Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Alec Marsh
Kansas City RoyalsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 5/14/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | KCR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 43 |
| GS | 25 | 33 |
| IP | 129.0 | 203.1 |
| K% | 22.4% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 37.7% | 36.6% |
| ERA | 4.53 | 4.96 |
| FIP | 4.34 | 4.84 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 1.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:23%
CU:16%
SI:14%
CH:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 1, Ovr: 70 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $904,300 |
| School: | Arizona State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $797.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $798k |
Service Time
2.078MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Royals placed Marsh (shoulder) on the 60-day injured list Thursday. (2/12/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
11/12/25
RG
12/17/24
RG
11/20/24
RG
7/26/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | KCR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 26 | 43 |
| GS | 25 | 33 |
| IP | 129.0 | 203.1 |
| K% | 22.4% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 37.7% | 36.6% |
| ERA | 4.53 | 4.96 |
| FIP | 4.34 | 4.84 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 1.0 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:37%
SL:23%
CU:16%
SI:14%
CH:10%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: CB-B, Pick: 1, Ovr: 70 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $904,300 |
| School: | Arizona State |
| Contract | 1 yr, $797.5k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $798k |
Service Time
2.078MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Royals placed Marsh (shoulder) on the 60-day injured list Thursday. (2/12/2026)
Injury: Shoulder, 60-Day IL
RG
11/12/25
RG
12/17/24
RG
11/20/24
RG
7/26/24
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 33.1 | 10.26 | 1.08 | 1.35 | .294 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 13.9% | 4.05 | 4.08 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 14.92 | 4.62 | 1.42 | .348 | 70.4% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 4.97 | 3.87 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.08 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 114.1 | 11.57 | 4.25 | 2.13 | .364 | 60.3% | 39.8% | 20.6% | 7.32 | 5.83 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .148 | 93.8% | 28.0% | 7.7% | 1.80 | 4.81 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.1 | 11.29 | 4.27 | 2.03 | .347 | 62.2% | 39.0% | 19.4% | 6.88 | 5.75 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.1 | 10.65 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .373 | 64.4% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 5.32 | 4.07 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .316 | 86.7% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 2.40 | 4.03 | 3.51 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 4.48 | 0.72 | .360 | 69.2% | 44.6% | 9.4% | 4.62 | 4.03 | 3.94 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 74.1 | 10.29 | 4.72 | 1.94 | .316 | 73.1% | 34.6% | 18.4% | 94.4 | 5.69 | 6.00 | 5.70 | 4.84 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 2.84 | 0.47 | .194 | 89.0% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 1.42 | 2.71 | 2.88 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 1.53 | .273 | 84.3% | 66.0% | 27.3% | 3.57 | 4.87 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 129.0 | 8.58 | 2.72 | 1.33 | .292 | 70.4% | 37.7% | 12.4% | 94.3 | 4.53 | 4.92 | 4.34 | 4.22 | 1.5 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.27 | 3.29 | 1.36 | .299 | 70.8% | 39.0% | 4.63 | 4.53 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 94.0 | 8.04 | 3.73 | 1.24 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.88 | 4.61 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 8.03 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.79 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 18 | 0 | 43 | 33 | 203.1 | 9.21 | 3.45 | 1.55 | .301 | 71.5% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 94.3 | 4.96 | 5.31 | 4.84 | 4.44 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 33.1 | 10.26 | 1.08 | 1.35 | .294 | 66.7% | 46.2% | 13.9% | 4.05 | 4.08 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 14.92 | 4.62 | 1.42 | .348 | 70.4% | 44.0% | 21.1% | 4.97 | 3.87 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.08 | 7.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 114.1 | 11.57 | 4.25 | 2.13 | .364 | 60.3% | 39.8% | 20.6% | 7.32 | 5.83 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .148 | 93.8% | 28.0% | 7.7% | 1.80 | 4.81 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 124.1 | 11.29 | 4.27 | 2.03 | .347 | 62.2% | 39.0% | 19.4% | 6.88 | 5.75 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.1 | 10.65 | 4.56 | 0.76 | .373 | 64.4% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 5.32 | 4.07 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .316 | 86.7% | 47.4% | 7.7% | 2.40 | 4.03 | 3.51 | 4.30 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.1 | 10.83 | 4.48 | 0.72 | .360 | 69.2% | 44.6% | 9.4% | 4.62 | 4.03 | 3.94 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.81 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 74.1 | 10.29 | 4.72 | 1.94 | .316 | 73.1% | 34.6% | 18.4% | 94.4 | 5.69 | 6.00 | 5.70 | 4.84 | -0.