Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

A.J. Puk
Arizona Diamondbacks (AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'7" / 248
DOB: 4/25/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 8 | 42 | 212 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| IP | 8.0 | 42.0 | 227.0 |
| K% | 34.3% | 28.8% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 30.0% | 42.0% | |
| ERA | 3.38 | 3.32 | 3.53 |
| FIP | 4.51 | 3.37 | 3.40 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
SL:37%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 6, Ovr: 6 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Florida |
| Contract | 1 yr, $3.1M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $3.10M |
Service Time
5.124MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Manager Torey Lovullo said Friday that Puk (elbow/shoulder) will remain shut down for the remainder of the season, Nick Piecoro of The Arizona Republic reports. (8/7/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/1/24
RG
7/26/24
RG
7/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ARI | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 8 | 42 | 212 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| IP | 8.0 | 42.0 | 227.0 |
| K% | 34.3% | 28.8% | 29.4% |
| BB% | 5.7% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 30.0% | 42.0% | |
| ERA | 3.38 | 3.32 | 3.53 |
| FIP | 4.51 | 3.37 | 3.40 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.1 | 3.3 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:62%
SL:37%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 6, Ovr: 6 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Florida |
| Contract | 1 yr, $3.1M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $3.10M |
Service Time
5.124MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Manager Torey Lovullo said Friday that Puk (elbow/shoulder) will remain shut down for the remainder of the season, Nick Piecoro of The Arizona Republic reports. (8/7/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
8/1/24
RG
7/26/24
RG
7/10/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .271 | 48.6% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.03 | 1.93 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 14.46 | 3.39 | 0.15 | .336 | 61.8% | 40.9% | 1.7% | 3.69 | 2.24 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 3.52 | 0.28 | .380 | 65.0% | 47.6% | 4.1% | 4.36 | 2.35 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 125.0 | 13.25 | 3.46 | 0.22 | .361 | 63.6% | 44.7% | 2.8% | 4.03 | 2.30 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 8.15 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .226 | 61.5% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.98 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .412 | 87.0% | 57.9% | 40.0% | 4.32 | 4.53 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .190 | 58.8% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.52 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 25.1 | 13.50 | 3.55 | 2.49 | .292 | 72.1% | 44.4% | 30.4% | 4.97 | 5.55 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .321 | 80.9% | 48.3% | 8.3% | 97.3 | 3.18 | 2.22 | 3.39 | 4.35 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.25 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 3.51 | 2.22 | .363 | 64.4% | 39.6% | 24.5% | 6.10 | 6.05 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .263 | 58.1% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 5.87 | 4.75 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .415 | 67.8% | 52.4% | 11.1% | 95.8 | 6.08 | 4.13 | 3.32 | 3.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .310 | 64.1% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 6.52 | 5.52 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 10.31 | 3.12 | 0.95 | .279 | 77.4% | 43.4% | 11.5% | 96.9 | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.69 | 3.67 | 0.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .400 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 6.58 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 56.2 | 12.39 | 2.06 | 1.59 | .317 | 72.7% | 44.2% | 16.9% | 95.9 | 3.97 | 3.09 | 3.59 | 3.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.18 | -0.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.49 | 2.96 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.43 | -2.43 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.47 | 0.63 | 1.23 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 15.15 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .414 | 81.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.25 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 62 | 4 | 71.1 | 11.10 | 3.53 | 0.63 | .269 | 67.6% | 36.8% | 7.0% | 95.7 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 2.87 | 3.47 | 1.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 44.0 | 9.20 | 4.70 | 0.61 | .277 | 59.1% | 38.0% | 6.4% | 95.3 | 4.30 | 3.50 | 3.64 | 4.37 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 14.16 | 1.65 | 0.66 | .250 | 93.4% | 34.0% | 8.3% | 96.3 | 1.32 | 1.65 | 1.63 | 2.01 | 1.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .250 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 1.13 | 3.48 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .333 | 97.6% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 96.5 | 3.38 | 2.86 | 4.51 | 2.99 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.75 | 3.00 | 1.01 | .296 | 75.9% | 3.32 | 3.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.28 | 3.12 | 0.95 | .296 | 74.5% | 40.6% | 3.46 | 3.41 | 3.58 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 2 | 59.3 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 1.06 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 1.06 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.31 | 2.95 | 1.08 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.51 | 3.54 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.04 | 2.85 | 1.02 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.82 | 3.47 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.30 | 2.55 | 1.00 | .303 | 71.5% | 3.64 | 3.15 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.64 | 3.26 | 0.98 | .281 | 76.6% | 3.19 | 3.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.57 | 5.10 | 6.13 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.57 | 4.12 | 5.76 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 20 | 26 | 212 | 4 | 227.0 | 11.22 | 3.05 | 1.03 | .299 | 73.4% | 42.0% | 11.8% | 96.2 | 3.53 | 3.15 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 3.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 21 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 11.02 | 3.31 | 0.00 | .271 | 48.6% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.03 | 1.93 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 14.46 | 3.39 | 0.15 | .336 | 61.8% | 40.9% | 1.7% | 3.69 | 2.24 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 12.09 | 3.52 | 0.28 | .380 | 65.0% | 47.6% | 4.1% | 4.36 | 2.35 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 125.0 | 13.25 | 3.46 | 0.22 | .361 | 63.6% | 44.7% | 2.8% | 4.03 | 2.30 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 9.00 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 8.15 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .226 | 61.5% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 3.98 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 | .300 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 14.04 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .412 | 87.0% | 57.9% | 40.0% | 4.32 | 4.53 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .190 | 58.8% | 39.1% | 25.0% | 4.91 | 5.52 | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 25.1 | 13.50 | 3.55 | 2.49 | .292 | 72.1% | 44.4% | 30.4% | 4.97 | 5.55 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 10.32 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .321 | 80.9% | 48.3% | 8.3% | 97.3 | 3.18 | 2.22 | 3.39 | 4.35 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.25 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 4 | 48.2 | 10.73 | 3.51 | 2.22 | .363 | 64.4% | 39.6% | 24.5% | 6.10 | 6.05 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .263 | 58.1% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 5.87 | 4.75 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 10.80 | 4.05 | 0.68 | .415 | 67.8% | 52.4% | 11.1% | 95.8 | 6.08 | 4.13 | 3.32 | 3.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .310 | 64.1% | 43.3% | 11.1% | 6.52 | 5.52 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 10.31 | 3.12 | 0.95 | .279 | 77.4% | 43.4% | 11.5% | 96.9 | 3.12 | 3.68 | 3.69 | 3.67 | 0.3 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .400 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3.38 | 6.58 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.16 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 58 | 0 | 56.2 | 12.39 | 2.06 | 1.59 | .317 | 72.7% | 44.2% | 16.9% | 95.9 | 3.97 | 3.09 | 3.59 | 3.02 | 0.