A.J. Ewing
New York MetsOF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 160
DOB: 8/10/2004
(22 years, 2 months, 27 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | NYM | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 120 | 144 | 120 |
| PA | 492 | 623 | 492 |
| HR | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| AVG | .252 | .261 | .252 |
| OBP | .324 | .336 | .324 |
| SLG | .376 | .395 | .376 |
| wOBA | .311 | .323 | .311 |
| wRC+ | 97 | 105 | 97 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:101
LF:19
2B:3
RF:2
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Ewing went 2-for-4 with two singles and a steal in Wednesday's 7-1 loss to the Orioles. (9/16/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 10.1% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .240 | .319 | .347 | .666 | .107 | .321 | 14 | -2.0 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | vs R as L | 9.1% | 24.9% | 0.36 | .257 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .130 | .327 | 42 | -0.3 | .315 | 100 |
| 2026 | vs L | 10.1% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .240 | .319 | .347 | .666 | .107 | .321 | 14 | -2.0 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | vs R | 9.1% | 24.9% | 0.36 | .257 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .130 | .327 | 42 | -0.3 | .315 | 100 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 10.4% | 23.2% | 0.45 | .259 | .335 | .414 | .748 | .155 | .314 | 32 | 2.4 | .329 | 111 |
| 2026 | Away | 8.3% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .245 | .313 | .338 | .650 | .093 | .338 | 24 | -4.7 | .292 | 82 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 11.0% | 28.8% | 0.38 | .270 | .347 | .397 | .744 | .127 | .381 | 9 | 0.7 | .329 | 109 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 10.2% | 20.9% | 0.49 | .255 | .330 | .420 | .750 | .166 | .289 | 23 | 1.7 | .328 | 109 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .207 | .288 | .293 | .581 | .086 | .262 | 5 | -2.7 | .265 | 66 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 8.0% | 29.0% | 0.27 | .259 | .322 | .354 | .676 | .095 | .368 | 19 | -2.0 | .303 | 91 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | May | 12.2% | 32.4% | 0.38 | .238 | .333 | .317 | .651 | .079 | .368 | 8 | -1.1 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | Jun | 10.7% | 19.4% | 0.55 | .300 | .379 | .478 | .856 | .178 | .353 | 17 | 4.8 | .374 | 139 |
| 2026 | Jul | 6.6% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .258 | .302 | .402 | .704 | .144 | .338 | 12 | -0.9 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | Aug | 7.7% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .171 | .243 | .219 | .463 | .048 | .240 | 4 | -9.4 | .216 | 34 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 10.9% | 21.7% | 0.50 | .309 | .380 | .481 | .862 | .173 | .362 | 15 | 4.2 | .373 | 138 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 9.9% | 25.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .350 | .439 | .789 | .163 | .353 | 32 | 5.5 | .347 | 121 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 8.9% | 25.2% | 0.35 | .233 | .302 | .325 | .627 | .092 | .304 | 24 | -7.8 | .281 | 77 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .307 | .307 | .343 | .650 | .036 | .307 | 13 | -3.4 | .286 | 81 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .176 | .171 | .549 | .720 | .373 | .074 | 10 | -2.1 | .292 | 84 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .701 | .691 | .866 | 1.557 | .164 | .691 | 28 | 19.7 | .675 | 341 |
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 3 | 2.8 | .890 | 485 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .067 | .300 | 9 | -1.8 | .292 | 84 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .357 | .469 | .826 | .106 | .345 | 18 | 3.8 | .357 | 128 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .385 | .382 | .716 | 1.097 | .330 | .327 | 26 | 13.3 | .465 | 200 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .385 | .382 | .716 | 1.097 | .330 | .327 | 26 | 13.3 | .465 | 200 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .357 | .469 | .826 | .106 | .345 | 18 | 3.8 | .357 | 128 