A.J. Ewing
New York MetsOF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 160
DOB: 8/10/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 5 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 120 | 120 |
| PA | 492 | 492 |
| HR | 11 | 11 |
| AVG | .252 | .252 |
| OBP | .324 | .324 |
| SLG | .376 | .376 |
| wOBA | .311 | .311 |
| wRC+ | 97 | 97 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:101
LF:19
2B:3
RF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Ewing went 2-for-4 with two singles and a steal in Wednesday's 7-1 loss to the Orioles. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Bat Tracking
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Bat Tracking
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 213 | 70.4 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 32.3% | 23.9% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 564 | 70.4 | 12.6% | 6.5 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs L | 213 | 70.4 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 32.3% | 23.9% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 564 | 70.4 | 12.6% | 6.5 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 383 | 70.2 | 8.9% | 6.5 | 34.4% | 27.4% | 13.1% | 10.4% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 42.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 394 | 70.6 | 16.2% | 6.5 | 32.0% | 23.6% | 14.1% | 10.4% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 39.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 108 | 70.1 | 9.3% | 6.5 | 34.6% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 275 | 70.2 | 8.7% | 6.5 | 34.4% | 28.0% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 38.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 105 | 70.8 | 16.2% | 6.5 | 29.9% | 21.9% | 20.8% | 15.2% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 41.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 289 | 70.6 | 16.3% | 6.6 | 32.7% | 24.2% | 11.7% | 8.7% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 39.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | May | 107 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 29.4% | 23.4% | 15.3% | 12.1% | 38 | 8 | -2 | 40.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 168 | 70.1 | 10.1% | 6.5 | 32.6% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 10.7% | 38 | 8 | 1 | 35.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 179 | 69.8 | 10.1% | 6.6 | 34.4% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 36 | 9 | 4 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Aug | 195 | 70.8 | 15.9% | 6.4 | 28.8% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 11.3% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 39.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 128 | 71.0 | 14.8% | 6.6 | 42.9% | 32.8% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 36 | 11 | 4 | 42.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 354 | 70.2 | 10.7% | 6.5 | 32.4% | 25.1% | 14.5% | 11.3% | 38 | 8 | 1 | 39.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 423 | 70.6 | 14.2% | 6.5 | 34.0% | 25.8% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 42.1% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 203 | 70.6 | 11.8% | 6.5 | 40.1% | 36.9% | 18.7% | 17.2% | 37 | 7 | 0 | 40.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 162 | 70.8 | 14.8% | 6.5 | 53.1% | 46.9% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 35 | 11 | 3 | 56.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 107 | 70.8 | 14.0% | 6.4 | 46.5% | 43.9% | 19.8% | 18.7% | 37 | 8 | 0 | 46.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Bunts | 1 | 76.2 | 100.0% | 6.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43 | -1 | -9 | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 130 | 69.9 | 10.8% | 6.3 | 42.6% | 37.7% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 36 | 6 | -2 | 38.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 161 | 70.8 | 11.8% | 6.4 | 55.0% | 50.9% | 28.2% | 26.1% | 36 | 7 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 182 | 71.3 | 17.0% | 6.6 | 39.9% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 37 | 11 | 5 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 182 | 71.3 | 17.0% | 6.6 | 39.9% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 37 | 11 | 5 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 161 | 70.8 | 11.8% | 6.4 | 55.0% | 50.9% | 28.2% | 26.1% | 36 | 7 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 130 | 69.9 | 10.8% | 6.3 | 42.6% | 37.7% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 36 | 6 | -2 | 38.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 391 | 70.3 | 11.3% | 6.5 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 35.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 329 | 70.6 | 13.7% | 6.5 | 33.2% | 25.8% | 13.3% | 10.3% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 57 | 70.4 | 15.8% | 6.5 | 36.2% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 43.9% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 16 | 70.3 | 18.8% | 6.4 | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 62 | 70.7 | 14.5% | 6.4 | 22.9% | 17.7% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 36 | 9 | 2 | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 164 | 70.3 | 11.6% | 6.4 | 12.5% | 9.8% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 38.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 84 | 71.7 | 25.0% | 6.5 | 35.7% | 29.8% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 36 | 9 | 2 | 40.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 281 | 70.9 | 14.9% | 6.5 | 38.7% | 31.0% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 42.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 190 | 71.0 | 15.8% | 6.5 | 26.1% | 19.5% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 37 | 11 | 3 | 43.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 364 | 70.4 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 26.0% | 19.2% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 41.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 439 | 70.0 | 11.4% | 6.5 | 22.9% | 16.4% | 8.9% | 6.4% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 261 | 69.9 | 10.0% | 6.4 | 15.8% | 11.5% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 37.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 321 | 69.7 | 9.7% | 6.5 | 17.9% | 12.5% | 4.5% | 3.1% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 37.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 208 | 69.5 | 8.2% | 6.5 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 36.1% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 487 | 70.4 | 11.1% | 6.5 | 31.9% | 25.1% | 14.7% | 11.5% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 41.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 290 | 70.5 | 15.2% | 6.5 | 35.5% | 26.2% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 40.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 154 | 70.4 | 14.3% | 6.5 | 36.0% | 26.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 43.5% | ||||