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.18 | -0.18 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.49 | 2.96 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.43 | -2.43 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 50.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.47 | 0.63 | 1.23 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 15.15 | 2.63 | 0.00 | .414 | 81.3% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 1.32 | 1.25 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 62 | 4 | 71.1 | 11.10 | 3.53 | 0.63 | .269 | 67.6% | 36.8% | 7.0% | 95.7 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 2.87 | 3.47 | 1.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 44.0 | 9.20 | 4.70 | 0.61 | .277 | 59.1% | 38.0% | 6.4% | 95.3 | 4.30 | 3.50 | 3.64 | 4.37 | 0.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 14.16 | 1.65 | 0.66 | .250 | 93.4% | 34.0% | 8.3% | 96.3 | 1.32 | 1.65 | 1.63 | 2.01 | 1.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .250 | 100.0% | 47.1% | 25.0% | 1.13 | 3.48 | 2.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .333 | 97.6% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 96.5 | 3.38 | 2.86 | 4.51 | 2.99 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.75 | 3.00 | 1.01 | .296 | 75.9% | 3.32 | 3.37 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.28 | 3.12 | 0.95 | .296 | 74.5% | 40.6% | 3.46 | 3.41 | 3.58 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 55 | 2 | 59.3 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 1.06 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 1.06 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.31 | 2.95 | 1.08 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.51 | 3.54 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 10.04 | 2.85 | 1.02 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.82 | 3.47 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 30.0 | 11.30 | 2.55 | 1.00 | .303 | 71.5% | 3.64 | 3.15 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 10.64 | 3.26 | 0.98 | .281 | 76.6% | 3.19 | 3.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.57 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 4.57 | 5.10 | 6.13 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .364 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.57 | 4.12 | 5.76 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 20 | 26 | 212 | 4 | 227.0 | 11.22 | 3.05 | 1.03 | .299 | 73.4% | 42.0% | 11.8% | 96.2 | 3.53 | 3.15 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 3.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 0 | 4 | 3.03 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 137 | 23 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.69 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 254 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.36 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 279 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 4.03 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 125.0 | 533 | 108 | 62 | 56 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 184 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.91 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.97 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 104 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 47 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.10 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48.2 | 226 | 61 | 40 | 33 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 65 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 66.1 | 281 | 53 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 76 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.97 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 56.2 | 242 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 78 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.15 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 71.1 | 294 | 51 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.30 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44.0 | 191 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 27.1 | 103 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 175 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 3 | 3.19 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 59.3 | 246 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.51 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 30.0 | 126 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.82 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 127 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.64 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 127 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 20 | 3.53 | 212 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 40 | 19 | 227.0 | 964 | 194 | 103 | 89 | 26 | 77 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 283 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 0 | 4 | 3.03 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 137 | 23 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 5 | 3.69 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 61.0 | 254 | 44 | 28 | 25 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.36 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 279 | 64 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 4.03 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 125.0 | 533 | 108 | 62 | 56 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 184 | |
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 1 | 4.91 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 4.97 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 104 | 21 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 0 | 3.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 47 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.10 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48.2 | 226 | 61 | 40 | 33 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.87 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.1 | 65 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 45 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 4 | 3 | 3.12 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5 | 66.1 | 281 | 53 | 27 | 23 | 7 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 76 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.97 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 56.2 | 242 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 78 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 56 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 9 | 3.15 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 71.1 | 294 | 51 | 31 | 25 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 8 | 4.30 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 44.0 | 191 | 36 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 27.1 | 103 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 35 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.46 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 175 | 36 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 48 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 3 | 3.19 | 55 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 59.3 | 246 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 74 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.51 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 30.0 | 126 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 35 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.82 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 127 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 34 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 3.64 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 30.0 | 127 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 38 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.19 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 42.0 | 174 | 33 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 20 | 3.53 | 212 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 40 | 19 | 227.0 | 964 | 194 | 103 | 89 | 26 | 77 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 283 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 11.02 | 3.31 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.8% | 20.4% | .184 | 1.07 | .271 | 48.6% | 89 | 56 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 14.46 | 3.39 | 4.26 | 0.15 | 38.6% | 9.1% | 29.5% | .194 | 1.10 | .336 | 61.8% | 87 | 50 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 