Ah-seop Son 손아섭
OF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'9" / 190
DOB: 3/18/1988
(38 years, 6 months, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .222 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 20 | 80 | 250 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 2 | 11.2% | 14.0% | .101 | .350 | .303 | .387 | .404 | .376 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 21 | 34 | 96 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 9.4% | 16.7% | .151 | .194 | .186 | .263 | .337 | .274 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 22 | 121 | 487 | 11 | 85 | 47 | 6 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .133 | .353 | .306 | .377 | .438 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 23 | 116 | 492 | 15 | 79 | 83 | 13 | 8.7% | 16.3% | .181 | .368 | .326 | .385 | .507 | .408 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 132 | 556 | 5 | 61 | 58 | 10 | 7.4% | 14.2% | .082 | .362 | .314 | .370 | .396 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 128 | 568 | 11 | 83 | 69 | 36 | 11.3% | 15.5% | .129 | .400 | .345 | .421 | .474 | .415 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 26 | 122 | 570 | 18 | 105 | 80 | 10 | 14.0% | 13.7% | .176 | .404 | .362 | .456 | .538 | .443 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 27 | 116 | 517 | 13 | 86 | 54 | 11 | 13.2% | 18.6% | .155 | .378 | .317 | .406 | .472 | .395 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 28 | 144 | 672 | 16 | 118 | 81 | 42 | 13.7% | 15.5% | .144 | .372 | .323 | .418 | .468 | .405 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 29 | 144 | 667 | 20 | 113 | 80 | 25 | 12.4% | 14.4% | .179 | .374 | .335 | .420 | .514 | .410 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 141 | 625 | 26 | 109 | 93 | 20 | 10.9% | 15.8% | .217 | .364 | .329 | .404 | .546 | .410 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 134 | 568 | 10 | 78 | 63 | 13 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .105 | .342 | .295 | .360 | .400 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 141 | 611 | 11 | 98 | 85 | 5 | 10.0% | 9.2% | .141 | .373 | .352 | .415 | .493 | .409 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 139 | 610 | 3 | 88 | 58 | 12 | 10.0% | 11.0% | .077 | .359 | .319 | .390 | .397 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 34 | 138 | 617 | 4 | 72 | 48 | 7 | 9.6% | 12.3% | .089 | .312 | .277 | .347 | .367 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 35 | 140 | 609 | 5 | 97 | 65 | 14 | 8.2% | 11.0% | .102 | .375 | .338 | .392 | .440 | .388 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 36 | 84 | 355 | 7 | 45 | 50 | 6 | 4.5% | 18.3% | .111 | .332 | .285 | .314 | .396 | .320 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 37 | 111 | 416 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 0 | 8.9% | 14.2% | .083 | .338 | .288 | .352 | .371 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 38 | 54 | 176 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .045 | .288 | .236 | .301 | .280 | .277 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 18.2% | .082 | .300 | .251 | .296 | .333 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .167 | .200 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .222 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 20 | 80 | 250 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 2 | 11.2% | 14.0% | .101 | .350 | .303 | .387 | .404 | .376 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 21 | 34 | 96 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 9.4% | 16.7% | .151 | .194 | .186 | .263 | .337 | .274 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 22 | 121 | 487 | 11 | 85 | 47 | 6 | 10.3% | 16.8% | .133 | .353 | .306 | .377 | .438 | .374 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 23 | 116 | 492 | 15 | 79 | 83 | 13 | 8.7% | 16.3% | .181 | .368 | .326 | .385 | .507 | .408 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 24 | 132 | 556 | 5 | 61 | 58 | 10 | 7.4% | 14.2% | .082 | .362 | .314 | .370 | .396 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 25 | 128 | 568 | 11 | 83 | 69 | 36 | 11.3% | 15.5% | .129 | .400 | .345 | .421 | .474 | .415 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 26 | 122 | 570 | 18 | 105 | 80 | 10 | 14.0% | 13.7% | .176 | .404 | .362 | .456 | .538 | .443 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 27 | 116 | 517 | 13 | 86 | 54 | 11 | 13.2% | 18.6% | .155 | .378 | .317 | .406 | .472 | .395 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 28 | 144 | 672 | 16 | 118 | 81 | 42 | 13.7% | 15.5% | .144 | .372 | .323 | .418 | .468 | .405 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 29 | 144 | 667 | 20 | 113 | 80 | 25 | 12.4% | 14.4% | .179 | .374 | .335 | .420 | .514 | .410 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 30 | 141 | 625 | 26 | 109 | 93 | 20 | 10.9% | 15.8% | .217 | .364 | .329 | .404 | .546 | .410 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 134 | 568 | 10 | 78 | 63 | 13 | 9.2% | 16.2% | .105 | .342 | .295 | .360 | .400 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 141 | 611 | 11 | 98 | 85 | 5 | 10.0% | 9.2% | .141 | .373 | .352 | .415 | .493 | .409 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 139 | 610 | 3 | 88 | 58 | 12 | 10.0% | 11.0% | .077 | .359 | .319 | .390 | .397 | .373 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 34 | 138 | 617 | 4 | 72 | 48 | 7 | 9.6% | 12.3% | .089 | .312 | .277 | .347 | .367 | .333 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 35 | 140 | 609 | 5 | 97 | 65 | 14 | 8.2% | 11.0% | .102 | .375 | .338 | .392 | .440 | .388 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 36 | 84 | 355 | 7 | 45 | 50 | 6 | 4.5% | 18.3% | .111 | .332 | .285 | .314 | .396 | .320 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 37 | 111 | 416 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 0 | 8.9% | 14.2% | .083 | .338 | .288 | .352 | .371 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 38 | 54 | 176 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 9.1% | 19.3% | .045 | .288 | .236 | .301 | .280 | .277 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% | 18.2% | .082 | .300 | .251 | .296 | .333 | .277 | 75 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 80 | 218 | 250 | 66 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .303 |
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 34 | 86 | 96 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .186 |
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 121 | 422 | 487 | 129 | 95 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 85 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .306 |
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 116 | 442 | 492 | 144 | 99 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 79 | 83 | 43 | 1 | 80 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 4 | .326 |
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 132 | 503 | 556 | 158 | 127 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 58 | 41 | 4 | 79 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .314 |
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 128 | 498 | 568 | 172 | 134 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 83 | 69 | 64 | 6 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 7 | .345 |
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 122 | 483 | 570 | 175 | 129 | 25 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 80 | 80 | 7 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | .362 |
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 116 | 445 | 517 | 141 | 99 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 86 | 54 | 68 | 3 | 96 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | .317 |
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 144 | 575 | 672 | 186 | 136 | 33 | 1 | 16 | 118 | 81 | 92 | 1 | 104 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 4 | .323 |
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 144 | 576 | 667 | 193 | 134 | 35 | 4 | 20 | 113 | 80 | 83 | 8 | 96 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 8 | .335 |
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 141 | 553 | 625 | 182 | 119 | 32 | 5 | 26 | 109 | 93 | 68 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 3 | .329 |
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 134 | 512 | 568 | 151 | 118 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 78 | 63 | 52 | 1 | 92 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 8 | .295 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 141 | 540 | 611 | 190 | 136 | 43 | 0 | 11 | 98 | 85 | 61 | 4 | 56 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | .352 |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 139 | 542 | 610 | 173 | 139 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 88 | 58 | 61 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 6 | .319 |
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 138 | 548 | 617 | 152 | 115 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 72 | 48 | 59 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .277 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 140 | 550 | 609 | 186 | 143 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 97 | 65 | 50 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .338 |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 84 | 333 | 355 | 95 | 72 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 111 | 372 | 416 | 107 | 81 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 37 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .288 |
