Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Alex Young
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 220
DOB: 9/9/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 17 | 177 |
| GS | 0 | 25 |
| IP | 15.2 | 277.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 52.2% | 46.4% |
| ERA | 2.87 | 4.34 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 5.02 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:46%
SI:38%
CU:14%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | TCU |
Service Time
4.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Young (elbow) has struck out two batters and allowed no hits and one walk over two innings across his first two appearances for the Nationals' rookie-level Florida Complex League affiliate since signing a minor-league deal with Washington on May 14. (6/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 17 | 177 |
| GS | 0 | 25 |
| IP | 15.2 | 277.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 19.6% |
| BB% | 10.3% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 52.2% | 46.4% |
| ERA | 2.87 | 4.34 |
| FIP | 4.25 | 5.02 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:46%
SI:38%
CU:14%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 2, Pick: 1, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | TCU |
Service Time
4.085MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Young (elbow) has struck out two batters and allowed no hits and one walk over two innings across his first two appearances for the Nationals' rookie-level Florida Complex League affiliate since signing a minor-league deal with Washington on May 14. (6/11/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.44 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .278 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.35 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 2.88 | 0.18 | .268 | 77.3% | 44.0% | 2.0% | 2.16 | 3.33 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 68.2 | 7.34 | 2.75 | 1.31 | .324 | 69.3% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 4.59 | 4.98 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 118.2 | 7.05 | 2.81 | 0.83 | .301 | 72.4% | 38.2% | 7.2% | 3.56 | 4.29 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 137.0 | 6.77 | 3.81 | 0.79 | .275 | 71.5% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 3.68 | 4.24 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 0.53 | .319 | 68.0% | 38.0% | 5.8% | 3.91 | 3.25 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 80.0 | 6.86 | 2.59 | 1.35 | .339 | 63.1% | 42.7% | 13.6% | 5.96 | 5.07 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 130.2 | 7.51 | 2.69 | 1.03 | .332 | 64.9% | 41.1% | 10.7% | 5.17 | 4.36 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 54.2 | 10.54 | 4.28 | 0.99 | .373 | 65.0% | 51.2% | 15.4% | 6.09 | 4.36 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.16 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 83.1 | 7.67 | 2.92 | 1.51 | .249 | 75.5% | 48.1% | 16.5% | 89.8 | 3.56 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 4.66 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 7.00 | 8.48 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 46.1 | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.14 | .288 | 71.1% | 36.9% | 17.7% | 91.3 | 5.44 | 6.40 | 5.57 | 5.06 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .280 | 66.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 5.00 | 4.58 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.18 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .333 | 66.3% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 4.85 | 3.85 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .400 | 73.5% | 45.2% | 9.1% | 4.09 | 3.12 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 52.0 | 7.44 | 4.67 | 2.08 | .329 | 66.5% | 44.4% | 21.8% | 91.5 | 6.58 | 5.85 | 6.25 | 5.11 | -1.1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 4.32 | 2.38 | .317 | 66.5% | 44.7% | 25.6% | 91.3 | 6.26 | 5.50 | 6.29 | 4.68 | -0.9 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .368 | 66.4% | 43.6% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 7.84 | 7.26 | 6.07 | 6.86 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 13.22 | 1.97 | 1.41 | .347 | 77.4% | 52.0% | 23.8% | 3.66 | 3.35 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.86 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .329 | 79.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.34 | 3.39 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .421 | 69.0% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 6.43 | 4.66 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.09 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .349 | 73.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 2.36 | 3.74 | 2.89 | 4.05 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | -2.89 | -2.89 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 3.76 | 0.00 | .341 | 72.5% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 2.39 | 3.82 | 2.96 | 4.14 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | -0.43 | 0.53 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.17 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 53.2 | 8.39 | 3.35 | 1.68 | .277 | 78.3% | 48.8% | 18.2% | 91.5 | 3.86 | 4.13 | 4.99 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.54 | 3.84 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .200 | 81.6% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 1.19 | 3.51 | 3.39 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 65.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.16 | 10.83 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.88 | 3.09 | 0.56 | .238 | 72.3% | 50.6% | 10.5% | 2.81 | 3.59 | 3.96 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 22.74 | 11.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 4.02 | 1.15 | .295 | 88.5% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.87 | 4.38 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 1.17 | 2.68 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 88.3 | 3.29 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .556 | 30.3% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.48 | 3.54 | 1.28 | .298 | 72.9% | 44.9% | 4.41 | 4.62 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 7.58 | 3.35 | 1.19 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.47 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.26 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.69 | -0.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .269 | 49.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.67 | 7.99 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 3.78 | 1.08 | .295 | 64.4% | 45.7% | 18.2% | 4.86 | 7.67 | 4.75 | 4.31 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 1 | 177 | 25 | 277.2 | 7.75 | 3.44 | 1.59 | .290 | 73.7% | 46.4% | 16.6% | 90.8 | 4.34 | 4.86 | 5.02 | 4.65 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.81 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.44 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .278 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.35 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 6.66 | 2.88 | 0.18 | .268 | 77.3% | 44.0% | 2.0% | 2.16 | 3.33 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 68.2 | 7.34 | 2.75 | 1.31 | .324 | 69.3% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 4.59 | 4.98 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 118.2 | 7.05 | 2.81 | 0.83 | .301 | 72.4% | 38.2% | 7.2% | 3.56 | 4.29 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 23 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 137.0 | 6.77 | 3.81 | 0.79 | .275 | 71.5% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 3.68 | 4.24 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 0.53 | .319 | 68.0% | 38.0% | 5.8% | 3.91 | 3.25 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 80.0 | 6.86 | 2.59 | 1.35 | .339 | 63.1% | 42.7% | 13.6% | 5.96 | 5.07 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 130.2 | 7.51 | 2.69 | 1.03 | .332 | 64.9% | 41.1% | 10.7% | 5.17 | 4.36 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 54.2 | 10.54 | 4.28 | 0.99 | .373 | 65.0% | 51.2% | 15.4% | 6.09 | 4.36 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 1.16 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 15 | 83.1 | 7.67 | 2.92 | 1.51 | .249 | 75.5% | 48.1% | 16.5% | 89.8 | 3.56 | 4.46 | 4.81 | 4.66 | 0.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | .308 | 83.3% | 41.4% | 66.7% | 7.00 | 8.48 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 46.1 | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.14 | .288 | 71.1% | 36.9% | 17.7% | 91.3 | 5.44 | 6.40 | 5.57 | 5.06 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | .280 | 66.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 5.00 | 4.58 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .455 | 66.7% | 72.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.18 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 0.69 | .333 | 66.3% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 4.85 | 3.85 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 1.64 | 0.82 | .400 | 73.5% | 45.2% | 9.1% | 4.09 | 3.12 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 52.0 | 7.44 | 4.67 | 2.08 | .329 | 66.5% | 44.4% | 21.8% | 91.5 | 6.58 | 5.85 | 6.25 | 5.11 | -1.1 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 41.2 | 8.21 | 4.32 | 2.38 | .317 | 66.5% | 44.7% | 25.6% | 91.3 | 6.26 | 5.50 | 6.29 | 4.68 | -0.9 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.35 | 6.10 | 0.87 | .368 | 66.4% | 43.6% | 8.3% | 91.9 | 7.84 | 7.26 | 6.07 | 6.86 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 13.22 | 1.97 | 1.41 | .347 | 77.4% | 52.0% | 23.8% | 3.66 | 3.35 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.86 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .329 | 79.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.34 | 3.39 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 5.14 | 1.29 | .421 | 69.0% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 6.43 | 4.66 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 26.2 | 7.09 | 3.71 | 0.00 | .349 | 73.2% | 54.2% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 2.36 | 3.74 | 2.89 | 4.05 | 0.4 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | -2.89 | -2.89 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 26.1 | 6.84 | 3.76 | 0.00 | .341 | 72.5% | 53.7% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 2.39 | 3.82 | 2.96 | 4.14 | 0.4 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | -0.43 | 0.53 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 1.74 | 0.00 | .200 | 71.4% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 2.17 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 53.2 | 8.39 | 3.35 | 1.68 | .277 | 78.3% | 48.8% | 18.2% | 91.5 | 3.86 | 4.13 | 4.99 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .238 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 2.54 | 3.84 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 2.78 | 0.40 | .200 | 81.6% | 49.1% | 8.3% | 1.19 | 3.51 | 3.39 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 65.