12.09 | 3.52 | 3.44 | 0.28 | 30.8% | 9.0% | 21.9% | .255 | 1.39 | .380 | 65.0% | 106 | 60 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 13.25 | 3.46 | 3.83 | 0.22 | 34.5% | 9.0% | 25.5% | .226 | 1.25 | .361 | 63.6% | 97 | 55 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 22.50 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 33.3% | .143 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 94 | 170 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 5.91 | 5.06 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 13.6% | 2.3% | .184 | 1.22 | .226 | 61.5% | 70 | 84 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | .238 | 1.50 | .300 | 64.5% | 151 | 167 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 2.16 | 37.1% | 8.6% | 28.6% | .281 | 1.44 | .412 | 87.0% | 105 | 117 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 2.45 | 36.4% | 6.8% | 29.5% | .175 | 0.91 | .190 | 58.8% | 81 | 94 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.55 | 3.80 | 2.49 | 36.5% | 9.6% | 26.9% | .226 | 1.22 | .292 | 72.1% | 105 | 119 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 10.32 | 3.97 | 2.60 | 0.79 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.32 | .321 | 80.9% | 71 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 10.73 | 3.51 | 3.05 | 2.22 | 25.7% | 8.4% | 17.3% | .298 | 1.64 | .363 | 64.4% | 103 | 105 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.17 | .263 | 58.1% | 124 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.68 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.4% | .310 | 1.80 | .415 | 67.8% | 147 | 80 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 7.45 | 6.52 | 1.14 | 0.93 | 17.8% | 15.6% | 2.2% | .263 | 1.76 | .310 | 64.1% | 136 | 112 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 10.31 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 0.95 | 27.0% | 8.2% | 18.9% | .214 | 1.15 | .279 | 77.4% | 83 | 97 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 71 | 139 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.20 | .333 | 75.0% | 56 | 46 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 12.39 | 2.06 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 32.2% | 5.4% | 26.9% | .238 | 1.18 | .317 | 72.7% | 90 | 82 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.18 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .375 | 1.80 | .500 | 50.0% | 270 | 75 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -52 | -2.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 17.18 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .214 | 0.82 | .429 | 50.0% | 123 | 19 | 0.63 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15.15 | 2.63 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 41.1% | 7.1% | 33.9% | .231 | 1.17 | .414 | 81.3% | 29 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.10 | 3.53 | 3.14 | 0.63 | 29.9% | 9.5% | 20.4% | .193 | 1.11 | .269 | 67.6% | 76 | 72 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 9.20 | 4.70 | 1.96 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 12.0% | 11.5% | .216 | 1.34 | .277 | 59.1% | 103 | 90 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 14.16 | 1.65 | 8.60 | 0.66 | 41.7% | 4.9% | 36.9% | .155 | 0.73 | .250 | 93.4% | 32 | 42 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 37.5% | 9.4% | 28.1% | .172 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 24 | 74 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 34.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 97.6% | 80 | 112 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.00 | 3.59 | 1.01 | 28.8% | 8.0% | 20.7% | .223 | 1.17 | .296 | 75.9% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.28 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 0.95 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.1% | .226 | 1.20 | .296 | 74.5% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | 30.1% | 7.7% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | 30.1% | 7.7% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.31 | 2.95 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 27.7% | 7.9% | 19.8% | .224 | 1.17 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.04 | 2.85 | 3.52 | 1.02 | 26.6% | 7.6% | 19.1% | .230 | 1.20 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.30 | 2.55 | 4.44 | 1.00 | 30.2% | 6.8% | 23.4% | .223 | 1.13 | .303 | 71.5% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.64 | 3.26 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 28.5% | 8.7% | 19.8% | .213 | 1.16 | .281 | 76.6% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .500 | 50.0% | 187 | 92 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 1.29 | .364 | 66.7% | 67 | 71 | 4.12 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.22 | 3.05 | 3.68 | 1.03 | 29.4% | 8.0% | 21.4% | .223 | 1.19 | .299 | 73.4% | 86 | 84 | 3.40 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 11.02 | 3.31 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.8% | 20.4% | .184 | 1.07 | .271 | 48.6% | 89 | 56 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 14.46 | 3.39 | 4.26 | 0.15 | 38.6% | 9.1% | 29.5% | .194 | 1.10 | .336 | 61.8% | 87 | 50 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 12.09 | 3.52 | 3.44 | 0.28 | 30.8% | 9.0% | 21.9% | .255 | 1.39 | .380 | 65.0% | 106 | 60 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 13.25 | 3.46 | 3.83 | 0.22 | 34.5% | 9.0% | 25.5% | .226 | 1.25 | .361 | 63.6% | 97 | 55 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 22.50 | 9.00 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 33.3% | .143 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 94 | 170 | 8.15 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 5.91 | 5.06 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 15.9% | 13.6% | 2.3% | .184 | 1.22 | .226 | 61.5% | 70 | 84 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 13.50 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | .238 | 1.50 | .300 | 64.5% | 151 | 167 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 14.04 | 3.24 | 4.33 | 2.16 | 37.1% | 8.6% | 28.6% | .281 | 1.44 | .412 | 87.0% | 105 | 117 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 2.45 | 36.4% | 6.8% | 29.5% | .175 | 0.91 | .190 | 58.8% | 81 | 94 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 13.50 | 3.55 | 3.80 | 2.49 | 36.5% | 9.6% | 26.9% | .226 | 1.22 | .292 | 72.1% | 105 | 119 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 10.32 | 3.97 | 2.60 | 0.79 | 27.7% | 10.6% | 17.0% | .238 | 1.32 | .321 | 80.9% | 71 | 76 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 10.73 | 3.51 | 3.05 | 2.22 | 25.7% | 8.4% | 17.3% | .298 | 1.64 | .363 | 64.4% | 103 | 105 | 6.05 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9.39 | 3.52 | 2.67 | 1.17 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.17 | .263 | 58.1% | 124 | 102 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 10.80 | 4.05 | 2.67 | 0.68 | 24.6% | 9.2% | 15.4% | .310 | 1.80 | .415 | 67.8% | 147 | 80 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 7.45 | 6.52 | 1.14 | 0.93 | 17.8% | 15.6% | 2.2% | .263 | 1.76 | .310 | 64.1% | 136 | 112 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 10.31 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 0.95 | 27.0% | 8.2% | 18.9% | .214 | 1.15 | .279 | 77.4% | 83 | 97 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .300 | 1.50 | .400 | 100.0% | 71 | 139 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 13.50 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 10.7% | 25.0% | .200 | 1.20 | .333 | 75.0% | 56 | 46 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 12.39 | 2.06 | 6.00 | 1.59 | 32.2% | 5.4% | 26.9% | .238 | 1.18 | .317 | 72.7% | 90 | 82 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -4 | -0.18 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .375 | 1.80 | .500 | 50.0% | 270 | 75 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -52 | -2.43 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 17.18 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 46.7% | .214 | 0.82 | .429 | 50.0% | 123 | 19 | 0.63 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15.15 | 2.63 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 41.1% | 7.1% | 33.9% | .231 | 1.17 | .414 | 81.3% | 29 | 27 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 11.10 | 3.53 | 3.14 | 0.63 | 29.9% | 9.5% | 20.4% | .193 | 1.11 | .269 | 67.6% | 76 | 72 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 9.20 | 4.70 | 1.96 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 12.0% | 11.5% | .216 | 1.34 | .277 | 59.1% | 103 | 90 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 14.16 | 1.65 | 8.60 | 0.66 | 41.7% | 4.9% | 36.9% | .155 | 0.73 | .250 | 93.4% | 32 | 42 