Simon Leandro
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 171
DOB: 4/24/2002
(24 years, 4 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .341 | 57.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 4.18 | 3.16 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 35.1 | 7.64 | 5.60 | 0.00 | .318 | 59.7% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 5.86 | 4.50 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .303 | 62.0% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 5.36 | 4.40 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.84 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 4.50 | 0.60 | .275 | 41.4% | 40.2% | 7.1% | 6.00 | 4.20 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 4.58 | 0.48 | .291 | 47.7% | 41.0% | 5.3% | 5.30 | 4.13 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.31 | 6.27 | 1.46 | .297 | 68.9% | 41.0% | 6.14 | 6.29 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.00 | 4.93 | 1.59 | .286 | 60.5% | 6.54 | 6.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.30 | 6.58 | 1.44 | .296 | 69.0% | 6.18 | 6.32 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 21 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 8.04 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .341 | 57.9% | 43.4% | 0.0% | 4.18 | 3.16 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 35.1 | 7.64 | 5.60 | 0.00 | .318 | 59.7% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 5.86 | 4.50 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .200 | 77.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.88 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .303 | 62.0% | 43.2% | 0.0% | 5.36 | 4.40 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .348 | 66.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.84 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.80 | 4.50 | 0.60 | .275 | 41.4% | 40.2% | 7.1% | 6.00 | 4.20 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 7.47 | 4.58 | 0.48 | .291 | 47.7% | 41.0% | 5.3% | 5.30 | 4.13 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.31 | 6.27 | 1.46 | .297 | 68.9% | 41.0% | 6.14 | 6.29 | 6.21 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.00 | 4.93 | 1.59 | .286 | 60.5% | 6.54 | 6.35 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.30 | 6.58 | 1.44 | .296 | 69.0% | 6.18 | 6.32 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 2 | 1 | 4.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.86 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 165 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 30 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 194 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 38 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 2 | 3 | 6.00 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 123 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37.1 | 155 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 2 | 1 | 4.18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 119 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 1 | 5.86 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 165 | 34 | 25 | 23 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 30 | |
| 2024 | BAL | A | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.36 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42.0 | 194 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 38 | |
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 0 | 2.45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 2 | 3 | 6.00 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 30.0 | 123 | 24 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 5.30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37.1 | 155 | 32 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 6.18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 8.04 | 2.25 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 5.9% | 15.1% | .264 | 1.29 | .341 | 57.9% | 88 | 66 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 7.64 | 5.60 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 13.3% | 4.8% | .248 | 1.58 | .318 | 59.7% | 127 | 95 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 10.80 | 6.75 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | .130 | 1.20 | .200 | 77.8% | 73 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 8.14 | 5.79 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 13.9% | 5.7% | .231 | 1.52 | .303 | 62.0% | 119 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 12.5% | 3.1% | .286 | 1.64 | .348 | 66.7% | 53 | 85 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 0.60 | 21.1% | 12.2% | 8.9% | .222 | 1.30 | .275 | 41.4% | 155 | 108 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 12.3% | 7.7% | .235 | 1.37 | .291 | 47.7% | 135 | 104 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.31 | 6.27 | 0.85 | 1.46 | 12.4% | 14.6% | -2.2% | .282 | 1.83 | .297 | 68.9% | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.00 | 4.93 | 0.81 | 1.59 | 10.1% | 12.5% | -2.3% | .286 | 1.63 | .286 | 60.5% | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.30 | 6.58 | 0.81 | 1.44 | 12.3% | 15.3% | -3.0% | .280 | 1.85 | .296 | 69.0% | 6.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | DSL | 8.04 | 2.25 | 3.57 | 0.00 | 21.0% | 5.9% | 15.1% | .264 | 1.29 | .341 | 57.9% | 88 | 66 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | CPX | 7.64 | 5.60 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 13.3% | 4.8% | .248 | 1.58 | .318 | 59.7% | 127 | 95 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | A | 10.80 | 6.75 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 17.2% | 10.3% | .130 | 1.20 | .200 | 77.8% | 73 | 104 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MiLB | 8.14 | 5.79 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 13.9% | 5.7% | .231 | 1.52 | .303 | 62.0% | 119 | 97 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | CPX | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 12.5% | 3.1% | .286 | 1.64 | .348 | 66.7% | 53 | 85 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 7.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 0.60 | 21.1% | 12.2% | 8.9% | .222 | 1.30 | .275 | 41.4% | 155 | 108 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 7.47 | 4.58 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 20.0% | 12.3% | 7.7% | .235 | 1.37 | .291 | 47.7% | 135 | 104 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.31 | 6.27 | 0.85 | 1.46 | 12.4% | 14.6% | -2.2% | .282 | 1.83 | .297 | 68.9% | 6.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.00 | 4.93 | 0.81 | 1.59 | 10.1% | 12.5% | -2.3% | .286 | 1.63 | .286 | 60.5% | 6.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.30 | 6.58 | 0.81 | 1.44 | 12.3% | 15.3% | -3.0% | .280 | 1.85 | .296 | 69.0% | 6.32 |