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 13.50 | 9.16 | 10.83 | 6.16 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 32.0 | 7.88 | 3.09 | 0.56 | .238 | 72.3% | 50.6% | 10.5% | 2.81 | 3.59 | 3.96 | 4.22 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 22.74 | 11.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 4.02 | 1.15 | .295 | 88.5% | 52.2% | 11.8% | 88.3 | 2.87 | 4.38 | 4.25 | 4.23 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 1.17 | 2.68 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.5% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 88.3 | 3.29 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .556 | 30.3% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 6.73 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.48 | 3.54 | 1.28 | .298 | 72.9% | 44.9% | 4.41 | 4.62 | 4.42 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 7.58 | 3.35 | 1.19 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.47 | 4.43 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.24 | 5.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .444 | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 1.26 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.69 | -0.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 5.63 | 2.25 | .269 | 49.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 9.00 | 7.67 | 7.99 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 16.2 | 8.64 | 3.78 | 1.08 | .295 | 64.4% | 45.7% | 18.2% | 4.86 | 7.67 | 4.75 | 4.31 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 1 | 177 | 25 | 277.2 | 7.75 | 3.44 | 1.59 | .290 | 73.7% | 46.4% | 16.6% | 90.8 | 4.34 | 4.86 | 5.02 | 4.65 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 2.16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 198 | 39 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 7 | 4.59 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 302 | 79 | 41 | 35 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 3.56 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 500 | 118 | 55 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 9 | 9 | 3.68 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 594 | 125 | 67 | 56 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 212 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 5.96 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 80.0 | 354 | 99 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 5.17 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 130.2 | 566 | 148 | 80 | 75 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 6.09 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.2 | 258 | 66 | 38 | 37 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.56 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 349 | 72 | 40 | 33 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.44 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 204 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.85 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.58 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 52.0 | 246 | 65 | 43 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.26 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 41.2 | 193 | 50 | 34 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 53 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.66 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32.0 | 132 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 35.0 | 144 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26.2 | 116 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.39 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26.1 | 114 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 53.2 | 236 | 53 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 22.2 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.81 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.86 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 4.34 | 177 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 277.2 | 1219 | 285 | 156 | 134 | 49 | 106 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 239 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 2.16 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 198 | 39 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 7 | 4.59 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 302 | 79 | 41 | 35 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5 | 8 | 3.56 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 500 | 118 | 55 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 9 | 9 | 3.68 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.0 | 594 | 125 | 67 | 56 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 5 | 1 | 3.91 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 212 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 5 | 4 | 5.96 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 80.0 | 354 | 99 | 56 | 53 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 61 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 5.17 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 130.2 | 566 | 148 | 80 | 75 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 4 | 3 | 6.09 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54.2 | 258 | 66 | 38 | 37 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.56 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 349 | 72 | 40 | 33 | 14 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 39 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 4 | 5.44 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 204 | 51 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.85 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.09 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 45 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.58 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 52.0 | 246 | 65 | 43 | 38 | 12 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 6 | 6.26 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 41.2 | 193 | 50 | 34 | 29 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.84 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 53 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.66 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32.0 | 132 | 30 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 35.0 | 144 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.36 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26.2 | 116 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.39 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 26.1 | 114 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 53.2 | 236 | 53 | 27 | 23 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.19 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 22.2 | 87 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.81 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 32.0 | 128 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 68 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.2 | 58 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.47 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | WSN | A | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.86 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 16.2 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 18 | 4.34 | 177 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 277.2 | 1219 | 285 | 156 | 134 | 49 | 106 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 239 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .238 | 1.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 41 | 65 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .208 | 0.86 | .278 | 83.3% | 36 | 63 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 6.66 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 0.18 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .217 | 1.10 | .268 | 77.3% | 60 | 94 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 7.34 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 7.0% | 11.6% | .283 | 1.46 | .324 | 69.3% | 104 | 115 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 7.05 | 2.81 | 2.51 | 0.83 | 18.6% | 7.4% | 11.2% | .257 | 1.31 | .301 | 72.4% | 86 | 106 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 6.77 | 3.81 | 1.78 | 0.79 | 17.3% | 9.8% | 7.6% | .238 | 1.34 | .275 | 71.5% | 101 | 117 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 7.5% | 15.1% | .251 | 1.28 | .319 | 68.0% | 99 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 6.86 | 2.59 | 2.65 | 1.35 | 17.2% | 6.5% | 10.7% | .300 | 1.53 | .339 | 63.1% | 119 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7.51 | 2.69 | 2.79 | 1.03 | 19.3% | 6.9% | 12.4% | .282 | 1.43 | .332 | 64.9% | 111 | 99 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 10.54 | 4.28 | 2.46 | 0.99 | 24.8% | 10.1% | 14.7% | .286 | 1.68 | .373 | 65.0% | 104 | 78 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7.67 | 2.92 | 2.63 | 1.51 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .226 | 1.19 | .249 | 75.5% | 80 | 111 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .324 | 1.56 | .308 | 83.3% | 166 | 195 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 2.14 | 19.1% | 6.9% | 12.3% | .270 | 1.40 | .288 | 71.1% | 120 | 128 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.1% | .242 | 1.33 | .280 | 66.0% | 113 | 101 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .313 | 1.25 | .455 | 66.7% | 78 | 40 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .265 | 1.31 | .333 | 66.3% | 102 | 82 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.82 | 26.7% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .302 | 1.36 | .400 | 73.5% | 92 | 69 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.44 | 4.67 | 1.59 | 2.08 | 17.5% | 11.0% | 6.5% | .301 | 1.77 | .329 | 66.5% | 156 | 152 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.21 | 4.32 | 1.90 | 2.38 | 19.7% | 10.4% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.68 | .317 | 66.5% | 149 | 154 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 4.35 | 6.10 | 0.71 | 0.87 | 9.4% | 13.2% | -3.8% | .341 | 2.13 | .368 | 66.4% | 185 | 144 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 13.22 | 1.97 | 6.71 | 1.41 | 35.6% | 5.3% | 30.3% | .242 | 1.16 | .347 | 77.4% | 80 | 72 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.86 | 2.31 | 5.56 | 1.29 | 34.7% | 6.3% | 28.5% | .231 | 1.14 | .329 | 79.4% | 73 | 72 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 27.3% | 12.1% | 15.2% | .310 | 1.86 | .421 | 69.0% | 128 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.09 | 3.71 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .279 | 1.50 | .349 | 73.2% | 60 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -77 | -2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.84 | 3.76 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .275 | 1.48 | .341 | 72.5% | 61 | 78 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.32 | 1.74 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 5.6% | 30.6% | .121 | 0.58 | .200 | 71.4% | 35 | 45 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 8.39 | 3.35 | 2.50 | 1.68 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.36 | .277 | 78.3% | 84 | 108 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .238 | 55.6% | 99 | 76 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 8.74 | 2.78 | 3.14 | 0.40 | 25.3% | 8.0% | 17.2% | .154 | 0.84 | .200 | 81.6% | 25 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 65.2% | 285 | 214 | 10.