Adam Wolf
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'6" / 215
DOB: 12/26/1996
(29 years, 9 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 135 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $398,300 |
| School: | Louisville (Louisville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 5, Pick: 1, Ovr: 135 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $398,300 |
| School: | Louisville (Louisville, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .278 | 100.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 30.1 | 8.01 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .294 | 75.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.67 | 2.79 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 37.0 | 7.78 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .291 | 80.0% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 78.0 | 8.08 | 3.46 | 0.46 | .385 | 60.1% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 6.23 | 3.55 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 11.06 | 1.95 | 0.98 | .343 | 69.4% | 60.3% | 20.0% | 3.90 | 3.30 | 3.51 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.1 | 8.39 | 2.84 | 1.02 | .300 | 71.7% | 50.4% | 12.5% | 4.20 | 4.52 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 107.0 | 9.08 | 2.61 | 1.01 | .310 | 71.2% | 52.7% | 13.8% | 4.12 | 3.30 | 4.26 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 11 | 89.1 | 9.27 | 3.73 | 0.60 | .299 | 81.0% | 48.1% | 8.2% | 2.72 | 3.67 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 85.1 | 8.33 | 4.11 | 0.53 | .277 | 75.6% | 49.1% | 7.2% | 3.48 | 4.19 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.01 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 3.04 | 1.14 | .266 | 87.7% | 42.4% | 13.6% | 3.04 | 5.32 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .286 | 81.3% | 76.2% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 5.19 | 5.25 | 5.68 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 4.50 | 0.84 | .271 | 85.5% | 50.6% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 5.19 | 5.30 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.74 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.51 | 3.77 | 1.15 | .296 | 71.2% | 45.6% | 4.57 | 4.83 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 5.59 | 4.13 | 1.15 | .295 | 66.2% | 5.17 | 5.09 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .278 | 100.0% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 30.1 | 8.01 | 2.37 | 0.00 | .294 | 75.0% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.67 | 2.79 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 37.0 | 7.78 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .291 | 80.0% | 44.1% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.00 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 78.0 | 8.08 | 3.46 | 0.46 | .385 | 60.1% | 44.4% | 4.4% | 6.23 | 3.55 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 11.06 | 1.95 | 0.98 | .343 | 69.4% | 60.3% | 20.0% | 3.90 | 3.30 | 3.51 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.1 | 8.39 | 2.84 | 1.02 | .300 | 71.7% | 50.4% | 12.5% | 4.20 | 4.52 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 107.0 | 9.08 | 2.61 | 1.01 | .310 | 71.2% | 52.7% | 13.8% | 4.12 | 3.30 | 4.26 | 3.94 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 11 | 89.1 | 9.27 | 3.73 | 0.60 | .299 | 81.0% | 48.1% | 8.2% | 2.72 | 3.67 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 26 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 7 | 85.1 | 8.33 | 4.11 | 0.53 | .277 | 75.6% | 49.1% | 7.2% | 3.48 | 4.19 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 5.01 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 23.2 | 7.23 | 3.04 | 1.14 | .266 | 87.7% | 42.4% | 13.6% | 3.04 | 5.32 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 8.64 | 0.00 | .286 | 81.3% | 76.2% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 5.19 | 5.25 | 5.68 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 4.50 | 0.84 | .271 | 85.5% | 50.6% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 5.19 | 5.30 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.74 | 8.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.51 | 3.77 | 1.15 | .296 | 71.2% | 45.6% | 4.57 | 4.83 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 5.59 | 4.13 | 1.15 | .295 | 66.2% | 5.17 | 5.09 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | DET | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 123 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 150 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | DET | A | 4 | 10 | 6.23 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 368 | 105 | 58 | 54 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 3.90 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 111 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.20 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 336 | 76 | 39 | 37 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.12 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 447 | 102 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 5 | 4 | 2.72 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 89.1 | 385 | 79 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.48 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 85.1 | 372 | 69 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.04 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.09 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 140 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | DET | A- | 1 | 1 | 2.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.1 | 123 | 25 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.0 | 150 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | DET | A | 4 | 10 | 6.23 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 368 | 105 | 58 | 54 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2021 | DET | A | 2 | 2 | 3.90 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 111 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 4 | 5 | 4.20 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.1 | 336 | 76 | 39 | 37 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.12 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 447 | 102 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2022 | DET | AA | 5 | 4 | 2.72 | 35 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 89.1 | 385 | 79 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.48 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 85.1 | 372 | 69 | 36 | 33 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | DET | AA | 2 | 0 | 3.04 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 101 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.09 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 140 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 6.75 | 5.