| Season | Position | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as 2B | 9 | 65.8 | 0.0% | 6.1 | 40.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 11.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as LF | 125 | 69.8 | 11.2% | 6.5 | 31.3% | 24.8% | 12.1% | 9.6% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 616 | 70.6 | 13.1% | 6.5 | 33.1% | 25.5% | 13.9% | 10.7% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as RF | 14 | 70.1 | 7.1% | 6.8 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 34 | 15 | 10 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as DH | 3 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 6.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | -1 | -5 | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as PH | 10 | 70.4 | 20.0% | 6.5 | 44.4% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 38 | 6 | -3 | 60.0% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 306 | 70.3 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 31.8% | 24.2% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 45.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 5 | 69.9 | 0.0% | 6.2 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 8 | 0 | 80.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 9 | 70.2 | 11.1% | 6.4 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 39 | 6 | -7 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 6 | 71.7 | 16.7% | 6.1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36 | 5 | -8 | 33.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 120 | 70.3 | 8.3% | 6.4 | 29.2% | 23.3% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 38 | 7 | -1 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 100 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 6.5 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 38 | 8 | 2 | 30.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 112 | 71.2 | 16.1% | 6.6 | 37.5% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 15.2% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 103 | 70.6 | 16.5% | 6.6 | 40.8% | 30.1% | 18.4% | 13.6% | 36 | 12 | 3 | 44.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 16 | 69.4 | 12.5% | 6.1 | 23.1% | 18.8% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 39 | 2 | -6 | 43.8% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 134 | 70.7 | 14.2% | 6.4 | 42.6% | 38.8% | 18.9% | 17.2% | 36 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 324 | 70.7 | 13.3% | 6.5 | 45.6% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 14.8% | 36 | 9 | 1 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 281 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 42.4% | 38.4% | 14.9% | 13.5% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 43 | 71.5 | 20.9% | 6.3 | 65.9% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 35 | 6 | -1 | 34.9% |
| Season | Handedness | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 213 | 70.4 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 32.3% | 23.9% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R as L | 564 | 70.4 | 12.6% | 6.5 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| 2026 | vs L | 213 | 70.4 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 32.3% | 23.9% | 17.7% | 13.1% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | vs R | 564 | 70.4 | 12.6% | 6.5 | 33.6% | 26.1% | 12.1% | 9.4% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Home | 383 | 70.2 | 8.9% | 6.5 | 34.4% | 27.4% | 13.1% | 10.4% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 42.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Away | 394 | 70.6 | 16.2% | 6.5 | 32.0% | 23.6% | 14.1% | 10.4% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 39.6% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 108 | 70.1 | 9.3% | 6.5 | 34.6% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 275 | 70.2 | 8.7% | 6.5 | 34.4% | 28.0% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 38.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 105 | 70.8 | 16.2% | 6.5 | 29.9% | 21.9% | 20.8% | 15.2% | 36 | 11 | 2 | 41.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 289 | 70.6 | 16.3% | 6.6 | 32.7% | 24.2% | 11.7% | 8.7% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 39.1% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | May | 107 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 29.4% | 23.4% | 15.3% | 12.1% | 38 | 8 | -2 | 40.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Jun | 168 | 70.1 | 10.1% | 6.5 | 32.6% | 25.6% | 13.6% | 10.7% | 38 | 8 | 1 | 35.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Jul | 179 | 69.8 | 10.1% | 6.6 | 34.4% | 24.6% | 12.5% | 8.9% | 36 | 9 | 4 | 46.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Aug | 195 | 70.8 | 15.9% | 6.4 | 28.8% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 11.3% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 39.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 128 | 71.0 | 14.8% | 6.6 | 42.9% | 32.8% | 12.2% | 9.4% | 36 | 11 | 4 | 42.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 354 | 70.2 | 10.7% | 6.5 | 32.4% | 25.1% | 14.5% | 11.3% | 38 | 8 | 1 | 39.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 423 | 70.6 | 14.2% | 6.5 | 34.0% | 25.8% | 12.8% | 9.7% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 42.1% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 203 | 70.6 | 11.8% | 6.5 | 40.1% | 36.9% | 18.7% | 17.2% | 37 | 7 | 0 | 40.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Flies | 162 | 70.8 | 14.8% | 6.5 | 53.1% | 46.9% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 35 | 11 | 3 | 56.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 107 | 70.8 | 14.0% | 6.4 | 46.5% | 43.9% | 19.8% | 18.7% | 37 | 8 | 0 | 46.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Bunts | 1 | 76.2 | 100.0% | 6.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43 | -1 | -9 | 0.0% | ||||