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.09 | 2.55 | 0.56 | 21.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | .193 | 1.03 | .238 | 72.3% | 58 | 81 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .800 | 6.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 942 | 495 | 22.74 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.62 | 4.02 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.40 | .295 | 88.5% | 71 | 105 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.86 | 1.32 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.3% | .216 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.5% | 82 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .556 | 30.3% | 356 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.54 | 2.12 | 1.28 | 19.1% | 9.0% | 10.1% | .260 | 1.41 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.35 | 2.26 | 1.19 | 19.7% | 8.7% | 11.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.20 | .444 | 75.0% | 57 | 27 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .250 | 0.86 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -15 | -0.69 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 4.50 | 5.63 | 0.80 | 2.25 | 10.5% | 13.2% | -2.6% | .281 | 1.75 | .269 | 49.2% | 187 | 167 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 8.64 | 3.78 | 2.29 | 1.08 | 22.9% | 10.0% | 12.9% | .242 | 1.32 | .295 | 64.4% | 101 | 97 | 4.75 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 3.44 | 2.25 | 1.59 | 19.6% | 8.7% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.41 | .290 | 73.7% | 99 | 117 | 5.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 7.50 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 4.5% | 18.2% | .238 | 1.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 41 | 65 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .208 | 0.86 | .278 | 83.3% | 36 | 63 | 2.35 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 6.66 | 2.88 | 2.31 | 0.18 | 18.7% | 8.1% | 10.6% | .217 | 1.10 | .268 | 77.3% | 60 | 94 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 7.34 | 2.75 | 2.67 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 7.0% | 11.6% | .283 | 1.46 | .324 | 69.3% | 104 | 115 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 7.05 | 2.81 | 2.51 | 0.83 | 18.6% | 7.4% | 11.2% | .257 | 1.31 | .301 | 72.4% | 86 | 106 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 6.77 | 3.81 | 1.78 | 0.79 | 17.3% | 9.8% | 7.6% | .238 | 1.34 | .275 | 71.5% | 101 | 117 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 7.5% | 15.1% | .251 | 1.28 | .319 | 68.0% | 99 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 6.86 | 2.59 | 2.65 | 1.35 | 17.2% | 6.5% | 10.7% | .300 | 1.53 | .339 | 63.1% | 119 | 109 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 7.51 | 2.69 | 2.79 | 1.03 | 19.3% | 6.9% | 12.4% | .282 | 1.43 | .332 | 64.9% | 111 | 99 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 10.54 | 4.28 | 2.46 | 0.99 | 24.8% | 10.1% | 14.7% | .286 | 1.68 | .373 | 65.0% | 104 | 78 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 11.57 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 50.0% | 42 | 25 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 7.67 | 2.92 | 2.63 | 1.51 | 20.3% | 7.7% | 12.6% | .226 | 1.19 | .249 | 75.5% | 80 | 111 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .324 | 1.56 | .308 | 83.3% | 166 | 195 | 8.48 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.58 | 2.72 | 2.79 | 2.14 | 19.1% | 6.9% | 12.3% | .270 | 1.40 | .288 | 71.1% | 120 | 128 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 18.9% | 10.8% | 8.1% | .242 | 1.33 | .280 | 66.0% | 113 | 101 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 11.25 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .313 | 1.25 | .455 | 66.7% | 78 | 40 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 0.69 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .265 | 1.31 | .333 | 66.3% | 102 | 82 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 9.82 | 1.64 | 6.00 | 0.82 | 26.7% | 4.4% | 22.2% | .302 | 1.36 | .400 | 73.5% | 92 | 69 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.44 | 4.67 | 1.59 | 2.08 | 17.5% | 11.0% | 6.5% | .301 | 1.77 | .329 | 66.5% | 156 | 152 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 8.21 | 4.32 | 1.90 | 2.38 | 19.7% | 10.4% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.68 | .317 | 66.5% | 149 | 154 | 6.29 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 4.35 | 6.10 | 0.71 | 0.87 | 9.4% | 13.2% | -3.8% | .341 | 2.13 | .368 | 66.4% | 185 | 144 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 13.22 | 1.97 | 6.71 | 1.41 | 35.6% | 5.3% | 30.3% | .242 | 1.16 | .347 | 77.4% | 80 | 72 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .100 | 1.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 12.86 | 2.31 | 5.56 | 1.29 | 34.7% | 6.3% | 28.5% | .231 | 1.14 | .329 | 79.4% | 73 | 72 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 11.57 | 5.14 | 2.25 | 1.29 | 27.3% | 12.1% | 15.2% | .310 | 1.86 | .421 | 69.0% | 128 | 94 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.09 | 3.71 | 1.91 | 0.00 | 18.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% | .279 | 1.50 | .349 | 73.2% | 60 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -77 | -2.89 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 6.84 | 3.76 | 1.82 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .275 | 1.48 | .341 | 72.5% | 61 | 78 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.43 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 11.32 | 1.74 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 5.6% | 30.6% | .121 | 0.58 | .200 | 71.4% | 35 | 45 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 8.39 | 3.35 | 2.50 | 1.68 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.36 | .277 | 78.3% | 84 | 108 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 6.14 | 3.68 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 10.0% | 6.7% | .192 | 1.09 | .238 | 55.6% | 99 | 76 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 8.74 | 2.78 | 3.14 | 0.40 | 25.3% | 8.0% | 17.2% | .154 | 0.84 | .200 | 81.6% | 25 | 71 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .500 | 65.2% | 285 | 214 | 10.83 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.88 | 3.09 | 2.55 | 0.56 | 21.9% | 8.6% | 13.3% | .193 | 1.03 | .238 | 72.3% | 58 | 81 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 28.6% | -28.6% | .800 | 6.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 942 | 495 | 22.74 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.62 | 4.02 | 2.14 | 1.15 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.40 | .295 | 88.5% | 71 | 105 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.56 | 4.61 | 1.86 | 1.32 | 22.4% | 12.1% | 10.3% | .216 | 1.32 | .250 | 85.5% | 82 | 116 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 29.4% | 5.9% | 23.5% | .400 | 2.33 | .556 | 30.3% | 356 | 139 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.54 | 2.12 | 1.28 | 19.1% | 9.0% | 10.1% | .260 | 1.41 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.35 | 2.26 | 1.19 | 19.7% | 8.7% | 11.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 69.3% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 9.1% | .000 | 0.67 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 10.80 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .308 | 1.20 | .444 | 75.0% | 57 | 27 | 1.26 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 19.29 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 62.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | .250 | 0.86 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -15 | -0.69 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 4.50 | 5.63 | 0.80 | 2.25 | 10.5% | 13.2% | -2.6% | .281 | 1.75 | .269 | 49.2% | 187 | 167 | 7.99 | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 8.64 | 3.78 | 2.29 | 1.08 | 22.9% | 10.0% | 12.9% | .242 | 1.32 | .295 | 64.4% | 101 | 97 | 4.75 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.75 | 3.44 | 2.25 | 1.59 | 19.6% | 8.7% | 10.9% | .258 | 1.41 | .290 | 73.7% | 99 | 117 | 5.02 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 247 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 10.2 | 18 | 7.3% | 88 | 35.6% | 3.56 | 4.46 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 150 | 90.0 | 111.8 | 15.3 | 19 | 12.7% | 61 | 40.7% | 5.44 | 6.40 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 173 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 9.9 | 16 | 9.2% | 69 | 39.9% | 6.58 | 5.85 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 134 | 90.0 | 111.9 | 9.9 | 13 | 9.7% | 56 | 41.8% | 6.26 | 5.50 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 39 | 90.9 | 108.9 | 10.2 | 3 | 7.7% | 13 | 33.3% | 7.84 | 7.26 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.4% | 32 | 38.6% | 2.36 | 3.74 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 94.7 | 94.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 82 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | 32 | 39.0% | 2.39 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 71.5 | 97.1 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 165 | 90.2 | 112.4 | 12.5 | 10 | 6.1% | 73 | 44.2% | 3.86 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 82.7 | 105.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 19.0% | 4.91 | 2.54 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 87.7 | 112.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 26.8% | 1.19 | 3.51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 93.9 | 103.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 6 | 66.7% | 13.50 | 9.16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 88.4 | 112.4 | 12.2 | 3 | 6.5% | 22 | 47.8% | 2.87 | 4.38 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 87.7 | 101.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 88.6 | 112.4 | 14.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 18 | 47.4% | 3.29 | 4.58 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 89.5 | 108.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 10 | 35.7% | 9.00 | 7.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 89.2 | 112.4 | 11.3 | 68 | 7.9% | 345 | 39.9% | 4.34 | 4.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 247 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 10.2 | 18 | 7.3% | 88 | 35.6% | 3.56 | 4.46 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 150 | 90.0 | 111.8 | 15.3 | 19 | 12.7% | 61 | 40.7% | 5.44 | 6.40 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 173 | 90.2 | 111.9 | 9.9 | 16 | 9.2% | 69 | 39.9% | 6.58 | 5.85 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 134 | 90.0 | 111.9 | 9.9 | 13 | 9.7% | 56 | 41.8% | 6.26 | 5.50 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 39 | 90.9 | 108.9 | 10.2 | 3 | 7.7% | 13 | 33.3% | 7.84 | 7.26 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.4% | 32 | 38.6% | 2.36 | 3.74 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 94.7 | 94.