Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Akeel Morris
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 11/14/1992
(33 years, 11 months, 4 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 22.0 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 14.3% |
| GB% | 36.1% |
| ERA | 6.14 |
| FIP | 6.11 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 10, Pick: 7, Ovr: 302 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Charlotte Amalie HS |
Service Time
0.067MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 22.0 |
| K% | 15.2% |
| BB% | 14.3% |
| GB% | 36.1% |
| ERA | 6.14 |
| FIP | 6.11 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 10, Pick: 7, Ovr: 302 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Charlotte Amalie HS |
Service Time
0.067MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 24.2 | 10.22 | 6.20 | 0.00 | .217 | 65.6% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.49 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 10.69 | 6.66 | 0.88 | .210 | 67.2% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 3.86 | 5.07 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 5.17 | 1.64 | .323 | 49.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 7.98 | 5.50 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 45.0 | 12.00 | 4.60 | 0.20 | .286 | 89.1% | 38.5% | 2.1% | 1.00 | 2.32 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 57.0 | 14.05 | 3.47 | 0.16 | .184 | 91.1% | 33.3% | 2.3% | 0.63 | 1.90 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 3.94 | 0.28 | .169 | 80.5% | 43.1% | 3.8% | 1.69 | 2.01 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 4.60 | 0.31 | .242 | 78.4% | 43.1% | 3.7% | 2.45 | 2.86 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.89 | 4.26 | 0.29 | .208 | 79.3% | 43.1% | 3.8% | 2.05 | 2.42 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.25 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 13.50 | .500 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 93.2 | 67.50 | 10.96 | 36.13 | 21.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .283 | 74.8% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 4.62 | 4.46 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 12.62 | 5.30 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.3% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 2.27 | 2.28 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 61.0 | 12.69 | 5.46 | 0.59 | .313 | 78.8% | 36.0% | 6.8% | 3.25 | 3.19 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.07 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.55 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.22 | 4.44 | 0.58 | .282 | 76.1% | 32.0% | 5.7% | 3.09 | 3.44 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.27 | 4.14 | 0.50 | .264 | 77.7% | 31.2% | 4.6% | 2.65 | 3.18 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.40 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .316 | 90.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 1.23 | 2.99 | 2.34 | 4.77 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.80 | 5.48 | 0.78 | .326 | 51.1% | 30.9% | 6.1% | 7.04 | 5.01 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.90 | 10.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.50 | 5.14 | 1.93 | .319 | 78.0% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 92.4 | 5.79 | 6.53 | 6.66 | 6.00 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 10.83 | 1.83 | 1.33 | .306 | 75.8% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 3.67 | 3.65 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 5.32 | 2.45 | .362 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.2% | 10.23 | 7.89 | 7.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 76.0 | 10.18 | 2.84 | 1.66 | .325 | 66.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 5.57 | 4.87 | 4.45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.55 | 6.14 | 1.64 | .329 | 74.2% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 92.7 | 6.14 | 5.39 | 6.11 | 6.04 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 24.2 | 10.22 | 6.20 | 0.00 | .217 | 65.6% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.19 | 3.49 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 10.69 | 6.66 | 0.88 | .210 | 67.2% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 3.86 | 5.07 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 38.1 | 11.74 | 5.17 | 1.64 | .323 | 49.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 7.98 | 5.50 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 45.0 | 12.00 | 4.60 | 0.20 | .286 | 89.1% | 38.5% | 2.1% | 1.00 | 2.32 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 41 | 0 | 57.0 | 14.05 | 3.47 | 0.16 | .184 | 91.1% | 33.3% | 2.3% | 0.63 | 1.90 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 3.94 | 0.28 | .169 | 80.5% | 43.1% | 3.8% | 1.69 | 2.01 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.74 | 4.60 | 0.31 | .242 | 78.4% | 43.1% | 3.7% | 2.45 | 2.86 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 47 | 0 | 61.1 | 11.89 | 4.26 | 0.29 | .208 | 79.3% | 43.1% | 3.8% | 2.05 | 2.42 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 6.25 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 40.50 | 13.50 | .500 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 93.2 | 67.50 | 10.96 | 36.13 | 21.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 25.1 | 12.79 | 5.68 | 1.42 | .283 | 74.8% | 37.5% | 15.4% | 4.62 | 4.46 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 12.62 | 5.30 | 0.00 | .333 | 81.3% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 2.27 | 2.28 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 0 | 61.0 | 12.69 | 5.46 | 0.59 | .313 | 78.8% | 36.0% | 6.8% | 3.25 | 3.19 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 6.00 | 3.07 | 6.26 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.55 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 46.2 | 10.22 | 4.44 | 0.58 | .282 | 76.1% | 32.0% | 5.7% | 3.09 | 3.44 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 54.1 | 10.27 | 4.14 | 0.50 | .264 | 77.7% | 31.2% | 4.6% | 2.65 | 3.18 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 15.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 83.