
AJ Pollock
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 12/5/1987
(38 years, 11 months)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1087 |
| PA | 4152 |
| HR | 145 |
| AVG | .273 |
| OBP | .328 |
| SLG | .464 |
| wOBA | .339 |
| wRC+ | 111 |
| WAR | 21.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 1, Pick: 17, Ovr: 17 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Notre Dame |
Service Time
11.040MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Pollock has rejoined the Mariners in a coaching role, Shannon Drayer of Seattle Sports 710 AM reports. (3/8/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as R | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 297 | 101 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | vs R as R | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 54.5% | 34.1% | 262 | 91 | 171 | |||
| 2023 | vs L | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 297 | 101 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | vs R | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 54.5% | 34.1% | 262 | 91 | 171 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Home | 0.88 | 11.3% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 304 | 108 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | Away | 1.65 | 10.0% | 56.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 28.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 60.0% | 32.0% | 255 | 84 | 171 | |||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 1.27 | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 150 | 56 | 94 | |||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 0.57 | 12.0% | 32.0% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 154 | 52 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 2.25 | 16.1% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 54.8% | 35.5% | 147 | 45 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 1.11 | 0.0% | 52.6% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 68.4% | 26.3% | 108 | 39 | 69 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 0.78 | 13.5% | 37.8% | 48.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 205 | 64 | 141 | |||
| 2023 | May | 1.50 | 3.2% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 51.6% | 38.7% | 172 | 71 | 101 | |||
| 2023 | Jun | 2.20 | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 87 | 27 | 60 | |||
| 2023 | Jul | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 66 | 17 | 49 | |||
| 2023 | Aug | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 1.24 | 9.8% | 50.0% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 28.3% | 20.7% | 14.1% | 54.3% | 31.5% | 499 | 173 | 326 | |||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 60 | 19 | 41 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Grounders | 50.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 78.0% | 18.0% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 155 | 47 | 108 | |||
| 2023 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 164 | 56 | 108 | |||
| 2023 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 33 | 9 | 24 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | as R to Left | 4.88 | 11.3% | 73.6% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 49.1% | 39.6% | 166 | 51 | 115 | |||
| 2023 | as R to Center | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 104 | 34 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | as R to Right | 0.11 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 82 | 27 | 55 | |||
| 2023 | Pull | 4.88 | 11.3% | 73.6% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 49.1% | 39.6% | 166 | 51 | 115 | |||
| 2023 | Center | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 104 | 34 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | Opposite | 0.11 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 82 | 27 | 55 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 1.13 | 9.3% | 48.1% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 9.3% | 59.3% | 31.5% | 300 | 108 | 192 | |||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 1.19 | 2.8% | 52.8% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 199 | 66 | 133 | |||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 60 | 18 | 42 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20 | 14 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 41 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 140 | 67 | 73 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 69 | 41 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.87 | 6.7% | 43.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 164 | 82 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 136 | 68 | 68 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.81 | 12.1% | 39.4% | 48.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 248 | 97 | 151 | |||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.17 | 10.7% | 48.2% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 33.9% | 378 | 110 | 268 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.54 | 9.1% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 215 | 90 | 125 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 268 | 91 | 177 | |||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 177 | 47 | 130 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 1.09 | 11.1% | 46.3% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 55.6% | 35.2% | 309 | 102 | 207 | |||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 1.32 | 10.2% | 51.0% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 49.0% | 32.7% | 250 | 90 | 160 | |||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 139 | 52 | 87 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | as LF | 1.21 | 10.6% | 48.9% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 46.8% | 42.6% | 263 | 96 | 167 | |||
| 2023 | as RF | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | as DH | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.3% | 230 | 71 | 159 | |||
| 2023 | as PH | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 21 | 34 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Batting 1st | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 3rd | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 5th | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 92 | 30 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 6th | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 179 | 58 | 121 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 1.38 | 7.3% | 53.7% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 193 | 69 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 39 | 16 | 23 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | No Shift | 1.47 | 7.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 139 | 44 | 95 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 191 | 61 | 130 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 1.23 | 14.0% | 47.4% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 31.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 56.1% | 33.3% | 184 | 60 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as R | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 297 | 101 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | vs R as R | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 54.5% | 34.1% | 262 | 91 | 171 | |||