| Season | Location | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 130 | 69.9 | 10.8% | 6.3 | 42.6% | 37.7% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 36 | 6 | -2 | 38.5% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 161 | 70.8 | 11.8% | 6.4 | 55.0% | 50.9% | 28.2% | 26.1% | 36 | 7 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 182 | 71.3 | 17.0% | 6.6 | 39.9% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 37 | 11 | 5 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 182 | 71.3 | 17.0% | 6.6 | 39.9% | 36.8% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 37 | 11 | 5 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Center | 161 | 70.8 | 11.8% | 6.4 | 55.0% | 50.9% | 28.2% | 26.1% | 36 | 7 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Opposite | 130 | 69.9 | 10.8% | 6.3 | 42.6% | 37.7% | 5.2% | 4.6% | 36 | 6 | -2 | 38.5% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 391 | 70.3 | 11.3% | 6.5 | 32.8% | 24.6% | 14.7% | 11.0% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 35.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 329 | 70.6 | 13.7% | 6.5 | 33.2% | 25.8% | 13.3% | 10.3% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 47.1% | ||||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 57 | 70.4 | 15.8% | 6.5 | 36.2% | 29.8% | 8.5% | 7.0% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 43.9% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 16 | 70.3 | 18.8% | 6.4 | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 7 | 2 | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 62 | 70.7 | 14.5% | 6.4 | 22.9% | 17.7% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 36 | 9 | 2 | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 164 | 70.3 | 11.6% | 6.4 | 12.5% | 9.8% | 2.3% | 1.8% | 37 | 8 | 1 | 38.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 84 | 71.7 | 25.0% | 6.5 | 35.7% | 29.8% | 21.4% | 17.9% | 36 | 9 | 2 | 40.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 281 | 70.9 | 14.9% | 6.5 | 38.7% | 31.0% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 42.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 190 | 71.0 | 15.8% | 6.5 | 26.1% | 19.5% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 37 | 11 | 3 | 43.2% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 364 | 70.4 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 26.0% | 19.2% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 41.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 439 | 70.0 | 11.4% | 6.5 | 22.9% | 16.4% | 8.9% | 6.4% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 39.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 261 | 69.9 | 10.0% | 6.4 | 15.8% | 11.5% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 37.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 321 | 69.7 | 9.7% | 6.5 | 17.9% | 12.5% | 4.5% | 3.1% | 37 | 10 | 2 | 37.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 208 | 69.5 | 8.2% | 6.5 | 18.0% | 12.0% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 37 | 10 | 3 | 36.1% | ||||
| Season | Situational | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 487 | 70.4 | 11.1% | 6.5 | 31.9% | 25.1% | 14.7% | 11.5% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 41.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Men on Base | 290 | 70.5 | 15.2% | 6.5 | 35.5% | 26.2% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 36 | 10 | 2 | 40.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 154 | 70.4 | 14.3% | 6.5 | 36.0% | 26.0% | 9.9% | 7.1% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 43.5% | ||||
| Season | Position | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | as 2B | 9 | 65.8 | 0.0% | 6.1 | 40.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 11.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as LF | 125 | 69.8 | 11.2% | 6.5 | 31.3% | 24.8% | 12.1% | 9.6% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 48.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 616 | 70.6 | 13.1% | 6.5 | 33.1% | 25.5% | 13.9% | 10.7% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 39.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as RF | 14 | 70.1 | 7.1% | 6.8 | 50.0% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 34 | 15 | 10 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | as DH | 3 | 69.2 | 0.0% | 6.3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | -1 | -5 | 0.0% | ||||
| 2026 | as PH | 10 | 70.4 | 20.0% | 6.5 | 44.4% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 38 | 6 | -3 | 60.0% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 306 | 70.3 | 12.7% | 6.5 | 31.8% | 24.2% | 13.3% | 10.1% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 45.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 5 | 69.9 | 0.0% | 6.2 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 8 | 0 | 80.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 9 | 70.2 | 11.1% | 6.4 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 39 | 6 | -7 | 44.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 6 | 71.7 | 16.7% | 6.1 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 36 | 5 | -8 | 33.3% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 120 | 70.3 | 8.3% | 6.4 | 29.2% | 23.3% | 10.4% | 8.3% | 38 | 7 | -1 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 100 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 6.5 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 4.0% | 38 | 8 | 2 | 30.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 112 | 71.2 | 16.1% | 6.6 | 37.5% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 15.2% | 36 | 10 | 3 | 33.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 103 | 70.6 | 16.5% | 6.6 | 40.8% | 30.1% | 18.4% | 13.6% | 36 | 12 | 3 | 44.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 16 | 69.4 | 12.5% | 6.1 | 23.1% | 18.8% | 7.7% | 6.3% | 39 | 2 | -6 | 43.8% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 134 | 70.7 | 14.2% | 6.4 | 42.6% | 38.8% | 18.9% | 17.2% | 36 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 324 | 70.7 | 13.3% | 6.5 | 45.6% | 41.7% | 16.2% | 14.8% | 36 | 9 | 1 | 46.0% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 281 | 70.6 | 12.1% | 6.5 | 42.4% | 38.4% | 14.9% | 13.5% | 37 | 9 | 1 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 43 | 71.5 | 20.9% | 6.3 | 65.9% | 62.8% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 35 | 6 | -1 | 34.9% |