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.94 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 82 | 88.9 | 109.8 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | 32 | 39.0% | 2.39 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 71.5 | 97.1 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.47 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 165 | 90.2 | 112.4 | 12.5 | 10 | 6.1% | 73 | 44.2% | 3.86 | 4.13 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 82.7 | 105.6 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 19.0% | 4.91 | 2.54 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 87.7 | 112.8 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 26.8% | 1.19 | 3.51 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 9 | 93.9 | 103.5 | 11.3 | 1 | 11.1% | 6 | 66.7% | 13.50 | 9.16 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 88.4 | 112.4 | 12.2 | 3 | 6.5% | 22 | 47.8% | 2.87 | 4.38 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 8 | 87.7 | 101.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 38 | 88.6 | 112.4 | 14.3 | 3 | 7.9% | 18 | 47.4% | 3.29 | 4.58 | |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 89.5 | 108.0 | 11.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 10 | 35.7% | 9.00 | 7.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 89.2 | 112.4 | 11.3 | 68 | 7.9% | 345 | 39.9% | 4.34 | 4.86 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 117 | 71.8 | 21.4% | 8.0 | 34.2% | 23.1% | 13.9% | 9.4% | 35 | 16 | -3 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 20 | 71.0 | 10.0% | 7.8 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 97 | 72.0 | 23.7% | 8.0 | 33.8% | 22.7% | 10.8% | 7.2% | 35 | 16 | -4 | 59.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 71.7 | 21.8% | 7.7 | 36.6% | 26.6% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 34 | 15 | -2 | 56.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 117 | 71.8 | 21.4% | 8.0 | 34.2% | 23.1% | 13.9% | 9.4% | 35 | 16 | -3 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 20 | 71.0 | 10.0% | 7.8 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 34 | 17 | 0 | 40.0% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 97 | 72.0 | 23.7% | 8.0 | 33.8% | 22.7% | 10.8% | 7.2% | 35 | 16 | -4 | 59.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 71.7 | 21.8% | 7.7 | 36.6% | 26.6% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 34 | 15 | -2 | 56.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 82 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 77 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.22 | 19.9% | 44.0% | 36.2% | 15.7% | 2.0% | 46.9% | 24.8% | 28.3% | 108 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0.74 | 19.3% | 34.4% | 46.3% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 39.0% | 28.3% | 32.7% | 113 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0.90 | 19.5% | 38.2% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 7.2% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 31.0% | 111 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.09 | 13.2% | 45.2% | 41.6% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 47.8% | 27.6% | 24.6% | 120 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.0% | 36.6% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 48.3% | 24.8% | 26.9% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.27 | 23.7% | 42.7% | 33.6% | 21.6% | 13.6% | 43.9% | 27.1% | 29.0% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.3% | 41.1% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 45.4% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 97 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 25.1% | 21.6% | 81 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 47 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | 16.9% | 48.1% | 35.0% | 9.4% | 16.5% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 49.4% | 32.0% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 44.5% | 42.1% | 4.68 | 105 | 4.66 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 86 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.89 | 21.5% | 36.9% | 41.6% | 3.2% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 48.0% | 41.3% | 4.71 | 113 | 5.06 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2.40 | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 65.4% | 3.8% | 30.8% | 91 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 49 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 59.5% | 8.1% | 32.4% | 78 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.2% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 84 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | 23.4% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 7.3% | 21.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.3% | 30.1% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 55.5% | 32.4% | 4.93 | 120 | 5.11 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.37 | 22.7% | 44.7% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 53.0% | 34.3% | 4.59 | 110 | 4.68 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.42 | 25.6% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 64.1% | 25.6% | 6.24 | 160 | 6.86 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 26.0% | 52 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 121 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 58 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 99 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.14 | 20.5% | 54.2% | 25.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 57.8% | 28.9% | 3.98 | 101 | 4.05 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.65 | -76 | -2.89 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2.10 | 20.7% | 53.7% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 29.3% | 17.1% | 13.4% | 57.3% | 29.3% | 4.09 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 10 | 0.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 59 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.44 | 17.3% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 16.4% | 18.2% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 17.6% | 46.7% | 35.8% | 4.09 | 97 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.80 | 9.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 105 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2.17 | 28.3% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 56.4% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 117 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.21 | 26.5% | 50.6% | 22.9% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 55.3% | 21.2% | 23.5% | 87 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 248 | 11.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | 10.9% | 52.2% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 4.00 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 2.47 | 67 | 2.68 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 4.25 | 110 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.6% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36 | 1.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 136 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.91 | 30.4% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 86 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 19.1% | 46.4% | 34.5% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 48.7% | 32.5% | 18.8% | 13.7% | 49.2% | 37.2% | 4.53 | 107 | 4.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 49 | 1.81 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 82 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 77 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 1.22 | 19.9% | 44.0% | 36.2% | 15.7% | 2.0% | 46.9% | 24.8% | 28.3% | 108 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 0.74 | 19.3% | 34.4% | 46.3% | 19.8% | 9.9% | 39.0% | 28.3% | 32.7% | 113 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 0.90 | 19.5% | 38.2% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 7.2% | 42.1% | 26.9% | 31.0% | 111 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 1.09 | 13.2% | 45.2% | 41.6% | 24.7% | 7.1% | 47.8% | 27.6% | 24.6% | 120 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 1.04 | 25.4% | 38.0% | 36.6% | 13.5% | 5.8% | 48.3% | 24.8% | 26.9% | 94 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 1.27 | 23.7% | 42.7% | 33.6% | 21.6% | 13.6% | 43.9% | 27.1% | 29.0% | 99 | 4.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 1.19 | 24.3% | 41.1% | 34.7% | 18.6% | 10.7% | 45.4% | 26.3% | 28.3% | 97 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 2.10 | 24.4% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 25.1% | 21.6% | 81 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 47 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.38 | 16.9% | 48.1% | 35.0% | 9.4% | 16.5% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 49.4% | 32.0% | 18.6% | 13.4% | 44.5% | 42.1% | 4.68 | 105 | 4.66 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 37.9% | 41.4% | 20.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 48.4% | 25.8% | 25.8% | 86 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.89 | 21.5% | 36.9% | 41.6% | 3.2% | 17.7% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 19.3% | 10.7% | 48.0% | 41.3% | 4.71 | 113 | 5.06 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 2.40 | 32.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 65.4% | 3.8% | 30.8% | 91 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8.00 | 18.2% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 49 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 59.5% | 8.1% | 32.4% | 78 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1.27 | 19.4% | 45.2% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 84 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.38 | 23.4% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 7.3% | 21.8% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 50.3% | 30.1% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 55.5% | 32.4% | 4.93 | 120 | 5.11 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.37 | 22.7% | 44.7% | 32.6% | 7.0% | 25.6% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 32.8% | 17.9% | 12.7% | 53.0% | 34.3% | 4.59 | 110 | 4.68 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.42 | 25.6% | 43.6% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | 10.3% | 64.1% | 25.6% | 6.24 | 160 | 6.86 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 31.2% | 26.0% | 52 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 121 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 19.5% | 50.0% | 30.5% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 31.0% | 27.4% | 58 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0.86 | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 99 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.14 | 20.5% | 54.2% | 25.