Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
A.J. Alexy
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 195
DOB: 4/21/1998
(28 years, 4 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 1.98 | 1.32 | .375 | 71.4% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 4.61 | 5.15 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 73.2 | 10.51 | 4.52 | 0.37 | .254 | 68.0% | 38.1% | 3.8% | 3.67 | 3.52 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 11.76 | 6.53 | 1.31 | .233 | 88.7% | 35.6% | 15.0% | 3.05 | 5.12 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 94.1 | 10.78 | 4.96 | 0.57 | .250 | 72.6% | 37.6% | 6.1% | 3.53 | 3.87 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 108.0 | 11.50 | 4.33 | 0.42 | .337 | 69.7% | 35.1% | 4.7% | 3.58 | 3.18 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 6.05 | 0.47 | .283 | 61.6% | 37.8% | 4.8% | 5.12 | 4.00 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 50.1 | 10.19 | 3.75 | 0.72 | .232 | 93.1% | 46.1% | 8.5% | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 11.66 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .233 | 98.4% | 46.9% | 15.4% | 1.84 | 4.34 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 65.0 | 10.52 | 3.74 | 0.83 | .232 | 94.2% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 1.66 | 3.87 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.58 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 6.65 | 1.57 | .155 | 74.8% | 23.3% | 12.5% | 93.5 | 4.70 | 7.13 | 6.30 | 6.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 96.0 | 9.66 | 5.25 | 2.34 | .329 | 75.4% | 35.3% | 22.9% | 5.91 | 6.88 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 1.29 | .409 | 56.8% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 94.4 | 11.57 | 8.05 | 7.11 | 5.89 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 21.0 | 9.00 | 17.57 | 1.71 | .191 | 58.1% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 12.00 | 9.86 | 10.62 | 10.43 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 32.31 | 15.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 12.76 | 0.00 | .239 | 60.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 6.87 | 6.41 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.53 | 6.39 | 1.34 | .293 | 70.9% | 38.0% | 5.47 | 5.69 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.39 | 6.73 | 1.44 | .288 | 70.7% | 5.68 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.55 | 6.81 | 1.32 | .292 | 71.0% | 5.54 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 30.0 | 6.90 | 7.80 | 1.50 | .225 | 67.4% | 30.1% | 14.3% | 93.8 | 6.30 | 7.38 | 6.49 | 6.35 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 1.98 | 1.32 | .375 | 71.4% | 47.5% | 16.7% | 4.61 | 5.15 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 73.2 | 10.51 | 4.52 | 0.37 | .254 | 68.0% | 38.1% | 3.8% | 3.67 | 3.52 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 20.2 | 11.76 | 6.53 | 1.31 | .233 | 88.7% | 35.6% | 15.0% | 3.05 | 5.12 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 94.1 | 10.78 | 4.96 | 0.57 | .250 | 72.6% | 37.6% | 6.1% | 3.53 | 3.87 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 20 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 108.0 | 11.50 | 4.33 | 0.42 | .337 | 69.7% | 35.1% | 4.7% | 3.58 | 3.18 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 10.71 | 6.05 | 0.47 | .283 | 61.6% | 37.8% | 4.8% | 5.12 | 4.00 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.73 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 50.1 | 10.19 | 3.75 | 0.72 | .232 | 93.1% | 46.1% | 8.5% | 1.61 | 3.74 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 11.66 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .233 | 98.4% | 46.9% | 15.4% | 1.84 | 4.34 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 65.0 | 10.52 | 3.74 | 0.83 | .232 | 94.2% | 46.3% | 10.0% | 1.66 | 3.87 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.58 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 23.0 | 6.65 | 6.65 | 1.57 | .155 | 74.8% | 23.3% | 12.5% | 93.5 | 4.70 | 7.13 | 6.30 | 6.49 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 96.0 | 9.66 | 5.25 | 2.34 | .329 | 75.4% | 35.3% | 22.9% | 5.91 | 6.88 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 11.57 | 1.29 | .409 | 56.8% | 47.8% | 33.3% | 94.4 | 11.57 | 8.05 | 7.11 | 5.89 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 21.0 | 9.00 | 17.57 | 1.71 | .191 | 58.1% | 32.0% | 16.0% | 12.00 | 9.86 | 10.62 | 10.43 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 32.31 | 15.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 18.1 | 7.85 | 12.76 | 0.00 | .239 | 60.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 6.87 | 6.41 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.53 | 6.39 | 1.34 | .293 | 70.9% | 38.0% | 5.47 | 5.69 | 5.