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.40 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .316 | 90.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 1.23 | 2.99 | 2.34 | 4.77 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.80 | 5.48 | 0.78 | .326 | 51.1% | 30.9% | 6.1% | 7.04 | 5.01 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 15.43 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.90 | 10.08 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.50 | 5.14 | 1.93 | .319 | 78.0% | 38.0% | 16.7% | 92.4 | 5.79 | 6.53 | 6.66 | 6.00 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 10.83 | 1.83 | 1.33 | .306 | 75.8% | 41.3% | 16.0% | 3.67 | 3.65 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 8.59 | 5.32 | 2.45 | .362 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.2% | 10.23 | 7.89 | 7.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 28 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 76.0 | 10.18 | 2.84 | 1.66 | .325 | 66.7% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 5.57 | 4.87 | 4.45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.55 | 6.14 | 1.64 | .329 | 74.2% | 36.1% | 13.3% | 92.7 | 6.14 | 5.39 | 6.11 | 6.04 | -0.2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 107 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2011 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 3.86 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 226 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0 | 6 | 7.98 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 179 | 38 | 37 | 34 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 183 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 0.63 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 211 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 120 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29.1 | 117 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 35 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.05 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 61.1 | 237 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 81 | |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.62 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 109 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35.2 | 152 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.25 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 61.0 | 261 | 46 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.09 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 46.2 | 204 | 38 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.65 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 54.1 | 231 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 7.04 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 46.0 | 216 | 48 | 42 | 36 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 6 | 0 | 3.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 218 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 3 | 10.23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 113 | 31 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 5.57 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 331 | 80 | 49 | 47 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 105 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 2.19 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 107 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2011 | NYM | R | 3 | 2 | 3.86 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 226 | 30 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0 | 6 | 7.98 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38.1 | 179 | 38 | 37 | 34 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 4 | 1 | 1.00 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | 183 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 4 | 1 | 0.63 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 57.0 | 211 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 89 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 32.0 | 120 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 29.1 | 117 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 35 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 2.05 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 61.1 | 237 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 81 | |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.62 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 109 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 3 | 1 | 2.27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35.2 | 152 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 3.25 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 61.0 | 261 | 46 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 3.09 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 46.2 | 204 | 38 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.65 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 54.1 | 231 | 40 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 3 | 7.04 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 46.0 | 216 | 48 | 42 | 36 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 45 | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 6 | 0 | 3.67 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 218 | 49 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1 | 3 | 10.23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 113 | 31 | 26 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 5.57 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 331 | 80 | 49 | 47 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 105 | 27 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 10.22 | 6.20 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 15.9% | 10.3% | .148 | 1.22 | .217 | 65.6% | 57 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 10.69 | 6.66 | 1.61 | 0.88 | 27.0% | 16.8% | 10.2% | .162 | 1.32 | .210 | 67.2% | 88 | 116 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 11.74 | 5.17 | 2.27 | 1.64 | 27.9% | 12.3% | 15.6% | .248 | 1.57 | .323 | 49.8% | 194 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 12.00 | 4.60 | 2.61 | 0.20 | 32.8% | 12.6% | 20.2% | .182 | 1.16 | .286 | 89.1% | 32 | 73 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 14.05 | 3.47 | 4.05 | 0.16 | 42.2% | 10.4% | 31.8% | .101 | 0.72 | .184 | 91.1% | 17 | 51 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 12.94 | 3.94 | 3.29 | 0.28 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.7% | .104 | 0.78 | .169 | 80.5% | 51 | 61 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 10.74 | 4.60 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 29.9% | 12.8% | 17.1% | .167 | 1.09 | .242 | 78.4% | 68 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 11.89 | 4.26 | 2.79 | 0.29 | 34.2% | 12.2% | 21.9% | .135 | 0.93 | .208 | 79.3% | 59 | 69 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .000 | 1.33 | .000 | 75.0% | 64 | 137 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .600 | 9.00 | .500 | 21.7% | 999 | 929 | 36.