Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Alex Sogard
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 39
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 215
DOB: 7/25/1987
(39 years, 2 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 26, Pick: 8, Ovr: 783 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | North Carolina State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 26, Pick: 8, Ovr: 783 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | North Carolina State |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 41.0 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 0.88 | .313 | 71.4% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 3.51 | 4.16 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 104.1 | 9.66 | 2.16 | 1.04 | .344 | 70.0% | 50.2% | 12.2% | 4.14 | 3.71 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .273 | 65.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.19 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 53.2 | 5.87 | 4.19 | 0.50 | .339 | 71.6% | 66.1% | 10.3% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 69.2 | 6.72 | 4.26 | 0.39 | .325 | 70.3% | 64.3% | 6.8% | 3.62 | 4.02 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.48 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .307 | 78.6% | 48.6% | 12.5% | 2.88 | 4.38 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.43 | 7.43 | 0.39 | .382 | 54.4% | 51.4% | 5.0% | 9.39 | 5.22 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.94 | 5.44 | 0.75 | .344 | 63.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 4.78 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 43.1 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.45 | .206 | 72.4% | 48.8% | 15.2% | 2.91 | 5.52 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 2.89 | .407 | 63.3% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 9.64 | 7.26 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 62.0 | 5.95 | 4.35 | 1.89 | .270 | 68.6% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 4.94 | 6.04 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 41.0 | 7.90 | 2.63 | 0.88 | .313 | 71.4% | 43.5% | 10.5% | 3.51 | 4.16 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 23 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 10 | 104.1 | 9.66 | 2.16 | 1.04 | .344 | 70.0% | 50.2% | 12.2% | 4.14 | 3.71 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .273 | 65.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.81 | 3.19 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 53.2 | 5.87 | 4.19 | 0.50 | .339 | 71.6% | 66.1% | 10.3% | 3.86 | 4.27 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 69.2 | 6.72 | 4.26 | 0.39 | .325 | 70.3% | 64.3% | 6.8% | 3.62 | 4.02 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 25.0 | 6.48 | 3.60 | 1.08 | .307 | 78.6% | 48.6% | 12.5% | 2.88 | 4.38 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.43 | 7.43 | 0.39 | .382 | 54.4% | 51.4% | 5.0% | 9.39 | 5.22 | 5.62 | ||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 48.0 | 6.94 | 5.44 | 0.75 | .344 | 63.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 6.00 | 4.78 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 43.1 | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.45 | .206 | 72.4% | 48.8% | 15.2% | 2.91 | 5.52 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 4.82 | 2.89 | .407 | 63.3% | 46.2% | 30.0% | 9.64 | 7.26 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 62.0 | 5.95 | 4.35 | 1.89 | .270 | 68.6% | 47.9% | 19.7% | 4.94 | 6.04 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.72 | 1.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.51 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41.0 | 171 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 4.14 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 104.1 | 444 | 112 | 54 | 48 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 53.2 | 234 | 60 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.62 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 69.2 | 303 | 72 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 106 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 9.39 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23.0 | 117 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 48.0 | 223 | 56 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43.1 | 179 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 91 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 62.0 | 270 | 63 | 42 | 34 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 1 | 2 | 3.51 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41.0 | 171 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | HOU | A | 3 | 4 | 4.14 | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 104.1 | 444 | 112 | 54 | 48 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 69 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3 | 1 | 3.86 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 53.2 | 234 | 60 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.62 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 69.2 | 303 | 72 | 35 | 28 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 106 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 9.39 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 23.0 | 117 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.00 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 48.0 | 223 | 56 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43.1 | 179 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.64 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 91 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 4.94 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 62.0 | 270 | 63 | 42 | 34 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.27 | .313 | 71.4% | 89 | 104 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 9.66 | 2.16 | 4.48 | 1.04 | 25.2% | 5.6% | 19.6% | .270 | 1.31 | .344 | 70.0% | 105 | 89 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 11.6% | 13.0% | .197 | 1.25 | .273 | 65.0% | 53 | 63 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5.87 | 4.19 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 15.0% | 10.7% | 4.3% | .291 | 1.58 | .339 | 71.6% | 94 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 6.72 | 4.26 | 1.58 | 0.39 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .270 | 1.51 | .325 | 70.3% | 85 | 95 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 6.48 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.08 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 7.5% | .271 | 1.44 | .307 | 78.6% | 76 | 114 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7.43 | 7.43 | 1.00 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .313 | 2.13 | .382 | 54.4% | 213 | 120 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 6.94 | 5.44 | 1.28 | 0.75 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .292 | 1.77 | .344 | 63.9% | 142 | 117 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.45 | 14.0% | 11.2% | 2.8% | .209 | 1.22 | .206 | 72.4% | 78 | 147 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 2.89 | 17.6% | 11.0% | 6.6% | .370 | 2.14 | .407 | 63.3% | 249 | 191 | 7.26 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 5.95 | 4.35 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 15.2% | 11.1% | 4.1% | .264 | 1.50 | .270 | 68.6% | 130 | 160 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 7.90 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 0.88 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .258 | 1.27 | .313 | 71.4% | 89 | 104 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 9.66 | 2.16 | 4.48 | 1.04 | 25.2% | 5.6% | 19.6% | .270 | 1.31 | .344 | 70.0% | 105 | 89 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 9.56 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 