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 7.39 | 6.73 | 1.44 | .288 | 70.7% | 5.68 | 6.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.55 | 6.81 | 1.32 | .292 | 71.0% | 5.54 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 30.0 | 6.90 | 7.80 | 1.50 | .225 | 67.4% | 30.1% | 14.3% | 93.8 | 6.30 | 7.38 | 6.49 | 6.35 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 4.61 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2 | 6 | 3.67 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 303 | 46 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 3.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.53 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 392 | 59 | 39 | 37 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 6 | 8 | 3.58 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 452 | 89 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 85 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 198 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.66 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.0 | 255 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.70 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 97 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5.91 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 96.0 | 437 | 108 | 67 | 63 | 25 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 3 | 12.00 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 118 | 13 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 91 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 6.30 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 135 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1 | 0 | 4.61 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 2 | 6 | 3.67 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.2 | 303 | 46 | 32 | 30 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 86 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A | 1 | 1 | 3.05 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 89 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.53 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.1 | 392 | 59 | 39 | 37 | 6 | 52 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 113 | |
| 2018 | TEX | A | 6 | 8 | 3.58 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 452 | 89 | 50 | 43 | 5 | 52 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 138 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 3 | 5.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 85 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 1.61 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 198 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.84 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 1.66 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.0 | 255 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3 | 1 | 4.70 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 97 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 6 | 6 | 5.91 | 31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 96.0 | 437 | 108 | 67 | 63 | 25 | 56 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 11.57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 38 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 3 | 12.00 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 118 | 13 | 28 | 28 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 91 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 6.30 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 135 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 7.90 | 1.98 | 4.00 | 1.32 | 20.7% | 5.2% | 15.5% | .315 | 1.46 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 129 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 10.51 | 4.52 | 2.32 | 0.37 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .178 | 1.13 | .254 | 68.0% | 98 | 91 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 11.76 | 6.53 | 1.80 | 1.31 | 30.3% | 16.9% | 13.5% | .178 | 1.35 | .233 | 88.7% | 81 | 133 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.78 | 4.96 | 2.17 | 0.57 | 28.8% | 13.3% | 15.6% | .178 | 1.18 | .250 | 72.6% | 94 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 11.50 | 4.33 | 2.65 | 0.42 | 30.5% | 11.5% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.31 | .337 | 69.7% | 95 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 10.71 | 6.05 | 1.77 | 0.47 | 27.1% | 15.3% | 11.8% | .200 | 1.40 | .283 | 61.6% | 140 | 107 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 10.19 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 0.72 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | .173 | 1.01 | .232 | 93.1% | 36 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 11.66 | 3.68 | 3.17 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 10.5% | 22.8% | .176 | 1.02 | .233 | 98.4% | 35 | 83 