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 54.2% | 28.9% | 16.9% | 13.3% | 57.8% | 28.9% | 3.98 | 101 | 4.05 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -0.65 | -76 | -2.89 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 2.10 | 20.7% | 53.7% | 25.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 53.7% | 29.3% | 17.1% | 13.4% | 57.3% | 29.3% | 4.09 | 104 | 4.14 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 10 | 0.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 59 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 1.44 | 17.3% | 48.8% | 34.0% | 16.4% | 18.2% | 10.1% | 0.0% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 21.2% | 17.6% | 46.7% | 35.8% | 4.09 | 97 | 4.26 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 2.80 | 9.5% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 105 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 2.17 | 28.3% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 56.4% | 20.0% | 23.6% | 78 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.00 | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 117 | 6.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 2.21 | 26.5% | 50.6% | 22.9% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 55.3% | 21.2% | 23.5% | 87 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 248 | 11.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | 10.9% | 52.2% | 37.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 4.00 | 104 | 4.23 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 2.47 | 67 | 2.68 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.27 | 10.5% | 50.0% | 39.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 44.7% | 39.5% | 4.25 | 110 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 0.80 | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 109 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 44.9% | 34.6% | 4.42 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 89 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 3.00 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 36 | 1.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -14 | -0.69 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 136 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 1.91 | 30.4% | 45.7% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 17.4% | 86 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.34 | 19.1% | 46.4% | 34.5% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 48.7% | 32.5% | 18.8% | 13.7% | 49.2% | 37.2% | 4.53 | 107 | 4.65 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 62 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 245 | 441 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 75 | 101 | 42 | 20 | 260 | 581 | 841 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 137 | 152 | 70 | 28 | 505 | 1022 | 1527 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 185 | 170 | 54 | 42 | 797 | 1317 | 2114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 54 | 52 | 36 | 7 | 249 | 504 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 112 | 88 | 62 | 19 | 432 | 819 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 166 | 140 | 98 | 26 | 681 | 1323 | 2004 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 364 | 621 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 85 | 41 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 473 | 852 | 1325 | 87.8 | 10.2 | 18 | 7.3% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 55 | 62 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 284 | 513 | 797 | 90.0 | 15.3 | 19 | 12.7% | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 55 | 87 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 73 | 122 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 14 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 55 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 333 | 579 | 912 | 90.2 | 9.9 | 16 | 9.2% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 59 | 43 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 265 | 473 | 738 | 90.0 | 9.9 | 13 | 9.7% | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 106 | 174 | 90.9 | 10.2 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 39 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 333 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 154 | 355 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 159 | 286 | 445 | 88.9 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 94.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 44 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 157 | 282 | 439 | 88.9 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 71.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 79 | 55 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 306 | 573 | 879 | 90.2 | 12.5 | 10 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 70 | 109 | 82.7 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 137 | 208 | 345 | 87.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 93.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 187 | 297 | 484 | 87.2 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 102 | 166 | 268 | 88.4 | 12.2 | 3 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 87.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 95 | 141 | 236 | 88.6 | 14.3 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 90 | 149 | 89.5 | 11.0 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 108 | 175 | 283 | 89.5 | 11.0 | 3 | 8.1% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 396 | 295 | 163 | 26 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 150 | 1657 | 2969 | 4626 | 89.2 | 11.3 | 68 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 62 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 245 | 441 | 686 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 75 | 101 | 42 | 20 | 260 | 581 | 841 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 137 | 152 | 70 | 28 | 505 | 1022 | 1527 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 185 | 170 | 54 | 42 | 797 | 1317 | 2114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 54 | 52 | 36 | 7 | 249 | 504 | 753 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 112 | 88 | 62 | 19 | 432 | 819 | 1251 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 166 | 140 | 98 | 26 | 681 | 1323 | 2004 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 82 | 39 | 39 | 7 | 364 | 621 | 985 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 117 | 85 | 41 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 473 | 852 | 1325 | 87.8 | 10.2 | 18 | 7.3% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 12 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 45 | 99 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 55 | 62 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 284 | 513 | 797 | 90.0 | 15.3 | 19 | 12.7% | |
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 12 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 55 | 87 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 35 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 73 | 122 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 14 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 48 | 112 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 55 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 333 | 579 | 912 | 90.2 | 9.9 | 16 | 9.2% | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 59 | 43 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 265 | 473 | 738 | 90.0 | 9.9 | 13 | 9.7% | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 17 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 106 | 174 | 90.9 | 10.2 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 39 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 333 | 470 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 154 | 355 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 56 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 159 | 286 | 445 | 88.9 | 7.3 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 94.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 44 | 21 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 157 | 282 | 439 | 88.9 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 71.5 | -21.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 62 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 79 | 55 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 306 | 573 | 879 | 90.2 | 12.5 | 10 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 70 | 109 | 82.7 | -4.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 137 | 208 | 345 | 87.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 93.9 | 11.3 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 19 | 22 | 3 | 187 | 297 | 484 | 87.2 | 7.3 | 1 | 1.2% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 102 | 166 | 268 | 88.4 | 12.2 | 3 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 87.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 95 | 141 | 236 | 88.6 | 14.3 | 3 | 7.9% | |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 39 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 90 | 149 | 89.5 | 11.0 | 3 | 10.7% | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 21 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 108 | 175 | 283 | 89.5 | 11.0 | 3 | 8.1% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 396 | 295 | 163 | 26 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 150 | 1657 | 2969 | 4626 | 89.2 | 11.3 | 68 | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.48 | -5.79 | 6.28 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 17 | 0.65 | -0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -3.71 | 3.40 | -5.57 | -0.55 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 15 | -0.98 | 0.64 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.63 | -4.80 | 3.17 | -20.00 | -2.08 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 28 | -0.84 | -1.14 | 5 | 9 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -1.13 | -3.95 | 2.81 | -16.12 | -1.70 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 1.15 | 0.69 | 23 | -0.56 | -0.74 | 4 | 6 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.50 | -0.85 | 0.36 | -3.87 | -0.37 | 0.64 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 5 | -0.28 | -0.49 | 1 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.15 | -2.44 | 2.28 | 2.32 | 0.22 | 1.10 | 0.85 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 23 | -0.07 | -0.07 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.12 | -2.40 | 2.28 | 3.10 | 0.31 | 1.12 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 23 | 0.07 | -0.18 | 5 | 4 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.73 | -5.02 | 4.28 | -7.08 | -0.72 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 57 | -0.26 | -0.45 | 14 | 15 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.23 | -0.28 | 0.52 | 2.60 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.49 | 0.66 | 9 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.21 | -0.26 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 7 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.11 | -22.04 | 19.93 | -26.68 | -2.83 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 149 | -1.26 | -1.03 | 32 | 28 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 