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 33.0% | 14.7% | 18.3% | .204 | 1.38 | .283 | 74.8% | 120 | 114 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 12.62 | 5.30 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 13.8% | 19.1% | .206 | 1.35 | .333 | 81.3% | 64 | 65 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.69 | 5.46 | 2.32 | 0.59 | 33.0% | 14.2% | 18.8% | .205 | 1.36 | .313 | 78.8% | 87 | 85 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 117 | 60 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 10.57 | 2.35 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .080 | 0.52 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 10.22 | 4.44 | 2.30 | 0.58 | 26.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | .211 | 1.31 | .282 | 76.1% | 78 | 88 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 10.27 | 4.14 | 2.48 | 0.50 | 26.8% | 10.8% | 16.0% | .195 | 1.20 | .264 | 77.7% | 67 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.50 | .333 | 83.3% | 49 | 52 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.36 | .316 | 90.0% | 28 | 55 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 8.80 | 5.48 | 1.61 | 0.78 | 20.8% | 13.0% | 7.9% | .261 | 1.65 | .326 | 51.1% | 149 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.86 | 15.43 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 33.3% | -25.0% | .125 | 2.14 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 170 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.50 | 5.14 | 0.88 | 1.93 | 10.8% | 12.3% | -1.5% | .316 | 1.86 | .319 | 78.0% | 136 | 155 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 10.83 | 1.83 | 5.91 | 1.33 | 29.8% | 5.0% | 24.8% | .237 | 1.11 | .306 | 75.8% | 86 | 85 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.59 | 5.32 | 1.62 | 2.45 | 18.6% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .323 | 2.00 | .362 | 55.6% | 207 | 150 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 10.18 | 2.84 | 3.58 | 1.66 | 26.0% | 7.3% | 18.7% | .264 | 1.37 | .325 | 66.7% | 121 | 104 | 4.87 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.55 | 6.14 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 15.2% | 14.3% | 1.0% | .300 | 1.91 | .329 | 74.2% | 151 | 145 | 6.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 10.22 | 6.20 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 15.9% | 10.3% | .148 | 1.22 | .217 | 65.6% | 57 | 95 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 10.69 | 6.66 | 1.61 | 0.88 | 27.0% | 16.8% | 10.2% | .162 | 1.32 | .210 | 67.2% | 88 | 116 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 11.74 | 5.17 | 2.27 | 1.64 | 27.9% | 12.3% | 15.6% | .248 | 1.57 | .323 | 49.8% | 194 | 131 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 12.00 | 4.60 | 2.61 | 0.20 | 32.8% | 12.6% | 20.2% | .182 | 1.16 | .286 | 89.1% | 32 | 73 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 14.05 | 3.47 | 4.05 | 0.16 | 42.2% | 10.4% | 31.8% | .101 | 0.72 | .184 | 91.1% | 17 | 51 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 12.94 | 3.94 | 3.29 | 0.28 | 38.3% | 11.7% | 26.7% | .104 | 0.78 | .169 | 80.5% | 51 | 61 | 2.01 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 10.74 | 4.60 | 2.33 | 0.31 | 29.9% | 12.8% | 17.1% | .167 | 1.09 | .242 | 78.4% | 68 | 78 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 11.89 | 4.26 | 2.79 | 0.29 | 34.2% | 12.2% | 21.9% | .135 | 0.93 | .208 | 79.3% | 59 | 69 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 12.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 30.8% | -15.4% | .000 | 1.33 | .000 | 75.0% | 64 | 137 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 40.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .600 | 9.00 | .500 | 21.7% | 999 | 929 | 36.13 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 12.79 | 5.68 | 2.25 | 1.42 | 33.0% | 14.7% | 18.3% | .204 | 1.38 | .283 | 74.8% | 120 | 114 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 12.62 | 5.30 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 32.9% | 13.8% | 19.1% | .206 | 1.35 | .333 | 81.3% | 64 | 65 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.69 | 5.46 | 2.32 | 0.59 | 33.0% | 14.2% | 18.8% | .205 | 1.36 | .313 | 78.8% | 87 | 85 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .308 | 1.33 | .333 | 50.0% | 117 | 60 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 10.57 | 2.35 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 7.4% | 25.9% | .080 | 0.52 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 10.22 | 4.44 | 2.30 | 0.58 | 26.0% | 11.3% | 14.7% | .211 | 1.31 | .282 | 76.1% | 78 | 88 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 10.27 | 4.14 | 2.48 | 0.50 | 26.8% | 10.8% | 16.0% | .195 | 1.20 | .264 | 77.7% | 67 | 82 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 15.75 | 6.75 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 15.8% | 21.1% | .188 | 1.50 | .333 | 83.3% | 49 | 52 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 12.5% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.36 | .316 | 90.0% | 28 | 55 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 8.80 | 5.48 | 1.61 | 0.78 | 20.8% | 13.0% | 7.9% | .261 | 1.65 | .326 | 51.1% | 149 | 108 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 3.86 | 15.43 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 33.3% | -25.0% | .125 | 2.14 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 170 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 4.50 | 5.14 | 0.88 | 1.93 | 10.8% | 12.3% | -1.5% | .316 | 1.86 | .319 | 78.0% | 136 | 155 | 6.66 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 10.83 | 1.83 | 5.91 | 1.33 | 29.8% | 5.0% | 24.8% | .237 | 1.11 | .306 | 75.8% | 86 | 85 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 8.59 | 5.32 | 1.62 | 2.45 | 18.6% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .323 | 2.00 | .362 | 55.6% | 207 | 150 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 10.18 | 2.84 | 3.58 | 1.66 | 26.0% | 7.3% | 18.7% | .264 | 1.37 | .325 | 66.7% | 121 | 104 | 4.87 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.55 | 6.14 | 1.07 | 1.64 | 15.2% | 14.3% | 1.0% | .300 | 1.91 | .329 | 74.2% | 151 | 145 | 6.