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.00 | 1.13 | 37.5% | 9.4% | 28.1% | .172 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 24 | 74 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 2.25 | 34.3% | 5.7% | 28.6% | .250 | 1.25 | .333 | 97.6% | 80 | 112 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.00 | 3.59 | 1.01 | 28.8% | 8.0% | 20.7% | .223 | 1.17 | .296 | 75.9% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.28 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 0.95 | 27.5% | 8.3% | 19.1% | .226 | 1.20 | .296 | 74.5% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | 30.1% | 7.7% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | 30.1% | 7.7% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10.31 | 2.95 | 3.50 | 1.08 | 27.7% | 7.9% | 19.8% | .224 | 1.17 | .290 | 74.4% | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 10.04 | 2.85 | 3.52 | 1.02 | 26.6% | 7.6% | 19.1% | .230 | 1.20 | .295 | 71.3% | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.30 | 2.55 | 4.44 | 1.00 | 30.2% | 6.8% | 23.4% | .223 | 1.13 | .303 | 71.5% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.64 | 3.26 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 28.5% | 8.7% | 19.8% | .213 | 1.16 | .281 | 76.6% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.67 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 10.80 | 10.80 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.40 | .500 | 50.0% | 187 | 92 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 11.8% | 11.8% | .267 | 1.29 | .364 | 66.7% | 67 | 71 | 4.12 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.22 | 3.05 | 3.68 | 1.03 | 29.4% | 8.0% | 21.4% | .223 | 1.19 | .299 | 73.4% | 86 | 84 | 3.40 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.26 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 85.8 | 110.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 24.1% | 3.18 | 2.22 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 42 | 93.8 | 111.6 | 7.6 | 1 | 2.4% | 21 | 50.0% | 6.08 | 4.13 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 172 | 86.9 | 111.1 | 11.4 | 15 | 8.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 3.12 | 3.68 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 149 | 87.3 | 112.1 | 13.0 | 12 | 8.1% | 48 | 32.2% | 3.97 | 3.09 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 176 | 86.2 | 111.0 | 16.8 | 7 | 4.0% | 59 | 33.5% | 3.15 | 2.75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 122 | 86.9 | 111.0 | 16.7 | 4 | 3.3% | 46 | 37.7% | 4.30 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 54 | 84.8 | 107.3 | 16.8 | 3 | 5.6% | 13 | 24.1% | 1.32 | 1.65 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 20 | 86.7 | 107.8 | 19.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 5 | 25.0% | 3.38 | 2.86 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 93.3 | 105.9 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 10.80 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 588 | 87.2 | 112.1 | 13.5 | 36 | 6.1% | 200 | 34.0% | 3.53 | 3.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 85.8 | 110.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 24.1% | 3.18 | 2.22 | |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 42 | 93.8 | 111.6 | 7.6 | 1 | 2.4% | 21 | 50.0% | 6.08 | 4.13 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 172 | 86.9 | 111.1 | 11.4 | 15 | 8.7% | 60 | 34.9% | 3.12 | 3.68 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 149 | 87.3 | 112.1 | 13.0 | 12 | 8.1% | 48 | 32.2% | 3.97 | 3.09 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 176 | 86.2 | 111.0 | 16.8 | 7 | 4.0% | 59 | 33.5% | 3.15 | 2.75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 122 | 86.9 | 111.0 | 16.7 | 4 | 3.3% | 46 | 37.7% | 4.30 | 3.50 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 54 | 84.8 | 107.3 | 16.8 | 3 | 5.6% | 13 | 24.1% | 1.32 | 1.65 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 20 | 86.7 | 107.8 | 19.6 | 1 | 5.0% | 5 | 25.0% | 3.38 | 2.86 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 93.3 | 105.9 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | 10.80 | 4.57 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 588 | 87.2 | 112.1 | 13.5 | 36 | 6.1% | 200 | 34.0% | 3.53 | 3.15 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 473 | 71.0 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 28.7% | 20.5% | 8.3% | 5.9% | 32 | 10 | -2 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 285 | 70.9 | 18.6% | 7.3 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 188 | 71.0 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 24.3% | 14.9% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 32 | 9 | -3 | 43.1% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 70.2 | 16.4% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 31 | 7 | -2 | 45.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 730 | 70.8 | 18.6% | 7.3 | 29.6% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 6.3% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 45.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 473 | 71.0 | 20.3% | 7.3 | 28.7% | 20.5% | 8.3% | 5.9% | 32 | 10 | -2 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 285 | 70.9 | 18.6% | 7.3 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 32 | 10 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 188 | 71.0 | 22.9% | 7.3 | 24.3% | 14.9% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 32 | 9 | -3 | 43.1% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 73 | 70.2 | 16.4% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 20.5% | 2.0% | 1.4% | 31 | 7 | -2 | 45.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 730 | 70.8 | 18.6% | 7.3 | 29.6% | 20.8% | 8.9% | 6.3% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 45.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 3 | 55 | 2 | 59.3 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 74 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 56.7 | 47 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 69 | 10.95 | 3.02 | 3.63 | 0.95 | .219 | 1.16 | .293 | 78.1% | 3.17 | 3.29 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 2 | 55.7 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 65 | 10.50 | 3.07 | 3.42 | 0.97 | .223 | 1.20 | .292 | 76.8% | 3.39 | 3.44 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 3 | 55 | 2 | 59.3 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 19 | 74 | 11.23 | 2.88 | 3.89 | 1.06 | .220 | 1.15 | .296 | 77.3% | 3.19 | 3.34 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 6 | 3 | 53 | 2 | 56.7 | 47 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 19 | 69 | 10.95 | 3.02 | 3.63 | 0.95 | .219 | 1.16 | .293 | 78.1% | 3.17 | 3.29 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 2 | 55.7 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 65 | 10.50 | 3.07 | 3.42 | 0.97 | .223 | 1.20 | .292 | 76.8% | 3.39 | 3.44 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 1.37 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 41.2% | 71 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0.90 | 13.4% | 40.9% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 1.7% | 39.5% | 20.2% | 40.3% | 71 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 1.59 | 22.6% | 47.6% | 29.9% | 18.4% | 4.1% | 50.3% | 21.2% | 28.5% | 72 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.21 | 18.6% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 20.6% | 2.8% | 45.6% | 20.7% | 33.7% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 125 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.75 | 8.7% | 39.1% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 77 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 74 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.17 | 10.3% | 48.3% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 3.95 | 95 | 4.35 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 98 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.16 | 26.4% | 39.6% | 34.0% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 27.2% | 89 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.44 | 26.2% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 52.4% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 3.59 | 83 | 3.54 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 124 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 19.9% | 43.4% | 36.7% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 35.7% | 28.1% | 22.8% | 46.2% | 31.0% | 3.15 | 93 | 3.67 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 62 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 84 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 15.6% | 44.2% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 27.5% | 30.2% | 24.2% | 43.6% | 32.2% | 2.66 | 69 | 3.02 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 66 | 2.91 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -4 | -0.