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .067 | .300 | 9 | -1.8 | .292 | 84 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 8.9% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .256 | .324 | .354 | .678 | .099 | .353 | 27 | -2.5 | .304 | 92 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.8% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .257 | .324 | .410 | .733 | .153 | .308 | 25 | 1.1 | .323 | 105 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .200 | .324 | .333 | .658 | .133 | .238 | 4 | -0.9 | .288 | 82 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 57.9% | 15.8% | 3.67 | .143 | .684 | .143 | .827 | .000 | .250 | 5 | 2.5 | .478 | 209 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 48.8% | 14.0% | 3.50 | .190 | .605 | .381 | .986 | .190 | .214 | 11 | 5.6 | .476 | 208 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 41.0% | 26.9% | 1.52 | .196 | .526 | .261 | .787 | .065 | .333 | 15 | 5.5 | .404 | 159 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 2.25 | .381 | .581 | .619 | 1.200 | .238 | .419 | 17 | 9.9 | .515 | 234 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 15.1% | 16.7% | 0.90 | .297 | .411 | .465 | .875 | .168 | .350 | 33 | 10.5 | .386 | 147 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 25.0% | 23.1% | 1.08 | .308 | .481 | .513 | .994 | .205 | .412 | 23 | 10.2 | .438 | 183 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 11.3% | 28.4% | 0.40 | .235 | .320 | .324 | .644 | .089 | .333 | 20 | -3.9 | .293 | 85 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.4% | 38.5% | 0.19 | .193 | .251 | .278 | .529 | .085 | .302 | 14 | -15.2 | .239 | 49 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.4% | 45.3% | 0.34 | .152 | .282 | .162 | .444 | .010 | .326 | 5 | -8.7 | .225 | 39 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 5.8% | 49.4% | 0.12 | .144 | .192 | .171 | .364 | .027 | .300 | 0 | -18.5 | .170 | 2 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 4.8% | 56.2% | 0.08 | .140 | .181 | .200 | .381 | .060 | .325 | 0 | -12.1 | .174 | 5 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.5% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .238 | .316 | .348 | .664 | .110 | .307 | 32 | -4.2 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 9.0% | 26.6% | 0.34 | .276 | .337 | .423 | .760 | .147 | .357 | 24 | 2.0 | .330 | 110 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .220 | .284 | .329 | .613 | .110 | .281 | 8 | -4.0 | .266 | 67 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as 2B | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | .667 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 127 |
| 2026 | as LF | 10.1% | 24.6% | 0.41 | .115 | .206 | .131 | .337 | .016 | .159 | 0 | -8.2 | .169 | 2 |
| 2026 | as CF | 9.5% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .271 | .343 | .412 | .755 | .141 | .348 | 53 | 5.2 | .333 | 112 |
| 2026 | as RF | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .000 | .600 | 1 | -0.1 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as PH | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .833 | 1.167 | .500 | .250 | 2 | 0.8 | .490 | 217 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 7.7% | 26.2% | 0.29 | .211 | .273 | .301 | .574 | .090 | .280 | 13 | -8.6 | .259 | 62 |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .667 | 1 | 0.4 | .445 | 187 |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .333 | 0 | -0.3 | .223 | 38 |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 4.3% | 24.6% | 0.18 | .246 | .275 | .354 | .629 | .108 | .313 | 6 | -2.3 | .275 | 73 |
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 11.5% | 29.5% | 0.39 | .170 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .019 | .257 | 3 | -4.3 | .229 | 42 |