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 11.84 | 2.84 | 0.47 | .194 | 89.0% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 1.42 | 2.71 | 2.88 | 3.24 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17.2 | 10.19 | 3.57 | 1.53 | .273 | 84.3% | 66.0% | 27.3% | 3.57 | 4.87 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 129.0 | 8.58 | 2.72 | 1.33 | .292 | 70.4% | 37.7% | 12.4% | 94.3 | 4.53 | 4.92 | 4.34 | 4.22 | 1.5 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.27 | 3.29 | 1.36 | .299 | 70.8% | 39.0% | 4.63 | 4.53 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 94.0 | 8.04 | 3.73 | 1.24 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.88 | 4.61 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 | 8.03 | 3.40 | 1.36 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.79 | 4.60 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 18 | 0 | 43 | 33 | 203.1 | 9.21 | 3.45 | 1.55 | .301 | 71.5% | 36.6% | 14.6% | 94.3 | 4.96 | 5.31 | 4.84 | 4.44 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 132 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.97 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1 | 15 | 7.32 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 536 | 137 | 101 | 93 | 27 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 147 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 16 | 6.88 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 579 | 142 | 103 | 95 | 28 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 156 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.32 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 212 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.62 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 278 | 64 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 75 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 9 | 5.69 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 342 | 77 | 50 | 47 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 85 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.42 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 9 | 4.53 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 548 | 123 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 123 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 414 | 92 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 84 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 18 | 4.96 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203.1 | 890 | 200 | 120 | 112 | 35 | 78 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 208 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 132 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1 | 3 | 4.97 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 20 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 1 | 15 | 7.32 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 114.1 | 536 | 137 | 101 | 93 | 27 | 54 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 147 | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 16 | 6.88 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 124.1 | 579 | 142 | 103 | 95 | 28 | 59 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 156 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.32 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 212 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 56 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 66 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.62 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 278 | 64 | 35 | 32 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 75 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 9 | 5.69 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 342 | 77 | 50 | 47 | 16 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 85 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 1.42 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 70 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.57 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 9 | 4.53 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.0 | 548 | 123 | 70 | 65 | 19 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 123 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 94.0 | 414 | 92 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 84 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 18 | 4.96 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203.1 | 890 | 200 | 120 | 112 | 35 | 78 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 208 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.26 | 1.08 | 9.50 | 1.35 | 28.8% | 3.0% | 25.8% | .234 | 1.02 | .294 | 66.7% | 87 | 91 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 14.92 | 4.62 | 3.23 | 1.42 | 39.6% | 12.3% | 27.4% | .217 | 1.30 | .348 | 70.4% | 107 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 126 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 11.57 | 4.25 | 2.72 | 2.13 | 27.4% | 10.1% | 17.4% | .288 | 1.67 | .364 | 60.3% | 141 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 8.