Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
AJ Reed
(AAA)1B/DH
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 275
DOB: 5/10/1993
(33 years, 5 months, 6 days)
1B/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 62 |
| PA | 199 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .149 |
| OBP | .241 |
| SLG | .234 |
| wOBA | .219 |
| wRC+ | 34 |
| WAR | -1.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Kentucky |
Service Time
0.131MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Reed announced his retirement from professional baseball March 4, Chandler Rome of the Houston Chronicle reports. (3/31/2020)
RG
1/23/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 62 |
| PA | 199 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .149 |
| OBP | .241 |
| SLG | .234 |
| wOBA | .219 |
| wRC+ | 34 |
| WAR | -1.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Kentucky |
Service Time
0.131MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Reed announced his retirement from professional baseball March 4, Chandler Rome of the Houston Chronicle reports. (3/31/2020)
RG
1/23/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 34 | 150 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 2 | 14.7% | 14.7% | .210 | .337 | .306 | .420 | .516 | .429 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 21 | 34 | 135 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.7% | .256 | .314 | .272 | .326 | .528 | .383 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 285 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 2 | 10.5% | 18.9% | .233 | .326 | .289 | .375 | .522 | .407 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 82 | 385 | 23 | 75 | 81 | 0 | 15.3% | 19.0% | .292 | .385 | .346 | .449 | .638 | .464 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 22 | 53 | 237 | 11 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 11.4% | 20.7% | .239 | .383 | .332 | .405 | .571 | .429 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 135 | 622 | 34 | 113 | 127 | 0 | 13.8% | 19.6% | .272 | .384 | .340 | .432 | .612 | .451 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 70 | 296 | 15 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 10.8% | 22.6% | .264 | .337 | .291 | .368 | .556 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 21 | 48 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4.2% | 27.1% | .289 | .367 | .311 | .333 | .600 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 45 | 141 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 12.8% | 34.0% | .098 | .236 | .164 | .270 | .262 | .245 | .278 | 52 | -1.3 | -9.5 | -2.2 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 127 | 556 | 34 | 89 | 104 | 0 | 12.9% | 26.3% | .265 | .299 | .261 | .358 | .525 | .377 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 24 | 22 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 18.4% | 20.4% | .325 | .269 | .275 | .408 | .600 | .425 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .060 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 123 | 540 | 28 | 72 | 108 | 0 | 11.9% | 23.7% | .251 | .285 | .255 | .344 | .506 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 25 | 19 | 52 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.8% | 28.8% | .213 | .400 | .298 | .365 | .511 | .374 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .018 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.8% | 40.5% | .103 | .286 | .179 | .238 | .282 | .234 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 56 | 225 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.8% | .245 | .270 | .224 | .329 | .469 | .335 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 66 | 267 | 13 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 10.9% | 31.5% | .221 | .272 | .216 | .315 | .437 | .319 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .167 | .235 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .250 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.2% | 42.9% | .068 | .217 | .136 | .204 | .205 | .185 | .206 | 8 | 0.0 | -5.8 | -1.2 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 199 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11.1% | 35.7% | .086 | .216 | .149 | .241 | .234 | .219 | .250 | 34 | -1.3 | -17.7 | -3.4 | -1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 21 | 34 | 150 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 2 | 14.7% | 14.7% | .210 | .337 | .306 | .420 | .516 | .429 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 21 | 34 | 135 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.7% | .256 | .314 | .272 | .326 | .528 | .383 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 285 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 2 | 10.5% | 18.9% | .233 | .326 | .289 | .375 | .522 | .407 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 82 | 385 | 23 | 75 | 81 | 0 | 15.3% | 19.0% | .292 | .385 | .346 | .449 | .638 | .464 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 22 | 53 | 237 | 11 | 38 | 46 | 0 | 11.4% | 20.7% | .239 | .383 | .332 | .405 | .571 | .429 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 135 | 622 | 34 | 113 | 127 | 0 | 13.8% | 19.6% | .272 | .384 | .340 | .432 | .612 | .451 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 23 | 70 | 296 | 15 | 42 | 50 | 0 | 10.8% | 22.6% | .264 | .337 | .291 | .368 | .556 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 23 | 21 | 48 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 4.2% | 27.1% | .289 | .367 | .311 | .333 | .600 | .382 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 45 | 141 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 12.8% | 34.0% | .098 | .236 | .164 | .270 | .262 | .245 | .278 | 52 | -1.3 | -9.5 | -2.2 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 