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 15.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 23.3% | 41.7% | 111 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0.78 | 10.3% | 39.3% | 50.4% | 28.8% | 8.5% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | 114 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0.82 | 8.2% | 41.2% | 50.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 103 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 0.79 | 12.5% | 38.5% | 49.0% | 36.2% | 2.1% | 56.1% | 16.3% | 27.6% | 84 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 32.6% | 2.3% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 27.6% | 59 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.96 | 12.1% | 43.1% | 44.8% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 62 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 1.04 | 15.4% | 43.1% | 41.5% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 85 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 49.2% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 73 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 181 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 12.59 | 539 | 21.06 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 0.81 | 16.1% | 37.5% | 46.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 54.4% | 17.5% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 35.0% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 32.1% | 84 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.83 | 20.6% | 36.0% | 43.4% | 35.6% | 6.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 130 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 0.74 | 24.6% | 32.0% | 43.4% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 40.9% | 26.0% | 33.1% | 101 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 0.66 | 21.7% | 31.2% | 47.1% | 27.7% | 4.6% | 41.3% | 26.6% | 32.2% | 98 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 95 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0.50 | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 4.05 | 110 | 4.77 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.64 | 20.6% | 30.9% | 48.5% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 44.6% | 24.5% | 30.9% | 125 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 214 | 10.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.06 | 26.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | 48.0% | 5.87 | 141 | 6.00 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 1.14 | 22.5% | 41.3% | 36.2% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 47.5% | 29.1% | 23.4% | 73 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.43 | 26.4% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 18.7% | 141 | 7.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.8% | 34.8% | 41.4% | 19.5% | 16.1% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 21.8% | 93 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 22.2% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 41.9% | 44.6% | 5.63 | 143 | 6.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 1.13 | 15.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 23.3% | 41.7% | 111 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 0.78 | 10.3% | 39.3% | 50.4% | 28.8% | 8.5% | 36.6% | 24.4% | 39.0% | 114 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0.82 | 8.2% | 41.2% | 50.5% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 103 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 0.79 | 12.5% | 38.5% | 49.0% | 36.2% | 2.1% | 56.1% | 16.3% | 27.6% | 84 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 32.6% | 2.3% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 27.6% | 59 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 0.96 | 12.1% | 43.1% | 44.8% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 45.8% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 62 | 2.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 1.04 | 15.4% | 43.1% | 41.5% | 29.6% | 3.7% | 52.2% | 28.4% | 19.4% | 85 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 1.00 | 13.8% | 43.1% | 43.1% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 49.2% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 73 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 181 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 12.59 | 539 | 21.06 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 0.81 | 16.1% | 37.5% | 46.4% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 54.4% | 17.5% | 28.1% | 87 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 35.0% | 41.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 32.1% | 84 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 0.83 | 20.6% | 36.0% | 43.4% | 35.6% | 6.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.4% | 85 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 130 | 6.26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 85 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 0.74 | 24.6% | 32.0% | 43.4% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 40.9% | 26.0% | 33.1% | 101 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 0.66 | 21.7% | 31.2% | 47.1% | 27.7% | 4.6% | 41.3% | 26.6% | 32.2% | 98 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0.20 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 95 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0.50 | 16.7% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 4.05 | 110 | 4.77 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 0.64 | 20.6% | 30.9% | 48.5% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 44.6% | 24.5% | 30.9% | 125 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 214 | 10.08 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 1.06 | 26.