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.52 | 3.74 | 2.81 | 0.83 | 29.8% | 10.6% | 19.2% | .174 | 1.02 | .232 | 94.2% | 35 | 83 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 197 | 121 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 6.65 | 6.65 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 17.5% | 17.5% | 0.0% | .165 | 1.30 | .155 | 74.8% | 108 | 144 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.66 | 5.25 | 1.84 | 2.34 | 23.6% | 12.8% | 10.8% | .284 | 1.71 | .329 | 75.4% | 113 | 131 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | 0.40 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 1.29 | 15.8% | 23.7% | -7.9% | .345 | 2.71 | .409 | 56.8% | 297 | 179 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 17.57 | 0.51 | 1.71 | 17.8% | 34.7% | -16.9% | .181 | 2.57 | .191 | 58.1% | 214 | 189 | 10.62 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .600 | 7.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 570 | 639 | 32.31 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 7.85 | 12.76 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 28.6% | -11.0% | .177 | 2.02 | .239 | 60.0% | 160 | 152 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.53 | 6.39 | 1.18 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 15.2% | 2.7% | .257 | 1.71 | .293 | 70.9% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.39 | 6.73 | 1.10 | 1.44 | 16.7% | 15.2% | 1.5% | .258 | 1.81 | .288 | 70.7% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.55 | 6.81 | 1.11 | 1.32 | 17.8% | 16.1% | 1.7% | .256 | 1.75 | .292 | 71.0% | 5.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.90 | 7.80 | 0.88 | 1.50 | 17.0% | 19.3% | -2.2% | .213 | 1.63 | .225 | 67.4% | 152 | 152 | 6.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 7.90 | 1.98 | 4.00 | 1.32 | 20.7% | 5.2% | 15.5% | .315 | 1.46 | .375 | 71.4% | 119 | 129 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 10.51 | 4.52 | 2.32 | 0.37 | 28.4% | 12.2% | 16.2% | .178 | 1.13 | .254 | 68.0% | 98 | 91 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A | 11.76 | 6.53 | 1.80 | 1.31 | 30.3% | 16.9% | 13.5% | .178 | 1.35 | .233 | 88.7% | 81 | 133 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 10.78 | 4.96 | 2.17 | 0.57 | 28.8% | 13.3% | 15.6% | .178 | 1.18 | .250 | 72.6% | 94 | 100 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | A | 11.50 | 4.33 | 2.65 | 0.42 | 30.5% | 11.5% | 19.0% | .227 | 1.31 | .337 | 69.7% | 95 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A+ | 10.71 | 6.05 | 1.77 | 0.47 | 27.1% | 15.3% | 11.8% | .200 | 1.40 | .283 | 61.6% | 140 | 107 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 57 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 10.19 | 3.75 | 2.71 | 0.72 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | .173 | 1.01 | .232 | 93.1% | 36 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 11.66 | 3.68 | 3.17 | 1.23 | 33.3% | 10.5% | 22.8% | .176 | 1.02 | .233 | 98.4% | 35 | 83 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 10.52 | 3.74 | 2.81 | 0.83 | 29.8% | 10.6% | 19.2% | .174 | 1.02 | .232 | 94.2% | 35 | 83 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .286 | 2.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 197 | 121 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 6.65 | 6.65 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 17.5% | 17.5% | 0.0% | .165 | 1.30 | .155 | 74.8% | 108 | 144 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.66 | 5.25 | 1.84 | 2.34 | 23.6% | 12.8% | 10.8% | .284 | 1.71 | .329 | 75.4% | 113 | 131 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .059 | 0.40 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.71 | 11.57 | 0.67 | 1.29 | 15.8% | 23.7% | -7.9% | .345 | 2.71 | .409 | 56.8% | 297 | 179 | 7.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 17.57 | 0.51 | 1.71 | 17.8% | 34.7% | -16.9% | .181 | 2.57 | .191 | 58.1% | 214 | 189 | 10.62 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .600 | 7.50 | .500 | 83.3% | 570 | 639 | 32.31 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | AA | 7.85 | 12.76 | 0.62 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 28.6% | -11.0% | .177 | 2.02 | .239 | 60.0% | 160 | 152 | 6.41 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.53 | 6.39 | 1.18 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 15.2% | 2.7% | .257 | 1.71 | .293 | 70.9% | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.39 | 6.73 | 1.10 | 1.44 | 16.7% | 15.2% | 1.5% | .258 | 1.81 | .288 | 70.7% | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.55 | 6.81 | 1.11 | 1.32 | 17.8% | 16.1% | 1.7% | .256 | 1.75 | .292 | 71.0% | 5.76 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.90 | 7.80 | 0.88 | 1.50 | 17.0% | 19.3% | -2.2% | .213 | 1.63 | .225 | 67.4% | 152 | 152 | 6.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