127 | 556 | 34 | 89 | 104 | 0 | 12.9% | 26.3% | .265 | .299 | .261 | .358 | .525 | .377 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 24 | 22 | 49 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 18.4% | 20.4% | .325 | .269 | .275 | .408 | .600 | .425 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .060 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 123 | 540 | 28 | 72 | 108 | 0 | 11.9% | 23.7% | .251 | .285 | .255 | .344 | .506 | .364 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 25 | 19 | 52 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5.8% | 28.8% | .213 | .400 | .298 | .365 | .511 | .374 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .018 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 10 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.8% | 40.5% | .103 | .286 | .179 | .238 | .282 | .234 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 56 | 225 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.8% | .245 | .270 | .224 | .329 | .469 | .335 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 66 | 267 | 13 | 36 | 37 | 0 | 10.9% | 31.5% | .221 | .272 | .216 | .315 | .437 | .319 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 26 | 15 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11.1% | 38.9% | .167 | .235 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .250 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 14 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.2% | 42.9% | .068 | .217 | .136 | .204 | .205 | .185 | .206 | 8 | 0.0 | -5.8 | -1.2 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 199 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11.1% | 35.7% | .086 | .216 | .149 | .241 | .234 | .219 | .250 | 34 | -1.3 | -17.7 | -3.4 | -1.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 34 | 124 | 150 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .306 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 34 | 125 | 135 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 249 | 285 | 72 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 82 | 318 | 385 | 110 | 67 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 75 | 81 | 59 | 1 | 73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 53 | 205 | 237 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 46 | 27 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .332 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 523 | 622 | 178 | 109 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 113 | 127 | 86 | 3 | 122 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 261 | 296 | 76 | 38 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 50 | 32 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 45 | 48 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 45 | 122 | 141 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .164 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 476 | 556 | 124 | 66 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 89 | 104 | 72 | 3 | 146 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 22 | 40 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 123 | 462 | 540 | 118 | 62 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 72 | 108 | 64 | 3 | 128 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 39 | 42 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 56 | 192 | 225 | 43 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 231 | 267 | 50 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 37 | 29 | 1 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 15 | 30 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 44 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 175 | 199 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 34 | 124 | 150 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .306 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 34 | 125 | 135 | 34 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .272 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 68 | 249 | 285 | 72 | 39 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 82 | 318 | 385 | 110 | 67 | 16 | 4 | 23 | 75 | 81 | 59 | 1 | 73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 53 | 205 | 237 | 68 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 38 | 46 | 27 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .332 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 523 | 622 | 178 | 109 | 30 | 5 | 34 | 113 | 127 | 86 | 3 | 122 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 261 | 296 | 76 | 38 | 22 | 1 | 15 | 42 | 50 | 32 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .291 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 45 | 48 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 45 | 122 | 141 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .164 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 476 | 556 | 124 | 66 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 89 | 104 | 72 | 3 | 146 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .261 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 22 | 40 | 49 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .275 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 123 | 462 | 540 | 118 | 62 | 24 | 4 | 28 | 72 | 108 | 64 | 3 | 128 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 19 | 47 | 52 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .298 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 39 | 42 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 56 | 192 | 225 | 43 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 27 | 1 | 67 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 231 | 267 | 50 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 37 | 29 | 1 | 84 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 15 | 30 