Alexander Ovalles
Free Agent (ST)1B/OF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'9" / 184
DOB: 10/6/2000
(26 years, 9 days)
1B/OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
46
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
35 / 60
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2021 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
46
N/A
2024
35+
Hit
35 / 60
Game Power
20 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
30 / 30
Field
45 / 60
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 17.0% | 14.9% | .053 | .381 | .316 | .430 | .368 | .401 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 25 | 126 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 7.9% | 14.3% | .246 | .436 | .377 | .437 | .623 | .478 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 18 | 24 | 100 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .132 | .227 | .187 | .250 | .319 | .268 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 49 | 226 | 4 | 46 | 33 | 5 | 8.0% | 18.6% | .195 | .350 | .293 | .354 | .488 | .385 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 89 | 370 | 8 | 45 | 46 | 5 | 11.6% | 18.4% | .130 | .288 | .248 | .345 | .378 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 89 | 368 | 14 | 63 | 62 | 9 | 11.7% | 20.7% | .210 | .316 | .273 | .368 | .483 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12.2% | 26.8% | .028 | .200 | .139 | .244 | .167 | .210 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .233 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 102 | 416 | 14 | 67 | 65 | 10 | 11.8% | 21.4% | .188 | .304 | .258 | .354 | .445 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 57.1% | 7.1% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .714 | .500 | .620 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 32 | 124 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 14.5% | 31.5% | .067 | .308 | .200 | .317 | .267 | .287 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 138 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 18.8% | 29.0% | .072 | .314 | .207 | .358 | .279 | .321 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 28.9% | .131 | .278 | .210 | .289 | .341 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17 | 21 | 94 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 17.0% | 14.9% | .053 | .381 | .316 | .430 | .368 | .401 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 18 | 25 | 126 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 7.9% | 14.3% | .246 | .436 | .377 | .437 | .623 | .478 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 18 | 24 | 100 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .132 | .227 | .187 | .250 | .319 | .268 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 49 | 226 | 4 | 46 | 33 | 5 | 8.0% | 18.6% | .195 | .350 | .293 | .354 | .488 | .385 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 20 | 89 | 370 | 8 | 45 | 46 | 5 | 11.6% | 18.4% | .130 | .288 | .248 | .345 | .378 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 89 | 368 | 14 | 63 | 62 | 9 | 11.7% | 20.7% | .210 | .316 | .273 | .368 | .483 | .382 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 21 | 10 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12.2% | 26.8% | .028 | .200 | .139 | .244 | .167 | .210 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .233 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 102 | 416 | 14 | 67 | 65 | 10 | 11.8% | 21.4% | .188 | .304 | .258 | .354 | .445 | .362 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 57.1% | 7.1% | .167 | .400 | .333 | .714 | .500 | .620 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 22 | 32 | 124 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 14.5% | 31.5% | .067 | .308 | .200 | .317 | .267 | .287 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 36 | 138 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 18.8% | 29.0% | .072 | .314 | .207 | .358 | .279 | .321 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% | 28.9% | .131 | .278 | .210 | .289 | .341 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 76 | 94 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .316 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25 | 114 | 126 | 43 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .377 |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 24 | 91 | 100 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .187 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49 | 205 | 226 | 60 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .293 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 89 | 315 | 370 | 78 | 55 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 68 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .248 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 89 | 315 | 368 | 86 | 51 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 62 | 43 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .273 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 10 | 36 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .139 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 357 | 416 | 92 | 56 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 65 | 49 | 0 | 89 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | .258 |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 32 | 105 | 124 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 36 | 111 | 138 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .207 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 21 | 76 | 94 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .316 |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 25 | 114 | 126 | 43 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .377 |
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 24 | 91 | 100 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .187 |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49 | 205 | 226 | 60 | 35 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 33 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .293 |
| 2021 | TBR | A | 89 | 315 | 370 | 78 | 55 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 46 | 43 | 1 | 68 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .248 |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 89 | 315 | 368 | 86 | 51 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 62 | 43 | 0 | 76 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 5 | .273 |