0.48 | -5.79 | 6.28 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 17 | 0.65 | -0.15 | 2 | 0 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.31 | -3.71 | 3.40 | -5.57 | -0.55 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 15 | -0.98 | 0.64 | 4 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.63 | -4.80 | 3.17 | -20.00 | -2.08 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 28 | -0.84 | -1.14 | 5 | 9 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -1.13 | -3.95 | 2.81 | -16.12 | -1.70 | 0.87 | 0.93 | 1.15 | 0.69 | 23 | -0.56 | -0.74 | 4 | 6 |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.50 | -0.85 | 0.36 | -3.87 | -0.37 | 0.64 | 0.47 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 5 | -0.28 | -0.49 | 1 | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.15 | -2.44 | 2.28 | 2.32 | 0.22 | 1.10 | 0.85 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 23 | -0.07 | -0.07 | 5 | 4 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | -0.03 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.79 | -0.09 | 0.18 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.12 | -2.40 | 2.28 | 3.10 | 0.31 | 1.12 | 0.87 | 1.30 | 1.02 | 23 | 0.07 | -0.18 | 5 | 4 |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -0.73 | -5.02 | 4.28 | -7.08 | -0.72 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 57 | -0.26 | -0.45 | 14 | 15 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.23 | -0.28 | 0.52 | 2.60 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.49 | 0.66 | 9 | 0.24 | 0.43 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.02 | -0.03 | 0.05 | 1.00 | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.21 | -0.26 | 0.47 | 1.60 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 7 | 0.19 | 0.39 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.11 | -22.04 | 19.93 | -26.68 | -2.83 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 149 | -1.26 | -1.03 | 32 | 28 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 14.3% | 89.8 | 23.3% | 84.9 | 22.2% | 89.0 | 20.1% | 81.5 | 20.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 19.8% | 91.2 | 21.6% | 86.6 | 12.9% | 90.4 | 24.6% | 81.6 | 21.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.9% | 91.5 | 22.6% | 86.3 | 25.4% | 89.6 | 19.0% | 82.3 | 19.1% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 12.5% | 91.4 | 22.1% | 86.1 | 25.5% | 89.4 | 20.7% | 82.3 | 19.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 20.1% | 91.7 | 24.7% | 87.0 | 25.3% | 90.2 | 11.5% | 82.4 | 18.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.0% | 91.6 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 22.2% | 90.8 | 40.2% | 82.7 | 33.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 16.7% | 90.1 | 66.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.1% | 91.6 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 22.3% | 90.8 | 39.9% | 82.7 | 33.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3.8% | 91.4 | 3.8% | 89.8 | 3.8% | 89.5 | 15.4% | 80.7 | 23.1% | 80.2 | 50.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3.2% | 91.4 | 36.4% | 90.5 | 24.5% | 81.5 | 35.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 38.5% | 89.0 | 20.2% | 80.4 | 41.3% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.6% | 90.0 | 33.0% | 89.7 | 34.2% | 80.8 | 32.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3.3% | 90.4 | 20.0% | 89.9 | 33.3% | 80.7 | 43.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.6% | 90.1 | 33.5% | 89.5 | 31.0% | 80.7 | 34.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7% | 88.7 | 38.2% | 90.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 14.2% | 81.1 | 46.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 50.0% | 89.9 | 21.9% | 80.5 | 28.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.9% | 88.7 | 36.6% | 90.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 13.2% | 81.2 | 48.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.1% | 90.2 | 29.5% | 88.6 | 20.1% | 78.9 | 42.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 8.1% | 90.2 | 29.5% | 88.6 | 20.1% | 78.9 | 42.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3% | 90.8 | 14.9% | 85.8 | 24.9% | 89.9 | 0.0% | 85.8 | 23.1% | 81.8 | 25.8% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 14.3% | 89.8 | 23.3% | 84.9 | 22.2% | 89.0 | 20.1% | 81.5 | 20.1% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 19.8% | 91.2 | 21.6% | 86.6 | 12.9% | 90.4 | 24.6% | 81.6 | 21.1% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13.9% | 91.5 | 22.6% | 86.3 | 25.4% | 89.6 | 19.0% | 82.3 | 19.1% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 12.5% | 91.4 | 22.1% | 86.1 | 25.5% | 89.4 | 20.7% | 82.3 | 19.2% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 20.1% | 91.7 | 24.7% | 87.0 | 25.3% | 90.2 | 11.5% | 82.4 | 18.4% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.0% | 91.6 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 22.2% | 90.8 | 40.2% | 82.7 | 33.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 16.7% | 90.1 | 66.7% | 83.0 | 16.7% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 4.1% | 91.6 | 0.2% | 89.3 | 22.3% | 90.8 | 39.9% | 82.7 | 33.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 3.8% | 91.4 | 3.8% | 89.8 | 3.8% | 89.5 | 15.4% | 80.7 | 23.1% | 80.2 | 50.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 3.2% | 91.4 | 36.4% | 90.5 | 24.5% | 81.5 | 35.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 38.5% | 89.0 | 20.2% | 80.4 | 41.3% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0.6% | 90.0 | 33.0% | 89.7 | 34.2% | 80.8 | 32.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 3.3% | 90.4 | 20.0% | 89.9 | 33.3% | 80.7 | 43.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.6% | 90.1 | 33.5% | 89.5 | 31.0% | 80.7 | 34.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.7% | 88.7 | 38.2% | 90.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 14.2% | 81.1 | 46.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 50.0% | 89.9 | 21.9% | 80.5 | 28.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.9% | 88.7 | 36.6% | 90.2 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 13.2% | 81.2 | 48.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 8.1% | 90.2 | 29.5% | 88.6 | 20.1% | 78.9 | 42.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 8.1% | 90.2 | 29.5% | 88.6 | 20.1% | 78.9 | 42.3% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.3% | 90.8 | 14.9% | 85.8 | 24.9% | 89.9 | 0.0% | 85.8 | 23.1% | 81.8 | 25.8% | 85.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 29 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 37 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 30 | 29 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 28 | 28 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 26 | 28 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 26 | 27 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 25 | 27 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 28 | 34 | 28 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 27 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 28 | 34 | 28 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 22 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 16 | 21 | 34 | 22 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 29 | |||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 37 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 35 | 33 | 30 | 35 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 29 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 30 | 29 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 28 | 28 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21 | 19 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 26 | 28 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 23 | 26 | 27 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 25 | 27 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 28 | 34 | 28 | 33 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 27 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 28 | 34 | 28 | 33 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 26 | 22 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 26 | 22 | 24 | 29 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 16 | 21 | 34 | 22 | 26 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.6 | -2.2 | 4.6 | 7.4 | -2.1 | -0.85 | -0.71 | 1.57 | 2.78 | -0.81 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -3.9 | -3.0 | -2.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | -2.49 | -1.72 | -2.84 | 0.36 | 0.74 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | -6.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | -5.5 | -3.19 | -3.32 | 1.20 | 0.72 | -3.14 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -5.3 | -4.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | -2.8 | -5.80 | -2.90 | 0.92 | 1.11 | -1.97 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.3 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -2.7 | 3.65 | -4.95 | 2.40 | -2.24 | -8.33 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -1.20 | 31.75 | -0.76 | 0.00 | 1.45 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.61 | 6.50 | -73.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 2.9 | -1.20 | 31.75 | -0.73 | -0.15 | 1.96 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -4.44 | -0.61 | -0.08 | 0.28 | |||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -39.42 | 0.82 | 21.47 | -1.31 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.99 | -3.95 | 2.79 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -39.42 | 1.34 | 21.47 | -0.72 | 0.06 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.6 | 2.70 | 0.30 | 1.66 | -7.32 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.6 | 2.70 | 0.30 | 1.66 | -7.32 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.9 | -11.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8.7 | -3.0 | -2.27 | -1.70 | 0.23 | 21.47 | 0.81 | -0.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -1.6 | -2.2 | 4.6 | 7.4 | -2.1 | -0.85 | -0.71 | 1.57 | 2.78 | -0.81 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -3.9 | -3.0 | -2.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | -2.49 | -1.72 | -2.84 | 0.36 | 0.74 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | -6.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | -5.5 | -3.19 | -3.32 | 1.20 | 0.72 | -3.14 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -5.3 | -4.7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | -2.8 | -5.80 | -2.90 | 0.92 | 1.11 | -1.97 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.3 | -2.1 | 1.1 | -0.4 | -2.7 | 3.65 | -4.95 | 2.40 | -2.24 | -8.33 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | -1.20 | 31.75 | -0.76 | 0.00 | 1.45 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -3.61 | 6.50 | -73.12 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 2.9 | -1.20 | 31.75 | -0.73 | -0.15 | 1.96 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.2 | -2.0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -4.44 | -0.61 | -0.08 | 0.28 | |||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -39.42 | 0.82 | 21.47 | -1.31 | 0.26 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.3 | -1.99 | -3.95 | 2.79 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -39.42 | 1.34 | 21.47 | -0.72 | 0.06 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.6 | 2.70 | 0.30 | 1.66 | -7.32 | |||||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -4.6 | 2.70 | 0.30 | 1.66 | -7.32 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -11.9 | -11.