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 14 | 44 | 49 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 62 | 175 | 199 | 26 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .149 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 14.7% | 14.7% | 1.00 | .306 | .420 | .516 | .936 | .210 | 3.7 | .337 | 0.4 | 29 | 12.4 | .429 | 166 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 5.9% | 23.7% | 0.25 | .272 | .326 | .528 | .854 | .256 | 3.5 | .314 | 0.0 | 22 | 6.4 | .383 | 141 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 10.5% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .289 | .375 | .522 | .898 | .233 | 4.1 | .326 | 0.4 | 51 | 18.8 | .407 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 15.3% | 19.0% | 0.81 | .346 | .449 | .638 | 1.088 | .292 | 3.7 | .385 | 0.1 | 93 | 44.0 | .464 | 178 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 11.4% | 20.7% | 0.55 | .332 | .405 | .571 | .976 | .239 | 2.5 | .383 | -0.2 | 46 | 18.7 | .429 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 13.8% | 19.6% | 0.70 | .340 | .432 | .612 | 1.044 | .272 | 3.4 | .384 | -0.1 | 139 | 62.7 | .451 | 175 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 10.8% | 22.6% | 0.48 | .291 | .368 | .556 | .924 | .264 | 2.1 | .337 | -0.1 | 53 | 15.6 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 4.2% | 27.1% | 0.15 | .311 | .333 | .600 | .933 | .289 | 2.4 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.9 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 12.8% | 34.0% | 0.38 | .164 | .270 | .262 | .532 | .098 | 0.9 | .236 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 8 | -8.5 | .245 | 52 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 12.9% | 26.3% | 0.49 | .261 | .358 | .525 | .883 | .265 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.2 | 91 | 17.7 | .377 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 18.4% | 20.4% | 0.90 | .275 | .408 | .600 | 1.008 | .325 | 1.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.9 | .425 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 11.9% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .255 | .344 | .506 | .851 | .251 | 3.1 | .285 | -0.1 | 82 | 11.8 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5.8% | 28.8% | 0.20 | .298 | .365 | .511 | .876 | .213 | 2.0 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.9 | .374 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 4.8% | 40.5% | 0.12 | .179 | .238 | .282 | .520 | .103 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.0 | .234 | 21 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.0% | 29.8% | 0.40 | .224 | .329 | .469 | .798 | .245 | 1.8 | .270 | 0.0 | 30 | -3.9 | .335 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 31.5% | 0.35 | .216 | .315 | .437 | .752 | .221 | 1.7 | .272 | 0.1 | 32 | -7.9 | .319 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .167 | 0.3 | .235 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.6 | .250 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 8.2% | 42.9% | 0.19 | .136 | .204 | .205 | .409 | .068 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.7 | .185 | 8 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.1% | 35.7% | 0.31 | .149 | .241 | .234 | .475 | .086 | 0.7 | .216 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 7 | -16.7 | .219 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 14.7% | 14.7% | 1.00 | .306 | .420 | .516 | .936 | .210 | 3.7 | .337 | 0.4 | 29 | 12.4 | .429 | 166 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 5.9% | 23.7% | 0.25 | .272 | .326 | .528 | .854 | .256 | 3.5 | .314 | 0.0 | 22 | 6.4 | .383 | 141 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 10.5% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .289 | .375 | .522 | .898 | .233 | 4.1 | .326 | 0.4 | 51 | 18.8 | .407 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 15.3% | 19.0% | 0.81 | .346 | .449 | .638 | 1.088 | .292 | 3.7 | .385 | 0.1 | 93 | 44.0 | .464 | 178 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 11.4% | 20.7% | 0.55 | .332 | .405 | .571 | .976 | .239 | 2.5 | .383 | -0.2 | 46 | 18.7 | .429 | 169 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 13.8% | 19.6% | 0.70 | .340 | .432 | .612 | 1.044 | .272 | 3.4 | .384 | -0.1 | 139 | 62.7 | .451 | 175 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 10.8% | 22.6% | 0.48 | .291 | .368 | .556 | .924 | .264 | 2.1 | .337 | -0.1 | 53 | 15.6 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 4.2% | 27.1% | 0.15 | .311 | .333 | .600 | .933 | .289 | 2.4 | .367 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.9 | .382 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 12.8% | 34.0% | 0.38 | .164 | .270 | .262 | .532 | .098 | 0.9 | .236 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 8 | -8.5 | .245 | 52 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 12.9% | 26.3% | 0.49 | .261 | .358 | .525 | .883 | .265 | 1.6 | .299 | -0.2 | 91 | 17.7 | .377 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 18.4% | 20.4% | 0.90 | .275 | .408 | .600 | 1.008 | .325 | 1.