Alex Valverde
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 185
DOB: 9/26/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 22, Pick: 4, Ovr: 649 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $272,500 |
| School: | Miama Dade CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 22, Pick: 4, Ovr: 649 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $272,500 |
| School: | Miama Dade CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .219 | 71.4% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .314 | 78.9% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.29 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 0.36 | .269 | 75.9% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 2.49 | 3.70 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 108.2 | 6.54 | 4.72 | 1.24 | .307 | 70.7% | 38.7% | 10.7% | 4.56 | 5.62 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.00 | 3.05 | 1.52 | .286 | 74.4% | 44.0% | 15.1% | 4.29 | 4.85 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 72.0 | 11.50 | 3.63 | 0.75 | .341 | 63.9% | 41.3% | 9.4% | 4.88 | 3.51 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 87.0 | 10.14 | 3.83 | 1.86 | .347 | 72.8% | 31.4% | 16.5% | 5.79 | 5.47 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .170 | 76.9% | 40.4% | 4.5% | 2.21 | 3.03 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 5.68 | 0.71 | .370 | 72.0% | 25.3% | 5.4% | 5.68 | 5.27 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 33.1 | 6.75 | 5.13 | 1.89 | .345 | 61.2% | 46.1% | 18.4% | 7.56 | 6.84 | 6.78 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 79.0 | 7.52 | 4.78 | 1.14 | .319 | 67.5% | 38.0% | 10.3% | 5.58 | 6.84 | 5.33 | 5.74 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.00 | 54.81 | 26.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .219 | 71.4% | 51.6% | 12.5% | 3.18 | 4.22 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .314 | 78.9% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 3.29 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 3.20 | 0.36 | .269 | 75.9% | 53.8% | 6.3% | 2.49 | 3.70 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 108.2 | 6.54 | 4.72 | 1.24 | .307 | 70.7% | 38.7% | 10.7% | 4.56 | 5.62 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 65.0 | 9.00 | 3.05 | 1.52 | .286 | 74.4% | 44.0% | 15.1% | 4.29 | 4.85 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 72.0 | 11.50 | 3.63 | 0.75 | .341 | 63.9% | 41.3% | 9.4% | 4.88 | 3.51 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 25 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 87.0 | 10.14 | 3.83 | 1.86 | .347 | 72.8% | 31.4% | 16.5% | 5.79 | 5.47 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .170 | 76.9% | 40.4% | 4.5% | 2.21 | 3.03 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 5.68 | 0.71 | .370 | 72.0% | 25.3% | 5.4% | 5.68 | 5.27 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 33.1 | 6.75 | 5.13 | 1.89 | .345 | 61.2% | 46.1% | 18.4% | 7.56 | 6.84 | 6.78 | 6.24 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 79.0 | 7.52 | 4.78 | 1.14 | .319 | 67.5% | 38.0% | 10.3% | 5.58 | 6.84 | 5.33 | 5.74 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 81.00 | 54.81 | 26.47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A | 8 | 7 | 4.56 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 501 | 120 | 69 | 55 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.29 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 65.0 | 287 | 63 | 35 | 31 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.88 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 72.0 | 321 | 69 | 44 | 39 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.79 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.0 | 385 | 95 | 57 | 56 | 18 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.68 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.56 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 164 | 45 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.58 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 362 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 66 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 56 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.49 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 106 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 24 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A | 8 | 7 | 4.56 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 108.2 | 501 | 120 | 69 | 55 | 15 | 57 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 6 | 4.29 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 65.0 | 287 | 63 | 35 | 31 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 2 | 5 | 4.88 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 72.0 | 321 | 69 | 44 | 39 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 92 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 2 | 8 | 5.79 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.0 | 385 | 95 | 57 | 56 | 18 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 98 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 2 | 2 | 5.68 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.56 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 164 | 45 | 32 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 5.58 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 362 | 86 | 53 | 49 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 66 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 81.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 8.74 | 1.59 | 5.50 | 0.79 | 22.