Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Adrian Almeida
(AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 160
DOB: 2/25/1995
(31 years, 8 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
FG
10/12/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
FG
10/12/17
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 5.45 | 0.00 | .327 | 77.4% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.54 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .242 | 70.6% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.59 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 5.86 | 0.00 | .303 | 70.2% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 4.55 | 3.81 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 5.83 | 0.00 | .284 | 70.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 3.89 | 3.40 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 5.45 | 0.00 | .274 | 75.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.77 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 9.72 | 0.00 | .283 | 60.6% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 5.94 | 5.08 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 5.32 | 1.23 | .327 | 61.5% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 6.14 | 5.39 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.14 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.1 | 12.58 | 5.92 | 1.11 | .344 | 65.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 5.92 | 5.27 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 6.80 | 0.21 | .378 | 62.7% | 54.1% | 3.6% | 5.31 | 3.92 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 81.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.84 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 9.43 | 0.55 | .233 | 73.3% | 45.5% | 8.6% | 4.25 | 5.40 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 8.16 | 0.45 | .237 | 74.4% | 44.4% | 7.1% | 3.56 | 4.69 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 10.61 | 0.32 | .410 | 72.6% | 49.4% | 4.5% | 5.79 | 5.62 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 9.98 | 0.59 | .277 | 73.3% | 40.0% | 6.9% | 4.70 | 5.10 | 5.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 39.2 | 7.49 | 5.45 | 0.00 | .327 | 77.4% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 2.50 | 3.54 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .242 | 70.6% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.59 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 8.46 | 5.86 | 0.00 | .303 | 70.2% | 57.5% | 0.0% | 4.55 | 3.81 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 5.83 | 0.00 | .284 | 70.3% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 3.89 | 3.40 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 5.45 | 0.00 | .274 | 75.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.77 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.18 | 9.72 | 0.00 | .283 | 60.6% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 5.94 | 5.08 | 6.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 5.32 | 1.23 | .327 | 61.5% | 47.3% | 20.0% | 6.14 | 5.39 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .500 | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.14 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.1 | 12.58 | 5.92 | 1.11 | .344 | 65.4% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 5.92 | 5.27 | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.63 | 6.80 | 0.21 | .378 | 62.7% | 54.1% | 3.6% | 5.31 | 3.92 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 14.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .261 | 81.8% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 1.84 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.99 | 9.43 | 0.55 | .233 | 73.3% | 45.5% | 8.6% | 4.25 | 5.40 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 60.2 | 10.83 | 8.16 | 0.45 | .237 | 74.4% | 44.4% | 7.1% | 3.56 | 4.69 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 28.0 | 9.96 | 10.61 | 0.32 | .410 | 72.6% | 49.4% | 4.5% | 5.79 | 5.62 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 12.03 | 9.98 | 0.59 | .277 | 73.3% | 40.0% | 6.9% | 4.70 | 5.10 | 5.78 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0 | 3 | 2.50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 167 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 126 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.89 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 185 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 2.13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 5.94 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 83 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 0 | 3 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 106 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.92 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 121 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1 | 3 | 5.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42.1 | 197 | 43 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 48.2 | 229 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 60.2 | 276 | 36 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28.0 | 153 | 35 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.70 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 144 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0 | 3 | 2.50 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 167 | 35 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 4.55 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 126 | 23 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 26 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.89 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 185 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 2.13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0 | 165 | 26 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 2 | 1 | 5.94 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 83 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 0 | 3 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.0 | 106 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 5.92 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 121 | 24 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2017 | LAA | A | 1 | 3 | 5.31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 42.1 | 197 | 43 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 48.2 | 229 | 30 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 2 | 4 | 3.56 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 60.2 | 276 | 36 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28.0 | 153 | 35 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 3 | 0 | 4.70 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 144 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 7.49 | 5.45 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 19.8% | 14.4% | 5.4% | .250 | 1.49 | .327 | 77.4% | 70 | 102 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 10.93 | 5.79 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 15.3% | 13.6% | .160 | 1.21 | .242 | 70.6% | 76 | 78 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 8.46 | 5.86 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 14.3% | 6.3% | .225 | 1.48 | .303 | 70.2% | 137 | 116 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 9.29 | 5.83 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 14.6% | 8.6% | .204 | 1.39 | .284 | 70.3% | 116 | 103 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.47 | 5.45 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 13.9% | 10.3% | .193 | 1.29 | .274 | 75.0% | 57 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 9.18 | 9.72 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 21.7% | -1.2% | .206 | 1.86 | .283 | 60.6% | 149 | 126 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 11.86 | 5.32 | 2.23 | 1.23 | 27.4% | 12.3% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.55 | .327 | 61.5% | 148 | 130 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | .273 | 2.57 | .500 | 85.7% | 118 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 12.58 | 5.92 | 2.13 | 1.11 | 28.