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 20.9% | 11.6% | 9.3% | .135 | 1.00 | .148 | 93.8% | 38 | 101 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 11.29 | 4.27 | 2.64 | 2.03 | 26.9% | 10.2% | 16.8% | .277 | 1.62 | .347 | 62.2% | 133 | 113 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 10.65 | 4.56 | 2.33 | 0.76 | 26.4% | 11.3% | 15.1% | .274 | 1.58 | .373 | 64.4% | 109 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 11.40 | 4.20 | 2.71 | 0.60 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | .224 | 1.33 | .316 | 86.7% | 45 | 65 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 10.83 | 4.48 | 2.42 | 0.72 | 27.0% | 11.2% | 15.8% | .262 | 1.52 | .360 | 69.2% | 94 | 80 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 10.29 | 4.72 | 2.18 | 1.94 | 24.9% | 11.4% | 13.5% | .262 | 1.56 | .316 | 73.1% | 129 | 134 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 11.84 | 2.84 | 4.17 | 0.47 | 35.7% | 8.6% | 27.1% | .129 | 0.74 | .194 | 89.0% | 28 | 58 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 1.53 | 27.0% | 9.5% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.25 | .273 | 84.3% | 81 | 106 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 8.58 | 2.72 | 3.15 | 1.33 | 22.4% | 7.1% | 15.3% | .247 | 1.26 | .292 | 70.4% | 109 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.29 | 2.52 | 1.36 | 21.1% | 8.4% | 12.7% | .256 | 1.37 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.73 | 2.15 | 1.24 | 20.3% | 9.4% | 10.9% | .250 | 1.39 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.40 | 2.36 | 1.36 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .260 | 1.40 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.21 | 3.45 | 2.67 | 1.55 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.6% | .253 | 1.37 | .301 | 71.5% | 117 | 115 | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 10.26 | 1.08 | 9.50 | 1.35 | 28.8% | 3.0% | 25.8% | .234 | 1.02 | .294 | 66.7% | 87 | 91 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 14.92 | 4.62 | 3.23 | 1.42 | 39.6% | 12.3% | 27.4% | .217 | 1.30 | .348 | 70.4% | 107 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 9.00 | 13.50 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 30.0% | -10.0% | .143 | 2.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 126 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 11.57 | 4.25 | 2.72 | 2.13 | 27.4% | 10.1% | 17.4% | .288 | 1.67 | .364 | 60.3% | 141 | 114 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 8.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 0.90 | 20.9% | 11.6% | 9.3% | .135 | 1.00 | .148 | 93.8% | 38 | 101 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 11.29 | 4.27 | 2.64 | 2.03 | 26.9% | 10.2% | 16.8% | .277 | 1.62 | .347 | 62.2% | 133 | 113 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 10.65 | 4.56 | 2.33 | 0.76 | 26.4% | 11.3% | 15.1% | .274 | 1.58 | .373 | 64.4% | 109 | 84 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 11.40 | 4.20 | 2.71 | 0.60 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | .224 | 1.33 | .316 | 86.7% | 45 | 65 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 10.83 | 4.48 | 2.42 | 0.72 | 27.0% | 11.2% | 15.8% | .262 | 1.52 | .360 | 69.2% | 94 | 80 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 10.29 | 4.72 | 2.18 | 1.94 | 24.9% | 11.4% | 13.5% | .262 | 1.56 | .316 | 73.1% | 129 | 134 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 11.84 | 2.84 | 4.17 | 0.47 | 35.7% | 8.6% | 27.1% | .129 | 0.74 | .194 | 89.0% | 28 | 58 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.19 | 3.57 | 2.86 | 1.53 | 27.0% | 9.5% | 17.6% | .224 | 1.25 | .273 | 84.3% | 81 | 106 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 8.58 | 2.72 | 3.15 | 1.33 | 22.4% | 7.1% | 15.3% | .247 | 1.26 | .292 | 70.4% | 109 | 105 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.29 | 2.52 | 1.36 | 21.1% | 8.4% | 12.7% | .256 | 1.37 | .299 | 70.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.04 | 3.73 | 2.15 | 1.24 | 20.3% | 9.4% | 10.9% | .250 | 1.39 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.03 | 3.40 | 2.36 | 1.36 | 20.4% | 8.6% | 11.8% | .260 | 1.40 | .301 | 69.0% | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.21 | 3.45 | 2.67 | 1.55 | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.6% | .253 | 1.37 | .301 | 71.5% | 117 | 115 | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 39 | 90.0 | 108.8 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | 15 | 38.5% | 2.40 | 4.03 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 209 | 89.7 | 111.8 | 14.2 | 20 | 9.6% | 87 | 41.6% | 5.69 | 6.00 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 85.5 | 109.3 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.7% | 12 | 32.4% | 1.42 | 2.71 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 375 | 89.7 | 113.6 | 15.0 | 36 | 9.6% | 153 | 40.8% | 4.53 | 4.