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .217 | 1.35 | .278 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 8.01 | 2.37 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 6.5% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.09 | .294 | 75.0% | 79 | 81 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 7.78 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.14 | .291 | 80.0% | 65 | 85 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 8.08 | 3.46 | 2.33 | 0.46 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.9% | .313 | 1.73 | .385 | 60.1% | 169 | 98 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 11.06 | 1.95 | 5.67 | 0.98 | 30.6% | 5.4% | 25.2% | .250 | 1.16 | .343 | 69.4% | 87 | 78 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 8.39 | 2.84 | 2.96 | 1.02 | 22.0% | 7.4% | 14.6% | .248 | 1.27 | .300 | 71.7% | 100 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 9.08 | 2.61 | 3.48 | 1.01 | 24.2% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .249 | 1.24 | .310 | 71.2% | 97 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 9.27 | 3.73 | 2.49 | 0.60 | 23.9% | 9.6% | 14.3% | .231 | 1.30 | .299 | 81.0% | 64 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8.33 | 4.11 | 2.03 | 0.53 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.27 | .277 | 75.6% | 83 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .308 | 1.80 | .444 | 75.0% | 111 | 104 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 7.23 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 1.14 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .233 | 1.18 | .266 | 87.7% | 79 | 137 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 0.0% | .207 | 1.68 | .286 | 81.3% | 71 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 7.59 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 0.84 | 19.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | .226 | 1.31 | .271 | 85.5% | 77 | 132 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.51 | 3.77 | 1.73 | 1.15 | 16.3% | 9.5% | 6.9% | .265 | 1.46 | .296 | 71.2% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.59 | 4.13 | 1.35 | 1.15 | 14.2% | 10.5% | 3.7% | .271 | 1.51 | .295 | 66.2% | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 6.75 | 5.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 14.8% | 3.7% | .217 | 1.35 | .278 | 100.0% | 0 | 103 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 8.01 | 2.37 | 3.38 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 6.5% | 15.4% | .223 | 1.09 | .294 | 75.0% | 79 | 81 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 7.78 | 2.92 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 8.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.14 | .291 | 80.0% | 65 | 85 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 8.08 | 3.46 | 2.33 | 0.46 | 19.0% | 8.2% | 10.9% | .313 | 1.73 | .385 | 60.1% | 169 | 98 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 11.06 | 1.95 | 5.67 | 0.98 | 30.6% | 5.4% | 25.2% | .250 | 1.16 | .343 | 69.4% | 87 | 78 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 8.39 | 2.84 | 2.96 | 1.02 | 22.0% | 7.4% | 14.6% | .248 | 1.27 | .300 | 71.7% | 100 | 104 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 9.08 | 2.61 | 3.48 | 1.01 | 24.2% | 6.9% | 17.2% | .249 | 1.24 | .310 | 71.2% | 97 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 9.27 | 3.73 | 2.49 | 0.60 | 23.9% | 9.6% | 14.3% | .231 | 1.30 | .299 | 81.0% | 64 | 86 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 8.33 | 4.11 | 2.03 | 0.53 | 21.2% | 10.5% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.27 | .277 | 75.6% | 83 | 100 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .308 | 1.80 | .444 | 75.0% | 111 | 104 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 7.23 | 3.04 | 2.38 | 1.14 | 18.8% | 7.9% | 10.9% | .233 | 1.18 | .266 | 87.7% | 79 | 137 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.64 | 8.64 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 0.0% | .207 | 1.68 | .286 | 81.3% | 71 | 117 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 7.59 | 4.50 | 1.69 | 0.84 | 19.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | .226 | 1.31 | .271 | 85.5% | 77 | 132 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 102 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.51 | 3.77 | 1.73 | 1.15 | 16.3% | 9.5% | 6.9% | .265 | 1.46 | .296 | 71.2% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.59 | 4.13 | 1.35 | 1.15 | 14.2% | 10.5% | 3.7% | .271 | 1.51 | .295 | 66.2% | 5.09 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 114 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 0.97 | 17.9% | 40.5% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 18.6% | 46.5% | 101 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.7% | 44.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 18.3% | 47.1% | 103 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 1.28 | 20.8% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 21.1% | 4.4% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 102 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 2.73 | 17.6% | 60.3% | 22.1% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 54.9% | 16.9% | 28.2% | 63 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.61 | 18.3% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 18.1% | 12.5% | 54.3% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 96 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.80 | 18.1% | 52.7% | 29.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 25.1% | 88 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 1.60 | 21.8% | 48.1% | 30.0% | 28.8% | 8.2% | 47.2% | 25.2% | 27.6% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1.64 | 20.9% | 49.1% | 30.0% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 108 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 127 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 35.3% | 122 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.00 | 14.3% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.8% | 50.6% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 51.7% | 13.5% | 34.8% | 121 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 177 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 114 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 0.97 | 17.9% | 40.5% | 41.7% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 18.6% | 46.5% | 101 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 1.10 | 15.7% | 44.