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 10 | 36 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .139 |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 102 | 357 | 416 | 92 | 56 | 19 | 3 | 14 | 67 | 65 | 49 | 0 | 89 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | .258 |
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 32 | 105 | 124 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 36 | 111 | 138 | 23 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 26 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .207 |
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17.0% | 14.9% | 1.14 | .316 | .430 | .368 | .799 | .053 | 4.6 | .381 | -0.5 | 17 | 4.5 | .401 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 7.9% | 14.3% | 0.56 | .377 | .437 | .623 | 1.059 | .246 | 7.0 | .436 | -0.2 | 32 | 14.0 | .478 | 175 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .187 | .250 | .319 | .569 | .132 | 5.5 | .227 | 0.2 | 8 | -4.5 | .268 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.0% | 18.6% | 0.43 | .293 | .354 | .488 | .842 | .195 | 7.5 | .350 | 0.0 | 39 | 9.6 | .385 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 11.6% | 18.4% | 0.63 | .248 | .345 | .378 | .723 | .130 | 4.3 | .288 | -1.8 | 51 | 0.4 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 11.7% | 20.7% | 0.57 | .273 | .368 | .483 | .850 | .210 | 6.1 | .316 | -1.2 | 62 | 14.7 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 12.2% | 26.8% | 0.45 | .139 | .244 | .167 | .411 | .028 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.1 | 1 | -4.5 | .210 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .233 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 11.8% | 21.4% | 0.55 | .258 | .354 | .445 | .800 | .188 | 5.9 | .304 | -1.1 | 64 | 9.6 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 57.1% | 7.1% | 8.00 | .333 | .714 | .500 | 1.214 | .167 | 6.2 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.0 | .620 | 245 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 14.5% | 31.5% | 0.46 | .200 | .317 | .267 | .584 | .067 | 7.2 | .308 | 0.5 | 11 | -5.5 | .287 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 18.8% | 29.0% | 0.65 | .207 | .358 | .279 | .637 | .072 | 7.5 | .314 | 0.7 | 16 | -2.4 | .321 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 28.9% | 0.32 | .210 | .289 | .341 | .630 | .131 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 17.0% | 14.9% | 1.14 | .316 | .430 | .368 | .799 | .053 | 4.6 | .381 | -0.5 | 17 | 4.5 | .401 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 7.9% | 14.3% | 0.56 | .377 | .437 | .623 | 1.059 | .246 | 7.0 | .436 | -0.2 | 32 | 14.0 | .478 | 175 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .187 | .250 | .319 | .569 | .132 | 5.5 | .227 | 0.2 | 8 | -4.5 | .268 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 8.0% | 18.6% | 0.43 | .293 | .354 | .488 | .842 | .195 | 7.5 | .350 | 0.0 | 39 | 9.6 | .385 | 127 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 11.6% | 18.4% | 0.63 | .248 | .345 | .378 | .723 | .130 | 4.3 | .288 | -1.8 | 51 | 0.4 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 11.7% | 20.7% | 0.57 | .273 | .368 | .483 | .850 | .210 | 6.1 | .316 | -1.2 | 62 | 14.7 | .382 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 12.2% | 26.8% | 0.45 | .139 | .244 | .167 | .411 | .028 | 5.1 | .200 | 0.1 | 1 | -4.5 | .210 | 16 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .233 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 11.8% | 21.4% | 0.55 | .258 | .354 | .445 | .800 | .188 | 5.9 | .304 | -1.1 | 64 | 9.6 | .362 | 117 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 57.1% | 7.1% | 8.00 | .333 | .714 | .500 | 1.214 | .167 | 6.2 | .400 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.0 | .620 | 245 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 14.5% | 31.5% | 0.46 | .200 | .317 | .267 | .584 | .067 | 7.2 | .308 | 0.5 | 11 | -5.5 | .287 | 67 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 18.8% | 29.0% | 0.65 | .207 | .358 | .279 | .637 | .072 | 7.5 | .314 | 0.7 | 16 | -2.4 | .321 | 85 | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.2% | 28.9% | 0.32 | .210 | .289 | .341 | .630 | .131 | 4.6 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .280 | 77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.63 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 19.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.83 | 27.7% | 46.8% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 46.4% | 20.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.23 | 27.9% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.54 | 27.8% | 43.8% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 44.2% | 24.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.11 | 19.7% | 42.2% | 38.2% | 33.7% | 8.4% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.64 | 19.8% | 49.8% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 42.4% | 25.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.65 | 18.4% | 50.8% | 30.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 41.9% | 24.6% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.23 | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1.63 | 19.4% | 50.0% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 19.0% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.83 | 27.7% | 46.8% | 25.5% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 46.4% | 20.6% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.23 | 27.9% | 39.7% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.54 | 27.8% | 43.8% | 28.4% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 44.2% | 24.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1.11 | 19.7% | 42.2% | 38.2% | 33.7% | 8.4% | 45.8% | 23.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1.64 | 19.8% | 49.8% | 30.4% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 42.4% | 25.5% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1.30 | 8.0% | 52.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 16.0% | 44.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 1.65 | 18.4% | 50.8% | 30.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 41.9% | 24.6% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1.23 | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 32.8% | 29.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.1% | 49.3% | 36.