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 105 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -50 | -2.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 51 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.90 | 22.4% | 36.8% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.2% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 50.6% | 27.8% | 3.23 | 86 | 3.47 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.98 | 23.1% | 38.0% | 38.8% | 10.6% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 22.1% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 4.29 | 107 | 4.37 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.75 | 20.8% | 34.0% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 1.56 | 50 | 2.01 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 56 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 2.34 | 73 | 2.99 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 3.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 91 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 115 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 99 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.7% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 13.6% | 11.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 21.8% | 46.7% | 31.5% | 3.09 | 83 | 3.45 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 66 | 2.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 1.37 | 17.9% | 47.4% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 41.2% | 71 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 0.90 | 13.4% | 40.9% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 1.7% | 39.5% | 20.2% | 40.3% | 71 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 1.59 | 22.6% | 47.6% | 29.9% | 18.4% | 4.1% | 50.3% | 21.2% | 28.5% | 72 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 1.21 | 18.6% | 44.7% | 36.8% | 20.6% | 2.8% | 45.6% | 20.7% | 33.7% | 71 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 1.17 | 16.1% | 45.2% | 38.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 32.3% | 125 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 93 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 56 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 0.75 | 8.7% | 39.1% | 52.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 77 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 1.04 | 13.0% | 44.4% | 42.6% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 74 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 1.17 | 10.3% | 48.3% | 41.4% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 41.4% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 3.95 | 95 | 4.35 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 98 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.16 | 26.4% | 39.6% | 34.0% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 39.5% | 33.3% | 27.2% | 89 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 104 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 2.44 | 26.2% | 52.4% | 21.4% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 31.0% | 52.4% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 45.2% | 40.5% | 3.59 | 83 | 3.54 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 1.44 | 26.7% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 124 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.18 | 19.9% | 43.4% | 36.7% | 9.8% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 35.7% | 28.1% | 22.8% | 46.2% | 31.0% | 3.15 | 93 | 3.67 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 62 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 84 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.10 | 15.6% | 44.2% | 40.1% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 27.5% | 30.2% | 24.2% | 43.6% | 32.2% | 2.66 | 69 | 3.02 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 66 | 2.91 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -4 | -0.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 105 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -50 | -2.43 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33 | 1.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.56 | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 51 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.90 | 22.4% | 36.8% | 40.8% | 11.3% | 7.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 39.2% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 50.6% | 27.8% | 3.23 | 86 | 3.47 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.98 | 23.1% | 38.0% | 38.8% | 10.6% | 6.4% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 40.2% | 22.1% | 20.5% | 50.0% | 29.5% | 4.29 | 107 | 4.37 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.75 | 20.8% | 34.0% | 45.3% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.0% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 51.9% | 24.1% | 1.56 | 50 | 2.01 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 29.4% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.9% | 23.5% | 23.5% | 56 | 2.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 2.34 | 73 | 2.99 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.9% | 40.6% | 38.5% | 3.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 91 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 115 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 99 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.10 | 19.7% | 42.0% | 38.2% | 13.6% | 11.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 35.3% | 26.7% | 21.8% | 46.7% | 31.5% | 3.09 | 83 | 3.45 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 2.95 | 66 | 2.91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 37 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 181 | 358 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 52 | 58 | 17 | 13 | 341 | 680 | 1021 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 78 | 49 | 37 | 9 | 379 | 716 | 1095 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 130 | 107 | 54 | 22 | 720 | 1396 | 2116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 14 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 54 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 85 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 103 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 131 | 262 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 73 | 129 | 202 | 85.8 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 57 | 49 | 38 | 6 | 312 | 550 | 862 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 92 | 151 | 243 | 93.8 | 7.6 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 72 | 61 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 370 | 702 | 1072 | 86.9 | 11.4 | 15 | 8.7% | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 62 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 65 | 59 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 301 | 650 | 951 | 87.3 | 13.0 | 12 | 8.1% | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 91.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 91.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 109 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 71 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 392 | 781 | 1173 | 86.2 | 16.8 | 7 | 4.0% | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 46 | 47 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 270 | 486 | 756 | 86.9 | 16.7 | 4 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 18 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 122 | 295 | 417 | 84.8 | 16.8 | 3 | 5.6% | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 106 | 156 | 86.7 | 19.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 42 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 27 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 27 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 93.3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | 93.3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 243 | 221 | 114 | 30 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 106 | 1278 | 2519 | 3797 | 87.2 | 13.5 | 36 | 6.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 37 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 181 | 358 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 52 | 58 | 17 | 13 | 341 | 680 | 1021 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 78 | 49 | 37 | 9 | 379 | 716 | 1095 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 130 | 107 | 54 | 22 | 720 | 1396 | 2116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 14 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 54 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 74 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 85 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 103 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 24 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 131 | 262 | 393 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 73 | 129 | 202 | 85.8 | 13.