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 18.3% | 47.1% | 103 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 1.28 | 20.8% | 44.4% | 34.7% | 21.1% | 4.4% | 47.9% | 26.4% | 25.7% | 102 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 2.73 | 17.6% | 60.3% | 22.1% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 54.9% | 16.9% | 28.2% | 63 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.61 | 18.3% | 50.4% | 31.3% | 18.1% | 12.5% | 54.3% | 21.6% | 24.1% | 96 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 1.80 | 18.1% | 52.7% | 29.2% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 54.5% | 20.5% | 25.1% | 88 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 1.60 | 21.8% | 48.1% | 30.0% | 28.8% | 8.2% | 47.2% | 25.2% | 27.6% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 1.64 | 20.9% | 49.1% | 30.0% | 26.1% | 7.2% | 54.2% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 108 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 127 | 6.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 14.7% | 35.3% | 122 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8.00 | 14.3% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 118 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 1.83 | 21.8% | 50.6% | 27.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 51.7% | 13.5% | 34.8% | 121 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 177 | 8.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 45.6% | 33.9% | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 34 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 157 | 299 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 45 | 41 | 16 | 10 | 174 | 332 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 115 | 90 | 54 | 19 | 480 | 876 | 1356 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 41 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 143 | 286 | 429 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 116 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 470 | 798 | 1268 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 157 | 87 | 54 | 15 | 613 | 1084 | 1697 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 117 | 73 | 53 | 21 | 524 | 906 | 1430 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 113 | 69 | 48 | 18 | 555 | 862 | 1417 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 28 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 144 | 223 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 83 | 156 | 89.7 | -7.2 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 44 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 217 | 306 | 523 | 89.7 | -7.2 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 34 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 157 | 299 | 456 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 45 | 41 | 16 | 10 | 174 | 332 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 115 | 90 | 54 | 19 | 480 | 876 | 1356 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 41 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 143 | 286 | 429 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 116 | 72 | 42 | 13 | 470 | 798 | 1268 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 157 | 87 | 54 | 15 | 613 | 1084 | 1697 | 86.7 | 3.9 | 4 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 117 | 73 | 53 | 21 | 524 | 906 | 1430 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 113 | 69 | 48 | 18 | 555 | 862 | 1417 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 31 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 28 | 22 | 16 | 8 | 144 | 223 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 83 | 156 | 89.7 | -7.2 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 44 | 24 | 19 | 9 | 217 | 306 | 523 | 89.7 | -7.2 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 4.7% | 82.0 | 47.3% | 89.8 | 29.6% | 84.5 | 3.7% | 74.8 | 14.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 4.7% | 82.0 | 47.3% | 89.8 | 29.6% | 84.5 | 3.7% | 74.8 | 14.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 17.3% | 87.6 | 50.0% | 91.1 | 11.5% | 85.4 | 12.8% | 77.3 | 8.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 17.3% | 87.6 | 50.0% | 91.1 | 11.5% | 85.4 | 12.8% | 77.3 | 8.3% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | A | 4.7% | 82.0 | 47.3% | 89.8 | 29.6% | 84.5 | 3.7% | 74.8 | 14.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 4.7% | 82.0 | 47.3% | 89.8 | 29.6% | 84.5 | 3.7% | 74.8 | 14.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 17.3% | 87.6 | 50.0% | 91.1 | 11.5% | 85.4 | 12.8% | 77.3 | 8.3% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 17.3% | 87.6 | 50.0% | 91.1 | 11.5% | 85.4 | 12.8% | 77.3 | 8.3% | 86.0 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 58.0% | 62.1% | 18.5% | 22.0% | 8.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 44.7% | 76.5% | 53.7% | 10.5% | 20.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.7% | 47.3% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 51.0% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 33.3% | 63.4% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 48.9% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 33.3% | 63.4% | 48.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 49.0% | 68.6% | 46.0% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 44.2% | 74.1% | 46.2% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 46.0% | 73.9% | 41.2% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 70.0% | 41.6% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 18.4% | 55.1% | 34.6% | 62.5% | 84.2% | 77.8% | 44.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 18.4% | 55.1% | 42.8% | 62.5% | 84.2% | 71.9% | 44.2% | 40.7% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 58.0% | 62.1% | 18.5% | 22.0% | 8.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A- | 44.7% | 76.5% | 53.7% | 10.5% | 20.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.7% | 47.3% | 11.7% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 51.0% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 12.8% | 13.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A | 33.3% | 63.4% | 48.3% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 68.1% | 49.7% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 19.4 | |||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 48.9% | 67.6% | 46.7% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 33.3% | 63.4% | 48.7% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 67.7% | 49.7% | 47.9% | 15.7% | 14.7% | 30.4% | 19.4 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AA | 49.0% | 68.6% | 46.0% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 44.2% | 74.1% | 46.2% | 11.4% | 16.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 46.0% | 73.9% | 41.2% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AA | 46.3% | 70.0% | 41.6% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 18.4% | 55.1% | 34.6% | 62.5% | 84.2% | 77.8% | 44.2% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 17.9% | 25.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MiLB | 18.4% | 55.1% | 42.8% | 62.5% | 84.2% | 71.9% | 44.2% | 40.7% | 12.0% | 15.3% | 27.3% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31.3% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training