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.9 | .425 | 157 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 11.9% | 23.7% | 0.50 | .255 | .344 | .506 | .851 | .251 | 3.1 | .285 | -0.1 | 82 | 11.8 | .364 | 118 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 5.8% | 28.8% | 0.20 | .298 | .365 | .511 | .876 | .213 | 2.0 | .400 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.9 | .374 | 125 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 4.8% | 40.5% | 0.12 | .179 | .238 | .282 | .520 | .103 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 2 | -4.0 | .234 | 21 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.0% | 29.8% | 0.40 | .224 | .329 | .469 | .798 | .245 | 1.8 | .270 | 0.0 | 30 | -3.9 | .335 | 92 | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10.9% | 31.5% | 0.35 | .216 | .315 | .437 | .752 | .221 | 1.7 | .272 | 0.1 | 32 | -7.9 | .319 | 81 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 11.1% | 38.9% | 0.29 | .167 | .250 | .333 | .583 | .167 | 0.3 | .235 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.6 | .250 | 45 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 8.2% | 42.9% | 0.19 | .136 | .204 | .205 | .409 | .068 | 0.1 | .217 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.7 | .185 | 8 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.1% | 35.7% | 0.31 | .149 | .241 | .234 | .475 | .086 | 0.7 | .216 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 7 | -16.7 | .219 | 34 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 75 | 88.7 | 109.7 | 11.8 | 6 | 8.0% | 31 | 41.3% | .164 | .188 | .262 | .328 | .245 | .278 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 84.1 | 96.4 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .063 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .060 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 73.0 | 83.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .017 | .000 | .018 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 88.3 | 106.7 | 20.5 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | .136 | .135 | .205 | .263 | .185 | .206 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 88.1 | 109.7 | 14.3 | 8 | 7.5% | 40 | 37.7% | .149 | .167 | .234 | .298 | .219 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 75 | 88.7 | 109.7 | 11.8 | 6 | 8.0% | 31 | 41.3% | .164 | .188 | .262 | .328 | .245 | .278 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 84.1 | 96.4 | 19.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .000 | .063 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .060 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 73.0 | 83.3 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .017 | .000 | .018 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 88.3 | 106.7 | 20.5 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | .136 | .135 | .205 | .263 | .185 | .206 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 88.1 | 109.7 | 14.3 | 8 | 7.5% | 40 | 37.7% | .149 | .167 | .234 | .298 | .219 | .250 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 0.82 | 17.2% | 37.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 49.5% | 24.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 0.84 | 23.9% | 34.8% | 41.3% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 51.6% | 21.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 20.4% | 36.1% | 43.5% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 50.5% | 23.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.1% | 36.5% | 19.1% | 25.8% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.6% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 35.6% | 28.1% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 25.9% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 40.8% | 25.7% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 0.81 | 25.5% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 19.0% | 44.7% | 23.9% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.28 | 12.0% | 49.3% | 38.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 37.3% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.76 | 24.7% | 32.5% | 42.8% | 19.0% | 23.9% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.60 | 22.6% | 29.2% | 48.2% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1.40 | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 28.6% | 43.3% | 26.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.5% | 45.6% | 32.9% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 43.0% | 26.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 58.3% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 11.3% | 47.2% | 41.5% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 53.8% | 27.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 0.82 | 17.2% | 37.4% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 49.5% | 24.3% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 0.84 | 23.9% | 34.8% | 41.3% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 51.6% | 21.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.83 | 20.4% | 36.1% | 43.5% | 24.1% | 14.5% | 50.5% | 23.0% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.1% | 36.5% | 19.1% | 25.8% | 44.2% | 24.1% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.05 | 26.8% | 37.6% | 35.7% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 35.6% | 28.1% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.05 | 25.9% | 37.9% | 36.2% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 40.8% | 25.7% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 0.81 | 25.5% | 33.3% | 41.1% | 15.2% | 19.0% | 44.7% | 23.9% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.28 | 12.0% | 49.3% | 38.7% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 37.3% | 26.7% | 16.0% | 52.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.76 | 24.7% | 32.5% | 42.8% | 19.0% | 23.9% | 41.2% | 27.5% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 0.77 | 20.7% | 34.5% | 44.8% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.60 | 22.6% | 29.2% | 48.2% | 17.3% | 17.3% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 25.0% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.29 | 27.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1.40 | 20.5% | 46.5% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 28.6% | 43.3% | 26.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.5% | 45.6% | 32.9% | 14.3% | 26.5% | 43.0% | 26.2% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 58.3% | 20.