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.64 | .344 | 65.4% | 145 | 129 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 10.63 | 6.80 | 1.56 | 0.21 | 25.4% | 16.2% | 9.1% | .265 | 1.77 | .378 | 62.7% | 132 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .143 | 0.83 | .261 | 81.8% | 19 | 45 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 9.99 | 9.43 | 1.06 | 0.55 | 23.6% | 22.3% | 1.3% | .173 | 1.66 | .233 | 73.3% | 106 | 138 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 10.83 | 8.16 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 26.4% | 19.9% | 6.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .237 | 74.4% | 89 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.96 | 10.61 | 0.94 | 0.32 | 20.3% | 21.6% | -1.3% | .304 | 2.43 | .410 | 72.6% | 152 | 151 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 12.03 | 9.98 | 1.21 | 0.59 | 28.5% | 23.6% | 4.9% | .185 | 1.76 | .277 | 73.3% | 115 | 120 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 7.49 | 5.45 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 19.8% | 14.4% | 5.4% | .250 | 1.49 | .327 | 77.4% | 70 | 102 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 10.93 | 5.79 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 28.8% | 15.3% | 13.6% | .160 | 1.21 | .242 | 70.6% | 76 | 78 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 8.46 | 5.86 | 1.44 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 14.3% | 6.3% | .225 | 1.48 | .303 | 70.2% | 137 | 116 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 9.29 | 5.83 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 14.6% | 8.6% | .204 | 1.39 | .284 | 70.3% | 116 | 103 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.47 | 5.45 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 24.2% | 13.9% | 10.3% | .193 | 1.29 | .274 | 75.0% | 57 | 99 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 9.18 | 9.72 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 21.7% | -1.2% | .206 | 1.86 | .283 | 60.6% | 149 | 126 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 11.86 | 5.32 | 2.23 | 1.23 | 27.4% | 12.3% | 15.1% | .241 | 1.55 | .327 | 61.5% | 148 | 130 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 19.29 | 11.57 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | .273 | 2.57 | .500 | 85.7% | 118 | 121 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 12.58 | 5.92 | 2.13 | 1.11 | 28.1% | 13.2% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.64 | .344 | 65.4% | 145 | 129 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 10.63 | 6.80 | 1.56 | 0.21 | 25.4% | 16.2% | 9.1% | .265 | 1.77 | .378 | 62.7% | 132 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 14.25 | 3.00 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 40.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | .143 | 0.83 | .261 | 81.8% | 19 | 45 | 1.84 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 9.99 | 9.43 | 1.06 | 0.55 | 23.6% | 22.3% | 1.3% | .173 | 1.66 | .233 | 73.3% | 106 | 138 | 5.40 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 10.83 | 8.16 | 1.33 | 0.45 | 26.4% | 19.9% | 6.5% | .167 | 1.50 | .237 | 74.4% | 89 | 119 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.96 | 10.61 | 0.94 | 0.32 | 20.3% | 21.6% | -1.3% | .304 | 2.43 | .410 | 72.6% | 152 | 151 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 12.03 | 9.98 | 1.21 | 0.59 | 28.5% | 23.6% | 4.9% | .185 | 1.76 | .277 | 73.3% | 115 | 120 | 5.10 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 18.3% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 33.9% | 108 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 2.00 | 6.9% | 62.1% | 31.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 82 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.62 | 6.8% | 57.5% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 40.3% | 120 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.71 | 6.9% | 58.8% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 25.5% | 39.1% | 107 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2.43 | 18.2% | 58.0% | 23.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 25.3% | 38.9% | 108 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 0.85 | 14.0% | 39.5% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 152 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.73 | 25.5% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 42.1% | 104 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 121 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 2.07 | 23.3% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 15.9% | 42.9% | 106 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 2.11 | 20.2% | 54.1% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 50.4% | 17.7% | 31.9% | 108 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 60 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.46 | 23.2% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 43.7% | 17.6% | 38.7% | 139 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.1% | 44.4% | 31.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.8% | 19.7% | 39.4% | 124 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.82 | 23.5% | 49.4% | 27.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 31.8% | 27.1% | 41.2% | 162 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 41.8% | 13.4% | 44.8% | 138 | 5.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 18.3% | 43.3% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 27.5% | 33.9% | 108 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 2.00 | 6.9% | 62.1% | 31.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 82 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.62 | 6.8% | 57.5% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 22.1% | 40.3% | 120 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.71 | 6.9% | 58.8% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 25.5% | 39.1% | 107 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 2.43 | 18.2% | 58.0% | 23.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 35.8% | 25.3% | 38.9% | 108 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 0.85 | 14.0% | 39.5% | 46.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.7% | 35.6% | 152 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.73 | 25.5% | 47.3% | 27.