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 34.0% | 48.0% | 5.87 | 141 | 6.00 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 1.14 | 22.5% | 41.3% | 36.2% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 47.5% | 29.1% | 23.4% | 73 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 0.43 | 26.4% | 22.2% | 51.4% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 48.0% | 33.3% | 18.7% | 141 | 7.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 0.84 | 23.8% | 34.8% | 41.4% | 19.5% | 16.1% | 47.7% | 30.6% | 21.8% | 93 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 22.2% | 36.1% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 40.5% | 21.6% | 13.5% | 41.9% | 44.6% | 5.63 | 143 | 6.04 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 26 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 145 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 46 | 59 | 12 | 17 | 175 | 317 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 40 | 49 | 8 | 7 | 108 | 256 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 37 | 47 | 12 | 17 | 103 | 280 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 31 | 43 | 19 | 14 | 233 | 521 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 70 | 204 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 28 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 194 | 310 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 53 | 17 | 13 | 264 | 514 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 85.9 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 21 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 165 | 266 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 28 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 251 | 383 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 59 | 28 | 21 | 416 | 649 | 1065 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 53 | 30 | 13 | 294 | 522 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 65 | 30 | 18 | 333 | 605 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 79 | 128 | 90.0 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 66 | 28 | 13 | 340 | 551 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 101 | 152 | 253 | 90.3 | 14.7 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 57 | 50 | 31 | 11 | 276 | 549 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 175 | 280 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 73 | 87 | 50 | 17 | 451 | 829 | 1280 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 163 | 243 | 406 | 90.0 | 16.5 | 4 | 5.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 26 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 72 | 145 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 46 | 59 | 12 | 17 | 175 | 317 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 40 | 49 | 8 | 7 | 108 | 256 | 364 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 37 | 47 | 12 | 17 | 103 | 280 | 383 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 31 | 43 | 19 | 14 | 233 | 521 | 754 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 25 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 70 | 204 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 28 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 194 | 310 | 504 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 53 | 53 | 17 | 13 | 264 | 514 | 778 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 85.9 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 21 | 26 | 9 | 10 | 165 | 266 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 28 | 33 | 19 | 11 | 251 | 383 | 634 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 59 | 28 | 21 | 416 | 649 | 1065 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 4 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 83 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 39 | 53 | 30 | 13 | 294 | 522 | 816 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 43 | 65 | 30 | 18 | 333 | 605 | 938 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 49 | 79 | 128 | 90.0 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42 | 66 | 28 | 13 | 340 | 551 | 891 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 101 | 152 | 253 | 90.3 | 14.7 | 4 | 8.0% | |
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 57 | 50 | 31 | 11 | 276 | 549 | 825 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 16 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 175 | 280 | 455 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 73 | 87 | 50 | 17 | 451 | 829 | 1280 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 163 | 243 | 406 | 90.0 | 16.5 | 4 | 5.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -4.73 | -0.49 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | -0.20 | -0.28 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 2 | 0.04 | -0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.23 | 0.16 | -1.69 | -0.18 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.54 | 0.24 | -6.39 | -0.67 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 5 | -0.65 | -0.89 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | -0.03 | -0.03 | 0.00 | -4.73 | -0.49 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.24 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | -0.20 | -0.28 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 2 | 0.04 | -0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.23 | 0.16 | -1.69 | -0.18 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.17 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.54 | 0.24 | -6.39 | -0.67 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 5 | -0.65 | -0.89 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 53.9% | 51.3% | 27.1% | 26.3% | 12.9% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 56.7% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 61.5% | 46.4% | 27.4% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 65.3% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 39.2% | 7.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 54.2% | 50.9% | 52.1% | 26.7% | 14.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 66.4% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 8.