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.14 | 11.3% | 47.2% | 41.5% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 18.9% | 53.8% | 27.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 37 | 45 | 17 | 9 | 101 | 175 | 276 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 32 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 47 | 199 | 246 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 69 | 83 | 39 | 20 | 148 | 374 | 522 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 93 | 89 | 62 | 17 | 338 | 558 | 896 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 59 | 56 | 42 | 11 | 360 | 564 | 924 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 152 | 145 | 104 | 28 | 698 | 1122 | 1820 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 64 | 79 | 49 | 12 | 447 | 692 | 1139 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 74 | 87 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 335 | 556 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 108 | 142 | 82 | 27 | 864 | 1331 | 2195 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 10 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 62 | 106 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 98 | 162 | 76 | 28 | 902 | 1350 | 2252 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 80 | 97 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 109 | 159 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 42 | 26 | 5 | 341 | 538 | 879 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 49 | 32 | 7 | 391 | 647 | 1038 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 79 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 130 | 207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 44 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 488 | 797 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 37 | 45 | 17 | 9 | 101 | 175 | 276 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 32 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 47 | 199 | 246 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 69 | 83 | 39 | 20 | 148 | 374 | 522 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 93 | 89 | 62 | 17 | 338 | 558 | 896 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 59 | 56 | 42 | 11 | 360 | 564 | 924 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 152 | 145 | 104 | 28 | 698 | 1122 | 1820 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 64 | 79 | 49 | 12 | 447 | 692 | 1139 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 74 | 87 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 37 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 335 | 556 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 108 | 142 | 82 | 27 | 864 | 1331 | 2195 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 10 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 62 | 106 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 98 | 162 | 76 | 28 | 902 | 1350 | 2252 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 8 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 17 | 80 | 97 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 50 | 109 | 159 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 42 | 26 | 5 | 341 | 538 | 879 | |||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 49 | 32 | 7 | 391 | 647 | 1038 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 60 | 79 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 130 | 207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 44 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 309 | 488 | 797 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.86 | -2.22 | 1.36 | -10.01 | -1.06 | 0.81 | 0.95 | 8 | -0.99 | -0.07 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.32 | -0.14 | 0.65 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.41 | -0.04 | 0.75 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.86 | -1.01 | 0.15 | -5.07 | -0.50 | 0.87 | 0.15 | 1 | -0.63 | -0.36 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.87 | -3.39 | 1.51 | -16.81 | -1.74 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 9 | -1.79 | -0.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.86 | -2.22 | 1.36 | -10.01 | -1.06 | 0.81 | 0.95 | 8 | -0.99 | -0.07 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.10 | -0.10 | 0.00 | -1.32 | -0.14 | 0.65 | 0 | -0.10 | -0.05 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.41 | -0.04 | 0.75 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.86 | -1.01 | 0.15 | -5.07 | -0.50 | 0.87 | 0.15 | 1 | -0.63 | -0.36 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.87 | -3.39 | 1.51 | -16.81 | -1.74 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 9 | -1.79 | -0.49 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.6 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 1.6% | 83.7 | 22.5% | 91.5 | 9.9% | 84.1 | 8.6% | 77.1 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 14.2% | 82.7 | 1.6% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 7.4% | 89.7 | 11.1% | 84.2 | 18.5% | 81.6 | 18.5% | 77.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 96.9 | 14.3% | 84.7 | 28.6% | 98.0 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 14.3% | 77.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 30.6% | 93.8 | 3.9% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 93.0 | 26.7% | 83.1 | 6.8% | 77.1 | 2.4% | 79.7 | 15.5% | 86.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 83.8 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 77.1 | 2.8% | 80.2 | 14.6% | 83.5 | 1.1% | 76.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 34.2% | 92.6 | 4.3% | 87.8 | 1.6% | 83.7 | 22.5% | 91.5 | 9.9% | 84.1 | 8.6% | 77.1 | 3.1% | 80.4 | 14.2% | 82.7 | 1.6% | 76.8 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 7.4% | 89.7 | 11.1% | 84.2 | 18.5% | 81.6 | 18.5% | 77.