Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Adam Jorgenson
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 9/10/1985
(41 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 26, Pick: 25, Ovr: 797 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 26, Pick: 25, Ovr: 797 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.34 | 1.24 | 0.00 | .279 | 81.8% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.24 | 1.76 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 23 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 60 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.81 | 3.22 | 0.46 | .326 | 72.3% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 2.75 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.75 | 2.97 | 0.23 | .297 | 80.7% | 38.8% | 2.2% | 1.60 | 2.82 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .344 | 74.1% | 24.2% | 13.3% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.76 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .308 | 78.9% | 35.1% | 4.9% | 2.47 | 3.22 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 60 | 0 | 69.2 | 8.27 | 4.65 | 1.42 | .283 | 67.7% | 36.2% | 12.4% | 5.43 | 5.40 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 32.40 | 21.54 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 2.17 | 0.31 | .314 | 77.7% | 37.7% | 3.2% | 1.86 | 2.26 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 29.0 | 13.34 | 1.24 | 0.00 | .279 | 81.8% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.24 | 1.76 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 23 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 60 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.81 | 3.22 | 0.46 | .326 | 72.3% | 45.2% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 2.75 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 39.1 | 10.75 | 2.97 | 0.23 | .297 | 80.7% | 38.8% | 2.2% | 1.60 | 2.82 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.2 | 10.80 | 3.86 | 1.54 | .344 | 74.1% | 24.2% | 13.3% | 5.40 | 4.59 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 53 | 0 | 51.0 | 10.76 | 3.18 | 0.53 | .308 | 78.9% | 35.1% | 4.9% | 2.47 | 3.22 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 60 | 0 | 69.2 | 8.27 | 4.65 | 1.42 | .283 | 67.7% | 36.2% | 12.4% | 5.43 | 5.40 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 10.80 | .333 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 32.40 | 21.54 | 9.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 26 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.72 | 2.17 | 0.31 | .314 | 77.7% | 37.7% | 3.2% | 1.86 | 2.26 | 3.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 2 | 1 | 1.24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 29.0 | 109 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | COL | A | 1 | 5 | 3.38 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 58.2 | 242 | 48 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 164 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.47 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 51.0 | 218 | 44 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2011 | COL | AA | 1 | 5 | 5.43 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 69.2 | 308 | 65 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 29.0 | 120 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 2 | 1 | 1.24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 29.0 | 109 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2009 | COL | A | 1 | 5 | 3.38 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 58.2 | 242 | 48 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.60 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 39.1 | 164 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2010 | COL | AA | 2 | 0 | 5.40 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.47 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 51.0 | 218 | 44 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2011 | COL | AA | 1 | 5 | 5.43 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 69.2 | 308 | 65 | 45 | 42 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.86 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 29.0 | 120 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 13.34 | 1.24 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 3.7% | 35.8% | .163 | 0.72 | .279 | 81.8% | 25 | 36 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 11.81 | 3.22 | 3.67 | 0.46 | 31.8% | 8.7% | 23.1% | .220 | 1.18 | .326 | 72.3% | 80 | 70 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 10.75 | 2.97 | 3.62 | 0.23 | 28.7% | 7.9% | 20.7% | .208 | 1.12 | .297 | 80.7% | 36 | 65 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 10.80 | 3.86 | 2.80 | 1.54 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .271 | 1.54 | .344 | 74.1% | 135 | 111 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 10.76 | 3.18 | 3.39 | 0.53 | 28.0% | 8.3% | 19.7% | .223 | 1.22 | .308 | 78.9% | 59 | 76 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 8.27 | 4.65 | 1.78 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 11.7% | 9.1% | .244 | 1.45 | .283 | 67.7% | 123 | 119 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 10.80 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.60 | .333 | 0.0% | 752 | 474 | 21.54 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 12.72 | 2.17 | 5.86 | 0.31 | 34.2% | 5.8% | 28.3% | .205 | 1.03 | .314 | 77.7% | 41 | 51 | 2.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 13.34 | 1.24 | 10.75 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 3.7% | 35.8% | .163 | 0.72 | .279 | 81.8% | 25 | 36 | 1.76 | ||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 11.81 | 3.22 | 3.67 | 0.46 | 31.8% | 8.7% | 23.1% | .220 | 1.18 | .326 | 72.3% | 80 | 70 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 10.75 | 2.97 | 3.62 | 0.23 | 28.7% | 7.9% | 20.7% | .208 | 1.12 | .297 | 80.7% | 36 | 65 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 10.80 | 3.86 | 2.80 | 1.54 | 25.9% | 9.3% | 16.7% | .271 | 1.54 | .344 | 74.1% | 135 | 111 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 10.76 | 3.18 | 3.39 | 0.53 | 28.0% | 8.3% | 19.7% | .223 | 1.22 | .308 | 78.9% | 59 | 76 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 8.27 | 4.65 | 1.78 | 1.42 | 20.8% | 11.7% | 9.1% | .244 | 1.45 | .283 | 67.7% | 123 | 119 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 10.80 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.60 | .333 | 0.0% | 752 | 474 | 21.54 | ||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 12.72 | 2.17 | 5.86 | 0.31 | 34.2% | 5.8% | 28.3% | .205 | 1.03 | .314 | 77.7% | 41 | 51 | 2.26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 0.93 | 6.7% | 45.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 0.98 | 8.9% | 45.2% | 45.9% | 27.4% | 4.8% | 46.8% | 26.2% | 27.0% | 78 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 21.7% | 2.2% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 0.53 | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 0.75 | 18.3% | 35.1% | 46.6% | 24.6% | 4.9% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 85 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.2% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 12.4% | 50.2% | 22.9% | 26.9% | 113 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 202 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 0.84 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.2% | 66 | 3.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 0.93 | 6.7% | 45.0% | 48.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 0.98 | 8.9% | 45.2% | 45.9% | 27.4% | 4.8% | 46.8% | 26.2% | 27.0% | 78 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 0.83 | 14.3% | 38.8% | 46.9% | 21.7% | 2.2% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 0.53 | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 47.1% | 26.5% | 26.5% | 93 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 0.75 | 18.3% | 35.1% | 46.6% | 24.6% | 4.9% | 44.9% | 23.5% | 31.6% | 85 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.2% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 12.4% | 50.2% | 22.9% | 26.9% | 113 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 202 | 9.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 0.84 | 17.4% | 37.7% | 44.9% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 50.7% | 21.1% | 28.2% | 66 | 3.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 70.0% | 41.5% | 39.4% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 61.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 69.1% | 45.7% | 31.8% | 37.5% | 10.1% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 67.2% | 57.1% | 28.0% | 28.9% | 12.8% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 75.5% | 44.4% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 59.7% | 63.2% | 32.1% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 49.7% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 65.1% | 49.4% | 38.3% | 33.0% | 15.7% | 48.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | COL | R | 70.0% | 41.5% | 39.4% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 61.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 69.1% | 45.7% | 31.8% | 37.5% | 10.1% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 67.2% | 57.1% | 28.0% | 28.9% | 12.8% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | AA | 48.8% | 75.5% | 44.4% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | MiLB | 59.7% | 63.2% | 32.1% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | AA | 46.0% | 76.3% | 49.7% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | ST | 40.9% | 88.9% | 9.1% | 4.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | A+ | 65.1% | 49.4% | 38.3% | 33.0% | 15.7% | 48.7% |