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 8.7 | -3.0 | -2.27 | -1.70 | 0.23 | 21.47 | 0.81 | -0.25 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 80.6% | 55.2% | 27.3% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 82.9% | 52.9% | 28.0% | 39.0% | 7.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 46.6% | 78.1% | 48.5% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 56.6% | 75.0% | 31.5% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 52.1% | 76.3% | 38.2% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 51.9% | 68.0% | 52.4% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 46.6% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 48.0% | 68.5% | 45.0% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 69.4% | 56.0% | 43.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 31.7% | 67.8% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 84.7% | 73.7% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 48.6% | 67.1% | 61.5% | 16.0% | 18.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 62.4% | 82.4% | 76.0% | 47.9% | 64.2% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50.7% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 12.7% | 10.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 60.4% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 53.3% | 70.2% | 46.3% | 15.9% | 9.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 53.1% | 77.6% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.3% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 51.1% | 84.9% | 74.3% | 47.9% | 55.7% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 69.3% | 48.8% | 47.4% | 82.8% | 71.4% | 47.7% | 55.4% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25.8% | 70.6% | 47.7% | 69.6% | 93.3% | 86.7% | 48.9% | 56.6% | 6.3% | 13.2% | 19.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 54.7% | 61.1% | 59.1% | 21.3% | 16.2% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 41.0% | 56.3% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 53.6% | 60.8% | 57.6% | 21.0% | 16.1% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 58.8% | 61.7% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.1% | 49.5% | 83.6% | 69.1% | 43.1% | 62.1% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37.6% | 66.1% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 84.8% | 69.4% | 43.1% | 62.3% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 29.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 57.1% | 58.3% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 72.7% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 7.8% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 35.3% | 66.7% | 50.2% | 46.9% | 84.1% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 62.3% | 14.8% | 14.3% | 29.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 32.1% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 81.6% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 46.7% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 38.0% | 71.8% | 50.1% | 48.8% | 78.7% | 64.2% | 35.9% | 37.9% | 18.0% | 10.1% | 28.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21.4% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 36.1% | 72.0% | 50.4% | 46.7% | 81.3% | 66.4% | 39.9% | 39.1% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 27.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.2% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 40.0% | 87.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 66.2% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 36.4% | 81.0% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 76.5% | 71.4% | 65.6% | 80.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.7% | 62.9% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 90.2% | 69.6% | 41.3% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 16.1% | 29.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 43.5% | 66.7% | 41.2% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 44.0% | 68.2% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 56.3% | 74.1% | 46.2% | 14.6% | 10.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 44.4% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 24.7% | 70.6% | 45.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 55.3% | 11.4% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24.7% | 70.6% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 45.6% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 14.1% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 68.1% | 48.7% | 52.6% | 84.2% | 72.9% | 45.9% | 60.9% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 80.6% | 55.2% | 27.3% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 82.9% | 52.9% | 28.0% | 39.0% | 7.3% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | 46.6% | 78.1% | 48.5% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | 56.6% | 75.0% | 31.5% | 14.1% | 11.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 52.1% | 76.3% | 38.2% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 79.1% | 42.3% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 51.9% | 68.0% | 52.4% | 16.6% | 14.5% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | 46.6% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 9.5% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 48.6% | 74.9% | 50.9% | 12.2% | 16.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 48.0% | 68.5% | 45.0% | 15.1% | 14.7% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 69.4% | 56.0% | 43.8% | 30.6% | 16.7% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 31.7% | 67.8% | 47.4% | 55.7% | 84.7% | 73.7% | 43.6% | 60.2% | 12.5% | 16.4% | 28.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 48.6% | 67.1% | 61.5% | 16.0% | 18.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 69.9% | 49.2% | 62.4% | 82.4% | 76.0% | 47.9% | 64.2% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.9% | 20.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | 50.7% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 12.7% | 10.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 60.4% | 59.4% | 41.2% | 24.5% | 5.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 53.3% | 70.2% | 46.3% | 15.9% | 9.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 53.1% | 77.6% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 16.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.3% | 69.6% | 48.6% | 51.1% | 84.9% | 74.3% | 47.9% | 55.7% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 27.0% | 22.5 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 30.1% | 69.3% | 48.8% | 47.4% | 82.8% | 71.4% | 47.7% | 55.4% | 14.1% | 14.6% | 28.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 25.8% | 70.6% | 47.7% | 69.6% | 93.3% | 86.7% | 48.9% | 56.6% | 6.3% | 13.2% | 19.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 54.7% | 61.1% | 59.1% | 21.3% | 16.2% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 41.0% | 56.3% | 41.7% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 53.6% | 60.8% | 57.6% | 21.0% | 16.1% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 58.8% | 61.7% | 30.3% | 22.5% | 11.3% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.1% | 49.5% | 83.6% | 69.1% | 43.1% | 62.1% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37.6% | 66.1% | 49.9% | 48.9% | 84.8% | 69.4% | 43.1% | 62.3% | 15.3% | 13.9% | 29.2% | 22.8 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 57.1% | 58.3% | 57.7% | 12.5% | 71.4% | 40.0% | 46.2% | 66.7% | 34.6% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 72.7% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 36.4% | 7.8% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 35.3% | 66.7% | 50.2% | 46.9% | 84.1% | 70.4% | 47.5% | 62.3% | 14.8% | 14.3% | 29.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 32.1% | 71.7% | 51.4% | 33.3% | 81.6% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 46.7% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 38.0% | 71.8% | 50.1% | 48.8% | 78.7% | 64.2% | 35.9% | 37.9% | 18.0% | 10.1% | 28.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 21.4% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 93.3% | 53.3% | 27.3% | 3.3% | 13.3% | 16.7% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 36.1% | 72.0% | 50.4% | 46.7% | 81.3% | 66.4% | 39.9% | 39.1% | 16.9% | 11.0% | 27.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 6.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.2% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 40.0% | 87.2% | 69.9% | 44.2% | 66.2% | 13.8% | 15.7% | 29.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 36.4% | 81.0% | 65.6% | 50.0% | 76.5% | 71.4% | 65.6% | 80.0% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.7% | 62.9% | 43.4% | 39.0% | 90.2% | 69.6% | 41.3% | 63.8% | 13.1% | 16.1% | 29.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 43.5% | 66.7% | 41.2% | 14.5% | 19.4% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | 44.0% | 68.2% | 45.5% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | 56.3% | 74.1% | 46.2% | 14.6% | 10.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | 44.4% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 24.7% | 70.6% | 45.6% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 55.3% | 11.4% | 14.1% | 25.5% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 24.7% | 70.6% | 47.0% | 55.0% | 83.3% | 71.4% | 45.6% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 14.1% | 27.6% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 68.1% | 48.7% | 52.6% | 84.2% | 72.9% | 45.9% | 60.9% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 72.4% | 89.6% | 22.1% | 53.9% | 75.5% | 41.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 30.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 75.8% | 85.7% | 24.3% | 55.8% | 76.0% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 45.8% | 22.8% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 87.3% | 24.7% | 57.0% | 74.1% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 36.7% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 85.8% | 24.8% | 57.5% | 71.7% | 42.4% | 24.3% | 31.0% | 23.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 76.2% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 55.0% | 84.1% | 46.0% | 18.4% | 71.4% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 89.9% | 21.6% | 61.0% | 68.4% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 38.9% | 24.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 71.6% | 89.7% | 21.6% | 60.3% | 69.4% | 41.9% | 34.0% | 38.9% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 19.2% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 42.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 73.1% | 87.0% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 69.4% | 38.9% | 32.8% | 36.8% | 26.