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 10.0% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .362 | .423 | .580 | 1.003 | .217 | .429 | 17 | 7.2 | .427 | 175 |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 17.7% | 26.6% | 0.67 | .328 | .449 | .578 | 1.027 | .250 | .436 | 17 | 8.1 | .443 | 186 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | .200 | 0 | -1.2 | .127 | -26 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .358 | .438 | .796 | .075 | .358 | 12 | 1.9 | .346 | 121 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .318 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .068 | .314 | 25 | -2.2 | .304 | 93 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .288 | .288 | .337 | .625 | .049 | .288 | 16 | -6.2 | .275 | 73 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .472 | .436 | .639 | 1.075 | .167 | .436 | 10 | 4.4 | .444 | 186 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs L as L | 10.1% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .240 | .319 | .347 | .666 | .107 | .321 | 14 | -2.0 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | vs R as L | 9.1% | 24.9% | 0.36 | .257 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .130 | .327 | 42 | -0.3 | .315 | 100 |
| 2026 | vs L | 10.1% | 26.6% | 0.38 | .240 | .319 | .347 | .666 | .107 | .321 | 14 | -2.0 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | vs R | 9.1% | 24.9% | 0.36 | .257 | .326 | .387 | .713 | .130 | .327 | 42 | -0.3 | .315 | 100 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Home | 10.4% | 23.2% | 0.45 | .259 | .335 | .414 | .748 | .155 | .314 | 32 | 2.4 | .329 | 111 |
| 2026 | Away | 8.3% | 27.7% | 0.30 | .245 | .313 | .338 | .650 | .093 | .338 | 24 | -4.7 | .292 | 82 |
| 2026 | Home vs L | 11.0% | 28.8% | 0.38 | .270 | .347 | .397 | .744 | .127 | .381 | 9 | 0.7 | .329 | 109 |
| 2026 | Home vs R | 10.2% | 20.9% | 0.49 | .255 | .330 | .420 | .750 | .166 | .289 | 23 | 1.7 | .328 | 109 |
| 2026 | Away vs L | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .207 | .288 | .293 | .581 | .086 | .262 | 5 | -2.7 | .265 | 66 |
| 2026 | Away vs R | 8.0% | 29.0% | 0.27 | .259 | .322 | .354 | .676 | .095 | .368 | 19 | -2.0 | .303 | 91 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | May | 12.2% | 32.4% | 0.38 | .238 | .333 | .317 | .651 | .079 | .368 | 8 | -1.1 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | Jun | 10.7% | 19.4% | 0.55 | .300 | .379 | .478 | .856 | .178 | .353 | 17 | 4.8 | .374 | 139 |
| 2026 | Jul | 6.6% | 29.2% | 0.23 | .258 | .302 | .402 | .704 | .144 | .338 | 12 | -0.9 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | Aug | 7.7% | 25.6% | 0.30 | .171 | .243 | .219 | .463 | .048 | .240 | 4 | -9.4 | .216 | 34 |
| 2026 | Sept/Oct | 10.9% | 21.7% | 0.50 | .309 | .380 | .481 | .862 | .173 | .362 | 15 | 4.2 | .373 | 138 |
| 2026 | 1st Half | 9.9% | 25.7% | 0.39 | .276 | .350 | .439 | .789 | .163 | .353 | 32 | 5.5 | .347 | 121 |
| 2026 | 2nd Half | 8.9% | 25.2% | 0.35 | .233 | .302 | .325 | .627 | .092 | .304 | 24 | -7.8 | .281 | 77 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .307 | .307 | .343 | .650 | .036 | .307 | 13 | -3.4 | .286 | 81 |
| 2026 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .176 | .171 | .549 | .720 | .373 | .074 | 10 | -2.1 | .292 | 84 |
| 2026 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .701 | .691 | .866 | 1.557 | .164 | .691 | 28 | 19.7 | .675 | 341 |
| 2026 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 1.000 | 3 | 2.8 | .890 | 485 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .067 | .300 | 9 | -1.8 | .292 | 84 |
| 2026 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .357 | .469 | .826 | .106 | .345 | 18 | 3.8 | .357 | 128 |
| 2026 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .385 | .382 | .716 | 1.097 | .330 | .327 | 26 | 13.3 | .465 | 200 |
| 2026 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .385 | .382 | .716 | 1.097 | .330 | .327 | 26 | 13.3 | .465 | 200 |
| 2026 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .357 | .469 | .826 | .106 | .345 | 18 | 3.8 | .357 | 128 |
| 2026 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .303 | .300 | .371 | .671 | .067 | .300 | 9 | -1.8 | .292 | 84 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 8.9% | 27.4% | 0.32 | .256 | .324 | .354 | .678 | .099 | .353 | 27 | -2.5 | .304 | 92 |
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 8.8% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .257 | .324 | .410 | .733 | .153 | .308 | 25 | 1.1 | .323 | 105 |
