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | LF | 28.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | LF | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 199.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | CF | 315.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | CF | 159.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 46.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | CF | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | CF | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 568.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | RF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | RF | 26.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | RF | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | RF | 58.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 182.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | OF | 541.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | OF | 214.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 51.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 53.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | OF | 90.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 950.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -4.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 0.7 | $5.9 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -1.4 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.5 | 3.0 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.8 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -3.4 | -0.2 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PHI | MLB | -4.1 | 2.1 | 2.5 | -0.6 | -2.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 7.6 | 7.6 | 0.7 | $5.9 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | MLB | -1.4 | -0.3 | -2.8 | 0.0 | -1.7 | -2.8 | -0.5 | 3.0 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -2.4 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.8 | 1.8 | -2.0 | -1.3 | -9.0 | -3.4 | -0.2 | 13.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 |