11.6% | 13.0% | .197 | 1.25 | .273 | 65.0% | 53 | 63 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 5.87 | 4.19 | 1.40 | 0.50 | 15.0% | 10.7% | 4.3% | .291 | 1.58 | .339 | 71.6% | 94 | 104 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 6.72 | 4.26 | 1.58 | 0.39 | 17.2% | 10.9% | 6.3% | .270 | 1.51 | .325 | 70.3% | 85 | 95 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 6.48 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.08 | 17.0% | 9.4% | 7.5% | .271 | 1.44 | .307 | 78.6% | 76 | 114 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 7.43 | 7.43 | 1.00 | 0.39 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 0.0% | .313 | 2.13 | .382 | 54.4% | 213 | 120 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 6.94 | 5.44 | 1.28 | 0.75 | 16.6% | 13.0% | 3.6% | .292 | 1.77 | .344 | 63.9% | 142 | 117 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 5.19 | 4.15 | 1.25 | 1.45 | 14.0% | 11.2% | 2.8% | .209 | 1.22 | .206 | 72.4% | 78 | 147 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 7.71 | 4.82 | 1.60 | 2.89 | 17.6% | 11.0% | 6.6% | .370 | 2.14 | .407 | 63.3% | 249 | 191 | 7.26 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 5.95 | 4.35 | 1.37 | 1.89 | 15.2% | 11.1% | 4.1% | .264 | 1.50 | .270 | 68.6% | 130 | 160 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 1.32 | 23.5% | 43.5% | 33.0% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 36.1% | 26.1% | 37.8% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.49 | 16.2% | 50.2% | 33.7% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 40.5% | 26.3% | 33.2% | 75 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 91 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3.83 | 16.7% | 66.1% | 17.3% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 3.07 | 14.8% | 64.3% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 40.9% | 21.9% | 37.2% | 100 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 104 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.85 | 20.8% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 41.6% | 16.9% | 41.6% | 127 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.66 | 19.9% | 50.0% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 36.1% | 115 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.35 | 15.0% | 48.8% | 36.2% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 122 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 52.3% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 105 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 17.7% | 47.9% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 1.32 | 23.5% | 43.5% | 33.0% | 36.8% | 10.5% | 36.1% | 26.1% | 37.8% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 1.49 | 16.2% | 50.2% | 33.7% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 40.5% | 26.3% | 33.2% | 75 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 27.3% | 38.6% | 91 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 3.83 | 16.7% | 66.1% | 17.3% | 20.7% | 10.3% | 42.7% | 20.5% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 3.07 | 14.8% | 64.3% | 21.0% | 20.5% | 6.8% | 40.9% | 21.9% | 37.2% | 100 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 104 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 1.85 | 20.8% | 51.4% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 41.6% | 16.9% | 41.6% | 127 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 1.66 | 19.9% | 50.0% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 36.1% | 115 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 1.35 | 15.0% | 48.8% | 36.2% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 29.3% | 122 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 52.3% | 26.2% | 21.5% | 105 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 1.39 | 17.7% | 47.9% | 34.4% | 15.2% | 19.7% | 48.5% | 24.7% | 26.8% | 117 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38 | 1.72 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 50 | 38 | 27 | 14 | 63 | 234 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 146 | 98 | 47 | 12 | 141 | 655 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 96 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 111 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 338 | 512 | 850 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 374 | 608 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 36 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 135 | 218 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 186 | 238 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 321 | 456 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 62 | 46 | 19 | 8 | 271 | 386 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 30 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 139 | 190 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 66 | 34 | 10 | 410 | 576 | 986 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 50 | 38 | 27 | 14 | 63 | 234 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 146 | 98 | 47 | 12 | 141 | 655 | 796 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 24 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 96 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 111 | 29 | 28 | 6 | 338 | 512 | 850 | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 135 | 44 | 31 | 9 | 374 | 608 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 36 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 135 | 218 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 186 | 238 | 424 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 73 | 44 | 29 | 8 | 321 | 456 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 62 | 46 | 19 | 8 | 271 | 386 | 657 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 30 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 139 | 190 | 329 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 92 | 66 | 34 | 10 | 410 | 576 | 986 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 69.0% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 74.7% | 51.3% | 26.4% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 68.2% | 51.1% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 42.5% | 80.1% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 45.9% | 74.3% | 36.3% | 11.8% | 15.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 41.4% | 82.2% | 50.9% | 7.4% | 20.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 40.8% | 77.5% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 41.1% | 79.6% | 42.6% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 41.2% | 86.7% | 36.9% | 5.5% | 17.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 43.5% | 81.1% | 37.4% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 42.0% | 84.8% | 37.0% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HOU | A- | 69.0% | 58.0% | 21.6% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | HOU | A | 74.7% | 51.3% | 26.4% | 36.4% | 7.5% | 44.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | A+ | 68.2% | 51.1% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 4.5% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | AA | 42.5% | 80.1% | 39.3% | 8.5% | 17.6% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | HOU | MiLB | 45.9% | 74.3% | 36.3% | 11.8% | 15.9% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AA | 41.4% | 82.2% | 50.9% | 7.4% | 20.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | AAA | 40.8% | 77.5% | 35.0% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 41.1% | 79.6% | 42.6% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | AA | 41.2% | 86.7% | 36.9% | 5.5% | 17.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ARI | AA | 43.5% | 81.1% | 37.4% | 8.2% | 12.8% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 42.0% | 84.8% | 37.0% | 6.4% | 15.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% |

