
AJ Pollock
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 210
DOB: 12/5/1987
(38 years, 11 months, 1 day)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1087 |
| PA | 4152 |
| HR | 145 |
| AVG | .273 |
| OBP | .328 |
| SLG | .464 |
| wOBA | .339 |
| wRC+ | 111 |
| WAR | 21.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 1, Pick: 17, Ovr: 17 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Notre Dame |
Service Time
11.040MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Pollock has rejoined the Mariners in a coaching role, Shannon Drayer of Seattle Sports 710 AM reports. (3/8/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as R | 72.4% | 89.1% | 25.6% | 65.3% | 83.1% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | vs R as R | 72.6% | 84.4% | 23.8% | 64.3% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | vs L | 72.4% | 89.1% | 25.6% | 65.3% | 83.1% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | vs R | 72.6% | 84.4% | 23.8% | 64.3% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Home | 72.4% | 87.3% | 28.7% | 59.5% | 69.7% | 36.6% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 22.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | Away | 72.5% | 86.5% | 20.1% | 69.7% | 85.5% | 46.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 74.4% | 90.6% | 28.7% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 34.7% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 70.5% | 83.9% | 28.8% | 55.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 69.7% | 87.0% | 22.4% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 44.9% | 32.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 77.8% | 85.7% | 16.8% | 73.6% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 66.7% | 86.8% | 28.1% | 64.2% | 76.9% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2023 | May | 78.4% | 93.1% | 21.5% | 61.4% | 79.1% | 40.7% | 24.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | Jun | 78.3% | 72.2% | 26.4% | 84.4% | 81.5% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Jul | 66.7% | 90.0% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 73.9% | 53.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Aug | 83.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 41.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 72.3% | 86.0% | 23.9% | 66.5% | 78.8% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 35.3% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 73.7% | 92.9% | 31.7% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Grounders | 76.7% | 90.9% | 27.7% | 70.1% | 91.5% | 43.2% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Flies | 83.7% | 91.7% | 26.2% | 69.7% | 87.0% | 40.2% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Liners | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 69.2% | 88.9% | 40.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | as R to Left | 77.3% | 91.2% | 26.5% | 71.6% | 89.6% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2023 | as R to Center | 80.6% | 92.0% | 30.1% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | as R to Right | 85.7% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 67.6% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Pull | 77.3% | 91.2% | 26.5% | 71.6% | 89.6% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2023 | Center | 80.6% | 92.0% | 30.1% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Opposite | 85.7% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 67.6% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 73.6% | 81.1% | 24.0% | 62.1% | 80.5% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 72.9% | 94.3% | 24.2% | 66.7% | 77.8% | 40.9% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 91.7% | 30.5% | 72.0% | 72.2% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | 28.1% | 66.7% | 46.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 69.2% | 88.9% | 18.6% | 53.8% | 78.6% | 37.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 7.2% | 36.4% | 83.3% | 47.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 69.2% | 88.9% | 15.9% | 49.3% | 69.4% | 44.5% | 9.3% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 57.9% | 100.0% | 14.0% | 49.2% | 72.4% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 30.9% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 66.7% | 86.8% | 23.0% | 61.6% | 70.5% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 71.4% | 85.3% | 27.9% | 70.1% | 79.6% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 64.4% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 68.9% | 85.7% | 22.8% | 71.0% | 73.7% | 40.1% | 32.4% | 34.8% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 65.2% | 83.3% | 26.1% | 70.8% | 76.5% | 40.9% | 37.8% | 35.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 72.2% | 82.7% | 23.4% | 62.1% | 81.7% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 72.7% | 91.7% | 26.5% | 68.4% | 74.6% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 70.6% | 91.7% | 24.6% | 70.2% | 72.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | as LF | 68.2% | 88.9% | 25.2% | 62.7% | 78.3% | 42.0% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | as RF | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||
| 2023 | as DH | 78.0% | 84.8% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 31.5% | 23.5% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2023 | as PH | 63.6% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 76.2% | 75.0% | 38.2% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Batting 1st | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||
| 2023 | Batting 5th | 66.7% | 93.8% | 26.4% | 56.8% | 85.7% | 40.7% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 6th | 90.9% | 90.0% | 29.7% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 32.4% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 16.2% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 76.7% | 84.8% | 24.2% | 64.0% | 79.2% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 66.7% | 84.4% | 24.9% | 73.7% | 73.2% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 12.8% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | No Shift | 76.2% | 90.6% | 30.2% | 68.5% | 91.9% | 38.8% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 81.6% | 92.5% | 25.8% | 69.5% | 89.5% | 43.2% | 21.4% | 55.6% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 81.3% | 92.3% | 26.2% | 67.9% | 88.7% | 42.6% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | vs L as R | 72.4% | 89.1% | 25.6% | 65.3% | 83.1% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | vs R as R | 72.6% | 84.4% | 23.8% | 64.3% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | vs L | 72.4% | 89.1% | 25.6% | 65.3% | 83.1% | 39.7% | 30.3% | 30.4% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | vs R | 72.6% | 84.4% | 23.8% | 64.3% | 73.6% | 43.1% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Home | 72.4% | 87.3% | 28.7% | 59.5% | 69.7% | 36.6% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 22.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | Away | 72.5% | 86.5% | 20.1% | 69.7% | 85.5% | 46.9% | 27.3% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2023 | Home vs L | 74.4% | 90.6% | 28.7% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 34.7% | 27.8% | 10.0% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Home vs R | 70.5% | 83.9% | 28.8% | 55.9% | 66.7% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 21.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | Away vs L | 69.7% | 87.0% | 22.4% | 66.7% | 90.9% | 44.9% | 32.5% | 46.2% | 27.2% | 0.0% | 5.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Away vs R | 77.8% | 85.7% | 16.8% | 73.6% | 79.5% | 49.5% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Mar/Apr | 66.7% | 86.8% | 28.1% | 64.2% | 76.9% | 39.9% | 28.9% | 38.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 9.9% | ||||