| 2023 | vs L | 1.68 | 13.6% | 54.2% | 32.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 25.4% | 18.6% | 15.3% | 50.8% | 33.9% | 297 | 101 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | vs R | 0.78 | 6.8% | 40.9% | 52.3% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 22.7% | 11.4% | 54.5% | 34.1% | 262 | 91 | 171 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Home | 0.88 | 11.3% | 41.5% | 47.2% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 18.9% | 45.3% | 35.8% | 304 | 108 | 196 | |||
| 2023 | Away | 1.65 | 10.0% | 56.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 54.0% | 28.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 60.0% | 32.0% | 255 | 84 | 171 | |||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 1.27 | 10.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 150 | 56 | 94 | |||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 0.57 | 12.0% | 32.0% | 56.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | 40.0% | 154 | 52 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 2.25 | 16.1% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 61.3% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 54.8% | 35.5% | 147 | 45 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 1.11 | 0.0% | 52.6% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 68.4% | 26.3% | 108 | 39 | 69 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 0.78 | 13.5% | 37.8% | 48.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 205 | 64 | 141 | |||
| 2023 | May | 1.50 | 3.2% | 58.1% | 38.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 51.6% | 38.7% | 172 | 71 | 101 | |||
| 2023 | Jun | 2.20 | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 66.7% | 5.6% | 87 | 27 | 60 | |||
| 2023 | Jul | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 66 | 17 | 49 | |||
| 2023 | Aug | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 29 | 13 | 16 | |||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 1.24 | 9.8% | 50.0% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 13.5% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 51.1% | 28.3% | 20.7% | 14.1% | 54.3% | 31.5% | 499 | 173 | 326 | |||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 60 | 19 | 41 | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Grounders | 50.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 78.0% | 18.0% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 155 | 47 | 108 | |||
| 2023 | Flies | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11.9% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 164 | 56 | 108 | |||
| 2023 | Liners | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 33 | 9 | 24 | |||
| Season | Location | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | as R to Left | 4.88 | 11.3% | 73.6% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 49.1% | 39.6% | 166 | 51 | 115 | |||
| 2023 | as R to Center | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 104 | 34 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | as R to Right | 0.11 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 82 | 27 | 55 | |||
| 2023 | Pull | 4.88 | 11.3% | 73.6% | 15.1% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.3% | 49.1% | 39.6% | 166 | 51 | 115 | |||
| 2023 | Center | 0.56 | 13.8% | 31.0% | 55.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | 51.7% | 41.4% | 104 | 34 | 70 | |||
| 2023 | Opposite | 0.11 | 4.8% | 9.5% | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 61.9% | 9.5% | 82 | 27 | 55 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 1.13 | 9.3% | 48.1% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 27.8% | 24.1% | 9.3% | 59.3% | 31.5% | 300 | 108 | 192 | |||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 1.19 | 2.8% | 52.8% | 44.4% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 27.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 199 | 66 | 133 | |||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 60 | 18 | 42 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 20 | 14 | 6 | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 69 | 41 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 140 | 67 | 73 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 69 | 41 | 28 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.87 | 6.7% | 43.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 164 | 82 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 136 | 68 | 68 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.81 | 12.1% | 39.4% | 48.5% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 248 | 97 | 151 | |||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.17 | 10.7% | 48.2% | 41.1% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.8% | 26.8% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 53.6% | 33.9% | 378 | 110 | 268 | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 0.54 | 9.1% | 31.8% | 59.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 215 | 90 | 125 | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 14.3% | 25.0% | 46.4% | 28.6% | 268 | 91 | 177 | |||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 10.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 177 | 47 | 130 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 1.09 | 11.1% | 46.3% | 42.6% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.3% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 9.3% | 55.6% | 35.2% | 309 | 102 | 207 | |||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 1.32 | 10.2% | 51.0% | 38.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 22.4% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 49.0% | 32.7% | 250 | 90 | 160 | |||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 53.8% | 34.6% | 139 | 52 | 87 | |||
| Season | Position | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | as LF | 1.21 | 10.6% | 48.9% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 10.6% | 46.8% | 42.6% | 263 | 96 | 167 | |||
| 2023 | as RF | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | as DH | 1.05 | 11.4% | 45.5% | 43.2% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 34.1% | 20.5% | 11.4% | 61.4% | 27.3% | 230 | 71 | 159 | |||
| 2023 | as PH | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55 | 21 | 34 | |||
| Season | Batting Order | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | Batting 1st | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 3rd | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 5th | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 92 | 30 | 62 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 6th | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 37 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 54.2% | 33.3% | 179 | 58 | 121 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 1.38 | 7.3% | 53.7% | 39.0% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 17.1% | 61.0% | 22.0% | 193 | 69 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 39 | 16 | 23 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2023 | No Shift | 1.47 | 7.5% | 55.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 139 | 44 | 95 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 55.2% | 34.5% | 191 | 61 | 130 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 1.23 | 14.0% | 47.4% | 38.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 31.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 56.1% | 33.3% | 184 | 60 | 124 | |||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 1 | 6 |