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 64.0% | 81.3% | 22.9% | 65.3% | 71.9% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.8% | 83.7% | 16.2% | 62.8% | 69.1% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 43.6% | 33.9% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 85.7% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 43.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73.9% | 84.6% | 18.2% | 63.4% | 71.1% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 39.6% | 31.4% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 60.7% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 27.8% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 64.7% | 54.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 68.6% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 51.0% | 62.0% | 41.7% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 65.6% | 90.5% | 21.5% | 60.3% | 71.1% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 65.6% | 90.5% | 21.5% | 60.3% | 71.1% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 88.5% | 24.1% | 55.5% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 28.8% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 18.2% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 72.4% | 89.6% | 22.1% | 53.9% | 75.5% | 41.8% | 30.6% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 8.0% | 30.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 75.8% | 85.7% | 24.3% | 55.8% | 76.0% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 45.8% | 22.8% | 1.4% | 100.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 87.3% | 24.7% | 57.0% | 74.1% | 43.1% | 23.2% | 36.7% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 73.2% | 85.8% | 24.8% | 57.5% | 71.7% | 42.4% | 24.3% | 31.0% | 23.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 76.2% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 55.0% | 84.1% | 46.0% | 18.4% | 71.4% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.9% | 89.9% | 21.6% | 61.0% | 68.4% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 38.9% | 24.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 71.6% | 89.7% | 21.6% | 60.3% | 69.4% | 41.9% | 34.0% | 38.9% | 24.1% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 19.2% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 42.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.2% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 73.1% | 87.0% | 27.7% | 53.8% | 69.4% | 38.9% | 32.8% | 36.8% | 26.5% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 64.0% | 81.3% | 22.9% | 65.3% | 71.9% | 45.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 25.7% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.8% | 83.7% | 16.2% | 62.8% | 69.1% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 43.6% | 33.9% | 23.3% | 20.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 85.7% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 43.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 73.9% | 84.6% | 18.2% | 63.4% | 71.1% | 39.5% | 31.6% | 39.6% | 31.4% | 18.9% | 20.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 53.0% | 60.7% | 43.1% | 22.8% | 27.8% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 3.7% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 64.7% | 54.5% | 53.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 68.6% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 51.0% | 62.0% | 41.7% | 22.1% | 29.4% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 3.8% | ||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 65.6% | 90.5% | 21.5% | 60.3% | 71.1% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | MiLB | 65.6% | 90.5% | 21.5% | 60.3% | 71.1% | 42.3% | 18.4% | 57.1% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 10.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 88.5% | 24.1% | 55.5% | 72.7% | 42.0% | 28.8% | 39.4% | 25.2% | 5.5% | 18.2% | 8.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 40 | 38 | 49 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 42 | 53 | 0.11 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 39 | 50 | 51 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0.53 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 40 | 38 | 50 | 51 | 39 | 45 | 43 | 46 | 0.52 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 44 | 52 | 50 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 0.59 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 47 | 37 | 49 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 46 | 0.63 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 45 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 32 | 1.63 | 6.41 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 48 | 37 | 49 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 46 | 0.61 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 48 | 51 | 37 | 48 | 43 | 51 | 0.26 | 4.72 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 43 | 52 | 32 | 45 | 37 | 46 | 0.45 | 4.75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 50 | 33 | 74 | 39 | 80 | -1.34 | 2.07 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 43 | 52 | 32 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 0.69 | 5.11 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 0.36 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 40 | 38 | 49 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 42 | 53 | 0.11 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 39 | 50 | 51 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 46 | 0.53 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 40 | 38 | 50 | 51 | 39 | 45 | 43 | 46 | 0.52 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 38 | 44 | 52 | 50 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 0.59 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37 | 47 | 37 | 49 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 46 | 0.63 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 45 | 21 | 27 | 34 | 32 | 1.63 | 6.41 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 37 | 48 | 37 | 49 | 35 | 42 | 40 | 46 | 0.61 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 39 | 48 | 51 | 37 | 48 | 43 | 51 | 0.26 | 4.72 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 43 | 52 | 32 | 45 | 37 | 46 | 0.45 | 4.75 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 44 | 50 | 33 | 74 | 39 | 80 | -1.34 | 2.07 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 43 | 52 | 32 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 0.69 | 5.11 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 0.36 | 4.82 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 98 | 82 | 103 | 103 | 91 | 97 | 102 | 98 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 83 | 99 | 113 | 90 | 95 | 93 | 90 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 90 | 82 | 100 | 113 | 90 | 95 | 95 | 92 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 94 | 86 | 94 | 116 | 92 | 94 | 84 | 82 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 87 | 106 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 112 | 87 | 102 | 92 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 87 | 106 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 88 | 90 | 109 | 98 | 97 | 95 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 84 | 80 | 111 | 91 | 91 | 101 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 84 | 113 | 102 | 95 | 118 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 80 | 85 | 80 | 111 | 90 | 91 | 98 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 86 | 101 | 80 | 108 | 93 | 96 | 97 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 98 | 82 | 103 | 103 | 91 | 97 | 102 | 98 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 83 | 99 | 113 | 90 | 95 | 93 | 90 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 90 | 82 | 100 | 113 | 90 | 95 | 95 | 92 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 94 | 86 | 94 | 116 | 92 | 94 | 84 | 82 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 89 | 87 | 106 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 78 | 112 | 87 | 102 | 92 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 87 | 106 | 89 | 95 | 95 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 88 | 90 | 109 | 98 | 97 | 95 | 94 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 84 | 80 | 111 | 91 | 91 | 101 | 93 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 84 | 113 | 102 | 95 | 118 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 80 | 85 | 80 | 111 | 90 | 91 | 98 | 91 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 86 | 101 | 80 | 108 | 93 | 96 | 97 | 93 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 12 | 11 | 68.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | P | 27 | 24 | 137.0 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 80.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 20 | 8 | 54.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 17 | 15 | 83.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 15 | 7 | 46.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 40 | 2 | 52.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 30 | 2 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 25 | 1 | 26.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 53.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 10 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 177 | 25 | 277.2 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | A- | P | 6 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A | P | 9 | 9 | 50.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | A+ | P | 12 | 11 | 68.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | AA | P | 27 | 24 | 137.0 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 50.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AAA | P | 20 | 12 | 80.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | P | 20 | 8 | 54.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 17 | 15 | 83.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 15 | 7 | 46.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 40 | 2 | 52.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 30 | 2 | 41.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 32.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 25 | 1 | 26.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 26.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 63 | 0 | 53.2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | A | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 10 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 177 | 25 | 277.2 | 14 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | .974 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 83.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 277.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 83.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 46.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 277.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -10.8 | -1.1 | -$8.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -10.8 | -1.1 | -$8.4 | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.1 | |||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.5 |