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 584 | 89.7 | 113.6 | 14.7 | 56 | 9.6% | 240 | 41.1% | 4.96 | 5.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 39 | 90.0 | 108.8 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | 15 | 38.5% | 2.40 | 4.03 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 209 | 89.7 | 111.8 | 14.2 | 20 | 9.6% | 87 | 41.6% | 5.69 | 6.00 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 37 | 85.5 | 109.3 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.7% | 12 | 32.4% | 1.42 | 2.71 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 375 | 89.7 | 113.6 | 15.0 | 36 | 9.6% | 153 | 40.8% | 4.53 | 4.92 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 584 | 89.7 | 113.6 | 14.7 | 56 | 9.6% | 240 | 41.1% | 4.96 | 5.31 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 94.0 | 92 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 84 | 8.04 | 3.73 | 2.15 | 1.24 | .250 | 1.39 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.88 | 4.61 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 94.3 | 91 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 38 | 84 | 8.02 | 3.63 | 2.21 | 1.15 | .246 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.7% | 4.77 | 4.44 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 95.7 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 39 | 84 | 7.90 | 3.67 | 2.15 | 1.13 | .247 | 1.38 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.80 | 4.45 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 94.0 | 92 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 39 | 84 | 8.04 | 3.73 | 2.15 | 1.24 | .250 | 1.39 | .292 | 67.4% | 4.88 | 4.61 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 94.3 | 91 | 53 | 50 | 12 | 38 | 84 | 8.02 | 3.63 | 2.21 | 1.15 | .246 | 1.37 | .288 | 67.7% | 4.77 | 4.44 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 17 | 95.7 | 93 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 39 | 84 | 7.90 | 3.67 | 2.15 | 1.13 | .247 | 1.38 | .288 | 66.8% | 4.80 | 4.45 | 0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 42.9% | 18.5% | 38.7% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1.16 | 18.0% | 44.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 69 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 151 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.8% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 47.0% | 25.2% | 27.9% | 93 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.8% | 39.0% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 19.4% | 46.1% | 24.9% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 43.1% | 25.4% | 31.5% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 83 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.40 | 23.5% | 44.6% | 31.9% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 32.0% | 88 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.82 | 22.9% | 34.6% | 42.4% | 3.4% | 18.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 9.6% | 54.8% | 35.6% | 4.38 | 113 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 51.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 67 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 2.82 | 10.6% | 66.0% | 23.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 44.7% | 17.0% | 38.3% | 81 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.92 | 21.0% | 37.7% | 41.2% | 11.1% | 12.4% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 42.0% | 33.2% | 24.9% | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.9% | 4.08 | 103 | 4.22 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.1% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 35.4% | 22.3% | 15.1% | 51.0% | 33.8% | 4.19 | 107 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 42.9% | 18.5% | 38.7% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 1.16 | 18.0% | 44.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 69 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 151 | 7.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.8% | 40.4% | 17.6% | 20.6% | 47.0% | 25.2% | 27.9% | 93 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 0.54 | 20.0% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.8% | 39.0% | 41.3% | 16.7% | 19.4% | 46.1% | 24.9% | 29.1% | 95 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1.40 | 25.0% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 43.1% | 25.4% | 31.5% | 89 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | 83 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.40 | 23.5% | 44.6% | 31.9% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 44.4% | 23.7% | 32.0% | 88 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 116 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.82 | 22.9% | 34.6% | 42.4% | 3.4% | 18.