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 57 | 49 | 38 | 6 | 312 | 550 | 862 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 44 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 92 | 151 | 243 | 93.8 | 7.6 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 13 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 72 | 61 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 370 | 702 | 1072 | 86.9 | 11.4 | 15 | 8.7% | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 62 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 65 | 59 | 23 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 301 | 650 | 951 | 87.3 | 13.0 | 12 | 8.1% | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 91.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 44 | 63 | 91.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 109 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 71 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 392 | 781 | 1173 | 86.2 | 16.8 | 7 | 4.0% | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 46 | 47 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 270 | 486 | 756 | 86.9 | 16.7 | 4 | 3.3% | |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 18 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 122 | 295 | 417 | 84.8 | 16.8 | 3 | 5.6% | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 106 | 156 | 86.7 | 19.6 | 1 | 5.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 42 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 34 | 27 | 20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 27 | 19 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 93.3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 39 | 64 | 93.3 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 243 | 221 | 114 | 30 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 106 | 1278 | 2519 | 3797 | 87.2 | 13.5 | 36 | 6.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | -0.04 | -0.53 | 0.49 | 1.45 | 0.12 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.77 | 10 | 0.08 | -0.14 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.15 | -1.52 | 0.37 | -2.88 | -0.31 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 9 | -0.33 | -1.68 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.64 | -6.75 | 6.11 | 0.67 | 0.03 | 1.37 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 53 | 0.10 | -0.57 | 20 | 10 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.69 | -7.90 | 7.21 | 0.83 | 0.07 | 1.71 | 1.43 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 27 | -0.03 | -0.38 | 23 | 13 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.74 | -5.96 | 6.70 | 6.85 | 0.67 | 1.22 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 1.15 | 53 | 0.98 | -0.37 | 24 | 6 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -0.17 | -4.17 | 4.00 | -3.33 | -0.36 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 1.10 | 28 | 0.11 | -0.24 | 15 | 3 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.91 | -1.80 | 2.71 | 10.18 | 1.04 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 25 | 0.87 | -0.14 | 9 | 3 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.48 | -0.54 | 1.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 1.39 | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.72 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 4 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.29 | -23.19 | 21.90 | 6.93 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.27 | 155 | 0.83 | -1.80 | 73 | 35 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | -0.04 | -0.53 | 0.49 | 1.45 | 0.12 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 1.77 | 10 | 0.08 | -0.14 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -1.15 | -1.52 | 0.37 | -2.88 | -0.31 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 9 | -0.33 | -1.68 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.64 | -6.75 | 6.11 | 0.67 | 0.03 | 1.37 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 53 | 0.10 | -0.57 | 20 | 10 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.69 | -7.90 | 7.21 | 0.83 | 0.07 | 1.71 | 1.43 | 1.55 | 1.70 | 27 | -0.03 | -0.38 | 23 | 13 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.74 | -5.96 | 6.70 | 6.85 | 0.67 | 1.22 | 1.14 | 1.40 | 1.15 | 53 | 0.98 | -0.37 | 24 | 6 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -0.17 | -4.17 | 4.00 | -3.33 | -0.36 | 1.21 | 1.15 | 1.38 | 1.10 | 28 | 0.11 | -0.24 | 15 | 3 |
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 0.91 | -1.80 | 2.71 | 10.18 | 1.04 | 1.25 | 1.12 | 1.42 | 1.21 | 25 | 0.87 | -0.14 | 9 | 3 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.48 | -0.54 | 1.02 | 0.02 | -0.01 | 1.39 | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.72 | 3 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 4 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.29 | -23.19 | 21.90 | 6.93 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 1.16 | 1.37 | 1.27 | 155 | 0.83 | -1.80 | 73 | 35 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 63.9% | 97.1 | 24.8% | 89.6 | 2.0% | 81.9 | 9.4% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 40.3% | 95.4 | 24.7% | 96.0 | 28.0% | 86.9 | 2.5% | 82.4 | 4.5% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 45.1% | 96.7 | 16.7% | 96.2 | 37.0% | 86.9 | 1.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 51.1% | 95.8 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 5.1% | 95.3 | 42.6% | 84.0 | 0.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 46.7% | 94.5 | 20.0% | 94.3 | 33.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 33.3% | 94.9 | 20.0% | 93.0 | 46.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 42.2% | 94.6 | 20.0% | 93.8 | 37.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.9% | 95.6 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 15.1% | 94.7 | 38.0% | 83.8 | 1.4% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 38.1% | 95.0 | 4.0% | 84.4 | 18.9% | 94.5 | 36.8% | 82.9 | 2.2% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 96.4 | 8.2% | 95.6 | 40.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 62.2% | 96.4 | 1.3% | 95.9 | 36.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 59.4% | 95.0 | 9.4% | 94.4 | 31.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 59.4% | 95.0 | 9.4% | 94.4 | 31.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.3% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 12.3% | 95.5 | 37.5% | 85.1 | 0.3% | 82.2 | 1.8% | 89.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 63.9% | 97.1 | 24.8% | 89.6 | 2.0% | 81.9 | 9.4% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 40.3% | 95.4 | 24.7% | 96.0 | 28.0% | 86.9 | 2.5% | 82.4 | 4.5% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 45.1% | 96.7 | 16.7% | 96.2 | 37.0% | 86.9 | 1.2% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 51.1% | 95.8 | 0.4% | 86.3 | 5.1% | 95.3 | 42.6% | 84.0 | 0.8% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 46.7% | 94.5 | 20.0% | 94.3 | 33.3% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 33.3% | 94.9 | 20.0% | 93.0 | 46.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 42.2% | 94.6 | 20.0% | 93.8 | 37.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.9% | 95.6 | 2.6% | 84.4 | 15.1% | 94.7 | 38.0% | 83.8 | 1.4% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 38.1% | 95.0 | 4.0% | 84.4 | 18.9% | 94.5 | 36.8% | 82.9 | 2.2% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 96.4 | 8.2% | 95.6 | 40.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 62.2% | 96.4 | 1.3% | 95.9 | 36.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 59.4% | 95.0 | 9.4% | 94.4 | 31.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 59.4% | 95.0 | 9.4% | 94.4 | 31.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.3% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 84.6 | 12.3% | 95.5 | 37.5% | 85.1 | 0.3% | 82.2 | 1.8% | 89.2 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 25 | 28 | 26 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 13 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 34 | 28 | 29 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 28 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 21 | 20 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 25 | 31 | 36 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27 | 25 | 28 | 26 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 13 | 20 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 30 | 26 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 18 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 34 | 28 | 29 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 34 | 29 | 31 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 28 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 25 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 21 | 20 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 2.03 | 0.84 | 10.65 | -6.01 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.19 | 1.36 | -1.95 | 6.79 | -11.37 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | -0.