| 2023 | May | 78.4% | 93.1% | 21.5% | 61.4% | 79.1% | 40.7% | 24.5% | 25.0% | 28.5% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | Jun | 78.3% | 72.2% | 26.4% | 84.4% | 81.5% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 14.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Jul | 66.7% | 90.0% | 22.7% | 65.7% | 73.9% | 53.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 1.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Aug | 83.3% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 41.4% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 24.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | 1st Half | 72.3% | 86.0% | 23.9% | 66.5% | 78.8% | 41.4% | 27.9% | 35.3% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2023 | 2nd Half | 73.7% | 92.9% | 31.7% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Grounders | 76.7% | 90.9% | 27.7% | 70.1% | 91.5% | 43.2% | 25.8% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Flies | 83.7% | 91.7% | 26.2% | 69.7% | 87.0% | 40.2% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 9.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Liners | 80.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 69.2% | 88.9% | 40.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | as R to Left | 77.3% | 91.2% | 26.5% | 71.6% | 89.6% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2023 | as R to Center | 80.6% | 92.0% | 30.1% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | as R to Right | 85.7% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 67.6% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | Pull | 77.3% | 91.2% | 26.5% | 71.6% | 89.6% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 58.3% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | ||||
| 2023 | Center | 80.6% | 92.0% | 30.1% | 68.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 6.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Opposite | 85.7% | 94.4% | 25.6% | 67.6% | 82.6% | 41.5% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Low Leverage | 73.6% | 81.1% | 24.0% | 62.1% | 80.5% | 41.3% | 25.3% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Medium Leverage | 72.9% | 94.3% | 24.2% | 66.7% | 77.8% | 40.9% | 30.6% | 33.3% | 24.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2023 | High Leverage | 66.7% | 91.7% | 30.5% | 72.0% | 72.2% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Through 3 - 0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 1 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | 28.1% | 66.7% | 46.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 31.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | Through 3 - 2 | 69.2% | 88.9% | 18.6% | 53.8% | 78.6% | 37.1% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 0 | 80.0% | 100.0% | 7.2% | 36.4% | 83.3% | 47.8% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 29.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 0 | 69.2% | 88.9% | 15.9% | 49.3% | 69.4% | 44.5% | 9.3% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 1 | 57.9% | 100.0% | 14.0% | 49.2% | 72.4% | 43.4% | 21.4% | 44.4% | 30.9% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 1 | 66.7% | 86.8% | 23.0% | 61.6% | 70.5% | 39.9% | 27.7% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 1 | 71.4% | 85.3% | 27.9% | 70.1% | 79.6% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 2 - 2 | 64.4% | 89.7% | 21.0% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 36.0% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 29.9% | 0.0% | 13.1% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 1 - 2 | 68.9% | 85.7% | 22.8% | 71.0% | 73.7% | 40.1% | 32.4% | 34.8% | 26.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | ||||
| 2023 | Through 0 - 2 | 65.2% | 83.3% | 26.1% | 70.8% | 76.5% | 40.9% | 37.8% | 35.3% | 25.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Bases Empty | 72.2% | 82.7% | 23.4% | 62.1% | 81.7% | 42.9% | 24.7% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2023 | Men on Base | 72.7% | 91.7% | 26.5% | 68.4% | 74.6% | 39.4% | 31.0% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Men In Scoring | 70.6% | 91.7% | 24.6% | 70.2% | 72.5% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | as LF | 68.2% | 88.9% | 25.2% | 62.7% | 78.3% | 42.0% | 23.4% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | as RF | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||
| 2023 | as DH | 78.0% | 84.8% | 25.8% | 66.7% | 79.0% | 40.6% | 31.5% | 23.5% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2023 | as PH | 63.6% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 76.2% | 75.0% | 38.2% | 31.3% | 60.0% | 29.1% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | Batting 1st | 60.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | Batting 3rd | 100.0% | 100.0% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 18.2% | |||||
| 2023 | Batting 5th | 66.7% | 93.8% | 26.4% | 56.8% | 85.7% | 40.7% | 31.8% | 42.9% | 24.2% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 6th | 90.9% | 90.0% | 29.7% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 32.4% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 16.2% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 7th | 76.7% | 84.8% | 24.2% | 64.0% | 79.2% | 42.1% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 23.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 8th | 66.7% | 84.4% | 24.9% | 73.7% | 73.2% | 39.4% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2023 | Batting 9th | 80.0% | 100.0% | 12.8% | 57.1% | 83.3% | 53.8% | 18.2% | 100.0% | 28.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2023 | No Shift | 76.2% | 90.6% | 30.2% | 68.5% | 91.9% | 38.8% | 26.7% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 9.4% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - All | 81.6% | 92.5% | 25.8% | 69.5% | 89.5% | 43.2% | 21.4% | 55.6% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - Traditional | 81.3% | 92.3% | 26.2% | 67.9% | 88.7% | 42.6% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | ||||
| 2023 | Shift - Non Traditional | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% |