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 54 | 157 | 176 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 80 | 218 | 250 | 66 | 51 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | .303 |
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 34 | 86 | 96 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .186 |
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 121 | 422 | 487 | 129 | 95 | 23 | 0 | 11 | 85 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 82 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .306 |
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 116 | 442 | 492 | 144 | 99 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 79 | 83 | 43 | 1 | 80 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 4 | .326 |
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 132 | 503 | 556 | 158 | 127 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 61 | 58 | 41 | 4 | 79 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 5 | .314 |
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 128 | 498 | 568 | 172 | 134 | 23 | 4 | 11 | 83 | 69 | 64 | 6 | 88 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 36 | 7 | .345 |
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 122 | 483 | 570 | 175 | 129 | 25 | 3 | 18 | 105 | 80 | 80 | 7 | 78 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 3 | .362 |
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 116 | 445 | 517 | 141 | 99 | 28 | 1 | 13 | 86 | 54 | 68 | 3 | 96 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 6 | .317 |
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 144 | 575 | 672 | 186 | 136 | 33 | 1 | 16 | 118 | 81 | 92 | 1 | 104 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 42 | 4 | .323 |
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 144 | 576 | 667 | 193 | 134 | 35 | 4 | 20 | 113 | 80 | 83 | 8 | 96 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 25 | 8 | .335 |
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 141 | 553 | 625 | 182 | 119 | 32 | 5 | 26 | 109 | 93 | 68 | 1 | 99 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 3 | .329 |
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 134 | 512 | 568 | 151 | 118 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 78 | 63 | 52 | 1 | 92 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 8 | .295 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 141 | 540 | 611 | 190 | 136 | 43 | 0 | 11 | 98 | 85 | 61 | 4 | 56 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | .352 |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 139 | 542 | 610 | 173 | 139 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 88 | 58 | 61 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 6 | .319 |
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 138 | 548 | 617 | 152 | 115 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 72 | 48 | 59 | 2 | 76 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .277 |
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 140 | 550 | 609 | 186 | 143 | 35 | 3 | 5 | 97 | 65 | 50 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 3 | .338 |
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 84 | 333 | 355 | 95 | 72 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 45 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .285 |
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 111 | 372 | 416 | 107 | 81 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 37 | 2 | 59 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | .288 |
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 54 | 157 | 176 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
Preseason ProjectionsAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .222 | 22 | |||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.2% | 14.0% | 0.80 | .303 | .387 | .404 | .791 | .101 | 3.0 | .350 | -0.9 | 36 | 6.9 | .376 | 124 | |||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.4% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .186 | .263 | .337 | .600 | .151 | 3.2 | .194 | -0.3 | 6 | -6.7 | .274 | 47 | |||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.61 | .306 | .377 | .438 | .815 | .133 | 4.0 | .353 | 0.1 | 72 | 10.2 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.7% | 16.3% | 0.54 | .326 | .385 | .507 | .892 | .181 | 6.1 | .368 | 0.9 | 83 | 25.0 | .408 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.4% | 14.2% | 0.52 | .314 | .370 | .396 | .766 | .082 | 3.2 | .362 | -0.4 | 72 | 11.5 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.3% | 15.5% | 0.73 | .345 | .421 | .474 | .895 | .129 | 6.2 | .400 | 3.9 | 97 | 29.7 | .415 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 14.0% | 13.7% | 1.03 | .362 | .456 | .538 | .994 | .176 | 4.8 | .404 | 0.7 | 121 | 40.7 | .443 | 151 | |||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 13.2% | 18.6% | 0.71 | .317 | .406 | .472 | .878 | .155 | 4.3 | .378 | -0.5 | 88 | 18.4 | .395 