Alaska Abney
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 5/5/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 48.2 | 12.58 | 2.59 | 0.74 | .350 | 58.6% | 4.99 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.88 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .182 | 88.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 2.43 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .212 | 93.3% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.88 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.51 | 5.07 | 0.91 | .165 | 77.8% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 2.54 | 4.27 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.68 | 4.75 | 1.02 | .314 | 61.7% | 45.0% | 11.5% | 5.77 | 4.75 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.56 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .250 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 1.08 | 4.28 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.91 | 3.49 | 0.00 | .220 | 75.0% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 3.33 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 55.1 | 8.46 | 3.42 | 0.33 | .229 | 83.3% | 41.4% | 3.5% | 1.95 | 3.61 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 0.89 | 0.89 | .208 | 84.5% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 1.77 | 3.39 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 0.72 | 0.72 | .219 | 87.2% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 1.44 | 3.12 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.10 | 3.78 | 1.30 | .294 | 70.9% | 41.7% | 4.73 | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 36.7 | 7.11 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .284 | 68.2% | 4.66 | 4.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.20 | 3.64 | 1.19 | .285 | 65.4% | 4.84 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 4.71 | 0.94 | .279 | 57.4% | 52.9% | 13.0% | 4.40 | 5.32 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .409 | 73.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 9.53 | 6.17 | 9.16 | 7.48 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 4.72 | 1.31 | .306 | 61.1% | 52.3% | 15.6% | 5.24 | 6.17 | 5.95 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.13 | 4.12 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.95 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.48 | 3.91 | 1.23 | .287 | 66.9% | 5.12 | 5.16 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 48.2 | 12.58 | 2.59 | 0.74 | .350 | 58.6% | 4.99 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.88 | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 13.09 | 3.27 | 0.00 | .182 | 88.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.82 | 2.43 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.94 | 0.00 | .212 | 93.3% | 65.6% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.88 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.51 | 5.07 | 0.91 | .165 | 77.8% | 41.5% | 11.4% | 2.54 | 4.27 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 53.0 | 9.68 | 4.75 | 1.02 | .314 | 61.7% | 45.0% | 11.5% | 5.77 | 4.75 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .400 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 4.56 | 5.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 1.08 | .250 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 12.5% | 1.08 | 4.28 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 38.2 | 7.91 | 3.49 | 0.00 | .220 | 75.0% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 2.33 | 3.33 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 0 | 55.1 | 8.46 | 3.42 | 0.33 | .229 | 83.3% | 41.4% | 3.5% | 1.95 | 3.61 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.24 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.93 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 0.89 | 0.89 | .208 | 84.5% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 1.77 | 3.39 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.64 | 0.72 | 0.72 | .219 | 87.2% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 1.44 | 3.12 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.65 | 8.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.10 | 3.78 | 1.30 | .294 | 70.9% | 41.7% | 4.73 | 4.87 | 4.81 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 36.7 | 7.11 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .284 | 68.2% | 4.66 | 4.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.20 | 3.64 | 1.19 | .285 | 65.4% | 4.84 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.22 | 4.71 | 0.94 | .279 | 57.4% | 52.9% | 13.0% | 4.40 | 5.32 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 3.18 | .409 | 73.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 9.53 | 6.17 | 9.16 | 7.48 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 34.1 | 6.82 | 4.72 | 1.31 | .306 | 61.1% | 52.3% | 15.6% | 5.24 | 6.17 | 5.95 | 5.78 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.13 | 4.12 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.3% | 4.95 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 5.48 | 3.91 | 1.23 | .287 | 66.9% | 5.12 | 5.16 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.99 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48.2 | 211 | 45 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 63 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.54 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 49.2 | 196 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.77 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 53.0 | 234 | 49 | 37 | 34 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 156 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55.1 | 224 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 94 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 162 | 36 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28.2 | 131 | 27 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34.1 | 162 | 38 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 3 | 2 | 4.99 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48.2 | 211 | 45 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 0.82 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 43 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.0 | 63 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 7 | 2 | 2.54 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 49.2 | 196 | 22 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 1 | 5.77 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 53.0 | 234 | 49 | 37 | 34 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 68 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38.2 | 156 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 6 | 0 | 1.95 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55.1 | 224 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.77 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25.0 | 94 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 24 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.66 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7 | 162 | 36 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 29 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 4.40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 28.2 | 131 | 27 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34.1 | 162 | 38 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 12.58 | 2.59 | 4.86 | 0.74 | 32.2% | 6.6% | 25.6% | .238 | 1.21 | .350 | 58.6% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.09 | 3.27 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 9.3% | 27.9% | .105 | 0.73 | .182 | 88.9% | 18 | 52 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 12.38 | 3.94 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 34.9% | 11.1% | 23.8% | .127 | 0.88 | .212 | 93.3% | 12 | 60 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.51 | 5.07 | 2.07 | 0.91 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .133 | 1.01 | .165 | 77.8% | 60 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 9.68 | 4.75 | 2.04 | 1.02 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .245 | 1.45 | .314 | 61.7% | 139 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 66.7% | 140 | 96 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .200 | 1.08 | .250 | 100.0% | 27 | 105 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 7.91 | 3.49 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 21.8% | 9.6% | 12.2% | .164 | 0.96 | .220 | 75.0% | 61 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8.46 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 0.33 | 23.2% | 9.4% | 13.8% | .175 | 0.99 | .229 | 83.3% | 51 | 93 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .176 | 0.64 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.97 | 0.89 | 9.00 | 0.89 | 23.4% | 2.6% | 20.8% | .178 | 0.74 | .208 | 84.5% | 48 | 91 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 8.64 | 0.72 | 12.00 | 0.72 | 25.5% | 2.1% | 23.4% | .178 | 0.72 | .219 | 87.2% | 39 | 81 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.10 | 3.78 | 1.88 | 1.30 | 17.9% | 9.5% | 8.4% | .261 | 1.45 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.11 | 3.68 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 9.3% | 8.6% | .252 | 1.39 | .284 | 68.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.64 | 1.70 | 1.19 | 16.7% | 9.8% | 6.9% | .257 | 1.35 | .285 | 65.4% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 7.22 | 4.71 | 1.53 | 0.94 | 17.6% | 11.5% | 6.1% | .241 | 1.47 | .279 | 57.4% | 97 | 117 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .407 | 2.47 | .409 | 73.8% | 198 | 186 | 9.16 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6.82 | 4.72 | 1.44 | 1.31 | 16.0% | 11.1% | 4.9% | .273 | 1.63 | .306 | 61.1% | 113 | 128 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.13 | 4.12 | 1.49 | 1.27 | 15.2% | 10.2% | 5.0% | .268 | 1.52 | .294 | 70.3% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.48 | 3.91 | 1.40 | 1.23 | 13.8% | 9.8% | 3.9% | .267 | 1.49 | .287 | 66.9% | 5.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CCU | NCAA | 12.58 | 2.59 | 4.86 | 0.74 | 32.2% | 6.6% | 25.6% | .238 | 1.21 | .350 | 58.6% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | CPX | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | .176 | 1.20 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A | 13.09 | 3.27 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 37.2% | 9.3% | 27.9% | .105 | 0.73 | .182 | 88.9% | 18 | 52 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 12.38 | 3.94 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 34.9% | 11.1% | 23.8% | .127 | 0.88 | .212 | 93.3% | 12 | 60 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 10.51 | 5.07 | 2.07 | 0.91 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .133 | 1.01 | .165 | 77.8% | 60 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 9.68 | 4.75 | 2.04 | 1.02 | 24.4% | 12.0% | 12.4% | .245 | 1.45 | .314 | 61.7% | 139 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | .333 | 2.25 | .400 | 66.7% | 140 | 96 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 9.72 | 3.24 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 26.5% | 8.8% | 17.6% | .200 | 1.08 | .250 | 100.0% | 27 | 105 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 7.91 | 3.49 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 21.8% | 9.6% | 12.2% | .164 | 0.96 | .220 | 75.0% | 61 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 8.46 | 3.42 | 2.48 | 0.33 | 23.2% | 9.4% | 13.8% | .175 | 0.99 | .229 | 83.3% | 51 | 93 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .286 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | CPX | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | .176 | 0.64 | .273 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 7.97 | 0.89 | 9.00 | 0.89 | 23.4% | 2.6% | 20.8% | .178 | 0.74 | .208 | 84.5% | 48 | 91 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 8.64 | 0.72 | 12.00 | 0.72 | 25.5% | 2.1% | 23.4% | .178 | 0.72 | .219 | 87.2% | 39 | 81 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 136 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.10 | 3.78 | 1.88 | 1.30 | 17.9% | 9.5% | 8.4% | .261 | 1.45 | .294 | 70.9% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.11 | 3.68 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 17.9% | 9.3% | 8.6% | .252 | 1.39 | .284 | 68.2% | 4.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.20 | 3.64 | 1.70 | 1.19 | 16.7% | 9.8% | 6.9% | .257 | 1.35 | .285 | 65.4% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AA | 7.22 | 4.71 | 1.53 | 0.94 | 17.6% | 11.5% | 6.1% | .241 | 1.47 | .279 | 57.4% | 97 | 117 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 3.18 | 9.7% | 9.7% | 0.0% | .407 | 2.47 | .409 | 73.8% | 198 | 186 | 9.16 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MiLB | 6.82 | 4.72 | 1.44 | 1.31 | 16.0% | 11.1% | 4.9% | .273 | 1.63 | .306 | 61.1% | 113 | 128 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.13 | 4.12 | 1.49 | 1.27 | 15.2% | 10.2% | 5.0% | .268 | 1.52 | .294 | 70.3% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 5.48 | 3.91 | 1.40 | 1.23 | 13.8% | 9.8% | 3.9% | .267 | 1.49 | .287 | 66.9% | 5.16 |