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | .182 | 0.88 | .219 | 71.4% | 81 | 111 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 8.36 | 4.50 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.29 | .314 | 78.9% | 56 | 100 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 0.36 | 22.6% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .207 | 1.11 | .269 | 75.9% | 67 | 105 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 6.54 | 4.72 | 1.39 | 1.24 | 15.8% | 11.4% | 4.4% | .275 | 1.63 | .307 | 70.7% | 122 | 149 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 9.00 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 1.52 | 22.6% | 7.7% | 15.0% | .244 | 1.31 | .286 | 74.4% | 125 | 143 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 11.50 | 3.63 | 3.17 | 0.75 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.36 | .341 | 63.9% | 117 | 85 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 10.14 | 3.83 | 2.65 | 1.86 | 25.5% | 9.6% | 15.8% | .281 | 1.52 | .347 | 72.8% | 137 | 131 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .130 | 0.79 | .170 | 76.9% | 54 | 74 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 7.11 | 5.68 | 1.25 | 0.71 | 16.5% | 13.2% | 3.3% | .311 | 1.89 | .370 | 72.0% | 135 | 119 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 5.13 | 1.32 | 1.89 | 15.2% | 11.6% | 3.7% | .317 | 1.92 | .345 | 61.2% | 142 | 125 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.78 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 18.2% | 11.6% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.62 | .319 | 67.5% | 117 | 110 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 27.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .750 | 15.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 999 | 999 | 54.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 8.74 | 1.59 | 5.50 | 0.79 | 22.0% | 4.0% | 18.0% | .182 | 0.88 | .219 | 71.4% | 81 | 111 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 8.36 | 4.50 | 1.86 | 0.00 | 23.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | .229 | 1.29 | .314 | 78.9% | 56 | 100 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.20 | 2.67 | 0.36 | 22.6% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .207 | 1.11 | .269 | 75.9% | 67 | 105 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 6.54 | 4.72 | 1.39 | 1.24 | 15.8% | 11.4% | 4.4% | .275 | 1.63 | .307 | 70.7% | 122 | 149 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 9.00 | 3.05 | 2.95 | 1.52 | 22.6% | 7.7% | 15.0% | .244 | 1.31 | .286 | 74.4% | 125 | 143 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 11.50 | 3.63 | 3.17 | 0.75 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.6% | .244 | 1.36 | .341 | 63.9% | 117 | 85 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 10.14 | 3.83 | 2.65 | 1.86 | 25.5% | 9.6% | 15.8% | .281 | 1.52 | .347 | 72.8% | 137 | 131 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 9.30 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .130 | 0.79 | .170 | 76.9% | 54 | 74 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 7.11 | 5.68 | 1.25 | 0.71 | 16.5% | 13.2% | 3.3% | .311 | 1.89 | .370 | 72.0% | 135 | 119 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 6.75 | 5.13 | 1.32 | 1.89 | 15.2% | 11.6% | 3.7% | .317 | 1.92 | .345 | 61.2% | 142 | 125 | 6.78 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 7.52 | 4.78 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 18.2% | 11.6% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.62 | .319 | 67.5% | 117 | 110 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 27.00 | 54.00 | 0.50 | 27.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .750 | 15.00 | 1.000 | 55.6% | 999 | 999 | 54.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2.38 | 20.6% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 108 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 2.19 | 21.5% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 101 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 0.97 | 21.4% | 38.7% | 39.9% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 34.2% | 131 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.11 | 16.3% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 16.4% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 103 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.22 | 24.9% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 31.3% | 93 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.69 | 23.0% | 31.4% | 45.6% | 24.8% | 16.5% | 43.8% | 28.3% | 27.9% | 108 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.86 | 12.8% | 40.4% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 35.4% | 93 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.57 | 30.1% | 25.3% | 44.6% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 51.8% | 20.5% | 27.7% | 136 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 20.9% | 46.1% | 33.0% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 59.0% | 13.7% | 27.4% | 121 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.4% | 38.0% | 39.6% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 53.6% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 551 | 26.