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 13.7% | 15.5% | 0.88 | .323 | .418 | .468 | .886 | .144 | 5.9 | .372 | 7.3 | 120 | 25.5 | .405 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 12.4% | 14.4% | 0.86 | .335 | .420 | .514 | .934 | .179 | 5.8 | .374 | 1.7 | 125 | 34.6 | .410 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.9% | 15.8% | 0.69 | .329 | .404 | .546 | .950 | .217 | 6.3 | .364 | 2.7 | 121 | 33.3 | .410 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .295 | .360 | .400 | .760 | .105 | 4.2 | .342 | -1.0 | 75 | 8.3 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.0% | 9.2% | 1.09 | .352 | .415 | .493 | .907 | .141 | 3.5 | .373 | 0.9 | 112 | 31.9 | .409 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.0% | 11.0% | 0.91 | .319 | .390 | .397 | .787 | .077 | 4.5 | .359 | -0.5 | 89 | 14.0 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 9.6% | 12.3% | 0.78 | .277 | .347 | .367 | .714 | .089 | 4.5 | .312 | -0.2 | 73 | 1.1 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 8.2% | 11.0% | 0.75 | .338 | .392 | .440 | .832 | .102 | 5.5 | .375 | 1.0 | 96 | 24.3 | .388 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 4.5% | 18.3% | 0.25 | .285 | .314 | .396 | .711 | .111 | 3.9 | .332 | 0.0 | 39 | -9.2 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 8.9% | 14.2% | 0.63 | .288 | .352 | .371 | .723 | .083 | 2.9 | .338 | -2.2 | 50 | -0.1 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .236 | .301 | .280 | .581 | .045 | 1.4 | .288 | -0.1 | 13 | -9.8 | .277 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 18.2% | 0.32 | .251 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .082 | 3.9 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .500 | .167 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .222 | 22 | |||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.2% | 14.0% | 0.80 | .303 | .387 | .404 | .791 | .101 | 3.0 | .350 | -0.9 | 36 | 6.9 | .376 | 124 | |||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.4% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .186 | .263 | .337 | .600 | .151 | 3.2 | .194 | -0.3 | 6 | -6.7 | .274 | 47 | |||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.3% | 16.8% | 0.61 | .306 | .377 | .438 | .815 | .133 | 4.0 | .353 | 0.1 | 72 | 10.2 | .374 | 117 | |||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.7% | 16.3% | 0.54 | .326 | .385 | .507 | .892 | .181 | 6.1 | .368 | 0.9 | 83 | 25.0 | .408 | 144 | |||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.4% | 14.2% | 0.52 | .314 | .370 | .396 | .766 | .082 | 3.2 | .362 | -0.4 | 72 | 11.5 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | 11.3% | 15.5% | 0.73 | .345 | .421 | .474 | .895 | .129 | 6.2 | .400 | 3.9 | 97 | 29.7 | .415 | 144 | |||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | 14.0% | 13.7% | 1.03 | .362 | .456 | .538 | .994 | .176 | 4.8 | .404 | 0.7 | 121 | 40.7 | .443 | 151 | |||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | 13.2% | 18.6% | 0.71 | .317 | .406 | .472 | .878 | .155 | 4.3 | .378 | -0.5 | 88 | 18.4 | .395 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | 13.7% | 15.5% | 0.88 | .323 | .418 | .468 | .886 | .144 | 5.9 | .372 | 7.3 | 120 | 25.5 | .405 | 127 | |||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | 12.4% | 14.4% | 0.86 | .335 | .420 | .514 | .934 | .179 | 5.8 | .374 | 1.7 | 125 | 34.6 | .410 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.9% | 15.8% | 0.69 | .329 | .404 | .546 | .950 | .217 | 6.3 | .364 | 2.7 | 121 | 33.3 | .410 | 138 | |||||||
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.2% | 16.2% | 0.57 | .295 | .360 | .400 | .760 | .105 | 4.2 | .342 | -1.0 | 75 | 8.3 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.0% | 9.2% | 1.09 | .352 | .415 | .493 | .907 | .141 | 3.5 | .373 | 0.9 | 112 | 31.9 | .409 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10.0% | 11.0% | 0.91 | .319 | .390 | .397 | .787 | .077 | 4.5 | .359 | -0.5 | 89 | 14.0 | .373 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 9.6% | 12.3% | 0.78 | .277 | .347 | .367 | .714 | .089 | 4.5 | .312 | -0.2 | 73 | 1.1 | .333 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 8.2% | 11.0% | 0.75 | .338 | .392 | .440 | .832 | .102 | 5.5 | .375 | 1.0 | 96 | 24.3 | .388 | 133 | |||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 4.5% | 18.3% | 0.25 | .285 | .314 | .396 | .711 | .111 | 3.9 | .332 | 0.0 | 39 | -9.2 | .320 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 8.9% | 14.2% | 0.63 | .288 | .352 | .371 | .723 | .083 | 2.9 | .338 | -2.2 | 50 | -0.1 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 9.1% | 19.3% | 0.47 | .236 | .301 | .280 | .581 | .045 | 1.4 | .288 | -0.1 | 13 | -9.8 | .277 | 57 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.8% | 18.2% | 0.32 | .251 | .296 | .333 | .629 | .082 | 3.9 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .277 | 75 |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.07 | 16.6% | 56.3% | 27.2% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 31.2% | 35.8% | 32.9% | 24.9% | 55.7% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.76 | 21.8% | 49.9% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 28.9% | 37.2% | 33.9% | 21.5% | 57.3% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.40 | 17.6% | 58.2% | 24.2% | 11.4% | 2.6% | 34.0% | 37.8% | 28.2% | 19.8% | 61.