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 36.1% | 27.8% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 31 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 107 | 178 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 44 | 24 | 26 | 3 | 62 | 161 | 223 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 27 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 147 | 245 | 392 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 71 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 209 | 406 | 615 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 105 | 95 | 49 | 32 | 584 | 879 | 1463 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 118 | 72 | 47 | 10 | 619 | 914 | 1533 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 97 | 164 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 135 | 82 | 49 | 14 | 697 | 1030 | 1727 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 41 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 32 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 222 | 336 | 558 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 255 | 344 | 599 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 31 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 71 | 107 | 178 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 44 | 24 | 26 | 3 | 62 | 161 | 223 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 27 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 147 | 245 | 392 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 71 | 46 | 45 | 8 | 209 | 406 | 615 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 105 | 95 | 49 | 32 | 584 | 879 | 1463 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 118 | 72 | 47 | 10 | 619 | 914 | 1533 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 67 | 97 | 164 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 30 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 135 | 82 | 49 | 14 | 697 | 1030 | 1727 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 8 | 41 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 32 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 222 | 336 | 558 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 255 | 344 | 599 | |||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 56.2% | 64.0% | 13.8% | 20.2% | 3.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 63.7% | 72.5% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 8.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 44.4% | 79.9% | 52.0% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 51.4% | 76.6% | 31.0% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 45.5% | 78.2% | 44.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 40.4% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 19.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 39.6% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 13.4% | 19.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 46.7% | 57.1% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 40.4% | 73.8% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 19.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 19.5% | 62.5% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 39.8% | 72.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 20.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 38.4% | 71.7% | 50.7% | 10.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 56.2% | 64.0% | 13.8% | 20.2% | 3.9% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 63.7% | 72.5% | 14.3% | 17.5% | 8.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 44.4% | 79.9% | 52.0% | 8.9% | 18.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 51.4% | 76.6% | 31.0% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 45.5% | 78.2% | 44.3% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 40.4% | 75.0% | 47.6% | 10.1% | 19.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 39.6% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 13.4% | 19.5% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 46.7% | 57.1% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 40.4% | 73.8% | 47.8% | 10.6% | 19.2% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | 19.5% | 62.5% | 7.1% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 39.8% | 72.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 20.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | MiLB | 38.4% | 71.7% | 50.7% | 10.9% | 18.9% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1B | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1B | 48 | 45 | 387.0 | 318 | 18 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 43 | 40 | 347.1 | 268 | 24 | 1 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | LF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | LF | 25 | 24 | 219.1 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | CF | 8 | 7 | 64.2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | CF | 15 | 14 | 127.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | CF | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | CF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | RF | 13 | 12 | 106.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHC | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 46.0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1B | 5 | 3 | 30.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | 1B | 48 | 45 | 387.0 | 318 | 18 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 1B | 43 | 40 | 347.1 | 268 | 24 | 1 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 50.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | LF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | LF | 25 | 24 | 219.1 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | LF | 16 | 16 | 139.0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | LF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | LF | 11 | 10 | 89.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | CF | 8 | 7 | 64.2 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | CF | 9 | 9 | 79.1 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | CF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | CF | 15 | 14 | 127.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | CF | 14 | 14 | 115.0 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | CF | 7 | 6 | 55.2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | RF | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A- | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | RF | 13 | 12 | 106.0 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