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.15 | -0.40 | 1.21 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.74 | 9.71 | 1.68 | -0.59 | -5.52 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 2.50 | -4.04 | -0.18 | 0.10 | -1.95 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5.9 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 2.06 | -4.04 | -1.38 | -0.24 | -1.95 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.09 | 4.87 | 0.67 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.74 | -6.94 | -0.68 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.41 | -0.99 | 2.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.41 | -0.99 | 2.19 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -2.8 | 1.03 | -2.43 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 8.33 | -4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -1.1 | 2.03 | 0.84 | 10.65 | -6.01 | |||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.3 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.19 | 1.36 | -1.95 | 6.79 | -11.37 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | -0.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.15 | -0.40 | 1.21 | 3.09 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -2.4 | -0.4 | 0.74 | 9.71 | 1.68 | -0.59 | -5.52 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 2.50 | -4.04 | -0.18 | 0.10 | -1.95 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5.9 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 2.06 | -4.04 | -1.38 | -0.24 | -1.95 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 3.09 | 4.87 | 0.67 | |||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.74 | -6.94 | -0.68 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.41 | -0.99 | 2.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.41 | -0.99 | 2.19 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.6 | -0.8 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -2.8 | 1.03 | -2.43 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 8.33 | -4.06 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 48.8% | 71.5% | 53.3% | 13.9% | 17.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 48.2% | 63.6% | 53.5% | 17.5% | 18.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 46.3% | 70.2% | 54.5% | 13.8% | 18.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 47.2% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 38.5% | 53.3% | 77.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 54.3% | 84.1% | 15.9% | 8.6% | 12.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 43.6% | 79.2% | 68.0% | 9.1% | 23.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 53.2% | 68.2% | 51.4% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 48.4% | 61.0% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 15.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 48.6% | 68.1% | 54.8% | 15.5% | 17.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 67.9% | 46.5% | 45.0% | 77.0% | 70.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 13.9% | 17.3% | 31.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 63.2% | 83.3% | 18.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 46.3% | 70.7% | 50.4% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 58.3% | 74.3% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 66.4% | 44.0% | 61.5% | 84.0% | 78.5% | 50.2% | 56.9% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 51.8% | 81.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.2% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 81.5% | 73.0% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 46.7% | 85.7% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 49.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 29.5% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 75.3% | 68.5% | 55.4% | 64.9% | 15.1% | 20.2% | 35.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 61.1% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 83.3% | 63.3% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 76.5% | 60.3% | 21.4% | 76.9% | 55.3% | 37.8% | 46.7% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 60.7% | 50.6% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 17.1% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 63.7% | 49.0% | 52.0% | 78.8% | 70.6% | 53.5% | 65.6% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29.3% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 60.2% | 82.2% | 75.5% | 51.2% | 64.9% | 11.5% | 16.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 63.5% | 52.8% | 38.8% | 73.2% | 62.7% | 57.8% | 67.0% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 37.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.7% | 56.5% | 68.8% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 33.3% | 67.8% | 53.2% | 50.0% | 78.7% | 71.1% | 57.7% | 62.9% | 15.4% | 14.7% | 30.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 53.1% | 58.8% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 21.1% | 69.2% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 21.1% | 69.2% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.8% | 64.7% | 48.1% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 71.2% | 53.6% | 63.3% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 31.9% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 48.8% | 71.5% | 53.3% | 13.9% | 17.3% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | 48.2% | 63.6% | 53.5% | 17.5% | 18.0% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | 46.3% | 70.2% | 54.5% | 13.8% | 18.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | MiLB | 47.2% | 67.0% | 54.0% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | ST | 38.5% | 53.3% | 77.8% | 17.9% | 28.2% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | ST | 54.3% | 84.1% | 15.9% | 8.6% | 12.3% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | 43.6% | 79.2% | 68.0% | 9.1% | 23.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | 53.2% | 68.2% | 51.4% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 48.4% | 61.0% | 50.0% | 18.9% | 15.7% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MiLB | 48.6% | 68.1% | 54.8% | 15.5% | 17.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 67.9% | 46.5% | 45.0% | 77.0% | 70.2% | 54.0% | 63.8% | 13.9% | 17.3% | 31.2% | 22.5 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 63.2% | 83.3% | 18.2% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 46.3% | 70.7% | 50.4% | 13.6% | 17.3% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | ST | 58.3% | 74.3% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 66.4% | 44.0% | 61.5% | 84.0% | 78.5% | 50.2% | 56.9% | 9.5% | 17.3% | 26.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 51.8% | 81.4% | 20.0% | 9.6% | 14.5% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 27.2% | 65.9% | 47.4% | 50.7% | 81.5% | 73.0% | 52.1% | 60.9% | 12.9% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 46.7% | 85.7% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 49.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 24.7% | 17.2% | 41.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 29.5% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 75.3% | 68.5% | 55.4% | 64.9% | 15.1% | 20.2% | 35.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | 61.1% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 83.3% | 63.3% | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.6% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 21.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 50.0% | 60.0% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 50.0% | 76.5% | 60.3% | 21.4% | 76.9% | 55.3% | 37.8% | 46.7% | 27.0% | 9.5% | 36.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 60.7% | 50.6% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 17.1% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.1% | 63.7% | 49.0% | 52.0% | 78.8% | 70.6% | 53.5% | 65.6% | 14.2% | 17.4% | 31.6% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29.3% | 63.8% | 47.0% | 60.2% | 82.2% | 75.5% | 51.2% | 64.9% | 11.5% | 16.9% | 28.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 63.5% | 52.8% | 38.8% | 73.2% | 62.7% | 57.8% | 67.0% | 19.2% | 18.2% | 37.