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 39.4% | 17.8% | 9.6% | 54.8% | 35.6% | 4.38 | 113 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 51.4% | 21.6% | 27.0% | 67 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 2.82 | 10.6% | 66.0% | 23.4% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 44.7% | 17.0% | 38.3% | 81 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.92 | 21.0% | 37.7% | 41.2% | 11.1% | 12.4% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 42.0% | 33.2% | 24.9% | 18.2% | 48.9% | 32.9% | 4.08 | 103 | 4.22 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.0% | 40.1% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.88 | 21.7% | 36.6% | 41.7% | 8.3% | 14.6% | 6.2% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 35.4% | 22.3% | 15.1% | 51.0% | 33.8% | 4.19 | 107 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 54 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 193 | 409 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 22 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 164 | 276 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 129 | 131 | 64 | 23 | 785 | 1304 | 2089 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 100 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 136 | 144 | 69 | 24 | 849 | 1404 | 2253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 56 | 40 | 32 | 5 | 328 | 517 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 93 | 172 | 265 | 90.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 74 | 53 | 39 | 5 | 421 | 689 | 1110 | 90.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 71 | 87 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 511 | 831 | 1342 | 89.7 | 14.2 | 20 | 9.6% | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 95 | 170 | 265 | 85.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 31 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 122 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 140 | 153 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 771 | 1392 | 2163 | 89.7 | 15.0 | 36 | 9.6% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 211 | 240 | 125 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 1282 | 2223 | 3505 | 89.7 | 14.7 | 56 | 9.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 54 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 193 | 409 | 602 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 22 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 164 | 276 | 440 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 129 | 131 | 64 | 23 | 785 | 1304 | 2089 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 100 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 136 | 144 | 69 | 24 | 849 | 1404 | 2253 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 56 | 40 | 32 | 5 | 328 | 517 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 18 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 93 | 172 | 265 | 90.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 74 | 53 | 39 | 5 | 421 | 689 | 1110 | 90.0 | 5.9 | 1 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 71 | 87 | 47 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 511 | 831 | 1342 | 89.7 | 14.2 | 20 | 9.6% | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 95 | 170 | 265 | 85.5 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.7% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 31 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 50 | 122 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 140 | 153 | 78 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 76 | 771 | 1392 | 2163 | 89.7 | 15.0 | 36 | 9.6% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 211 | 240 | 125 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 1282 | 2223 | 3505 | 89.7 | 14.7 | 56 | 9.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 47.2% | 94.3 | 1.5% | 94.9 | 4.5% | 85.6 | 12.1% | 79.2 | 18.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 47.2% | 94.3 | 1.5% | 94.9 | 4.5% | 85.6 | 12.1% | 79.2 | 18.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37.3% | 94.2 | 7.2% | 94.1 | 25.8% | 86.1 | 14.9% | 81.1 | 14.9% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 39.2% | 93.6 | 19.2% | 93.3 | 20.8% | 86.2 | 12.8% | 82.5 | 7.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 37.0% | 94.2 | 13.8% | 93.6 | 22.8% | 86.5 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 94.2 | 11.3% | 93.7 | 23.9% | 86.3 | 15.8% | 82.2 | 11.9% | 86.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 47.2% | 94.3 | 1.5% | 94.9 | 4.5% | 85.6 | 12.1% | 79.2 | 18.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 47.2% | 94.3 | 1.5% | 94.9 | 4.5% | 85.6 | 12.1% | 79.2 | 18.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37.3% | 94.2 | 7.2% | 94.1 | 25.8% | 86.1 | 14.9% | 81.1 | 14.9% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 39.2% | 93.6 | 19.2% | 93.3 | 20.8% | 86.2 | 12.8% | 82.5 | 7.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 37.0% | 94.2 | 13.8% | 93.6 | 22.8% | 86.5 | 16.4% | 82.8 | 10.0% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.1% | 94.2 | 11.3% | 93.7 | 23.9% | 86.3 | 15.8% | 82.2 | 11.9% | 86.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 53.7% | 64.1% | 66.7% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 46.1% | 62.6% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 16.1% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 47.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 49.1% | 66.9% | 47.0% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 42.1% | 72.5% | 46.5% | 11.6% | 18.