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 42.1% | 104 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 121 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 2.07 | 23.3% | 51.7% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 41.3% | 15.9% | 42.9% | 106 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 2.11 | 20.2% | 54.1% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 50.4% | 17.7% | 31.9% | 108 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 60 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.46 | 23.2% | 45.5% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 43.7% | 17.6% | 38.7% | 139 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.40 | 24.1% | 44.4% | 31.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.8% | 19.7% | 39.4% | 124 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 1.82 | 23.5% | 49.4% | 27.2% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 31.8% | 27.1% | 41.2% | 162 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 44.6% | 27.6% | 6.9% | 41.8% | 13.4% | 44.8% | 138 | 5.78 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 45 | 40 | 19 | 10 | 106 | 207 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 84 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 42 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 92 | 156 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 60 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 135 | 240 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 51 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 103 | 215 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 17 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 78 | 97 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 66 | 149 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 92 | 185 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 59 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 331 | 426 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 124 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 51 | 35 | 26 | 5 | 480 | 496 | 976 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 555 | 620 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 40 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 305 | 336 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 285 | 337 | 622 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 45 | 40 | 19 | 10 | 106 | 207 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 43 | 84 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 42 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 92 | 156 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 60 | 35 | 7 | 11 | 135 | 240 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 51 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 103 | 215 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 17 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 78 | 97 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 26 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 66 | 149 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 31 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 92 | 185 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 59 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 331 | 426 | 757 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 124 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 51 | 35 | 26 | 5 | 480 | 496 | 976 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 59 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 555 | 620 | 1175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 40 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 305 | 336 | 641 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 26 | 29 | 10 | 8 | 285 | 337 | 622 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 60.1% | 56.9% | 19.8% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 50.4% | 51.6% | 25.4% | 24.4% | 15.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 53.3% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 24.3% | 10.7% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 54.4% | 54.9% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 13.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 52.0% | 51.6% | 20.5% | 25.1% | 3.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 63.7% | 58.4% | 28.3% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 41.9% | 65.4% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 58.8% | 59.5% | 28.9% | 23.8% | 7.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 40.2% | 69.4% | 33.0% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47.2% | 66.0% | 48.9% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 36.2% | 69.4% | 32.3% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 38.0% | 68.7% | 35.1% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 35.7% | 70.7% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 41.3% | 71.2% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 24.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 60.1% | 56.9% | 19.8% | 25.9% | 6.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 50.4% | 51.6% | 25.4% | 24.4% | 15.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 55.9% | 20.6% | 24.2% | 8.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 53.3% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 24.3% | 10.7% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 54.4% | 54.9% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 13.2% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 52.0% | 51.6% | 20.5% | 25.1% | 3.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 63.7% | 58.4% | 28.3% | 26.5% | 5.6% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 41.9% | 65.4% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 58.8% | 59.5% | 28.9% | 23.8% | 7.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | 40.2% | 69.4% | 33.0% | 12.3% | 15.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47.2% | 66.0% | 48.9% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 36.2% | 69.4% | 32.3% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 38.0% | 68.7% | 35.1% | 11.9% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 35.7% | 70.7% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 16.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | 41.3% | 71.2% | 41.7% | 11.9% | 12.4% | 24.3% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | P | 12 | 12 | 39.2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 9 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | P | 27 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | P | 12 | 12 | 39.2 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 8 | 27.2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | P | 10 | 7 | 38.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | P | 9 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A | P | 27 | 0 | 42.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 12.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 48.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | P | 30 | 0 | 28.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |