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 2.00 | 22.6% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 39.4% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 92 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 2.38 | 20.6% | 55.9% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 108 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 2.19 | 21.5% | 53.8% | 24.6% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 42.6% | 25.0% | 32.4% | 101 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 0.97 | 21.4% | 38.7% | 39.9% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 42.9% | 23.0% | 34.2% | 131 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.11 | 16.3% | 44.0% | 39.7% | 16.4% | 15.1% | 52.3% | 23.3% | 24.4% | 103 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.22 | 24.9% | 41.3% | 33.9% | 21.9% | 9.4% | 43.2% | 25.5% | 31.3% | 93 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.69 | 23.0% | 31.4% | 45.6% | 24.8% | 16.5% | 43.8% | 28.3% | 27.9% | 108 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 0.86 | 12.8% | 40.4% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 43.8% | 20.8% | 35.4% | 93 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.57 | 30.1% | 25.3% | 44.6% | 21.6% | 5.4% | 51.8% | 20.5% | 27.7% | 136 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.39 | 20.9% | 46.1% | 33.0% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 59.0% | 13.7% | 27.4% | 121 | 6.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.96 | 22.4% | 38.0% | 39.6% | 21.6% | 10.3% | 53.6% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 118 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 551 | 26.47 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 16 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 69 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 134 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 35 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 98 | 203 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 136 | 140 | 75 | 27 | 752 | 1120 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 81 | 73 | 30 | 12 | 384 | 665 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 78 | 64 | 47 | 14 | 452 | 749 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 75 | 109 | 55 | 27 | 578 | 924 | 1502 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 19 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 98 | 192 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 21 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 188 | 279 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 53 | 38 | 24 | 9 | 257 | 378 | 635 | 87.4 | 11.2 | 10 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 97 | 55 | 21 | 543 | 849 | 1392 | 87.4 | 11.2 | 10 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 16 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 69 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 19 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 84 | 134 | 218 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 35 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 98 | 203 | 301 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 136 | 140 | 75 | 27 | 752 | 1120 | 1872 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 81 | 73 | 30 | 12 | 384 | 665 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 78 | 64 | 47 | 14 | 452 | 749 | 1201 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 75 | 109 | 55 | 27 | 578 | 924 | 1502 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 19 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 98 | 192 | 290 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 21 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 188 | 279 | 467 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 53 | 38 | 24 | 9 | 257 | 378 | 635 | 87.4 | 11.2 | 10 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 93 | 97 | 55 | 21 | 543 | 849 | 1392 | 87.4 | 11.2 | 10 | 8.5% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 72.3% | 55.0% | 26.0% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 45.4% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 52.8% | 65.4% | 34.0% | 18.3% | 14.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 44.2% | 78.8% | 42.3% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 48.1% | 72.9% | 46.7% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 47.4% | 69.8% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 46.0% | 70.5% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 46.2% | 74.6% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 19.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.0% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26.6% | 70.9% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 77.3% | 44.9% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 12.9% | 23.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.6% | 70.9% | 45.9% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 76.4% | 44.9% | 43.4% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 30.4% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | R | 72.3% | 55.0% | 26.0% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A- | 45.4% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 16.1% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 52.8% | 65.4% | 34.0% | 18.3% | 14.6% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A | 44.2% | 78.8% | 42.3% | 9.3% | 15.4% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 48.1% | 72.9% | 46.7% | 13.1% | 15.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 47.4% | 69.8% | 46.4% | 14.3% | 14.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 46.0% | 70.5% | 42.9% | 13.6% | 15.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AA | 46.2% | 74.6% | 49.4% | 11.7% | 19.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.0% | 76.2% | 47.9% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 26.6% | 70.9% | 46.5% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 77.3% | 44.9% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 12.9% | 23.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.6% | 70.9% | 45.9% | 66.7% | 82.2% | 76.4% | 44.9% | 43.4% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 25.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 30.4% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