| 2026 | High Leverage | 15.4% | 23.1% | 0.67 | .200 | .324 | .333 | .658 | .133 | .238 | 4 | -0.9 | .288 | 82 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 57.9% | 15.8% | 3.67 | .143 | .684 | .143 | .827 | .000 | .250 | 5 | 2.5 | .478 | 209 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 48.8% | 14.0% | 3.50 | .190 | .605 | .381 | .986 | .190 | .214 | 11 | 5.6 | .476 | 208 |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 41.0% | 26.9% | 1.52 | .196 | .526 | .261 | .787 | .065 | .333 | 15 | 5.5 | .404 | 159 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 29.0% | 12.9% | 2.25 | .381 | .581 | .619 | 1.200 | .238 | .419 | 17 | 9.9 | .515 | 234 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 15.1% | 16.7% | 0.90 | .297 | .411 | .465 | .875 | .168 | .350 | 33 | 10.5 | .386 | 147 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 25.0% | 23.1% | 1.08 | .308 | .481 | .513 | .994 | .205 | .412 | 23 | 10.2 | .438 | 183 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 11.3% | 28.4% | 0.40 | .235 | .320 | .324 | .644 | .089 | .333 | 20 | -3.9 | .293 | 85 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 7.4% | 38.5% | 0.19 | .193 | .251 | .278 | .529 | .085 | .302 | 14 | -15.2 | .239 | 49 |
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 15.4% | 45.3% | 0.34 | .152 | .282 | .162 | .444 | .010 | .326 | 5 | -8.7 | .225 | 39 |
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 5.8% | 49.4% | 0.12 | .144 | .192 | .171 | .364 | .027 | .300 | 0 | -18.5 | .170 | 2 |
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 4.8% | 56.2% | 0.08 | .140 | .181 | .200 | .381 | .060 | .325 | 0 | -12.1 | .174 | 5 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 9.5% | 24.7% | 0.39 | .238 | .316 | .348 | .664 | .110 | .307 | 32 | -4.2 | .299 | 89 |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 9.0% | 26.6% | 0.34 | .276 | .337 | .423 | .760 | .147 | .357 | 24 | 2.0 | .330 | 110 |
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .220 | .284 | .329 | .613 | .110 | .281 | 8 | -4.0 | .266 | 67 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | as 2B | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | .667 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 127 |
| 2026 | as LF | 10.1% | 24.6% | 0.41 | .115 | .206 | .131 | .337 | .016 | .159 | 0 | -8.2 | .169 | 2 |
| 2026 | as CF | 9.5% | 25.0% | 0.38 | .271 | .343 | .412 | .755 | .141 | .348 | 53 | 5.2 | .333 | 112 |
| 2026 | as RF | 9.1% | 45.5% | 0.20 | .333 | .364 | .333 | .697 | .000 | .600 | 1 | -0.1 | .306 | 94 |
| 2026 | as DH | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | as PH | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .833 | 1.167 | .500 | .250 | 2 | 0.8 | .490 | 217 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | Batting 1st | 7.7% | 26.2% | 0.29 | .211 | .273 | .301 | .574 | .090 | .280 | 13 | -8.6 | .259 | 62 |
| 2026 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .667 | 1 | 0.4 | .445 | 187 |
| 2026 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | .333 | 0 | -0.3 | .223 | 38 |
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 4.3% | 24.6% | 0.18 | .246 | .275 | .354 | .629 | .108 | .313 | 6 | -2.3 | .275 | 73 |
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 11.5% | 29.5% | 0.39 | .170 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .019 | .257 | 3 | -4.3 | .229 | 42 |
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 10.0% | 21.3% | 0.47 | .362 | .423 | .580 | 1.003 | .217 | .429 | 17 | 7.2 | .427 | 175 |
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 17.7% | 26.6% | 0.67 | .328 | .449 | .578 | 1.027 | .250 | .436 | 17 | 8.1 | .443 | 186 |
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | .200 | 0 | -1.2 | .127 | -26 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2026 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .363 | .358 | .438 | .796 | .075 | .358 | 12 | 1.9 | .346 | 121 |
| 2026 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .318 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .068 | .314 | 25 | -2.2 | .304 | 93 |
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .288 | .288 | .337 | .625 | .049 | .288 | 16 | -6.2 | .275 | 73 |
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .472 | .436 | .639 | 1.075 | .167 | .436 | 10 | 4.4 | .444 | 186 |