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 28.6% | 96.9 | 14.3% | 84.7 | 28.6% | 98.0 | 14.3% | 89.9 | 14.3% | 77.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 30.6% | 93.8 | 3.9% | 90.4 | 14.1% | 93.0 | 26.7% | 83.1 | 6.8% | 77.1 | 2.4% | 79.7 | 15.5% | 86.3 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 88.5 | 1.3% | 83.8 | 20.0% | 91.7 | 14.6% | 83.6 | 7.9% | 77.1 | 2.8% | 80.2 | 14.6% | 83.5 | 1.1% | 76.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.14 | 1.56 | -9.08 | -3.20 | -0.26 | -0.41 | -4.83 | -1.07 | -8.35 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -9.90 | 4.04 | 1.26 | -5.50 | -2.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -9.95 | -21.64 | -4.80 | -17.48 | -5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -2.5 | -1.77 | 2.56 | -9.07 | 0.72 | 2.43 | -9.04 | -7.94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.8 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -6.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -3.5 | -0.8 | -1.04 | 1.94 | -10.34 | -4.21 | -0.17 | 0.14 | -5.79 | -3.04 | -8.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -4.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.14 | 1.56 | -9.08 | -3.20 | -0.26 | -0.41 | -4.83 | -1.07 | -8.35 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -9.90 | 4.04 | 1.26 | -5.50 | -2.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -9.95 | -21.64 | -4.80 | -17.48 | -5.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -1.1 | 0.2 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -2.5 | -1.77 | 2.56 | -9.07 | 0.72 | 2.43 | -9.04 | -7.94 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.8 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -6.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -3.5 | -0.8 | -1.04 | 1.94 | -10.34 | -4.21 | -0.17 | 0.14 | -5.79 | -3.04 | -8.35 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 53.3% | 71.4% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 66.7% | 56.7% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 14.2% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 59.6% | 63.7% | 21.1% | 21.6% | 12.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 51.8% | 64.0% | 22.9% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 47.4% | 78.1% | 49.4% | 10.4% | 13.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 49.6% | 70.8% | 33.0% | 14.5% | 12.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 42.6% | 75.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 18.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 56.9% | 27.1% | 28.7% | 18.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 65.4% | 43.3% | 49.3% | 78.2% | 69.7% | 46.8% | 66.0% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 43.7% | 72.3% | 49.1% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 42.5% | 71.1% | 22.4% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 23.5% | 100.0% | 51.9% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 46.4% | 74.9% | 47.4% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 68.0% | 51.5% | 30.8% | 33.0% | 14.4% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 53.5% | 67.1% | 59.5% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 46.3% | 71.5% | 50.7% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 70.7% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 58.2% | 41.3% | 38.9% | 34.2% | 17.7% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29.1% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 30.0% | 78.8% | 63.5% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 16.9% | 16.4% | 33.3% | 22.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 65.9% | 44.7% | 44.9% | 78.3% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 67.3% | 14.2% | 16.6% | 30.7% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 53.3% | 71.4% | 16.0% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 66.7% | 56.7% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 14.2% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 59.6% | 63.7% | 21.1% | 21.6% | 12.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 51.8% | 64.0% | 22.9% | 18.6% | 10.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 47.4% | 78.1% | 49.4% | 10.4% | 13.6% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 49.6% | 70.8% | 33.0% | 14.5% | 12.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 42.6% | 75.3% | 47.6% | 10.5% | 18.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 66.7% | 56.9% | 27.1% | 28.7% | 18.4% | 47.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 65.4% | 43.3% | 49.3% | 78.2% | 69.7% | 46.8% | 66.0% | 13.1% | 16.9% | 30.0% | 22.3 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 43.7% | 72.3% | 49.1% | 12.1% | 16.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 42.5% | 71.1% | 22.4% | 12.3% | 16.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 23.5% | 100.0% | 51.9% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 71.4% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | 23.6 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 46.4% | 74.9% | 47.4% | 11.6% | 13.6% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 68.0% | 51.5% | 30.8% | 33.0% | 14.4% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 60.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 53.5% | 67.1% | 59.5% | 17.6% | 15.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 46.3% | 71.5% | 50.7% | 13.2% | 14.9% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 47.4% | 70.7% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 14.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 58.2% | 41.3% | 38.9% | 34.2% | 17.7% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 29.1% | 64.1% | 46.6% | 30.0% | 78.8% | 63.5% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 16.9% | 16.4% | 33.3% | 22.