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 2.11 | 17.8% | 55.8% | 26.4% | 19.0% | 3.2% | 24.6% | 42.8% | 32.6% | 24.0% | 53.7% | 22.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 2.50 | 16.2% | 59.8% | 24.0% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 32.7% | 39.4% | 28.0% | 23.1% | 54.3% | 22.7% | ||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 2.39 | 16.2% | 59.0% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 38.0% | 30.7% | 47.8% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 2.33 | 17.2% | 58.0% | 24.8% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 27.8% | 39.1% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 52.0% | 19.6% | ||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 2.85 | 20.6% | 58.7% | 20.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 29.4% | 47.6% | 23.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.07 | 16.6% | 56.3% | 27.2% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 31.2% | 35.8% | 32.9% | 24.9% | 55.7% | 19.4% | ||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.76 | 21.8% | 49.9% | 28.3% | 9.4% | 7.9% | 28.9% | 37.2% | 33.9% | 21.5% | 57.3% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 2.40 | 17.6% | 58.2% | 24.2% | 11.4% | 2.6% | 34.0% | 37.8% | 28.2% | 19.8% | 61.8% | 18.4% | ||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 2.11 | 17.8% | 55.8% | 26.4% | 19.0% | 3.2% | 24.6% | 42.8% | 32.6% | 24.0% | 53.7% | 22.3% | ||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 2.50 | 16.2% | 59.8% | 24.0% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 32.7% | 39.4% | 28.0% | 23.1% | 54.3% | 22.7% | ||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 2.39 | 16.2% | 59.0% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 10.4% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 38.0% | 30.7% | 47.8% | 21.5% | ||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 2.33 | 17.2% | 58.0% | 24.8% | 5.1% | 1.3% | 27.8% | 39.1% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 52.0% | 19.6% | ||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 2.85 | 20.6% | 58.7% | 20.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 29.4% | 47.6% | 23.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 234 | 113 | 69 | 11 | 830 | 1413 | 2243 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 245 | 139 | 107 | 13 | 865 | 1400 | 2265 | |||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 274 | 114 | 83 | 13 | 829 | 1403 | 2232 | |||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 266 | 126 | 85 | 24 | 897 | 1508 | 2405 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 292 | 117 | 79 | 17 | 847 | 1439 | 2286 | |||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 160 | 67 | 44 | 9 | 474 | 876 | 1350 | |||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 182 | 78 | 54 | 4 | 562 | 1020 | 1582 | |||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 74 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 270 | 443 | 713 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 234 | 113 | 69 | 11 | 830 | 1413 | 2243 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 245 | 139 | 107 | 13 | 865 | 1400 | 2265 | |||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 274 | 114 | 83 | 13 | 829 | 1403 | 2232 | |||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 266 | 126 | 85 | 24 | 897 | 1508 | 2405 | |||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 292 | 117 | 79 | 17 | 847 | 1439 | 2286 | |||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 160 | 67 | 44 | 9 | 474 | 876 | 1350 | |||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 182 | 78 | 54 | 4 | 562 | 1020 | 1582 | |||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 74 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 270 | 443 | 713 |