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 51.7% | 56.5% | 68.8% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 33.3% | 67.8% | 53.2% | 50.0% | 78.7% | 71.1% | 57.7% | 62.9% | 15.4% | 14.7% | 30.1% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 53.1% | 58.8% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 18.8% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 21.1% | 69.2% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 9.4% | 15.6% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 21.1% | 69.2% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 40.6% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.8% | 64.7% | 48.1% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 71.2% | 53.6% | 63.3% | 13.8% | 18.1% | 31.9% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 71.2% | 78.7% | 32.7% | 44.3% | 68.6% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 71.2% | 91.5% | 27.2% | 54.6% | 71.7% | 39.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 71.6% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 51.5% | 69.2% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 40.7% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 67.1% | 77.8% | 33.9% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 39.3% | 28.7% | 29.4% | 18.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 30.0% | 78.6% | 36.4% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 31.1% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.0% | 83.6% | 27.5% | 52.7% | 69.3% | 44.3% | 29.6% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68.7% | 86.6% | 25.8% | 50.7% | 74.3% | 44.6% | 27.1% | 54.3% | 22.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 66.9% | 78.8% | 30.5% | 56.3% | 61.2% | 43.9% | 34.9% | 27.6% | 19.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.2% | 76.9% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 82.4% | 30.1% | 51.2% | 69.9% | 41.5% | 26.4% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 71.2% | 78.7% | 32.7% | 44.3% | 68.6% | 39.1% | 24.5% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 71.2% | 91.5% | 27.2% | 54.6% | 71.7% | 39.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 12.8% | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 71.6% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 51.5% | 69.2% | 41.1% | 23.1% | 40.7% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 67.1% | 77.8% | 33.9% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 39.3% | 28.7% | 29.4% | 18.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 77.8% | 85.7% | 30.0% | 78.6% | 36.4% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 71.4% | 90.0% | 31.1% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.0% | 83.6% | 27.5% | 52.7% | 69.3% | 44.3% | 29.6% | 44.0% | 21.6% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68.7% | 86.6% | 25.8% | 50.7% | 74.3% | 44.6% | 27.1% | 54.3% | 22.5% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 66.9% | 78.8% | 30.5% | 56.3% | 61.2% | 43.9% | 34.9% | 27.6% | 19.9% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 72.2% | 76.9% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 31.3% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 15.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 82.4% | 30.1% | 51.2% | 69.9% | 41.5% | 26.4% | 39.2% | 20.9% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 7.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 60 | 53 | 60 | 68 | 49 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.27 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 61 | 61 | 55 | 67 | 57 | 59 | 50 | -0.34 | 3.46 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 73 | 53 | 68 | 55 | 72 | 69 | 64 | -1.18 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 58 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 68 | 61 | 62 | -0.97 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 60 | 57 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 59 | 56 | -0.63 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 69 | 65 | 56 | 78 | 65 | 73 | -1.58 | 1.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 69 | 80 | 57 | 70 | 66 | 64 | -1.13 | 2.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64 | 60 | 47 | 60 | 68 | 57 | 65 | 63 | 58 | -0.80 | 2.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 60 | 53 | 60 | 68 | 49 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.27 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 61 | 61 | 55 | 67 | 57 | 59 | 50 | -0.34 | 3.46 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 73 | 53 | 68 | 55 | 72 | 69 | 64 | -1.18 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 64 | 58 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 68 | 61 | 62 | -0.97 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 60 | 57 | 46 | 58 | 52 | 62 | 59 | 56 | -0.63 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 69 | 65 | 56 | 78 | 65 | 73 | -1.58 | 1.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 69 | 80 | 57 | 70 | 66 | 64 | -1.13 | 2.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64 | 60 | 47 | 60 | 68 | 57 | 65 | 63 | 58 | -0.80 | 2.93 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 94 | 99 | 112 | 133 | 89 | 101 | 106 | 111 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 116 | 102 | 123 | 126 | 116 | 96 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 103 | 103 | 119 | 116 | 115 | 108 | 117 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 111 | 96 | 94 | 112 | 85 | 108 | 111 | 116 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 104 | 95 | 94 | 108 | 85 | 103 | 108 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 120 | 99 | 118 | 118 | 116 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 125 | 112 | 122 | 123 | 107 | 125 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 99 | 95 | 118 | 133 | 102 | 113 | 105 | 114 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | 94 | 99 | 112 | 133 | 89 | 101 | 106 | 111 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 116 | 102 | 123 | 126 | 116 | 96 | 109 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 103 | 103 | 119 | 116 | 115 | 108 | 117 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 111 | 96 | 94 | 112 | 85 | 108 | 111 | 116 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 104 | 95 | 94 | 108 | 85 | 103 | 108 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 120 | 99 | 118 | 118 | 116 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 125 | 112 | 122 | 123 | 107 | 125 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 99 | 95 | 118 | 133 | 102 | 113 | 105 | 114 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 29 | 4 | 48.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 56.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 4 | 71.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 4 | 44.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 212 | 4 | 227.0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | .962 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | OAK | A- | P | 10 | 10 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A+ | P | 14 | 11 | 61.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 64.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AA | P | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 29 | 4 | 48.2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 66.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 58 | 0 | 56.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 4 | 71.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 32 | 4 | 44.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 212 | 4 | 227.0 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | .962 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 56.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 71.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 227.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | P | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 66.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 56.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 71.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | P | 27.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 227.0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.4 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 16.2 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2021 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.4 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.4 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 16.2 | 1.7 | $13.7 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 6.4 | 0.7 | $5.4 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | MLB | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9.8 | 1.0 | $8.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.7 | 31.9 | 3.3 | $26.3 |