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 48.6% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 47.2% | 67.9% | 45.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 29.9% | 72.5% | 50.9% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 65.2% | 49.4% | 56.1% | 17.7% | 14.0% | 31.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 29.9% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 67.2% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 28.5% | 64.6% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 84.2% | 72.7% | 46.6% | 60.5% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.4% | 62.2% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 83.5% | 69.4% | 47.9% | 57.1% | 14.0% | 18.1% | 32.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 57.0% | 60.2% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 14.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 55.3% | 88.3% | 78.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 66.4% | 46.6% | 53.1% | 86.8% | 76.6% | 49.0% | 61.0% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | 53.7% | 64.1% | 66.7% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 46.1% | 62.6% | 50.0% | 17.3% | 16.1% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 47.8% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | 49.1% | 66.9% | 47.0% | 16.2% | 13.2% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 42.1% | 72.5% | 46.5% | 11.6% | 18.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 48.6% | 67.3% | 47.0% | 15.9% | 13.6% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 47.2% | 67.9% | 45.8% | 15.1% | 13.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 29.9% | 72.5% | 50.9% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 65.2% | 49.4% | 56.1% | 17.7% | 14.0% | 31.7% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 29.9% | 72.5% | 48.1% | 30.0% | 80.0% | 67.2% | 49.4% | 48.2% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.5% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 28.5% | 64.6% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 84.2% | 72.7% | 46.6% | 60.5% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 30.4% | 62.2% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 83.5% | 69.4% | 47.9% | 57.1% | 14.0% | 18.1% | 32.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 57.0% | 60.2% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 14.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27.2% | 67.3% | 47.4% | 55.3% | 88.3% | 78.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 10.0% | 16.8% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 66.4% | 46.6% | 53.1% | 86.8% | 76.6% | 49.0% | 61.0% | 10.9% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 73.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 53.7% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 73.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 53.7% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 69.1% | 88.8% | 23.2% | 54.1% | 72.6% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 66.7% | 82.0% | 28.3% | 47.9% | 77.8% | 35.5% | 30.1% | 36.4% | 27.5% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 75.5% | 92.2% | 27.4% | 49.9% | 77.7% | 43.2% | 21.5% | 35.4% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 91.1% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 75.7% | 42.3% | 23.3% | 38.0% | 22.6% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 73.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 53.7% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 73.0% | 84.8% | 23.8% | 53.7% | 67.7% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 69.1% | 88.8% | 23.2% | 54.1% | 72.6% | 40.8% | 25.5% | 40.9% | 25.7% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 66.7% | 82.0% | 28.3% | 47.9% | 77.8% | 35.5% | 30.1% | 36.4% | 27.5% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 75.5% | 92.2% | 27.4% | 49.9% | 77.7% | 43.2% | 21.5% | 35.4% | 20.6% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 91.1% | 25.8% | 51.5% | 75.7% | 42.3% | 23.3% | 38.0% | 22.6% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 33.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 114.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 47.1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 8 | 74.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 26 | 25 | 129.0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 43 | 33 | 203.1 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .875 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | KCR | R | P | 13 | 13 | 33.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AA | P | 25 | 25 | 114.1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | P | 11 | 11 | 47.1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 17 | 8 | 74.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 19.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 26 | 25 | 129.0 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 43 | 33 | 203.1 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | .875 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