Preseason ProjectionsAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.2% | 83.1% | 57.0% | 7.5% | 18.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 48.5% | 85.1% | 58.1% | 7.3% | 12.9% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 48.2% | 83.1% | 60.4% | 8.2% | 14.6% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 44.6% | 84.7% | 56.9% | 6.8% | 17.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 45.0% | 84.2% | 55.8% | 7.1% | 17.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 47.8% | 80.6% | 60.8% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 46.9% | 81.1% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 17.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 41.7% | 78.1% | 48.9% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 29.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 롯데 | KBO | 44.2% | 83.1% | 57.0% | 7.5% | 18.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 48.5% | 85.1% | 58.1% | 7.3% | 12.9% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 48.2% | 83.1% | 60.4% | 8.2% | 14.6% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | 44.6% | 84.7% | 56.9% | 6.8% | 17.7% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | 45.0% | 84.2% | 55.8% | 7.1% | 17.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | 47.8% | 80.6% | 60.8% | 9.3% | 16.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | - - - | KBO | 46.9% | 81.1% | 56.7% | 8.8% | 17.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | - - - | KBO | 41.7% | 78.1% | 48.9% | 9.1% | 20.5% | 29.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 21 | 18 | 148.3 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 26 | 24 | 184.3 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 100 | 93 | 742.7 | 130 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 9 | 66.3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 9 | 65.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | LF | 12 | 8 | 47.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 두산 | KBO | LF | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | CF | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 22 | 16 | 153.7 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 21 | 8 | 101.7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 109 | 109 | 930.3 | 206 | 17 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 131 | 129 | 1120.7 | 276 | 13 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 124 | 124 | 1096.7 | 236 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 121 | 120 | 1040.3 | 232 | 15 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 113 | 109 | 956.3 | 196 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 143 | 142 | 1189.0 | 247 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 139 | 139 | 1210.3 | 250 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 127 | 125 | 1068.7 | 245 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 126 | 123 | 1056.7 | 234 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 134 | 131 | 1118.0 | 222 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | RF | 108 | 108 | 894.7 | 193 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | RF | 49 | 43 | 343.3 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | RF | 20 | 17 | 130.7 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | Team | KBO | RF | 46 | 42 | 314.0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 두산 | KBO | RF | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 21 | 18 | 148.3 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 26 | 24 | 184.3 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | LF | 100 | 93 | 742.7 | 130 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 9 | 66.3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | LF | 9 | 9 | 65.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NC | KBO | LF | 12 | 8 | 47.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 두산 | KBO | LF | 9 | 8 | 60.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | CF | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 22 | 16 | 153.7 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 21 | 8 | 101.7 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 109 | 109 | 930.3 | 206 | 17 | 7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 131 | 129 | 1120.7 | 276 | 13 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 124 | 124 | 1096.7 | 236 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 121 | 120 | 1040.3 | 232 | 15 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 113 | 109 | 956.3 | 196 | 6 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 143 | 142 | 1189.0 | 247 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 139 | 139 | 1210.3 | 250 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 127 | 125 | 1068.7 | 245 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 126 | 123 | 1056.7 | 234 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | RF | 134 | 131 | 1118.0 | 222 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NC | KBO | RF | 108 | 108 | 894.7 | 193 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NC | KBO | RF | 49 | 43 | 343.3 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NC | KBO | RF | 20 | 17 | 130.7 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | Team | KBO | RF | 46 | 42 | 314.0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 두산 | KBO | RF | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