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.6% | 65.9% | 44.7% | 44.9% | 78.3% | 68.3% | 47.5% | 67.3% | 14.2% | 16.6% | 30.7% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 69.5% | 87.6% | 23.2% | 52.9% | 63.5% | 43.2% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 90.9% | 23.3% | 50.5% | 60.9% | 44.2% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 87.7% | 23.5% | 53.0% | 63.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 30.8% | 23.4% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 69.5% | 87.6% | 23.2% | 52.9% | 63.5% | 43.2% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 48.1% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 90.9% | 23.3% | 50.5% | 60.9% | 44.2% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 24.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.9% | 87.7% | 23.5% | 53.0% | 63.4% | 43.6% | 21.1% | 30.8% | 23.4% | 5.3% | 25.0% | 9.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1B | 31 | 31 | 256.1 | 306 | 16 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1B | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 132 | 12 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 64 | 64 | 576.2 | 498 | 49 | 6 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 270.0 | 215 | 10 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 46 | 46 | 387.2 | 382 | 36 | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 35 | 27 | 232.0 | 214 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 109 | 109 | 952.1 | 864 | 68 | 10 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 90 | 90 | 786.1 | 623 | 72 | 11 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 330.0 | 257 | 16 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .974 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 41 | 32 | 276.0 | 254 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 6 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 33 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | 1B | 31 | 31 | 256.1 | 306 | 16 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1B | 18 | 18 | 154.0 | 132 | 12 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 64 | 64 | 576.2 | 498 | 49 | 6 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 32 | 31 | 270.0 | 215 | 10 | 2 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 46 | 46 | 387.2 | 382 | 36 | 2 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 35 | 27 | 232.0 | 214 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 109 | 109 | 952.1 | 864 | 68 | 10 | 98 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 90 | 90 | 786.1 | 623 | 72 | 11 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 40 | 39 | 330.0 | 257 | 16 | 5 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .974 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 41 | 32 | 276.0 | 254 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 6 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A+ | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 23 | 23 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 33 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | DH | 16 | 16 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 232.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -6.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -16.9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 276.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -8.0 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 232.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -6.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -16.9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 276.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -8.0 | 1 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 232.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 92.5% (40) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 88.9% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 276.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 92.2% (51) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 232.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 92.5% (40) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 8.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 33.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 88.9% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 276.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 92.2% (51) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 232.0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 39 | 61 | 48 | 39 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232.0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 39 | 61 | 48 | 39 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 232.0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 39 | 61 | 48 | 39 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 232.0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 39 | 61 | 48 | 39 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -8.2 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -9.5 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -5.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -5.8 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.4 | -1.3 | 1.1 | -4.4 | -17.7 | -3.4 | 0.8 | 6.1 | -14.2 | -1.4 | -$11.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -8.2 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -3.0 | -9.5 | -2.2 | 0.5 | 4.3 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -5.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -5.8 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | -5.2 | -0.5 | -$4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.4 | -1.3 | 1.1 | -4.4 | -17.7 | -3.4 | 0.8 | 6.1 | -14.2 | -1.4 | -$11.4 |