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 48.8% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 55.0% | 54.7% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 11.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 44.8% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 12.5% | 66.7% | 32.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 36.0% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 43.2% | 67.2% | 39.4% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 45.9% | 70.4% | 46.1% | 13.6% | 13.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 44.8% | 69.2% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 63.2% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 49.2% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 14.8% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 49.6% | 69.1% | 49.5% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 49.6% | 69.2% | 50.2% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 31.9% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 54.5% | 75.7% | 67.8% | 46.1% | 46.9% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 46.7% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 26.9% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 18.9% | 72.0% | 45.2% | 70.8% | 88.9% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 56.9% | 6.7% | 14.6% | 21.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 51.9% | 69.4% | 52.3% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 47.7% | 78.8% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 50.4% | 72.6% | 50.8% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 68.9% | 44.7% | 64.6% | 85.0% | 79.6% | 47.7% | 55.2% | 8.9% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | 53.9% | 51.3% | 27.1% | 26.3% | 12.9% | 39.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | 56.7% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 31.7% | 7.7% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | 61.5% | 46.4% | 27.4% | 33.0% | 8.8% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | 65.3% | 40.0% | 31.1% | 39.2% | 7.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 54.2% | 50.9% | 52.1% | 26.7% | 14.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 66.4% | 38.5% | 37.5% | 40.9% | 8.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | 48.8% | 66.7% | 49.6% | 16.3% | 12.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MiLB | 55.0% | 54.7% | 43.5% | 24.9% | 11.1% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 44.8% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 12.5% | 66.7% | 32.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | 36.0% | 75.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 18.9 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 43.2% | 67.2% | 39.4% | 14.2% | 17.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 45.9% | 70.4% | 46.1% | 13.6% | 13.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 44.8% | 69.2% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 15.3% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 63.2% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | 49.2% | 70.0% | 55.6% | 14.8% | 18.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 49.6% | 69.1% | 49.5% | 15.3% | 14.1% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MiLB | 49.6% | 69.2% | 50.2% | 15.2% | 14.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 46.2% | 50.0% | 36.8% | 23.1% | 19.2% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 31.9% | 62.7% | 46.1% | 54.5% | 75.7% | 67.8% | 46.1% | 46.9% | 14.1% | 15.6% | 29.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 46.7% | 70.7% | 51.9% | 13.7% | 15.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 26.9% | 100.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 18.9% | 72.0% | 45.2% | 70.8% | 88.9% | 85.1% | 49.6% | 56.9% | 6.7% | 14.6% | 21.3% | 20.4 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | 51.9% | 69.4% | 52.3% | 15.9% | 14.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 47.7% | 78.8% | 47.8% | 10.1% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MiLB | 50.4% | 72.6% | 50.8% | 13.8% | 14.2% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.6% | 68.9% | 44.7% | 64.6% | 85.0% | 79.6% | 47.7% | 55.2% | 8.9% | 15.0% | 23.9% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 83.3% | 80.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 74.1% | 85.0% | 21.1% | 57.1% | 65.6% | 43.8% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 78.1% | 91.2% | 29.0% | 49.5% | 78.4% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.4% | 89.0% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 74.1% | 40.5% | 14.4% | 61.5% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | 83.3% | 80.0% | 24.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 74.1% | 85.0% | 21.1% | 57.1% | 65.6% | 43.8% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | 78.1% | 91.2% | 29.0% | 49.5% | 78.4% | 40.9% | 10.2% | 100.0% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.4% | 89.0% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 74.1% | 40.5% | 14.4% | 61.5% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 6 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 6 | 38.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 3 | 45.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | P | 41 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 29.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 46.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NYM | R | P | 8 | 6 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 11 | 51.1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | R | P | 11 | 6 | 38.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | A- | P | 14 | 3 | 45.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | P | 41 | 0 | 57.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | P | 24 | 0 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 29.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 25.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 25 | 0 | 35.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 46.2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 54.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

